Albion Park Race Results

Monday 29th of June 2020
R1 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.55, 17.13
1
2
T: Wayne Scott
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.55

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Garry Gilbert
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.66

In Run

22

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Selena Zammit
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.69

In Run

33

Wgt

24.8kg
4
3
T: Rodney Duff
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.75

In Run

65

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Scott Mcguiness
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.75

In Run

56

Wgt

30.0kg
6
9
T: Michael Brauer
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.71

In Run

44

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Robert Adams
$81.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.86

In Run

78

Wgt

35.5kg
8
1
T: Brian Baker
$7.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.76

Split

5.88

In Run

87

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R2 EXPAT LODGE BOARDING KENNELS (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.62, 17.59
1
2
T: Scott Mcguiness
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.75

In Run

32

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Anthony Zammit
$2.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.77

In Run

43

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Kevin Kemp
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.62

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Erin Cameron
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.88

In Run

85

Wgt

36.0kg
5
8
T: Michael Brauer
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.67

In Run

24

Wgt

24.5kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.21

Split

5.82

In Run

56

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Craig Cassidy
$17.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.29

Split

5.82

In Run

67

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Terrence Priest
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.32

Split

5.84

In Run

78

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.50
1
3
T: Noel Evans
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

10.50

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Terrence Priest
$2.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.00

Split

10.68

In Run

2

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Michael Edwards
$3.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.42

Split

10.93

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Christopher Riordon
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.44

Split

11.03

In Run

5

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Cecil Druery
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.51

Split

11.19

In Run

6

Wgt

24.7kg
6
5
T: Keiran O'Brien
$23.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.59

Split

11.01

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Cynthia Suttle
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.64

Split

11.19

In Run

7

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Christopher Kadniak
$5.00

Mgn

34.50

Time

25.29

Split

11.59

In Run

8

Wgt

24.5kg
R4 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.54
1
8
T: Anthony Zammit
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

10.54

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Gary Keep
$3.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.00

Split

10.66

In Run

2

Wgt

35.9kg
3
7
T: Tony Brett
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.02

Split

10.93

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Cynthia Suttle
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.27

Split

10.81

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Karen Kleinhans
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.31

Split

10.97

In Run

5

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Karen Kleinhans
$8.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.32

Split

11.08

In Run

6

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Gary Keep
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.56

Split

11.08

In Run

7

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Douglas Gladman
$9.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.59

Split

11.18

In Run

8

Wgt

23.9kg
R5 GPP LASER 3300 (520m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.54, 17.15
1
1
T: Travis Elson
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Chris Georgiou
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.20

Split

5.62

In Run

22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Renald Attard
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.77

In Run

54

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: John Catton
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.64

In Run

33

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Craig Cassidy
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.82

In Run

65

Wgt

23.8kg
6
3
T: Kerry Myers
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.99

In Run

77

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Craig Cassidy
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.69

In Run

46

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
4
T: Pamela Field
$0.00
R6 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.63, 17.61
1
3
T: Noel Russell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.75

In Run

43

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Darren Russell
$1.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.67

In Run

22

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Michael Brauer
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.69

In Run

34

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Robert Giltinan
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.82

In Run

55

Wgt

24.8kg
5
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.90

In Run

76

Wgt

24.2kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.85

In Run

67

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Garry Gilbert
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.63

In Run

11

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Dennis Moore
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.07

Split

6.03

In Run

88

Wgt

34.2kg
R7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3150 - $900 - $450
Splits: 9.97, 22.02
1
2
T: Brent Kline
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.96

Split

10.03

In Run

31

Wgt

27.0kg
2
9
T: Kim Shedden
$81.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.37

Split

10.06

In Run

42

Wgt

38.0kg
3
7
T: Pamela Field
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.43

Split

10.01

In Run

23

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Wayne Scott
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.46

Split

9.97

In Run

14

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Norma Dacey
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.56

Split

10.08

In Run

66

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Wayne Scott
$5.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.72

Split

10.07

In Run

55

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Brian Baker
$61.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.80

Split

10.43

In Run

88

Wgt

27.7kg
8
1
T: Terrence Priest
$26.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

36.06

Split

10.36

In Run

77

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
6
T: Anthony Zammit
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.62, 17.46
1
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.64

In Run

33

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Gregory Brennan
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.64

In Run

44

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Wayne Scott
$6.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.62

In Run

11

Wgt

32.3kg
4
9
T: Pamela Field
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.82

In Run

85

Wgt

36.1kg
5
2
T: Tony Brett
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.65

In Run

57

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Mathew Vincent
$61.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.63

In Run

22

Wgt

23.8kg
7
6
T: Selena Zammit
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.66

In Run

66

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Tony Brett
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.77

In Run

78

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$0.00
R9 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.42
1
3
T: Tony Brett
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

10.60

In Run

3

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Brian Baker
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.72

Split

10.42

In Run

1

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Terrence Priest
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.92

Split

10.55

In Run

2

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Brian Baker
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.04

