Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 18th of June 2020
R1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.59, 17.51
1
3
T: Roan Enright
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.74

In Run

62

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Amber Boody
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.69

In Run

23

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Warren Nicholls
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.59

In Run

11

Wgt

25.5kg
4
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$61.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.72

In Run

56

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Peter Wilson
$2.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.78

In Run

74

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Gregory Stella
$3.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.81

In Run

87

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Craig Cassidy
$51.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.72

In Run

48

Wgt

24.9kg
8
6
T: Amber Boody
$11.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.46

Split

5.72

In Run

35

Wgt

32.3kg
R2 ORSON ALLEN @ METICULOUS LODGE (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.54, 17.57
1
6
T: Graham Hall
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.75

In Run

55

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Peter Carleton
$12.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.61

Split

5.60

In Run

22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Jason Bloomfield
$3.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.64

In Run

33

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Lawrence Topping
$34.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.79

In Run

66

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Tarquin Neal
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Kevin Galloway
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.65

In Run

44

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Barry Kitchener
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.88

In Run

77

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 FABREGAS @ STUD (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.61, 17.35
1
4
T: George Kadniak
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.61

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Terrence Priest
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.76

In Run

43

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.72

In Run

34

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.66

In Run

22

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: Kevin Galloway
$14.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.95

In Run

76

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Selena Zammit
$3.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.44

Split

5.77

In Run

57

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Craig Cassidy
$10.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.62

Split

5.82

In Run

68

Wgt

26.0kg
8
6
T: Peter Sullivan
$41.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.66

Split

5.96

In Run

85

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 TAB (331m)
Place
Open - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 7.01
1
3
T: Tony Brett
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.94

Split

7.17

In Run

2

Wgt

35.1kg
2
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.02

Split

7.01

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Wayne Crick
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.07

Split

7.20

In Run

3

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Terrence Priest
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.18

Split

7.22

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Travis Elson
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.35

Split

7.26

In Run

5

Wgt

24.5kg
6
9
T: Douglas Gladman
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.36

Split

7.30

In Run

7

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Jason Aylward
$71.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.41

Split

7.30

In Run

6

Wgt

36.2kg
8
5
T: Wayne Scott
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.47

Split

7.33

In Run

8

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
7
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
R5 MOTORHUB (395m)
Place
Open - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 10.28
1
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

10.28

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Darren Johnstone
$3.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.42

Split

10.45

In Run

2

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Wayne Scott
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.93

Split

10.73

In Run

4

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.98

Split

10.80

In Run

5

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: Wayne Scott
$3.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.99

Split

10.61

In Run

3

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.04

Split

10.88

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Raymond Burman
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.28

Split

11.00

In Run

7

Wgt

28.6kg
8
4
T: Travis Elson
$10.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.40

Split

11.01

In Run

8

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 TAB (520m)
Place
Group Listed - $17500 - $5000 - $2500
Splits: 5.49, 17.19
1
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.64

In Run

52

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: John Catton
$10.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.97

Split

5.49

In Run

11

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Selena Zammit
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.62

In Run

43

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Tony Brett
$2.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.56

In Run

24

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Selena Zammit
$1.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.57

In Run

35

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 BGRC (600m)
Place
Open - $10500 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 9.94, 21.79
1
1
T: Joanne Price
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.03

Split

9.94

In Run

11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Raymond Burman
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.23

Split

10.05

In Run

32

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

35.31

Split

10.00

In Run

23

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Wayne Scott
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.39

Split

10.07

In Run

44

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Brent Kline
$9.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.59

Split

10.19

In Run

66

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Allan Oshyer
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.67

Split

10.24

In Run

77

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Raymond Burman
$26.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.82

Split

10.43

In Run

88

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Brent Kline
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.84

Split

10.14

In Run

55

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (710m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $17500 - $5000 - $2500
Splits: 15.87, 28.16
1
3
T: Kevin Ellis
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.74

Split

15.87

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Jeff Crawford
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

41.89

Split

15.87

In Run

22

Wgt

24.7kg
3
4
T: Raymond Burman
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.15

Split

16.11

In Run

33

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Wayne Crick
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.20

Split

16.20

In Run

44

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Joanne Price
$5.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

42.55

Split

16.43

In Run

55

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Tony Apap
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

42.67

Split

16.73

In Run

88

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Robert Jacobsen
$51.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

42.69

Split

16.47

In Run

66

Wgt

31.4kg
8
2
T: Allan Oshyer
$11.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

42.78

Split

16.62

In Run

77

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.60, 17.52
1
1
T: David Kitchener
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.66

In Run

53

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.70

In Run

65

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.64

In Run

34

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Maxwell Wells
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.60

In Run

12

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: John Mccarthy
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.64

In Run

41

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Gerard Bowe
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.74

