Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 17th of June 2010
R1 NOVICE SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.83
1
1
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.84

In Run

2

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.04

Split

6.02

In Run

7

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.20

Split

6.00

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.34

Split

5.87

In Run

3

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Ross Ogden
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.38

Split

6.05

In Run

8

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Garry Gilbert
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.64

Split

5.95

In Run

4

Wgt

36.9kg
7
3
T: Glenda Dart
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.76

Split

5.98

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
8
T: Gary Moore
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.83

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
R2 4TH GRADE WINNING EDGE (520m)
Place
4 - $3270 - $770 - $430
Splits: 5.78
1
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.83

In Run

3

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Andrew Rich
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.95

In Run

7

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.88

In Run

6

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Bob Belford
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.78

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Thomas Noble
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.79

In Run

2

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: G Allen
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.88

In Run

5

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Vicki Wisener
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.88

In Run

4

Wgt

34.5kg
8
7
T: Alex Green
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.95

In Run

8

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 HT 1 BIG DOG CUP (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 9.99
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.14

Split

10.18

In Run

2

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Craig Chappelow
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.32

Split

10.41

In Run

6

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: James Madigan
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.70

Split

10.46

In Run

7

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.80

Split

9.99

In Run

1

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Cynthia Suttle
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

36.08

Split

10.34

In Run

4

Wgt

25.0kg
6
5
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

36.21

Split

10.60

In Run

8

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

36.47

Split

10.37

In Run

5

Wgt

34.9kg
DNF
7
T: Patricia Comley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.29

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 HT 2 BIG DOG CUP (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 10.11
1
3
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.68

Split

10.11

In Run

1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.46

Split

10.38

In Run

5

Wgt

36.2kg
3
9
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.54

Split

10.18

In Run

2

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: Graeme Greensill
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

35.67

Split

10.19

In Run

3

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Raymond Burman
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

35.86

Split

10.38

In Run

4

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Michael Tharle
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

35.90

Split

10.41

In Run

6

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Peter Roy
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

35.98

Split

10.48

In Run

7

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Helen Keep
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

36.09

Split

10.53

In Run

8

Wgt

22.9kg
R5 HT 3 BIG DOG CUP (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 9.91
1
1
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.95

Split

9.91

In Run

1

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.23

Split

9.94

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.50

Split

10.28

In Run

5

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Paul Quarrell
$0.00

Mgn

8.86

Time

35.50

Split

10.19

In Run

3

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Stephen Rolph
$0.00

Mgn

10.86

Time

35.63

Split

10.28

In Run

6

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Faye Currey
$0.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

35.68

Split

10.51

In Run

8

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Malcolm Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

35.71

Split

10.40

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Terence Mccarthy
$0.00

Mgn

13.61

Time

35.80

Split

10.23

In Run

4

Wgt

34.1kg
R6 HT 4 BIG DOG CUP (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 10.06
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.17

Split

10.19

In Run

2

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Karen Tribe
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.34

Split

10.30

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

2.86

Time

35.35

Split

10.06

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Christopher Riordon
$0.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

35.55

Split

10.26

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Raymond Burman
$0.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

35.58

Split

10.39

In Run

7

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Darryl Smith
$0.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

35.59

Split

10.56

In Run

8

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Bob Belford
$0.00

Mgn

11.42

Time

35.89

Split

10.20

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: John Catton
$0.00

Mgn

12.42

Time

35.95

Split

10.27

In Run

5

Wgt

34.4kg
R7 1/2 GRADE F.F.A HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS (520m)
Place
Mixed 1/2 - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 5.74
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.83

In Run

3

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Malcolm Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.74

In Run

1

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.77

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.84

In Run

4

Wgt

36.2kg
4
6
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.96

In Run

7

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Alex Green
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.88

In Run

5

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.72

Split

6.09

In Run

8

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.89

In Run

6

Wgt

34.1kg
R8 MIXED FINAL DERBY BRANDONS ELECTRICAL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.72
1
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.74

In Run

2

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Geoff Draheim
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.72

In Run

1

Wgt

31.2kg
3
9
T: Tony Keegan
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.87

In Run

8

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Tricia Fuller
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.83

In Run

5

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.84

In Run

6

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Raymond Burman
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.78

In Run

3

Wgt

39.1kg
7
7
T: Colin Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.82

In Run

4

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.86

In Run

7

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 5TH GRADE THE 'A' TEAM (710m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3300 - $790 - $430
Splits: 16.26
1
4
T: Robert Essex
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.71

