Addington Race Results

Tuesday 10th of May 2022
R1 THE FITZ 2 SPORTS BAR STAKES (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 6.05
1
3
T: Riley L Evans
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Robin Wales
$3.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.78

Split

6.05

In Run

122

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Riley L Evans
$9.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Robin Wales
$6.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Riley L Evans
$6.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Anthony L Hart
$4.60

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

24.8kg
7
2
T: Riley L Evans
$8.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Joshua M Lane
$23.70

Mgn

9.70

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MALCOLM GRANT SPRINT (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1800 - $750 - $450
Splits: 6.03, 18.21
1
1
T: Robin Wales
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$12.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

43222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.71

Split

6.03

In Run

11333

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$31.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Paul & Blake Scott
$42.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$19.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Sharon M Hindson
$16.50

Mgn

10.30

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

39.7kg
R3 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1170 - $490 - $290
Splits: 6.07
1
8
T: Anthony L Hart
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

6.07

In Run

111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Jason E Dunn
$3.10

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Michael K Dempsey
$16.70

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$14.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

437

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.40

Mgn

11.30

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 DYNA DAVE @ STUD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1800 - $750 - $450
Splits: 6.08, 18.12
1
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

6.08

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

35.4kg
3
4
T: Robin Wales
$15.20

Mgn

1.40

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

64433

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Robin Wales
$1.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

45554

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Riley L Evans
$15.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

53345

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Leslie H Anderton
$41.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

76676

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$12.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

37767

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY GAIL MCINERNEY SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1170 - $490 - $290
Splits: 5.98
1
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Joshua M Lane
$15.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$18.70

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$41.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Anthony L Hart
$6.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$38.40

Mgn

9.90

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Robin Wales
$14.10

Mgn

10.10

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1170 - $490 - $290
Splits: 6.00
1
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.54

Split

6.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$18.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.3kg
5
9
T: Lisa J Waretini
$6.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

24.6kg
8
2
T: Riley L Evans
$5.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
R7 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1290 - $540 - $320
Splits: 6.04
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

6.04

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Riley L Evans
$5.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.90

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

35.3kg
4
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.30

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.7kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$13.70

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

24.5kg
8
3
T: Riley L Evans
$14.50

Mgn

14.70

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.9kg
R8 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1290 - $540 - $320
Splits: 5.98
1
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.50

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$5.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$5.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$18.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

29.6kg
R9 SUCK IT UP LTD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1800 - $750 - $450
Splits: 5.96
1
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

32211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Robin Wales
$28.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

43332

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Riley L Evans
$25.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.72

Split

5.96

In Run

11123

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

65554

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

24445

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Robin Wales
$12.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Leslie H Anderton
$46.90

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1290 - $540 - $320
Splits: 5.85
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

5.85

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Anthony L Hart
$9.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Riley L Evans
$20.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$20.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$28.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 RACING AGAIN 12 MAY @ 3.43PM SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1980 - $830 - $490
Splits: 5.97
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

35.7kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.41

Split

5.97

In Run

112

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$25.90

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Riley L Evans
$10.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Anthony L Hart
$12.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

24.5kg
R12 ROSE & THISTLE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1470 - $610 - $370
Splits: 5.88
1
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.60

