Albion Park Race Results

Monday 18th of May 2020
R1 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.64, 17.49
1
4
T: Michael Brauer
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.64

In Run

11

Wgt

24.4kg
2
2
T: George Evans
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.73

In Run

22

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Craig Cassidy
$81.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.02

Split

5.94

In Run

85

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.81

In Run

76

Wgt

25.4kg
5
5
T: Errol Suell
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.16

Split

5.80

In Run

64

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Scott Mcguiness
$9.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.73

In Run

33

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Robert Giltinan
$2.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.47

Split

5.76

In Run

47

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: Stephen Woods
$34.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.79

Split

5.78

In Run

58

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 WWW.BRISGREYS.COM (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.54, 17.40
1
8
T: Jeff Crawford
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.67

In Run

22

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Allan Oshyer
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Craig Cassidy
$11.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.76

In Run

33

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Graham Hall
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.76

In Run

45

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: Keith Donaldson
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.83

In Run

66

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Greg Short
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.87

In Run

87

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Scott Mcguiness
$3.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.86

In Run

74

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: Christopher Riordon
$31.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.83

In Run

58

Wgt

28.9kg
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.63, 17.52
1
5
T: Ryan Ayre
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.63

In Run

11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Warren Nicholls
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.76

In Run

52

Wgt

24.6kg
3
8
T: Kevin Ellis
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.69

In Run

23

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Michael Stephenson
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.83

In Run

74

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$16.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.71

In Run

35

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Kerry Hoggan
$12.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.09

Split

5.74

In Run

46

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Terrence Priest
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.83

In Run

67

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: John Hill
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.84

In Run

88

Wgt

34.5kg
R4 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Free For All - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.59, 17.34
1
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.59

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Raymond Burman
$1.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.76

In Run

34

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Kim Shedden
$31.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.80

In Run

43

Wgt

38.0kg
4
5
T: Travis Elson
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.68

In Run

22

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
1
T: Noel Murdoch
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Noel Murdoch
$0.00
R5 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.54, 17.19
1
2
T: Tony Apap
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Allan Oshyer
$2.15

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.58

In Run

22

Wgt

25.5kg
3
9
T: Pamela Field
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.67

In Run

43

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Karen Kleinhans
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.66

In Run

34

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$12.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.77

In Run

76

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Craig Cassidy
$23.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.76

In Run

65

Wgt

23.2kg
7
6
T: Albert Kennewell
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.71

In Run

57

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
1
T: Noel Murdoch
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Travis Elson
$0.00
R6 EXPAT LODGE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.48, 17.10
1
2
T: Michael Stephenson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.48

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.55

In Run

22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Warren Nicholls
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.63

In Run

43

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.74

In Run

55

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Amber Boody
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.74

In Run

66

Wgt

35.2kg
6
4
T: Brian Baker
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.63

In Run

34

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Kerry Hoggan
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.76

In Run

78

Wgt

35.6kg
8
8
T: Gregory Brennan
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.77

In Run

87

Wgt

34.3kg
R7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.56, 17.39
1
1
T: Travis Elson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.60

In Run

22

Wgt

25.3kg
2
5
T: Darren Russell
$3.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.71

In Run

63

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.64

In Run

44

Wgt

24.2kg
4
4
T: Angela Brown
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.68

In Run

55

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Kylie Raines
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.74

In Run

77

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$12.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.62

In Run

36

Wgt

23.4kg
7
7
T: Gary Mitchell
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.56

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
3
T: Noel Murdoch
$0.00
R8 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.53
1
5
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

10.53

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Travis Elson
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.78

Split

10.60

In Run

2

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Brian Baker
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.93

Split

10.69

In Run

3

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Wayne Scott
$3.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.08

Split

10.88

In Run

4

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Travis Elson
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.19

Split

10.95

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Michael Brauer
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.38

Split

11.10

In Run

6

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: George Kadniak
$7.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

24.01

Split

11.45

In Run

8

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Travis Elson
$7.50

Mgn

46.25

Time

25.89

Split

11.16

In Run

7

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.54
1
1
T: Travis Elson
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

10.54

In Run

1

Wgt

24.0kg
2
5
T: Christopher Riordon
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.85

Split

10.77

In Run

2

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Travis Elson
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.08

Split

10.86

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.17

Split

11.04

In Run

4

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Douglas Gladman
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.44

Split

11.18

In Run

6

Wgt

23.6kg
6
3
T: Christopher Kadniak
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.72

Split

11.10

In Run

5

Wgt

23.5kg
7
8
T: Michael Brauer
$61.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.72

Split

11.22

In Run

7

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: Michael Brauer
$31.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.03

Split

11.32

In Run

8

Wgt

29.8kg
R10 TAB (395m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.56
1
3
T: John Geoghegan
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

10.76

In Run

2

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Christopher Riordon
$16.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.05

Split

10.86

In Run

3

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Christopher Kadniak
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.15

Split

10.56

In Run

1

Wgt

21.7kg
4
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$1.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.22

Split

10.93

In Run

4

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Stephen Woods
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.67

