Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 13th of December 2018
R1 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.62, 17.44
1
4
T: John Conlon
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.62

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Douglas Gladman
$151.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.76

In Run

73

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.71

In Run

54

Wgt

34.7kg
4
5
T: Robert Giltinan
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.69

In Run

42

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Selena Zammit
$2.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.64

In Run

27

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: Tony Apap
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.74

In Run

65

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Nina Uhrhane
$7.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.69

In Run

36

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.62, 17.43
1
1
T: Robert Giltinan
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.63

In Run

21

Wgt

24.2kg
2
6
T: Gregory Brennan
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.92

In Run

84

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Gregory Stella
$3.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.70

In Run

42

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Jason Schmidt
$7.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.62

In Run

13

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$21.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.76

In Run

55

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: John Corrigan
$8.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.67

In Run

36

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Barry Kitchener
$34.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.39

Split

5.76

In Run

68

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: Kevin Galloway
$101.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.46

Split

5.80

In Run

77

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.61, 17.66
1
4
T: John Dart
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.72

In Run

64

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Dean Turley
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.62

In Run

22

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: Glenn Smith
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.79

In Run

86

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: John Mccarthy
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.61

In Run

13

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Maxwell Wells
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.70

In Run

51

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.15

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.66

In Run

37

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Mark Ware
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.72

In Run

78

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$151.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.67

In Run

45

Wgt

30.6kg
R4 Christmas Stocking (Heat)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.62, 17.62
1
1
T: Kevin Galloway
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.80

In Run

62

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Brian Baker
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.62

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.70

In Run

44

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: Tony Apap
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.81

In Run

75

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$2.25

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.76

In Run

56

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Michael Lalicz
$4.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.68

In Run

33

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Frederick Swain
$16.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.85

In Run

88

Wgt

28.9kg
8
8
T: Steven Scott
$26.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.17

Split

5.63

In Run

27

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 Christmas Stocking (Heat)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.54, 17.21
1
2
T: Tony Brett
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.73

In Run

64

Wgt

24.6kg
3
1
T: Glenn Smith
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.59

In Run

22

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Jeffery Jones
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.63

In Run

35

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.69

In Run

56

Wgt

24.4kg
6
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.64

In Run

43

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Robert Giltinan
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.80

In Run

87

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.76

In Run

78

Wgt

29.7kg
R6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.52, 17.32
1
6
T: Gregory Stella
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.52

In Run

22

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Brian Baker
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.52

In Run

11

Wgt

24.8kg
3
4
T: Dean Turley
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.67

In Run

64

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Alex Green
$4.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.60

In Run

33

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.63

In Run

45

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Sean Galloway
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.70

In Run

76

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: Peter Evans
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.71

In Run

87

Wgt

33.8kg
8
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.65

In Run

58

Wgt

30.7kg
R7 FIRST GRADE GROUP (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.52, 17.27
1
2
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.52

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Christopher Riordon
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.58

In Run

32

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$1.45

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.56

In Run

25

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Selena Zammit
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.67

In Run

54

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Peter Wilson
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.65

In Run

43

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Tony Brett
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.75

In Run

67

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: Serena Lawrance
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.88

In Run

76

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 Middle Distance Challenge 600 (Heat)/Class 1/600 (600m)
Place
Open - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 9.71, 21.80
1
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.93

Split

9.71

In Run

11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Travis Elson
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

34.97

Split

10.03

In Run

53

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.07

Split

9.85

In Run

22

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Raymond Burman
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.11

Split

9.88

In Run

35

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Allan Woods
$12.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

35.16

Split

9.90

In Run

44

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Craig Cassidy
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.23

Split

10.19

In Run

77

Wgt

25.1kg
7
2
T: Jacob Northfield
$126.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.52

Split

10.13

In Run

66

Wgt

28.5kg
R9 Middle Distance Challenge 600 (Heat)/Class 1/600 (600m)
Place
Open - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 9.75, 21.70
1
1
T: George Clegg
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.67

