Albion Park Race Results

Monday 10th of February 2020
R1 ZILLMERE SPORTS CLUB (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.67, 18.10
1
8
T: Eric Raeburn
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

6.02

In Run

52

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Steven Scott
$3.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.80

Split

5.67

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Errol Suell
$1.85

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.37

Split

5.91

In Run

43

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Greg Short
$9.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.60

Split

5.88

In Run

34

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Kevin Kemp
$51.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.95

Split

5.86

In Run

25

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
2
T: Glenda Dart
$0.00
R2 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.62, 17.32
1
5
T: Lee Wylie
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.62

In Run

11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Jeff Ahern
$4.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.73

In Run

32

Wgt

34.9kg
3
2
T: Jemma Daley
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.72

In Run

23

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Julie King
$3.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.74

In Run

44

Wgt

23.2kg
5
1
T: Trevor Rice
$3.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.81

In Run

56

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Ronald Newland
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.21

Split

5.92

In Run

65

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.74
1
6
T: Desmond Gilroy
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

10.80

In Run

3

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Stephen Woods
$18.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.36

Split

10.74

In Run

1

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Christopher Kadniak
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.40

Split

10.78

In Run

2

Wgt

24.1kg
4
2
T: Christine Bourke
$3.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.50

Split

11.11

In Run

4

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Trevor Rice
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.53

Split

11.18

In Run

5

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Keiran O'Brien
$7.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.71

Split

11.29

In Run

7

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Michael Stephenson
$3.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.85

Split

11.37

In Run

8

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Christopher Kadniak
$11.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.15

Split

11.26

In Run

6

Wgt

21.7kg
R4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3150 - $900 - $450
Splits: 10.00, 22.09
1
4
T: Jamie Mchugh
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.36

Split

10.06

In Run

22

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: John Catton
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

35.49

Split

10.28

In Run

33

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Brian Baker
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

35.49

Split

10.33

In Run

54

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Darren Russell
$3.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.53

Split

10.31

In Run

45

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.67

Split

10.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Eric Raeburn
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.80

Split

10.37

In Run

66

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.42
1
1
T: Brian Baker
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

10.42

In Run

1

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Gary Mitchell
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.06

Split

10.74

In Run

2

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Steven Scott
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.33

Split

10.82

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: George Kadniak
$7.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.40

Split

10.87

In Run

6

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Jayson Valentine
$23.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.59

Split

10.86

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Douglas Gladman
$41.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.63

Split

10.88

In Run

7

Wgt

24.2kg
7
8
T: Michael Brauer
$5.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.69

Split

10.80

In Run

3

Wgt

25.3kg
8
2
T: Cynthia Suttle
$34.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

23.98

Split

11.02

In Run

8

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 EXPAT LODGE (520m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.61, 17.25
1
3
T: Wayne Crick
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.61

In Run

11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Pamela Field
$2.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.78

In Run

44

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Peter Young
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.72

In Run

33

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: David Andrews
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.65

In Run

22

Wgt

25.0kg
5
1
T: Ronald Newland
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.87

In Run

87

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
T: Keiron Butler
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.81

In Run

55

Wgt

37.6kg
7
5
T: Gary Mitchell
$16.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.81

In Run

68

Wgt

28.5kg
8
2
T: Renald Attard
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.08

Split

5.81

In Run

76

Wgt

31.9kg
R7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.62, 17.32
1
2
T: Jeff Ahern
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.62

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Steven Scott
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.71

In Run

32

Wgt

34.3kg
3
9
T: Dean Turley
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.76

In Run

44

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Renald Attard
$61.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.87

In Run

66

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Gary Mitchell
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.85

