Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 18th of June 2009
R1 NOVICE JUST THE BEST (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.75
1
6
T: Peter May
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.78

In Run

2

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.84

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.79

In Run

3

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Glenn Noffke
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.87

In Run

5

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Gerry Crisci
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.75

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Matthew O'Connor
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.47

Split

5.88

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Basil Tansey
$0.00

Mgn

17.80

Time

31.48

Split

5.95

In Run

7

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 (BEST 8) PAUL FELGATE (710m)
Place
Best 8 - $3800 - $1000 - $700
Splits: 16.12
1
2
T: Robert Wright
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.27

Split

16.12

In Run

1

Wgt

23.9kg
2
7
T: Helen Keep
$0.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

42.27

Split

16.18

In Run

2

Wgt

22.5kg
3
3
T: Michael Thrupp
$0.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

42.30

Split

16.58

In Run

6

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Barry Morris
$0.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

42.37

Split

16.21

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Garry Gilbert
$0.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

42.43

Split

16.45

In Run

5

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Patricia Carrington
$0.00

Mgn

4.86

Time

42.57

Split

16.32

In Run

4

Wgt

24.4kg
7
4
T: Alan Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

42.67

Split

16.68

In Run

7

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 HT 1 BIG DOG CUP GROUP 3 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 10.06
1
1
T: Stephen Rolph
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.97

Split

10.06

In Run

1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.31

Split

10.19

In Run

4

Wgt

35.7kg
3
4
T: Garry Gilbert
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.42

Split

10.41

In Run

8

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
$0.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

35.43

Split

10.11

In Run

2

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.44

Split

10.28

In Run

6

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.52

Split

10.41

In Run

7

Wgt

35.0kg
7
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.63

Split

10.23

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Frederick Crowther
$0.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

35.63

Split

10.18

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 HT 2 BIG DOG CUP GROUP 3 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 9.89
1
2
T: Neil Falls
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.11

Split

10.12

In Run

2

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: John Tyrrell
$0.00

Mgn

0.02

Time

35.11

Split

10.25

In Run

4

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Stephen Arnold
$0.00

Mgn

1.52

Time

35.20

Split

10.25

In Run

3

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

3.52

Time

35.33

Split

9.89

In Run

1

Wgt

37.2kg
5
1
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

35.41

Split

10.34

In Run

6

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Anthony Hess
$0.00

Mgn

5.02

Time

35.42

Split

10.42

In Run

7

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Paul Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

11.27

Time

35.82

Split

10.33

In Run

5

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 HT 3 BIG DOG CUP GROUP 3 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 10.12
1
3
T: Noel Murdoch
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.54

Split

10.19

In Run

3

Wgt

27.3kg
2
5
T: Margaret Quarrell
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.60

Split

10.12

In Run

1

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.68

Split

10.34

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: John Field
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.69

Split

10.44

In Run

7

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Thomas Noble
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.80

Split

10.33

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.93

Split

10.55

In Run

8

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Dianna Buxton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.99

Split

10.40

In Run

6

Wgt

28.2kg
8
8
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

36.17

Split

10.17

In Run

2

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 HT 4 BIG DOG CUP GROUP 3 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 10.07
1
5
T: B Kutner
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.30

Split

10.07

In Run

1

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Peter Ruetschi
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.36

Split

10.20

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.42

Split

10.41

In Run

5

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Helen Keep
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.45

Split

10.51

In Run

8

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.47

Split

10.21

In Run

3

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.56

Split

10.49

In Run

7

Wgt

36.8kg
7
2
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.66

Split

10.27

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.78

Split

10.47

In Run

6

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 (BEST 8) KATHY EVANS (520m)
Place
Special Event - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 5.73
1
7
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.73

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Gregory Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.75

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.81

In Run

3

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.82

In Run

4

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: John Gale
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.89

In Run

6

Wgt

36.9kg
6
4
T: Peter Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.92

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Thomas Noble
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.88

In Run

5

Wgt

34.2kg
R8 FINAL N/P BRANDONS ELECTRICAL QUEENSLAND (520m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.63
1
4
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.63

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
9
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.00

Split

5.73

In Run

2

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

0.86

Time

30.01

Split

5.80

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

30.12

Split

5.76

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Malcolm Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.31

Split

5.89

In Run

8

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

30.37

Split

5.80

In Run

4

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
$0.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

