Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 18th of April 2013
R1 NOVICE MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $3260 - $930 - $470
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Stephen Lennon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Terrence Medcalf
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Rosalyn Hume
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Renald Attard
$15.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
5
8
T: Sandra Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Paul Robson
$12.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
9
T: Peter Simpson
$14.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
8
4
T: Dean Turley
$45.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
R2 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL QUEENSLAND DERBY (520m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $3260 - $930 - $470
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Peter Simpson
$16.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Geoff Draheim
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
$32.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Peter Roy
$53.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL QUEENSLAND DERBY (520m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $3260 - $930 - $470
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Peter Roy
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Peter Simpson
$3.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$29.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Peter Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Noel Murdoch
$60.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL QUEENSLAND DERBY (520m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $3260 - $930 - $470
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Mark Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: Darren Russell
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Lois Neal
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Glenda Dart
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: 
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: John Edwards
$45.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
8
2
T: James Loye
$45.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL QUEENSLAND DERBY (520m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $3260 - $930 - $470
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Mark Azzopardi
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Peter Ruetschi
$20.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$31.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Renald Attard
$15.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
6
7
T: Stephen Lennon
$19.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: 
$10.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: Raymond Burman
$54.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R6 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL QUEENSLAND DERBY (520m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $3260 - $930 - $470
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Peter Ruetschi
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Margaret Quarrell
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Michael Boody
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Majella Ferguson
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Gloria Falla
$15.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Ron Ball
$55.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R7 MCGRATHNICOL TROPHY BEST 8 (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $5230 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Tony Brett
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Ron Ball
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
3
5
T: Ron Ball
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: Ron Ball
$30.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Craig Campbell
$41.00

Mgn

9.86

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Sandra Hunt
$54.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: John Mccarthy
$36.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Thomas Noble
$19.00

Mgn

14.86

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 MACRO MEATS BOGIE LEIGH FUTURITY FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $40000 - $10000 - $5000
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Patrick Menary
$9.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$30.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: John Mccarthy
$35.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: John Finn
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: 
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Bruce Linnan
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R9 BOGIE KING @ STUD 4/5 GRADE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3260 - $930 - $470
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Robert Giltinan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Keith Snow
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Ian Mackenzie-ross
$20.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Darren Titmarsh
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Anthony Zammit
$4.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: 
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Colin Byers
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
8
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$7.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R10 4BC BREAKFAST WITH PETER & MARY (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3260 - $930 - $470
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Peter Fuller
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Brian Baker
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Troy Sharpe
$50.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Robert Giltinan
$6.00

Mgn

2.05

Time

35.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Glen Hammant
$19.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

35.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Anthony Zammit
$4.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

36.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Jason Kent
$20.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

