Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 2nd of July 2020
R1 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.55, 17.25
1
4
T: Anthony Zammit
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.55

In Run

11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Wayne Scott
$1.45

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.61

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Gerard Bowe
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.74

In Run

53

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.75

In Run

65

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Michael Brauer
$101.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.83

In Run

77

Wgt

24.6kg
6
1
T: David Fitzgerald
$17.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.67

In Run

44

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.64

In Run

36

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
6
T: Rodney Duff
$0.00
R2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.54, 17.46
1
8
T: Peter Carleton
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.54

In Run

12

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Terrence Priest
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.69

In Run

41

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$2.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.62

In Run

23

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Karen Davies
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.88

In Run

76

Wgt

36.0kg
5
1
T: Lawrence Topping
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.75

In Run

54

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Kevin Galloway
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.64

In Run

35

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Barry Kitchener
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.88

In Run

87

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$13.00

Mgn

27.50

Time

32.27

Split

5.82

In Run

68

Wgt

25.4kg
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.60, 17.60
1
1
T: Kevin Galloway
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.78

In Run

73

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Graham Hall
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.72

In Run

55

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Paul Graham
$4.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.60

In Run

12

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.61

In Run

21

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Selena Zammit
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.68

In Run

44

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: George Kadniak
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.62

In Run

37

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: John Mccarthy
$3.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.75

In Run

66

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
8
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
R4 ORSON ALLEN @ METICULOUS LODGE (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5075 - $1450 - $725
Splits: 9.88, 21.99
1
2
T: Peter Evans
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.00

Split

9.88

In Run

12

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Roan Enright
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.05

Split

9.98

In Run

21

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Wayne Crick
$14.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.35

Split

10.34

In Run

76

Wgt

29.4kg
4
9
T: Brent Kline
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.38

Split

10.22

In Run

54

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Brent Kline
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.47

Split

10.14

In Run

45

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Karen Kleinhans
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.53

Split

10.31

In Run

67

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Raymond Burman
$2.15

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.62

Split

10.13

In Run

33

Wgt

26.3kg
8
6
T: Darren Makowiecki
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.64

Split

10.47

In Run

88

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
8
T: Selena Zammit
$0.00
R5 Mick Byrne Memorial (Final)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10500 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.52, 17.14
1
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.52

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Amber Boody
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.52

In Run

22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.61

In Run

55

Wgt

24.6kg
4
1
T: Serena Lawrance
$81.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.61

In Run

43

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Peter Wilson
$8.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.56

In Run

34

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Jason Schmidt
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.71

In Run

86

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Patrick Gainey
$71.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.66

In Run

77

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
2
T: Gregory Stella
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 TAB (710m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $25000 - $6000 - $3000
Splits: 15.87, 28.21
1
6
T: Jeff Crawford
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.77

Split

15.87

In Run

11

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: Kevin Ellis
$1.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.01

Split

16.18

In Run

32

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$4.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

42.28

Split

16.40

In Run

54

Wgt

24.7kg
4
7
T: Joanne Price
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

42.49

Split

16.17

In Run

23

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Raymond Burman
$19.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

42.53

Split

16.35

In Run

45

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Allan Oshyer
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

42.60

Split

16.59

In Run

78

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Allan Oshyer
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

42.63

Split

16.55

In Run

66

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Tony Apap
$12.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

42.67

Split

16.60

In Run

87

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 SENNACHIE @ STUD (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.48, 16.88
1
2
T: Selena Zammit
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.48

In Run

11

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: Joanne Price
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.94

Split

5.71

In Run

65

Wgt

25.4kg
3
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.97

Split

5.60

In Run

43

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Darren Russell
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.50

In Run

22

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Raymond Burman
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.56

In Run

34

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Travis Elson
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.79

In Run

86

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Travis Elson
$5.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.61

In Run

58

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: David Kitchener
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.74

In Run

77

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $54000 - $16000 - $8000
Splits: 5.45, 16.89
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

5.45

In Run

11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$16.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.92

Split

5.59

In Run

74

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: David Burnett
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.51

In Run

32

Wgt

35.5kg
4
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.05

Split

5.48

In Run

23

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Jason Thompson
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.55

In Run

47

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: David Burnett
$2.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.60

In Run

65

Wgt

36.1kg
7
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.59

In Run

56

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Selena Zammit
$6.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.63

In Run

88

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.52, 17.04
1
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.52

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Michael Stephenson
$3.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

