Albion Park Race Results

Monday 23rd of March 2020
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (520m)
Place
Mixed Novice/Maiden - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.72, 17.80
1
5
T: Glenda Dart
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.78

In Run

32

Wgt

25.3kg
2
6
T: Gregory Paull
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.91

In Run

66

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: David Andrews
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.36

Split

5.72

In Run

13

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Jayson Valentine
$1.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.42

Split

5.81

In Run

44

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Gregory Paull
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.43

Split

5.87

In Run

55

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Wayne Spann
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.49

Split

5.77

In Run

21

Wgt

36.4kg
SCR
2
T: Craig Cassidy
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ronald Newland
$0.00
R2 PACERS & CHASERS (395m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.60
1
3
T: Joanne Price
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

10.60

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Kevin Kemp
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.26

Split

10.85

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Christopher Kadniak
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.31

Split

10.60

In Run

1

Wgt

24.2kg
4
2
T: Brett Hastie
$16.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.44

Split

10.98

In Run

5

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Keiran O'Brien
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.44

Split

10.83

In Run

3

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Renald Attard
$4.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.48

Split

11.00

In Run

6

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Christine Bourke
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.52

Split

11.00

In Run

7

Wgt

29.6kg
8
4
T: Brett Hastie
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.83

Split

11.15

In Run

8

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 ZILLMERE SPORTS CLUB (520m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.59, 17.48
1
1
T: Noel Murdoch
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.68

In Run

22

Wgt

23.2kg
2
3
T: Noel Murdoch
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.69

In Run

33

Wgt

22.3kg
3
6
T: Michael Brauer
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.59

In Run

11

Wgt

25.3kg
4
5
T: Noel Murdoch
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.70

In Run

44

Wgt

20.9kg
5
2
T: Noel Murdoch
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.75

In Run

66

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Renald Attard
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.29

Split

5.85

In Run

77

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Peter Young
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.47

Split

5.73

In Run

55

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
8
T: Ronald Newland
$0.00
R4 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.08
1
6
T: Jason Aylward
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.16

Split

7.08

In Run

1

Wgt

37.0kg
2
8
T: Michael Brauer
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.47

Split

7.27

In Run

3

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Noel Murdoch
$2.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.61

Split

7.38

In Run

5

Wgt

24.9kg
4
2
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.61

Split

7.28

In Run

4

Wgt

24.4kg
5
4
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.62

Split

7.23

In Run

2

Wgt

24.2kg
6
5
T: Brett Hastie
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.69

Split

7.54

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Sidney Goodwin
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.87

Split

7.42

In Run

6

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$8.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.13

Split

7.62

In Run

8

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (600m)
Place
RESTRICTED 5TH GRADE PENALTY - $3150 - $900 - $450
Splits: 9.83, 22.17
1
3
T: Barry Kitchener
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.37

Split

10.10

In Run

22

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Barry Kitchener
$13.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

35.46

Split

10.30

In Run

43

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Tony Brett
$2.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.48

Split

9.83

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Kerry Hoggan
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.58

Split

10.51

In Run

64

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Craig Cassidy
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.83

Split

10.40

In Run

55

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$15.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

36.23

Split

10.22

In Run

36

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Karen Davies
$16.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

36.55

Split

10.63

In Run

77

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$0.00
R6 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.64, 17.41
1
8
T: Glenda Dart
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.67

In Run

22

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Ryan Ayre
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.75

In Run

44

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.80

In Run

85

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: John Dart
$3.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.78

In Run

76

Wgt

29.8kg
5
10
T: Peter Young
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.71

In Run

33

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Austin Dillon
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.64

In Run

11

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$19.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.54

Split

5.77

In Run

68

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Paul Cauchi
$8.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.57

Split

5.75

In Run

57

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
2
T: Brian Baker
$0.00
R7 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Noel Murdoch
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Brian Baker
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Brian Baker
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Michael Brauer
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John Dart
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Dean Turley
$0.00
SCR
7
T: George Kadniak
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Austin Dillon
$0.00
R8 EXPAT LODGE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.57, 17.14
1
7
T: Frederick Swain
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.57

