Albion Park Race Results

Wednesday 15th of January 2014
R1 GOLF GURUS ASPLEY MAIDEN HEAT 1 (395m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Lee Wylie
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: John Reimer
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Darren Titmarsh
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Robert Alchin
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Michael Pearce
$2.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Stephen Woods
$67.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Ron Ball
$4.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Ray Simpson
$76.00

Mgn

32.75

Time

25.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 SCRATCHY'S EXCAVATOR HIRE MAIDEN HEAT 2 (395m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Glenda Dart
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Cynthia Suttle
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.0kg
3
2
T: Ronald Barber
$58.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Stephen Arnold
$9.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: M Mcalister
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: John Geoghegan
$18.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Michael James
$33.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Craig Taylor
$20.00

Mgn

15.05

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R3 GLEN GALLON @ STUD NOVICE (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1240 - $355 - $180
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Lee Wylie
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Steven Smith
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: John Reimer
$32.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Darren Titmarsh
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Glenda Dart
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Terry Mort
$24.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Craig Chandler
$38.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
8
7
T: Graham Chalmers
$14.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
R4 THE MANLY HOTEL NOVICE (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1240 - $355 - $180
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Cynthia Suttle
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Donald Jarick
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
6
T: Darren Titmarsh
$3.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Deborah Arnold
$11.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Scott Buckland
$13.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Michael James
$2.00

Mgn

7.86

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Gregory Paull
$7.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL SERVICES (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1240 - $355 - $180
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Darren Titmarsh
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Lee Wylie
$45.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Michael James
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
4
3
T: John Reimer
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: John Geoghegan
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: John Pay
$2.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Keith Houghton
$46.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Lorraine Isles
$7.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
R6 SKY RACING 5TH GRADE HEAT 2 (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1240 - $355 - $180
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jean Hose
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Kevin Forrester
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
3
6
T: Darren Titmarsh
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Michael Geraghty
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Dennis Moore
$39.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Desmond Gilroy
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Susanne Wilson
$15.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
3
T: Glenda Dart
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
R7 BRISGREYS.COM 5TH GRADE HEAT 3 (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1240 - $355 - $180
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: John Geoghegan
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Keith Houghton
$28.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Travis Elson
$1.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: John Shaw
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Peter Sullivan
$35.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
6
7
T: Terrence Auckram
$26.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
7
2
T: John Reimer
$49.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Glenda Dart
$9.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
R8 BIG DOG AUSTRALIA 4/5 GRADE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1450 - $415 - $210
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: John Hutchinson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Tony Brett
$1.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Glenda Dart
$13.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Benjamin Shepherd
$17.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: John Pay
$47.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: John Hill
$63.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