29.97

Split

5.55

In Run

22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.02

Split

5.62

In Run

33

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Wayne Scott
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.75

In Run

54

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$61.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.79

In Run

67

Wgt

24.9kg
6
2
T: Robert Patching
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.68

In Run

45

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.88

In Run

86

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Raymond Burman
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.79

In Run

78

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.54, 17.31
1
8
T: Wayne Scott
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.60

In Run

22

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Tricia Fuller
$4.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Warren Nicholls
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.62

In Run

43

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Anthony Zammit
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.62

In Run

34

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Allan Oshyer
$3.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.68

In Run

75

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.68

In Run

88

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Travis Elson
$3.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.67

In Run

56

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Angela Brown
$51.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.68

In Run

67

Wgt

31.7kg
R11 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.52, 17.26
1
1
T: Travis Elson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.52

In Run

11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.64

In Run

22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Renald Attard
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.86

In Run

75

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$18.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.78

In Run

43

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.88

In Run

86

Wgt

23.5kg
6
6
T: Wayne Scott
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.73

In Run

34

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Colin Hamilton
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.84

In Run

57

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: Warren Nicholls
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.85

In Run

68

Wgt

24.8kg
Race 1 SKY RACING 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.55, 17.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOPEFUL LASH (4) Anthony Zammit 30.11 0.00 5.55 11 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $5.50
2 2 MAYORESS (2) Wayne Scott 30.29 2.50 5.61 22 27.2kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $1.45
3 3 ENGAGE (3) Gerard Bowe 30.39 4.00 5.74 53 31.6kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $5.00
4 5 ARISTOCRATIC GAL (5) Tom Tzouvelis 30.48 5.25 5.75 65 26.3kg Worm Burner Establish $34.00
5 7 GINGER GINGER (7) Michael Brauer 30.74 9.00 5.83 77 24.6kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $101.00
6 1 MAJOR BLIP (1) David Fitzgerald 30.80 9.75 5.67 44 28.0kg Fernando Bale Blipple $17.00
7 8 THURSDAY SHIRAZ (8) Jeanette Cauchi 30.84 10.25 5.64 36 25.1kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $34.00
SCR 6 PROPER TWELVE (6) Rodney Duff
Race 2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.54, 17.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ANNIE SAID (8) Peter Carleton 30.35 0.00 5.54 12 27.2kg Dyna Double One Tuscany Sally $3.80
2 3 FRANKY'S WISH (3) Terrence Priest 30.45 1.50 5.69 41 32.3kg Fabregas Lach's Wish $5.00
3 2 MAKO MAC (2) Darryl Mcgrath 30.52 2.25 5.62 23 27.5kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac $2.90
4 5 BEKIM EXPRESS (5) Karen Davies 30.61 3.75 5.88 76 36.0kg Bekim Bale Jury's Diamonte $6.50
5 1 BURRUM BOY (1) Lawrence Topping 30.70 5.00 5.75 54 34.4kg Hooksy Sydenham Gem $8.50
6 4 RISING BEYOND (4) Kevin Galloway 30.81 6.50 5.64 35 28.0kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size $34.00
7 6 RILEY ALLEN (6) Barry Kitchener 31.24 12.75 5.88 87 26.2kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen $34.00
8 7 REGAL EMERALD (7) Jeanette Cauchi 32.27 27.50 5.82 68 25.4kg Barcia Bale Regal Lauryn $13.00
