Albion Park Race Results

Monday 16th of December 2019
R1 ZILLMERE SPORTS CLUB (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.74, 17.67
1
1
T: Robert Eddie
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.85

In Run

22

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Lee Wylie
$6.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.74

In Run

11

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Michael Lalicz
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.88

In Run

43

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Craig Mcphee
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.13

Split

6.04

In Run

84

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Greg Short
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.46

Split

6.03

In Run

77

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Peter Young
$19.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.56

Split

5.96

In Run

66

Wgt

35.5kg
7
5
T: Casey Dargusch
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.66

Split

5.86

In Run

35

Wgt

26.3kg
8
2
T: Steven Scott
$3.10

Mgn

34.00

Time

32.99

Split

5.94

In Run

58

Wgt

25.8kg
R2 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.73, 17.57
1
1
T: Tony Brett
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.73

In Run

11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Trevor Rice
$23.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.84

In Run

43

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Peter Young
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.78

In Run

32

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Jacob Northfield
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.74

In Run

24

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Craig Mcphee
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.85

In Run

55

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: Lee Wylie
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.14

Split

5.91

In Run

66

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Ronald Newland
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.41

Split

5.95

In Run

77

Wgt

25.0kg
R3 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.71, 17.57
1
2
T: Peter Young
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.71

In Run

11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Garry Gilbert
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.83

In Run

32

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Gavin Lowe
$1.75

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.76

In Run

23

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Roan Enright
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.93

In Run

44

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Kerry Hoggan
$4.00

Mgn

62.00

Time

35.04

Split

6.01

In Run

55

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
5
T: Kerry Hoggan
$0.00
R4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD (395m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.63
1
4
T: Jacob Northfield
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

10.63

In Run

1

Wgt

23.4kg
2
8
T: Trevor Rice
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.17

Split

10.80

In Run

3

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Kerry Hoggan
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.29

Split

10.79

In Run

2

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Robert Adams
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.43

Split

10.98

In Run

4

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$3.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.57

Split

11.12

In Run

5

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$9.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.95

Split

11.19

In Run

6

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Gary Keep
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.01

Split

11.27

In Run

7

Wgt

36.6kg
SCR
5
T: Trevor Rice
$0.00
R5 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.72, 17.61
1
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.72

In Run

31

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.72

In Run

42

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Gavin Lowe
$6.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.57

Split

5.80

In Run

53

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$26.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.97

Split

5.85

In Run

74

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Ronald Newland
$101.00

Mgn

33.25

Time

33.03

Split

5.82

In Run

65

Wgt

22.5kg
DNF
4
T: Robin Palmer
$61.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
7
T: Colin Curtis
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
8
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 EXPAT LODGE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.64, 17.36
1
6
T: Graham Hall
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.66

In Run

21

Wgt

24.7kg
2
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$1.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.73

In Run

42

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: John Mccarthy
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.84

In Run

65

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Terrence Priest
$7.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.69

In Run

34

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$61.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.64

In Run

13

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Gavin Lowe
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.84

In Run

76

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Robin Palmer
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.80

In Run

57

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
8
T: Jacob Northfield
$0.00
R7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.62, 17.39
1
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.66

In Run

21

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Colin Graham
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.73

In Run

33

Wgt

22.8kg
3
7
T: Trevor Rice
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.81

In Run

55

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Robin Palmer
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.62

In Run

12

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.75

In Run

44

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Ronald Newland
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.93

In Run

88

Wgt

24.6kg
7
5
T: Keiron Butler
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.82

In Run

66

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Jamie Mchugh
$4.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.30

Split

5.91

In Run

77

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.45
1
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

10.56

In Run

3

Wgt

36.8kg
2
2
T: Leanne Hall
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.87

Split

10.45

In Run

1

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: George Kadniak
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.98

Split

10.58

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Steven Scott
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.99

Split

10.53

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Jason Schmidt
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.14

Split

10.85

In Run

5

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Brian Baker
$3.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.32

