Albion Park Race Results

Wednesday 12th of February 2020
R1 SKY RACING (395m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.46
1
1
T: Frank Hancock
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

10.46

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Glenda Dart
$3.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.03

Split

10.59

In Run

2

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Robert Jacobsen
$1.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.05

Split

10.80

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$12.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.53

Split

10.96

In Run

4

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Wayne Spann
$101.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.72

Split

11.11

In Run

5

Wgt

36.4kg
6
8
T: Anthony Hoyland
$61.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.89

Split

11.17

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 MOTORHUB SPRINT (395m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.52
1
4
T: David Fitzgerald
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

10.52

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Raymond Burman
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.96

Split

10.63

In Run

2

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Wayne Crick
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.06

Split

10.83

In Run

3

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Craig Mcphee
$2.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.38

Split

11.02

In Run

4

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Keith Raines
$8.50

Mgn

19.50

Time

24.26

Split

11.32

In Run

6

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Desmond Gilroy
$51.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

24.30

Split

11.31

In Run

5

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Keith Donaldson
$101.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.36

Split

11.42

In Run

7

Wgt

34.6kg
R3 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE (395m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.58
1
2
T: Michael Patterson
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

10.58

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: James Gallaway
$2.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.10

Split

10.66

In Run

2

Wgt

24.9kg
3
8
T: Barry Jones
$101.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.19

Split

10.82

In Run

3

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Lee Wylie
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.32

Split

10.94

In Run

4

Wgt

36.0kg
5
6
T: James Gallaway
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.44

Split

11.01

In Run

5

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.55

Split

11.07

In Run

6

Wgt

25.3kg
7
1
T: Lyndall Massey
$2.90

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.66

Split

11.09

In Run

7

Wgt

33.1kg
8
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.85

Split

11.20

In Run

8

Wgt

29.6kg
R4 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.59
1
1
T: Steven Scott
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

10.73

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Grant Franklin
$34.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.28

Split

10.59

In Run

1

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Craig Mcphee
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.49

Split

11.17

In Run

3

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: James Gallaway
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.99

Split

11.35

In Run

6

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$5.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.25

Split

11.33

In Run

5

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: George Morschel
$3.80

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.29

Split

11.50

In Run

7

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Wayne Crick
$23.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.45

Split

11.32

In Run

4

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00
R5 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.47
1
4
T: Travis Elson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

10.47

In Run

1

Wgt

24.2kg
2
6
T: Brent Kline
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.91

Split

10.54

In Run

2

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Ryan Ayre
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.05

Split

10.81

In Run

3

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Kevin Ellis
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.19

Split

10.84

In Run

4

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Grant Franklin
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.33

Split

10.92

In Run

5

Wgt

37.0kg
6
1
T: Roan Enright
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.46

Split

10.97

In Run

6

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Sidney Goodwin
$31.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.71

Split

11.16

In Run

8

Wgt

33.3kg
8
2
T: Paul Cauchi
$4.80

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.81

Split

11.04

In Run

7

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.54
1
3
T: Travis Elson
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

10.54

In Run

1

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Steven Scott
$26.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.02

Split

10.73

In Run

3

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Stephen Rolph
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.14

Split

10.80

In Run

4

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.26

Split

10.80

In Run

5

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Frank Hancock
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.29

Split

10.71

In Run

2

Wgt

24.3kg
6
5
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.42

Split

10.85

In Run

6

Wgt

24.7kg
7
7
T: John Bradley
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.47

Split

10.97

In Run

7

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
2
T: Sidney Goodwin
$0.00
R7 EXPAT LODGE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.55, 17.20
1
6
T: Clinton Kratzmann
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.55

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Ricky Hassall
$1.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.63

In Run

22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Jamie Mchugh
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.72

In Run

43

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Craig Mcphee
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.72

In Run

35

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Anthony Hoyland
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.73

In Run

54

Wgt

24.2kg
6
3
T: Brent Kline
$21.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.81

In Run

77

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Craig Mcphee
$31.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.77

In Run

66

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
T: Lyndall Massey
$41.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.89

In Run

88

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.77
1
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

10.91

In Run

3

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.38

Split

10.81

In Run

2

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: John Dart
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.50

Split

11.08

In Run

4

Wgt

29.6kg
4
9
T: Sidney Goodwin
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.58

Split

10.77

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Glenda Dart
$4.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.61

Split

11.15

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Michael Patterson
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.74

Split

11.30

In Run

7

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: John Dart
$4.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.80

Split

11.23

In Run

6

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: Sidney Goodwin
$8.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.94