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.60, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GALWAY LUDWIG (1) Kevin Galloway 30.24 0.00 5.78 73 28.4kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size $9.00
2 2 YUKEN PAY ME (2) Graham Hall 30.53 4.25 5.72 55 33.1kg Head Bound Good Morning $9.00
3 6 TE KIEWA SUNRISE (6) Paul Graham 30.66 6.00 5.60 12 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Te Akai Kahn $4.80
4 4 SHE'S SOME GAL (4) Tom Tzouvelis 30.71 6.50 5.61 21 25.0kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn $4.60
5 7 KEALOAH (7) Selena Zammit 30.78 7.75 5.68 44 27.8kg Spring Gun Just Itchin' $12.00
6 5 SMASHNIAK DOUBLE (5) George Kadniak 30.87 9.00 5.62 37 26.6kg Dyna Double One Key Missile $5.00
7 3 PROPER GENT (3) John Mccarthy 30.93 9.75 5.75 66 32.7kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $3.90
SCR 8 NO CLYDE NEEDED (8) Darryl Mcgrath
Race 4 ORSON ALLEN @ METICULOUS LODGE 600m Grade 5 $5075 - $1450 - $725 Splits: 9.88, 21.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOGAN BELLE (2) Peter Evans 35.00 0.00 9.88 12 26.8kg Barcia Bale Killara $8.00
2 3 FIRE DRILL (3) Roan Enright 35.05 0.75 9.98 21 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $9.50
3 7 ROUGH NUT (7) Wayne Crick 35.35 5.00 10.34 76 29.4kg Magic Sprite Queen's Boss $14.00
4 9 RICOLINA GIRL (8) Brent Kline 35.38 5.25 10.22 54 25.6kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $11.00
5 4 SHILO (4) Brent Kline 35.47 6.50 10.14 45 26.9kg Fernando Bale Keune $4.00
6 1 WAIKARIE BELL (1) Karen Kleinhans 35.53 7.50 10.31 67 26.6kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $14.00
7 5 BLUE DIVA (5) Raymond Burman 35.62 8.75 10.13 33 26.3kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $2.15
8 6 BAGO BLUFF (6) Darren Makowiecki 35.64 9.25 10.47 88 33.7kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $81.00
SCR 8 SEQUANA (8) Selena Zammit
Race 5 Mick Byrne Memorial (Final)/Class 1/520 520m Grade 5 Final $10500 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.52, 17.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EULOGIA (3) Jeff Crawford 29.82 0.00 5.52 11 26.7kg Kc And All Reshuffle $2.00
2 7 BOW BABY (7) Amber Boody 30.08 3.75 5.52 22 26.8kg Keybow Wallan Baby $10.00
3 5 MICKS RECALL (5) Jamie Hosking 30.23 5.75 5.61 55 24.6kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $10.00
4 1 OLIVER TEARS (1) Serena Lawrance 30.49 9.50 5.61 43 30.9kg Barcia Bale Ellie Mac Lee $81.00
5 6 FROG'S HOLLOW (6) Peter Wilson 30.59 11.00 5.56 34 31.9kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $8.00
6 4 RIO VALIENTE (4) Jason Schmidt 30.67 12.25 5.71 86 32.6kg Zambora Brockie Mercedes Lass $5.00
7 8 WILDASH TRAPPER (8) Patrick Gainey 30.88 15.00 5.66 77 29.1kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $71.00
DNF 2 LEN'S LEGACY (2) Gregory Stella 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 30.8kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $6.50
Race 6 TAB 710m S/E Group 1 $25000 - $6000 - $3000 Splits: 15.87, 28.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CLASSY ETHICS (6) Jeff Crawford 41.77 0.00 15.87 11 24.8kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $9.00
2 1 VELOCITY BETTINA (1) Kevin Ellis 42.01 3.50 16.18 32 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Velocity Shirl $1.60
3 2 BLAZING CARTIER (2) Robert Britton 42.28 7.25 16.40 54 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $4.20
4 7 INFRARED LAD (7) Joanne Price 42.49 10.25 16.17 23 31.6kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $71.00
5 4 BIG BOY BRUCE (4) Raymond Burman 42.53 10.75 16.35 45 30.8kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $19.00
6 8 MAC ROAMIN' (8) Allan Oshyer 42.60 11.75 16.59 78 31.3kg Barcia Bale Walk With Faith $101.00
7 3 MAHOGANY ROW (3) Allan Oshyer 42.63 12.25 16.55 66 31.6kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $101.00
8 5 RASHEDA (5) Tony Apap 42.67 12.75 16.60 87 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $12.00
Race 7 SENNACHIE @ STUD 520m Best 8 $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.48, 16.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STINGER NOIR (2) Selena Zammit 29.61 0.00 5.48 11 34.9kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $1.70
2 5 ASH STAR (5) Joanne Price 29.94 4.75 5.71 65 25.4kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $11.00
3 3 IT AIN'T BILLY (3) Cynthia Elson 29.97 5.25 5.60 43 34.1kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $51.00
4 7 BEST FIT (7) Darren Russell 30.10 7.00 5.50 22 31.8kg Fabregas Befitting $5.00