30.38

Split

5.84

In Run

7

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.41

Split

5.80

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 4/5 GRADE LORETTA FELGATE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3250 - $750 - $420
Splits: 5.79
1
8
T: Patricia Carrington
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.85

In Run

3

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Victor Irwin
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.79

In Run

1

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.83

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.92

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.93

In Run

6

Wgt

32.8kg
6
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.89

In Run

4

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Steve Fredricks
$0.00

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.69

Split

5.97

In Run

8

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
$0.00

Mgn

8.86

Time

30.75

Split

5.97

In Run

7

Wgt

34.4kg
R10 4TH GRADE IAN FELGATE (520m)
Place
4 - $3250 - $750 - $420
Splits: 5.73
1
8
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.86

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Gregory Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.77

In Run

4

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.97

In Run

6

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.75

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.73

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.99

In Run

7

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.67

Split

6.07

In Run

8

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.74

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
Race 1 NOVICE JUST THE BEST 520m Novice Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Blonde State (6) Peter May 30.36 0.00 5.78 2 28.6kg Elite State COOL POWER $0.00
2 1 WITHEREN'S FOOL (1) Ron Ball 30.48 2.00 5.84 4 33.0kg Surf Lorian UNA'S FOOL $0.00
3 8 GROUP STATE (8) Troy Sharpe 30.61 4.00 5.79 3 33.1kg Elite State NATURAL TALENT $0.00
4 5 DREAM SALUTE (5) Glenn Noffke 30.81 7.25 5.87 5 32.5kg Black Enforcer TEN GUN SALUTE $0.00
5 7 VOLARE (7) Gerry Crisci 30.86 8.00 5.75 1 26.2kg Typhoon Tide WOTAN ANGEL $0.00
6 2 HOT TAMALI TRAIN (2) Matthew O'Connor 31.47 17.75 5.88 6 32.4kg Collide NEXT STATION $0.00
7 4 COOL MIDAS TOUCH (4) Basil Tansey 31.48 17.80 5.95 7 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool YORKLEE DANCER $0.00
Race 2 (BEST 8) PAUL FELGATE 710m Best 8 $3800 - $1000 - $700 Splits: 16.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LADY MOSCATO (2) Robert Wright 42.27 0.00 16.12 1 23.9kg History Lesson LADY KERO $0.00
2 7 BIKINI BEACH (7) Helen Keep 42.27 0.11 16.18 2 22.5kg Primo Uno SHE CAN WHISTLE $0.00
3 3 SEMINOLE (3) Michael Thrupp 42.30 0.61 16.58 6 26.0kg Big Daddy Cool CALL COLLECT $0.00
4 8 KILLOUGH ORCHID (8) Barry Morris 42.37 1.61 16.21 3 26.3kg Token Prince CATUNDA SANNA $0.00
5 6 IRISH FANTASY (6) Garry Gilbert 42.43 2.61 16.45 5 26.2kg Premier Fantasy CARDIO SPARK $0.00
6 1 NABISCO (1) Patricia Carrington 42.57 4.86 16.32 4 24.4kg Whisky Assassin OREO $0.00
7 4 BLACKJACK JACK (4) Alan Cameron 42.67 6.36 16.68 7 33.8kg FOXY FONZ ROCKET SHIFTER $0.00
Race 3 HT 1 BIG DOG CUP GROUP 3 600m S/E Heat $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 10.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SANTINO MARELLA (1) Stephen Rolph 34.97 0.00 10.06 1 33.8kg Surf Lorian CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