Split

11.01

In Run

6

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Tony Brett
$2.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.39

Split

11.16

In Run

7

Wgt

34.9kg
R9 TAB (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.42
1
2
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

10.42

In Run

1

Wgt

24.5kg
2
1
T: Robert Eddie
$1.85

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.21

Split

10.85

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.48

Split

10.80

In Run

2

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.64

Split

11.09

In Run

5

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Christopher Kadniak
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.83

Split

11.31

In Run

7

Wgt

22.6kg
6
4
T: Steven Scott
$15.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.07

Split

11.14

In Run

6

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Gary Keep
$26.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

24.19

Split

11.08

In Run

4

Wgt

37.1kg
8
6
T: Colin Wills
$8.50

Mgn

24.75

Time

24.57

Split

11.99

In Run

8

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 TWITTER @BRISGREYS (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.17
1
4
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.15

Split

7.29

In Run

4

Wgt

24.5kg
2
9
T: Matthew Evans
$18.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.43

Split

7.17

In Run

1

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Paul Cauchi
$3.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.48

Split

7.19

In Run

2

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.56

Split

7.26

In Run

3

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Peter Young
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.69

Split

7.32

In Run

5

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Trevor Rice
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.89

Split

7.53

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Gary Keep
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.93

Split

7.35

In Run

6

Wgt

38.0kg
SCR
2
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Noel Evans
$0.00
Race 1 ZILLMERE SPORTS CLUB 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.74, 17.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AWESOME DANCER (1) Robert Eddie 30.60 0.00 5.85 22 25.2kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $4.40
2 3 COURAGEOUS KAYLA (3) Lee Wylie 30.69 1.25 5.74 11 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $6.50
3 8 LORD RIPPLE (8) Michael Lalicz 30.82 3.00 5.88 43 34.0kg Fabregas Indiana Rumble $2.80
4 4 KOORINGA KENDAL (4) Craig Mcphee 31.13 7.50 6.04 84 26.0kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $31.00
5 7 RAPID BLACK (7) Greg Short 31.46 12.25 6.03 77 30.1kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $19.00
6 6 ENJOY THE VISION (6) Peter Young 31.56 13.75 5.96 66 35.5kg Iva Vision Leo's Wish $19.00
7 5 TALL TALK (5) Casey Dargusch 31.66 15.00 5.86 35 26.3kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $41.00
8 2 HEY JEALOUSY (2) Steven Scott 32.99 34.00 5.94 58 25.8kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $3.10
Race 2 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.73, 17.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUBBLES AND BRIE (1) Tony Brett 30.74 0.00 5.73 11 28.4kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $1.70
2 4 PROUD MOMENT (4) Trevor Rice 30.79 0.75 5.84 43 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $23.00
3 3 SUTTON'S LASS (3) Peter Young 30.80 0.75 5.78 32 26.6kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $3.70
4 7 FARMOR CORONAS (7) Jacob Northfield 30.98 3.50 5.74 24 32.8kg Velocette Farmor Karma $8.50
