Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 30th of July 2020
R1 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.54, 17.60
1
2
T: Michael Brauer
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.76

In Run

64

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Robert Jacobsen
$2.25

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.61

In Run

22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Wayne Scott
$31.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.77

In Run

75

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Jeff Crawford
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.66

In Run

43

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Colin Graham
$71.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Justin Bowe
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.66

In Run

36

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Garry Gilbert
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.73

In Run

57

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
3
T: Gerard Bowe
$0.00
R2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.53, 17.67
1
4
T: Frederick Swain
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.75

In Run

75

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Kevin Murnane
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.61

In Run

32

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Wayne Scott
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.53

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Peter Young
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.70

In Run

46

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Tarquin Neal
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.72

In Run

54

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.61

In Run

23

Wgt

25.9kg
7
5
T: Gerard Bowe
$3.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.67

Split

6.05

In Run

88

Wgt

29.5kg
8
6
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.75

In Run

67

Wgt

25.5kg
R3 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.60, 17.45
1
2
T: Amber Boody
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.66

In Run

21

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Graham Hall
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.68

In Run

32

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.68

In Run

45

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Nicole Connell
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.78

In Run

74

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.72

In Run

56

Wgt

24.8kg
6
3
T: Lawrence Topping
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.85

In Run

83

Wgt

34.8kg
7
5
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$2.10

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.60

In Run

18

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: George Kadniak
$15.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.76

In Run

67

Wgt

26.2kg
R4 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU (710m)
Place
Free For All - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 15.83, 28.91
1
7
T: Tony Apap
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.98

Split

16.37

In Run

43

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Raymond Burman
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.09

Split

15.83

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Jeff Crawford
$1.85

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.18

Split

16.16

In Run

22

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: Kevin Macintosh
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.63

Split

16.39

In Run

55

Wgt

25.1kg
5
4
T: Lyndall Massey
$61.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

42.98

Split

16.17

In Run

34

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
1
T: Darren Makowiecki
$0.00
R5 GPP LASER 3300 (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.53, 17.44
1
1
T: Frederick Swain
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.55

In Run

23

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.53

In Run

12

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Travis Elson
$81.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.59

In Run

44

Wgt

25.3kg
4
5
T: Tony Brett
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.69

In Run

75

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Gregory Brennan
$61.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.64

In Run

51

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.69

In Run

67

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Maxwell Wells
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.58

In Run

36

Wgt

30.2kg
8
9
T: Raymond Burman
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.79

In Run

88

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R6 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (520m)
Place
4 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.50, 16.94
1
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.50

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Tony Brett
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.56

In Run

32

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Wayne Scott
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.96

Split

5.50

In Run

23

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Raymond Burman
$9.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.61

In Run

45

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$19.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.67

In Run

54

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Allan Oshyer
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.71

In Run

76

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.69

In Run

68

Wgt

25.0kg
8
4
T: David Campbell
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.75

In Run

87

Wgt

30.8kg
R7 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5075 - $1450 - $725
Splits: 9.86, 22.11
1
7
T: Selena Zammit
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.02

Split

10.19

In Run

43

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Brent Kline
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.13

Split

9.86

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Kevin Galloway
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.23

Split

10.21

In Run

65

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Robert Ayres
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.32

Split

9.92

In Run

22

Wgt

36.3kg
5
4
T: Raymond Burman
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.57

Split

10.20

In Run

56

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.60

Split

9.94

In Run

34

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Brent Kline
$61.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

36.02

Split

10.30

In Run

77

Wgt

26.7kg
R8 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.56, 17.06
1
5
T: Selena Zammit
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.57

In Run

21

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.90

Split

5.56

In Run

12

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Joanne Price
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.62

In Run

44

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Selena Zammit
$1.45

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.69

In Run

65

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: David Kitchener
$61.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.62

In Run

33

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Joanne Price
$16.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.78

In Run

88

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Kevin Macintosh
$81.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.78

In Run

76

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$16.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.69

In Run

57

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5075 - $1450 - $725
Splits: 9.81, 22.07
1
8
T: Darren Johnstone
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.12

Split

9.98

In Run

32

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Darren Makowiecki
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.27

Split

9.81

In Run

11

Wgt

24.0kg
3
1
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$16.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.39

Split

9.95

In Run

23

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Roan Enright
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.62