Split

9.87

In Run

21

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Peter Simpson
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.88

Split

9.75

In Run

12

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Joanne Price
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.99

Split

9.96

In Run

53

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$1.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.07

Split

9.88

In Run

34

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.14

Split

10.11

In Run

66

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Raymond Burman
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.47

Split

9.89

In Run

45

Wgt

33.4kg
R10 Christmas Stocking (Heat)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.47, 17.16
1
4
T: Terence Jordan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.54

In Run

31

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.76

In Run

73

Wgt

35.8kg
3
7
T: Pamela Field
$14.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.83

In Run

85

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Steven Scott
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.47

In Run

12

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Dean Turley
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.52

In Run

24

Wgt

23.9kg
6
8
T: Tony Apap
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.65

In Run

67

Wgt

34.8kg
7
6
T: Allan Woods
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.63

In Run

56

Wgt

34.6kg
8
1
T: Michael Stephenson
$11.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.59

In Run

48

Wgt

24.8kg
R11 Christmas Stocking (Heat)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.55, 17.20
1
1
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.55

In Run

11

Wgt

24.4kg
2
6
T: Craig Mcphee
$61.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.73

In Run

33

Wgt

22.9kg
3
2
T: Ryan Newstead
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.58

In Run

22

Wgt

25.4kg
4
10
T: Steven Scott
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.76

In Run

54

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Dean Turley
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.76

In Run

45

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: John Catton
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.89

In Run

87

Wgt

27.6kg
7
9
T: Renald Attard
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.80

In Run

66

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: Selena Zammit
$6.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.82

In Run

78

Wgt

30.3kg
R12 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.61, 17.38
1
6
T: Brian Baker
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.61

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Travis Elson
$3.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.66

In Run

22

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Dean Turley
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.68

In Run

33

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Garry Gilbert
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.80

In Run

64

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Peter Cauchi
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.76

In Run

46

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Colin Graham
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.80

In Run

77

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Jacob Northfield
$17.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.21

Split

5.77

In Run

58

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: John Geoghegan
$10.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.42