In Run

77

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$16.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.78

In Run

86

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: Robert Patching
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.62

In Run

28

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.58, 17.41
1
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.64

In Run

32

Wgt

25.2kg
2
6
T: Anthony Zammit
$3.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.58

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Peter Evans
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.72

In Run

44

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Angela Brown
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.60

In Run

25

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Wayne Scott
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.73

In Run

53

Wgt

38.4kg
6
1
T: Colin Hamilton
$2.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.80

In Run

76

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Barry Kitchener
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.88

In Run

88

Wgt

31.2kg
8
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.73

In Run

67

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.60, 17.40
1
2
T: Tony Apap
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.66

In Run

32

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Pamela Field
$3.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.73

In Run

43

Wgt

35.7kg
3
4
T: Justin Bowe
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.60

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Roan Enright
$12.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.75

In Run

66

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.65

In Run

24

Wgt

24.5kg
6
8
T: Lyndall Massey
$7.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.75

In Run

55

Wgt

22.8kg
7
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.75

In Run

77

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.84

In Run

88

Wgt

27.4kg
R12 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.56, 17.42
1
8
T: Travis Elson
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.66

In Run

22

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Gerard Bowe
$1.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.56

In Run

11

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Allan Oshyer
$8.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.76

In Run

44

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Robert Ayres
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.82

In Run

77

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.88

In Run

85

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Barry Kitchener
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.76

In Run

56

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Tony Brett
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.73

