Addington Race Results

Monday 1st of August 2022
R1 THE FITZ 2 SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1080 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.08
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.97

Split

6.08

In Run

112

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$12.80

Mgn

1.20

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.90

Mgn

1.90

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$14.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.10

Mgn

4.60

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

347

Wgt

28.7kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$54.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1080 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.09
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

6.09

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$4.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.00

Mgn

12.60

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Riley L Evans
$15.80

Mgn

13.30

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.2kg
7
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.20

Mgn

16.00

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$36.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony L Hart
$0.00
R3 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1080 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.10
1
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.62

Split

6.10

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.80

Mgn

8.70

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

25.9kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.50

Mgn

11.30

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R4 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1080 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.07
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.86

Split

6.07

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Riley L Evans
$2.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

23.8kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.20

Mgn

3.90

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Sharon M Hindson
$25.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

24.2kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 SUCK IT UP LTD STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 6.19
1
1
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

42211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

24332

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.37

Split

6.19

In Run

11123

Wgt

35.1kg
4
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

66544

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

55655

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$11.60

Mgn

6.70

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

77766

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$51.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

34.7kg
8
4
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$14.80

Mgn

8.40

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

33478

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN PBD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 5.97
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

25.7kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$15.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.81

Split

5.97

In Run

124

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$55.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

586

Wgt

35.3kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

35.2kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

458

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES PBD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 6.03
1
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

6.03

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Riley L Evans
$8.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.40

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Alison H Lee
$4.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$52.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

35.1kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

37.2kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

37.4kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.20

Mgn

10.40

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

35.5kg
R8 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ PBD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 6.02
1
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$38.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.85

Split

6.02

In Run

122

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Riley L Evans
$20.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

873

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Riley L Evans
$10.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$76.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

535

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: John S Rush
$14.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

257

Wgt

29.0kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

29.3kg
R9 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND PBD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 6.01
1
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.90

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

35.7kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.69

Split

6.01

In Run

123

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

38.5kg
5
7
T: Riley L Evans
$38.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$19.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

23.1kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$58.30

Mgn

9.40

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.60

Mgn

11.40

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
R10 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1800 - $750 - $450
Splits: 6.09
1
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

64431

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$3.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

55553

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.60

Mgn

2.20

Time

31.04

Split

6.09

In Run

11114

Wgt

27.8kg
5
9
T: Sharon M Hindson
$40.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

33345

Wgt

36.9kg
6
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Riley L Evans
$27.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

47777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Riley L Evans
$10.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
R11 RACING AGAIN TUESDAY 2 AUGUST PBD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 6.08
1
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.65

Split

6.08

In Run

122

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.40

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

25.4kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Riley L Evans
$27.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$19.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

31.2kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.20

Mgn

9.80

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.3kg
R12 ROSE & THISTLE PBD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 6.03
1
8
T: Joshua M Lane
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

6.03

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Riley L Evans
$8.40

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$54.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