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Travis Elson
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.64

In Run

22

Wgt

25.2kg
3
8
T: Noel Murdoch
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.70

In Run

33

Wgt

21.9kg
4
2
T: Dean Turley
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.75

In Run

54

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Travis Elson
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.74

In Run

45

Wgt

24.8kg
6
1
T: Colin Hamilton
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.80

In Run

76

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Noel Murdoch
$51.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.80

In Run

87

Wgt

24.5kg
8
4
T: Stephen Mc Inerney
$9.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.28

Split

5.79

In Run

68

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (395m)
Place
4 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.50
1
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.50

In Run

1

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: David Kitchener
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.94

Split

10.70

In Run

3

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Craig Mcphee
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.06

Split

10.73

In Run

4

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Sidney Goodwin
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.20

Split

10.70

In Run

2

Wgt

25.0kg
5
6
T: Douglas Gladman
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.28

Split

10.94

In Run

7

Wgt

24.0kg
6
2
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$7.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.42

Split

10.86

In Run

6

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Brian Baker
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.46

Split

10.80

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
5
T: Patrick Gainey
$0.00
R10 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.49
1
5
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.49

In Run

1

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.00

Split

10.63

In Run

2

Wgt

24.9kg
3
3
T: Noel Evans
$15.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.02

Split

10.76

In Run

4

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.09

Split

10.74

In Run

3

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Travis Elson
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.11

Split

10.81

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$81.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.23

Split

10.96

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Paul Cauchi
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.40

Split

11.02

In Run

7

Wgt

33.8kg
8
9
T: Sidney Goodwin
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.56

