Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 22nd of March 2020
R1 SKY RACING (331m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.08
1
3
T: Gary Pearce
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

7.08

In Run

1

Wgt

22.8kg
2
2
T: Glenda Dart
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.26

Split

7.34

In Run

2

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Glenda Dart
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.43

Split

7.51

In Run

6

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Glenda Dart
$4.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.87

Split

7.62

In Run

8

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Raymond Mears
$71.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.25

Split

7.59

In Run

7

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Dean Turley
$17.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

20.31

Split

7.44

In Run

5

Wgt

28.9kg
7
9
T: Elizabeth Griffin
$21.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

20.41

Split

7.37

In Run

3

Wgt

23.6kg
8
6
T: Brett Hastie
$8.50

Mgn

19.75

Time

20.63

Split

7.44

In Run

4

Wgt

37.8kg
SCR
1
T: Ronald Hamilton
$0.00
R2 SELL YOU CAR @ MOTORHUB (331m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.22
1
8
T: Clifford Houston
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.42

Split

7.24

In Run

2

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Dean Turley
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.51

Split

7.22

In Run

1

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.61

Split

7.31

In Run

3

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Dennis Moore
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.63

Split

7.41

In Run

5

Wgt

34.7kg
5
9
T: Cecil Druery
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.84

Split

7.39

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
6
10
T: Keith Donaldson
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.85

Split

7.48

In Run

7

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$1.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.95

Split

7.43

In Run

6

Wgt

23.3kg
SCR
4
T: Ross Ogden
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Julie King
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Julie King
$0.00
R3 ZILLMERE SPORTS CLUB (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.23
1
3
T: Travis Elson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

7.23

In Run

1

Wgt

30.9kg
2
9
T: Chad Bridge
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.45

Split

7.31

In Run

2

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Warren Nicholls
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.46

Split

7.49

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Mark Ware
$1.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.58

Split

7.38

In Run

4

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Patrick Lavis
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.72

Split

7.56

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Paul Graham
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.80

Split

7.43

In Run

5

Wgt

28.3kg
7
1
T: Elizabeth Griffin
$15.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.89

Split

7.31

In Run

3

Wgt

25.6kg
8
5
T: Dennis Moore
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.95

Split

7.65

In Run

8

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: Keith Donaldson
$0.00
R4 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.18
1
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.00

Split

7.18

In Run

1

Wgt

24.9kg
2
8
T: Sandra Hunt
$16.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.39

Split

7.23

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
3
9
T: Michael Brauer
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.49

Split

7.44

In Run

7

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Robert Adams
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.55

Split

7.33

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: William Page
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.59

Split

7.19

In Run

2

Wgt

20.8kg
6
3
T: Keith Donaldson
$6.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.63

Split

7.38

In Run

6

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: James Gallaway
$3.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.80

Split

7.33

In Run

5

Wgt

29.9kg
8
10
T: Stephen Neary
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.89

Split

7.45

In Run

8

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
4
T: Alex Green
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ashley Bock
$0.00
R5 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.13
1
7
T: William Page
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.23

Split

7.13

In Run

1

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.31

Split

7.39

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Cecil Druery
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.42

Split

7.20

In Run

2

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Ronald Hamilton
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.53

Split

7.40

In Run

6

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Lynette Williams
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.57

Split

7.27

In Run

3

Wgt

26.1kg
6
8
T: Kylie Raines
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.68

Split

7.34

In Run

4

Wgt

23.2kg
7
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$3.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.94

Split

7.56

In Run

8

Wgt

31.4kg
8
10
T: Dean Turley
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.10

Split

7.49

In Run

7

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
1
T: Ashley Bock
$0.00
R6 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD (331m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.22
1
5
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.23

Split

7.23

In Run

3

Wgt

24.3kg
2
4
T: Paul Hennelly
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.29

Split

7.22

In Run

1

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: John Dart
$1.75

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.38

Split

7.34

In Run

5

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Clifford Houston
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.63

Split

7.27

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.71

Split

7.38

In Run

7

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Dean Turley
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.83

Split

7.23

In Run

2

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Stephen Neary
$101.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

