Albion Park Race Results

Wednesday 25th of March 2020
R1 SKY RACING (395m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.66
1
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

10.66

In Run

1

Wgt

23.9kg
2
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.08

Split

10.74

In Run

2

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Barry Jones
$9.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.35

Split

11.05

In Run

5

Wgt

30.3kg
4
9
T: James Loye
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.36

Split

10.88

In Run

4

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Lee Wylie
$17.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.44

Split

11.21

In Run

6

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Lee Wylie
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.59

Split

10.75

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Frank Hancock
$3.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

24.25

Split

11.58

In Run

7

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$11.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

24.36

Split

11.63

In Run

8

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
8
T: Glenda Dart
$0.00
R2 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB (395m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.42
1
3
T: Kerry Hoggan
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

10.42

In Run

1

Wgt

27.8kg
2
9
T: Glenda Dart
$4.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.97

Split

10.65

In Run

3

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.11

Split

10.56

In Run

2

Wgt

24.2kg
4
2
T: Glenda Dart
$4.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.17

Split

10.77

In Run

4

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$5.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.45

Split

10.88

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Keith Donaldson
$26.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.57

Split

11.22

In Run

6

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Michael Stephenson
$7.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.65

Split

11.25

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Keith Raines
$51.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.68

Split

11.36

In Run

8

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
7
T: Ronald Hamilton
$0.00
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.46
1
7
T: Frank Hancock
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

10.46

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Warren Nicholls
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.17

Split

11.00

In Run

4

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Jemma Daley
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.39

Split

11.07

In Run

6

Wgt

30.5kg
4
9
T: Serena Lawrance
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.40

Split

10.78

In Run

3

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Kerry Ollerton
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.41

Split

10.70

In Run

2

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Andrew Hagicostas
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.65

Split

11.05

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Michael Pearce
$17.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.75

Split

11.20

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Gary Keep
$71.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.96

Split

11.15

In Run

7

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
1
T: Roan Enright
$0.00
R4 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.32
1
1
T: Frank Hancock
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

10.32

In Run

1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Warren Nicholls
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.03

Split

10.80

In Run

3

Wgt

24.2kg
3
2
T: Phillip Shaxson
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.21

Split

10.68

In Run

2

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Brian Baker
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.25

Split

10.81

In Run

4

Wgt

23.3kg
5
5
T: Craig Cassidy
$34.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.55

Split

11.01

In Run

6

Wgt

24.3kg
6
8
T: Lee Wylie
$34.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.57

Split

10.94

In Run

5

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$7.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.59

Split

11.19

In Run

8

Wgt

25.4kg
8
4
T: John Hill
$34.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.70

Split

11.02

In Run

7

Wgt

29.3kg
R5 EXPAT LODGE (395m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY PENALTY - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.63
1
6
T: Brian Baker
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

10.70

In Run

2

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$1.95

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.15

Split

10.89

In Run

3

Wgt

24.6kg
3
3
T: Gary Keep
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.21

Split

10.63

In Run

1

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Scott Buckland
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.62

Split

11.14

In Run

5

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Stephen Neary
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.73

Split

11.12

In Run

4

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Douglas Gladman
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.74

Split

11.30

In Run

8

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Kerry Ollerton
$101.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.23

Split

11.25

In Run

7

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Stephen Neary
$9.50

Mgn

19.25

Time

24.27

Split

11.19

In Run

6

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Peter Carleton
$0.00
SCR
2
T: James Gallaway
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Michael Patterson
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John Bradley
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Julie King
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Travis Elson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Mathew Vincent
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert Davey
$0.00
R7 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.51
1
3
T: John Dart
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

10.51

In Run

1

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$1.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.04

Split

10.83

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.07

Split

10.75

In Run

2

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Michael Patterson
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.18

Split

10.97

In Run

6

Wgt

24.5kg
5
7
T: Allan Oshyer
$4.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.36

Split

10.82

In Run

3

Wgt

25.7kg
6
10
T: Corey Mutton
$71.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.58

Split

10.95

In Run

5

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
2
T: Lesley Green
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jamie Mchugh
$0.00
R8 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.51, 17.09
1
1
T: Tony Brett
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.51

In Run

11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.82

In Run

83

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Brent Kline
$31.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.73

In Run

32

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Graham Hall
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.73

In Run

24

Wgt

32.8kg
5
9
T: Jamie Hosking
$71.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.74

In Run

45

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Brent Kline
$51.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.79

In Run

66

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Lawrence Topping
$2.80

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.21

Split

5.80

In Run

77

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
3
T: George Clegg
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.49
1
4
T: John Hill
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