Split

11.40

In Run

8

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
3
T: Clinton Kratzmann
$0.00
R9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.62
1
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

10.62

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.11

Split

10.71

In Run

3

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Steven Scott
$2.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.20

Split

10.66

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Kerry Myers
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.42

Split

10.91

In Run

4

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: John Dart
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.66

Split

10.95

In Run

5

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00
R10 TWITTER @BRISGREYS (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.56
1
3
T: Paul Cauchi
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

10.56

In Run

1

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Selena Zammit
$1.65

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.93

Split

10.69

In Run

3

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Raymond Burman
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.95

Split

10.76

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Maxwell Wells
$26.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.28

Split

10.61

In Run

2

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Christopher Gear
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.49

Split

10.90

In Run

5

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: John Dart
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.60

Split

10.95

In Run

6

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Travis Elson
$3.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.67

Split

11.40

In Run

7

Wgt

25.3kg
R11 ZILLMERE SPORTS CLUB (395m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.71
1
5
T: Renald Attard
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

10.77

In Run

2

Wgt

38.0kg
2
4
T: David Andrews
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.54

Split

10.81

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.61

Split

10.71

In Run

1

Wgt

24.8kg
4
2
T: Craig Cassidy
$2.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.65

Split

11.10

In Run

4

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Kerry Myers
$2.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.80

Split

11.33

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Michael Salmoni
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.03

Split

11.19

In Run

5

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Ronald Hamilton
$81.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.27

Split

11.34

In Run

7

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
6
T: John Hill
$0.00
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.22
1
8
T: Keith Donaldson
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.29

