Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 13th of September 2020
R1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (331m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.18
1
6
T: John Quarman
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

7.18

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
9
T: Jemma Daley
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.60

Split

7.24

In Run

3

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Kerry Hoggan
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.62

Split

7.27

In Run

4

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$8.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.63

Split

7.21

In Run

2

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
T: Daniel Lee
$23.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.66

Split

7.31

In Run

5

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Eric Honeyman
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.73

Split

7.36

In Run

6

Wgt

37.6kg
7
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.78

Split

7.46

In Run

8

Wgt

24.0kg
8
3
T: Rebecca Buxton
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.79

Split

7.38

In Run

7

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Carleton
$0.00
R2 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (331m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.18
1
10
T: Gary Keep
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

7.18

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: John Quarman
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.45

Split

7.28

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Eric Honeyman
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.47

Split

7.37

In Run

3

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Gary Mitchell
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.59

Split

7.48

In Run

8

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Judith Gordon
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.67

Split

7.41

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.85

Split

7.44

In Run

6

Wgt

24.3kg
7
3
T: Douglas Gladman
$6.50

Mgn

21.50

Time

20.56

Split

7.46

In Run

7

Wgt

24.3kg
8
9
T: John Quarman
$9.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

20.65

Split

7.39

In Run

4

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
1
T: Gary Mitchell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Christopher Williams
$0.00
R3 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.35
1
8
T: George Kadniak
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

7.38

In Run

3

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Jayson Valentine
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.53

Split

7.35

In Run

2

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Robert Wall
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.55

Split

7.51

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Wayne Scott
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.56

Split

7.35

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.71

Split

7.57

In Run

6

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: John Quarman
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.92

Split

7.59

In Run

7

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: George Kadniak
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.14

Split

7.57

In Run

5

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Brauer
$0.00
R4 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (331m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.17
1
1
T: Barry Taylor
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.20

Split

7.17

In Run

1

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.63

Split

7.29

In Run

2

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.74

Split

7.33

In Run

3

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.77

Split

7.54

In Run

8

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: John Hutchinson
$5.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.01

Split

7.38

In Run

4

Wgt

22.0kg
6
7
T: Ken Hawkings
$31.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.10

Split

7.44

In Run

6

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Ashley Bock
$71.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.16

Split

7.52

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$71.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

20.32

Split

7.43

In Run

5

Wgt

25.1kg
R5 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (331m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.09
1
3
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.19

Split

7.12

In Run

2

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Noel Murdoch
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.28

Split

7.33

In Run

4

Wgt

24.2kg
3
1
T: Grant Franklin
$26.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.30

Split

7.09

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
4
10
T: Ross Ogden
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.36

Split

7.33

In Run

5

Wgt

36.3kg
5
9
T: Noel Murdoch
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.49

Split

7.49

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
6
5
T: George Kadniak
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.52

Split

7.47

In Run

6

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Craig Chandler
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.65

Split

7.22

In Run

3

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Peter Carleton
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.84

Split

7.55

In Run

8

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
4
T: David Fitzgerald
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Scott Mcguiness
$0.00
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (331m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.07
1
8
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.81

Split

7.07

In Run

1

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Noel Murdoch
$3.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.95

Split

7.13

In Run

2

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$8.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.04

Split

7.27

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Travis Elson
$9.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.16

Split

7.13

In Run

3

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$3.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.29

Split

7.39

In Run

6

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.36

Split

7.39

In Run

7

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.53

Split

7.22

In Run

4

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Carleton
$0.00
R7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (395m)
Place
Restricted Win Qualifying Heat - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 10.45
1
1
T: Robert Giltinan
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

10.45

In Run

1

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Douglas Gladman
$6.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.71

Split

10.67

In Run

4

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Travis Elson
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.92

Split

10.63

In Run

3

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Scott Mcguiness
$51.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.93

Split

10.62

In Run

2

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.01

Split

10.81

In Run

7

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Austin Dillon
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.16

Split

10.75

In Run

6

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: Wayne Scott
$3.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.41

Split

10.69

In Run

5

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: Travis Elson
$3.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.42

Split

10.84

In Run

8

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 PACERS & CHASERS BAR + BISTRO (395m)
Place
Restricted Win Qualifying Heat - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 10.43
1
3
T: Travis Elson
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