Split

10.99

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
1
T: Ian Roberts
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Christine Bourke
$0.00
Race 1 SKY RACING 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.64, 17.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GINGER GINGER (4) Michael Brauer 30.56 0.00 5.64 11 24.4kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $6.50
2 2 COST A SHILLING (2) George Evans 30.66 1.50 5.73 22 34.3kg Dyna Villa Viridian $6.50
3 8 NIGHT CHASER (8) Craig Cassidy 31.02 6.50 5.94 85 29.6kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $81.00
4 3 MORE (3) Matthew Heilbronn 31.13 8.25 5.81 76 25.4kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $5.00
5 5 IDLE HIGH (5) Errol Suell 31.16 8.50 5.80 64 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Something Blue $5.00
6 7 FARMOR FABIO (7) Scott Mcguiness 31.23 9.50 5.73 33 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $9.50
7 1 WILDASH TRAPPER (1) Robert Giltinan 31.47 13.00 5.76 47 29.6kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $2.60
8 6 FIFTH CHOICE (6) Stephen Woods 31.79 17.50 5.78 58 26.9kg Jagger Swagger Love To Rock $34.00
Race 2 WWW.BRISGREYS.COM 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.54, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EULOGIA (8) Jeff Crawford 30.41 0.00 5.67 22 26.5kg Kc And All Reshuffle $7.00
2 1 TZARDOM (1) Allan Oshyer 30.49 1.00 5.54 11 26.0kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $3.90
3 2 NEVER SWEETER (2) Craig Cassidy 30.69 4.00 5.76 33 25.5kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $11.00
4 7 FLORAL LACE (7) Graham Hall 30.70 4.25 5.76 45 25.9kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $3.30
5 6 CYCLONE ROCKET (6) Keith Donaldson 30.77 5.25 5.83 66 33.1kg Hay Fergus Krinon Brae $16.00
6 4 RAPID BLACK (4) Greg Short 30.84 6.00 5.87 87 30.4kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $23.00
7 3 FARMOR NORTHERNS (3) Scott Mcguiness 30.91 7.00 5.86 74 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Gift Box $3.20
8 5 LOCH ERIN (5) Christopher Riordon 30.97 8.00 5.83 58 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Spirited Flame $31.00
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 520m Novice Non Penalty $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.63, 17.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BRETT'S BENTLEY (5) Ryan Ayre 30.01 0.00 5.63 11 28.2kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $1.95
2 7 TAKE YOUR SHOT (7) Warren Nicholls 30.41 5.75 5.76 52 24.6kg Oaks Road Avamay $41.00
3 8 VELOCITY ZELMONA (8) Kevin Ellis 30.61 8.50 5.69 23 28.3kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $5.50
4 2 HARA'S SMOKEY (2) Michael Stephenson 30.65 9.25 5.83 74 32.0kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $3.00
5 6 LOVE GAME (6) Cynthia Elson 30.98 13.75 5.71 35 26.4kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $16.00
6 1 VENUS ALIVE (1) Kerry Hoggan 31.09 15.50 5.74 46 26.4kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $12.00
7 3 MAGIC SUE (3) Terrence Priest 31.15 16.25 5.83 67 26.2kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $41.00
8 4 CHERRY WINE (4) John Hill 31.15 16.25 5.84 88 34.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Torah Bee $101.00
Race 4 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Free For All $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.59, 17.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NO CLYDE NEEDED (4) Darryl Mcgrath 30.13 0.00 5.59 11 27.2kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac $8.00
2 8 BLUE DIVA (8) Raymond Burman 30.33 2.75 5.76 34 26.6kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $1.40
3 7 TURANZA TIGER (7) Kim Shedden 30.34 3.00 5.80 43 38.0kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $31.00
4 5 HOPE'S DYNAMIC (5) Travis Elson 30.49 5.25 5.68 22 25.2kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $3.80
SCR 1 STORMY SHARI (1) Noel Murdoch
SCR 2 LUCKY JOCK (2) Noel Murdoch
Race 5 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.54, 17.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KISSES FOR CLODA (2) Tony Apap 29.95 0.00 5.54 11 29.7kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $2.50
2 5 RIMINI (5) Allan Oshyer 30.27 4.50 5.58 22 25.5kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $2.15
3 9 MISTY HAZE (1) Pamela Field 30.38 6.00 5.67 43 27.0kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $7.50
4 7 MAGICAL REVIVAL (7) Karen Kleinhans 30.41 6.50 5.66 34 29.5kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $15.00
5 4 ZIPPING HOMER (4) Kerry Hoggan 30.58 9.00 5.77 76 30.3kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $12.00
