Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 20th of July 2006
R1 5TH GRADE GARRARD'S BENDIGO (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
6
8
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 5TH GRADE GARRARD'S DARWIN (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
7
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
7
6
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
8
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
R3 4TH GRADE GARRARD'S NEWCASTLE (520m)
Place
4 - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
6
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R4 (BEST 8) GARRARD'S BUNDALL (600m)
Place
Special Event - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

35.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
4
8
T: Beverley Mahoney
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Denise Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

6.55

Time

35.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
$0.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

35.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
$0.00

Mgn

7.83

Time

35.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
1
$0.00

Mgn

9.08

Time

35.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R5 (BEST 8) GARRARD'S TOWNSVILLE (710m)
Place
Special Event - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Glenda Dart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

42.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Darryl Perry
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

42.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

42.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 CONSOLATION GARRARD'S CANBERRA (520m)
Place
Special Event - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
$0.00

Mgn

0.02

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
$0.00

Mgn

2.02

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
$0.00

Mgn

5.02

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.02

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
6
6
$0.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
$0.00

Mgn

9.27

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 (BEST 8) CHRIS GARRARD (520m)
Place
Special Event - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: G Allen
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

12.86

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

14.86

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND WINTER CARNIVAL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: John Finn
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: Emin Aydemir
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
7
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 4/5 GRADE JACKIE KEEP (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
4
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

36.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
8
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