In Run

33

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.79

In Run

68

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.59, 17.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLUE BANDIT (3) Roan Enright 30.18 0.00 5.74 62 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $6.50
2 7 BOW BABY (7) Amber Boody 30.40 3.00 5.69 23 26.7kg Keybow Wallan Baby $10.00
3 1 RIVERBOAT QUEEN (1) Warren Nicholls 30.40 3.00 5.59 11 25.5kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $6.50
4 5 ARISTOCRATIC GAL (5) Tom Tzouvelis 30.68 7.00 5.72 56 26.2kg Worm Burner Establish $61.00
5 2 FROG'S HOLLOW (2) Peter Wilson 30.71 7.50 5.78 74 32.0kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $2.50
6 4 LEN'S LEGACY (4) Gregory Stella 30.85 9.50 5.81 87 30.9kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $3.60
7 8 NEVER SWEETER (8) Craig Cassidy 31.13 13.50 5.72 48 24.9kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $51.00
8 6 TOUCHE AWAY (6) Amber Boody 31.46 18.25 5.72 35 32.3kg Keybow Wallan Baby $11.00
Race 2 ORSON ALLEN @ METICULOUS LODGE 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.54, 17.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 YUKEN PAY ME (6) Graham Hall 30.60 0.00 5.75 55 33.2kg Head Bound Good Morning $4.00
2 8 ANNIE SAID (8) Peter Carleton 30.61 0.10 5.60 22 27.0kg Dyna Double One Tuscany Sally $12.00
3 1 MONICA'S JOY (1) Jason Bloomfield 30.62 0.25 5.64 33 25.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Pedro's Vineyard $3.10
4 3 BURRUM BOY (3) Lawrence Topping 30.72 1.75 5.79 66 34.2kg Hooksy Sydenham Gem $34.00
5 2 RAPID STATE (2) Tarquin Neal 30.82 3.00 5.54 11 26.1kg Elite State Ellie's Choice $2.40
6 7 RISING BEYOND (7) Kevin Galloway 30.89 4.25 5.65 44 28.0kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size $23.00
7 4 RILEY ALLEN (4) Barry Kitchener 30.96 5.25 5.88 77 26.5kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen $14.00
Race 3 FABREGAS @ STUD 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.61, 17.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SMASHNIAK DOUBLE (4) George Kadniak 30.33 0.00 5.61 11 26.3kg Dyna Double One Key Missile $6.00
2 3 FRANKY'S WISH (3) Terrence Priest 30.46 1.75 5.76 43 32.4kg Fabregas Lach's Wish $7.50
3 7 MAKO MAC (7) Darryl Mcgrath 30.69 5.25 5.72 34 27.4kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac $8.50
4 2 SHE'S SOME GAL (2) Tom Tzouvelis 30.89 8.00 5.66 22 24.6kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn $3.50
5 8 GALWAY LUDWIG (8) Kevin Galloway 31.20 12.25 5.95 76 28.4kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size $14.00
6 1 KEALOAH (1) Selena Zammit 31.44 15.75 5.77 57 27.9kg Spring Gun Just Itchin' $3.00
7 5 FLYAWAY BARB (5) Craig Cassidy 31.62 18.25 5.82 68 26.0kg Magic Sprite Barb Monelli $10.00
8 6 BROTHER DESY (6) Peter Sullivan 31.66 19.00 5.96 85 33.8kg Smooth Fancy Bay Of Pearls $41.00
Race 4 TAB 331m Open $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 7.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHARMING CHAOS (3) Tony Brett 18.94 0.00 7.17 2 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly $6.50
2 2 MAGICAL CYNDIE (2) Cynthia Elson 19.02 1.00 7.01 1 25.6kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $2.70
3 8 MOB DEEP (8) Wayne Crick 19.07 1.75 7.20 3 33.1kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $7.50
4 6 DATA BASE (6) Terrence Priest 19.18 3.50 7.22 4 32.4kg Paw Licking Mega Dee $6.50
5 1 SUMMER'S QUEEN (1) Travis Elson 19.35 5.75 7.26 5 24.5kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $4.20
6 9 LET'S GO OZZI (7) Douglas Gladman 19.36 6.00 7.30 7 29.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $8.50
7 4 TEE BE GOOD (4) Jason Aylward 19.41 6.50 7.30 6 36.2kg Fear Zafonic Suzie Be Good $71.00
8 5 FARMOR FEARLESS (5) Wayne Scott 19.47 7.50 7.33 8 32.3kg Magic Sprite Farmor Too Cee $31.00
SCR 7 STATUE SIS (7) Darryl Mcgrath
Race 5 MOTORHUB 395m Open $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 10.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CANYA CRUISE (5) Serena Lawrance 22.35 0.00 10.28 1 32.3kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $4.20
2 8 FEDERAL MORGAN (8) Darren Johnstone 22.42 1.00 10.45 2 31.4kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $3.60
3 7 FARMOR CROWNIES (7) Wayne Scott 22.93 8.25 10.73 4 30.8kg Velocette Farmor Karma $81.00
4 6 MAGICAL BILL (6) Cynthia Elson 22.98 9.00 10.80 5 29.9kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $3.80
5 1 FARMOR ON FIRE (1) Wayne Scott 22.99 9.25 10.61 3 29.6kg Barcia Bale Gift Box $3.70
6 2 GATE CODE (2) Darryl Mcgrath 23.04 9.75 10.88 6 27.6kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $21.00
7 3 DYNAMITE LUCY (3) Raymond Burman 23.28 13.25 11.00 7 28.6kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $81.00
8 4 HOPE'S KING (4) Travis Elson 23.40 15.00 11.01 8 32.1kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $10.00
Race 6 TAB 520m Group Listed $17500 - $5000 - $2500 Splits: 5.49, 17.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHAKEY DIESEL (2) Peter O'Reilly 29.94 0.00 5.64 52 32.6kg Shakey Jakey Paint $101.00
2 6 JASPER THE JET (6) John Catton 29.97 0.50 5.49 11 30.4kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $10.00
3 8 STINGER NOIR (8) Selena Zammit 30.04 1.50 5.62 43 34.7kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $10.00
4 1 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (1) Tony Brett 30.11 2.25 5.56 24 33.1kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $2.30
5 4 OH MICKEY (4) Selena Zammit 30.22 4.00 5.57 35 28.8kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $1.90
Race 7 BGRC 600m Open $10500 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 9.94, 21.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASH STAR (1) Joanne Price 35.03 0.00 9.94 11 25.5kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $1.60