21.29

Split

7.37

In Run

6

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
7
T: David Fitzgerald
$0.00
R7 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (331m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.19
1
2
T: Travis Elson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.09

Split

7.23

In Run

3

Wgt

24.0kg
2
6
T: Travis Elson
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.16

Split

7.29

In Run

4

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.35

Split

7.20

In Run

2

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Julie King
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.41

Split

7.38

In Run

7

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$34.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.41

Split

7.34

In Run

5

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Cecil Druery
$23.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.48

Split

7.49

In Run

8

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Travis Elson
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.50

Split

7.19

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$61.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.63

Split

7.37

In Run

6

Wgt

23.2kg
R8 EXPAT LODGE (331m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.09
1
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.11

Split

7.09

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Travis Elson
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.32

Split

7.17

In Run

2

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Brett Hastie
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.40

Split

7.36

In Run

8

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Warren Nicholls
$23.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.46

Split

7.35

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$3.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.51

Split

7.18

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Dean Turley
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.63

Split

7.32

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.67

Split

7.19

In Run

4

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: William Page
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.00

Split

7.27

In Run

5

Wgt

24.0kg
R9 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.77
1
6
T: Travis Elson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

10.77

In Run

2

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: John Dart
$2.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.02

Split

10.77

In Run

1

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Dennis Moore
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.21

Split

10.81

In Run

3

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Peter Carleton
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.45

Split

10.88

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Ronald Hamilton
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.47

Split

10.93

In Run

5

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Luke Weeding
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.58

Split

10.99

In Run

6

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Michael Brauer
$15.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.64

Split

11.17

In Run

7

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Peter Carleton
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.98

Split

11.30

In Run

8

Wgt

25.0kg
R10 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.22
1
2
T: Douglas Gladman
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

7.22

In Run

1

Wgt

25.4kg
2
3
T: Patrick Lavis
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.51

Split

7.37

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Glenda Dart
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.73

Split

7.26

In Run

3

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Gary Keep
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.74

Split

7.44

In Run

8

Wgt

38.6kg
5
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.87

Split

7.24

In Run

2

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Dean Turley
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.88

Split

7.36

In Run

4

Wgt

25.3kg
7
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.88

Split

7.38

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Stephen Neary
$61.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.97

Split

7.37

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.22
1
8
T: Dean Turley
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

7.22

In Run

1

Wgt

24.0kg
2
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$19.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.43

Split

7.33

In Run

2

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Chad Bridge
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.49

Split

7.34

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.57

Split

7.45

In Run

5

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Paul Hennelly
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.69

Split

7.35

In Run

4

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Patrick Lavis
$3.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.69

Split

7.56

In Run

6

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Dennis Moore
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.09

Split

7.72

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
8
5
T: Keith Donaldson
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.11

Split

7.60

In Run

7

Wgt

25.3kg
R12 TWITTER @ BRISGREYS (331m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.31
1
3
T: Cecil Druery
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.47

Split

7.31

In Run

1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Stuart Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.50

Split

7.35

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Elizabeth Griffin
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.65

Split

7.40

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Lynette Williams
$3.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.75

Split

7.49

In Run

5

Wgt

24.9kg
5
7
T: Josephine Warbroek
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.84

Split

7.38

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
6
1
T: Stephen Neary
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.04