5 6 DYNAMITE LUCY (6) Raymond Burman 30.17 8.00 5.56 34 28.1kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $34.00
6 4 SILVER STUNNER (4) Travis Elson 30.54 13.25 5.79 86 28.8kg Barcia Bale Cyndie's Special $14.00
7 1 LIMITED EDITION (1) Travis Elson 30.59 14.00 5.61 58 26.6kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $5.50
8 8 DERVANDO (8) David Kitchener 30.60 14.00 5.74 77 32.7kg Fernando Bale Dervil $101.00
Race 8 SKY RACING 520m S/E Group 1 $54000 - $16000 - $8000 Splits: 5.45, 16.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACK OPIUM (5) Jason Thompson 29.44 0.00 5.45 11 30.6kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $4.20
2 1 SPECIAL CYNDIE (1) Cynthia Elson 29.92 6.75 5.59 74 26.3kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $16.00
3 2 WHO TOLD STEVIE (2) David Burnett 29.93 7.00 5.51 32 35.5kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $4.60
4 6 FEDERAL MORGAN (6) Darren Johnstone 30.05 8.75 5.48 23 32.4kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $81.00
5 4 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (4) Jason Thompson 30.16 10.25 5.55 47 33.1kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $8.50
6 8 SIMON TOLD HELEN (8) David Burnett 30.26 11.75 5.60 65 36.1kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $2.80
7 3 SHAKEY DIESEL (3) Peter O'Reilly 30.43 14.00 5.59 56 32.5kg Shakey Jakey Paint $51.00
8 7 OH MICKEY (7) Selena Zammit 30.50 15.00 5.63 88 29.1kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $6.50
Race 9 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 520m Mixed 4/5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.52, 17.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGICAL BILL (8) Cynthia Elson 29.97 0.00 5.52 11 29.7kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $3.30
2 7 HARA'S PANDA (7) Michael Stephenson 29.97 0.05 5.55 22 29.4kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $3.80
3 1 NATURALLY GIFTED (1) Peter O'Reilly 30.02 0.75 5.62 33 28.4kg Dyna Double One Virouette $14.00
4 4 FARMOR BEACH (4) Wayne Scott 30.18 3.00 5.75 54 32.7kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $4.00
5 3 TIPSY FOUR (3) Darren Makowiecki 30.32 5.00 5.79 67 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream $61.00
6 2 ROCKFORD (2) Robert Patching 30.58 8.75 5.68 45 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Le Sirenuse $34.00
7 5 KISS AND SPIN (5) Jeff Crawford 30.62 9.25 5.88 86 27.1kg Kc And All Reshuffle $4.00
8 6 TECHNO HORNET (6) Raymond Burman 30.68 10.00 5.79 78 33.0kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $71.00
Race 10 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.54, 17.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOWNSON BEACH (8) Wayne Scott 29.92 0.00 5.60 22 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $16.00
2 6 MRS. SING (6) Tricia Fuller 30.12 2.75 5.54 11 27.6kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream $4.20
3 7 COPY WORKSHOP (7) Warren Nicholls 30.23 4.25 5.62 43 29.6kg Fernando Bale Push It $23.00
4 1 ISNT SHE SPECIAL (1) Anthony Zammit 30.50 8.25 5.62 34 26.9kg Fabregas Just Like Tina $13.00
5 2 CHANTICLEER (2) Allan Oshyer 30.54 8.75 5.68 75 32.8kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $3.50
6 3 FLYING JET (3) Peter O'Reilly 30.79 12.25 5.68 88 33.3kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $8.00
7 4 HOPE'S KING (4) Travis Elson 30.90 14.00 5.67 56 32.1kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $3.00
8 5 AUDIBLE WARNING (5) Angela Brown 30.93 14.25 5.68 67 31.7kg Buckle Up Wes Bishop's Lass $51.00
Race 11 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.52, 17.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOPE'S DYNAMIC (1) Travis Elson 29.87 0.00 5.52 11 25.3kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $2.50
2 7 ALPHA MANIA (7) Chrisanthos Georgiou 30.08 3.00 5.64 22 28.6kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $3.50
3 4 SIR PANTSALOT (4) Renald Attard 30.25 5.25 5.86 75 32.5kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $6.00
4 2 OPEN MY MAIL (2) Matthew Heilbronn 30.35 6.75 5.78 43 34.3kg Glen Gallon Daily Mail $18.00
5 3 SPLIT SOUND (3) Darren Makowiecki 30.48 8.75 5.88 86 23.5kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $41.00
6 6 FARMOR WATCH ME (6) Wayne Scott 30.59 10.25 5.73 34 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $8.50
7 5 GOOD VIBRATIONS (5) Colin Hamilton 30.64 11.00 5.84 57 32.5kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $10.00
8 8 TAKE YOUR SHOT (8) Warren Nicholls 30.73 12.25 5.85 68 24.8kg Oaks Road Avamay $21.00