Split

16.40

In Run

3

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

42.75

Split

16.61

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.93

Split

16.26

In Run

1

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

43.08

Split

16.70

In Run

5

Wgt

25.7kg
5
5
T: Carine Lazari
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

43.15

Split

16.91

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Helen Keep
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

43.18

Split

16.86

In Run

6

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Helen Keep
$0.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

43.19

Split

16.28

In Run

2

Wgt

22.7kg
8
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

15.11

Time

43.66

Split

17.19

In Run

8

Wgt

33.4kg
R10 3/4 GRADE GARRARDS (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3400 - $780 - $440
Splits: 5.71
1
8
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.71

In Run

1

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.86

In Run

3

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Beverley Chappell
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.79

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Colin Graham
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.88

In Run

6

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Alex Green
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.86

In Run

4

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Michelle Stella
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.91

In Run

8

Wgt

38.0kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.89

In Run

7

Wgt

30.7kg
8
7
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.87

In Run

5

Wgt

33.1kg
Race 1 NOVICE SKY RACING 520m Novice Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASGARD (1) Troy Sharpe 30.98 0.00 5.84 2 32.5kg Addis Boy STAND IN AWE $0.00
2 6 FROM BEYOND (6) Christine Robartson 31.04 1.00 6.02 7 34.8kg Where's Pedro DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
3 2 MICKEY MUSTARD (2) Robert Giltinan 31.20 3.50 6.00 6 31.2kg Where's Pedro NICE PORTRAIT $0.00
4 4 Shez Romantic (4) Robert Giltinan 31.34 5.75 5.87 3 27.9kg Where's Pedro HOLLYWOOD LOOK $0.00
5 5 HOWIE'S GEMMA (5) Ross Ogden 31.38 6.50 6.05 8 26.8kg Where's Pedro CAPISHE'S FIGLIA $0.00
6 7 STEPTOE TRICK (7) Garry Gilbert 31.64 10.50 5.95 4 36.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey ANGELICA TRICK $0.00
7 3 TIM'S BAY (3) Glenda Dart 31.76 12.50 5.98 5 32.6kg TIMS CROW BAY GODDESS $0.00
DNF 8 DASHING SUPERB (8) Gary Moore 0.00 0.00 5.83 1 32.3kg Surf Lorian ROSE FLAMENCO $0.00
Race 2 4TH GRADE WINNING EDGE 520m 4 $3270 - $770 - $430 Splits: 5.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROXY ROCKS (6) Sandra Hunt 30.47 0.00 5.83 3 28.5kg Surf Lorian STYLISH JEWEL $0.00
2 3 KAMIKAZE MAGPIE (3) Andrew Rich 30.59 2.00 5.95 7 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool YORKLEE DANCER $0.00
3 2 Tina's Show (2) Ron Ball 30.64 2.75 5.88 6 27.9kg Late Late Show BERELLA BATINA $0.00
4 4 PRAYING MANTIS (4) Bob Belford 30.67 3.25 5.78 1 28.8kg Pure Octane Absolute Style $0.00
5 1 HAPPY CLOWN (1) Thomas Noble 30.84 6.00 5.79 2 31.7kg Surf Lorian MIDNIGHT FEVER $0.00
6 8 HANSON PETRIE (8) G Allen 30.87 6.50 5.88 5 30.8kg Where's Pedro SOLID SKYE $0.00
7 5 BLACK PEREGRINE (5) Vicki Wisener 31.02 8.75 5.88 4 34.5kg Black Enforcer BOGIE LEIGH $0.00
8 7 MILTON (7) Alex Green 31.10 10.00 5.95 8 32.3kg Pure Octane BRETT'S SPARK $0.00
Race 3 HT 1 BIG DOG CUP 600m S/E Heat $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 9.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NEXT TOP MODEL (8) Jason Thompson 35.14 0.00 10.18 2 28.9kg Surf Lorian BY REQUEST $0.00
