Addington Race Results

Monday 10th of January 2022
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.97
1
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.70

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$10.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Riley L Evans
$5.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

225

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Alison H Lee
$4.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Joshua M Lane
$16.90

Mgn

11.20

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.94
1
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.9kg
3
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$16.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Riley L Evans
$21.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.40

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

25.0kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$26.10

Mgn

11.30

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

33.6kg
8
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.80

Mgn

12.80

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

38.1kg
R3 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 6.00
1
1
T: Robin Wales
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

64331

Wgt

35.5kg
2
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.74

Split

6.00

In Run

11112

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Robin Wales
$4.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

35554

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.40

Mgn

9.20

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

43445

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$51.10

Mgn

11.20

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$27.70

Mgn

12.90

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

25.4kg
DNF
7
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$21.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8888t

Wgt

31.1kg
R4 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 1 (295m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 5.96
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.82

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$2.50

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Riley L Evans
$15.50

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$37.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
6
T: David R Kingston
$25.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88f

Wgt

35.8kg
R5 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 2 (295m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 5.99
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

35.2kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.30

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.91

Split

5.99

In Run

134

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Riley L Evans
$5.80

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

28.3kg
6
9
T: Sharon M Hindson
$23.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
5
T: Alison H Lee
$0.00
R6 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 3 (295m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 5.98
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Belinda J Middlewood
$10.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$1.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$7.60

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Riley L Evans
$24.20

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

35.2kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.90

Mgn

20.40

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

30.2kg
DNF
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

68f

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 4 (295m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 5.98
1
2
T: Riley L Evans
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: J & D Fahey
$2.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.82

Split

5.98

In Run

122

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

35.1kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$38.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: Dylan J Voyce
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

24.7kg
7
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$44.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.7kg
R8 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.94
1
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Anthony L Hart
$7.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Riley L Evans
$21.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$12.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Alison H Lee
$11.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

35.4kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

29.9kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.40

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 5.98, 18.06
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.98

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$15.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

33222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

22333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$5.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

65544

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

44455

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Riley L Evans
$7.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Belinda J Middlewood
$27.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Riley L Evans
$36.30

Mgn

12.70

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 SWIMMING GOAT AT STUD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.98
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

36.3kg
2
4
T: Alison H Lee
$1.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Riley L Evans
$17.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Anthony L Hart
$21.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$13.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$39.30

Mgn

9.80

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

28.3kg
R11 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.90
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$37.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.57

Split

5.90

In Run

112

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$17.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$12.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$20.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Riley L Evans
$23.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.0kg
R12 RACING AGAIN 11/1 @12.02PM SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.97
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.54

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

37.6kg
4
4
T: Riley L Evans
$4.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Anthony L Hart
$14.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$25.50

