Addington Race Results

Thursday 4th of August 2022
R1 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT HEAT 1 (295m)
Place
Class 4 heats - $1470 - $610 - $370
Splits: 6.00
1
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$3.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$13.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Anthony L Hart
$3.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Riley L Evans
$26.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Richard P Breen
$14.10

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

24.5kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.86

Split

6.00

In Run

157

Wgt

34.6kg
R2 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT HEAT 2 (295m)
Place
Class 4 heats - $1470 - $610 - $370
Splits: 5.95
1
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

25.0kg
4
5
T: Riley L Evans
$17.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Raymond Casey
$6.70

Mgn

10.80

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$9.10

Mgn

14.80

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Daniel A Roberts
$11.00

Mgn

16.10

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

35.9kg
R3 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT HEAT 3 (295m)
Place
Class 4 heats - $1470 - $610 - $370
Splits: 5.96
1
5
T: Richard P Breen
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Riley L Evans
$5.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.20

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$20.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Anthony L Hart
$3.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

35.2kg
8
1
T: Alison H Lee
$7.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

36.6kg
R4 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT HEAT 4 (295m)
Place
Class 4 heats - $1470 - $610 - $370
Splits: 5.98
1
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$18.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$15.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Riley L Evans
$2.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Riley L Evans
$6.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$20.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

35.1kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

36.6kg
7
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$3.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

33.6kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1290 - $540 - $320
Splits: 5.99
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

5.99

In Run

111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$8.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

752

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Alison H Lee
$10.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

30.5kg
4
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

36.7kg
5
6
T: Dylan J Voyce
$18.70

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

29.6kg
7
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

8.60

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
R6 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1290 - $540 - $320
Splits: 5.93
1
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Alison H Lee
$4.70

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$9.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.40

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.73

Split

5.93

In Run

135

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.90

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.40

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

24.2kg
R7 RACING AGAIN FRIDAY 5 AUGUST DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1290 - $540 - $320
Splits: 5.97
1
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$2.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$21.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.20

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.90

Mgn

11.20

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

36.5kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

34.0kg
8
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$20.60

Mgn

13.60

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 ANGLERS ARMS TAVERN STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 4 - $2610 - $1090 - $650
Splits: 5.96, 17.80
1
4
T: Riley L Evans
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.96

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: J & D Fahey
$2.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$16.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$25.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

85555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$20.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Anthony L Hart
$9.30

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: J & D Fahey
$13.00

Mgn

26.60

Time

31.77

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 ROSE & THISTLE CANNONBALL SPRINT HEAT 1 (295m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $1980 - $830 - $490
Splits: 5.88
1
7
T: Anthony L Hart
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: J & D Fahey
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Riley L Evans
$38.60

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Anthony L Hart
$5.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Raymond Casey
$21.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.7kg
8
4
T: John R Guthrie
$4.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 ROSE & THISTLE CANNONBALL SPRINT HEAT 2 (295m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $1980 - $830 - $490
Splits: 5.92
1
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

5.92

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Anthony L Hart
$6.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.80

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Anthony L Hart
$11.10

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

24.5kg
5
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$11.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$9.00

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$4.50

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

29.0kg
8
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.7kg
R11 ROSE & THISTLE CANNONBALL SPRINT HEAT 3 (295m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $1980 - $830 - $490
Splits: 5.88
1
7
T: Raymond Casey
$25.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

852

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

623

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.70

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$24.20

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Anthony L Hart
$11.30

Mgn

8.90

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

25.2kg
8
5
T: Riley L Evans
$5.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

448

Wgt

25.6kg
R12 ROSE & THISTLE CANNONBALL SPRINT HEAT 4 (295m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $1980 - $830 - $490
Splits: 5.92
1
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

5.92

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Riley L Evans
$4.90

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.22

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Anthony L Hart
$4.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Anthony L Hart
$19.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.5kg
5
9
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$21.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.9kg
6
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.80