40.0kg
7
5
T: Ron Ball
$11.00

Mgn

11.52

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R9 K & R PLUMBING SUPPLIES 3/4 GRADE (395m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1240 - $355 - $180
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Glenda Dart
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
2
7
T: Deborah Arnold
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Darren Titmarsh
$2.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Travis Elson
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
5
T: Ross Ogden
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R10 AUSSIE CONCRETE PRODUCTS (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1240 - $355 - $180
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Michael James
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Terry Mort
$14.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Glenda Dart
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Ross Ogden
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Robert Alchin
$54.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: John Pay
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Deborah Arnold
$6.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
DNF
6
T: Peter Sullivan
$74.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 GOLF GURUS ASPLEY MAIDEN HEAT 1 395m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Birkdale Beauty (7) Lee Wylie 23.17 0.00 0.00 29.7kg El Grand Senor TRICKY UNO $4.00
2 5 BLUE DEN (5) John Reimer 23.24 1.25 0.00 32.1kg Elite Blue Size MELLIFLUOUS $10.00
3 6 DREAM RIVER (6) Darren Titmarsh 23.50 5.25 0.00 34.6kg Black Enforcer Matisse's Angel $6.00
4 8 LENNON'S LASSIE (8) Robert Alchin 23.56 6.25 0.00 26.6kg Where's Pedro SISCO TRAIN $51.00
5 1 TURNIN' NOVA (1) Michael Pearce 24.06 14.25 0.00 25.9kg November Fury FOOLISH JORGY $2.00
6 2 BOXED LIGHTNING (2) Stephen Woods 24.13 15.25 0.00 29.1kg GO FOREVER TEDDY'S AFFAIR $67.00
7 4 VELOCITY MAGIC (4) Ron Ball 24.24 17.00 0.00 29.2kg Where's Pedro Velocity Regina $4.00
8 3 RAINBOW ALLY (3) Ray Simpson 25.23 32.75 0.00 28.5kg High Earner MINI WEB $76.00
Race 2 SCRATCHY'S EXCAVATOR HIRE MAIDEN HEAT 2 395m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FUSAICHI KAHN (3) Glenda Dart 22.83 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Where's Pedro Daydream $1.00
2 8 Wong Size Suzie (8) Cynthia Suttle 23.00 2.75 0.00 23.0kg Made To Size ELITE ORIENTAL $4.00
3 2 ANTIFREEZE (2) Ronald Barber 23.44 9.75 0.00 34.0kg ZED THREE QUEEN VINTAGE $58.00
4 1 MAGIC DESSA (1) Stephen Arnold 23.46 10.00 0.00 32.3kg Magic Sprite DESSA DAWN $9.00
5 7 SEAVIEW LANE (7) M Mcalister 23.49 10.50 0.00 25.8kg PINCH BAR Cornelia Marie $10.00
6 5 SOUTHWOOD MAGIC (5) John Geoghegan 23.75 14.75 0.00 34.0kg Premier Fantasy LADY JUMA $18.00
7 4 GET IT INDIA (4) Michael James 23.77 15.00 0.00 27.0kg Cosmic Chief BUNDY BABE $33.00
8 6 LARA CROFT SAINT (6) Craig Taylor 23.77 15.05 0.00 24.8kg Superman MEGABROOKE TOO $20.00
Race 3 GLEN GALLON @ STUD NOVICE 395m Novice Non Penalty $1240 - $355 - $180 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 I'M A BELIEVER (6) Lee Wylie 22.81 0.00 0.00 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble BLACK CANDY $1.00