Split

5.88

In Run

112

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Riley L Evans
$5.50

Mgn

1.10

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$7.50

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Riley L Evans
$18.40

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.80

Mgn

8.80

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

29.7kg
DNF
9
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3f

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ 2 SPORTS BAR STAKES 295m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 YANIRA BALE (3) Riley L Evans 17.76 0.00 0.00 311 27.0kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $12.70
2 4 OPAWA LIGHTNING (4) Robin Wales 17.78 0.30 6.05 122 29.4kg Fabregas Opawa Tracy $3.00
3 8 GOLDSTAR JUSTICE (8) Riley L Evans 17.81 0.80 0.00 433 28.4kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $9.00
4 7 OPAWA MAX (7) Robin Wales 17.92 2.50 0.00 844 30.4kg American Warrior Opawa Jay Jay $6.60
5 5 GOLDSTAR TOMMY (5) Riley L Evans 18.08 5.00 0.00 655 33.7kg Monster Fish Goldstar Tawny $6.90
6 1 CULVIE DOLE (1) Anthony L Hart 18.25 7.70 0.00 266 24.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $4.60
7 2 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (2) Riley L Evans 18.31 8.70 0.00 577 30.0kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $8.90
8 6 YES YES NO (6) Joshua M Lane 18.37 9.70 0.00 788 26.6kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $23.70
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MALCOLM GRANT SPRINT 520m Class 1 $1800 - $750 - $450 Splits: 6.03, 18.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO ALBINO (1) Robin Wales 30.62 0.00 0.00 22111 25.5kg Spring Gun Opawa Cookie $2.00
2 3 EMPTY GARDEN (3) Daniel A Roberts 30.68 1.00 0.00 43222 31.8kg Fabregas Rain And Tears $12.60
3 6 ADOBE DAZZLER (6) Matthew G Roberts 30.71 1.50 6.03 11333 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Xava Allen $2.20
4 8 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (8) Riley L Evans 30.75 2.00 0.00 34444 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $31.50
5 4 LOCKY BALBOA (4) Paul & Blake Scott 30.78 2.50 0.00 55555 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $42.40
6 7 INFINITY ONE (7) Lisa J Waretini 31.00 6.00 0.00 66666 29.5kg Keybow Birchbrook $19.70
7 2 MEATLOAF (2) Sharon M Hindson 31.27 10.30 0.00 77777 39.7kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $16.50
Race 3 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP DASH 295m Class 2 $1170 - $490 - $290 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REDDY MOTH (8) Anthony L Hart 17.37 0.00 6.07 111 34.2kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $4.20
2 2 THEROUX (2) Jason E Dunn 17.39 0.30 0.00 222 34.8kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $3.10
3 7 SINHA MAN (7) Janine M Jopson 17.70 5.30 0.00 343 29.3kg Clone Your Own Another Message $4.20
4 3 BOOTSTRAP BILL (3) Michael K Dempsey 17.72 5.60 0.00 654 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $16.70
5 4 AMURI EARLY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.75 6.10 0.00 765 34.1kg Fabregas Burn Early $24.20
6 6 KNOW HINDER (6) Garry A Cleeve 17.79 6.60 0.00 576 29.0kg Yella Mustard Know Style $14.50
7 1 HOMEBUSH JENNIA (1) John T Mcinerney 17.80 6.80 0.00 437 27.8kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $10.10
8 5 HOMEBUSH FANTA (5) John T Mcinerney 18.08 11.30 0.00 888 28.8kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $7.40
Race 4 DYNA DAVE @ STUD STAKES 520m Class 1 $1800 - $750 - $450 Splits: 6.08, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SMASH DEVIL (7) Malcolm M Grant 30.56 0.00 6.08 11111 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $16.10
2 6 MY CURLY (6) Lisa J Waretini 30.60 0.70 0.00 22222 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $4.10
3 4 OPAWA RUBY (4) Robin Wales 30.65 1.40 0.00 64433 26.6kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $15.20
4 1 OPAWA ARLO (1) Robin Wales 30.82 4.10 0.00 45554 31.9kg American Warrior Opawa Jay Jay $1.50
5 2 GOLDSTAR YOGI (2) Riley L Evans 30.88 5.10 0.00 53345 33.6kg Dyna Double One Dave's Dot $15.00
6 8 LUCKY LUCIANO (8) Leslie H Anderton 31.24 10.80 0.00 76676 34.0kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $41.00