Mgn

11.30

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

34.8kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.70

Mgn

11.60

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$0.00
Race 1 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT HEAT 1 295m Class 4 heats $1470 - $610 - $370 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAWA PIP (8) Lisa J Waretini 17.40 0.00 0.00 311 26.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $8.60
2 3 ALHAMBRA (3) Jason E Dunn 17.44 0.70 0.00 622 27.9kg Dyna Elwyn Trequartista $3.10
3 2 GINGER SHAW (2) Janine M Jopson 17.66 4.20 0.00 733 26.3kg Spring Gun Tina $13.30
4 1 SPOT LU (1) Anthony L Hart 17.70 4.70 0.00 244 26.7kg Fabregas Tee Time $3.00
5 4 GOLDSTAR CHARM (4) Riley L Evans 17.74 5.40 0.00 865 28.5kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $26.30
6 5 LITTLE NOSEY (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.75 5.60 0.00 576 26.6kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $6.30
7 6 ROSE THORN (6) Richard P Breen 17.86 7.30 0.00 487 24.5kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $14.10
7 7 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (7) John T Mcinerney 17.86 7.30 6.00 157 34.6kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $11.00
Race 2 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT HEAT 2 295m Class 4 heats $1470 - $610 - $370 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOT SO SIMPLE (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.27 0.00 5.95 111 29.3kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $3.10
2 3 MONEY BAGS (3) John T Mcinerney 17.43 2.50 0.00 322 34.0kg Dyna Villa Tina $5.00
3 7 MABLE JEWEL (7) Anthony C Roberts 17.49 3.50 0.00 233 25.0kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $6.80
4 5 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (5) Riley L Evans 17.76 7.80 0.00 644 32.1kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $17.80
5 8 HOMEBUSH CHLOE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.86 9.30 0.00 555 31.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $8.50
6 6 TAIERI TAYLEE (6) Raymond Casey 17.95 10.80 0.00 776 34.6kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $6.70
7 1 SPICE SPICE BABY (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.20 14.80 0.00 887 26.4kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $9.10
8 4 TIGGERLONG DEMON (4) Daniel A Roberts 18.28 16.10 0.00 468 35.9kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $11.00
Race 3 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT HEAT 3 295m Class 4 heats $1470 - $610 - $370 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 YOUNG ROMEO (5) Richard P Breen 17.33 0.00 5.96 111 29.4kg Southern Lights Definer $11.80
2 6 GOLDSTAR LINDA (6) Riley L Evans 17.34 0.10 0.00 222 30.3kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $5.20
3 7 YOSHI MOON (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.54 3.40 0.00 333 29.9kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $5.20
4 8 NIGHTHAWK SWIFT (8) Matthew G Roberts 17.67 5.40 0.00 544 30.6kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $20.80
5 2 ROSEHIP (2) Anthony L Hart 17.68 5.60 0.00 775 25.5kg Fernando Bale Rosa Tee $3.00
6 3 JOCELYN (3) Janine M Jopson 17.73 6.30 0.00 666 26.2kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Rev $9.30
7 4 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.75 6.60 0.00 457 35.2kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $9.80
8 1 CLARK'S A LARK (1) Alison H Lee 17.78 7.10 0.00 888 36.6kg Droopys Marco Party Line $7.30
Race 4 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT HEAT 4 295m Class 4 heats $1470 - $610 - $370 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ADOBE DERULO (4) Matthew G Roberts 17.32 0.00 5.98 111 31.4kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $18.70
2 5 SUGAR TIME (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.40 1.30 0.00 532 26.5kg Fernando Bale Kanzan $15.30
3 1 GOLDSTAR LARSON (1) Riley L Evans 17.41 1.50 0.00 223 32.0kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $2.50
4 3 GOLDSTAR GIGI (3) Riley L Evans 17.46 2.20 0.00 444 27.3kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $6.00
5 6 ONESIE (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.55 3.70 0.00 755 35.1kg Collision Fair Pippa $20.40
6 2 AMURI ROCK (2) John T Mcinerney 17.64 5.00 0.00 366 36.6kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $8.80