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.70

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

35.6kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANNA JEM (4) Anthony L Hart 17.46 0.00 5.97 111 24.7kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $2.90
2 5 HOMEBUSH BUN (5) John T Mcinerney 17.76 4.70 0.00 442 33.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $8.70
3 3 TANE MAHUTA (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.78 5.00 0.00 333 31.4kg Belfast Johnny Ohoka Clare $10.50
4 8 KNOW HINDER (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.86 6.30 0.00 654 28.0kg Yella Mustard Know Style $5.40
5 1 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (1) Riley L Evans 17.86 6.40 0.00 225 34.7kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $5.30
6 2 PACK THE PEWS (2) Alison H Lee 18.01 8.70 0.00 566 26.0kg Droopys Marco Party Line $4.90
7 7 YES YES NO (7) Joshua M Lane 18.17 11.20 0.00 777 27.9kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $16.90
SCR 6 MITCHAM HAMISH (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CALCULATED RISK (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.33 0.00 5.94 111 30.6kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $1.60
2 6 HOMEBUSH CARDI (6) John T Mcinerney 17.65 5.00 0.00 222 24.9kg Stagger Unverified $9.90
3 7 KNOW MAJORITY (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.73 6.30 0.00 543 27.0kg Dream Collector Know Style $16.70
4 5 GOLDSTAR CHARM (5) Riley L Evans 17.79 7.30 0.00 754 28.9kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $21.90
5 1 ADOBE SLICE (1) Matthew G Roberts 17.82 7.80 0.00 335 25.0kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $4.40
6 2 OPAWA STUBBORN (2) John T Mcinerney 17.95 9.80 0.00 476 27.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $31.10
7 8 WAIPARI (8) Rosemary D Blackburn 18.04 11.30 0.00 867 33.6kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $26.10
8 4 TIGGERLONG PAT (4) Janine M Jopson 18.14 12.80 0.00 688 38.1kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $10.80
Race 3 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES 520m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPAWA WEB (1) Robin Wales 30.57 0.00 0.00 64331 35.5kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $1.70
2 4 NIGHTHAWK STORM (4) Matthew G Roberts 30.74 2.70 6.00 11112 33.7kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $6.60
3 6 OPAWA ARLO (6) Robin Wales 30.83 4.20 0.00 22223 31.5kg American Warrior Opawa Jay Jay $4.70
4 8 WILD THYME (8) John T Mcinerney 31.06 7.70 0.00 35554 29.2kg Dyna Double One Dave's Dot $20.40
5 2 EPIC GALAXY (2) Janine M Jopson 31.15 9.20 0.00 43445 26.5kg Fabregas Epic Dream $11.40
6 3 NIGHTHAWK NOISE (3) Matthew G Roberts 31.28 11.20 0.00 76666 27.5kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $51.10
7 5 DAYDREAM DARLA (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 31.38 12.90 0.00 57777 25.4kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $27.70
DNF 7 TORNADO TRUMP (7) Kenneth J Cassidy 0.00 0.00 0.00 8888t 31.1kg Dyna Double One Andrea $21.40
Race 4 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 1 295m Maiden Heat $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH GRIMMEN (3) John T Mcinerney 17.82 0.00 5.96 111 26.6kg Vanderworp Dyna Martha $27.40
2 1 HOMEBUSH CINDER (1) John T Mcinerney 17.85 0.50 0.00 222 27.9kg Dyna Villa Tina $5.00
3 4 WILL'S PRODIGY (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.87 0.80 0.00 333 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan Saraya Jayde $2.50
4 7 GOLDSTAR ODETTE (7) Riley L Evans 17.93 1.80 0.00 664 27.7kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $15.50
5 2 HOMEBUSH ICE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.96 2.30 0.00 545 32.3kg Stagger Unverified $15.40
6 5 EPIC ROOSTER (5) Janine M Jopson 18.00 2.80 0.00 456 29.8kg Fernando Bale Epic Dream $2.70
7 8 HOMEBUSH LEAH (8) John T Mcinerney 18.29 7.50 0.00 777 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $37.50
DNF 6 OPTIONAL EXTRA (6) David R Kingston 0.00 0.00 0.00 88f 35.8kg Zinzan Brooke Zipping Lucy $25.20