10.43

In Run

1

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: John Hill
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.81

Split

10.60

In Run

3

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Darren Russell
$2.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.96

Split

10.69

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.03

Split

10.73

In Run

6

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Wayne Scott
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.03

Split

10.52

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Wayne Scott
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.04

Split

10.64

In Run

4

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Joanne Price
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.09

Split

10.84

In Run

7

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
5
T: Terrence Medcalf
$0.00
R9 SKY RACING (331m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.03
1
4
T: Travis Elson
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.04

Split

7.03

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Wayne Scott
$1.75

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.17

Split

7.13

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.17

Split

7.27

In Run

3

Wgt

24.3kg
4
3
T: Peter Young
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.41

Split

7.29

In Run

4

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Noel Murdoch
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.61

Split

7.41

In Run

5

Wgt

24.0kg
6
5
T: Terry Guymer
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.64

Split

7.42

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Ashley Bock
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.81

Split

7.44

In Run

7

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
6
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
R10 ASPLEY LEAGUES CLUB (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.17
1
4
T: Kerry Bussian
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.91

Split

7.17

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Noel Murdoch
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.15

Split

7.32

In Run

3

Wgt

23.4kg
3
2
T: Gary Keep
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.19

Split

7.22

In Run

2

Wgt

37.9kg
4
5
T: Scott Mcguiness
$3.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.40

Split

7.34

In Run

4

Wgt

24.1kg
5
9
T: Noel Murdoch
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.56

Split

7.39

In Run

5

Wgt

19.6kg
6
3
T: Peter Mcblane
$7.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.61

Split

7.44

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Amy Donnelly
$61.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.79

Split

7.45

In Run

7

Wgt

30.3kg
8
7
T: Christopher Kadniak
$31.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

20.40

Split

7.59

In Run

8

Wgt

22.2kg
SCR
6
T: Noel Murdoch
$0.00
R11 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.12
1
5
T: George Kadniak
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.90

Split

7.12

In Run

1

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Wayne Scott
$2.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.02

Split

7.23

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Ken Hawkings
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.31

Split

7.28

In Run

4

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Noel Murdoch
$15.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.31

Split

7.31

In Run

5

Wgt

22.0kg
5
8
T: Kerry Hoggan
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.33

Split

7.32

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Corey Mutton
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.50

Split

7.40

In Run

7

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Gary Pearce
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.55

Split

7.24

In Run

3

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$0.00
R12 RHINO FINANCE (331m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.24
1
9
T: Michael Brauer
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

7.24

In Run

1

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Darren Makowiecki
$15.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.51

Split

7.30

In Run

2

Wgt

23.8kg
3
3
T: Gary Keep
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.57

Split

7.36

In Run

3

Wgt

39.5kg
4
5
T: Steven Hintz
$101.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.58

Split

7.37

In Run

4

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Daniel Lee
$4.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.71

Split

7.65

In Run

8

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: John Hutchinson
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.74

Split

7.44

In Run

5

Wgt

24.8kg
7
6
T: Robert Wall
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.88

Split

7.53

In Run

6

Wgt

31.1kg
8
2
T: Ronald Hamilton
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.92

