Albion Park Race Results

Wednesday 29th of July 2020
R1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.38
1
7
T: Glenda Dart
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

10.38

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Brian Francis
$3.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.77

Split

10.57

In Run

2

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: Jeff Cumming
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.17

Split

10.69

In Run

4

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Matthew Evans
$9.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.42

Split

10.66

In Run

3

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$9.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.57

Split

11.02

In Run

6

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Joanne Martin
$17.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.98

Split

11.02

In Run

5

Wgt

23.1kg
SCR
2
T: Craig Emery
$0.00
R2 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (395m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.62
1
5
T: Wayne Scott
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

10.68

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.91

Split

10.62

In Run

1

Wgt

35.6kg
3
8
T: John Conlon
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.23

Split

10.75

In Run

3

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$4.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.37

Split

10.85

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Ronald Hamilton
$21.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.41

Split

11.04

In Run

6

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Keith Raines
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.44

Split

11.03

In Run

5

Wgt

33.9kg
7
7
T: Mathew Vincent
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.63

Split

11.14

In Run

7

Wgt

28.7kg
8
2
T: Tony Parry
$71.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.04

Split

11.27

In Run

8

Wgt

22.4kg
R3 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.73
1
4
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

10.91

In Run

3

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Brian Baker
$4.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.11

Split

11.02

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Kerry Perrett
$61.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.27

Split

10.97

In Run

4

Wgt

23.4kg
4
1
T: Kevin Macintosh
$12.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.30

Split

10.81

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.45

Split

10.73

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Glenda Dart
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.47

Split

11.00

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Desmond Gilroy
$23.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.70

Split

11.13

In Run

7

Wgt

25.0kg
8
6
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$4.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.73

Split

11.19

In Run

8

Wgt

24.5kg
R4 GPP LASER 3300 (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.43
1
1
T: Brian Francis
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

10.43

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Wayne Scott
$3.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.90

Split

10.62

In Run

3

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.99

Split

10.77

In Run

4

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Gary Keep
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.07

Split

10.61

In Run

2

Wgt

36.2kg
5
3
T: Desmond Youngberg
$19.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.18

Split

10.77

In Run

5

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Tony Parry
$14.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.22

Split

10.80

In Run

6

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Errol Kleinhans
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.45

Split

10.98

In Run

8

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Peter Carleton
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.49

Split

10.96

In Run

7

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (395m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.43
1
3
T: Wayne Scott
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

10.43

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Karen Kleinhans
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.98

Split

10.82

In Run

3

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: Jeff Cumming
$3.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.02

Split

10.70

In Run

2

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Matthew Evans
$3.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.11

Split

10.84

In Run

4

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.26

Split

10.95

In Run

5

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$10.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.54

Split

11.04

In Run

6

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
6
T: Ronald Hamilton
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Desmond Gilroy
$0.00
R6 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.56
1
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

10.66

In Run

4

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.78

Split

10.56

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.86

Split

10.60

In Run

2

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.05

Split

10.73

In Run

5

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Michael Stephenson
$3.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.15

Split

11.01

In Run

8

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Wayne Scott
$61.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.21

Split

10.78

In Run

6

Wgt

39.0kg
7
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.30

Split

10.64

In Run

3

Wgt

25.7kg
8
2
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$2.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.35

Split

10.93

In Run

7

Wgt

25.4kg
R7 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.51, 17.15
1
3
T: Kerry Hoggan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.57

In Run

31

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$1.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.54

In Run

24

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Ricky Hassall
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.72

In Run

87

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Serena Lawrance
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.66

In Run

68

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Rodney Duff
$3.30

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.51

In Run

12

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Glenda Dart
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.70

In Run

75

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.60

In Run

43

Wgt

25.4kg
8
4
T: Glenda Dart
$12.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.65

In Run

56

Wgt

25.4kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.35
1
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

10.35

In Run

1

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Serena Lawrance
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.49

Split

10.46

In Run

3

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Glenda Dart
$12.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.51

Split

10.38

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Douglas Gladman
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.65

Split

10.64

In Run

6

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Wayne Scott
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.66

Split

10.48

In Run

4

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Brian Baker
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.68

Split

10.50

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: John Dart
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.83

Split

10.76

In Run

7

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Mathew Vincent
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.93

Split

10.94

In Run

8

Wgt

23.5kg
R9 SKY RACING (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.58
1
2
T: Barry Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.66