7 3 PARIS BANDIT (3) Janine M Jopson 31.25 11.00 0.00 37767 27.1kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $12.70
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY GAIL MCINERNEY SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1170 - $490 - $290 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EPIC ROOSTER (3) Janine M Jopson 17.33 0.00 5.98 111 30.0kg Fernando Bale Epic Dream $1.40
2 4 SIMPLE MISTAKE (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.54 3.30 0.00 222 32.8kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $8.30
3 6 ST. ANDREWS (6) Joshua M Lane 17.62 4.60 0.00 433 28.8kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $15.80
4 8 KNOW TACTICS (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.68 5.60 0.00 854 27.5kg Dream Collector Know Style $18.70
5 2 DOUBLE QUEENIE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.70 5.90 0.00 345 32.5kg Dyna Double One Chicago Black $41.50
6 1 SUCK IT UP (1) Anthony L Hart 17.80 7.40 0.00 566 29.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $6.30
7 7 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (7) John T Mcinerney 17.95 9.90 0.00 787 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $38.40
8 5 OPAWA RAINBOW (5) Robin Wales 17.97 10.10 0.00 678 27.0kg Fabregas Opawa Tracy $14.10
Race 6 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE DASH 295m Class 2 $1170 - $490 - $290 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROWDY'S MESSAGE (3) Janine M Jopson 17.54 0.00 6.00 111 27.2kg Clone Your Own Another Message $4.50
2 1 KNOW MAJORITY (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.57 0.50 0.00 522 28.5kg Dream Collector Know Style $5.40
3 7 KING KALI (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.60 1.00 0.00 833 34.2kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $18.80
4 6 AMURI SPOT (6) John T Mcinerney 17.68 2.30 0.00 644 32.3kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $3.90
5 9 OPAWA JAWS (8) Lisa J Waretini 17.79 4.00 0.00 775 31.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $6.70
6 4 ELSA BLUEBLOOD (4) John T Mcinerney 17.87 5.30 0.00 356 29.5kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $24.00
7 5 HOMEBUSH CARDI (5) John T Mcinerney 17.92 6.00 0.00 267 24.6kg Stagger Unverified $11.60
8 2 GOLDSTAR MAUNEY (2) Riley L Evans 17.92 6.10 0.00 488 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $5.00
SCR 8 AGENT NAVABI (8) Janine M Jopson
Race 7 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1290 - $540 - $320 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MONEY BAGS (4) John T Mcinerney 17.29 0.00 6.04 111 33.0kg Dyna Villa Tina $2.70
2 8 GOLDSTAR BRYNLEY (8) Riley L Evans 17.35 1.00 0.00 222 29.9kg Monster Fish Goldstar Tawny $5.80
3 6 SMASH SHADOW (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.46 2.70 0.00 333 35.3kg Dyna Double One Express Gunn $7.90
4 7 KNOW SMOKEY (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.49 3.20 0.00 444 30.4kg Yella Mustard Know Style $4.30
5 2 PRINCELY CASH (2) John T Mcinerney 17.70 6.50 0.00 555 34.7kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $22.40
6 1 DILLER (1) John T Mcinerney 17.76 7.50 0.00 666 28.8kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $9.50
7 5 MINE HUNTER (5) Janine M Jopson 17.81 8.20 0.00 777 24.5kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $13.70
8 3 GOLDSTAR RICKY (3) Riley L Evans 18.22 14.70 0.00 888 34.9kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $14.50
Race 8 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 295m Class 3 $1290 - $540 - $320 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GINGER SHAW (3) Janine M Jopson 17.47 0.00 5.98 111 27.2kg Spring Gun Tina $4.00
2 7 AMURI ROCK (7) John T Mcinerney 17.51 0.70 0.00 422 34.3kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $12.50
3 5 GOLDSTAR TOOKIE (5) Riley L Evans 17.53 1.00 0.00 743 29.9kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $5.40
4 8 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (8) Riley L Evans 17.60 2.00 0.00 854 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $5.40
5 1 SOUFFLE SUE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.61 2.20 0.00 235 30.4kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $5.80
6 4 ALMOST EXACTLY (4) Janine M Jopson 17.67 3.20 0.00 366 30.7kg Clone Your Own Another Message $6.00
