Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 28th of May 2015
R1 UBET.COM (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Neil Falls
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Michael Geraghty
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: John Pay
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

25.4kg
4
9
T: Gary Friend
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Renald Attard
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Nathan Goodwin
$4.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Sharon Morris
$4.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

28

Wgt

25.4kg
8
6
T: S Ellis
$14.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

31.1kg
R2 GLEN GALLON @ STUD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Peter Wilson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Raymond Burman
$18.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Christina Harman
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: George Kadniak
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Colin Graham
$47.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Patricia Carrington
$56.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

25.9kg
7
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Terry Guymer
$2.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 GROUP 1 GOLD CUP HEATS JUNE 4 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Peter Ruetschi
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Robert Eddie
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: John Edwards
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Colin Hamilton
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Mark Johnston
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Jan Warner
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Anthony Zammit
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Colin Graham
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Tony Apap
$4.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Raymond Burman
$23.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: William Elson
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Marilyn Johnson
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Vicki Wisener
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: N Thompson
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

32.3kg
R5 GARRARD'S (710m)
Place
Open - $10010 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Tony Brett
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.02

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Wayne Crick
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.11

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Peter Ruetschi
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.23

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Glenda Dart
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.45

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

25.1kg
5
7
T: Robin Palmer
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

42.53

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Keiron Butler
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

42.73

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: John Free
$44.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

42.83

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

25.8kg
8
2
T: Sharon Grey
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

42.85

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 QLD GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Peter Ruetschi
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.77

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Peter Young
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.87

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: Darren Russell
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.17

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: John Edwards
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.18

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.25

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Colin Graham
$46.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.45

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Robert Dempsey
$19.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.52

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

24.3kg
8
9
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$48.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.54

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 Mick Byrne Memorial Bne 520 (Final)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $9835 - $2810 - $1405
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Tony Brett
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Stephen Lennon
$23.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Christopher Riordon
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: William Elson
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Amy O'Reilly
$27.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Peter Ruetschi
$1.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Gary Friend
$11.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $6318 - $1805 - $903
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Tony Brett
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Frank Hancock
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: William Elson
$30.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Albert Kennewell
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Robin Palmer
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

35.0kg
7
8
T: John Conlon
$17.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

37.1kg
R9 GLEN GALLON @ STUD (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Errol Kleinhans
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Lyndall Massey
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: John Dart
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Vicki Wisener
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Raymond Burman
$9.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Claude Dacey
$50.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Neil Catchpole
$30.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

31.4kg
R10 GROUP 1 GOLD CUP HEATS JUNE 4 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Noel Vohland
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Raymond Burman
$42.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: John Free
$23.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Peter Ruetschi
$3.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Vicki Wisener
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Pamela Field
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Glenda Dart
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