2 1 PULP (1) Craig Chappelow 35.32 3.00 10.41 6 30.9kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
3 6 CLASSIC REVEL (6) James Madigan 35.70 9.00 10.46 7 33.6kg Collision SHALANA GIRL $0.00
4 2 ZAMBOLA BALE (2) Graeme Bate 35.80 10.50 9.99 1 29.3kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
5 4 ALANNA LORIAN (4) Cynthia Suttle 36.08 15.00 10.34 4 25.0kg Surf Lorian ALANNA PRINCESS $0.00
6 5 RUN NELSON RUN (5) Robert Giltinan 36.21 17.00 10.60 8 33.0kg Surf Lorian JOAN OF BARC $0.00
7 3 BANZAI PIPELINE (3) Tony Brett 36.47 21.25 10.37 5 34.9kg Surf Lorian CROSSWORD LIZZY $0.00
DNF 7 SPRING OUR PING (7) Patricia Comley 0.00 0.00 10.29 3 28.6kg SPRINGBOK BALE WEEPING VAPOUR $0.00
Race 4 HT 2 BIG DOG CUP 600m S/E Heat $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 10.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Dashing Corsair (3) Dwyer Lennon 34.68 0.00 10.11 1 32.6kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO $0.00
2 5 SCHECKLER BALE (5) Tom Tzouvelis 35.46 12.50 10.38 5 36.2kg Primo Uno MISAE BALE $0.00
3 9 DASHING TOP HAT (6) Dwyer Lennon 35.54 13.75 10.18 2 30.1kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO $0.00
4 4 BIG BAZ (4) Graeme Greensill 35.67 15.75 10.19 3 32.9kg Where's Pedro SWELLIGANT $0.00
5 2 Twin Impact (2) Raymond Burman 35.86 18.75 10.38 4 30.2kg Surf Lorian BOMBER BABE $0.00
6 8 TECHNO DANCE (8) Michael Tharle 35.90 19.50 10.41 6 31.8kg TECHNOMAN HYPONUI $0.00
7 1 ROYSTON RENEGADE (1) Peter Roy 35.98 20.75 10.48 7 31.7kg Fortified Rush UNA'S PRIDE $0.00
8 7 Happy Love (7) Helen Keep 36.09 22.50 10.53 8 22.9kg Collision SHE CAN WHISTLE $0.00
Race 5 HT 3 BIG DOG CUP 600m S/E Heat $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 9.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Velocity Regina (1) Tony Brett 34.95 0.00 9.91 1 27.9kg Surf Lorian SUPER SIZE $0.00
2 5 FLASH OF LIGHT (5) Mark Delbridge 35.23 4.50 9.94 2 26.4kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
3 2 Regal Blaze (2) Darren Mcdonald 35.50 8.75 10.28 5 27.8kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
4 8 ANOTHER ABILITY (8) Paul Quarrell 35.50 8.86 10.19 3 27.0kg MAXABILITY NOBODY'S SAINT $0.00
5 7 SANTINO MARELLA (7) Stephen Rolph 35.63 10.86 10.28 6 33.3kg Surf Lorian CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
6 6 FIE FIE (6) Faye Currey 35.68 11.61 10.51 8 26.0kg Surf Lorian ALANNA PRINCESS $0.00
7 4 Gnarraloo (4) Malcolm Dawson 35.71 12.11 10.40 7 26.8kg Surf Lorian SUNA SILENCE $0.00
8 3 RATTLE AND HUM (3) Terence Mccarthy 35.80 13.61 10.23 4 34.1kg Primo Uno HANSON SAPPHIRE $0.00
Race 6 HT 4 BIG DOG CUP 600m S/E Heat $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 10.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REIGN OVER ME (1) Darren Mcdonald 35.17 0.00 10.19 2 33.5kg Bond PRIMAL TEARS $0.00
2 8 Belair Prince (8) Karen Tribe 35.34 2.75 10.30 6 32.3kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK SHAKIN SUZY $0.00
3 5 Our Movie Star (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 35.35 2.86 10.06 1 25.6kg Surf Lorian MIDNIGHT FEVER $0.00
4 4 CONVINCING TALK (4) Christopher Riordon 35.55 6.11 10.26 4 32.8kg CONVINCING LEE PRIZE PACK $0.00
5 2 FAWN MAGIC (2) Raymond Burman 35.58 6.61 10.39 7 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SONIC SURF $0.00
6 3 GOLD SONATA (3) Darryl Smith 35.59 6.67 10.56 8 25.0kg Bond WAHINE $0.00
7 6 PEDRO'S MONEY (6) Bob Belford 35.89 11.42 10.20 3 30.0kg Where's Pedro BITA MONEY $0.00
8 7 EXTENDED EDITION (7) John Catton 35.95 12.42 10.27 5 34.4kg Pure Octane CANNON'S GEM $0.00
