Addington Race Results

Tuesday 2nd of August 2022
R1 THE FITZ 2 SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1080 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.93
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Anthony L Hart
$2.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
9
T: Riley L Evans
$24.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.60

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Anthony L Hart
$12.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

246

Wgt

24.7kg
7
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$10.70

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
1
T: Anthony L Hart
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BLAKE MCINERNEY STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 6.07, 18.08
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

6.07

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.60

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Riley L Evans
$37.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

73333

Wgt

37.2kg
4
5
T: Riley L Evans
$25.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

85444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Riley L Evans
$23.60

Mgn

11.80

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

24555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.50

Mgn

13.30

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Robin Wales
$14.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

47777

Wgt

24.1kg
8
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.00

Mgn

18.30

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

31.3kg
R3 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP PBD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 6.10
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Riley L Evans
$37.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.64

Split

6.10

In Run

122

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.70

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

25.3kg
4
6
T: Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
$20.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

254

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$9.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

35.8kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.70

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 AMERICAN WARRIOR @ STUD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1800 - $750 - $450
Splits: 5.99
1
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

32221

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: J & D Fahey
$1.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.99

In Run

11112

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Robert T Pringle
$9.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Robin Wales
$33.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

24444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

66665

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Riley L Evans
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

75556

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Paul & Blake Scott
$29.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

88777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Leslie H Anderton
$27.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

57888

Wgt

34.7kg
R5 REAL PET FOODS ROLLESTON PBD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 6.02
1
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

6.02

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$12.30

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: David R Kingston
$4.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Riley L Evans
$4.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
$22.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

28.9kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

32.5kg
R6 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1800 - $750 - $450
Splits: 5.97
1
3
T: Robin Wales
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

33331

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: J & D Fahey
$4.40

Mgn

2.20

Time

30.61

Split

5.97

In Run

11113

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$23.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

65444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Robert T Pringle
$36.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

44555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$11.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

36.3kg
7
9
T: Sharon M Hindson
$48.80

Mgn

8.90

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

36.1kg
8
6
T: Leslie H Anderton
$35.00

Mgn

11.60

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
4
T: Sharon M Hindson
$0.00
R7 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER PBD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 6.12
1
2
T: Raymond Casey
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

36.1kg
2
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$7.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$54.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.65

Split

6.12

In Run

123

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Riley L Evans
$58.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

28.4kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

31.7kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

30.1kg
R8 SPRINGSTON HOTEL PBD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 5.98
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

36.2kg
3
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$22.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Riley L Evans
$26.70

Mgn

8.90

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$12.90

Mgn

10.60

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$67.60

Mgn

15.10

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
6
T: Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
$0.00
R9 KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1980 - $830 - $490
Splits: 5.98, 17.97
1
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.98

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Robin Wales
$12.20

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

85443

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Riley L Evans
$32.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

53334

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Riley L Evans
$17.60

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

46665

Wgt

35.2kg
6
7
T: Riley L Evans
$37.20

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

34556

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

25.5kg
8
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$24.80

Mgn

12.10

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

34.2kg
R10 BOLTY @ STUD PBD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 6.08
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$42.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.70

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.61

Split

6.08

In Run

113

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$2.10

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Riley L Evans
$30.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.60

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
R11 RACING AGAIN THURSDAY 4 AUGUST DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1170 - $490 - $290
Splits: 6.03
1
6
T: Raymond Casey
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

6.03

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Riley L Evans
$22.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

28.7kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

31.8kg
6
9
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

30.8kg
8
3
T: Riley L Evans
$7.20

Mgn

27.20

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R12 ROSE & THISTLE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1170 - $490 - $290
Splits: 5.97
1
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

24.4kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.45

Split

5.97

In Run

112

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.50

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Riley L Evans
$9.70

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Riley L Evans
$8.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