35.7kg
8
9
T: Trevor Wilson
$17.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 UBET.COM 520m Novice Non Penalty $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRANKSHAFT (7) Neil Falls 30.33 0.00 0.00 11 34.3kg El Grand Senor Hot Mint $4.00
2 3 MALI COVEK (3) Michael Geraghty 30.39 1.00 0.00 43 26.6kg Dyna Lachlan Betty's Diamond $10.00
3 8 RUM RAMBLER (8) John Pay 30.57 3.75 0.00 32 25.4kg Hanify's Legend SPECIAL INTEREST $5.00
4 9 ZULU PRINCESS (4) Gary Friend 30.79 7.50 0.00 64 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay $26.00
5 2 SAHARA GIRL (2) Renald Attard 30.84 8.25 0.00 85 28.1kg Radley Bale Giggling $8.00
6 5 COBBER IN MOTION (5) Nathan Goodwin 31.03 11.25 0.00 56 32.7kg Cosmic Chief Crafty Annie $4.00
7 1 WICKED QUEEN (1) Sharon Morris 31.11 12.50 0.00 28 25.4kg Fabregas Ultra Cool $4.00
8 6 VELOCITY TINA (6) S Ellis 31.24 14.50 0.00 77 31.1kg Glen Gallon VELOCITY THUNDER $14.00
Race 2 GLEN GALLON @ STUD 520m Grade 5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Velocity Shirl (1) Peter Wilson 30.07 0.00 0.00 22 26.1kg Collision Velocity Cloud $2.00
2 7 CHEEKY CHANCE (7) Raymond Burman 30.17 1.75 0.00 11 27.0kg LORD DUCAL Smart Babe $18.00
3 4 Georgina (4) Christina Harman 30.28 3.50 0.00 85 27.6kg Surf Lorian CHAMPAGNE ANNIE $8.00
4 3 SMASHNIAK GOLD (3) George Kadniak 30.43 5.75 0.00 54 30.2kg Lochinvar Marlow AM CLASSY $10.00
5 2 HANIFY'S GOLD (2) Colin Graham 30.62 8.75 0.00 78 33.9kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $47.00
6 6 MINI OREO (6) Patricia Carrington 30.63 9.00 0.00 66 25.9kg Cosmic Chief AUNTY JOAN $56.00
7 5 DASHING CANUTE (5) Tom Tzouvelis 30.65 9.25 0.00 43 31.4kg Bekim Bale Bralyn Ella $23.00
8 8 Bay Of Sprite (8) Terry Guymer 30.73 10.50 0.00 37 27.7kg Magic Sprite Bay Of Pearls $2.00
Race 3 GROUP 1 GOLD CUP HEATS JUNE 4 520m Grade 5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 THIS TIME REBA (5) Peter Ruetschi 30.17 0.00 0.00 22 29.9kg Talk's Cheap Meg's Shadow $5.00
2 2 CARDIAC KING (2) Robert Eddie 30.39 3.50 0.00 63 34.2kg Black Enforcer Matisse's Angel $4.00
3 7 NO CALLARATAH (7) John Edwards 30.40 3.75 0.00 88 32.2kg Dashing Corsair JILLIE BEAN $5.00
4 6 BIG DAC (6) Colin Hamilton 30.46 4.75 0.00 56 33.7kg Premier Fantasy HOLLY HOTPANTS $10.00
5 3 Tweed Chic (3) Mark Johnston 30.48 5.00 0.00 34 27.6kg Velocette Halzani $12.00
6 4 FEMME JOLIE (4) Jan Warner 30.52 5.75 0.00 11 29.2kg Fear Zafonic DREAM THYME $9.00
7 1 GRIN AND WIN (1) Anthony Zammit 30.72 8.75 0.00 45 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble REAL MACOY $4.00
8 8 SPECIAL GIRL (8) Tom Tzouvelis 30.81 10.25 0.00 77 26.7kg Surf Lorian Perfect Thrill $14.00
Race 4 SKY RACING 520m Mixed 3/4 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ELUSIVE DESIRE (4) Colin Graham 30.21 0.00 0.00 53 29.6kg Cold Fusion Elusive Angel $3.00
2 8 SKUZI (8) Tony Apap 30.22 0.09 0.00 11 31.9kg Fear Zafonic UNA'S PRIDE $4.00
3 6 BULL TITAN (6) Raymond Burman 30.23 0.25 0.00 34 32.8kg Knocka Norris HONEY LASS $23.00
4 5 Hope's Fantasy (5) William Elson 30.32 1.75 0.00 45 27.3kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver $15.00
5 3 KNAVE (3) Marilyn Johnson 30.34 2.00 0.00 76 32.4kg SUAVE FELLA PRINCESS JESS $10.00
6 1 UP THE ATTITUDE (1) Vicki Wisener 30.37 2.50 0.00 22 33.2kg El Grand Senor Size It Up $3.00
7 2 LATE ANGEL LEE (2) N Thompson 30.89 11.00 0.00 67 32.3kg Late Show Lee ROCKLYNN'S ANGEL $11.00
Race 5 GARRARD'S 710m Open $10010 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TUAVASA SHEK (1) Tony Brett 42.02 0.00 0.00 22 30.6kg Heston Bale THERMAL IMAGE $2.00
2 3 STARGATE SYSTEM (3) Wayne Crick 42.11 1.50 0.00 33 29.1kg Velocette MISS SARAJEVO $13.00
3 8 Hougenie (8) Peter Ruetschi 42.23 3.50 0.00 11 26.4kg Fear Zafonic UNA'S PRIDE $3.00
4 6 STELLA NIGHTS (6) Glenda Dart 42.45 7.00 0.00 55 25.1kg Radley Bale Rematch $17.00
5 7 Killara (7) Robin Palmer 42.53 8.25 0.00 66 26.9kg Velocette Halzani $10.00
6 4 Eleazar (4) Keiron Butler 42.73 11.50 0.00 77 27.8kg Bit Chili COOL POSS $12.00
7 5 Phantom Reign (5) John Free 42.83 13.00 0.00 88 25.8kg Velocette Reign Of Terror $44.00
8 2 Ada Mary (2) Sharon Grey 42.85 13.25 0.00 44 28.0kg High Earner SILVER SHIRAZ $6.00
Race 6 QLD GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 600m Mixed 4/5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Oxley Rubey (5) Peter Ruetschi 34.77 0.00 0.00 21 26.8kg Fabregas OXLEY OPAL $13.00