10.49

In Run

1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: John Dart
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.88

Split

10.66

In Run

4

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Warren Nicholls
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.89

Split

10.74

In Run

5

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: George Hagicostas
$3.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.06

Split

10.61

In Run

2

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Travis Elson
$3.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.13

Split

10.62

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: Ronald Hamilton
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.25

Split

10.81

In Run

6

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Carleton
$0.00
R10 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.46
1
5
T: Travis Elson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

10.46

In Run

1

Wgt

25.0kg
2
4
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.18

Split

10.77

In Run

3

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: John Hill
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.19

Split

10.73

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.23

Split

10.86

In Run

5

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: James Gallaway
$4.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.34

Split

10.80

In Run

4

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Michael Pearce
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.35

Split

10.92

In Run

6

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Douglas Gladman
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.40

Split

10.92

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: Lawrence Topping
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.63

Split

11.12

In Run

8

Wgt

23.7kg
R11 BRISGREYS.COM (331m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 7.12
1
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

7.12

In Run

1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.15

Split

7.13

In Run

2

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.35

Split

7.20

In Run

3

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.47

Split

7.27

In Run

4

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Gary Keep
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.52

Split

7.30

In Run

5

Wgt

37.1kg
6
6
T: Diane Hannon
$2.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.61

Split

7.36

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Brendon Stevens
$51.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.81

Split

7.52

In Run

7

Wgt

30.6kg
R12 TWITTER @BRISGREYS (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.16
1
1
T: Travis Elson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.10

Split

7.16

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Cecil Druery
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.32

Split

7.40

In Run

7

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$4.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.45

Split

7.29

In Run

4

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.47

Split

7.22

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.51

Split

7.33

In Run

6

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.51

Split

7.24

In Run

3

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Cecil Druery
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.72