5 6 ARTY BARTY (6) Craig Mcphee 31.09 5.00 5.85 55 25.3kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $6.50
6 8 TESSIE DESILVER (8) Lee Wylie 31.14 5.75 5.91 66 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $61.00
7 2 PEEKABOO PEARL (2) Ronald Newland 31.41 9.50 5.95 77 25.0kg Collision Crowdza Captive $101.00
Race 3 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND 520m Novice Non Penalty $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.71, 17.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNO JOHN (2) Peter Young 30.69 0.00 5.71 11 33.0kg Oaks Road Well Uno $7.50
2 4 CIRCLE THE WAGON (4) Garry Gilbert 30.77 1.00 5.83 32 29.9kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $21.00
3 1 DAIMLER CLOUD (1) Gavin Lowe 30.86 2.25 5.76 23 33.3kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $1.75
4 7 SLIPKNOT (7) Roan Enright 31.08 5.50 5.93 44 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $5.50
5 8 ANTAGONIZE (8) Kerry Hoggan 35.04 62.00 6.01 55 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Gunlee Galo $4.00
SCR 5 WHERE'S SHE GONE (5) Kerry Hoggan
Race 4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD 395m Masters Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NILLY NELLY (4) Jacob Northfield 23.07 0.00 10.63 1 23.4kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $4.40
2 8 LUCA BAZOOKA (8) Trevor Rice 23.17 1.50 10.80 3 32.8kg Vapour Whirl Sharlinda $11.00
3 3 WINNING LIGHT (3) Kerry Hoggan 23.29 3.00 10.79 2 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Winning Shiraz $2.50
4 2 MY GLORIOUS GAL (2) Robert Adams 23.43 5.25 10.98 4 29.8kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $10.00
5 7 MONEY FOR JAM (7) Jeanette Cauchi 23.57 7.00 11.12 5 25.5kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia $3.90
6 1 NEXT (1) Matthew Heilbronn 23.95 12.50 11.19 6 26.1kg Fear Zafonic Daily Mail $9.50
7 6 ANOTHER RED (6) Gary Keep 24.01 13.25 11.27 7 36.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ba Bling $26.00
SCR 5 ITCHY MCCAW (5) Trevor Rice
Race 5 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.72, 17.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FARINGDON (1) Sandra Hunt 30.71 0.00 5.72 31 31.8kg Magic Sprite Paige Express $6.50
2 2 OPEN MY MAIL (2) Matthew Heilbronn 31.04 4.75 5.72 42 34.5kg Glen Gallon Daily Mail $5.00
3 3 NOT OUT CLOUD (3) Gavin Lowe 31.57 12.25 5.80 53 31.9kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $6.50
4 6 WAZZA SAID (6) Cynthia Elson 31.97 18.00 5.85 74 33.6kg Dyna Double One Tuscany Sally $26.00
5 5 SQUAWKING SQUAW (5) Ronald Newland 33.03 33.25 5.82 65 22.5kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $101.00
DNF 4 ANJALIE (4) Robin Palmer 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 27.5kg Barcia Bale Killara $61.00
DNF 7 THUNDER ROAD (7) Colin Curtis 0.00 0.00 0.00 1 34.2kg Hostile Viridian $6.50
DNF 8 SEA DODGING (8) Brett Hazelgrove 0.00 0.00 0.00 2 32.1kg Magic Sprite Midnight Carmen $2.00
Race 6 EXPAT LODGE 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.64, 17.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BRINDLE DAISY (6) Graham Hall 30.39 0.00 5.66 21 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye $9.00
2 3 WAZZ'S OUT (3) Cynthia Elson 30.49 1.50 5.73 42 29.7kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $1.70
3 1 PEARL ZA DIAMOND (1) John Mccarthy 30.67 4.00 5.84 65 27.6kg Dyna Double One Pearl Za Zinger $5.50
4 7 DEVIL TED (7) Terrence Priest 30.78 5.50 5.69 34 29.6kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $7.50
5 2 SWEET TALKING (2) Jeanette Cauchi 30.88 7.00 5.64 13 25.5kg Banjo Boy Something Blue $61.00