9.30

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.1kg
Race 1 THE FITZ 2 SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $1080 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOMEBUSH TESSA (4) John T Mcinerney 17.94 0.00 0.00 221 29.7kg Bewildering Sergess $1.40
2 2 HOMEBUSH CHILLI (2) John T Mcinerney 17.97 0.50 6.08 112 28.7kg Fenceline Magic Janet Lass $9.20
3 5 GOLDSTAR NOODLE (5) Riley L Evans 18.02 1.20 0.00 733 30.2kg My Redeemer Goldstar Coco $12.80
4 3 MISS ROWDY (3) Janine M Jopson 18.06 1.90 0.00 564 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Carrano $8.90
5 8 ADOBE DON (8) Matthew G Roberts 18.17 3.60 0.00 875 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Nitehawk Rose $14.30
6 6 PINKY (6) John T Mcinerney 18.20 4.10 0.00 456 27.1kg Regal Thyme Star Bucking $32.70
7 1 HOMEBUSH LEANA (1) John T Mcinerney 18.23 4.60 0.00 347 28.7kg Outa Credit Lonely Baxter $15.10
8 7 HOMEBUSH CHEEKY (7) John T Mcinerney 18.42 7.60 0.00 688 27.7kg Take The Kitty Chicago Black $54.50
Race 2 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION DASH 295m Maiden $1080 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IMPRESSIVE NIXON (6) John T Mcinerney 17.80 0.00 6.09 111 32.6kg Banjo Boy Homebush Fued $2.50
2 2 DARK WOLF (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.88 1.30 0.00 222 29.0kg Dyna Dave Replica Casino $4.00
3 1 HOMEBUSH CLASSY (1) John T Mcinerney 18.20 6.30 0.00 333 25.6kg Dyna Steal Maffra Gemma $9.20
4 4 HOMEBUSH ARI (4) John T Mcinerney 18.40 9.60 0.00 544 31.9kg Regal Thyme Unverified $3.60
5 8 HOMEBUSH VINNY (8) John T Mcinerney 18.59 12.60 0.00 455 33.4kg Whisky Assassin Homebush Flame $24.00
6 3 GOLDSTAR SHAKIRA (3) Riley L Evans 18.64 13.30 0.00 766 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Marvely $15.80
7 9 HOMEBUSH SASSY (5) John T Mcinerney 18.81 16.00 0.00 877 29.1kg Take The Kitty Jinja Spirit $33.20
8 7 HOMEBUSH LOVELY (7) John T Mcinerney 18.84 16.50 0.00 688 23.8kg Dyna Steal Maffra Gemma $36.00
SCR 5 SCHEFFLER (5) Anthony L Hart
Race 3 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH 295m Maiden $1080 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COUSTEAU (5) Jason E Dunn 17.62 0.00 6.10 111 30.5kg Fabregas Fleur Dior $2.20
2 4 BUCKET HAT BLAKE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.83 3.30 0.00 522 34.4kg Take The Kitty Jinja Spirit $13.30
3 1 ADOBE UNDERWORLD (1) Matthew G Roberts 17.95 5.30 0.00 333 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Nitehawk Rose $3.10
4 8 HOMEBUSH GRACEN (8) John T Mcinerney 18.17 8.70 0.00 654 28.5kg Take The Kitty Homebush Ramona $14.80
5 6 DANNIE BAXTER (6) John T Mcinerney 18.18 8.90 0.00 445 27.9kg Elite State Debbie Baxter $6.00
6 3 HOMEBUSH ROSE (3) John T Mcinerney 18.29 10.60 0.00 266 25.9kg Regal Thyme Unverified $14.00
7 7 HOMEBUSH SADIE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.33 11.30 0.00 777 24.9kg Dyna Steal Maffra Gemma $21.50
SCR 2 HOMEBUSH FIRE (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 4 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE DASH 295m Maiden $1080 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOMEBUSH JAXON (4) John T Mcinerney 17.86 0.00 6.07 111 31.7kg Stagger Senorita Julie $4.80
2 8 GOLDSTAR DYNASTY (8) Riley L Evans 17.87 0.10 0.00 332 28.4kg Monster Fish Kiacatoo Fever $2.10
3 6 HOMEBUSH CRICKET (6) John T Mcinerney 18.01 2.40 0.00 223 23.8kg Dyna Steal Maffra Gemma $4.50
4 5 HOMEBUSH HUGO (5) John T Mcinerney 18.07 3.40 0.00 454 30.4kg Dyna Steal Maffra Gemma $10.10
5 2 HOMEBUSH ESTHER (2) John T Mcinerney 18.11 3.90 0.00 545 28.3kg Regal Thyme Star Bucking $12.20
6 1 TEXARKANA (1) Sharon M Hindson 18.17 4.90 0.00 666 32.7kg Collision Trequartista $25.70
7 3 HOMEBUSH FLICK (3) John T Mcinerney 18.29 6.90 0.00 777 24.2kg Dyna Steal Maffra Gemma $33.50
8 7 NICK BAXTER (7) John T Mcinerney 18.31 7.10 0.00 888 29.2kg Elite State Debbie Baxter $28.50
Race 5 SUCK IT UP LTD STAKES 520m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 6.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STONE SOBER (1) C Mitchell & W D Smith 31.12 0.00 0.00 42211 33.2kg Dyna Dave Replica Casino $4.60