Split

5.81

In Run

5

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.62, 17.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MOLLY MADNESS (4) John Conlon 30.32 0.00 5.62 11 27.3kg Barcia Bale Ruby Beltah $5.00
2 3 EMULATING CHLOE (3) Douglas Gladman 30.78 6.50 5.76 73 26.1kg Collision Cheap Chloe $151.00
3 7 WAZZA SAID (7) Cynthia Elson 30.86 7.75 5.71 54 34.7kg Dyna Double One Tuscany Sally $19.00
4 5 WILDASH JAKEY (5) Robert Giltinan 30.94 8.75 5.69 42 34.2kg Shakey Jakey Harbour Gift $6.00
5 6 ALPHA STYX (6) Selena Zammit 31.09 11.00 5.64 27 25.3kg Fabregas Semi Earner $2.50
6 8 IRISH ROGUE (8) Tony Apap 31.10 11.00 5.74 65 33.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $4.00
7 2 BRIDGET BENZ (2) Nina Uhrhane 31.18 12.25 5.69 36 31.2kg Dyna Double One Leesa Benz $7.50
Race 2 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.62, 17.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Wildash Jazzy (1) Robert Giltinan 30.21 0.00 5.63 21 24.2kg Shakey Jakey Harbour Gift $2.30
2 6 ELLIE GRACE (6) Gregory Brennan 30.68 6.50 5.92 84 29.2kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere $9.50
3 3 ZIP ZIP RUMBLE (3) Gregory Stella 30.73 7.50 5.70 42 31.7kg Fabregas Busy Rumble $3.10
4 5 NOVEMBER FLAME (5) Jason Schmidt 31.04 11.75 5.62 13 26.1kg Ballymac Vic Jay Bay Queen $7.50
5 2 EMMA SAID (2) Cynthia Elson 31.05 12.00 5.76 55 26.3kg Dyna Double One Tuscany Sally $21.00
6 8 DIXIE LOUISE (8) John Corrigan 31.19 14.00 5.67 36 27.3kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $8.50
7 4 STEAK SANDWHICH (4) Barry Kitchener 31.39 16.75 5.76 68 31.5kg Velocette Spindle $34.00
8 7 GALWAY WOLFGANG (7) Kevin Galloway 31.46 17.75 5.80 77 29.2kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size $101.00
Race 3 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.61, 17.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FIRST FIRE (4) John Dart 30.27 0.00 5.72 64 29.1kg Magic Sprite Stetson Donna $8.00
2 1 TWIN GALAXY (1) Dean Turley 30.56 4.25 5.62 22 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Twin Impact $3.90
3 7 BIKINI CLOUD (7) Glenn Smith 30.57 4.25 5.79 86 29.5kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud $5.50
4 3 AZA ZEUS (3) John Mccarthy 30.57 4.25 5.61 13 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan Pearl Za Zinger $9.50
5 2 Pendita (2) Maxwell Wells 30.63 5.25 5.70 51 26.0kg Fear Zafonic Abundia Flyer $23.00
6 5 CYN'S MAGIC (5) Cynthia Elson 30.64 5.25 5.66 37 26.3kg Magic Sprite Tuscany Sally $2.15
7 8 MR. BELVEDERE (8) Mark Ware 30.80 7.50 5.72 78 32.7kg Spring Gun Bogie Beltah $41.00
8 6 INDIAN GIVER (6) Jeanette Cauchi 30.89 8.75 5.67 45 30.6kg Oaks Road Lady Tycoon $151.00
Race 4 Christmas Stocking (Heat)/Class 1/520 520m Grade 5 Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.62, 17.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GALWAY JOHANN (1) Kevin Galloway 30.19 0.00 5.80 62 27.2kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size $8.50
2 2 YOREMMUP (2) Brian Baker 30.30 1.50 5.62 11 26.5kg Collision Exhibitionist $11.00
3 3 SUPER CESC (3) Serena Lawrance 30.59 5.75 5.70 44 34.3kg Fabregas Super Surfer $9.50
4 5 RASHEDA (5) Tony Apap 30.63 6.25 5.81 75 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $7.50
5 4 Brandi Alexander (4) Tom Tzouvelis 30.80 8.75 5.76 56 25.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn $2.25
6 6 IRISH RIPPLE (6) Michael Lalicz 30.91 10.25 5.68 33 28.7kg Fabregas Busy Rumble $4.60
7 7 TRAY BIT (7) Frederick Swain 30.95 10.75 5.85 88 28.9kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel $16.00
8 8 WARRUMBUNGLE GEM (8) Steven Scott 31.17 14.00 5.63 27 26.5kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus $26.00