Split

10.38

In Run

55

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Allan Oshyer
$3.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.80

Split

10.77

In Run

88

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Kim Shedden
$18.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

36.03

Split

10.24

In Run

44

Wgt

38.8kg
7
2
T: Brent Kline
$3.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

36.05

Split

10.39

In Run

66

Wgt

25.5kg
7
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

36.05

Split

10.59

In Run

77

Wgt

32.9kg
R10 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.56, 17.38
1
5
T: Warren Nicholls
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.56

In Run

21

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Selena Zammit
$34.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.56

In Run

12

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Amber Boody
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.71

In Run

65

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.72

In Run

77

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Colin Wills
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.60

In Run

34

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: John Mccarthy
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.61

In Run

43

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$3.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.67

In Run

56

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Craig Cassidy
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.74

In Run

88

Wgt

26.8kg
R11 BRISGREYS.COM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.52, 17.28
1
1
T: Frederick Swain
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.64

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.75

In Run

73

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Wayne Scott
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.68

In Run

34

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.52

In Run

11

Wgt

24.3kg
5
2
T: Frederick Swain
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.74

In Run

57

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Colin Graham
$23.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.79

In Run

85

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$26.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.73

In Run

46

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: John Corrigan
$81.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.74

In Run

68

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.54, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRIMSON WAR (2) Michael Brauer 30.26 0.00 5.76 64 30.1kg Hostile Sivamet $3.40
2 4 PRESTON LEE (4) Robert Jacobsen 30.30 0.75 5.61 22 34.4kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $2.25
3 5 MY BRO BEACH (5) Wayne Scott 30.30 0.75 5.77 75 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $31.00
4 7 COOL HAND LUKE (7) Jeff Crawford 30.47 3.00 5.66 43 28.2kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $4.60
5 6 OUTLAW LEGEND (6) Colin Graham 30.51 3.50 5.54 11 31.2kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $71.00
6 1 WINLOCK POWER (1) Justin Bowe 30.54 4.00 5.66 36 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $6.50
7 8 SHALLOW REPLIES (8) Garry Gilbert 31.12 12.25 5.73 57 33.8kg Fabregas Isla's Style $19.00
SCR 3 ENGAGE (3) Gerard Bowe
Race 2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.53, 17.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RATTLE THE GATE (4) Frederick Swain 30.09 0.00 5.75 75 33.1kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $10.00
2 2 HOTEL CALIFORNIA (2) Kevin Murnane 30.23 2.00 5.61 32 31.1kg Worm Burner Katies Empire $3.30
3 7 LIBBY'S GIRL (7) Wayne Scott 30.31 3.00 5.53 11 25.6kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $4.40
4 8 NIGHT CRY (8) Peter Young 30.36 3.75 5.70 46 31.8kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $6.00
5 1 GLITTER STRIP (1) Tarquin Neal 30.60 7.25 5.72 54 27.5kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $34.00
6 3 BAR GIRLS (3) Tom Tzouvelis 30.64 7.75 5.61 23 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $8.50
7 5 IT'S A SHADOW (5) Gerard Bowe 30.67 8.25 6.05 88 29.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $3.80
8 6 THURSDAY SHIRAZ (6) Jeanette Cauchi 30.75 9.25 5.75 67 25.5kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $51.00