Split

7.54

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
7
T: Chad Bridge
$0.00
Race 1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 331m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GREEN ACRES (6) John Quarman 19.43 0.00 7.18 1 32.2kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $3.80
2 9 HARLEEN QUINZEL (2) Jemma Daley 19.60 2.25 7.24 3 26.5kg Barcia Bale Trianna $4.80
3 5 MICKEY TWO RUMS (5) Kerry Hoggan 19.62 2.50 7.27 4 29.6kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $4.00
4 4 DYNAMITE NAN (4) Cynthia Elson 19.63 2.75 7.21 2 25.3kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $8.50
5 7 DIVERSION (7) Daniel Lee 19.66 3.25 7.31 5 27.9kg Sulzanti Dayseas Astra $23.00
6 1 GUS GUS (1) Eric Honeyman 19.73 4.25 7.36 6 37.6kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $6.00
7 8 MIDNIGHT NACHOS (8) Jamie Hosking 19.78 5.00 7.46 8 24.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $6.50
8 3 REJECT (3) Rebecca Buxton 19.79 5.25 7.38 7 28.5kg Spud Regis Zipping Coco $26.00
SCR 2 FARMOR HEINEKEN (2) Peter Carleton
Race 2 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 331m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 DYNAMIC DAISY (1) Gary Keep 19.05 0.00 7.18 1 28.0kg Zambora Brockie Ima Talent $3.30
2 2 VEERAT (2) John Quarman 19.45 5.75 7.28 2 31.9kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $7.50
3 8 WALSH (8) Eric Honeyman 19.47 6.00 7.37 3 35.1kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $9.00
4 6 GET RICH (6) Gary Mitchell 19.59 7.75 7.48 8 30.3kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $14.00
5 5 AMARANTH GIRL (5) Judith Gordon 19.67 8.75 7.41 5 27.3kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $12.00
6 4 WHISTLE (4) Sandra Hunt 19.85 11.50 7.44 6 24.3kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $3.90
7 3 KHALEESI LORETTA (3) Douglas Gladman 20.56 21.50 7.46 7 24.3kg Dyna Villa Unique Kaleesi $6.50
8 9 LUCKY UNICORN (7) John Quarman 20.65 22.75 7.39 4 25.9kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $9.00
SCR 1 AMAZE AND SHOOK (1) Gary Mitchell
SCR 7 ASTONISHING ONE (7) Christopher Williams
Race 3 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 331m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPIDER MAN (8) George Kadniak 19.46 0.00 7.38 3 28.9kg Thirty Talks Sheza Keen Size $11.00
2 1 RUN BLAKE RUN (1) Jayson Valentine 19.53 1.00 7.35 2 32.8kg Stagger Solar Octane $7.00
3 7 ASTON LANE (7) Robert Wall 19.55 1.25 7.51 4 26.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $10.00
4 2 FARMOR BUDWEISER (2) Wayne Scott 19.56 1.50 7.35 1 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Gift Box $1.80
5 3 FIGHTING CHANCE (3) Darryl Mcgrath 19.71 3.50 7.57 6 29.2kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $13.00
6 4 SOME IDEA (4) John Quarman 19.92 6.50 7.59 7 28.3kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $4.60
7 6 GOT A DOUBLE (6) George Kadniak 20.14 9.75 7.57 5 29.1kg Dyna Double One Got A Moment $41.00
SCR 5 UN DIA (5) Michael Brauer
Race 4 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 331m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TORAYDEN (1) Barry Taylor 19.20 0.00 7.17 1 29.8kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $1.80
2 8 CHARDONNAY MUM (8) Darren Makowiecki 19.63 6.00 7.29 2 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $7.00
3 3 HAY NANNY (3) Cynthia Elson 19.74 7.75 7.33 3 28.1kg Barcia Bale Regal Silver $6.00
4 6 FARINGDON (6) Sandra Hunt 19.77 8.25 7.54 8 32.1kg Magic Sprite Paige Express $10.00
5 2 CENTRE FIELD (2) John Hutchinson 20.01 11.50 7.38 4 22.0kg Moreira Uki Sheila $5.00
6 7 BULLAROO FLASH (7) Ken Hawkings 20.10 12.75 7.44 6 28.5kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale $31.00
7 5 TRIXIE'S ROCKET (5) Ashley Bock 20.16 13.75 7.52 7 27.0kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra $71.00