Split

11.15

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
6
T: Warren Nicholls
$0.00
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 520m Mixed Novice/Maiden $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.72, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LOTTIE'S BEACH (5) Glenda Dart 30.66 0.00 5.78 32 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $4.20
2 6 MISS CONDUCT (6) Gregory Paull 31.27 8.75 5.91 66 26.6kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute $26.00
3 3 FABULOUS STYLE (3) David Andrews 31.36 10.00 5.72 13 26.0kg Fabregas Isla's Style $4.20
4 7 RUN BLAKE RUN (7) Jayson Valentine 31.42 10.75 5.81 44 31.3kg Stagger Solar Octane $1.80
5 4 EVONNE'S GOT SOX (4) Gregory Paull 31.43 11.00 5.87 55 26.0kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $11.00
6 1 DEB'S BLUE BOY (1) Wayne Spann 31.49 11.75 5.77 21 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $26.00
SCR 2 LASER GIRL (2) Craig Cassidy
SCR 8 CHEEKY NANDO (8) Ronald Newland
Race 2 PACERS & CHASERS 395m Masters Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRAZY BELLA (3) Joanne Price 22.83 0.00 10.60 2 27.0kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $1.60
2 6 FEDERAL WOZZA (6) Kevin Kemp 23.26 6.00 10.85 4 29.5kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic $10.00
3 1 SMASHNIAK BATMAN (1) Christopher Kadniak 23.31 6.75 10.60 1 24.2kg Black Magic Opal Got A Moment $6.50
4 2 ROCK THE ROAD (2) Brett Hastie 23.44 8.75 10.98 5 32.5kg Oaks Road Shez Sassy $16.00
5 8 SULTAN OF RUM (8) Keiran O'Brien 23.44 8.75 10.83 3 31.2kg Oaks Road Red Rum $41.00
6 7 BELVEDERE BABE (7) Renald Attard 23.48 9.25 11.00 6 28.6kg Spring Gun Bogie Beltah $4.60
7 5 LA BAMBA (5) Christine Bourke 23.52 9.75 11.00 7 29.6kg Fabregas Pinata Belle $51.00
8 4 TRIP ACES (4) Brett Hastie 23.83 14.25 11.15 8 30.2kg Swift Fancy Dual Aces $41.00
Race 3 ZILLMERE SPORTS CLUB 520m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.59, 17.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STORMY SHARI (1) Noel Murdoch 30.65 0.00 5.68 22 23.2kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $2.30
2 3 SMART CHA CHA (3) Noel Murdoch 30.91 3.75 5.69 33 22.3kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $5.00
3 6 SHIFTING COLOUR (6) Michael Brauer 31.01 5.25 5.59 11 25.3kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $9.00
4 5 HA HA LUCKY (5) Noel Murdoch 31.02 5.25 5.70 44 20.9kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $4.20
5 2 LUCKY DUKE (2) Noel Murdoch 31.06 5.75 5.75 66 26.6kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $8.00
6 7 SIR PANTSALOT (7) Renald Attard 31.29 9.25 5.85 77 32.0kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $13.00
7 4 BLACKHEART BELLA (4) Peter Young 31.47 11.75 5.73 55 27.0kg Kinloch Brae White Heart $51.00
SCR 8 SCREAMING BETTY (8) Ronald Newland
Race 4 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE 331m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TEE BE GOOD (6) Jason Aylward 19.16 0.00 7.08 1 37.0kg Fear Zafonic Suzie Be Good $2.60
2 8 TIME AND PLACE (8) Michael Brauer 19.47 4.25 7.27 3 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $9.50
3 3 SELENA GIRL (3) Noel Murdoch 19.61 6.25 7.38 5 24.9kg Fernando Bale Classy Flyer $2.80
4 2 SWEET TALKING (2) Jeanette Cauchi 19.61 6.25 7.28 4 24.4kg Banjo Boy Something Blue $8.50
5 4 POPPYCOCK (4) Jeanette Cauchi 19.62 6.50 7.23 2 24.2kg Magic Sprite Betty Be Good $41.00
6 5 BO NOK BEACH (5) Brett Hastie 19.69 7.50 7.54 7 26.0kg Barcia Bale Triform $31.00
7 1 LADY SURPRISE (1) Sidney Goodwin 19.87 10.00 7.42 6 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Happy Surprise $12.00
8 7 MASTER KINLOCH (7) Kerry Hoggan 20.13 13.75 7.62 8 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Chasing Diana $8.00
Race 5 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 600m RESTRICTED 5TH GRADE PENALTY $3150 - $900 - $450 Splits: 9.83, 22.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING COSMO (3) Barry Kitchener 35.37 0.00 10.10 22 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Meg $1.95
2 7 ZIPPING BLONDIE (7) Barry Kitchener 35.46 1.25 10.30 43 30.3kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Abby $13.00
3 2 SUSTAIN THE RAGE (2) Tony Brett 35.48 1.50 9.83 11 30.0kg El Grand Senor Zambora Shiraz $2.50
4 6 WHERE'S SHE GONE (6) Kerry Hoggan 35.58 3.00 10.51 64 26.6kg Shakey Jakey Paint $34.00
5 8 ALWAYS FOREVER (8) Craig Cassidy 35.83 6.50 10.40 55 27.4kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $14.00