In Run

2

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$3.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.09

Split

10.83

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Dennis Moore
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.11

Split

10.81

In Run

3

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Peter Carleton
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.28

Split

10.86

In Run

5

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Tony Parry
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.46

Split

11.03

In Run

7

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Robert Davey
$6.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.49

Split

10.58

In Run

1

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Kerry Perrett
$6.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.77

Split

11.01

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Steve Swan
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.93

Split

11.08

In Run

8

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (395m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.67
1
4
T: Dennis Moore
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

10.79

In Run

2

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.06

Split

10.67

In Run

1

Wgt

35.0kg
3
6
T: Kerry Myers
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.42

Split

10.95

In Run

5

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Gary Keep
$61.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.50

Split

10.89

In Run

4

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Gary Keep
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.52

Split

10.87

In Run

3

Wgt

40.3kg
6
2
T: Douglas Gladman
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.56

Split

11.02

In Run

6

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Desmond Youngberg
$3.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.63

Split

11.03

In Run

7

Wgt

26.1kg
8
3
T: Dennis Moore
$101.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.97

Split

11.57

In Run

8

Wgt

33.7kg
R11 BRISGREYS.COM (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.07
1
2
T: Keith Donaldson
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.06

Split

7.20

In Run

4

Wgt

35.6kg
2
6
T: David Fitzgerald
$41.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.15

Split

7.07

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$1.95

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.16

Split

7.19

In Run

3

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: David Fitzgerald
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.33

Split

7.17

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Gregory Deering
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.40

Split

7.36

In Run

5

Wgt

25.1kg
6
8
T: Gary Keep
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.51

Split

7.37

In Run

6

Wgt

38.4kg
7
4
T: Matthew Evans
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.64

Split

7.52

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
DNF
5
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