36.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Noel Murdoch
$15.00

Mgn

12.80

Time

36.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
Race 1 NOVICE MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME 520m Novice Non Penalty $3260 - $930 - $470 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DASH OF ESSENCE (1) Stephen Lennon 30.25 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Dashing Corsair TAMEKA ALLEN $3.00
2 2 COBANAR (2) Terrence Medcalf 30.32 1.25 0.00 29.5kg Collision Cool Pyjamas $3.00
3 3 CULOZ (3) Rosalyn Hume 30.34 1.50 0.00 28.3kg HONDO BLACK JOOP MUSE $3.00
4 6 ATTA BOY TED (6) Renald Attard 30.75 8.00 0.00 35.2kg Knocka Norris SLICK HANNAH $15.00
5 8 SUPER DUTY (8) Sandra Hunt 30.78 8.50 0.00 33.7kg Trewly Special SOLID SKYE $10.00
6 7 BRING BACK BOB (7) Paul Robson 30.84 9.50 0.00 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble LIGHT SHIFT $12.00
7 9 Glamour Row (5) Peter Simpson 31.24 15.75 0.00 24.4kg Go Wild Teddy Rose Chalice $14.00
8 4 MARITIME STRIKE (4) Dean Turley 31.30 16.75 0.00 25.7kg Go Wild Teddy PREMIUM SMILE $45.00
Race 2 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL QUEENSLAND DERBY 520m Free For All Non Penalty $3260 - $930 - $470 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Top Story (7) Sandra Hunt 30.41 0.00 0.00 32.4kg Knocka Norris BOMBER BABE $4.00
2 1 Fast Archer (1) 30.45 0.75 0.00 27.4kg Collision Clay Model $1.00
3 8 RUSH OF POWER (8) Peter Simpson 30.50 1.50 0.00 29.3kg Go Wild Teddy Rose Chalice $16.00
4 2 NICO BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.69 4.50 0.00 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $3.00
5 6 AURIGA LEGEND (6) Geoff Draheim 30.88 7.50 0.00 31.8kg High Earner AURIGA GIPSY $34.00
6 4 LATROBE LORIAN (4) 30.94 8.50 0.00 33.3kg Surf Lorian SNIVELLER $32.00
7 5 FYRE OUT (5) Peter Roy 30.94 8.55 0.00 32.0kg Collision EYE THE TIGER $53.00
Race 3 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL QUEENSLAND DERBY 520m Free For All Non Penalty $3260 - $930 - $470 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HELLO GOOD BYE (6) Kelvyn Greenough 29.84 0.00 0.00 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $4.00
2 1 FLYING TEE (1) Sandra Hunt 30.12 4.50 0.00 31.4kg Collision EMMA TEE $14.00
3 3 KENSO KAROO (3) Peter Roy 30.42 9.25 0.00 30.2kg Collision EYE THE TIGER $15.00
4 2 RAGING OBSESSION (2) Peter Simpson 30.59 12.00 0.00 30.7kg Go Wild Teddy Rose Chalice $3.00
4 8 DROP JAW (8) Peter O'Reilly 30.59 12.00 0.00 30.1kg Cool Effort OPAL ASSASSIN $29.00
6 4 EASTON BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.70 13.75 0.00 30.8kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $3.00
7 5 POP'S MAX (5) Peter Hunt 30.81 15.50 0.00 31.7kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $4.00
8 7 CLASSY GEORGE (7) Noel Murdoch 30.91 17.00 0.00 28.9kg Dyna Lachlan Classy Cha Cha $60.00
Race 4 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL QUEENSLAND DERBY 520m Free For All Non Penalty $3260 - $930 - $470 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRANSCEND TIME (4) Mark Azzopardi 30.16 0.00 0.00 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $4.00
2 3 ROZELLE FLASH (3) Darren Russell 30.47 5.00 0.00 33.0kg Elite State JOY ESME $4.00
3 6 SCHRODER BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.50 5.50 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $4.00
4 5 Surfin' Kawati (5) Lois Neal 30.67 8.25 0.00 30.7kg Surf Lorian TARZANE'S GIRL $8.00
5 7 SIR HARA (7) Glenda Dart 30.88 11.50 0.00 33.5kg Big Daddy Cool ADHARA SHINE $26.00
6 1 BEAU RYAN (1) 30.90 11.75 0.00 30.3kg Vapour Whirl TEDDY'S JACKPOT $12.00
7 8 HAWKO'S MISTAKE (8) John Edwards 30.96 12.75 0.00 29.8kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK Ellie's Diamond $45.00
8 2 MASTER MACREA (2) James Loye 31.16 16.00 0.00 29.8kg Dashing Corsair Catwalk Queen $45.00
Race 5 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL QUEENSLAND DERBY 520m Free For All Non Penalty $3260 - $930 - $470 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Jagger Swagger (2) Mark Azzopardi 29.82 0.00 0.00 36.6kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing $1.00
2 8 VEYRON BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.96 2.25 0.00 32.8kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $5.00
3 5 JEPPELI (5) Peter Ruetschi 30.45 10.00 0.00 30.3kg Elite And Classy WHERE ARE YOU $20.00
4 6 MR. GARCIA (6) Sandra Hunt 30.51 11.00 0.00 31.5kg Bit Chili MRS TRICKETT $31.00
5 1 Frosty Jay Jay (1) Renald Attard 30.59 12.25 0.00 36.6kg Knocka Norris SLICK HANNAH $15.00
6 7 CLAN EIRANN (7) Stephen Lennon 30.63 13.00 0.00 31.6kg Collision TAD SMARTER $19.00