2 2 NIGHTHAWK NOISE (2) Matthew G Roberts 31.21 1.50 0.00 24332 27.9kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $8.00
3 3 DIAMOND CHIPPER (3) Malcolm M Grant 31.37 4.00 6.19 11123 35.1kg My Redeemer Cawbourne Leaha $2.50
4 5 DIAMOND LEAHA (5) Malcolm M Grant 31.45 5.30 0.00 66544 28.7kg My Redeemer Cawbourne Leaha $13.30
5 8 NIGHTHAWK ANGEL (8) Matthew G Roberts 31.46 5.40 0.00 55655 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Nitehawk Rose $5.00
6 6 DIAMOND ALEX (6) Malcolm M Grant 31.54 6.70 0.00 77766 33.7kg My Redeemer Cawbourne Leaha $11.60
7 7 NIGHTHAWK BLAZER (7) Matthew G Roberts 31.64 8.20 0.00 88887 34.7kg Mepunga Blazer Nitehawk Rose $51.60
8 4 TORNADO TRUMP (4) Kenneth J Cassidy 31.65 8.40 0.00 33478 30.8kg Dyna Double One Andrea $14.80
Race 6 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN PBD SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KILDY'S WHISKEY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.59 0.00 0.00 211 31.8kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $2.30
2 4 EPIC GRACE (4) Janine M Jopson 17.75 2.50 0.00 632 25.7kg Fernando Bale Epic Dream $3.50
3 5 GOLDSTAR RIO (5) Riley L Evans 17.79 3.20 0.00 343 27.4kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $15.10
4 6 ELSA BLUEBLOOD (6) John T Mcinerney 17.81 3.50 5.97 124 30.0kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $11.10
5 8 SMASH TALK (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.94 5.50 0.00 875 33.2kg Dream Collector Tamara May $8.50
6 7 HOMEBUSH SNOOP (7) John T Mcinerney 17.97 6.00 0.00 586 35.3kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $55.00
7 3 HOMEBUSH VALDEN (3) John T Mcinerney 17.97 6.10 0.00 767 35.2kg Vanderworp Dyna Martha $6.60
8 2 HOMEBUSH JENNIA (2) John T Mcinerney 18.06 7.40 0.00 458 28.3kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $22.40
Race 7 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES PBD DASH 295m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIAMOND GEORGIO (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.52 0.00 6.03 111 32.5kg My Redeemer Cawbourne Leaha $1.60
2 3 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (3) Riley L Evans 17.77 4.00 0.00 322 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $8.60
3 5 KNOW POPS (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.78 4.20 0.00 233 34.6kg Yella Mustard Know Style $11.40
4 8 UPSURGE (8) Alison H Lee 17.83 4.90 0.00 544 33.4kg Droopys Marco Party Line $4.70
5 6 JUST STAGGER (6) John T Mcinerney 18.04 8.20 0.00 755 35.1kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $52.40
6 1 HOMEBUSH RIO (1) John T Mcinerney 18.12 9.50 0.00 466 37.2kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $30.30
7 2 HOMEBUSH TAILS (2) John T Mcinerney 18.16 10.20 0.00 687 37.4kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $27.30
8 7 HOMEBUSH SOLO (7) John T Mcinerney 18.18 10.40 0.00 878 35.5kg Whisky Assassin Homebush Flame $16.20
Race 8 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ PBD DASH 295m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EPIC BLOSSOM (1) Janine M Jopson 17.57 0.00 0.00 311 26.8kg Fernando Bale Epic Dream $1.20
2 5 IMPRESSIVE AMY (5) John T Mcinerney 17.85 4.50 6.02 122 30.2kg Spring Gun Tina $38.30
3 6 GOLDSTAR JOJO (6) Riley L Evans 17.94 5.80 0.00 873 28.1kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $20.70
4 4 YANIRA BALE (4) Riley L Evans 17.94 5.90 0.00 644 28.1kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $10.10
5 2 MAXI MILLY (2) John T Mcinerney 17.96 6.20 0.00 535 28.4kg Dyna Steal Magic Janet Lass $76.80
6 7 OPAWA LILLY (7) John S Rush 17.97 6.30 0.00 766 28.5kg Spring Gun Opawa Tracy $14.00
7 8 HOMEBUSH POPPY (8) John T Mcinerney 18.09 8.30 0.00 257 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $19.10
8 3 HOMEBUSH SOCKS (3) John T Mcinerney 18.20 10.00 0.00 488 29.3kg Bewildering Sergess $10.90