37.1kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 THE FITZ 2 SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $1080 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOMEBUSH LEROY (7) John T Mcinerney 17.35 0.00 5.93 111 33.9kg Bewildering Sergess $3.50
2 3 RETREAD PETE (3) Anthony L Hart 17.43 1.30 0.00 422 28.7kg Belfast Johnny Flora Dora $2.60
3 6 HOMEBUSH THAW (6) John T Mcinerney 17.59 3.80 0.00 333 33.3kg Bewildering Sergess $4.10
4 9 GOLDSTAR HOPE (8) Riley L Evans 17.73 6.10 0.00 764 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Frosty Action $24.30
5 2 MR. MUGGINS (2) John T Mcinerney 17.84 7.80 0.00 655 33.5kg Banjo Boy Homebush Fued $14.60
6 5 CHLOE WHO (5) Anthony L Hart 17.85 8.00 0.00 246 24.7kg Belfast Johnny Flora Dora $12.30
7 4 HOW'S THE LUCK (4) Anthony L Hart 18.00 10.30 0.00 577 24.9kg Belfast Johnny Flora Dora $10.70
SCR 1 CHLOE WHAT (1) Anthony L Hart
SCR 8 ANGRY ANNABELL (8) Daniel A Roberts
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BLAKE MCINERNEY STAKES 520m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 6.07, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JOVITA (6) J & D Fahey 30.22 0.00 6.07 11111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Fair Pippa $7.40
2 1 OPAWA LINDA (1) J & D Fahey 30.36 2.30 0.00 32222 28.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Abbie Joy $1.60
3 4 GOLDSTAR AUSTIN (4) Riley L Evans 30.66 7.00 0.00 73333 37.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Marvely $37.90
4 5 GOLDSTAR DAVEY (5) Riley L Evans 30.88 10.50 0.00 85444 32.9kg My Redeemer Goldstar Coco $25.30
5 3 GOLDSTAR WALKER (3) Riley L Evans 30.96 11.80 0.00 24555 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Marvely $23.60
6 2 KNOW BRAKES (2) Garry A Cleeve 31.06 13.30 0.00 56666 28.1kg Fabregas Know Potential $5.50
7 8 SWEET LISA (8) Robin Wales 31.10 14.00 0.00 47777 24.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Abbie Joy $14.10
8 7 KNOW DEVOTION (7) Garry A Cleeve 31.37 18.30 0.00 68888 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Classy Witch $11.00
Race 3 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP PBD SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 6.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHANE BAXTER (2) John T Mcinerney 17.47 0.00 0.00 311 31.3kg Elite State Debbie Baxter $1.50
2 5 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (5) Riley L Evans 17.64 2.70 6.10 122 31.1kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $37.30
3 3 KNOW NUGGET (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.70 3.70 0.00 743 25.3kg Know Class Know Jinx $5.70
4 6 GOING GORILLAS (6) Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce 17.79 5.00 0.00 254 27.5kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $20.90
5 4 RYDER'S AMBITION (4) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.80 5.20 0.00 435 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan Saraya Jayde $9.90
6 1 HOMEBUSH SAINT (1) John T Mcinerney 17.84 5.90 0.00 566 35.8kg Bit Chili Punch On Jaime $18.90
7 8 HOMEBUSH OPAL (8) John T Mcinerney 17.97 7.90 0.00 887 29.5kg Whisky Assassin Homebush Flame $8.80
8 7 HOMEBUSH ALTENA (7) John T Mcinerney 18.09 9.90 0.00 678 28.6kg Vanderworp Dyna Martha $34.70
Race 4 AMERICAN WARRIOR @ STUD STAKES 520m Class 1 $1800 - $750 - $450 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EPIC QUEEN (1) Janine M Jopson 30.67 0.00 0.00 32221 25.4kg Fabregas Epic Dream $7.70
2 2 MRS. CHINN (2) J & D Fahey 30.80 2.00 5.99 11112 29.5kg Spring Gun Sheza Rippa $1.90
3 8 REPLICA ROSCO (8) Robert T Pringle 30.83 2.50 0.00 43333 32.6kg Dyna Dave Replica Casino $9.20
4 7 OPAWA NEVILLE (7) Robin Wales 30.91 3.80 0.00 24444 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $33.30
5 3 KNOW EGO (3) Garry A Cleeve 31.04 5.80 0.00 66665 29.1kg Know Class Know Jinx $5.00
6 5 GOLDSTAR VARGAS (5) Riley L Evans 31.08 6.50 0.00 75556 29.1kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $8.00
7 4 LOCKY BALBOA (4) Paul & Blake Scott 31.11 7.00 0.00 88777 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $29.70