7 7 VERDUN BALE (7) Daniel A Roberts 17.76 7.00 0.00 877 31.6kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $3.40
8 8 HOMEBUSH ROCKET (8) John T Mcinerney 17.84 8.30 0.00 688 33.6kg Outa Credit Lonely Baxter $18.10
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1290 - $540 - $320 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOMEBUSH JETHRO (8) John T Mcinerney 17.52 0.00 5.99 111 36.1kg Sozin's Comet Sergess $7.20
2 4 CULVIE BUN (4) Anthony L Hart 17.66 2.30 0.00 752 33.2kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $8.50
3 5 TAMMY THE TOMBOY (5) Alison H Lee 17.71 3.00 0.00 323 30.5kg Droopys Marco Party Line $10.50
4 9 MITCHAM KING (7) John T Mcinerney 17.77 4.00 0.00 434 36.7kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $20.50
5 6 DR. BRAVESTONE (6) Dylan J Voyce 17.85 5.30 0.00 245 30.9kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $18.70
6 2 KNOW PICK (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.87 5.60 0.00 566 29.6kg Yella Mustard Know Style $4.90
7 1 URI BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 17.92 6.30 0.00 677 34.0kg Zambora Brockie Tambay Bale $2.20
8 3 AMURI RURU (3) John T Mcinerney 18.06 8.60 0.00 888 27.8kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $12.70
SCR 7 MINTER RISE (7) Janine M Jopson
Race 6 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM DASH 295m Class 3 $1290 - $540 - $320 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OHOKA TOREY (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.47 0.00 0.00 211 27.6kg Belfast Johnny Ohoka Clare $9.20
2 1 HOMEBUSH SPARKLE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.56 1.50 0.00 322 26.0kg Dyna Villa Tina $4.00
3 6 MAISEY (6) Alison H Lee 17.67 3.20 0.00 543 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Dahteste $4.70
4 8 GOLDSTAR JUBILEE (8) Riley L Evans 17.69 3.50 0.00 664 26.2kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $9.10
5 5 LONELY TONI (5) John T Mcinerney 17.73 4.20 5.93 135 31.3kg Spring Gun Lonely Baxter $9.40
6 4 KNOW HINDER (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.78 4.90 0.00 456 28.4kg Yella Mustard Know Style $7.90
7 7 AMURI SPOT (7) John T Mcinerney 17.84 5.90 0.00 877 32.1kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $6.30
8 2 MINE HUNTER (2) Janine M Jopson 18.00 8.40 0.00 788 24.2kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $8.40
Race 7 RACING AGAIN FRIDAY 5 AUGUST DASH 295m Class 3 $1290 - $540 - $320 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SINHA MAN (5) Janine M Jopson 17.28 0.00 5.97 111 30.4kg Clone Your Own Another Message $3.60
2 1 GOLDSTAR ANGE (1) Riley L Evans 17.36 1.30 0.00 322 29.2kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $2.80
3 3 KNOW TACTICS (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.72 7.00 0.00 553 26.6kg Dream Collector Know Style $21.80
4 6 MIGHTY MCCOOK (6) Janine M Jopson 17.73 7.20 0.00 434 32.6kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $4.80
5 4 SIMPLE MISTAKE (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.77 7.70 0.00 745 31.7kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $9.20
6 7 HOMEBUSH STASSER (7) John T Mcinerney 17.99 11.20 0.00 666 36.5kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $13.90
7 8 HARRY BAXTER (8) John T Mcinerney 18.13 13.50 0.00 877 34.0kg Elite State Debbie Baxter $13.90
8 2 FLY HIGH BUDDY (2) Lisa J Waretini 18.14 13.60 0.00 288 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan Saraya Jayde $20.60
Race 8 ANGLERS ARMS TAVERN STAKES 520m Class 4 $2610 - $1090 - $650 Splits: 5.96, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLDSTAR CARLITO (4) Riley L Evans 30.09 0.00 5.96 11111 31.1kg Dyna Double One Dave's Dot $3.70
2 8 DALISHA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.34 4.00 0.00 42222 27.1kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $6.80
3 1 OPAWA CHRISSY (1) J & D Fahey 30.37 4.50 0.00 23333 26.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $2.20
4 3 DIAMOND WARRIOR (3) Malcolm M Grant 30.53 7.00 0.00 34444 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $16.10
5 2 KNOW GRIZZLES (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.61 8.30 0.00 85555 31.6kg Know Class Know Jinx $25.70
6 6 CALCULATED RISK (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.64 8.80 0.00 56666 29.5kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $20.90
7 7 BEST BALL (7) Anthony L Hart 30.74 10.30 0.00 67777 30.3kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $9.30
8 5 IT'S A BABE (5) J & D Fahey 31.77 26.60 0.00 78888 28.3kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $13.00