7 4 RIGS (4) 30.71 14.25 0.00 31.1kg Pure Octane Really Satisfies $10.00
8 3 POETIC MOVER (3) Raymond Burman 30.81 15.75 0.00 30.2kg Knocka Norris BOMBER BABE $54.00
Race 6 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL QUEENSLAND DERBY 520m Free For All Non Penalty $3260 - $930 - $470 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAPTAIN CLARRIE (7) Peter Ruetschi 30.16 0.00 0.00 29.8kg Elite And Classy WHERE ARE YOU $11.00
2 2 PHARMACOPIA (2) Margaret Quarrell 30.34 3.00 0.00 33.3kg PREMIER CHIEF KATHY'S RECALL $11.00
3 8 STOLEN LOLLIES (8) Michael Boody 30.45 4.75 0.00 32.3kg Give Me Five JILLIE BEAN $19.00
4 3 UNEXPLAINED (3) Majella Ferguson 30.60 7.00 0.00 33.6kg Where's Pedro STYLISH SCENE $3.00
5 5 NOBLE BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.71 8.75 0.00 34.9kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $5.00
6 1 MUSQUIN BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.82 10.50 0.00 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $2.00
7 6 Yogi Blue (6) Gloria Falla 30.93 12.25 0.00 30.3kg Cool Effort OPAL ASSASSIN $15.00
8 4 TAYLOR KNOX (4) Ron Ball 31.10 15.00 0.00 33.1kg Surf Lorian VELOCITY TRISH $55.00
Race 7 MCGRATHNICOL TROPHY BEST 8 520m Best 8 $5230 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Glen Gallon (1) Tony Brett 29.89 0.00 0.00 35.8kg Flying Stanley INCOHERENT $1.00
2 7 METZ MAGIC (7) Ron Ball 30.18 4.75 0.00 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz WITHEREN'S GIRL $6.00
3 5 Cakes And Pies (5) Ron Ball 30.37 7.75 0.00 25.5kg Big Daddy Cool ULTRA SWIFT $7.00
4 3 Miss Milkshake (3) Ron Ball 30.50 9.75 0.00 28.0kg Token Prince GOZO TESS $30.00
5 2 FREE MAN THUNDER (2) Craig Campbell 30.51 9.86 0.00 31.9kg Clappin Thunder MAJESTIC FLYER $41.00
6 8 Made To Fly (8) Sandra Hunt 30.52 10.11 0.00 25.9kg Made To Size SOLID SKYE $54.00
7 6 TRUE TO YOU (6) John Mccarthy 30.55 10.61 0.00 25.2kg Elite And Classy WHERE ARE YOU $36.00
8 4 JACK SWAGGER (4) Thomas Noble 30.82 14.86 0.00 32.9kg Give Me Five HOLLY BLUE $19.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS BOGIE LEIGH FUTURITY FINAL 520m S/E Group 2 $40000 - $10000 - $5000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Purcell Bale (3) Graeme Bate 30.39 0.00 0.00 26.3kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $3.00
2 5 Xylia Allen (5) Graeme Bate 30.50 1.75 0.00 30.0kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE $2.00
3 1 Celtic Diva (1) Patrick Menary 30.50 1.86 0.00 25.5kg Collision TAD SMARTER $9.00
4 8 Tarks Jewel (8) Angela Langton 30.51 2.00 0.00 29.5kg Primo Uno SKRAT $30.00
5 4 Pearl Za Zinger (4) John Mccarthy 30.54 2.50 0.00 25.6kg Surf Lorian Kaycee Diva $35.00
6 6 Winsome Charlee (6) John Finn 30.56 2.75 0.00 30.2kg Where's Pedro RAMBLIN' RUBY $5.00
7 2 Miss Karoo (2) 30.75 5.75 0.00 29.8kg Where's Pedro MISS TICKLES $18.00
8 7 Cee Eh Oh (7) Bruce Linnan 30.86 7.50 0.00 26.0kg High Earner SUITE TAHLIA $31.00
Race 9 BOGIE KING @ STUD 4/5 GRADE 520m Mixed 4/5 $3260 - $930 - $470 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Bogie Dawn (1) Robert Giltinan 30.32 0.00 0.00 26.9kg High Earner BOGIE SKYE $2.00
2 4 JUNIOR HORNET (4) Keith Snow 30.54 3.50 0.00 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble SONIC SURF $13.00
3 5 CITI HAWK (5) Ian Mackenzie-ross 30.61 4.75 0.00 30.9kg Bit Chili CITI HERITAGE $20.00
4 8 BELLISIMO BELLE (8) Darren Titmarsh 30.66 5.50 0.00 26.4kg Fear Zafonic Matisse's Angel $13.00
5 2 Space Wave (2) Anthony Zammit 30.88 9.00 0.00 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble SONIC SURF $4.00
6 6 SASSY DIOR (6) 30.91 9.50 0.00 26.3kg El Galo SASSY SPRITE $5.00
7 7 SPORTING SPEED (7) Colin Byers 30.96 10.25 0.00 34.2kg Where's Pedro SPRING PENNY $26.00
8 3 EL FIDDY CENT (3) Tom Tzouvelis 31.02 11.25 0.00 33.2kg El Galo NEW COIN $7.00
Race 10 4BC BREAKFAST WITH PETER & MARY 600m Mixed 4/5 $3260 - $930 - $470 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STARLINER (4) Peter Fuller 35.47 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Pure Octane BORGATA $2.00
2 1 Apache Kitten (1) Brian Baker 35.56 1.50 0.00 26.5kg Pure Octane SOLID RETURN $3.00
3 5 KAY CEE SPIRIT (5) Troy Sharpe 35.59 2.00 0.00 26.2kg Collision KAY CEE CHAMBERS $50.00
4 2 WITHCOTT WIZARD (2) Robert Giltinan 35.59 2.05 0.00 33.1kg High Earner BOGIE SKYE $6.00
5 8 PEDRO'S PARADE (8) Glen Hammant 35.61 2.30 0.00 32.7kg Where's Pedro GOLDEN MARSHA $19.00
6 7 Raging Isa (7) Anthony Zammit 36.02 8.80 0.00 27.9kg Give Me Five JILLIE BEAN $4.00
7 3 LAY DOWN TEDDY (3) Jason Kent 36.15 10.80 0.00 28.1kg Go Wild Teddy RESTLESS DESIRE $20.00
8 6 Lucky Cha Cha (6) Noel Murdoch 36.27 12.80 0.00 23.7kg Made To Size CHA CHA SHARI $15.00