Race 7 1/2 GRADE F.F.A HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS 520m Mixed 1/2 $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 5.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FEDEX (3) Jason Thompson 30.21 0.00 5.83 3 35.0kg Primo Uno TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
2 8 GNARLEY BOY (8) Malcolm Dawson 30.32 1.75 5.74 1 34.1kg Where's Pedro SUNA SILENCE $0.00
3 5 Ruff It (5) Tony Brett 30.33 2.00 5.77 2 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SUBJECTIVE LEE $0.00
4 4 POP CULTURE (4) Christine Robartson 30.57 5.75 5.84 4 36.2kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
4 6 EL TOREADOR (6) 30.57 5.75 5.96 7 33.3kg Primo Uno HANNALORE $0.00
5 1 AZASTAR (1) Alex Green 30.60 6.25 5.88 5 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CYNTHIA STANLEY $0.00
6 7 AZZAN BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.72 8.25 6.09 8 33.5kg AHANE LAD SERENE BALE $0.00
7 2 RYAN'S A ROCKET (2) Ron Ball 30.80 9.50 5.89 6 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BERELLA XENA $0.00
Race 8 MIXED FINAL DERBY BRANDONS ELECTRICAL 520m S/E Group 2 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FRANKLIN STYLE (4) Sandra Hunt 30.30 0.00 5.74 2 34.1kg Big Daddy Cool ORARA DREAMS $0.00
2 5 AURIGA FOX (5) Geoff Draheim 30.36 1.00 5.72 1 31.2kg BLACK LEE AURIGA GIPSY $0.00
3 9 JIM'S ABILITY (1) Tony Keegan 30.37 1.25 5.87 8 33.8kg MAXABILITY NOBODY'S SAINT $0.00
4 8 CLAIMANT (8) Tricia Fuller 30.78 7.75 5.83 5 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HITECH STAR $0.00
5 3 COHEN BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.85 8.75 5.84 6 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
6 2 IMA HORNET (2) Raymond Burman 30.94 10.25 5.78 3 39.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SKINNY MAGIC $0.00
7 7 ROMAN EXPRESS (7) Colin Hamilton 31.05 12.00 5.82 4 33.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey HOLLY HOTPANTS $0.00
DNF 6 PENTHOUSE (6) 0.00 0.00 5.86 7 32.3kg Run's House BY REQUEST $0.00
Race 9 5TH GRADE THE 'A' TEAM 710m Grade 5 $3300 - $790 - $430 Splits: 16.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ACE ZACE (4) Robert Essex 42.71 0.00 16.40 3 27.4kg Late Late Show ELLE'S REGAL $0.00
2 3 SING HALLELUJAH (3) Tom Tzouvelis 42.75 0.75 16.61 4 26.2kg Big Daddy Cool ART WORK $0.00
3 1 MARY HOPPINS (1) Peter O'Reilly 42.93 3.50 16.26 1 28.5kg Surf Lorian HOPPITT $0.00
4 7 BARE ESSENTIALS (7) Tom Tzouvelis 43.08 6.00 16.70 5 25.7kg Bit Chili TEARS OF JUPITER $0.00
5 5 THAT'S TWITCHY (5) Carine Lazari 43.15 7.00 16.91 7 32.2kg Bond BALLY RONEY $0.00
6 6 STOP LOOKING (6) Helen Keep 43.18 7.50 16.86 6 29.7kg Collision SHE CAN WHISTLE $0.00
7 2 BIKINI BEACH (2) Helen Keep 43.19 7.61 16.28 2 22.7kg Primo Uno SHE CAN WHISTLE $0.00
8 8 JUNIOR AGOGO (8) Tom Tzouvelis 43.66 15.11 17.19 8 33.4kg Whisky Assassin TEARS OF JUPITER $0.00
Race 10 3/4 GRADE GARRARDS 520m Mixed 3/4 $3400 - $780 - $440 Splits: 5.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BERELLA RIHANNA (8) Troy Sharpe 30.14 0.00 5.71 1 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BERELLA XENA $0.00
2 2 CHACHI (2) 30.37 3.75 5.86 3 33.9kg Primo Uno HANNALORE $0.00
3 1 QUAYS ON LOGAN (1) Beverley Chappell 30.47 5.25 5.79 2 26.0kg LINDALE BLUE HAY KISSY $0.00
4 5 BLUEY'S SPIRIT (5) Colin Graham 30.92 12.50 5.88 6 32.7kg Collision MISS HANIFY $0.00
5 4 SAM BEAU STANLEY (4) Alex Green 30.94 12.75 5.86 4 34.2kg Hallucinate DOOLEY'S MIST $0.00
6 3 Enry Walt (3) Michelle Stella 31.02 14.00 5.91 8 38.0kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
7 6 Radley Bale (6) Graeme Bate 31.17 16.50 5.89 7 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
8 7 PURE SURF (7) Jeanette Cauchi 31.22 17.25 5.87 5 33.1kg Surf Lorian PURE SUBJECT $0.00