2 2 BLUE DIVA (2) Raymond Burman 35.23 2.75 10.05 32 27.0kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $6.00
3 8 NATURALLY GIFTED (8) Peter O'Reilly 35.31 4.00 10.00 23 28.6kg Dyna Double One Virouette $7.00
4 3 BELLA BABE (3) Wayne Scott 35.39 5.25 10.07 44 25.4kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $31.00
5 4 SHILO (4) Brent Kline 35.59 8.00 10.19 66 27.2kg Fernando Bale Keune $9.50
6 7 MAC ROAMIN' (7) Allan Oshyer 35.67 9.25 10.24 77 31.5kg Barcia Bale Walk With Faith $21.00
7 6 TECHNO HORNET (6) Raymond Burman 35.82 11.25 10.43 88 33.3kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $26.00
8 5 LOGO (5) Brent Kline 35.84 11.50 10.14 55 26.8kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $23.00
Race 8 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 710m S/E Group 3 $17500 - $5000 - $2500 Splits: 15.87, 28.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VELOCITY BETTINA (3) Kevin Ellis 41.74 0.00 15.87 11 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Velocity Shirl $2.90
2 7 CLASSY ETHICS (7) Jeff Crawford 41.89 2.00 15.87 22 24.7kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $7.50
3 4 BIG BOY BRUCE (4) Raymond Burman 42.15 5.75 16.11 33 31.1kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $4.60
4 1 ROUGH NUT (1) Wayne Crick 42.20 6.50 16.20 44 29.3kg Magic Sprite Queen's Boss $18.00
5 8 INFRARED LAD (8) Joanne Price 42.55 11.50 16.43 55 31.6kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $5.50
6 6 RASHEDA (6) Tony Apap 42.67 13.25 16.73 88 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $5.50
7 5 IT'S A TRICK (5) Robert Jacobsen 42.69 13.50 16.47 66 31.4kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $51.00
8 2 MAHOGANY ROW (2) Allan Oshyer 42.78 14.75 16.62 77 31.4kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $11.00
Race 9 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 520m Mixed 3/4 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.60, 17.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DERVANDO (1) David Kitchener 30.56 0.00 5.66 53 32.8kg Fernando Bale Dervil $19.00
2 6 DYNAMIC BILL (6) Cynthia Elson 30.60 0.75 5.70 65 32.7kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $7.50
3 7 IT AIN'T BILLY (7) Cynthia Elson 30.62 0.75 5.64 34 33.8kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $13.00
4 4 BANJO'S ISSUE (4) Maxwell Wells 30.64 1.00 5.60 12 30.0kg Sulzanti Minnie Jayda $3.70
5 3 PROPER GENT (3) John Mccarthy 30.70 2.00 5.64 41 32.2kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $26.00
6 5 BOBBY THE BRUTE (5) Gerard Bowe 30.73 2.25 5.74 77 33.7kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $2.50
7 8 NO CLYDE NEEDED (8) Darryl Mcgrath 30.76 2.75 5.78 86 26.8kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac $16.00
8 2 ROCKFORD (2) Robert Patching 30.95 5.50 5.62 28 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Le Sirenuse $5.50
Race 10 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.58, 17.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIPSY FOUR (8) Darren Makowiecki 30.28 0.00 5.64 32 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream $7.50
2 6 ISNT SHE SPECIAL (6) Anthony Zammit 30.45 2.25 5.58 11 26.6kg Fabregas Just Like Tina $3.80
3 2 LOGAN BELLE (2) Peter Evans 30.49 3.00 5.72 44 26.8kg Barcia Bale Killara $8.50
4 3 AUDIBLE WARNING (3) Angela Brown 30.64 5.25 5.60 25 31.9kg Buckle Up Wes Bishop's Lass $7.00
5 4 LAZARETH (4) Wayne Scott 30.69 5.75 5.73 53 38.4kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $11.00
6 1 GOOD VIBRATIONS (1) Colin Hamilton 30.73 6.25 5.80 76 32.5kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $2.60
7 5 ZIPPING BLONDIE (5) Barry Kitchener 30.92 9.25 5.88 88 31.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Abby $34.00
8 7 MEL BUZZ (7) Tom Tzouvelis 31.03 10.50 5.73 67 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $18.00
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.60, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CYCLONE ARROW (2) Tony Apap 30.09 0.00 5.66 32 35.3kg Hay Fergus Krinon Brae $2.90
2 1 HARD MARKER (1) Pamela Field 30.43 4.75 5.73 43 35.7kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $3.90
3 4 INSTAFAMOUS (4) Justin Bowe 30.51 6.00 5.60 11 26.5kg Fabregas Crazy Sexy $13.00
4 3 FIRE DRILL (3) Roan Enright 30.57 6.75 5.75 66 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $12.00
5 7 OODLES OF NOODLE (7) Darryl Mcgrath 30.69 8.50 5.65 24 24.5kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $6.50
6 8 WEE YES SAM (8) Lyndall Massey 30.78 9.75 5.75 55 22.8kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $7.50
7 6 LOVE GAME (6) Cynthia Elson 30.79 10.00 5.75 77 26.6kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $10.00
8 5 RINGBARK JEN (5) Serena Lawrance 30.91 11.75 5.84 88 27.4kg Head Bound Cardwell $12.00
Race 12 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.56, 17.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGIC MISS (8) Travis Elson 30.18 0.00 5.66 22 25.0kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $15.00
2 1 FINAL PLEA (1) Gerard Bowe 30.32 2.00 5.56 11 29.9kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $1.90
3 2 CHANTICLEER (2) Allan Oshyer 30.38 2.75 5.76 44 32.4kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $8.50
4 5 BOSCONO (5) Robert Ayres 30.42 3.50 5.82 77 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Beauty Bale $9.00
5 3 HEAD BAIRN (3) Serena Lawrance 30.44 3.75 5.88 85 27.5kg Head Bound Cardwell $6.00
6 4 ZIPPING COSMO (4) Barry Kitchener 30.44 3.75 5.76 56 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Meg $26.00
7 7 BAD BENNY (7) Tony Brett 30.46 4.00 5.73 33 32.5kg Barcia Bale Oya Nine Wonwon $8.00
8 6 TRUTHINESS (6) Darren Johnstone 30.68 7.00 5.79 68 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $16.00