Race 9 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND PBD SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SMASH WAVE (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.51 0.00 0.00 311 29.6kg Spring Gun Smash Wild $1.60
2 1 HOMEBUSH BRASH (1) John T Mcinerney 17.68 2.70 0.00 532 35.7kg Dyna Villa Senorita Julie $15.90
3 3 HOMEBUSH SHADY (3) John T Mcinerney 17.69 2.80 6.01 123 33.9kg Whisky Assassin Homebush Flame $3.00
4 5 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (5) John T Mcinerney 17.83 5.10 0.00 244 38.5kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $21.50
5 7 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (7) Riley L Evans 17.91 6.40 0.00 455 35.0kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $38.60
6 4 EPIC ALPINE (4) Janine M Jopson 18.01 7.90 0.00 766 23.1kg Fernando Bale Epic Dream $19.60
7 2 HOMEBUSH ZENA (2) John T Mcinerney 18.10 9.40 0.00 677 30.0kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $58.30
8 6 HOMEBUSH ICE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.23 11.40 0.00 888 31.9kg Stagger Unverified $34.60
Race 10 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 1 $1800 - $750 - $450 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KNOW PRICE (3) Garry A Cleeve 30.90 0.00 0.00 64431 27.1kg Know Class Know Jinx $10.30
2 1 GOLDSTAR BROOKS (1) Riley L Evans 30.93 0.50 0.00 22222 24.8kg My Redeemer Goldstar Coco $3.20
3 2 DIAMOND CRUSADE (2) Malcolm M Grant 30.99 1.50 0.00 55553 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $3.90
4 6 DIAMOND NEENA (6) Malcolm M Grant 31.04 2.20 6.09 11114 27.8kg My Redeemer Cawbourne Leaha $10.60
5 9 TOBY MCGILL (7) Sharon M Hindson 31.15 3.90 0.00 33345 36.9kg Dyna Double One Andrea $40.90
6 5 KNOW WILL (5) Garry A Cleeve 31.16 4.10 0.00 76666 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Classy Witch $3.70
7 4 GOLDSTAR PHOENIX (4) Riley L Evans 31.35 7.10 0.00 47777 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Marvely $27.10
8 8 GOLDSTAR RITA (8) Riley L Evans 31.43 8.40 0.00 88888 26.9kg My Redeemer Goldstar Coco $10.50
SCR 7 PHANTOM ACE (7) Janine M Jopson
Race 11 RACING AGAIN TUESDAY 2 AUGUST PBD SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DIAMOND VAPER (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.49 0.00 0.00 211 33.1kg My Redeemer Cawbourne Leaha $2.70
2 7 YOUNG MASE (7) Janine M Jopson 17.65 2.50 6.08 122 30.9kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $2.80
3 8 IMPRESSIVE ISLA (8) John T Mcinerney 17.75 4.20 0.00 443 27.9kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $14.40
4 2 HOMEBUSH STELLA (2) John T Mcinerney 17.82 5.20 0.00 334 25.4kg Regal Thyme Unverified $7.50
5 5 HOMEBUSH CRYSTAL (5) John T Mcinerney 17.86 5.90 0.00 675 28.5kg Bit Chili Crystal Sapphire $11.30
6 1 GOLDSTAR FARRYN (1) Riley L Evans 17.87 6.00 0.00 866 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Bad Liar $27.60
7 4 KNOW KNUCKLES (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.87 6.10 0.00 557 31.2kg Know Class Kay Bomb $19.10
8 3 HOMEBUSH ABBY (3) John T Mcinerney 18.11 9.80 0.00 788 29.3kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $11.20
Race 12 ROSE & THISTLE PBD SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLASHBACK FRED (8) Joshua M Lane 17.51 0.00 6.03 111 30.5kg Cawbourne Brick Agent Anna $3.00
2 1 HOMEBUSH CINDER (1) John T Mcinerney 17.62 1.70 0.00 222 29.4kg Dyna Villa Tina $4.20
3 7 GOLDSTAR JUSTICE (7) Riley L Evans 17.71 3.20 0.00 333 27.7kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $8.40
4 4 HOMEBUSH MAGGIE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.76 3.90 0.00 544 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $15.90
5 6 ADOBE DRAKE (6) Matthew G Roberts 17.84 5.20 0.00 755 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Nitehawk Rose $3.50
6 5 WRINKLY WAYNE (5) John T Mcinerney 18.01 7.90 0.00 466 33.7kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $54.00
7 2 HOMEBUSH SHADOW (2) John T Mcinerney 18.01 8.00 0.00 677 29.2kg Take The Kitty Chicago Black $19.50
8 3 SIDELINE SALLY (3) John T Mcinerney 18.10 9.30 0.00 888 31.1kg Head Bound Chicago Black $12.10