2 4 BOLIVIA (4) Steven Smith 23.14 5.25 0.00 27.3kg DUAL ENFORCER HOWIE'S GEMMA $5.00
3 3 HARBINGER (3) John Reimer 23.15 5.50 0.00 34.0kg TOKEN JET ZIP IT UP $32.00
4 8 LATE SHOW ANGEL (8) Darren Titmarsh 23.28 7.50 0.00 34.2kg Late Show Lee ROCKLYNN'S ANGEL $10.00
5 1 LOLLY SHOP (1) Glenda Dart 23.47 10.50 0.00 25.7kg Fear Zafonic Rematch $5.00
6 2 MORTUS FEAR HIM (2) Terry Mort 23.56 12.00 0.00 29.8kg Fear Zafonic GIRL HARDY $24.00
7 5 RAZZLE SHAZZLE (5) Craig Chandler 23.58 12.25 0.00 25.4kg Fear Zafonic TRANQUIL TREND $38.00
8 7 CACTUS MARSHALL (7) Graham Chalmers 23.88 17.00 0.00 34.3kg Train A Journey MISS LANINA $14.00
Race 4 THE MANLY HOTEL NOVICE 395m Novice Non Penalty $1240 - $355 - $180 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SET BLACK MAGIC (2) Cynthia Suttle 23.18 0.00 0.00 26.9kg Magic Sprite ALL BLACK BONUS $9.00
2 3 CHARMING LILY (3) Donald Jarick 23.24 1.00 0.00 25.0kg Talk's Cheap CHEVY CHEROKEE $12.00
3 6 EARLY SHOW (6) Darren Titmarsh 23.25 1.11 0.00 31.1kg Late Show Lee ROCKLYNN'S ANGEL $3.00
4 7 SHAKIN SHAKIRA (7) Deborah Arnold 23.54 5.86 0.00 27.7kg Surgeon BERELLA SHAKIRA $11.00
5 4 GREYSTOKE BOY (4) Scott Buckland 23.59 6.61 0.00 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool WATUSI LUCY $13.00
6 1 TOSHO KAHN (1) Michael James 23.67 7.86 0.00 31.5kg Where's Pedro Mystic Rumble $2.00
7 8 SKY CAPTAIN (8) Gregory Paull 23.83 10.36 0.00 30.0kg Collision ALL PARCELLED UP $7.00
Race 5 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL SERVICES 395m Grade 5 Heat $1240 - $355 - $180 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HONEY WEB (6) Darren Titmarsh 22.96 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Mantra Lad JUST A WEB $3.00
2 7 SPOT ON GOLD (7) Lee Wylie 23.07 1.75 0.00 29.1kg Knocka Norris SHARI TO GO $45.00
3 8 LET'S CHA CHA (8) Michael James 23.27 5.00 0.00 24.3kg Made To Size CHA CHA SHARI $7.00
4 3 Uki Sheila (3) John Reimer 23.36 6.50 0.00 26.0kg Collision Halzani $7.00
5 4 OUTBACK HOBO (4) John Geoghegan 23.47 8.25 0.00 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow FANCY FREE $12.00
6 1 FREDDIE FINCH (1) John Pay 23.54 9.25 0.00 29.6kg El Galo CHARM FOREVER $2.00
7 5 OMES ODYSSEY (5) Keith Houghton 23.62 10.50 0.00 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool ENTEEDEE $46.00
8 2 Custom Idea (2) Lorraine Isles 23.99 16.50 0.00 24.9kg Made To Size SUGGESTER $7.00
Race 6 SKY RACING 5TH GRADE HEAT 2 395m Grade 5 Heat $1240 - $355 - $180 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Just Itchin' (2) Jean Hose 22.96 0.00 0.00 30.3kg BRETT'S RIVAL SUPER ITCH $9.00
2 1 ROPELEY JET (1) Kevin Forrester 23.05 1.50 0.00 36.0kg TOKEN JET ROPELEY BELLE $6.00
3 6 LADY BELLISIMO (6) Darren Titmarsh 23.11 2.50 0.00 28.3kg Fear Zafonic Matisse's Angel $23.00
4 5 SUVOROV (5) Michael Geraghty 23.35 6.25 0.00 32.1kg METICULOUS Maldini Martini $9.00
5 7 HOLDING SHOT (7) Dennis Moore 23.41 7.25 0.00 25.3kg AHANE LAD CONFETTI BOMB $39.00
6 4 WINNING HEARTS (4) Desmond Gilroy 23.43 7.50 0.00 31.6kg Surf Lorian MYSTICAL MANDY $3.00
7 8 TO RUN AMOK (8) Susanne Wilson 23.74 12.50 0.00 33.4kg Collision BALTIC CASCADE $15.00
