Albion Park Race Results

Wednesday 20th of May 2020
R1 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (395m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.48
1
8
T: Jeff Crawford
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

10.48

In Run

1

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Wayne Spann
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.90

Split

10.65

In Run

2

Wgt

36.3kg
3
1
T: Wayne Scott
$2.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.01

Split

10.77

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: John Mccarthy
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.51

Split

10.96

In Run

4

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Desmond Heilbronn
$81.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.80

Split

11.03

In Run

5

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
7
T: Ashley Bock
$0.00
R2 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB (395m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.71
1
7
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

10.71

In Run

1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: John Mccarthy
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.23

Split

10.86

In Run

2

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Craig Cassidy
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.45

Split

10.92

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: Wayne Scott
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.61

Split

10.97

In Run

4

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Darren Russell
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.85

Split

11.03

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Noel Evans
$2.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.13

Split

11.01

In Run

5

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.33
1
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

10.33

In Run

1

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.07

Split

10.63

In Run

2

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Gregory Deering
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.28

Split

10.83

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$31.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.44

Split

10.85

In Run

5

Wgt

25.1kg
5
1
T: Dennis Moore
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.46

Split

10.78

In Run

3

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Kim Shedden
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.52

Split

10.98

In Run

6

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
2
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R4 EXPAT LODGE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.48
1
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

10.53

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Wayne Scott
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.76

Split

10.48

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Paul Graham
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.84

Split

10.68

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Sidney Goodwin
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.06

Split

10.83

In Run

4

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Kerry Ollerton
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.36

Split

11.03

In Run

6

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Jan Warner
$41.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.63

Split

10.86

In Run

5

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R5 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.44
1
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

10.44

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Robert Ayres
$2.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.02

Split

10.71

In Run

2

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Tarquin Neal
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.11

Split

10.74

In Run

3

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.17

Split

10.87

In Run

6

Wgt

24.8kg
5
8
T: Sidney Goodwin
$81.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.31

Split

10.98

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: John Hill
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.56

Split

10.78

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Kerry Hoggan
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.65

Split

10.86

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
3
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$0.00
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.75
1
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

10.75

In Run

2

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Peter Mcblane
$3.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.10

Split

10.78

In Run

3

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Keith Snow
$1.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.18

Split

10.75

In Run

1

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$13.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.39

Split

10.95

In Run

4

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.42

Split

11.13

In Run

6

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: John Hill
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.54

Split

11.01

In Run

5

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Dennis Moore
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.57

Split

11.18

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
5
T: Wayne Scott
$0.00
R7 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.21
1
10
T: Terrence Priest
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.07

Split

7.21

In Run

1

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Wayne Scott
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.35

Split

7.39

In Run

4

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Terry Guymer
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.56

Split

7.28

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
4
9
T: Michael Pearce
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.67

Split

7.42

In Run

5

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Keith Snow
$2.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.68

Split

7.46

In Run

7

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Wayne Crick
$3.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.71

Split

7.32

In Run

3

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Kerry Ollerton
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.87

Split

7.61

In Run

8

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Kerry Ollerton
$101.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

20.25

Split

7.44

In Run

6

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
1
T: Ashley Bock
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ken Hawkings
$0.00
R8 SKY RACING (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.49
1
2
T: Wayne Scott
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

10.51

In Run

2

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Patrick Dennis
$12.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.87

Split

10.49

In Run

1

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: John Hill
$9.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.99

Split

10.73

In Run

4

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.00

Split

10.73

In Run

5

Wgt

36.3kg
5
3
T: Robert Ayres
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.03