2 3 FLYING KOSTANZA (3) Tony Brett 35.31 5.50 10.19 4 35.7kg Flying Penske SUBJECTIVE LEE $0.00
3 4 SHE'S THE WORD (4) Garry Gilbert 35.42 7.25 10.41 8 27.3kg Bond RAZOLIN $0.00
4 7 SACHEEN'S WISH (7) 35.43 7.36 10.11 2 26.5kg Big Daddy Cool PROPER JESSICA $0.00
5 8 BRANDY SNAP (8) Robert Giltinan 35.44 7.50 10.28 6 29.4kg Collision BEST JEANIE $0.00
6 5 Special Phantom (5) 35.52 8.75 10.41 7 35.0kg Token Prince JESSIE'S CAPE $0.00
7 6 TUSKEGEE (6) 35.63 10.50 10.23 5 31.8kg Carnage BEST PINS $0.00
8 2 BOUNDING (2) Frederick Crowther 35.63 10.52 10.18 3 27.8kg BOUNDING HEART REGAL SUMMER $0.00
Race 4 HT 2 BIG DOG CUP GROUP 3 600m S/E Heat $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 9.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GENISTA REIGN (2) Neil Falls 35.11 0.00 10.12 2 30.5kg Hallucinate SMOKEY WHISKY $0.00
2 6 SMART BETSY (6) John Tyrrell 35.11 0.02 10.25 4 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz AWESOME BERGER $0.00
3 4 HOT DESSA (4) Stephen Arnold 35.20 1.52 10.25 3 27.9kg Black Enforcer RAVEN POLDAR $0.00
4 3 KALLAN BALE (3) Tom Tzouvelis 35.33 3.52 9.89 1 37.2kg Primo Uno SHIQUE BALE $0.00
5 1 Code (1) Robert Giltinan 35.41 4.77 10.34 6 33.7kg Token Prince EURO STAR $0.00
6 7 THAT'S MY MISSUS (7) Anthony Hess 35.42 5.02 10.42 7 30.2kg Bond BALLY RONEY $0.00
7 8 MADAM SASH (8) Paul Cauchi 35.82 11.27 10.33 5 25.9kg STATELY BIRD GLENDA'S FLASH $0.00
Race 5 HT 3 BIG DOG CUP GROUP 3 600m S/E Heat $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Classy Cha Cha (3) Noel Murdoch 35.54 0.00 10.19 3 27.3kg Collision CLASSY ANGEL $0.00
2 5 KATHY'S RECALL (5) Margaret Quarrell 35.60 1.00 10.12 1 29.1kg Hallucinate KATHIE'S MEMORY $0.00
3 7 PUNK APPEAL (7) 35.68 2.25 10.34 5 31.4kg MONSTERS INC TWINKLE APPEAL $0.00
4 1 INTREPID FORCE (1) John Field 35.69 2.50 10.44 7 33.8kg Placard PALLARA PRINCESS $0.00
5 2 BLACK MONTY (2) Thomas Noble 35.80 4.25 10.33 4 31.4kg Black Enforcer LIL JEANIE $0.00
6 4 AMAZING PHANTOM (4) 35.93 6.25 10.55 8 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz WINNING SMILE $0.00
7 6 ON THE ROPES (6) Dianna Buxton 35.99 7.25 10.40 6 28.2kg Collision CLASSY ANGEL $0.00
8 8 DASHING TOP HAT (8) Dwyer Lennon 36.17 10.00 10.17 2 30.4kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO $0.00
Race 6 HT 4 BIG DOG CUP GROUP 3 600m S/E Heat $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TEXAS RANGER (5) B Kutner 35.30 0.00 10.07 1 31.8kg Just The Best TEXAS WOMAN $0.00
2 1 COUNT THE DOUGH (1) Peter Ruetschi 35.36 1.00 10.20 2 31.9kg Surf Lorian RUNAWAY SALLY $0.00
3 4 BLAINE BALE (4) Tom Tzouvelis 35.42 2.00 10.41 5 35.2kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE $0.00
4 3 UNO PLAY BOY (3) Helen Keep 35.45 2.50 10.51 8 31.0kg Primo Uno SHE CAN WHISTLE $0.00
5 8 BLACK RULER (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 35.47 2.75 10.21 3 34.8kg Token Prince CYCLONE CHRISSY $0.00
6 7 OAKLAND SPIRIT (7) 35.56 4.25 10.49 7 36.8kg Whisky Assassin HOT TREASURE $0.00
7 2 WHATA SURF (2) Christine Robartson 35.66 5.75 10.27 4 32.4kg Surf Lorian NEW GUESS $0.00
8 6 GROWTH STATE (6) 35.78 7.75 10.47 6 26.3kg Surf Lorian PASSIONATE PACE $0.00
Race 7 (BEST 8) KATHY EVANS 520m Special Event $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 5.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOTS OF MOOLAH (7) Christine Robartson 29.96 0.00 5.73 1 32.3kg Collision NEW GUESS $0.00