In Run

55

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Steven Scott
$3.20

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.17

Split

5.64

In Run

23

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
1
T: Kim Shedden
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Darren Russell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jacob Northfield
$0.00
R8 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Brent Kline
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Steven Scott
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Travis Elson
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Peter Young
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Steven Scott
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Steven Scott
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Anthony Zammit
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Douglas Gladman
$0.00
R9 TAB (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Colin Wills
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Jayson Valentine
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Craig Mcphee
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Douglas Gladman
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Craig Mcphee
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Craig Mcphee
$0.00
R10 TWITTER @BRISGREYS (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Greg Short
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Cynthia Suttle
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Jacob Northfield
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Julius Perrett
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Michael Brauer
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Cynthia Suttle
$0.00
Race 1 ZILLMERE SPORTS CLUB 520m Maiden $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.67, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AUGUSTA MISS (8) Eric Raeburn 30.79 0.00 6.02 52 29.5kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $5.50
2 5 FARMOR MALIBU (5) Steven Scott 30.80 0.10 5.67 11 26.6kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Classic $3.10
3 4 IDLE HIGH (4) Errol Suell 31.37 8.25 5.91 43 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Something Blue $1.85
4 1 RAPID BLACK (1) Greg Short 31.60 11.50 5.88 34 31.8kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $9.50
5 7 JILLIBY VALLEY (7) Kevin Kemp 31.95 16.50 5.86 25 26.2kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $51.00
SCR 2 LOTTIE'S BEACH (2) Glenda Dart
Race 2 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE 520m Maiden $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.62, 17.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COURAGEOUS KAYLA (5) Lee Wylie 30.22 0.00 5.62 11 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $4.60
2 8 CHEERS KERRY (8) Jeff Ahern 30.56 4.75 5.73 32 34.9kg Dyna Double One Bokarm Ava $4.80
3 2 HARA'S BONNIE (2) Jemma Daley 30.67 6.25 5.72 23 25.3kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $4.80
4 4 MADAM WALTZ (4) Julie King 31.04 11.75 5.74 44 23.2kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $3.30
5 1 HEAR FOOTSTEPS (1) Trevor Rice 31.19 13.75 5.81 56 28.2kg Collision Good Odds Angel $3.50
6 7 CHEEKY NANDO (7) Ronald Newland 31.21 14.00 5.92 65 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $101.00
Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Masters Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REGAL WAZ (6) Desmond Gilroy 23.08 0.00 10.80 3 35.2kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver $5.50
2 1 WHITE EAGLE (1) Stephen Woods 23.36 4.00 10.74 1 33.4kg Mr. Prizz Penelope Blue $18.00
3 3 SMASHNIAK BATMAN (3) Christopher Kadniak 23.40 4.50 10.78 2 24.1kg Black Magic Opal Got A Moment $10.00
4 2 LA BAMBA (2) Christine Bourke 23.50 6.00 11.11 4 30.1kg Fabregas Pinata Belle $3.90
5 5 LUCA BAZOOKA (5) Trevor Rice 23.53 6.25 11.18 5 32.2kg Vapour Whirl Sharlinda $11.00
6 8 SULTAN OF RUM (8) Keiran O'Brien 23.71 9.00 11.29 7 31.1kg Oaks Road Red Rum $7.50
7 7 HARA'S DAZZA (7) Michael Stephenson 23.85 11.00 11.37 8 31.5kg Surf Lorian Hara's Annie $3.00
8 4 SMASHNIAK WINX (4) Christopher Kadniak 24.15 15.25 11.26 6 21.7kg Frosty Jay Jay Witch Half $11.00
Race 4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD 600m Mixed 4/5 $3150 - $900 - $450 Splits: 10.00, 22.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIG NOSE JOHNNY (4) Jamie Mchugh 35.36 0.00 10.06 22 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Anja $3.10