Split

10.65

In Run

3

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
1
T: Ashley Bock
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ashley Bock
$0.00
Race 1 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 395m Maiden Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEEROY RENEGADE (8) Jeff Crawford 22.70 0.00 10.48 1 30.0kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $2.15
2 5 DEB'S BLUE BOY (5) Wayne Spann 22.90 2.75 10.65 2 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $5.00
3 1 FARMOR SUPER DRY (1) Wayne Scott 23.01 4.25 10.77 3 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Gift Box $2.00
4 2 ATOMIC MAC (2) John Mccarthy 23.51 11.50 10.96 4 26.3kg Barcia Bale Pearl Za Zinger $61.00
5 4 MEG MYSTERY (4) Desmond Heilbronn 23.80 15.75 11.03 5 29.3kg Fabregas Thriller Love $81.00
SCR 7 RED HOT WILLOW (7) Ashley Bock
Race 2 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB 395m Maiden Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MR. EDDIE (7) Brett Hazelgrove 23.19 0.00 10.71 1 32.6kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $3.90
2 5 BAG OF PEARLS (5) John Mccarthy 23.23 0.75 10.86 2 25.8kg Barcia Bale Pearl Za Zinger $12.00
3 8 RATTIE'S SON (8) Craig Cassidy 23.45 3.75 10.92 3 29.3kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $14.00
4 1 FARMOR FERNANDO (1) Wayne Scott 23.61 6.00 10.97 4 34.5kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $6.50
5 4 DESPERADO LAD (4) Darren Russell 23.85 9.25 11.03 6 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Bit Of Kelsey $4.00
6 2 SWIFT WERINA (2) Noel Evans 24.13 13.25 11.01 5 31.6kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $2.40
Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPECIAL BILL (3) Cynthia Elson 22.54 0.00 10.33 1 29.8kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $1.18
2 4 HONEST DAZE (4) Darryl Mcgrath 23.07 7.50 10.63 2 27.6kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $7.50
3 8 ZIPPING FLICK (8) Gregory Deering 23.28 10.50 10.83 4 26.2kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $12.00
4 6 ROCK ON ROXY (6) Matthew Heilbronn 23.44 12.75 10.85 5 25.1kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $31.00
5 1 KING HAROLD (1) Dennis Moore 23.46 13.25 10.78 3 33.8kg Ballymac Vic Jay Bay Queen $41.00
6 7 MY GIRL MAISY (7) Kim Shedden 23.52 14.00 10.98 6 28.2kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $11.00
SCR 2 TENDER TALK (2) Matthew Heilbronn
SCR 5 OFF BREAK (5) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 4 EXPAT LODGE 395m Grade 5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGICAL BILL (8) Cynthia Elson 22.66 0.00 10.53 2 29.2kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $1.30
2 1 PINK ADVENTURINE (1) Wayne Scott 22.76 1.50 10.48 1 27.5kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $3.70
3 7 TE KIEWA SUNRISE (7) Paul Graham 22.84 2.50 10.68 3 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Te Akai Kahn $8.00
4 4 DAYDREAMING (4) Sidney Goodwin 23.06 5.75 10.83 4 34.0kg Stagger Fortuna Allen $101.00
5 2 COCONUT LASS (2) Kerry Ollerton 23.36 10.00 11.03 6 28.3kg Special Kid Myalla Michelle $81.00
6 3 CORDOZA (3) Jan Warner 23.63 13.75 10.86 5 33.2kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $41.00
SCR 6 ON AND OFF (6) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 5 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 395m Grade 5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUST IN TIME (4) Tom Tzouvelis 22.84 0.00 10.44 1 31.5kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $1.80
2 1 EASY AL (1) Robert Ayres 23.02 2.50 10.71 2 34.8kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $2.90
3 7 RAPID STATE (7) Tarquin Neal 23.11 3.75 10.74 3 26.1kg Elite State Ellie's Choice $9.00
4 6 DYNAMIC CYNDIE (6) Cynthia Elson 23.17 4.75 10.87 6 24.8kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $21.00
5 8 LADY SURPRISE (8) Sidney Goodwin 23.31 6.50 10.98 7 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Happy Surprise $81.00
6 2 ADELINA (2) John Hill 23.56 10.25 10.78 4 32.0kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $12.00
7 5 DINAH SHIAN (5) Kerry Hoggan 23.65 11.50 10.86 5 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $21.00
SCR 3 MINIKIN (3) Matthew Heilbronn
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 395m Grade 5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IN AND OUT (2) Tom Tzouvelis 22.83 0.00 10.75 2 27.1kg Fernando Bale Off And On $7.50
2 8 MUNGO BARRY (8) Peter Mcblane 23.10 3.75 10.78 3 30.5kg Buckle Up Wes Bishop's Lass $3.10
3 1 GO LOU GO (1) Keith Snow 23.18 5.00 10.75 1 29.9kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $1.90
4 3 DYNAMIC TRAV (3) Cynthia Elson 23.39 8.00 10.95 4 34.0kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $13.00
5 4 KHANDELA (4) Kerry Hoggan 23.42 8.25 11.13 6 32.8kg Spring Gun Sweet Amber $8.00
6 6 HERE I AM (6) John Hill 23.54 10.00 11.01 5 29.4kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream $61.00
7 7 MOBY GO (7) Dennis Moore 23.57 10.50 11.18 7 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Spirited Flame $101.00
SCR 5 LAZARETH (5) Wayne Scott
Race 7 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 331m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 RAPID EFFECT (1) Terrence Priest 19.07 0.00 7.21 1 33.3kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $4.00
2 4 FARMOR BUNDYS (4) Wayne Scott 19.35 4.00 7.39 4 30.5kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Classic $5.50
3 3 CRAZY ZANE (3) Terry Guymer 19.56 7.00 7.28 2 30.7kg Oaks Road Coolabah Jet $15.00
4 9 PARDOO MAGIC (7) Michael Pearce 19.67 8.50 7.42 5 28.4kg Fabregas Gnarley Girl $81.00
5 6 YOGI BEAR (6) Keith Snow 19.68 8.75 7.46 7 30.0kg Fabregas Reshuffle $2.60
6 2 SOLO MISSION (2) Wayne Crick 19.71 9.25 7.32 3 28.1kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $3.40
7 5 KID SUNRISE (5) Kerry Ollerton 19.87 11.50 7.61 8 28.7kg Special Kid Myalla Michelle $101.00
8 8 IMPATIENT KID (8) Kerry Ollerton 20.25 16.75 7.44 6 31.8kg Special Kid Myalla Michelle $101.00
SCR 1 DREW'S BREW (1) Ashley Bock
SCR 7 BULLAROO FLASH (7) Ken Hawkings
Race 8 SKY RACING 395m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FARMOR ON FIRE (2) Wayne Scott 22.84 0.00 10.51 2 29.9kg Barcia Bale Gift Box $1.18
2 4 INQUISITIVE ME (4) Patrick Dennis 22.87 0.50 10.49 1 32.6kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $12.00
3 7 FERNANDO BEE (7) John Hill 22.99 2.00 10.73 4 35.3kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $9.50
4 8 HAY BILLY (8) Cynthia Elson 23.00 2.25 10.73 5 36.3kg Barcia Bale Cyndie's Special $9.50
5 3 JOHN'S LAST (3) Robert Ayres 23.03 2.50 10.65 3 33.4kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice $23.00
SCR 1 IMA NECROMANCER (1) Ashley Bock
SCR 6 SKY BREANNA (6) Ashley Bock