36.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
R10 5TH GRADE TANYA GRAHAM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
8
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
Race 1 5TH GRADE GARRARD'S BENDIGO 520m Grade 5 $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SCRIBE (2) 30.70 0.00 0.00 33.3kg Solve The Puzzle READY KETY $0.00
2 1 PURELY BELTER (1) 30.76 1.00 0.00 34.6kg Exceptional CARVE IT UP $0.00
3 4 ALFRED THE GREAT (4) 30.90 3.25 0.00 31.5kg AWESOME ASSASSIN MISSY WEB $0.00
4 7 GIRAWHEEN (7) 31.07 6.00 0.00 26.5kg BITABILITY BALE VAPOUR GIRL $0.00
5 3 EEBIE (3) 31.12 6.75 0.00 0.0kg Token Prince BARWON BELLE $0.00
6 8 WINSOME DESIGN (8) 31.23 8.50 0.00 28.4kg MOST AWESOME MISS WINSOME $0.00
7 5 LUCY'S LEAVING (5) 31.42 11.50 0.00 28.1kg Token Prince MUST OBEY $0.00
8 6 KINGSTON COMET (6) Elaine Johannsen 31.45 12.00 0.00 32.0kg DUTCHY'S ANGEL ABOVE THE CLOUDS $0.00
Race 2 5TH GRADE GARRARD'S DARWIN 520m Grade 5 $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALPHA UNDER FIRE (7) 30.64 0.00 0.00 29.6kg Token Prince THIMBLE $0.00
2 8 THING ONA STRING (8) 30.68 0.75 0.00 27.4kg YO YO'S BOY ZANE'S GIRL $0.00
3 4 OUR ANNIE (4) 31.09 7.25 0.00 27.1kg NO INTENT INDIGO MINT $0.00
4 1 LIKA CYCLONE (1) 31.34 11.25 0.00 34.3kg MODERN ASSASSIN DOLL'S ME MUM $0.00
5 5 TIME OF WAR (5) 31.38 11.75 0.00 31.1kg Just The Best BARRIO FIESTA $0.00
6 3 AURORA LEE (3) 31.50 13.75 0.00 24.4kg Brett Lee LIGHT SENTENCE $0.00
7 6 TRANQUIL SKYE (6) 31.53 14.25 0.00 27.8kg Token Prince TRANQUIL TOUCH $0.00
8 2 UNEEK JAY (2) 31.56 14.75 0.00 25.3kg Token Prince JAY DOUBLED $0.00
Race 3 4TH GRADE GARRARD'S NEWCASTLE 520m 4 $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DUSTY FLYER (8) 30.45 0.00 0.00 34.4kg Nobody's Fool JACKIE ROOSTER $0.00
2 2 RUBBER SOUL (2) 30.51 1.00 0.00 33.5kg CARLISLE JACK LEANNAN'S WAY $0.00
3 6 YATALA ZAPPA (6) 30.87 6.75 0.00 34.1kg SOUTHERN CHAMP HEART SPARK $0.00
4 5 TOODOODLEBUCK (5) 30.98 8.50 0.00 25.7kg Solve The Puzzle ARENIA MISS $0.00
5 1 STELLA BOY (1) 31.01 9.00 0.00 35.2kg SOUTHERN CHAMP HEART SPARK $0.00
6 7 BONNIE LEE (7) 31.30 13.50 0.00 28.0kg Brett Lee BRIDGET'S BEST $0.00
7 3 RYLEE'S ROMEO (3) 31.41 15.25 0.00 32.4kg Token Prince TRANQUIL TOUCH $0.00
8 4 LIGHT SHIFT (4) 31.55 17.50 0.00 26.4kg Brett Lee LIGHT SENTENCE $0.00
Race 4 (BEST 8) GARRARD'S BUNDALL 600m Special Event $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 QUE (5) 35.35 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Token Prince MISS MONEYPENNY $0.00
2 3 EMILY ELIZABETH (3) 35.36 0.25 0.00 29.3kg STATELY BIRD NICOLE'S OSTI $0.00
3 7 BROTHER JAY (7) 35.68 5.25 0.00 36.2kg MODERN ASSASSIN LUCY LAWLESS $0.00
4 8 ELITE FORCE (8) Beverley Mahoney 35.75 6.50 0.00 33.9kg Token Prince SIGNING $0.00
5 4 MISS JAYDEE (4) Denise Robinson 35.76 6.55 0.00 27.4kg Solve The Puzzle NIMUAY $0.00
6 6 Ellie's Diamond (6) 35.76 6.58 0.00 28.9kg Bearability GIRL DIAMOND $0.00
7 2 SOMETHING WILD (2) 35.84 7.83 0.00 27.3kg Token Prince MISS MONEYPENNY $0.00
8 1 JEANIES GIRL (1) 35.92 9.08 0.00 26.2kg BITABILITY BALE LIL JEANIE $0.00
Race 5 (BEST 8) GARRARD'S TOWNSVILLE 710m Special Event $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS GRUB (8) Glenda Dart 42.25 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Solve The Puzzle ARENIA MISS $0.00
2 6 LUCY'S LIGHT (6) 42.31 1.00 0.00 29.2kg Flying Penske SHEZA SWIFTY $0.00
3 1 BLACK UNDERCOVER (1) 42.83 9.25 0.00 28.7kg ZED THREE BANG SHANGALANG $0.00
4 2 BROKER'S ACE (2) Darryl Perry 42.84 9.50 0.00 31.6kg YO YO'S BOY CETACEOUS $0.00