Race 5 Christmas Stocking (Heat)/Class 1/520 520m Grade 5 Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.54, 17.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAINTED PICTURE (2) Tony Brett 30.20 0.00 5.54 11 29.3kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $1.60
2 6 BAD NEIGHBOUR (6) Evelyn Harris 30.39 2.50 5.73 64 24.6kg Fernando Bale Dark And Stormy $5.00
3 1 EXPONENTIAL (1) Glenn Smith 30.49 4.25 5.59 22 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Le Sirenuse $5.00
4 7 KEALOAH (7) Jeffery Jones 30.54 4.75 5.63 35 28.9kg Spring Gun Just Itchin' $51.00
5 4 SHE'S SOME GAL (4) Tom Tzouvelis 30.54 4.75 5.69 56 24.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn $13.00
6 8 KATIE WHO (8) Cynthia Elson 30.62 6.00 5.64 43 29.2kg Magic Sprite Abby's Fantasy $18.00
7 3 SURGENIE (3) Robert Giltinan 30.73 7.50 5.80 87 30.3kg Surf Lorian Hougenie $41.00
8 5 STEAL A KISS (5) Serena Lawrance 30.78 8.25 5.76 78 29.7kg Fabregas Cakes And Pies $51.00
Race 6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 520m Mixed 3/4 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.52, 17.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REGAL TOPAZ (6) Gregory Stella 30.11 0.00 5.52 22 28.8kg Barcia Bale Regal Lauryn $2.60
2 2 WHEATACRE (2) Brian Baker 30.23 1.75 5.52 11 24.8kg Velocette Clair Vision $10.00
3 4 CAN'T POSSIBLY (4) Dean Turley 30.32 3.00 5.67 64 33.2kg Hostile Gothic Texada $23.00
4 5 CODRINGTON KID (5) Alex Green 30.50 5.50 5.60 33 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Suen's Cruiser $4.40
5 8 SOFT SAND (8) Tom Tzouvelis 30.55 6.25 5.63 45 28.4kg Magic Sprite Bralyn Nicky $8.50
6 3 MYONA MORPHEUS (3) Sean Galloway 30.61 7.00 5.70 76 29.9kg Black Enforcer Skie's Size $101.00
7 7 LOGAN CITY (7) Peter Evans 30.72 8.75 5.71 87 33.8kg Cosmic Chief Missing Star $26.00
8 1 AND YOU ARE (1) Sandra Hunt 30.78 9.50 5.65 58 30.7kg Outa Credit Classy Gypsy $3.50
Race 7 FIRST GRADE GROUP 520m Best 8 $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.52, 17.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Joyce Rumble (2) Stephen Kavanagh 29.86 0.00 5.52 11 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dulcinea $14.00
2 8 FABRIQUE (8) Christopher Riordon 30.15 4.25 5.58 32 32.2kg Fabregas Spirited Flame $5.50
3 3 COSMIC BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 30.19 4.75 5.56 25 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Dark And Stormy $1.45
4 7 GELANTIPY GOLD (7) Selena Zammit 30.35 7.00 5.67 54 33.6kg Milldean Panther El Fooling $81.00
5 5 IT'S DYLLAN (5) Peter Wilson 30.40 7.75 5.65 43 30.4kg Oaks Road Bay Of Pearls $9.00
6 4 Fast Times (4) Tony Brett 30.45 8.25 5.75 67 33.5kg Barcia Bale Clockwise $8.00
7 1 ARDEN STREET (1) Serena Lawrance 30.48 8.75 5.88 76 32.2kg Glen Gallon Mini Pod $34.00
Race 8 Middle Distance Challenge 600 (Heat)/Class 1/600 600m Open $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 9.71, 21.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Loch Freddie (1) Tom Tzouvelis 34.93 0.00 9.71 11 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Miata $3.70
2 8 SILVER STUNNER (8) Travis Elson 34.97 0.75 10.03 53 28.7kg Barcia Bale Cyndie's Special $6.50
3 3 Del Rey (3) Tom Tzouvelis 35.07 2.00 9.85 22 28.0kg Milldean Panther National Diamond $3.80
4 6 Magic Hornet (6) Raymond Burman 35.11 2.50 9.88 35 27.7kg Barcia Bale Bizarre Barbie $2.70
5 7 NABIAC SOLDIER (7) Allan Woods 35.16 3.25 9.90 44 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Born Lightning $12.00
6 5 FLYAWAY BARB (5) Craig Cassidy 35.23 4.25 10.19 77 25.1kg Magic Sprite Barb Monelli $17.00
7 2 DOUBLE TAKE (2) Jacob Northfield 35.52 8.25 10.13 66 28.5kg Dyna Double One Carla $126.00
Race 9 Middle Distance Challenge 600 (Heat)/Class 1/600 600m Open $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 9.75, 21.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG BAD BOB (1) George Clegg 34.67 0.00 9.87 21 30.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Bralyn Casey $2.80