24.1kg
Race 1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TYPHOON TIM (7) Glenda Dart 22.68 0.00 10.38 1 30.3kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $1.90
2 8 ROYAL HARBOUR (8) Brian Francis 22.77 1.25 10.57 2 35.2kg Barcia Bale Hesperides $3.70
3 6 ALPHA STRONG (6) Jeff Cumming 23.17 7.00 10.69 4 29.8kg Don't Knocka Him Semi Earner $7.00
4 3 MANGO MARTIN (3) Matthew Evans 23.42 10.50 10.66 3 32.3kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $9.50
5 1 THURSDAY WEEK (1) Jeanette Cauchi 23.57 12.75 11.02 6 26.7kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $9.00
6 4 CHEROKEE DUCK (4) Joanne Martin 23.98 18.50 11.02 5 23.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $17.00
SCR 2 MAZE ANGEL (2) Craig Emery
Race 2 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 395m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPINIONS (5) Wayne Scott 22.85 0.00 10.68 2 30.7kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $2.40
2 1 DARK RAIDER (1) Simone Kellermeyer 22.91 0.75 10.62 1 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $2.50
3 8 RUBY'S ME MUM (8) John Conlon 23.23 5.25 10.75 3 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $41.00
4 3 NEXT THURSDAY (3) Jeanette Cauchi 23.37 7.50 10.85 4 26.2kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $4.40
5 4 HAMMER DRILL (4) Ronald Hamilton 23.41 8.00 11.04 6 26.2kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $21.00
6 6 JUST LAW (6) Keith Raines 23.44 8.25 11.03 5 33.9kg Jury Bogie Princess $21.00
7 7 CROWN POLLY (7) Mathew Vincent 23.63 11.00 11.14 7 28.7kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $26.00
8 2 MODEL GIRL (2) Tony Parry 24.04 17.00 11.27 8 22.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $71.00
Race 3 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU 395m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SLIP THE CUFFS (4) Simone Kellermeyer 23.10 0.00 10.91 3 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $5.00
2 3 SPERANZA (3) Brian Baker 23.11 0.10 11.02 6 28.8kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $4.80
3 7 BUNYA BEAUTY (7) Kerry Perrett 23.27 2.25 10.97 4 23.4kg Oaks Road Avamay $61.00
4 1 FLAME TREE (1) Kevin Macintosh 23.30 2.75 10.81 2 29.0kg Barcia Bale Too Fonic $12.00
5 5 DYNAMITE TRAVIS (5) Cynthia Elson 23.45 5.00 10.73 1 32.2kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $6.00
6 2 LAPORTE (2) Glenda Dart 23.47 5.25 11.00 5 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $3.20
7 8 CROWN ARMANI (8) Desmond Gilroy 23.70 8.50 11.13 7 25.0kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $23.00
8 6 BETTY JO (6) Jeanette Cauchi 23.73 9.00 11.19 8 24.5kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $4.80
Race 4 GPP LASER 3300 395m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOUBLE RETURN (1) Brian Francis 22.55 0.00 10.43 1 31.6kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $1.50
2 7 PINK ADVENTURINE (7) Wayne Scott 22.90 5.00 10.62 3 27.6kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $3.40
3 5 WAZZ'S OUT (5) Cynthia Elson 22.99 6.25 10.77 4 30.3kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $19.00
4 4 CALL ME WISDOM (4) Gary Keep 23.07 7.50 10.61 2 36.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $21.00
5 3 TRUE LUCK (3) Desmond Youngberg 23.18 9.00 10.77 5 25.9kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $19.00
6 2 SUGAR HIT TYLER (2) Tony Parry 23.22 9.50 10.80 6 29.7kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $14.00
7 6 MY WINDSONG (6) Errol Kleinhans 23.45 12.75 10.98 8 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $51.00
8 8 FARMOR FOREX (8) Peter Carleton 23.49 13.25 10.96 7 28.8kg Velocette Farmor Karma $81.00
Race 5 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 395m Mixed 3/4 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FARMOR WATCH YOU (3) Wayne Scott 22.55 0.00 10.43 1 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $2.40
2 7 MAGICAL REVIVAL (7) Karen Kleinhans 22.98 6.00 10.82 3 29.1kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $8.50
3 5 DONNA RUMBLE (5) Jeff Cumming 23.02 6.50 10.70 2 28.4kg Primo Uno Rumble Street $3.60
4 1 GIGGLING SAL (1) Matthew Evans 23.11 8.00 10.84 4 26.6kg Keybow Black Riband $3.90
5 4 OH SO FERNANDO (4) Jeanette Cauchi 23.26 10.00 10.95 5 30.7kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $26.00
6 2 TARKS TAMMY ROSE (2) Simone Kellermeyer 23.54 14.00 11.04 6 26.7kg Barcia Bale Tarks Black Rose $10.00
SCR 6 SHAGGY ROSE (6) Ronald Hamilton
SCR 8 REGAL WAZ (8) Desmond Gilroy
Race 6 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Grade 5 Final $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LITTLE ENGINE (4) Serena Lawrance 22.72 0.00 10.66 4 29.9kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $71.00
2 1 CHAD SURE CAN (1) Sandra Hunt 22.78 0.75 10.56 1 30.8kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $5.50
3 7 DOUBLE BACK (7) Brett Hazelgrove 22.86 2.00 10.60 2 32.5kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $3.50
4 6 LYNNEY SURE CAN (6) Sandra Hunt 23.05 4.75 10.73 5 26.1kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $51.00
5 5 HARA'S INDI (5) Michael Stephenson 23.15 6.00 11.01 8 27.2kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $3.70