Split

7.22

In Run

1

Wgt

25.7kg
2
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.35

Split

7.24

In Run

2

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$1.95

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.48

Split

7.40

In Run

3

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: John Bradley
$6.50

Mgn

67.00

Time

23.99

Split

7.56

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00
Race 1 SKY RACING 395m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MINIKIN (1) Frank Hancock 22.77 0.00 10.46 1 26.7kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $4.00
2 4 KALANG BEACH (4) Glenda Dart 23.03 3.75 10.59 2 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $3.90
3 2 HE'S A MINSTREL (2) Robert Jacobsen 23.05 4.00 10.80 3 30.7kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $1.70
4 5 OLIVER TEARS (5) Serena Lawrance 23.53 10.75 10.96 4 31.2kg Barcia Bale Ellie Mac Lee $12.00
5 7 DEB'S BLUE BOY (7) Wayne Spann 23.72 13.50 11.11 5 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $101.00
6 8 FOZZIE'S STAR (8) Anthony Hoyland 23.89 16.00 11.17 6 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Bit Of Kelsey $61.00
Race 2 MOTORHUB SPRINT 395m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS COLA (4) David Fitzgerald 22.90 0.00 10.52 1 27.0kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $3.30
2 7 STYLISH SUZIE (7) Raymond Burman 22.96 0.75 10.63 2 28.3kg Fabregas Bizarre Barbie $4.80
3 3 ROUGH NUT (3) Wayne Crick 23.06 2.25 10.83 3 29.7kg Magic Sprite Queen's Boss $5.50
4 1 ARTY BARTY (1) Craig Mcphee 23.38 6.75 11.02 4 25.8kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $2.70
5 2 RECKLESS BEAUTY (2) Keith Raines 24.26 19.50 11.32 6 27.5kg Barcia Bale Too Fonic $8.50
6 8 BRAVE SUZY (8) Desmond Gilroy 24.30 20.00 11.31 5 25.5kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $51.00
7 6 CYCLONE ROCKET (6) Keith Donaldson 24.36 20.75 11.42 7 34.6kg Hay Fergus Krinon Brae $101.00
Race 3 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE 395m Maiden Final $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUE UP (2) Michael Patterson 22.87 0.00 10.58 1 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $13.00
2 3 IMELDA (3) James Gallaway 23.10 3.25 10.66 2 24.9kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $2.70
3 8 SILVER TICKET (8) Barry Jones 23.19 4.50 10.82 3 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $101.00
4 4 GO WILD FELLA (4) Lee Wylie 23.32 6.25 10.94 4 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $15.00
5 6 CUFFS (6) James Gallaway 23.44 8.25 11.01 5 30.0kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $34.00
6 7 MAGICAL HOPE (7) Cynthia Elson 23.55 9.75 11.07 6 25.3kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $3.00
7 1 ELITE YES SAM (1) Lyndall Massey 23.66 11.25 11.09 7 33.1kg Magic Sprite Queen's Boss $2.90
8 5 LITTLE ENGINE (5) Serena Lawrance 23.85 14.00 11.20 8 29.6kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $34.00
Race 4 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FARMOR WATCH HIM (1) Steven Scott 23.13 0.00 10.73 2 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $3.50
2 7 AEROBIC ZONE (7) Grant Franklin 23.28 2.00 10.59 1 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $34.00
3 4 MR. BLASTER (4) Craig Mcphee 23.49 5.25 11.17 3 33.6kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $4.60
4 6 HAAS (6) James Gallaway 23.99 12.25 11.35 6 29.3kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $5.00
5 2 OH SO FERNANDO (2) Jeanette Cauchi 24.25 16.00 11.33 5 30.2kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $5.50
6 5 MAGNUM MAX (5) George Morschel 24.29 16.50 11.50 7 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Bit Of Kelsey $3.80
7 3 CHEEKY AVATAR (3) Wayne Crick 24.45 18.75 11.32 4 25.7kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $23.00
SCR 8 ANY CREDIT YETTA (8) Reginald Hazelgrove
Race 5 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD 395m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUMMER'S QUEEN (4) Travis Elson 22.76 0.00 10.47 1 24.2kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $2.80
2 6 RECREATIONAL (6) Brent Kline 22.91 2.00 10.54 2 34.6kg El Grand Senor Miss Stylist $4.40
3 5 MOLLY MADNESS (5) Ryan Ayre 23.05 4.25 10.81 3 27.2kg Barcia Bale Ruby Beltah $15.00
4 7 VELOCITY SUMMIT (7) Kevin Ellis 23.19 6.00 10.84 4 28.7kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $5.00
5 8 NOT TOO BOSSY (8) Grant Franklin 23.33 8.25 10.92 5 37.0kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina $17.00
6 1 SLIPKNOT (1) Roan Enright 23.46 10.00 10.97 6 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $11.00
7 3 DAYDREAMING (3) Sidney Goodwin 23.71 13.50 11.16 8 33.3kg Stagger Fortuna Allen $31.00
8 2 LENNY TALKS (2) Paul Cauchi 23.81 15.00 11.04 7 34.0kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $4.80
Race 6 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 395m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL ACES (3) Travis Elson 22.85 0.00 10.54 1 26.9kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $3.10
2 6 AVA'S LEGACY (6) Steven Scott 23.02 2.25 10.73 3 32.3kg Oaks Road Avamay $26.00
3 1 JUST GARY (1) Stephen Rolph 23.14 4.25 10.80 4 30.4kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $4.60
4 4 MAGICAL CYNDIE (4) Cynthia Elson 23.26 5.75 10.80 5 25.5kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $2.50