Split

7.31

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
4
T: Clinton Kratzmann
$0.00
Race 1 SKY RACING 395m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGICAL ROSE (1) Cynthia Elson 22.81 0.00 10.66 1 23.9kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $5.00
2 7 COLUMBIAN KING (7) Jamie Hosking 23.08 3.75 10.74 2 31.4kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $2.90
3 5 SILVER TICKET (5) Barry Jones 23.35 7.75 11.05 5 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $9.50
4 9 CELTIC DREAM (8) James Loye 23.36 7.75 10.88 4 31.2kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $18.00
5 2 TESSIE DESILVER (2) Lee Wylie 23.44 9.00 11.21 6 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $17.00
6 4 BIRKDALE BARISTA (4) Lee Wylie 23.59 11.00 10.75 3 29.2kg Moreira Birkdale Beauty $21.00
7 3 O'ROURKE (3) Frank Hancock 24.25 20.50 11.58 7 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Anja $3.00
8 6 RATTIE'S SON (6) Craig Cassidy 24.36 22.00 11.63 8 29.8kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $11.00
SCR 8 SKY RUNNER (8) Glenda Dart
Race 2 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB 395m Maiden Final $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHURCH MOUSE (3) Kerry Hoggan 22.50 0.00 10.42 1 27.8kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $2.60
2 9 SKY RUNNER (7) Glenda Dart 22.97 6.50 10.65 3 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $4.80
3 5 EXTRA COINS (5) Brett Hazelgrove 23.11 8.75 10.56 2 24.2kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $51.00
4 2 KALANG BEACH (2) Glenda Dart 23.17 9.50 10.77 4 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $4.40
5 4 VENUS ALIVE (4) Kerry Hoggan 23.45 13.50 10.88 5 26.8kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $5.50
6 1 CYCLONE ROCKET (1) Keith Donaldson 23.57 15.25 11.22 6 33.3kg Hay Fergus Krinon Brae $26.00
7 8 HARA'S SMOKEY (8) Michael Stephenson 23.65 16.25 11.25 7 32.2kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $7.00
8 6 RECKLESS BEAUTY (6) Keith Raines 23.68 16.75 11.36 8 26.7kg Barcia Bale Too Fonic $51.00
SCR 7 HAMMER DRILL (7) Ronald Hamilton
Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MINIKIN (7) Frank Hancock 22.79 0.00 10.46 1 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $2.00
2 4 HOW NOT TOO (4) Warren Nicholls 23.17 5.25 11.00 4 28.0kg High Earner Shesa Felon $3.90
3 3 HARA'S BACON (3) Jemma Daley 23.39 8.50 11.07 6 30.5kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $12.00
4 9 LITTLE ENGINE (1) Serena Lawrance 23.40 8.75 10.78 3 30.4kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $8.00
5 5 TROUNCED (5) Kerry Ollerton 23.41 8.75 10.70 2 25.5kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $7.50
6 6 LITTLE TURBO (6) Andrew Hagicostas 23.65 12.25 11.05 5 25.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $31.00
7 8 PAINT NOVA (8) Michael Pearce 23.75 13.75 11.20 8 31.6kg Shakey Jakey Paint $17.00
8 2 PADS AND PAWS (2) Gary Keep 23.96 16.75 11.15 7 30.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $71.00
SCR 1 BLUE BANDIT (1) Roan Enright
Race 4 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 395m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PERFIDIA (1) Frank Hancock 22.48 0.00 10.32 1 26.0kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $1.55
2 7 TAKE YOUR SHOT (7) Warren Nicholls 23.03 7.75 10.80 3 24.2kg Oaks Road Avamay $17.00
3 2 JAYVILLE TORPEDO (2) Phillip Shaxson 23.21 10.25 10.68 2 31.2kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $5.00
4 3 WAIKARIE ELLE (3) Brian Baker 23.25 11.00 10.81 4 23.3kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $11.00
5 5 GIRL LIKE HER (5) Craig Cassidy 23.55 15.25 11.01 6 24.3kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $34.00
6 8 CRAFTY CAZA (8) Lee Wylie 23.57 15.50 10.94 5 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $34.00
7 6 SPASMODIC STAR (6) Jamie Hosking 23.59 15.75 11.19 8 25.4kg Moreira Cartel Queen $7.00
8 4 HERE I AM (4) John Hill 23.70 17.25 11.02 7 29.3kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream $34.00
Race 5 EXPAT LODGE 395m GRADE 5 PATHWAY PENALTY $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOLT OF LIGHTING (6) Brian Baker 22.92 0.00 10.70 2 32.6kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $2.90
2 1 RUN WITH GIRL (1) Craig Cassidy 23.15 3.25 10.89 3 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $1.95
3 3 GOLLY GOODNESS (3) Gary Keep 23.21 4.25 10.63 1 27.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $7.50
4 8 BLACKENED (8) Scott Buckland 23.62 10.00 11.14 5 30.2kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $18.00
5 2 NO MORE CAKE (2) Stephen Neary 23.73 11.50 11.12 4 25.4kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake $34.00
6 4 DAME ESMERELDA (4) Douglas Gladman 23.74 11.75 11.30 8 26.6kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $101.00
7 5 KID SUNRISE (5) Kerry Ollerton 24.23 18.50 11.25 7 27.3kg Special Kid Myalla Michelle $101.00
8 7 RINGBARK ROSE (7) Stephen Neary 24.27 19.25 11.19 6 28.5kg Barcia Bale Bush Slang $9.50
Race 6 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 395m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 FARMOR FOREX (1) Peter Carleton
SCR 2 IMELDA (2) James Gallaway
SCR 3 DOMINATING (3) Michael Patterson
SCR 4 PRIZE PORTRAIT (4) John Bradley
SCR 5 RAGE WITHIN (5) Julie King
SCR 6 ALL ACES (6) Travis Elson
SCR 7 FLYING SEPTEMBER (7) Mathew Vincent
SCR 8 MAYWYN EMERALDS (8) Robert Davey
Race 7 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Grade 5 Final $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SAM'S WAY (3) John Dart 22.55 0.00 10.51 1 28.1kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $3.60