Race 3 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.60, 17.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMBY'S DREAM (2) Amber Boody 30.29 0.00 5.66 21 35.1kg Barcia Bale Velocity Zap $5.00
2 1 YUKEN PAY ME (1) Graham Hall 30.44 2.00 5.68 32 33.4kg Head Bound Good Morning $8.00
3 7 MAKO MAC (7) Darryl Mcgrath 30.72 6.00 5.68 45 27.0kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac $23.00
4 4 SONIC BOOM (4) Nicole Connell 30.79 7.00 5.78 74 31.0kg Spring Gun El Bella Beach $4.60
5 6 RUN WITH GIRL (6) Craig Cassidy 30.84 7.75 5.72 56 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $11.00
6 3 BURRUM BOY (3) Lawrence Topping 31.04 10.50 5.85 83 34.8kg Hooksy Sydenham Gem $101.00
7 5 GEORGIE MAC (5) Darryl Mcgrath 31.05 10.75 5.60 18 27.5kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac $2.10
8 8 SMASHNIAK DOUBLE (8) George Kadniak 31.17 12.50 5.76 67 26.2kg Dyna Double One Key Missile $15.00
Race 4 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU 710m Free For All $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 15.83, 28.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RASHEDA (7) Tony Apap 41.98 0.00 16.37 43 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $3.30
2 2 BIG BOY BRUCE (2) Raymond Burman 42.09 1.50 15.83 11 30.8kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $3.70
3 8 CLASSY ETHICS (8) Jeff Crawford 42.18 2.75 16.16 22 25.2kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $1.85
4 5 SANDAVE GYPSY (5) Kevin Macintosh 42.63 9.25 16.39 55 25.1kg Dyna Double One Sandave Sapphire $31.00
5 4 RUN WITH FAITH (4) Lyndall Massey 42.98 14.25 16.17 34 24.4kg Barcia Bale Walk With Faith $61.00
SCR 1 BAGO BLUFF (1) Darren Makowiecki
Race 5 GPP LASER 3300 520m Mixed 4/5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.53, 17.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALL HANDS OFF (1) Frederick Swain 30.10 0.00 5.55 23 29.1kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $2.15
2 2 FEDERAL MORGAN (2) Darren Johnstone 30.22 1.75 5.53 12 32.2kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $2.00
3 3 MAGIC MISS (3) Travis Elson 30.23 1.75 5.59 44 25.3kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $81.00
4 5 VALENTINO FOX (5) Tony Brett 30.31 3.00 5.69 75 31.5kg Barcia Bale Screaming Bikini $13.00
5 6 BARCOL BOY (6) Gregory Brennan 30.34 3.50 5.64 51 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Kelly Charm $61.00
6 4 MAGICAL HOPE (4) Cynthia Elson 30.44 4.75 5.69 67 26.1kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $11.00
7 7 BANJO'S ISSUE (7) Maxwell Wells 30.46 5.25 5.58 36 30.2kg Sulzanti Minnie Jayda $41.00
8 9 TECHNO HORNET (8) Raymond Burman 30.46 5.25 5.79 88 33.3kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $71.00
SCR 8 EDELMAN (8) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 6 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 520m 4 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.50, 16.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPECIAL CYNDIE (2) Cynthia Elson 29.71 0.00 5.50 11 26.7kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $1.75
2 1 CHARMING CHAOS (1) Tony Brett 29.95 3.50 5.56 32 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly $2.80
3 5 TOWNSON BEACH (5) Wayne Scott 29.96 3.50 5.50 23 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $9.50
4 8 DYNAMITE LUCY (8) Raymond Burman 30.26 7.75 5.61 45 28.2kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $9.50
5 7 IT AIN'T BILLY (7) Cynthia Elson 30.34 9.00 5.67 54 33.9kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $19.00
6 3 MAC ROAMIN' (3) Allan Oshyer 30.41 10.00 5.71 76 31.4kg Barcia Bale Walk With Faith $34.00
7 6 SHE'S SOME GAL (6) Tom Tzouvelis 30.54 11.75 5.69 68 25.0kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn $81.00
8 4 CAIRNLEA BLUE (4) David Campbell 30.58 12.25 5.75 87 30.8kg Taylors Sky Cairnlea Ellie $71.00
Race 7 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 600m Grade 5 $5075 - $1450 - $725 Splits: 9.86, 22.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SEQUANA (7) Selena Zammit 35.02 0.00 10.19 43 29.4kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $1.45
2 1 SHILO (1) Brent Kline 35.13 1.50 9.86 11 26.8kg Fernando Bale Keune $6.50
3 3 GALWAY LUDWIG (3) Kevin Galloway 35.23 3.00 10.21 65 28.5kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size $12.00