6 8 RUN WITH GIRL (8) Craig Cassidy 30.71 10.75 5.76 65 23.2kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $23.00
7 6 SHEER PASSION (6) Albert Kennewell 30.93 14.00 5.71 57 27.2kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $81.00
SCR 1 HA HA LUCKY (1) Noel Murdoch
SCR 3 HOPE'S KING (3) Travis Elson
Race 6 EXPAT LODGE 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.48, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HARA'S PANDA (2) Michael Stephenson 30.08 0.00 5.48 11 29.7kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $1.90
2 6 CYNDIE'S OUT (6) Cynthia Elson 30.21 1.75 5.55 22 25.9kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $6.50
3 3 PATTY MCGINTY (3) Warren Nicholls 30.29 3.00 5.63 43 31.1kg Sh Avatar Stylin' Up $6.00
4 1 REGAS (1) Jeff Crawford 30.42 4.75 5.74 55 33.7kg Fabregas Reshuffle $6.00
5 7 AMBY'S DREAM (7) Amber Boody 30.54 6.50 5.74 66 35.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Zap $21.00
6 4 BOLT OF LIGHTING (4) Brian Baker 30.69 8.75 5.63 34 32.4kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $10.00
7 5 BEKIM EXPRESS (5) Kerry Hoggan 30.70 8.75 5.76 78 35.6kg Bekim Bale Jury's Diamonte $81.00
8 8 KLEMMER BANNER (8) Gregory Brennan 30.88 11.50 5.77 87 34.3kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $23.00
Race 7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.56, 17.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGIC MISS (1) Travis Elson 30.29 0.00 5.60 22 25.3kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $2.10
2 5 SMOKIN' WITS (5) Darren Russell 30.37 1.00 5.71 63 31.3kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $3.60
3 2 OODLES OF NOODLE (2) Darryl Mcgrath 30.66 5.25 5.64 44 24.2kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $8.50
4 4 AUDIBLE WARNING (4) Angela Brown 30.71 6.00 5.68 55 31.6kg Buckle Up Wes Bishop's Lass $7.00
5 6 SUSHI (6) Kylie Raines 30.74 6.25 5.74 77 27.1kg Paw Licking Smiley Summer $21.00
6 8 MAGICAL ROSE (8) Cynthia Elson 30.80 7.25 5.62 36 23.4kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $12.00
7 7 KIKI'S MOM (7) Gary Mitchell 30.88 8.25 5.56 11 25.6kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $18.00
SCR 3 XELLA ANGEL (3) Noel Murdoch
Race 8 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 395m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GEORGIE MAC (5) Darryl Mcgrath 22.65 0.00 10.53 1 27.2kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac $8.50
2 4 ALL ACES (4) Travis Elson 22.78 1.75 10.60 2 27.3kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $3.30
3 7 ONE MUMMA (7) Brian Baker 22.93 4.00 10.69 3 27.6kg Dyna Double One Arabian Mumma $6.00
4 1 FARMOR CROWNIES (1) Wayne Scott 23.08 6.00 10.88 4 31.0kg Velocette Farmor Karma $3.30
5 2 SO CRAZY (2) Travis Elson 23.19 7.75 10.95 5 26.8kg Magic Sprite Summer's Senor $19.00
6 6 SHIFTING COLOUR (6) Michael Brauer 23.38 10.25 11.10 6 25.1kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $101.00
7 3 SMASHNIAK DOUBLE (3) George Kadniak 24.01 19.50 11.45 8 26.1kg Dyna Double One Key Missile $7.00
8 8 NAN'S MAGIC (8) Travis Elson 25.89 46.25 11.16 7 27.9kg Magic Sprite Summer's Senor $7.50
Race 9 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE 395m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUMMER'S QUEEN (1) Travis Elson 22.72 0.00 10.54 1 24.0kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $1.25
2 5 FABRIQUE (5) Christopher Riordon 22.85 1.75 10.77 2 32.2kg Fabregas Spirited Flame $10.00
3 6 SUMMER'S FLYER (6) Travis Elson 23.08 5.25 10.86 3 30.8kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $21.00
4 2 GATE CODE (2) Darryl Mcgrath 23.17 6.25 11.04 4 27.8kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $6.50
5 7 EXCLUSIVE CHLOE (7) Douglas Gladman 23.44 10.25 11.18 6 23.6kg Collision Cheap Chloe $31.00
6 3 SMASHNIAK BATMAN (3) Christopher Kadniak 23.72 14.25 11.10 5 23.5kg Black Magic Opal Got A Moment $34.00
7 8 LOVE YOU LESS (8) Michael Brauer 23.72 14.25 11.22 7 27.7kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $61.00
8 4 TIME AND PLACE (4) Michael Brauer 24.03 18.50 11.32 8 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $31.00
Race 10 TAB 395m Masters Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OUTBACK MANDRAKE (3) John Geoghegan 22.99 0.00 10.76 2 28.8kg Dyna Tron Shades Of Ella $4.80
2 6 EDGE OF FOREVER (6) Christopher Riordon 23.05 0.75 10.86 3 33.6kg Fabregas Spirited Flame $16.00
3 2 SMASHNIAK WINX (2) Christopher Kadniak 23.15 2.25 10.56 1 21.7kg Frosty Jay Jay Witch Half $6.50
4 4 WINNING LIGHT (4) Kerry Hoggan 23.22 3.25 10.93 4 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Winning Shiraz $1.40
5 7 WHITE EAGLE (7) Stephen Woods 23.67 9.75 10.99 5 34.0kg Mr. Prizz Penelope Blue $31.00
SCR 1 VALDA THE VIKING (1) Ian Roberts
SCR 8 LA BAMBA (8) Christine Bourke