7 2 SOZIN'S ROYAL (2) John T Mcinerney 17.72 3.90 0.00 577 33.9kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $10.00
8 6 HORSE RANGE GOLD (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.90 6.90 0.00 688 29.6kg Head Bound Chicago Black $18.90
Race 9 SUCK IT UP LTD STAKES 520m Class 1 $1800 - $750 - $450 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOMFOOLERY (1) Lisa J Waretini 30.33 0.00 0.00 32211 33.1kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $1.60
2 4 OPAWA NEVILLE (4) Robin Wales 30.68 5.50 0.00 43332 30.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $28.40
3 8 GOLDSTAR VALE (8) Riley L Evans 30.72 6.20 5.96 11123 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $25.10
4 2 CALL THE TUNE (2) Malcolm M Grant 30.75 6.70 0.00 65554 31.5kg Keybow Birchbrook $5.10
5 7 GOOFY ADOBE (7) Matthew G Roberts 30.85 8.20 0.00 24445 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Xava Allen $4.90
6 3 OPAWA EMMA (3) Robin Wales 30.94 9.70 0.00 76666 26.8kg Spring Gun Opawa Born $12.30
7 6 UNCLE FRANK (6) Leslie H Anderton 31.07 11.70 0.00 57777 34.0kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $46.90
Race 10 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH 295m Class 3 $1290 - $540 - $320 Splits: 5.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (5) John T Mcinerney 17.29 0.00 5.85 111 34.0kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $1.70
2 7 CULVIE BUN (7) Anthony L Hart 17.30 0.10 0.00 222 32.5kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $9.60
3 2 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (2) Riley L Evans 17.55 4.10 0.00 643 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $20.50
4 8 REBEL BOOM (8) Daniel A Roberts 17.58 4.60 0.00 334 28.3kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $20.30
5 6 DENARAU DELIGHT (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.71 6.60 0.00 555 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $28.20
6 1 SWANSON (1) Janine M Jopson 17.72 6.80 0.00 466 27.6kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $9.00
7 3 HOMEBUSH PEACH (3) John T Mcinerney 17.78 7.80 0.00 877 26.8kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $6.10
8 4 FREE FOR ALL (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.81 8.30 0.00 788 32.0kg Keybow Birchbrook $10.90
Race 11 RACING AGAIN 12 MAY @ 3.43PM SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1980 - $830 - $490 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AMURI ANDY (8) John T Mcinerney 17.35 0.00 0.00 221 35.7kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $3.40
2 1 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.41 1.00 5.97 112 33.9kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $6.60
3 6 HOMEBUSH CHLOE (6) John T Mcinerney 17.43 1.30 0.00 443 30.6kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $14.80
4 4 MITCHAM MAGIC (4) John T Mcinerney 17.48 2.00 0.00 334 32.9kg Eminent Reality New Thang $2.10
5 7 LITTLE KID (7) Janine M Jopson 17.48 2.10 0.00 555 27.9kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $25.90
6 3 GOLDSTAR ANGE (3) Riley L Evans 17.55 3.10 0.00 666 29.6kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $10.70
7 2 PENNY JANE (2) Anthony L Hart 17.86 8.10 0.00 777 24.5kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $12.60
Race 12 ROSE & THISTLE SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1470 - $610 - $370 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NIGHTHAWK SWIFT (2) Matthew G Roberts 17.59 0.00 0.00 221 30.3kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $4.20
2 7 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (7) John T Mcinerney 17.60 0.10 5.88 112 34.9kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $3.10
3 1 GOLDSTAR FLORA (1) Riley L Evans 17.66 1.10 0.00 533 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $5.50
4 8 GOLDSTAR HARPER (8) Riley L Evans 17.69 1.60 0.00 644 27.5kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $7.50
5 6 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (6) Riley L Evans 17.91 5.10 0.00 755 33.0kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $18.40
6 3 YOUNG MASE (3) Janine M Jopson 18.14 8.80 0.00 466 29.7kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $6.80
DNF 9 EPIC ADDI (5) Janine M Jopson 0.00 0.00 0.00 3f 23.8kg Fabregas Epic Dream $8.40
SCR 4 ROMEO (4) John T Mcinerney
SCR 5 KIKAU (5) Daniel A Roberts