2 6 GRAMPIAN (6) Gregory Brennan 30.18 3.50 5.75 2 29.0kg Solve The Puzzle TWIRLY GIRL $0.00
3 8 MATCHING OUTCOME (8) Dennis Trewin 30.35 6.25 5.81 3 31.2kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
4 1 ESKIMO DANCER (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.38 6.75 5.82 4 34.7kg Token Prince CYCLONE CHRISSY $0.00
5 2 GRAND RULE (2) John Gale 30.49 8.50 5.89 6 36.9kg ELGRANDO KATELLA BALE $0.00
6 4 STONE COLD SOBER (4) Peter Wilson 30.57 9.75 5.92 7 31.2kg Hallucinate KALKA KATE $0.00
7 3 EARTH QUEST (3) Thomas Noble 30.77 13.00 5.88 5 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ABSOLUTE CHAOS $0.00
Race 8 FINAL N/P BRANDONS ELECTRICAL QUEENSLAND 520m S/E Group 2 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 High Earner (4) Christine Robartson 29.96 0.00 5.63 1 31.5kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
2 9 FEDEX (5) Jason Thompson 30.00 0.75 5.73 2 34.4kg Primo Uno TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
3 2 Dashing Corsair (2) Dwyer Lennon 30.01 0.86 5.80 5 31.8kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO $0.00
4 6 Dyna Lachlan (6) Andrea Dailly 30.12 2.61 5.76 3 30.8kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
5 1 SURFIN' SILENCE (1) Malcolm Dawson 30.31 5.61 5.89 8 29.0kg Surf Lorian SUNA SILENCE $0.00
6 3 JAMAICAN BOLT (3) Peter Giles 30.37 6.61 5.80 4 30.0kg Spiral Nikita RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
7 7 Take The Kitty (7) 30.38 6.67 5.84 7 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool OUR MISS TILLY $0.00
8 8 BOGIE BOMBER (8) Tony Brett 30.41 7.17 5.80 6 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH $0.00
Race 9 4/5 GRADE LORETTA FELGATE 520m Mixed 4/5 $3250 - $750 - $420 Splits: 5.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PADDY BELL (8) Patricia Carrington 30.20 0.00 5.85 3 32.7kg Whisky Assassin OREO $0.00
2 7 REIGN OVER ME (7) Victor Irwin 30.24 0.75 5.79 1 34.2kg Bond PRIMAL TEARS $0.00
3 1 SPIRAL BUROW (1) Dennis Trewin 30.32 2.00 5.83 2 31.9kg Spiral Nikita BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
4 2 ASTON VANTAGE (2) Christine Robartson 30.51 5.00 5.92 5 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH $0.00
5 3 LIKE THE LOOK (3) Ron Ball 30.56 5.75 5.93 6 32.8kg Primo Uno BERELLA BIANKA $0.00
6 10 TREW CHASE (6) Dennis Trewin 30.68 7.75 5.89 4 27.8kg Trewly Special LITTLE JORDYN $0.00
7 4 COOL IDEA (4) Steve Fredricks 30.69 7.86 5.97 8 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool FINE IDEA $0.00
8 5 BILLION SMILES (5) 30.75 8.86 5.97 7 34.4kg Flying Scott SMILES ARE FREE $0.00
Race 10 4TH GRADE IAN FELGATE 520m 4 $3250 - $750 - $420 Splits: 5.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RYAN'S A ROCKET (8) Ron Ball 30.11 0.00 5.86 5 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BERELLA XENA $0.00
2 3 MILLENNIUM (3) Gregory Brennan 30.20 1.50 5.77 4 27.7kg Hallucinate IN MY DREAMS $0.00
3 4 EMO APPEAL (4) 30.22 1.75 5.97 6 33.1kg MONSTERS INC TWINKLE APPEAL $0.00
4 1 BERELLA RIHANNA (1) Ron Ball 30.39 4.50 5.75 3 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BERELLA XENA $0.00
5 2 STRONG BREEZE (2) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.48 6.00 5.73 1 27.5kg Black Enforcer CYCLONE CHRISSY $0.00
6 7 SKY LARKING (7) Sandra Hunt 30.56 7.25 5.99 7 27.8kg Larkhill Jo TRICKY CREEK $0.00
7 5 MONKEY RANCH (5) Dennis Trewin 30.67 9.00 6.07 8 31.4kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
8 6 INFLAMMABLE (6) Robert Giltinan 30.72 9.75 5.74 2 33.4kg Bond YO YO STRING $0.00