Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 25th of June 2020
R1 Mick Byrne Memorial (Heat)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.61, 17.40
1
5
T: Peter Wilson
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.61

In Run

11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Gregory Stella
$3.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.73

In Run

52

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Jason Schmidt
$3.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.75

In Run

73

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Patrick Gainey
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.64

In Run

24

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.78

In Run

87

Wgt

24.4kg
6
6
T: Rodney Duff
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.74

In Run

68

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: David Fitzgerald
$61.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.48

Split

5.67

In Run

45

Wgt

27.8kg
8
1
T: Amber Boody
$6.50

Mgn

26.25

Time

32.12

Split

5.66

In Run

36

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 Mick Byrne Memorial (Heat)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.53, 17.09
1
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.53

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.97

Split

5.64

In Run

33

Wgt

24.7kg
3
1
T: Amber Boody
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.99

Split

5.60

In Run

22

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Serena Lawrance
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.69

In Run

54

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Warren Nicholls
$7.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.67

In Run

45

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Craig Cassidy
$71.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.76

In Run

76

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Raymond Burman
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.74

In Run

67

Wgt

36.9kg
8
8
T: Graham Hall
$19.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.78

In Run

88

Wgt

34.3kg
R3 TAB (710m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 15.78, 28.17
1
7
T: Jeff Crawford
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.83

Split

15.78

In Run

11

Wgt

24.7kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$1.75

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.01

Split

16.06

In Run

22

Wgt

24.9kg
3
2
T: Allan Oshyer
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.25

Split

16.08

In Run

33

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Joanne Price
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.33

Split

16.21

In Run

44

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Wayne Crick
$17.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

42.51

Split

16.34

In Run

56

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Paul Mcilveen
$61.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

42.56

Split

16.34

In Run

65

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 TAB (710m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 16.01, 28.36
1
8
T: Kevin Ellis
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.72

Split

16.04

In Run

31

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Tony Apap
$2.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

41.97

Split

16.26

In Run

54

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Raymond Burman
$3.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.12

Split

16.01

In Run

12

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Allan Oshyer
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.21

Split

16.21

In Run

43

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Darren Makowiecki
$81.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

42.78

Split

16.34

In Run

66

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Selena Zammit
$12.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

43.02

Split

16.04

In Run

25

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.43, 16.99
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.44

In Run

21

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$8.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.68

In Run

84

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Gregory Paull
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.64

In Run

75

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Travis Elson
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.59

In Run

46

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$15.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.43

In Run

12

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Selena Zammit
$5.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.59

In Run

58

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Darren Russell
$4.60

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.58

In Run

63

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.58

In Run

37

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.49, 17.24
1
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.68

In Run

52

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: David Burnett
$1.45

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.82

Split

5.52

In Run

21

Wgt

36.4kg
3
4
T: Raymond Burman
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.68

In Run

66

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: John Catton
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.14

Split

5.49

In Run

13

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Joanne Price
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.71

In Run

77

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.61

In Run

44

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Travis Elson
$71.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.57

In Run

35

Wgt

25.0kg
R7 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.44, 17.14
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.50

In Run

22

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$3.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.79

Split

5.44

In Run

11

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Selena Zammit
$3.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.93

Split

5.56

In Run

33

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.94

Split

5.60

In Run

44

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.65

In Run

65

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Travis Elson
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.75

In Run

77

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: David Kitchener
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.62

In Run

56

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.48, 16.97
1
2
T: Selena Zammit
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.48

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: David Burnett
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.55

In Run

32

Wgt

35.3kg
3
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.55

In Run

23

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Roan Enright
$101.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.71

In Run

68

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Travis Elson
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.71

In Run

74

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Gerard Bowe
$10.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.74

In Run

86

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Raymond Burman
$71.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.71

In Run

57

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: Robert Giltinan
$81.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.56

In Run

45

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 MP SANITIZE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.53, 17.25
1
2
T: Tony Apap
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.62

In Run

32

Wgt

35.2kg
2
6
T: Raymond Burman
$41.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.62

In Run

23

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Tricia Fuller
$1.95

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.53

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Robert Patching
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.77

In Run

85

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Maxwell Wells
$13.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.62

In Run

47

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.71

In Run

76

Wgt

25.1kg
7
4
T: John Mccarthy
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.69

In Run

64

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Stephen Mc Inerney
$34.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.62

In Run

58

Wgt

33.4kg
R10 GPP LASER 3300 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.56, 17.51
1
1
T: Allan Oshyer
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.69

In Run

63

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Anthony Zammit
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.56

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
9
T: Chris Georgiou
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.62