2 1 DYNAMO WAZ (1) Cynthia Elson 23.04 7.00 10.83 4 32.2kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $1.70
3 5 RINGBARK RUBY (5) Serena Lawrance 23.07 7.50 10.75 2 28.6kg Head Bound Cardwell $23.00
4 8 NURSE'S CHOICE (8) Michael Patterson 23.18 9.00 10.97 6 24.5kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $26.00
5 7 RIMINI (7) Allan Oshyer 23.36 11.50 10.82 3 25.7kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $4.20
6 10 WILD LILLY (6) Corey Mutton 23.58 14.50 10.95 5 23.6kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $71.00
SCR 2 LITTLE MUMMA (2) Lesley Green
SCR 4 SHIAN YING (4) Kerry Hoggan
SCR 6 RESTLESS EMOTION (6) Jamie Mchugh
Race 8 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD 520m Grade 5 $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.51, 17.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HAMMER DOWN (1) Tony Brett 30.01 0.00 5.51 11 31.7kg Magic Sprite Punch One Out $1.70
2 6 SEA RIDING (6) Brett Hazelgrove 30.62 8.75 5.82 83 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Kellmarg $18.00
3 2 LOGO (2) Brent Kline 30.90 12.75 5.73 32 27.2kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $31.00
4 5 YUKEN PAY ME (5) Graham Hall 31.00 14.00 5.73 24 32.8kg Head Bound Good Morning $41.00
5 9 EIGHT GREEN CANS (3) Jamie Hosking 31.00 14.00 5.74 45 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $71.00
6 4 RICOLINA GIRL (4) Brent Kline 31.02 14.25 5.79 66 26.0kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $51.00
7 8 ELEGANT ELEANOR (8) Lawrence Topping 31.21 17.25 5.80 77 29.2kg Fabregas Befitting $2.80
DNF 7 CYNDIE'S OUT (7) Cynthia Elson 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 25.8kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $8.00
SCR 3 COOL TALK (3) George Clegg
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 395m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FERNANDO BEE (4) John Hill 22.60 0.00 10.49 1 34.8kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $3.50
2 8 SHANE KEITH (8) John Dart 22.88 4.00 10.66 4 29.4kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $5.50
3 6 BLUE PRINT (6) Warren Nicholls 22.89 4.25 10.74 5 26.9kg Sh Avatar Stylin' Up $7.00
4 1 REDEAL (1) George Hagicostas 23.06 6.50 10.61 2 26.8kg Fabregas Reshuffle $3.80
5 7 SO CRAZY (7) Travis Elson 23.13 7.50 10.62 3 26.8kg Magic Sprite Summer's Senor $3.20
6 2 SHAGGY ROSE (2) Ronald Hamilton 23.25 9.25 10.81 6 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $34.00
SCR 3 FARMOR MILLERS (3) Peter Carleton
Race 10 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE 395m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 QUEEN SUPREME (5) Travis Elson 22.58 0.00 10.46 1 25.0kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $2.60
2 4 SHADOW BLITZ (4) Brett Hazelgrove 23.18 8.50 10.77 3 33.8kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $11.00
3 2 ADELINA (2) John Hill 23.19 8.75 10.73 2 31.9kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $51.00
4 8 RINGBARK CLANCY (8) Serena Lawrance 23.23 9.25 10.86 5 27.2kg Head Bound Cardwell $2.70
5 6 HAAS (6) James Gallaway 23.34 10.75 10.80 4 29.6kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $4.80
6 7 PARDOO MAGIC (7) Michael Pearce 23.35 11.00 10.92 6 29.4kg Fabregas Gnarley Girl $34.00
7 1 CANDY SPARKLES (1) Douglas Gladman 23.40 11.75 10.92 7 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $10.00
8 3 BEAU'S IMAGE (3) Lawrence Topping 23.63 15.00 11.12 8 23.7kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem $41.00
Race 11 BRISGREYS.COM 331m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 7.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DATA BASE (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.05 0.00 7.12 1 32.7kg Paw Licking Mega Dee $2.50
2 2 SHORT SESSION (2) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.15 1.50 7.13 2 33.0kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast $8.50
3 1 BACK PLAY (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.35 4.25 7.20 3 33.2kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast $8.00
4 3 SHADOW COURT (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.47 6.00 7.27 4 28.3kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $11.00
5 7 JUST DON'T KNOW (7) Gary Keep 19.52 6.50 7.30 5 37.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $11.00
6 6 WHITE OX (6) Diane Hannon 19.61 8.00 7.36 6 30.8kg Paw Licking Mega Dee $2.70
7 8 SENOR DYLAN (8) Brendon Stevens 19.81 10.75 7.52 7 30.6kg El Grand Senor Orara Maree $51.00
Race 12 TWITTER @BRISGREYS 331m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOPE'S HEIST (1) Travis Elson 19.10 0.00 7.16 1 30.8kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $1.90
2 3 MAYWYN'S ZEPHYR (3) Cecil Druery 19.32 3.00 7.40 7 32.6kg Banjo Boy Set Her Again $14.00
3 2 RAPID EFFECT (2) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.45 5.00 7.29 4 33.9kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $4.20
4 7 SOLO MISSION (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.47 5.25 7.22 2 27.8kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $6.00
5 8 VINNIA BALE (8) Jamie Hosking 19.51 5.75 7.33 6 25.9kg Skywalker Puma Fyna Bale $34.00
6 6 INDIAN RUBY (6) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.51 5.75 7.24 3 27.3kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $7.00
7 5 MERIDA (5) Cecil Druery 19.72 8.75 7.31 5 30.6kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $34.00
SCR 4 PATIENT WALLY (4) Clinton Kratzmann