6 8 LAZARETH (8) Wayne Scott 23.21 7.00 10.78 6 39.0kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $61.00
7 3 WENDY SURE CAN (3) Sandra Hunt 23.30 8.25 10.64 3 25.7kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $14.00
8 2 QUARA'S FLICK (2) Brett Hazelgrove 23.35 9.00 10.93 7 25.4kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale $2.70
Race 7 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 520m Grade 5 $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.51, 17.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CANYA KICK (3) Kerry Hoggan 29.79 0.00 5.57 31 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $6.00
2 6 MAGICAL BILL (6) Cynthia Elson 30.29 7.00 5.54 24 29.5kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $1.90
3 5 PRINCE COSMIC (5) Ricky Hassall 30.38 8.25 5.72 87 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $101.00
4 1 RINGBARK JEN (1) Serena Lawrance 30.48 9.75 5.66 68 28.4kg Head Bound Cardwell $31.00
5 2 PROPER TWELVE (2) Rodney Duff 30.55 10.75 5.51 12 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $3.30
6 8 TAHITI BEACH (8) Glenda Dart 30.57 11.00 5.70 75 27.2kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $51.00
7 7 WHERE'S THE LADY (7) Kerry Hoggan 30.62 11.75 5.60 43 25.4kg Shakey Jakey Paint $12.00
8 4 LOTTIE'S BEACH (4) Glenda Dart 30.70 13.00 5.65 56 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $12.00
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 395m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGICAL CYNDIE (3) Cynthia Elson 22.42 0.00 10.35 1 25.3kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $1.85
2 1 WE GET IT (1) Serena Lawrance 22.49 1.00 10.46 3 32.5kg Head Bound Cardwell $4.00
3 5 KENT KILOWATT (5) Glenda Dart 22.51 1.25 10.38 2 28.2kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $12.00
4 7 LET'S GO OZZI (7) Douglas Gladman 22.65 3.25 10.64 6 30.3kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $14.00
5 2 FARMOR CROWNIES (2) Wayne Scott 22.66 3.50 10.48 4 30.1kg Velocette Farmor Karma $8.50
6 4 ONE MUMMA (4) Brian Baker 22.68 3.75 10.50 5 27.3kg Dyna Double One Arabian Mumma $26.00
7 6 SHANE KEITH (6) John Dart 22.83 5.75 10.76 7 29.6kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $71.00
8 8 FLYING SEPTEMBER (8) Mathew Vincent 22.93 7.25 10.94 8 23.5kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $9.00
Race 9 SKY RACING 395m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOREVER DIAMONDS (2) Barry Taylor 22.82 0.00 10.66 2 32.8kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $5.00
2 3 MR. EDDIE (3) Brett Hazelgrove 23.09 3.75 10.83 4 32.3kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $3.20
3 4 BELLA BABE (4) Dennis Moore 23.11 4.25 10.81 3 25.5kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $3.30
4 8 FARMOR CARLTON (8) Peter Carleton 23.28 6.50 10.86 5 28.9kg Velocette Farmor Karma $12.00
5 7 EXCITING NEWS (7) Tony Parry 23.46 9.25 11.03 7 29.0kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $101.00
6 1 MAYWYN EMERALDS (1) Robert Davey 23.49 9.50 10.58 1 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Katherine Benz $6.50
7 6 AVA'S LEGACY (6) Kerry Perrett 23.77 13.50 11.01 6 32.0kg Oaks Road Avamay $6.50
8 5 THUNDER DUCK (5) Steve Swan 23.93 15.75 11.08 8 29.3kg Surfin' Kawati Mystical Duk $101.00
Race 10 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 395m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HIGH ORDER (4) Dennis Moore 23.02 0.00 10.79 2 34.0kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $2.50
2 1 DYNAMIC TRAV (1) Cynthia Elson 23.06 0.75 10.67 1 35.0kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $2.90
3 6 CAPTAIN'S KNOCK (6) Kerry Myers 23.42 5.75 10.95 5 32.4kg Don't Knocka Him Bamquin Haze $34.00
4 8 GOLLY GOODNESS (8) Gary Keep 23.50 6.75 10.89 4 28.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $61.00
5 5 MISTA KICK (5) Gary Keep 23.52 7.00 10.87 3 40.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $81.00
6 2 CANDY SPARKLES (2) Douglas Gladman 23.56 7.75 11.02 6 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $8.50
7 7 PAVED IN GOLD (7) Desmond Youngberg 23.63 8.75 11.03 7 26.1kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $3.50
8 3 MOBY GO (3) Dennis Moore 23.97 13.50 11.57 8 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Spirited Flame $101.00
Race 11 BRISGREYS.COM 331m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SERATUS (2) Keith Donaldson 19.06 0.00 7.20 4 35.6kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $7.00
2 6 MISS COLA (6) David Fitzgerald 19.15 1.25 7.07 1 26.3kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $41.00
3 1 KENNY SURE CAN (1) Sandra Hunt 19.16 1.50 7.19 3 32.4kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $1.95
4 7 SUPER CUTE (7) David Fitzgerald 19.33 3.75 7.17 2 26.3kg Fernando Bale Disputive $5.50
5 3 FLYING YUNA (3) Gregory Deering 19.40 4.75 7.36 5 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $19.00
6 8 HE'S NEVER HERE (8) Gary Keep 19.51 6.25 7.37 6 38.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $51.00
7 4 DANIEL'S LOSS (4) Matthew Evans 19.64 8.25 7.52 7 25.6kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $26.00
DNF 5 COOL CHANGE (5) Brett Hazelgrove 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 24.1kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $5.90