In Run

22

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$17.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.69

In Run

54

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Darren Makowiecki
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.67

In Run

45

Wgt

23.6kg
6
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$3.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.74

In Run

86

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Travis Elson
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.73

In Run

78

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Ashley Bock
$71.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.33

Split

5.67

In Run

37

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
6
T: Wayne Scott
$0.00
R11 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.60, 17.44
1
8
T: Paul Graham
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.60

In Run

11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Karen Davies
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.78

In Run

44

Wgt

36.1kg
3
6
T: Peter Carleton
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.67

In Run

22

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$3.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.71

In Run

33

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Lawrence Topping
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.82

In Run

55

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Barry Kitchener
$18.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.97

In Run

88

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.87

In Run

66

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Kevin Galloway
$17.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.88

In Run

77

Wgt

28.4kg
R12 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.53, 17.27
1
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.53

In Run

11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
6
T: George Kadniak
$3.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.64

In Run

22

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Graham Hall
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.82

In Run

63

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Kevin Galloway
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.86

In Run

76

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Terrence Priest
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.74

In Run

55

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$9.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.71

In Run

44

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$2.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.69

In Run

37

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 Mick Byrne Memorial (Heat)/Class 1/520 520m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.61, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FROG'S HOLLOW (5) Peter Wilson 30.27 0.00 5.61 11 31.9kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $4.20
2 4 LEN'S LEGACY (4) Gregory Stella 30.39 1.75 5.73 52 30.8kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $3.90
3 8 RIO VALIENTE (8) Jason Schmidt 30.54 3.75 5.75 73 32.8kg Zambora Brockie Mercedes Lass $3.30
4 2 WILDASH TRAPPER (2) Patrick Gainey 30.66 5.50 5.64 24 29.0kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $26.00
5 3 BETTY JO (3) Jeanette Cauchi 31.16 12.75 5.78 87 24.4kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $61.00
6 6 PROPER TWELVE (6) Rodney Duff 31.29 14.50 5.74 68 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $5.00
7 7 MAJOR BLIP (7) David Fitzgerald 31.48 17.25 5.67 45 27.8kg Fernando Bale Blipple $61.00
8 1 TOUCHE AWAY (1) Amber Boody 32.12 26.25 5.66 36 32.2kg Keybow Wallan Baby $6.50
Race 2 Mick Byrne Memorial (Heat)/Class 1/520 520m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.53, 17.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EULOGIA (4) Jeff Crawford 29.87 0.00 5.53 11 26.6kg Kc And All Reshuffle $3.30
2 3 MICKS RECALL (3) Jamie Hosking 29.97 1.50 5.64 33 24.7kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $3.80
3 1 BOW BABY (1) Amber Boody 29.99 1.75 5.60 22 26.8kg Keybow Wallan Baby $2.40
4 2 OLIVER TEARS (2) Serena Lawrance 30.58 10.00 5.69 54 30.9kg Barcia Bale Ellie Mac Lee $61.00
5 6 RIVERBOAT QUEEN (6) Warren Nicholls 30.64 11.00 5.67 45 25.5kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $7.50
6 7 CHEER BECKHAM (7) Craig Cassidy 30.71 12.00 5.76 76 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $71.00
7 5 MIGHTY OPTION (5) Raymond Burman 30.88 14.25 5.74 67 36.9kg Fabregas Bizarre Barbie $101.00
8 8 BLUE BANDANA (8) Graham Hall 31.17 18.50 5.78 88 34.3kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $19.00