8 6 UNCLE FRANK (6) Leslie H Anderton 31.39 11.50 0.00 57888 34.7kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $27.90
Race 5 REAL PET FOODS ROLLESTON PBD SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FALLON JEWEL (4) Anthony C Roberts 17.53 0.00 6.02 111 26.1kg Spring Gun Marsha Allen $3.00
2 5 TANE MAHUTA (5) Lisa J Waretini 17.57 0.70 0.00 322 33.6kg Belfast Johnny Ohoka Clare $12.30
3 8 OPTIONAL EXTRA (8) David R Kingston 17.59 1.00 0.00 233 34.8kg Zinzan Brooke Zipping Lucy $4.70
4 2 GOLDSTAR SHARON (2) Riley L Evans 17.70 2.70 0.00 544 29.0kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $4.80
5 3 HOMEBUSH BUN (3) John T Mcinerney 17.81 4.40 0.00 865 34.2kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $12.60
6 7 KING KONG BLONDE (7) Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce 17.81 4.50 0.00 776 28.9kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $22.30
7 1 SILKY SKYLAR (1) John T Mcinerney 17.88 5.50 0.00 457 28.9kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $16.80
8 6 HOMEBUSH LENNON (6) John T Mcinerney 17.92 6.20 0.00 688 32.5kg Whisky Assassin Homebush Flame $5.90
Race 6 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE STAKES 520m Class 1 $1800 - $750 - $450 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA EMMA (3) Robin Wales 30.47 0.00 0.00 33331 27.7kg Spring Gun Opawa Born $6.70
2 1 IRISH COFFEE (1) J & D Fahey 30.56 1.50 0.00 22222 32.8kg Dyna Villa Mandy Junior $1.60
3 7 NEED PROOF (7) J & D Fahey 30.61 2.20 5.97 11113 33.9kg Barcia Bale Isavana $4.40
4 8 GOLDSTAR SPENCER (8) Riley L Evans 30.67 3.20 0.00 65444 30.7kg My Redeemer Goldstar Coco $23.80
5 5 REPLICA RULER (5) Robert T Pringle 30.75 4.50 0.00 44555 29.5kg Dyna Dave Replica Casino $36.80
6 2 MY CURLY (2) Lisa J Waretini 30.92 7.20 0.00 76666 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $11.50
7 9 CAPTAIN TIM (4) Sharon M Hindson 31.03 8.90 0.00 57777 36.1kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $48.80
8 6 LUCKY LUCIANO (6) Leslie H Anderton 31.20 11.60 0.00 88888 34.9kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $35.00
SCR 4 TOBY MCGILL (4) Sharon M Hindson
Race 7 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER PBD DASH 295m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 6.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OFF GRID (2) Raymond Casey 17.32 0.00 0.00 211 36.1kg Spring Gun Sheza Rippa $1.80
2 8 WANDERING STAR (8) Daniel A Roberts 17.54 3.50 0.00 632 26.2kg Fabregas Rain And Tears $7.20
3 7 HOMEBUSH RETA (7) John T Mcinerney 17.65 5.20 6.12 123 29.3kg Banjo Boy Homebush Fued $54.70
4 5 LET'S GO YOYO (5) John T Mcinerney 17.74 6.70 0.00 544 29.8kg Dyna Double One Dave's Dot $33.00
5 3 OHOKA COCO (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.98 10.40 0.00 355 27.8kg Dyna Lachlan Saraya Jayde $4.40
6 6 GOLDSTAR ODETTE (6) Riley L Evans 17.98 10.50 0.00 786 28.4kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $58.50
7 1 HOMEBUSH MACHO (1) John T Mcinerney 18.04 11.50 0.00 867 31.7kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $26.50
8 4 BRENDON BAXTER (4) John T Mcinerney 18.08 12.00 0.00 478 30.1kg Elite State Debbie Baxter $5.90
Race 8 SPRINGSTON HOTEL PBD DASH 295m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNAMITE BOY (1) J & D Fahey 17.20 0.00 5.98 111 30.3kg Spring Gun Sheza Rippa $1.10
2 5 HOMEBUSH NOAH (5) John T Mcinerney 17.50 4.70 0.00 222 36.2kg Take The Kitty Jinja Spirit $20.60
3 2 WILL'S PRODIGY (2) Lisa J Waretini 17.53 5.20 0.00 333 34.8kg Dyna Lachlan Saraya Jayde $22.80
4 4 HOMEBUSH BENTLEY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.72 8.20 0.00 644 34.6kg Regal Thyme Star Bucking $8.80
5 7 GOLDSTAR WADE (7) Riley L Evans 17.76 8.90 0.00 755 33.5kg Monster Fish Kiacatoo Fever $26.70
6 3 CHANELLE (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.87 10.60 0.00 566 26.8kg Spring Gun Marsha Allen $12.90
7 8 HOMEBUSH JEWEL (8) John T Mcinerney 18.15 15.10 0.00 477 29.2kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $67.60
SCR 6 GORILLA'S SMILE (6) Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