Split

7.76

In Run

6

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
2
T: Ashley Bock
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kristina Arnold
$0.00
Race 1 SKY RACING 331m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHERE'S THE GIRL (3) Gary Pearce 19.24 0.00 7.08 1 22.8kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $4.60
2 2 SKY RUNNER (2) Glenda Dart 19.26 0.25 7.34 2 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $5.00
3 4 KALANG BEACH (4) Glenda Dart 19.43 2.50 7.51 6 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $2.80
4 8 TZARDOM (8) Glenda Dart 19.87 9.00 7.62 8 25.9kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $4.60
5 5 CAN'T GET RIGHT (5) Raymond Mears 20.25 14.25 7.59 7 31.4kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $71.00
6 7 CANNED HEAT (7) Dean Turley 20.31 15.25 7.44 5 28.9kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $17.00
7 9 FUNNY HONEY (1) Elizabeth Griffin 20.41 16.75 7.37 3 23.6kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $21.00
8 6 BLACK BARETTA (6) Brett Hastie 20.63 19.75 7.44 4 37.8kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $8.50
SCR 1 HAMMER DRILL (1) Ronald Hamilton
Race 2 SELL YOU CAR @ MOTORHUB 331m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BONNIE'S BLACK (8) Clifford Houston 19.42 0.00 7.24 2 27.7kg No Donuts Time For Abby $5.50
2 6 ROLLING SMOKE (6) Dean Turley 19.51 1.25 7.22 1 25.5kg Collision Buckette $8.00
3 1 YAP AND JUMP (1) Jeffrey Henzell 19.61 2.50 7.31 3 28.7kg Dyna Double One You Say Goodbye $13.00
4 2 KING HAROLD (2) Dennis Moore 19.63 3.00 7.41 5 34.7kg Ballymac Vic Jay Bay Queen $6.00
5 9 REAL DEMON (4) Cecil Druery 19.84 6.00 7.39 4 30.9kg Barcia Bale Annie Weaver $10.00
6 10 CYCLONE ROCKET (5) Keith Donaldson 19.85 6.00 7.48 7 32.9kg Hay Fergus Krinon Brae $17.00
7 3 MAGICAL ROSE (3) Cynthia Elson 19.95 7.50 7.43 6 23.3kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $1.90
SCR 4 DOUBLE ALIAS (4) Ross Ogden
SCR 5 PEARSON (5) Julie King
SCR 7 SCRAPED BY (7) Julie King
Race 3 ZILLMERE SPORTS CLUB 331m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUMMER'S FLYER (3) Travis Elson 19.33 0.00 7.23 1 30.9kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $5.00
2 9 MAYWYN HENRY (2) Chad Bridge 19.45 1.75 7.31 2 31.2kg Dyna Double One Dzeko $11.00
3 7 HOW NOT TOO (7) Warren Nicholls 19.46 1.75 7.49 6 28.0kg High Earner Shesa Felon $10.00
4 8 FAIRWAY FINDER (8) Mark Ware 19.58 3.50 7.38 4 33.4kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $1.70
5 6 ROUGE GAMBLER (6) Patrick Lavis 19.72 5.50 7.56 7 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $11.00
6 4 WABBLE ON (4) Paul Graham 19.80 6.50 7.43 5 28.3kg Stagger Honey $13.00
7 1 KOORINGA ZOE (1) Elizabeth Griffin 19.89 8.00 7.31 3 25.6kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $15.00
8 5 ETERNAL FLAME (5) Dennis Moore 19.95 8.75 7.65 8 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Spirited Flame $81.00
SCR 2 SOMERSET JADE (2) Keith Donaldson
Race 4 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE 331m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOCUSE GAMBLER (1) Patrick Lavis 19.00 0.00 7.18 1 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $1.90
2 8 YOU GO THERE (8) Sandra Hunt 19.39 5.50 7.23 3 29.3kg Don't Knocka Him Are They Now $16.00
3 9 RAVEN PRINCE (7) Michael Brauer 19.49 7.00 7.44 7 30.6kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $31.00
4 2 KURANYA (2) Robert Adams 19.55 7.75 7.33 4 27.0kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $13.00
5 5 ABBY JAZZY (5) William Page 19.59 8.25 7.19 2 20.8kg Zambora Brockie Number Ten $15.00
6 3 SOMERSET JEWEL (3) Keith Donaldson 19.63 9.00 7.38 6 25.3kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $6.50
7 6 HAAS (6) James Gallaway 19.80 11.50 7.33 5 29.9kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $3.30