5 8 LENORA (8) Frank Hancock 23.29 6.25 10.71 2 24.3kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $4.80
6 5 SWEET TALKING (5) Jeanette Cauchi 23.42 8.25 10.85 6 24.7kg Banjo Boy Something Blue $41.00
7 7 PRIZE PORTRAIT (7) John Bradley 23.47 8.75 10.97 7 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Matilda's Charm $101.00
SCR 2 LADY SURPRISE (2) Sidney Goodwin
Race 7 EXPAT LODGE 520m Grade 5 $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.55, 17.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OH MICKEY (6) Clinton Kratzmann 29.86 0.00 5.55 11 29.0kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $2.60
2 5 ELEGANT ELEANOR (5) Ricky Hassall 30.41 7.75 5.63 22 29.4kg Fabregas Befitting $1.70
3 2 CHASIN' CHARLIE (2) Jamie Mchugh 30.45 8.25 5.72 43 31.1kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $18.00
4 7 BETTY KINGSBRAE (7) Craig Mcphee 30.48 8.75 5.72 35 26.8kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $23.00
5 1 CODRINGTON SPARK (1) Anthony Hoyland 30.70 12.00 5.73 54 24.2kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $26.00
6 3 SHILO (3) Brent Kline 30.82 13.75 5.81 77 27.2kg Fernando Bale Keune $21.00
7 8 NOTHING BUT BEAK (8) Craig Mcphee 31.07 17.25 5.77 66 26.6kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky $31.00
8 4 UNO YES SAM (4) Lyndall Massey 31.11 17.75 5.89 88 33.5kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $41.00
Race 8 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 395m Grade 5 Final $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WE GET IT (5) Serena Lawrance 23.01 0.00 10.91 3 33.1kg Head Bound Cardwell $7.00
2 1 BRONZE HORSEMAN (1) Craig Cassidy 23.38 5.25 10.81 2 31.0kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $6.50
3 8 SHANE KEITH (8) John Dart 23.50 7.00 11.08 4 29.6kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $4.00
4 9 LADY SURPRISE (3) Sidney Goodwin 23.58 8.25 10.77 1 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Happy Surprise $71.00
5 4 EVELIN EEL (4) Glenda Dart 23.61 8.50 11.15 5 25.6kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $4.40
6 6 JUSTICE DONE (6) Michael Patterson 23.74 10.25 11.30 7 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $8.00
7 2 SASSY SASKIA (2) John Dart 23.80 11.25 11.23 6 25.9kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $4.80
8 7 LADY OPAL (7) Sidney Goodwin 23.94 13.25 11.40 8 24.7kg Black Magic Opal Miss Shadow $8.50
SCR 3 PATIENT WALLY (3) Clinton Kratzmann
Race 9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COSMO BILL (3) Cynthia Elson 23.00 0.00 10.62 1 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Regal Silver $4.60
2 1 ELI RED FAWN (1) Craig Cassidy 23.11 1.50 10.71 3 32.4kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $1.80
3 7 FARMOR ON FIRE (7) Steven Scott 23.20 2.75 10.66 2 29.2kg Barcia Bale Gift Box $2.70
4 2 CAPTAIN'S KNOCK (2) Kerry Myers 23.42 6.00 10.91 4 32.5kg Don't Knocka Him Bamquin Haze $101.00
5 8 PETER KROPP (8) John Dart 23.66 9.25 10.95 5 29.6kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $23.00
SCR 4 EL NUNU (4) Darryl Mcgrath
SCR 6 BACK PLAY (6) Reginald Hazelgrove
Race 10 TWITTER @BRISGREYS 395m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PETER TALKS (3) Paul Cauchi 22.93 0.00 10.56 1 33.3kg Thirty Talks Sheza Keen Size $21.00
2 6 STINGER NOIR (6) Selena Zammit 22.93 0.05 10.69 3 34.9kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $1.65
3 1 DYNAMITE LUCY (1) Raymond Burman 22.95 0.25 10.76 4 27.6kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $6.00
4 7 BANJO'S ISSUE (7) Maxwell Wells 23.28 5.00 10.61 2 31.3kg Sulzanti Minnie Jayda $26.00
5 4 NO MEDIOCRE (4) Christopher Gear 23.49 8.00 10.90 5 28.0kg Dyna Villa Passionate Eyes $34.00
6 8 SAM'S WAY (8) John Dart 23.60 9.50 10.95 6 28.5kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $41.00
7 2 QUEEN SUPREME (2) Travis Elson 23.67 10.50 11.40 7 25.3kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $3.40
Race 11 ZILLMERE SPORTS CLUB 395m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FROSTY COWBOY (5) Renald Attard 23.02 0.00 10.77 2 38.0kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $8.50
2 4 FABULOUS STYLE (4) David Andrews 23.54 7.50 10.81 3 26.0kg Fabregas Isla's Style $5.00
3 3 POPPYCOCK (3) Jeanette Cauchi 23.61 8.25 10.71 1 24.8kg Magic Sprite Betty Be Good $6.50
4 2 CHIEF SNOW (2) Craig Cassidy 23.65 9.00 11.10 4 29.7kg Cape Hawke Withcott Miracle $2.70
5 1 FABIAN FEAST (1) Kerry Myers 23.80 11.00 11.33 6 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream $2.90
6 8 JOHNNY STITCHES (8) Michael Salmoni 24.03 14.25 11.19 5 33.8kg Dyna Villa Rosealea $101.00
7 7 CHASING RAINBOWS (7) Ronald Hamilton 24.27 17.75 11.34 7 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Sneakin' Inn $81.00
SCR 6 ADELINA (6) John Hill
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 331m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SOMERSET JEWEL (8) Keith Donaldson 19.29 0.00 7.22 1 25.7kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $9.50
2 4 GEORGIE MAC (4) Darryl Mcgrath 19.35 0.75 7.24 2 27.1kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac $2.60
3 7 GATE CODE (7) Darryl Mcgrath 19.48 2.50 7.40 3 28.3kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $1.95
4 2 CHICKO'S CHARM (2) John Bradley 23.99 67.00 7.56 4 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Matilda's Charm $6.50
SCR 1 SOLO MISSION (1) Reginald Hazelgrove
SCR 3 IMMA CALLIM KLAY (3) Darryl Mcgrath
SCR 6 RAPID EFFECT (6) Reginald Hazelgrove