8 4 KINGSBRAE BELL (4) Jeffrey Henzell 20.32 16.00 7.43 5 25.1kg Paw Licking Pop's Pest $71.00
Race 5 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 331m Grade 5 Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NALA'S BOY (3) Darryl Mcgrath 19.19 0.00 7.12 2 30.0kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $4.20
2 6 XELLA ANGEL (6) Noel Murdoch 19.28 1.25 7.33 4 24.2kg Fernando Bale Classy Flyer $5.00
3 1 AEROBIC ZONE (1) Grant Franklin 19.30 1.50 7.09 1 31.5kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $26.00
4 10 DOUBLE ALIAS (4) Ross Ogden 19.36 2.25 7.33 5 36.3kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $6.00
5 9 LUCKY JOCK (7) Noel Murdoch 19.49 4.25 7.49 7 25.5kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $8.50
6 5 SMASHNIAK JOKER (5) George Kadniak 19.52 4.75 7.47 6 33.3kg Thirty Talks Sheza Keen Size $4.00
7 8 RED JERSEY (8) Craig Chandler 19.65 6.50 7.22 3 33.6kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $6.50
8 2 ALETHEIA (2) Peter Carleton 19.84 9.25 7.55 8 29.0kg Fabregas Back To Business $21.00
SCR 4 MISS COLA (4) David Fitzgerald
SCR 7 PETER KROPP (7) Scott Mcguiness
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 331m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KENNY SURE CAN (8) Sandra Hunt 18.81 0.00 7.07 1 32.0kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $3.90
2 2 FLY FERNANDO (2) Noel Murdoch 18.95 2.00 7.13 2 28.8kg Fernando Bale Classy Flyer $3.90
3 4 BERGARI (4) Jamie Hosking 19.04 3.25 7.27 5 25.8kg Elite State Ellie's Choice $8.50
4 1 SO CRAZY (1) Travis Elson 19.16 5.00 7.13 3 26.4kg Magic Sprite Summer's Senor $9.50
5 6 STATUE SIS (6) Darryl Mcgrath 19.29 6.75 7.39 6 27.9kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $3.10
6 7 SUCH A VILLAIN (7) Darryl Mcgrath 19.36 7.75 7.39 7 33.3kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $12.00
7 5 NANNY WHO (5) Cynthia Elson 19.53 10.25 7.22 4 27.8kg Magic Sprite Abby's Fantasy $15.00
SCR 3 FARMOR NO FEAR (3) Peter Carleton
Race 7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 395m Restricted Win Qualifying Heat $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 10.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILDASH JAKEY (1) Robert Giltinan 22.71 0.00 10.45 1 34.2kg Shakey Jakey Harbour Gift $3.30
2 5 LET'S GO OZZI (5) Douglas Gladman 22.71 0.05 10.67 4 30.1kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $6.50
3 6 SUMMER'S FLYER (6) Travis Elson 22.92 3.00 10.63 3 31.2kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $21.00
4 3 FARMOR BOSSY (3) Scott Mcguiness 22.93 3.00 10.62 2 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Farmor Gems $51.00
5 7 SPECIAL BILL (7) Cynthia Elson 23.01 4.25 10.81 7 31.3kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $10.00
6 4 EASY AL (4) Austin Dillon 23.16 6.25 10.75 6 34.8kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $34.00
7 8 FARMOR ON FIRE (8) Wayne Scott 23.41 10.00 10.69 5 29.6kg Barcia Bale Gift Box $3.40
8 2 HOPE'S HEIST (2) Travis Elson 23.42 10.00 10.84 8 31.4kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $3.70
Race 8 PACERS & CHASERS BAR + BISTRO 395m Restricted Win Qualifying Heat $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 10.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUMMER'S QUEEN (3) Travis Elson 22.62 0.00 10.43 1 25.0kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $7.50
2 2 FERNANDO BEE (2) John Hill 22.81 2.50 10.60 3 35.0kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $10.00
3 1 BEST FIT (1) Darren Russell 22.96 4.75 10.69 5 31.9kg Fabregas Befitting $2.00
4 6 SPECIAL WAS IT (6) Cynthia Elson 23.03 5.75 10.73 6 32.8kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $3.60
5 4 FARMOR FEARLESS (4) Wayne Scott 23.03 5.75 10.52 2 31.9kg Magic Sprite Farmor Too Cee $12.00