8 10 RINGBARK ROSE (4) Stephen Neary 19.89 12.75 7.45 8 28.7kg Barcia Bale Bush Slang $101.00
SCR 4 MAN UP MATE (4) Alex Green
SCR 7 DREW'S BREW (7) Ashley Bock
Race 5 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 331m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LITTLE RIPPA (7) William Page 19.23 0.00 7.13 1 25.9kg Paw Licking Sunshine Miss $3.40
2 3 TIPSY FOUR (3) Darren Makowiecki 19.31 1.00 7.39 5 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream $2.60
3 6 MERIDA (6) Cecil Druery 19.42 2.50 7.20 2 30.5kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $34.00
4 5 SHAGGY ROSE (5) Ronald Hamilton 19.53 4.25 7.40 6 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $16.00
5 4 TICTAC CLOUD (4) Lynette Williams 19.57 4.75 7.27 3 26.1kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud $51.00
6 8 CYCLONE PENNY (8) Kylie Raines 19.68 6.25 7.34 4 23.2kg Paw Licking Smiley Summer $16.00
7 2 GRIS GAMBLER (2) Patrick Lavis 19.94 10.00 7.56 8 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $3.00
8 10 CODY'S SUCCESS (1) Dean Turley 20.10 12.25 7.49 7 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Betty Baker $51.00
SCR 1 SKY BREANNA (1) Ashley Bock
Race 6 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD 331m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OODLES OF NOODLE (5) Darryl Mcgrath 19.23 0.00 7.23 3 24.3kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $6.00
2 4 MAGIC PLANK (4) Paul Hennelly 19.29 0.75 7.22 1 31.2kg Magic Sprite Hope Diamond $19.00
3 8 SHANE KEITH (8) John Dart 19.38 2.00 7.34 5 29.2kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $1.75
4 1 FABATIME (1) Clifford Houston 19.63 5.75 7.27 4 27.0kg Fabregas Barra Time $5.00
5 2 LADY NICOLE (2) Sandra Hunt 19.71 6.75 7.38 7 28.4kg Fabregas Made To Fly $6.00
6 3 ZULU BEAT (3) Dean Turley 19.83 8.50 7.23 2 25.0kg Collision Zulu Mystique $26.00
7 6 CAKES ALL ROUND (6) Stephen Neary 21.29 29.25 7.37 6 35.6kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake $101.00
SCR 7 SUPER CUTE (7) David Fitzgerald
Race 7 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 331m Grade 5 Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUMMER'S QUEEN (2) Travis Elson 19.09 0.00 7.23 3 24.0kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $2.20
2 6 ALL ACES (6) Travis Elson 19.16 1.00 7.29 4 26.6kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $7.00
3 7 KENNY SURE CAN (7) Sandra Hunt 19.35 3.75 7.20 2 31.8kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $3.80
4 5 RAGE WITHIN (5) Julie King 19.41 4.50 7.38 7 25.3kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $6.00
5 4 SUCH A VILLAIN (4) Darryl Mcgrath 19.41 4.50 7.34 5 33.1kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $34.00
6 1 MAYWYN'S ZEPHYR (1) Cecil Druery 19.48 5.50 7.49 8 32.4kg Banjo Boy Set Her Again $23.00
7 8 HOPE'S HEIST (8) Travis Elson 19.50 5.75 7.19 1 30.3kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $11.00
8 3 SPLIT SOUND (3) Darren Makowiecki 19.63 7.75 7.37 6 23.2kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $61.00
Race 8 EXPAT LODGE 331m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWIFT STORY (2) Sandra Hunt 19.11 0.00 7.09 1 31.4kg Fabregas Made To Fly $4.20
2 6 SO CRAZY (6) Travis Elson 19.32 3.00 7.17 2 26.6kg Magic Sprite Summer's Senor $16.00
3 5 MISTER CHAOS (5) Brett Hastie 19.40 4.25 7.36 8 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly $34.00
4 3 BLUE PRINT (3) Warren Nicholls 19.46 5.00 7.35 7 26.7kg Sh Avatar Stylin' Up $23.00
5 1 STATUE SIS (1) Darryl Mcgrath 19.51 5.75 7.18 3 27.8kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $3.00
6 8 ZIPPING IRWIN (8) Dean Turley 19.63 7.50 7.32 6 28.0kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose $11.00