2 7 LUCKY HERO (7) John Catton 35.49 1.75 10.28 33 29.2kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $8.00
3 5 ELUSIVE STAR (5) Brian Baker 35.49 1.75 10.33 54 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $7.50
4 8 BAGO BLUFF (8) Darren Russell 35.53 2.25 10.31 45 35.0kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $3.80
5 1 NATURALLY GIFTED (1) Peter O'Reilly 35.67 4.25 10.00 11 27.9kg Dyna Double One Virouette $3.50
6 2 PREFERRED LIES (2) Eric Raeburn 35.80 6.25 10.37 66 30.0kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $13.00
Race 5 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 395m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ONE MUMMA (1) Brian Baker 22.59 0.00 10.42 1 27.3kg Dyna Double One Arabian Mumma $1.95
2 6 VELOCITY ZARIN (6) Gary Mitchell 23.06 6.50 10.74 2 26.8kg Kiowa Producer Velocity Zoe $17.00
3 3 FARMOR CROWNIES (3) Steven Scott 23.33 10.50 10.82 4 31.6kg Velocette Farmor Karma $4.00
4 5 SMASHNIAK DOUBLE (5) George Kadniak 23.40 11.50 10.87 6 26.6kg Dyna Double One Key Missile $7.50
5 4 BLUE MISSILE (4) Jayson Valentine 23.59 14.25 10.86 5 26.3kg Stagger Sweet Sticka $23.00
6 7 EXCLUSIVE CHLOE (7) Douglas Gladman 23.63 14.75 10.88 7 24.2kg Collision Cheap Chloe $41.00
7 8 CRAZY EMJAY (8) Michael Brauer 23.69 15.75 10.80 3 25.3kg Hostile Test The Truth $5.00
8 2 ALBURY WAY (2) Cynthia Suttle 23.98 19.75 11.02 8 32.0kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way $34.00
Race 6 EXPAT LODGE 520m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.61, 17.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MOB DEEP (3) Wayne Crick 30.19 0.00 5.61 11 32.4kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $3.00
2 4 MISTY HAZE (4) Pamela Field 30.29 1.50 5.78 44 27.6kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $2.70
3 7 COYBIG (7) Peter Young 30.75 8.00 5.72 33 26.6kg Oaks Road Well Uno $34.00
4 8 PRESLEY POWER (8) David Andrews 30.84 9.25 5.65 22 25.0kg Fabregas Isla's Style $5.00
5 1 SCREAMING BETTY (1) Ronald Newland 30.91 10.25 5.87 87 24.8kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $15.00
6 6 BEAR ZAR (6) Keiron Butler 30.94 10.50 5.81 55 37.6kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $16.00
7 5 BRAINS (5) Gary Mitchell 30.98 11.25 5.81 68 28.5kg Dyna Double One Super Bronie $16.00
8 2 SIR PANTSALOT (2) Renald Attard 31.08 12.75 5.81 76 31.9kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $10.00
Race 7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Mixed 4/5 $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.62, 17.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BURNT ENDS (2) Jeff Ahern 30.13 0.00 5.62 11 27.9kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $2.20
2 3 STEVICK (3) Steven Scott 30.18 0.75 5.71 32 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $5.50
3 9 KINGSBRAE CLARKY (5) Dean Turley 30.51 5.25 5.76 44 32.3kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $5.00
4 4 BELVEDERE BABE (4) Renald Attard 30.80 9.50 5.87 66 28.7kg Spring Gun Bogie Beltah $61.00
5 6 CILLA PREVAILS (6) Gary Mitchell 31.03 12.75 5.85 55 28.5kg Shakey Jakey Paint $34.00
6 7 OPAL BEACH (7) Steven Scott 31.17 14.75 5.64 23 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $3.20
SCR 1 TURANZA TIGER (1) Kim Shedden
SCR 5 BEST FIT (5) Darren Russell
SCR 8 KOORINGA KENDAL (8) Jacob Northfield
Race 8 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 520m Grade 5 Final $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 RICOLINA GIRL (1) Brent Kline
SCR 2 LAZARETH (2) Steven Scott
SCR 3 HOPE'S DYNAMIC (3) Travis Elson
SCR 4 SUTTON'S LASS (4) Peter Young
SCR 5 FARMOR WATCH YOU (5) Steven Scott
SCR 6 TOWNSON BEACH (6) Steven Scott
SCR 7 ISNT SHE SPECIAL (7) Anthony Zammit
SCR 8 LET'S GO OZZI (8) Douglas Gladman
Race 9 TAB 395m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 EMMAVILLE BELLA (1) Colin Wills
SCR 2 RUN BLAKE RUN (2) Jayson Valentine
SCR 3 SHADOW BLITZ (3) Brett Hazelgrove
SCR 4 KINGSBRAE JESS (4) Craig Mcphee
SCR 6 CANDY SPARKLES (6) Douglas Gladman
SCR 7 KINGSBRAE TERRY (7) Craig Mcphee
SCR 8 MCENROE (8) Craig Mcphee
Race 10 TWITTER @BRISGREYS 331m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 ZABDON HOUDINI (1) Greg Short
SCR 2 I'M GLAD (2) Cynthia Suttle
SCR 3 JIMMY STINTSON (3) Jacob Northfield
SCR 4 MACALISTER GWEN (4) Julius Perrett
SCR 5 EBONY SANDS (5) Christi Ann Lombe
SCR 6 COOL CHANGE (6) Brett Hazelgrove
SCR 7 TIME AND PLACE (7) Michael Brauer
SCR 8 PAY TODAY (8) Cynthia Suttle