Race 9 KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES 520m Class 2 $1980 - $830 - $490 Splits: 5.98, 17.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEEP VALUE (1) Jason E Dunn 30.24 0.00 5.98 11111 27.7kg Dyna Elwyn Trequartista $1.40
2 3 OPAWA PICK (3) Robin Wales 30.45 3.30 0.00 22222 27.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Hope $12.20
3 8 KNOW ACCOUNT (8) Garry A Cleeve 30.62 6.00 0.00 85443 33.1kg Know Class Know Jinx $9.00
4 6 GOLDSTAR YOGI (6) Riley L Evans 30.64 6.30 0.00 53334 34.5kg Dyna Double One Dave's Dot $32.30
5 5 GOLDSTAR BUTTERS (5) Riley L Evans 30.86 9.80 0.00 46665 35.2kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $17.60
6 7 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (7) Riley L Evans 30.89 10.30 0.00 34556 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $37.20
7 4 PALESA BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.90 10.40 0.00 77777 25.5kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $6.40
8 2 TOMFOOLERY (2) Lisa J Waretini 31.00 12.10 0.00 68888 34.2kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $24.80
Race 10 BOLTY @ STUD PBD SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOMEBUSH RED (5) John T Mcinerney 17.52 0.00 0.00 221 33.8kg Dyna Villa Senorita Julie $42.60
2 8 LIBELLE (8) Anthony C Roberts 17.56 0.70 0.00 632 30.7kg Spring Gun Marsha Allen $10.10
3 1 HOMEBUSH JESSIE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.61 1.40 6.08 113 30.4kg Sozin's Comet Sergess $2.70
4 3 HOMEBUSH RANGER (3) John T Mcinerney 17.69 2.70 0.00 344 33.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $6.10
5 4 SOUR LEMON (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.80 4.40 0.00 555 28.1kg Spring Gun Sheza Rippa $2.10
6 7 GOLDSTAR VALE (7) Riley L Evans 17.89 5.90 0.00 766 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $30.30
7 6 BALDRICK (6) John T Mcinerney 18.12 9.60 0.00 477 33.1kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $23.60
SCR 2 ALLEGRO MARSHY (2) Daniel A Roberts
Race 11 RACING AGAIN THURSDAY 4 AUGUST DASH 295m Class 2 $1170 - $490 - $290 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BE SWIFT (6) Raymond Casey 17.35 0.00 6.03 111 27.6kg Barcia Bale Isavana $2.30
2 2 ANGRY JANE (2) Matthew G Roberts 17.51 2.50 0.00 222 27.2kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $5.40
3 7 GOLDSTAR GRAELIN (7) Riley L Evans 17.55 3.20 0.00 733 28.7kg Monster Fish Goldstar Tawny $22.20
4 5 REGAL JOCK (5) John T Mcinerney 17.76 6.50 0.00 554 33.7kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $24.60
5 1 LONELY GEMMA (1) John T Mcinerney 17.84 7.80 0.00 665 31.8kg Spring Gun Lonely Baxter $6.50
6 9 NIGHTHAWK FANCY (8) Matthew G Roberts 17.90 8.80 0.00 376 27.6kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $6.50
7 4 MITCHAM GINNY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.95 9.50 0.00 447 30.8kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $22.40
8 3 GOLDSTAR MAUNEY (3) Riley L Evans 19.06 27.20 0.00 888 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $7.20
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH ENBECK (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 12 ROSE & THISTLE SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1170 - $490 - $290 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JAYCEE BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 17.39 0.00 0.00 321 24.4kg Rt's Bo Jangles Winnie Allen $5.10
2 4 HOMEBUSH VILLA (4) John T Mcinerney 17.45 1.00 5.97 112 30.2kg Dyna Villa Senorita Julie $19.50
3 7 ALMOST EXACTLY (7) Janine M Jopson 17.50 1.70 0.00 233 31.7kg Clone Your Own Another Message $6.50
4 3 GOLDSTAR CHEWY (3) Riley L Evans 17.59 3.20 0.00 554 33.7kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $9.70
5 1 SOZIN'S ROYAL (1) John T Mcinerney 17.61 3.50 0.00 645 33.6kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $3.60
6 2 GOLDSTAR TOMMY (2) Riley L Evans 17.83 7.00 0.00 876 33.5kg Monster Fish Goldstar Tawny $8.30
7 5 IMPRESSIVE CHARM (5) John T Mcinerney 17.88 7.70 0.00 767 37.1kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $20.90
8 8 HARRY BAXTER (8) John T Mcinerney 18.08 11.00 0.00 488 34.2kg Elite State Debbie Baxter $4.00