6 4 CORVETTE CLOUD (4) Gavin Lowe 31.02 9.00 5.84 76 32.0kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $21.00
7 5 VAL'S BOY (5) Robin Palmer 31.05 9.25 5.80 57 34.0kg Barcia Bale Killara $7.50
SCR 8 JAKE'S GIRL (8) Jacob Northfield
Race 7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.62, 17.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IT AIN'T BILLY (8) Cynthia Elson 30.44 0.00 5.66 21 34.5kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $3.10
2 6 INSPIRE US (6) Colin Graham 30.63 2.50 5.73 33 22.8kg Moreira Someday Lady $5.50
3 7 BACKCREEK BANDIT (7) Trevor Rice 30.73 4.25 5.81 55 31.3kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $19.00
4 3 CHELSEA (3) Robin Palmer 30.77 4.75 5.62 12 30.2kg Barcia Bale Killara $4.60
5 2 LIL BIT FOXY (2) Jeanette Cauchi 30.78 4.75 5.75 44 26.5kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $4.40
6 1 SCREAMING BETTY (1) Ronald Newland 31.08 9.25 5.93 88 24.6kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $61.00
7 5 ANGELIC BLUE (5) Keiron Butler 31.17 10.25 5.82 66 28.1kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $101.00
8 4 MOB DEEP (4) Jamie Mchugh 31.30 12.25 5.91 77 32.6kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $4.80
Race 8 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HAY BILLY (7) Cynthia Elson 22.62 0.00 10.56 3 36.8kg Barcia Bale Cyndie's Special $4.80
2 2 BLACK PAWS (2) Leanne Hall 22.87 3.50 10.45 1 29.5kg Paw Licking Bold And Black $21.00
3 6 SMASHNIAK DOUBLE (6) George Kadniak 22.98 5.25 10.58 4 27.0kg Dyna Double One Key Missile $7.00
4 1 FARMOR CROWNIES (1) Steven Scott 22.99 5.25 10.53 2 31.6kg Velocette Farmor Karma $6.00
5 4 HARA'S FLAME (4) Jason Schmidt 23.14 7.50 10.85 5 25.0kg Surf Lorian Hara's Annie $26.00
6 3 ONE MUMMA (3) Brian Baker 23.32 10.00 11.01 6 27.7kg Dyna Double One Arabian Mumma $3.90
7 8 CHARMING CHAOS (8) Tony Brett 23.39 11.00 11.16 7 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly $2.80
Race 9 TAB 395m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HAZY WHISPER (2) Brett Hazelgrove 22.84 0.00 10.42 1 24.5kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $2.80
2 1 MAGIC DANCER (1) Robert Eddie 23.21 5.25 10.85 3 30.0kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $1.85
3 5 REGAL EMERALD (5) Jeanette Cauchi 23.48 9.25 10.80 2 26.7kg Barcia Bale Regal Lauryn $51.00
4 7 SHADOW BLITZ (7) Brett Hazelgrove 23.64 11.50 11.09 5 33.8kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $23.00
5 3 SMASHNIAK WINX (3) Christopher Kadniak 23.83 14.00 11.31 7 22.6kg Frosty Jay Jay Witch Half $34.00
6 4 HEY JONNY PARK (4) Steven Scott 24.07 17.50 11.14 6 31.6kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $15.00
7 8 JUST DON'T KNOW (8) Gary Keep 24.19 19.25 11.08 4 37.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $26.00
8 6 EMMAVILLE BELLA (6) Colin Wills 24.57 24.75 11.99 8 28.0kg Primo Uno Rumble Street $8.50
Race 10 TWITTER @BRISGREYS 331m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DAM SLIPPERY (4) Brett Hazelgrove 19.15 0.00 7.29 4 24.5kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $1.45
2 9 GIGGLING SAL (2) Matthew Evans 19.43 4.00 7.17 1 28.1kg Keybow Black Riband $18.00
3 3 PETER TALKS (3) Paul Cauchi 19.48 4.75 7.19 2 33.7kg Thirty Talks Sheza Keen Size $3.20
4 7 CHAD SURE CAN (7) Sandra Hunt 19.56 5.75 7.26 3 30.5kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $15.00
5 1 UNO UNO (1) Peter Young 19.69 7.75 7.32 5 27.1kg Oaks Road Well Uno $26.00
6 6 CAPPUCCINO (6) Trevor Rice 19.89 10.50 7.53 7 32.0kg Jagger Swagger Sheza Burst $34.00
7 8 HE'S NEVER HERE (8) Gary Keep 19.93 11.00 7.35 6 38.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $34.00
SCR 2 COOL CHANGE (2) Brett Hazelgrove
SCR 5 STEALTHY NIGHT (5) Noel Evans