Race 9 ROSE & THISTLE CANNONBALL SPRINT HEAT 1 295m Class 5 heats $1980 - $830 - $490 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALTERNATE SHOT (7) Anthony L Hart 17.26 0.00 5.88 111 25.7kg Dyna Villa Eagle Tee $3.30
2 8 IT'S BETTER (8) J & D Fahey 17.39 2.00 0.00 432 30.6kg Barcia Bale Isavana $4.60
3 3 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (3) Riley L Evans 17.49 3.70 0.00 843 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $38.60
4 6 MITCHAM MAGIC (6) John T Mcinerney 17.51 3.90 0.00 224 34.6kg Eminent Reality New Thang $16.00
5 1 NEXT OFF (1) Anthony L Hart 17.60 5.40 0.00 555 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $5.70
6 2 LUCAS JEWEL (2) Anthony C Roberts 17.68 6.70 0.00 766 32.1kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $7.10
7 5 TAIERI FINN (5) Raymond Casey 17.76 8.00 0.00 677 30.7kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $21.30
8 4 ARAMOANA (4) John R Guthrie 17.95 11.00 0.00 388 28.3kg Dyna Villa Eagle Tee $4.50
Race 10 ROSE & THISTLE CANNONBALL SPRINT HEAT 2 295m Class 5 heats $1980 - $830 - $490 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HILTON HEADACHE (2) Bruce C Dann 17.43 0.00 5.92 111 26.2kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $3.70
2 8 ANNA JEM (8) Anthony L Hart 17.59 2.50 0.00 332 26.3kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $6.70
3 4 HOMEBUSH HONEY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.59 2.60 0.00 543 29.7kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $21.80
4 1 MUSTANG MEGAN (1) Anthony L Hart 17.61 2.90 0.00 224 24.5kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $11.10
5 6 SMASH READY (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.63 3.10 0.00 875 32.6kg Dream Collector Tamara May $11.30
6 7 HELSINKI (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.69 4.10 0.00 466 32.0kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $9.00
7 5 TROUSSEAU (5) Jason E Dunn 17.69 4.20 0.00 657 29.0kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $4.50
8 3 LITTLE KID (3) Janine M Jopson 17.86 6.90 0.00 788 28.7kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $4.60
Race 11 ROSE & THISTLE CANNONBALL SPRINT HEAT 3 295m Class 5 heats $1980 - $830 - $490 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TAIERI MISSILE (7) Raymond Casey 17.19 0.00 5.88 111 34.3kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $25.50
2 3 SADIKI BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.49 4.70 0.00 852 27.0kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $2.00
3 2 MISS ADOBE (2) Matthew G Roberts 17.58 6.20 0.00 623 26.4kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $7.30
4 1 ROMEO (1) John T Mcinerney 17.69 7.90 0.00 234 35.0kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $14.70
5 4 AMURI FURY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.70 8.10 0.00 365 34.4kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $7.50
6 6 DIAMOND HARMONY (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.71 8.20 0.00 786 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $24.20
7 8 MADE THE CUT (8) Anthony L Hart 17.75 8.90 0.00 577 25.2kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $11.30
8 5 GOLDSTAR PORTIA (5) Riley L Evans 17.76 9.10 0.00 448 25.6kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $5.00
Race 12 ROSE & THISTLE CANNONBALL SPRINT HEAT 4 295m Class 5 heats $1980 - $830 - $490 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA BARNS (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.18 0.00 5.92 111 33.2kg Spring Gun Opawa Born $2.50
2 4 GOLDSTAR NOLAN (4) Riley L Evans 17.22 0.70 0.00 222 28.6kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $4.90
3 6 VICTORIA LU (6) Anthony L Hart 17.43 4.00 0.00 433 27.1kg Fabregas Tee Time $4.30
4 7 PITCH MARK (7) Anthony L Hart 17.45 4.30 0.00 344 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $19.30
5 9 RIGHT ON RAMSAY (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.55 5.80 0.00 755 28.9kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $21.20
6 1 BARBER CUBED (1) Janine M Jopson 17.64 7.30 0.00 866 31.2kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $6.30
7 5 AMURI JET (5) John T Mcinerney 17.89 11.30 0.00 687 34.8kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $16.80
8 2 BARBARA'S ANGEL (2) John T Mcinerney 17.91 11.60 0.00 578 33.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $20.70
SCR 8 EDGE OF REASON (8) Jason E Dunn