7 4 COSMO BILL (4) Cynthia Elson 19.67 8.00 7.19 4 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Regal Silver $3.00
8 7 WALLOON MOO (7) William Page 20.00 12.75 7.27 5 24.0kg Paw Licking Sunshine Miss $10.00
Race 9 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 395m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOPE'S KING (6) Travis Elson 22.83 0.00 10.77 2 31.5kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $2.10
2 1 SAM'S WAY (1) John Dart 23.02 2.50 10.77 1 28.1kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $2.40
3 7 HIGH ORDER (7) Dennis Moore 23.21 5.25 10.81 3 32.8kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $6.00
4 4 FARMOR CARLTON (4) Peter Carleton 23.45 8.75 10.88 4 27.5kg Velocette Farmor Karma $34.00
5 5 JONATHAN'S ROSE (5) Ronald Hamilton 23.47 9.25 10.93 5 32.8kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose $71.00
6 8 PROXIMA MIDNIGHT (8) Luke Weeding 23.58 10.50 10.99 6 27.2kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $26.00
7 3 LOVE YOU LESS (3) Michael Brauer 23.64 11.50 11.17 7 28.0kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $15.00
8 2 APACHE HEAT (2) Peter Carleton 23.98 16.25 11.30 8 25.0kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake $101.00
Race 10 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 331m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAMBLIN' ROSE (2) Douglas Gladman 19.43 0.00 7.22 1 25.4kg Collision Magic Maggie $12.00
2 3 ROSE GAMBLER (3) Patrick Lavis 19.51 1.00 7.37 6 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $3.90
3 1 KENT KILOWATT (1) Glenda Dart 19.73 4.25 7.26 3 29.0kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $2.50
4 4 HE'S NEVER HERE (4) Gary Keep 19.74 4.25 7.44 8 38.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $31.00
5 8 WHO'S HOPE (8) Cynthia Elson 19.87 6.25 7.24 2 25.8kg Magic Sprite Abby's Fantasy $3.80
6 6 FELICI BEACH (6) Dean Turley 19.88 6.25 7.36 4 25.3kg Fabregas Blue Bird $12.00
7 5 TITAN IT UP (5) Sandra Hunt 19.88 6.25 7.38 7 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Titan Ash $11.00
8 7 NO MORE CAKE (7) Stephen Neary 19.97 7.75 7.37 5 25.6kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake $61.00
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 331m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWEET LIST (8) Dean Turley 19.28 0.00 7.22 1 24.0kg Collision Buckette $2.70
2 6 VINNIA BALE (6) Jamie Hosking 19.43 2.00 7.33 2 25.8kg Skywalker Puma Fyna Bale $19.00
3 2 MASTER SHADOW (2) Chad Bridge 19.49 3.00 7.34 3 30.0kg Black Magic Opal Miss Shadow $14.00
4 1 MAGIC ASH (1) Sandra Hunt 19.57 4.25 7.45 5 28.5kg Made To Size Gumlow Star $4.40
5 7 KAKEI (7) Paul Hennelly 19.69 5.75 7.35 4 25.0kg Magic Sprite Hope Diamond $8.50
6 3 ARGENT GAMBLER (3) Patrick Lavis 19.69 5.75 7.56 6 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $3.80
7 4 MOBY GO (4) Dennis Moore 20.09 11.50 7.72 8 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Spirited Flame $41.00
8 5 CLAREFIELD QUEEN (5) Keith Donaldson 20.11 11.75 7.60 7 25.3kg Fabregas Gnarley Girl $10.00
Race 12 TWITTER @ BRISGREYS 331m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAMMA'S BOY (3) Cecil Druery 19.47 0.00 7.31 1 31.2kg Dyna Lachlan Sister Ping $4.80
2 4 SKYLIGHT BELLE (4) Stuart Thompson 19.50 0.50 7.35 2 26.9kg Where's Pedro Push It $3.00
3 6 LAST DRINK (6) Elizabeth Griffin 19.65 2.50 7.40 4 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo $7.00
4 8 AFTER GLOW (8) Lynette Williams 19.75 4.00 7.49 5 24.9kg Oaks Road Lady Tycoon $3.60
5 7 PERONI BEACH (7) Josephine Warbroek 19.84 5.25 7.38 3 25.4kg El Galo Runya Shiraz $8.50
6 1 EYE HATE CAKE (1) Stephen Neary 20.04 8.25 7.76 6 28.6kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake $7.50
SCR 2 IMA NECROMANCER (2) Ashley Bock
SCR 5 LADY CRIMSON (5) Kristina Arnold