Race 3 TAB 710m S/E Heat $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 15.78, 28.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CLASSY ETHICS (7) Jeff Crawford 41.83 0.00 15.78 11 24.7kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $3.40
2 8 BLAZING CARTIER (8) Robert Britton 42.01 2.50 16.06 22 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $1.75
3 2 MAC ROAMIN' (2) Allan Oshyer 42.25 6.00 16.08 33 31.0kg Barcia Bale Walk With Faith $18.00
4 4 INFRARED LAD (4) Joanne Price 42.33 7.00 16.21 44 31.5kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $5.50
5 5 ROUGH NUT (5) Wayne Crick 42.51 9.75 16.34 56 29.1kg Magic Sprite Queen's Boss $17.00
6 1 QUEEN TINA (1) Paul Mcilveen 42.56 10.25 16.34 65 31.6kg Dyna Double One Ilika $61.00
Race 4 TAB 710m S/E Heat $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 16.01, 28.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VELOCITY BETTINA (8) Kevin Ellis 41.72 0.00 16.04 31 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Velocity Shirl $2.90
2 7 RASHEDA (7) Tony Apap 41.97 3.50 16.26 54 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $2.90
3 1 BIG BOY BRUCE (1) Raymond Burman 42.12 5.75 16.01 12 31.0kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $3.10
4 2 MAHOGANY ROW (2) Allan Oshyer 42.21 7.00 16.21 43 31.5kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $12.00
5 4 BAGO BLUFF (4) Darren Makowiecki 42.78 15.00 16.34 66 33.8kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $81.00
6 5 PHANTOM LAURIE (5) Selena Zammit 43.02 18.50 16.04 25 28.1kg Zulu Zeus Jimary Vixen $12.00
Race 5 SKY RACING 520m S/E Heat $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.43, 16.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACK OPIUM (6) Jason Thompson 29.52 0.00 5.44 21 30.5kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $1.85
2 3 SHAKEY DIESEL (3) Peter O'Reilly 30.36 12.00 5.68 84 32.4kg Shakey Jakey Paint $8.50
3 5 SECURITY CODE (5) Gregory Paull 30.42 12.75 5.64 75 32.6kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $61.00
4 7 LIMITED EDITION (7) Travis Elson 30.45 13.25 5.59 46 26.7kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $51.00
5 2 MAGICAL CYNDIE (2) Cynthia Elson 30.55 14.50 5.43 12 25.5kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $15.00
6 4 SEQUANA (4) Selena Zammit 30.56 14.75 5.59 58 29.4kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $5.00
7 1 BEST FIT (1) Darren Russell 30.59 15.25 5.58 63 31.8kg Fabregas Befitting $4.60
8 8 IT AIN'T BILLY (8) Cynthia Elson 30.63 15.75 5.58 37 34.0kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $101.00
Race 6 SKY RACING 520m S/E Heat $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.49, 17.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPECIAL CYNDIE (1) Cynthia Elson 29.80 0.00 5.68 52 26.6kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $4.60
2 7 SIMON TOLD HELEN (7) David Burnett 29.82 0.25 5.52 21 36.4kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $1.45
3 4 BLUE DIVA (4) Raymond Burman 30.11 4.25 5.68 66 26.7kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $51.00
4 8 JASPER THE JET (8) John Catton 30.14 4.75 5.49 13 30.5kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $7.50
5 6 ASH STAR (6) Joanne Price 30.20 5.75 5.71 77 25.2kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $41.00
6 2 MAGICAL BILL (2) Cynthia Elson 30.22 6.00 5.61 44 29.8kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $11.00
7 3 MAGIC MISS (3) Travis Elson 30.36 8.00 5.57 35 25.0kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $71.00
Race 7 SKY RACING 520m S/E Heat $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.44, 17.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (6) Jason Thompson 29.55 0.00 5.50 22 33.0kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $2.10
2 3 FEDERAL MORGAN (3) Darren Johnstone 29.79 3.50 5.44 11 31.9kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $3.10
3 2 STINGER NOIR (2) Selena Zammit 29.93 5.25 5.56 33 34.8kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $3.50
4 4 KISS AND SPIN (4) Jeff Crawford 29.94 5.50 5.60 44 27.0kg Kc And All Reshuffle $21.00
5 8 DYNAMIC BILL (8) Cynthia Elson 30.17 8.75 5.65 65 33.1kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $41.00
6 7 SILVER STUNNER (7) Travis Elson 30.27 10.25 5.75 77 28.8kg Barcia Bale Cyndie's Special $41.00
7 1 DERVANDO (1) David Kitchener 30.41 12.25 5.62 56 32.8kg Fernando Bale Dervil $41.00
Race 8 SKY RACING 520m S/E Heat $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.48, 16.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OH MICKEY (2) Selena Zammit 29.45 0.00 5.48 11 29.0kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $1.55