DNF 3 Zafonic Beach (3) Glenda Dart 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.7kg Fear Zafonic Smashing Lady $2.00
Race 7 BRISGREYS.COM 5TH GRADE HEAT 3 395m Grade 5 $1240 - $355 - $180 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OUTBACK HERO (8) John Geoghegan 22.70 0.00 0.00 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow FANCY FREE $3.00
2 3 ONLY A CENT (3) Keith Houghton 23.18 7.75 0.00 32.8kg Surf Lorian COCKNEY REBEL $28.00
3 1 SUMMER'S BUG (1) Travis Elson 23.26 9.00 0.00 30.4kg El Grand Senor Summer's Sizzler $1.00
4 6 Betta Be Shaw (6) John Shaw 23.31 9.75 0.00 27.9kg BO FRAZIER BEAUT LASS $14.00
5 4 COCO LOCO (4) Peter Sullivan 23.62 14.75 0.00 24.5kg Collision MILLENNIUM $35.00
6 7 MISTER TO YOU (7) Terrence Auckram 23.69 15.75 0.00 34.3kg Black Enforcer SUMMER BLOSSOM $26.00
7 2 UKI PRINCESS (2) John Reimer 23.75 16.75 0.00 26.4kg Surf Lorian Halzani $49.00
8 5 BLUE BEACH (5) Glenda Dart 23.80 17.50 0.00 28.3kg El Grand Senor RUNYA BEACH $9.00
Race 8 BIG DOG AUSTRALIA 4/5 GRADE 520m Mixed 4/5 $1450 - $415 - $210 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WINGED ELITE (7) John Hutchinson 30.11 0.00 0.00 34.0kg Elite Blue Size MELLIFLUOUS $4.00
2 2 CHANT (2) Tony Brett 30.20 1.50 0.00 33.8kg Mogambo VELOCITY THUNDER $1.00
3 3 ROCKY KAHN (3) Glenda Dart 30.61 8.00 0.00 32.3kg Premier Fantasy Mystic Rumble $13.00
4 8 BLACK DOUGLAS (8) Benjamin Shepherd 30.70 9.50 0.00 27.3kg BRETT'S RIVAL IRISH LASS $17.00
5 6 JUST THE START (6) John Pay 30.80 11.00 0.00 26.4kg Run's House SPIRIT RELEASED $47.00
6 4 BROTHER SUPERIOR (4) John Hill 30.83 11.50 0.00 40.0kg PATH TO POWER SUPERIOR INC $63.00
7 5 SILVER AIN'T BAD (5) Ron Ball 30.83 11.52 0.00 25.9kg Surf Lorian ULTRA SWIFT $11.00
Race 9 K & R PLUMBING SUPPLIES 3/4 GRADE 395m Mixed 3/4 $1240 - $355 - $180 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 El Bella Beach (4) Glenda Dart 22.76 0.00 0.00 24.9kg El Galo RUNYA BEACH $2.00
2 7 BLACKJACK GENT (7) Deborah Arnold 22.85 1.50 0.00 29.8kg Made To Size LILLY GRACE $10.00
3 1 BELLISIMO BELLE (1) Darren Titmarsh 22.96 3.25 0.00 27.2kg Fear Zafonic Matisse's Angel $2.00
4 8 Summer's Senor (8) Travis Elson 23.04 4.50 0.00 25.4kg El Grand Senor Summer's Sizzler $6.00
5 5 Barra Time (5) Ross Ogden 23.18 6.75 0.00 30.0kg Elite State CRYSTAL PALACE $8.00
Race 10 AUSSIE CONCRETE PRODUCTS 395m Grade 5 $1240 - $355 - $180 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZULA KAHN (5) Michael James 23.20 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Brett Lee Another Request $4.00
2 8 SWIFTY'S HALO (8) Terry Mort 23.26 1.00 0.00 27.7kg Black Framed SUGARINE $14.00
3 4 BLACK FONIC (4) Glenda Dart 23.29 1.50 0.00 31.7kg Fear Zafonic Rematch $2.00
4 1 PASS THE LOT (1) Ross Ogden 23.31 1.75 0.00 26.1kg Where's Pedro SECRET TEARS $4.00
5 2 NEW GOLD DREAM (2) Robert Alchin 23.86 10.50 0.00 34.5kg Where's Pedro SISCO TRAIN $54.00
6 7 ACE CONTENDER (7) John Pay 24.03 13.25 0.00 30.8kg Collision ACES WILL DO $23.00
7 3 LIL' BIT SPARKY (3) Deborah Arnold 24.16 15.25 0.00 29.3kg Bit Chili LILLY GRACE $6.00
DNF 6 BROTHER MANO (6) Peter Sullivan 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble MILLENNIUM $74.00