6 8 FARMOR CROWNIES (8) Wayne Scott 23.04 6.00 10.64 4 30.3kg Velocette Farmor Karma $34.00
7 7 INFRARED STAR (7) Joanne Price 23.09 6.50 10.84 7 30.6kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $11.00
SCR 5 JUNIOR'S LEGACY (5) Terrence Medcalf
Race 9 SKY RACING 331m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TEJAY'S MAGIC (4) Travis Elson 19.04 0.00 7.03 1 27.2kg Magic Sprite Summer's Senor $16.00
2 1 BARBIE'S BEACH (1) Wayne Scott 19.17 1.75 7.13 2 28.2kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $1.75
3 2 OODLES OF NOODLE (2) Darryl Mcgrath 19.17 1.75 7.27 3 24.3kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $5.50
4 3 COYBIG (3) Peter Young 19.41 5.25 7.29 4 28.2kg Oaks Road Well Uno $18.00
5 8 SELENA GIRL (8) Noel Murdoch 19.61 8.25 7.41 5 24.0kg Fernando Bale Classy Flyer $9.00
6 5 CRAZY ZANE (5) Terry Guymer 19.64 8.50 7.42 6 30.8kg Oaks Road Coolabah Jet $5.00
7 7 IMA NECROMANCER (7) Ashley Bock 19.81 11.00 7.44 7 32.4kg Magic Sprite Reign Of Terror $51.00
SCR 6 GATE CODE (6) Darryl Mcgrath
Race 10 ASPLEY LEAGUES CLUB 331m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REBEL SPIKE (4) Kerry Bussian 18.91 0.00 7.17 1 31.7kg Moreira Uki Sheila $4.40
2 8 STORMY SHARI (8) Noel Murdoch 19.15 3.50 7.32 3 23.4kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $3.20
3 2 HE'S NEVER HERE (2) Gary Keep 19.19 4.00 7.22 2 37.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $13.00
4 5 PETITE CHARLOTTE (5) Scott Mcguiness 19.40 7.00 7.34 4 24.1kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $3.80
5 9 HA HA LUCKY (6) Noel Murdoch 19.56 9.25 7.39 5 19.6kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $6.50
6 3 MUNGO BARRY (3) Peter Mcblane 19.61 10.00 7.44 6 30.8kg Buckle Up Wes Bishop's Lass $7.50
7 1 STEVO'S BAD BOY (1) Amy Donnelly 19.79 12.50 7.45 7 30.3kg Black Enforcer Dark Blast $61.00
8 7 SMASHNIAK WINX (7) Christopher Kadniak 20.40 21.25 7.59 8 22.2kg Frosty Jay Jay Witch Half $31.00
SCR 6 LUCKY JOCK (6) Noel Murdoch
Race 11 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB 331m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SMASHNIAK JELLY (5) George Kadniak 18.90 0.00 7.12 1 26.1kg Thirty Talks Sheza Keen Size $5.50
2 2 OPINIONS (2) Wayne Scott 19.02 1.75 7.23 2 30.7kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $2.10
3 7 JUST A DROP (7) Ken Hawkings 19.31 5.75 7.28 4 30.3kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $7.00
4 4 SMART CHA CHA (4) Noel Murdoch 19.31 5.75 7.31 5 22.0kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $15.00
5 8 SHIAN YING (8) Kerry Hoggan 19.33 6.00 7.32 6 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $5.50
6 1 WILD FANTASY (1) Corey Mutton 19.50 8.50 7.40 7 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $5.50
7 3 KIRSTY KOI (3) Gary Pearce 19.55 9.25 7.24 3 24.9kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $101.00
SCR 6 TITAN IT UP (6) Sandra Hunt
Race 12 RHINO FINANCE 331m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SHIFTING COLOUR (7) Michael Brauer 19.24 0.00 7.24 1 25.4kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $2.00
2 4 AEROBIC SPRITE (4) Darren Makowiecki 19.51 3.75 7.30 2 23.8kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $15.00
3 3 MISTA KICK (3) Gary Keep 19.57 4.75 7.36 3 39.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $13.00
4 5 PATTAYA GIRL (5) Steven Hintz 19.58 4.75 7.37 4 30.7kg Fear Zafonic Miss Zamba $101.00
5 1 TWISTED LADY (1) Daniel Lee 19.71 6.50 7.65 8 28.6kg Sulzanti Dayseas Astra $4.40
6 8 BROOKLYN MISS (8) John Hutchinson 19.74 7.00 7.44 5 24.8kg Moreira Uki Sheila $8.00
7 6 ASTON UTE (6) Robert Wall 19.88 9.25 7.53 6 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $23.00
8 2 MYRA'S GIRL (2) Ronald Hamilton 19.92 9.75 7.54 7 27.2kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $6.00
SCR 7 ROY BABY (7) Chad Bridge