Split

10.74

In Run

4

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Travis Elson
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.25

Split

10.74

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: Travis Elson
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.31

Split

10.94

In Run

6

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
8
T: Wayne Scott
$0.00
Race 1 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 520m Maiden Final $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.55, 17.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAYORESS (2) Wayne Scott 30.04 0.00 5.55 11 27.1kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $1.40
2 5 SHALLOW REPLIES (5) Garry Gilbert 30.30 3.75 5.66 22 33.2kg Fabregas Isla's Style $34.00
3 7 PITCH BLACK GAGA (7) Selena Zammit 30.46 6.00 5.69 33 24.8kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $26.00
4 3 SENSATIONAL (3) Rodney Duff 30.65 8.75 5.75 65 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $6.50
5 6 FARMOR NORTHERNS (6) Scott Mcguiness 30.85 11.50 5.75 56 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Gift Box $13.00
6 9 UN DIA (8) Michael Brauer 31.02 14.00 5.71 44 32.3kg Hostile Sivamet $23.00
7 4 DOUBLE SPRITE (4) Robert Adams 31.04 14.25 5.86 78 35.5kg Dyna Double One Bay Of Sprite $81.00
8 1 LORD RIPPLE (1) Brian Baker 31.76 24.50 5.88 87 33.4kg Fabregas Indiana Rumble $7.00
SCR 8 GOOD CHARLOTTE (8) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 2 EXPAT LODGE BOARDING KENNELS 520m Novice Grade 5 $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.62, 17.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FARMOR FABIO (2) Scott Mcguiness 30.32 0.00 5.75 32 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $2.50
2 6 HOPEFUL LASH (6) Anthony Zammit 30.69 5.25 5.77 43 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $2.40
3 7 FEDERAL DESIRE (7) Kevin Kemp 30.75 6.00 5.62 11 26.3kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $13.00
4 1 RILEY'S REASON (1) Erin Cameron 30.78 6.50 5.88 85 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $8.00
5 8 GINGER GINGER (8) Michael Brauer 30.97 9.25 5.67 24 24.5kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $9.00
6 3 CHASE ZARR (3) Jeffrey Henzell 31.21 12.75 5.82 56 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $101.00
7 5 CHEER BECKHAM (5) Craig Cassidy 31.29 13.75 5.82 67 31.6kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $17.00
8 4 MAGIC SUE (4) Terrence Priest 31.32 14.25 5.84 78 26.3kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $41.00
Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Masters Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMART WERINA (3) Noel Evans 22.87 0.00 10.50 1 31.5kg Spring Gun Bat Outa Hell $4.60
2 4 VAQUERO (4) Terrence Priest 23.00 1.75 10.68 2 33.9kg Paw Licking Mega Dee $2.60
3 1 ZIPPING KIERA (1) Michael Edwards 23.42 7.75 10.93 3 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg $3.90
4 2 EDGE OF FOREVER (2) Christopher Riordon 23.44 8.25 11.03 5 33.0kg Fabregas Spirited Flame $13.00
5 6 TUTA SHERRY (6) Cecil Druery 23.51 9.25 11.19 6 24.7kg Sulzanti Ledaro Didi $41.00
6 5 SULTAN OF RUM (5) Keiran O'Brien 23.59 10.25 11.01 4 32.3kg Oaks Road Red Rum $23.00
7 8 DAZE LIKE THESE (8) Cynthia Suttle 23.64 11.00 11.19 7 31.7kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way $81.00
8 7 SMASHNIAK BATMAN (7) Christopher Kadniak 25.29 34.50 11.59 8 24.5kg Black Magic Opal Got A Moment $5.00
Race 4 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU 395m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ISNT SHE SPECIAL (8) Anthony Zammit 22.72 0.00 10.54 1 27.0kg Fabregas Just Like Tina $3.70
2 1 CALL ME WISDOM (1) Gary Keep 23.00 4.00 10.66 2 35.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $3.60
3 7 BAD BENNY (7) Tony Brett 23.02 4.25 10.93 4 32.2kg Barcia Bale Oya Nine Wonwon $3.70
4 3 I'M GLAD (3) Cynthia Suttle 23.27 7.75 10.81 3 26.8kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way $16.00
5 2 IRINKA TINA (2) Karen Kleinhans 23.31 8.25 10.97 5 28.0kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Rose $11.00
6 5 MAGICAL REVIVAL (5) Karen Kleinhans 23.32 8.50 11.08 6 29.2kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $8.00
7 6 GOLLY GOODNESS (6) Gary Keep 23.56 12.00 11.08 7 28.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $101.00
8 4 EXCLUSIVE CHLOE (4) Douglas Gladman 23.59 12.25 11.18 8 23.9kg Collision Cheap Chloe $9.00
Race 5 GPP LASER 3300 520m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.54, 17.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALL ACES (1) Travis Elson 30.19 0.00 5.54 11 27.7kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $1.85