Race 5 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 2 295m Maiden Heat $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LONELY GEMMA (2) John T Mcinerney 17.70 0.00 0.00 211 28.6kg Spring Gun Lonely Baxter $3.10
2 6 HOMEBUSH BRASH (6) John T Mcinerney 17.74 0.70 0.00 622 35.2kg Dyna Villa Senorita Julie $15.10
3 7 HOMEBUSH RED (7) John T Mcinerney 17.81 1.70 0.00 743 32.9kg Dyna Villa Senorita Julie $17.30
4 3 GO GO TOKYO (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.91 3.40 5.99 134 25.9kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $4.30
5 1 GOLDSTAR GRAELIN (1) Riley L Evans 17.95 3.90 0.00 355 28.3kg Monster Fish Goldstar Tawny $5.80
6 9 TEXARKANA (5) Sharon M Hindson 18.12 6.60 0.00 866 33.1kg Collision Trequartista $23.40
7 8 HOMEBUSH CRYSTAL (8) John T Mcinerney 18.16 7.30 0.00 577 26.4kg Bit Chili Crystal Sapphire $4.70
8 4 HOMEBUSH VILLA (4) John T Mcinerney 18.33 10.00 0.00 488 27.2kg Dyna Villa Senorita Julie $11.20
SCR 5 MYSTERIOUS LADY (5) Alison H Lee
Race 6 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 3 295m Maiden Heat $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH JETHRO (3) John T Mcinerney 17.50 0.00 5.98 111 33.3kg Sozin's Comet Sergess $6.10
2 4 ARNIE JEWEL (4) Belinda J Middlewood 17.56 1.00 0.00 222 32.3kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $10.20
3 1 BRYLEIGH BEE (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.67 2.70 0.00 533 25.6kg Keybow Birchbrook $1.80
4 8 GOLDSTAR JOJO (8) Riley L Evans 17.71 3.40 0.00 744 27.3kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $7.60
5 6 GOLDSTAR TOOKIE (6) Riley L Evans 17.78 4.40 0.00 455 29.7kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $24.20
6 2 HOMEBUSH SNOOP (2) John T Mcinerney 17.90 6.40 0.00 866 35.2kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $25.70
7 5 LONELY TONI (5) John T Mcinerney 18.79 20.40 0.00 377 30.2kg Spring Gun Lonely Baxter $23.90
DNF 7 HOMEBUSH VALDEN (7) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 68f 33.6kg Vanderworp Dyna Martha $7.40
Race 7 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 4 295m Maiden Heat $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLDSTAR JUBILEE (2) Riley L Evans 17.74 0.00 0.00 311 25.6kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $3.10
2 1 BE SWIFT (1) J & D Fahey 17.82 1.30 5.98 122 26.8kg Barcia Bale Isavana $2.50
3 8 LONELY GUY (8) John T Mcinerney 17.83 1.50 0.00 533 35.1kg Spring Gun Lonely Baxter $13.50
4 5 HOMEBUSH CARSON (5) John T Mcinerney 17.87 2.00 0.00 644 36.0kg Stagger Unverified $22.90
5 7 HOMEBUSH RIO (7) John T Mcinerney 17.96 3.50 0.00 465 35.1kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $38.00
6 6 BREAKPOINT (6) Dylan J Voyce 17.99 4.00 0.00 256 24.7kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $6.00
7 4 KNOW KNUCKLES (4) Garry A Cleeve 18.18 7.00 0.00 777 31.9kg Know Class Kay Bomb $44.20
8 3 HOMEBUSH JESSIE (3) John T Mcinerney 18.39 10.30 0.00 888 28.7kg Sozin's Comet Sergess $7.00
Race 8 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 YOSHI MOON (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.51 0.00 5.94 111 30.4kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $1.90
2 1 CULVIE BUN (1) Anthony L Hart 17.59 1.30 0.00 322 32.1kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $7.10
3 3 GOLDSTAR QUINN (3) Riley L Evans 17.69 2.80 0.00 233 28.4kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $21.60
4 2 KNOW TACTICS (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.70 3.00 0.00 754 27.0kg Dream Collector Know Style $12.30
5 5 CLARK'S A LARK (5) Alison H Lee 17.71 3.10 0.00 545 35.4kg Droopys Marco Party Line $11.30
6 7 SOZIN'S PRINCE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.77 4.10 0.00 666 31.9kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $15.20
7 6 NIGHTHAWK JINK (6) Matthew G Roberts 17.89 6.10 0.00 477 29.9kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $5.30
8 8 IMPRESSIVE AMY (8) John T Mcinerney 17.96 7.10 0.00 888 29.8kg Spring Gun Tina $15.40
Race 9 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 5.98, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GLIMPSE (6) J & D Fahey 30.70 0.00 5.98 11111 30.3kg Keybow Ebby Chance $3.50