2 2 FINAL CHALICE (2) Peter Simpson 34.88 3.00 9.75 12 28.8kg Barcia Bale Rose Chalice $10.00
3 7 INFRARED STAR (7) Joanne Price 34.99 4.50 9.96 53 30.6kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $12.00
4 8 MAURICE MINOR (8) Tom Tzouvelis 35.07 5.75 9.88 34 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $1.70
5 6 HAY HOPEY (6) Cynthia Elson 35.14 6.50 10.11 66 27.0kg Barcia Bale Cyndie's Special $17.00
6 3 SMART MARLOW (3) Raymond Burman 35.47 11.50 9.89 45 33.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Smart Babe $81.00
Race 10 Christmas Stocking (Heat)/Class 1/520 520m Grade 5 Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.47, 17.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FERNANDO BLASTER (4) Terence Jordan 29.78 0.00 5.54 31 29.8kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $2.00
2 2 HAY BILLY (2) Cynthia Elson 30.12 4.75 5.76 73 35.8kg Barcia Bale Cyndie's Special $6.00
3 7 RULE THE ROAD (7) Pamela Field 30.26 6.75 5.83 85 34.8kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule $14.00
4 5 MOTTZA (5) Steven Scott 30.27 7.00 5.47 12 32.2kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $6.00
5 3 SMALL JEWEL (3) Dean Turley 30.37 8.25 5.52 24 23.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn $41.00
6 8 TAIL WAG (8) Tony Apap 30.46 9.75 5.65 67 34.8kg Fear Zafonic Wag Tail $5.00
7 6 MASTER METHANE (6) Allan Woods 30.70 13.25 5.63 56 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Born Lightning $51.00
8 1 HARA'S FLAME (1) Michael Stephenson 30.72 13.25 5.59 48 24.8kg Surf Lorian Hara's Annie $11.00
Race 11 Christmas Stocking (Heat)/Class 1/520 520m Grade 5 Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.55, 17.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAM SLIPPERY (1) Brett Hazelgrove 29.94 0.00 5.55 11 24.4kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $1.55
2 6 NILLY NELLY (6) Craig Mcphee 30.04 1.50 5.73 33 22.9kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $61.00
3 2 Terra Torra (2) Ryan Newstead 30.07 1.75 5.58 22 25.4kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Sam $4.20
4 10 MAN OF LEISURE (7) Steven Scott 30.41 6.50 5.76 54 31.5kg Knocka Norris Causing Kaos $41.00
5 8 SONIC THUNDER (8) Dean Turley 30.43 7.00 5.76 45 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Dulcinea $12.00
6 4 ALPHA THEMIS (4) John Catton 30.60 9.25 5.89 87 27.6kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus $51.00
7 9 AVA SURPRISE (3) Renald Attard 30.63 9.75 5.80 66 28.6kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $101.00
8 5 BLACK LOCH (5) Selena Zammit 31.06 16.00 5.82 78 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Indiana Rumble $6.00
Race 12 SKY RACING 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.61, 17.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARABIAN GO GO (6) Brian Baker 30.28 0.00 5.61 11 26.7kg Train A Journey Arabian Magic Tu $5.50
2 7 PREMIER TEJAY (7) Travis Elson 30.48 2.75 5.66 22 30.6kg Premier Fantasy Summer's Sizzler $3.70
3 3 BIG TURLS (3) Dean Turley 30.57 4.25 5.68 33 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Twin Impact $11.00
4 8 TURN AND BURN (8) Garry Gilbert 30.64 5.25 5.80 64 34.1kg Fear Zafonic Terrific Style $5.00
5 2 BRIGHT SATELLITE (2) Peter Cauchi 30.74 6.50 5.76 46 28.0kg Fear Zafonic Blonde State $7.00
6 4 SPRING FORTE (4) Colin Graham 30.77 7.00 5.80 77 33.0kg Spring Gun Elusive Angel $6.00
7 1 BIG PRINCE (1) Jacob Northfield 31.21 13.25 5.77 58 29.9kg Oaks Road Misty Day $17.00
8 5 OUTBACK SUNSHINE (5) John Geoghegan 31.42 16.25 5.81 5 27.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Shades Of Ella $10.00