2 6 ALPHA MANIA (6) Chris Georgiou 30.20 0.10 5.62 22 28.4kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $5.50
3 8 SIR PANTSALOT (8) Renald Attard 30.24 0.75 5.77 54 32.4kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $9.00
4 7 JAYDO'S JET (7) John Catton 30.27 1.00 5.64 33 27.5kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $3.90
5 2 RUN WITH GIRL (2) Craig Cassidy 30.59 5.75 5.82 65 23.8kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $31.00
6 3 FABIAN FEAST (3) Kerry Myers 30.77 8.25 5.99 77 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream $41.00
7 5 NEVER SWEETER (5) Craig Cassidy 30.78 8.25 5.69 46 24.7kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $17.00
SCR 4 HARD MARKER (4) Pamela Field
Race 6 SKY RACING 520m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.63, 17.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HARA'S OLAF (3) Noel Russell 30.39 0.00 5.75 43 29.6kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $3.50
2 7 MAJOR ROSE (7) Darren Russell 30.71 4.50 5.67 22 34.2kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $1.90
3 4 LOVE YOU LESS (4) Michael Brauer 30.73 4.75 5.69 34 28.0kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $34.00
4 2 PRIZE PORTRAIT (2) Robert Giltinan 30.76 5.25 5.82 55 24.8kg My Bro Fabio Matilda's Charm $101.00
5 1 GIRL LIKE HER (1) Craig Cassidy 30.82 6.00 5.90 76 24.2kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $8.50
6 8 BLACK GWYDION (8) Jeffrey Henzell 30.85 6.50 5.85 67 27.9kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $101.00
7 5 SHE'S WHISTLING (5) Garry Gilbert 30.96 8.25 5.63 11 27.7kg Fabregas Isla's Style $4.20
8 6 MOBY GO (6) Dennis Moore 31.07 9.75 6.03 88 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Spirited Flame $101.00
Race 7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 600m Mixed 4/5 $3150 - $900 - $450 Splits: 9.97, 22.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHILO (2) Brent Kline 34.96 0.00 10.03 31 27.0kg Fernando Bale Keune $1.85
2 9 TURANZA TIGER (6) Kim Shedden 35.37 5.75 10.06 42 38.0kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $81.00
3 7 MISTY HAZE (7) Pamela Field 35.43 6.50 10.01 23 26.5kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $12.00
4 4 BELLA BABE (4) Wayne Scott 35.46 7.00 9.97 14 25.5kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $6.50
5 8 NIKKI NETTLE (8) Norma Dacey 35.56 8.50 10.08 66 26.3kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $5.50
6 3 TOWNSON BEACH (3) Wayne Scott 35.72 10.75 10.07 55 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $5.50
7 5 ELUSIVE STAR (5) Brian Baker 35.80 12.00 10.43 88 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $61.00
8 1 ANGRY HURRICANE (1) Terrence Priest 36.06 15.75 10.36 77 30.3kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $26.00
SCR 6 FRIEDA LAS VEGAS (6) Anthony Zammit
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 520m Grade 5 Final $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.62, 17.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNAMO WAZ (1) Cynthia Elson 29.97 0.00 5.64 33 32.5kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $2.10
2 5 BARCOL BOY (5) Gregory Brennan 30.26 4.25 5.64 44 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Kelly Charm $13.00
3 3 FERNANDO BEACH (3) Wayne Scott 30.29 4.50 5.62 11 32.3kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $6.50
4 9 HARD MARKER (4) Pamela Field 30.34 5.25 5.82 85 36.1kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $26.00
5 2 VALENTINO FOX (2) Tony Brett 30.40 6.00 5.65 57 32.6kg Barcia Bale Screaming Bikini $3.80
6 8 FLYING SEPTEMBER (8) Mathew Vincent 30.51 7.75 5.63 22 23.8kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $61.00
7 6 OPAL PRINCE (6) Selena Zammit 30.62 9.25 5.66 66 30.0kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $6.50
8 7 HEADLINER (7) Tony Brett 30.78 11.50 5.77 78 34.5kg Dyna Double One Velocity Mist $21.00
SCR 4 SPECIAL CYNDIE (4) Cynthia Elson
Race 9 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 395m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHARMING CHAOS (3) Tony Brett 22.67 0.00 10.60 3 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly $1.65
2 1 ONE MUMMA (1) Brian Baker 22.72 0.75 10.42 1 27.3kg Dyna Double One Arabian Mumma $3.30
3 4 BACK PLAY (4) Terrence Priest 22.92 3.50 10.55 2 32.8kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast $34.00
4 6 WAIKARIE WILLOW (6) Brian Baker 23.04 5.25 10.74 4 25.8kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $26.00
5 7 SO CRAZY (7) Travis Elson 23.25 8.25 10.74 5 26.8kg Magic Sprite Summer's Senor $13.00
6 2 SUMMER'S QUEEN (2) Travis Elson 23.31 9.25 10.94 6 24.6kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $6.50
SCR 8 FARMOR ON FIRE (8) Wayne Scott