2 8 LENNY BEE (8) Lisa J Waretini 30.76 1.00 0.00 33222 30.1kg Keybow Birchbrook $15.00
3 3 PARIS BANDIT (3) Janine M Jopson 30.78 1.30 0.00 22333 27.7kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $11.40
4 4 INFINITY ONE (4) Lisa J Waretini 30.84 2.30 0.00 65544 28.9kg Keybow Birchbrook $5.40
5 1 BELLE AME (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.95 4.00 0.00 44455 25.6kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $2.70
6 2 GOLDSTAR SHARON (2) Riley L Evans 31.03 5.30 0.00 56666 28.9kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $7.40
7 5 OTHELLO ADOBE (5) Belinda J Middlewood 31.27 9.00 0.00 87777 31.0kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $27.70
8 7 GOLDSTAR RIO (7) Riley L Evans 31.50 12.70 0.00 78888 26.6kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $36.30
Race 10 SWIMMING GOAT AT STUD DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOMEBUSH STASSER (6) John T Mcinerney 17.41 0.00 5.98 111 36.3kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $10.10
2 4 UPSURGE (4) Alison H Lee 17.47 1.00 0.00 222 33.5kg Droopys Marco Party Line $1.80
3 1 WRINKLY WAYNE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.64 3.70 0.00 333 32.2kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $4.00
4 8 KNOCKA KNOW HOW (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.73 5.00 0.00 854 33.9kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $9.90
5 7 GOLDSTAR FARRYN (7) Riley L Evans 17.77 5.70 0.00 745 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Bad Liar $17.20
6 2 CULVIE PUB (2) Anthony L Hart 17.85 7.00 0.00 576 31.6kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $21.10
7 3 BY GUM (3) Janine M Jopson 17.87 7.30 0.00 467 27.5kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $13.20
8 5 LOUD MOUTH LUKE (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.03 9.80 0.00 688 28.3kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $39.30
Race 11 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IMPRESSIVE MARIO (8) John T Mcinerney 17.53 0.00 0.00 221 31.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $9.40
2 3 MITCHAM DAWN (3) John T Mcinerney 17.57 0.70 5.90 112 26.9kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $37.20
3 1 RAZOR RUFUS (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.70 2.70 0.00 433 31.5kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $1.40
4 6 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.78 4.00 0.00 544 32.8kg Know Class Know Love Affair $17.40
5 4 CLAWS IN ROCKY (4) Matthew G Roberts 17.81 4.50 0.00 355 33.6kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $12.30
6 2 KNOW PRICE (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.96 6.80 0.00 776 27.7kg Know Class Know Jinx $8.60
7 5 ALMOST EXACTLY (5) Janine M Jopson 17.97 7.00 0.00 667 30.4kg Clone Your Own Another Message $20.90
8 7 GOLDSTAR WILLA (7) Riley L Evans 18.07 8.50 0.00 888 31.0kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $23.40
Race 12 RACING AGAIN 11/1 @12.02PM SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SOZIN'S PRINCESS (3) John T Mcinerney 17.54 0.00 5.97 111 28.3kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $4.90
2 5 MITCHAM KING (5) John T Mcinerney 17.55 0.20 0.00 322 36.0kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $5.00
3 1 BIG TINY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.63 1.50 0.00 243 37.6kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $7.70
4 4 GOLDSTAR ARIA (4) Riley L Evans 17.65 1.70 0.00 634 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $4.20
5 6 WIZARD WILLIE (6) Anthony L Hart 17.67 2.00 0.00 455 30.5kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $14.30
6 2 HELSINKI (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.70 2.50 0.00 566 31.7kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $4.60
7 7 ADOBE FOX (7) Matthew G Roberts 17.80 4.20 0.00 887 27.0kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $25.50
8 8 KNOW POPS (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.84 4.70 0.00 778 35.6kg Yella Mustard Know Style $10.70