2 6 Iva Vision (6) Peter Young 34.87 1.75 0.00 42 35.7kg Ivan Brown VISUALIZATION $3.00
3 1 KIDATEE CROC (1) Darren Russell 35.17 6.50 0.00 34 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble ZIN ZIN ZANZIBA $4.00
4 2 FAST BEAN (2) John Edwards 35.18 6.50 0.00 55 31.8kg Dashing Corsair JILLIE BEAN $5.00
5 3 Spring Bonanza (3) Tom Tzouvelis 35.25 7.75 0.00 13 26.8kg Spring Gun Magic Fantasy $3.00
6 4 CUTE TO BOOT (4) Colin Graham 35.45 11.00 0.00 77 26.2kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $46.00
7 8 SARAJEVO GIRL (8) Robert Dempsey 35.52 12.00 0.00 66 24.3kg Velocette MISS SARAJEVO $19.00
8 9 MAGICAL DUST (7) Tom Tzouvelis 35.54 12.25 0.00 88 26.3kg Bekim Bale Magic Dust $48.00
Race 7 Mick Byrne Memorial Bne 520 (Final)/Class 1/520 520m Grade 5 Final $9835 - $2810 - $1405 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHATA NICE SIZE (6) Tony Brett 29.90 0.00 0.00 11 33.4kg Elite Blue Size CHEVY CHEROKEE $8.00
2 3 BLUE SCORPION (3) Stephen Lennon 30.00 1.75 0.00 32 35.0kg Fear Zafonic JUST A BREAK $23.00
3 7 MPINGO (7) Christopher Riordon 30.06 2.50 0.00 63 31.0kg Vapour Whirl UNO MINNI LEE $14.00
4 2 Cyndie's Magic (2) William Elson 30.24 5.50 0.00 85 26.4kg Magic Sprite Regal Silver $5.00
5 1 KNIGHTS TEMPLAR (1) Amy O'Reilly 30.25 5.75 0.00 74 32.0kg Black Houdini MARY HOPPINS $27.00
6 5 POP THE CORK (5) Peter Ruetschi 30.43 8.50 0.00 26 29.8kg Brett Lee Ima Geisha Girl $1.00
7 8 VICTORY PRINCE (8) Gary Friend 30.57 10.75 0.00 47 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay $11.00
DNF 4 Cheeky Freyer (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 0.00 0.00 0.00 58 28.4kg Fabregas Whirly Storm $26.00
Race 8 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Best 8 $6318 - $1805 - $903 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Keybow (2) Tony Brett 29.78 0.00 0.00 21 31.7kg Take The Kitty Key Exit $1.00
2 7 FABULOUS STORM (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 29.85 1.00 0.00 32 32.0kg Fabregas Whirly Storm $11.00
3 1 LADY ABIGAIL (1) Frank Hancock 30.02 3.75 0.00 75 27.5kg Where's Pedro Pretty Malaika $4.00
4 6 Cyndie's Special (6) William Elson 30.18 6.50 0.00 43 28.4kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver $30.00
5 4 ROSE OF GALO (4) Albert Kennewell 30.31 8.50 0.00 14 27.2kg El Galo NOIR ROSE $5.00
6 5 SHERIDON (5) Robin Palmer 30.32 8.75 0.00 56 35.0kg Velocette Halzani $15.00
7 8 GRAND ROMAN (8) John Conlon 30.56 12.50 0.00 67 37.1kg El Grand Senor BELTAH MAGIC $17.00
Race 9 GLEN GALLON @ STUD 520m Mixed 4/5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Magic Maiden (7) Errol Kleinhans 29.90 0.00 0.00 11 27.5kg Outa Credit Magic Five $2.00
2 1 MELODY SERENADE (1) Lyndall Massey 30.29 6.25 0.00 43 27.9kg Cosmic Chief YESSAM MELODY $4.00
3 5 Yogi Blue (5) Peter O'Reilly 30.44 8.75 0.00 55 31.3kg Cool Effort OPAL ASSASSIN $10.00
4 2 SPOOKIE'S GIFT (2) John Dart 30.45 8.75 0.00 22 29.6kg Radley Bale Rematch $8.00
5 4 Full Of Attitude (4) Vicki Wisener 30.49 9.50 0.00 66 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Up Sized Down $6.00
6 8 Titan Ash (8) Raymond Burman 30.68 12.50 0.00 87 29.3kg Knocka Norris HONEY LASS $9.00
7 6 DAYSEAS RIGG (6) Claude Dacey 30.68 12.50 0.00 34 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble KATH'S PROBLEM $50.00
8 3 CLASSY HAZE (3) Neil Catchpole 30.77 14.00 0.00 78 31.4kg Elite And Classy Bamquin Haze $30.00
Race 10 GROUP 1 GOLD CUP HEATS JUNE 4 520m Grade 5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Slayer Return (7) Noel Vohland 30.15 0.00 0.00 11 26.7kg Don't Knocka Him JACKPOT RETURN $6.00
2 1 MINNIE IMPACT (1) Raymond Burman 30.21 1.00 0.00 32 25.2kg Magic Sprite Twin Impact $42.00
3 6 KAWASAKI NINJA (6) John Free 30.25 1.75 0.00 63 31.6kg Velocette Reign Of Terror $23.00
4 2 CERVELO (2) Peter Ruetschi 30.46 5.00 0.00 24 28.2kg Magic Sprite BELLA ROMANA $3.00
5 5 GOT THE ATTITUDE (5) Vicki Wisener 30.73 9.25 0.00 76 27.8kg Collision AMANDA $6.00
6 3 DON'T DOUBLE UP (3) Pamela Field 30.74 9.50 0.00 45 33.8kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule $5.00
7 8 ROCKAWAY BEACH (8) Glenda Dart 30.87 11.50 0.00 58 35.7kg Fabregas SOME FOLKS $4.00
8 9 FOUR WAY FINAL (4) Trevor Wilson 30.99 13.50 0.00 87 29.3kg Surf Lorian Four Way Fashion $17.00