6 5 MY GIRL MAISY (5) Simone Kellermeyer 36.23 12.25 10.22 36 27.8kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $15.00
7 1 SPECIAL KARMAR (1) Karen Davies 36.55 16.75 10.63 77 25.1kg Bella Infrared Over Here $16.00
SCR 4 NEVER (4) Matthew Heilbronn
Race 6 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD 520m Mixed 4/5 $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.64, 17.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHANTICLEER (8) Glenda Dart 30.31 0.00 5.67 22 32.0kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $2.40
2 3 MOLLY MADNESS (3) Ryan Ayre 30.49 2.50 5.75 44 27.2kg Barcia Bale Ruby Beltah $8.00
3 1 LIL BIT FOXY (1) Jeanette Cauchi 30.75 6.25 5.80 85 26.1kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $12.00
4 5 ALBY VALLEY (5) John Dart 30.77 6.50 5.78 76 29.8kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $3.80
5 10 MACHINE GREEN (2) Peter Young 30.79 6.75 5.71 33 29.5kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $23.00
6 4 EASY AL (4) Austin Dillon 30.88 8.25 5.64 11 34.5kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $8.00
7 7 IT AIN'T WAZZA (7) Cynthia Elson 31.54 17.50 5.77 68 32.0kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $19.00
8 6 PETER TALKS (6) Paul Cauchi 31.57 18.00 5.75 57 33.1kg Thirty Talks Sheza Keen Size $8.50
SCR 2 WAIKARIE WILLOW (2) Brian Baker
Race 7 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 395m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 CLASSY ZORO (1) Noel Murdoch
SCR 2 ARABIAN GO GO (2) Brian Baker
SCR 3 ONE MUMMA (3) Brian Baker
SCR 4 CRAZY EMJAY (4) Michael Brauer
SCR 5 PETER KROPP (5) John Dart
SCR 6 LAFAI (6) Dean Turley
SCR 7 SMASHNIAK DOUBLE (7) George Kadniak
SCR 8 JOHN'S LAST (8) Austin Dillon
Race 8 EXPAT LODGE 520m Grade 5 Final $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.57, 17.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALL HANDS OFF (7) Frederick Swain 29.84 0.00 5.57 11 29.4kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $1.60
2 6 HOPE'S DYNAMIC (6) Travis Elson 30.21 5.25 5.64 22 25.2kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $9.50
3 8 CHA CHA KAY (8) Noel Murdoch 30.40 8.00 5.70 33 21.9kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $41.00
4 2 KINGSBRAE CLARKY (2) Dean Turley 30.49 9.25 5.75 54 31.1kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $15.00
5 3 MAGIC MISS (3) Travis Elson 30.74 12.75 5.74 45 24.8kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $10.00
6 1 GOOD VIBRATIONS (1) Colin Hamilton 30.76 13.25 5.80 76 32.4kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $5.50
7 5 XELLA ANGEL (5) Noel Murdoch 31.03 17.00 5.80 87 24.5kg Fernando Bale Classy Flyer $51.00
8 4 ONE TWO WIN (4) Stephen Mc Inerney 31.28 20.50 5.79 68 33.7kg Fabregas Short Stories $9.00
Race 9 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 395m 4 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAGICAL CYNDIE (7) Cynthia Elson 22.82 0.00 10.50 1 25.3kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $1.70
2 1 DERVANDO (1) David Kitchener 22.94 1.75 10.70 3 33.6kg Fernando Bale Dervil $7.50
3 8 KINGSBRAE TERRY (8) Craig Mcphee 23.06 3.50 10.73 4 29.0kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $10.00
4 4 LADY OPAL (4) Sidney Goodwin 23.20 5.25 10.70 2 25.0kg Black Magic Opal Miss Shadow $101.00
5 6 EXCLUSIVE CHLOE (6) Douglas Gladman 23.28 6.50 10.94 7 24.0kg Collision Cheap Chloe $31.00
6 2 REGAL JADE (2) Jeanette Cauchi 23.42 8.50 10.86 6 27.2kg Barcia Bale Regal Lauryn $7.50
7 3 JAZZ BUTTON (3) Brian Baker 23.46 9.25 10.80 5 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $4.80
SCR 5 WILDASH GEORGIA (5) Patrick Gainey
Race 10 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TARKS TAMMY ROSE (5) Simone Kellermeyer 22.82 0.00 10.49 1 25.9kg Barcia Bale Tarks Black Rose $34.00
2 1 COOL CHANGE (1) Brett Hazelgrove 23.00 2.50 10.63 2 24.9kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $3.20
3 3 WERINA GOES BANG (3) Noel Evans 23.02 2.75 10.76 4 34.2kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $15.00
4 8 MAGICAL HOPE (8) Cynthia Elson 23.09 3.75 10.74 3 25.7kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $2.40
5 7 LIMITED EDITION (7) Travis Elson 23.11 4.25 10.81 5 25.6kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $3.20
6 4 KHANDELA (4) Kerry Hoggan 23.23 5.75 10.96 6 33.0kg Spring Gun Sweet Amber $81.00
7 2 LENNY TALKS (2) Paul Cauchi 23.40 8.25 11.02 7 33.8kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $21.00
8 9 DAYDREAMING (6) Sidney Goodwin 23.56 10.50 11.15 8 33.6kg Stagger Fortuna Allen $61.00
SCR 6 SHOT OF BOURBON (6) Warren Nicholls