2 8 WHO TOLD STEVIE (8) David Burnett 29.73 4.00 5.55 32 35.3kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $3.00
3 5 MAGICAL HOPE (5) Cynthia Elson 30.35 12.75 5.55 23 26.1kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $34.00
4 6 BLUE BANDIT (6) Roan Enright 30.36 13.00 5.71 68 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $101.00
5 4 HOPE'S KING (4) Travis Elson 30.38 13.25 5.71 74 32.2kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $31.00
6 1 BOBBY THE BRUTE (1) Gerard Bowe 30.44 14.00 5.74 86 33.7kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $10.00
7 7 DYNAMITE LUCY (7) Raymond Burman 30.69 17.75 5.71 57 28.5kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $71.00
8 3 WILDASH JAKEY (3) Robert Giltinan 30.91 20.75 5.56 45 34.1kg Shakey Jakey Harbour Gift $81.00
Race 9 MP SANITIZE 520m Mixed 4/5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.53, 17.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CYCLONE ARROW (2) Tony Apap 29.84 0.00 5.62 32 35.2kg Hay Fergus Krinon Brae $2.70
2 6 TECHNO HORNET (6) Raymond Burman 30.23 5.50 5.62 23 33.3kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $41.00
3 1 MRS. SING (1) Tricia Fuller 30.33 7.00 5.53 11 27.3kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream $1.95
4 3 ROCKFORD (3) Robert Patching 30.38 7.75 5.77 85 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Le Sirenuse $13.00
5 5 BANJO'S ISSUE (5) Maxwell Wells 30.51 9.50 5.62 47 30.0kg Sulzanti Minnie Jayda $13.00
6 8 TIPSY FOUR (8) Darren Makowiecki 30.52 9.75 5.71 76 25.1kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream $15.00
7 4 PROPER GENT (4) John Mccarthy 30.78 13.25 5.69 64 32.4kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $21.00
8 7 ONE TWO WIN (7) Stephen Mc Inerney 30.92 15.50 5.62 58 33.4kg Fabregas Short Stories $34.00
Race 10 GPP LASER 3300 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.56, 17.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHANTICLEER (1) Allan Oshyer 30.29 0.00 5.69 63 32.3kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $1.90
2 3 ISNT SHE SPECIAL (3) Anthony Zammit 30.33 0.75 5.56 11 26.8kg Fabregas Just Like Tina $12.00
3 9 ALPHA MANIA (6) Chris Georgiou 30.39 1.50 5.62 22 28.5kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $19.00
4 8 OPEN MY MAIL (8) Matthew Heilbronn 30.54 3.50 5.69 54 34.0kg Glen Gallon Daily Mail $17.00
5 7 SPLIT SOUND (7) Darren Makowiecki 30.66 5.25 5.67 45 23.6kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $51.00
6 2 TRUTHINESS (2) Darren Johnstone 30.77 6.75 5.74 86 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $3.70
7 5 HOPE'S DYNAMIC (5) Travis Elson 30.99 10.00 5.73 78 25.2kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $5.50
8 4 BRAINS (4) Ashley Bock 31.33 14.75 5.67 37 28.9kg Dyna Double One Super Bronie $71.00
SCR 6 LAZARETH (6) Wayne Scott
Race 11 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.60, 17.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TE KIEWA SUNRISE (8) Paul Graham 30.32 0.00 5.60 11 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Te Akai Kahn $2.90
2 1 BEKIM EXPRESS (1) Karen Davies 30.39 1.00 5.78 44 36.1kg Bekim Bale Jury's Diamonte $7.00
3 6 ANNIE SAID (6) Peter Carleton 30.69 5.25 5.67 22 27.0kg Dyna Double One Tuscany Sally $7.50
4 5 MAKO MAC (5) Darryl Mcgrath 30.75 6.00 5.71 33 27.4kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac $3.00
5 7 BURRUM BOY (7) Lawrence Topping 30.82 7.00 5.82 55 34.0kg Hooksy Sydenham Gem $26.00
6 4 RILEY ALLEN (4) Barry Kitchener 30.83 7.25 5.97 88 26.0kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen $18.00
7 2 JUNK YARD HUTCHY (2) Jamie Hosking 30.87 7.75 5.87 66 28.8kg Skywalker Puma Leelicious $8.50
8 3 RISING BEYOND (3) Kevin Galloway 31.05 10.25 5.88 77 28.4kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size $17.00
Race 12 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.53, 17.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHE'S SOME GAL (3) Tom Tzouvelis 30.43 0.00 5.53 11 24.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn $7.00
2 6 SMASHNIAK DOUBLE (6) George Kadniak 30.45 0.25 5.64 22 26.4kg Dyna Double One Key Missile $3.90
3 2 YUKEN PAY ME (2) Graham Hall 30.52 1.25 5.82 63 33.3kg Head Bound Good Morning $7.00
4 7 GALWAY LUDWIG (7) Kevin Galloway 30.84 5.75 5.86 76 28.6kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size $21.00
5 4 FRANKY'S WISH (4) Terrence Priest 31.03 8.50 5.74 55 32.3kg Fabregas Lach's Wish $7.00
6 1 REGAL EMERALD (1) Jeanette Cauchi 31.06 9.00 5.71 44 25.8kg Barcia Bale Regal Lauryn $9.50
7 8 NO CLYDE NEEDED (8) Darryl Mcgrath 31.10 9.50 5.69 37 27.0kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac $2.60