5 4 PANCHO GONZALES (4) Tony Brett 42.95 11.25 0.00 33.0kg Flying Penske SHEZA SWIFTY $0.00
Race 6 CONSOLATION GARRARD'S CANBERRA 520m Special Event $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOONLITE ELITE (8) Tony Brett 30.33 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Elite State TALANJEE MAGIC $0.00
2 2 BADBOY BUBBY (2) 30.33 0.02 0.00 30.0kg BIGBAD RAYMOND GOZO LIZ $0.00
3 1 RELIABLE GUEST (1) 30.45 2.02 0.00 32.2kg Just The Best ROSHANA REASON $0.00
4 3 ASHBURN EXPRESS (3) 30.64 5.02 0.00 34.6kg SCOTTISH EXPRESS REACTIVE FORCE $0.00
5 4 SCHAUMAN (4) Jason Thompson 30.70 6.02 0.00 35.5kg AWESOME ASSASSIN MIKASA BALE $0.00
6 6 POSTMAN TOMMY (6) 30.74 6.52 0.00 32.4kg Token Prince MISS CORLEONE $0.00
7 7 BATISTA (7) 30.88 8.77 0.00 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool BURNING SPEARS $0.00
8 5 MAJORITY RULES (5) 30.91 9.27 0.00 31.5kg Brett Lee LADY DERRY $0.00
Race 7 (BEST 8) CHRIS GARRARD 520m Special Event $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DEMAND (6) 30.05 0.00 0.00 30.4kg Token Prince MUST OBEY $0.00
2 2 MISSY MADE ME (2) 30.31 4.25 0.00 32.9kg AWESOME ASSASSIN MISSY WEB $0.00
3 5 VAROOM (5) 30.49 7.00 0.00 33.3kg Brett Lee CALL COLLECT $0.00
4 8 FLAMINGO FLYER (8) 30.64 9.50 0.00 31.7kg Just The Best BARRIO FIESTA $0.00
6 1 HANSON TEDDY (1) G Allen 30.85 12.75 0.00 29.8kg Go Wild Teddy HANSON PIP $0.00
7 7 LEICA RUBY (7) Tony Brett 30.86 12.86 0.00 28.5kg Brett Lee ROSE OF SHIRAZ $0.00
8 4 TIZZA HYPO (4) 30.98 14.86 0.00 28.6kg Placard HYPO HAVOC $0.00
Race 8 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND WINTER CARNIVAL 520m S/E Group 1 $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Fenceline (8) E Gemci 29.92 0.00 0.00 32.3kg LIGHT OF FIRE EMERALD SHOES $0.00
2 4 WINSOME HISTORY (4) John Finn 30.04 2.00 0.00 33.5kg History Lesson WINSOME DOLLARS $0.00
3 5 BERELLA ELECTRA (5) 30.20 4.50 0.00 32.2kg SHIRDON'S ALARM BERELLA XENA $0.00
4 7 TREW TOUCH (7) Dennis Trewin 30.48 9.00 0.00 35.0kg Brett Lee MISS TANTINE $0.00
5 2 Superman (2) Emin Aydemir 30.56 10.25 0.00 28.2kg Brett Lee I'M PUZZLES $0.00
6 3 SPRING GLADIATOR (3) 30.58 10.50 0.00 34.7kg Bobniak BETHANY SHIRAZ $0.00
7 1 TOKEN JET (1) 30.70 12.50 0.00 33.3kg Token Prince MISS CORLEONE $0.00
8 6 BACK IN TEN (6) 30.77 13.50 0.00 30.2kg SHIRDON'S ALARM EVERYBODY CRIES $0.00
Race 9 4/5 GRADE JACKIE KEEP 600m Mixed 4/5 $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VIVA LA FEVA (4) 35.54 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Cyrus The Virus BLACK BEV $0.00
2 2 COCKTAIL RIDER (2) 35.60 1.00 0.00 34.6kg Primo Uno PUNK STAR $0.00
3 3 ALLIRA (3) 35.72 3.00 0.00 25.2kg BITABILITY BALE VAPOUR GIRL $0.00
4 5 PRETTY JESS (5) 35.82 4.50 0.00 25.8kg Solve The Puzzle PRETTY JACALYN $0.00
5 1 SELDOM HOME (1) 35.94 6.50 0.00 29.6kg Trendy Leigh SIGNAMIZE $0.00
6 6 BANTAM CHAMP (6) 36.34 12.75 0.00 29.1kg ROYAL ASSASSIN GOLDEN BREW $0.00
7 8 MATRIX RELOADED (8) 36.48 15.00 0.00 35.6kg JURASSIC VAPOUR SHE CAN CRY $0.00
Race 10 5TH GRADE TANYA GRAHAM 520m Grade 5 $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLEVER TOKAY (1) 30.53 0.00 0.00 28.8kg ITS ACLEVERCATCH TOKAY TEARS $0.00
2 2 IMMUNITY (2) 30.64 1.75 0.00 33.7kg Cyrus The Virus SIGNING $0.00
3 7 LOCHINVAR IDOL (7) 30.79 4.25 0.00 35.0kg Solve The Puzzle NIMUAY $0.00
4 5 IN MODE (5) 30.82 4.75 0.00 27.2kg MODERN ASSASSIN BLACK SUNDAY $0.00
5 8 FIESTA BABE (8) 31.00 7.50 0.00 25.7kg Just The Best BARRIO FIESTA $0.00
6 6 FORTIFIED POWER (6) 31.08 8.75 0.00 33.3kg Fortified Rush KRYSTAL'S GIRL $0.00
8 3 LACKA DOSH (3) 31.27 11.75 0.00 32.9kg Elite State MOURA MOSS $0.00