4 2 PETE'S DREAM (2) Robert Ayres 35.32 4.25 9.92 22 36.3kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $41.00
5 4 BLUE DIVA (4) Raymond Burman 35.57 7.75 10.20 56 26.7kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $10.00
6 8 NATURALLY GIFTED (8) Peter O'Reilly 35.60 8.25 9.94 34 28.8kg Dyna Double One Virouette $6.50
7 6 LOGO (6) Brent Kline 36.02 14.25 10.30 77 26.7kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $61.00
Race 8 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 520m Best 8 $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.56, 17.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STINGER NOIR (5) Selena Zammit 29.74 0.00 5.57 21 34.9kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $5.00
2 8 SHAKEY DIESEL (8) Peter O'Reilly 29.90 2.25 5.56 12 33.1kg Shakey Jakey Paint $8.00
3 7 INFRARED STAR (7) Joanne Price 30.19 6.25 5.62 44 30.4kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $21.00
4 6 OH MICKEY (6) Selena Zammit 30.20 6.50 5.69 65 29.0kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $1.45
5 1 DERVANDO (1) David Kitchener 30.21 6.50 5.62 33 33.4kg Fernando Bale Dervil $61.00
6 3 ASH STAR (3) Joanne Price 30.43 9.75 5.78 88 25.7kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $16.00
7 4 CHEAP WINE (4) Kevin Macintosh 30.50 10.75 5.78 76 26.4kg Barcia Bale Too Fonic $81.00
8 2 DYNAMIC BILL (2) Cynthia Elson 30.80 15.00 5.69 57 33.0kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $16.00
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 600m Grade 5 $5075 - $1450 - $725 Splits: 9.81, 22.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLAME BRENDAN (8) Darren Johnstone 35.12 0.00 9.98 32 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $15.00
2 7 SPLIT SOUND (7) Darren Makowiecki 35.27 2.00 9.81 11 24.0kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $11.00
3 1 LIL BIT FOXY (1) Jeanette Cauchi 35.39 3.75 9.95 23 26.2kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $16.00
4 6 FIRE DRILL (6) Roan Enright 35.62 7.00 10.38 55 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $3.00
5 4 MAHOGANY ROW (4) Allan Oshyer 35.80 9.75 10.77 88 31.5kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $3.90
6 5 TURANZA TIGER (5) Kim Shedden 36.03 13.00 10.24 44 38.8kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $18.00
7 2 RICOLINA GIRL (2) Brent Kline 36.05 13.25 10.39 66 25.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $3.80
7 3 REGAS (3) Jeff Crawford 36.05 13.25 10.59 77 32.9kg Fabregas Reshuffle $10.00
Race 10 SKY RACING 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.56, 17.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COPY WORKSHOP (5) Warren Nicholls 30.27 0.00 5.56 21 29.6kg Fernando Bale Push It $2.70
2 6 KEALOAH (6) Selena Zammit 30.30 0.50 5.56 12 27.9kg Spring Gun Just Itchin' $34.00
3 3 IZY GOLD (3) Amber Boody 30.56 4.25 5.71 65 32.7kg Izy Fast Velocity Zap $16.00
4 4 HAY HOPEY (4) Cynthia Elson 30.58 4.25 5.72 77 27.2kg Barcia Bale Cyndie's Special $8.50
5 2 OBLIVINATOR (2) Colin Wills 30.70 6.00 5.60 34 26.8kg Elite State Ellie's Choice $6.00
6 7 PROPER GENT (7) John Mccarthy 30.71 6.25 5.61 43 32.3kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $7.50
7 1 NO CLYDE NEEDED (1) Darryl Mcgrath 30.73 6.50 5.67 56 26.8kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac $3.10
8 8 FLYAWAY BARB (8) Craig Cassidy 30.76 7.00 5.74 88 26.8kg Magic Sprite Barb Monelli $51.00
Race 11 BRISGREYS.COM 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.52, 17.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRIBAL MAGIC (1) Frederick Swain 29.95 0.00 5.64 22 27.2kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $1.80
2 3 LOVE GAME (3) Cynthia Elson 30.21 3.75 5.75 73 26.3kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $5.50
3 7 FERNANDO BEACH (7) Wayne Scott 30.42 6.50 5.68 34 32.0kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $5.00
4 4 OODLES OF NOODLE (4) Darryl Mcgrath 30.57 8.75 5.52 11 24.3kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $13.00
5 2 GLOVES BACK ON (2) Frederick Swain 30.60 9.25 5.74 57 30.3kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $9.00
6 6 STEAL AWAY (6) Colin Graham 30.83 12.50 5.79 85 31.1kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $23.00
7 8 OPEN MY MAIL (8) Matthew Heilbronn 31.00 15.00 5.73 46 34.2kg Glen Gallon Daily Mail $26.00
8 5 DIXIE LOUISE (5) John Corrigan 31.05 15.75 5.74 68 27.5kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $81.00