Albion Park Race Results

Wednesday 14th of October 2020
R1 MOTORHUB (395m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.54
1
2
T: Travis Elson
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

10.54

In Run

1

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Eric Honeyman
$8.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.17

Split

10.62

In Run

2

Wgt

37.5kg
3
7
T: Lee Wylie
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.44

Split

10.89

In Run

3

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Travis Elson
$4.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.70

Split

11.03

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Kerry Myers
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.79

Split

10.92

In Run

5

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: John Quarman
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.82

Split

10.90

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Christine Goodwin
$7.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.29

Split

11.54

In Run

7

Wgt

34.5kg
DNF
6
T: Lawrence Topping
$101.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
R2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.42
1
1
T: Maxwell Wells
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

10.42

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Errol Suell
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.85

Split

10.62

In Run

4

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$2.15

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.03

Split

10.75

In Run

5

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$23.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.06

Split

10.52

In Run

2

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Jeff Crawford
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.07

Split

10.85

In Run

6

Wgt

25.8kg
6
2
T: Nathan Evans
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.18

Split

10.61

In Run

3

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Travis Elson
$31.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.65

Split

11.02

In Run

7

Wgt

24.4kg
8
7
T: Craig Cassidy
$17.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.74

Split

11.08

In Run

8

Wgt

23.7kg
R3 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.45
1
3
T: Travis Elson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

10.45

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.95

Split

10.59

In Run

2

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Terrence Medcalf
$3.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.06

Split

10.75

In Run

4

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Kerry Myers
$81.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.12

Split

10.70

In Run

3

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Gregory Deering
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.29

Split

10.96

In Run

7

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Sidney Goodwin
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.30

Split

10.82

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: John Quarman
$8.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.45

Split

10.76

In Run

5

Wgt

28.1kg
8
2
T: Peter Cauchi
$12.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

23.99

Split

11.25

In Run

8

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.57
1
5
T: Jan Warner
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

10.60

In Run

2

Wgt

35.2kg
2
8
T: Wayne Scott
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.98

Split

10.83

In Run

5

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$1.65

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.08

Split

10.57

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
4
9
T: Tony Parry
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.37

Split

10.80

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Sidney Goodwin
$81.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.63

Split

10.94

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Robert Peschke
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.72

Split

11.02

In Run

8

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Lee Wylie
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.76

Split

10.93

In Run

6

Wgt

28.9kg
8
1
T: Barry Jones
$5.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.76

Split

10.81

In Run

4

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
6
T: Gary Keep
$0.00
R5 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.48
1
1
T: Robert Essex
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

10.48

In Run

1

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Scott Mcguiness
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.83

Split

10.59

In Run

2

Wgt

24.6kg
3
2
T: Wayne Scott
$2.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.88

Split

10.70

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.19

Split

10.84

In Run

6

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Sandra Hunt
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.26

Split

10.89

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Tony Parry
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.26

Split

10.74

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Nicole Connell
$16.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.40

Split

10.93

In Run

8

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.43

Split

10.80

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2450 - $700 - $375
Splits: 5.51, 17.02
1
4
T: Austin Dillon
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.51

In Run

11

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: Wayne Scott
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.70

In Run

64

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Warren Nicholls
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.64

In Run

55

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Gregory Deering
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.76

In Run

78

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Robert Essex
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.64

In Run

47

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: James Heddles
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.62

In Run

22

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Phillip Shaxson
$9.50

Mgn

26.50

Time

32.06

Split

5.64

In Run

33

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
5
T: Lee Wylie
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

28.2kg
R7 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.44
1
4
T: Garry Gilbert
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

10.44

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Wayne Scott
$2.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.83

Split

10.62

In Run

3

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Robert Essex
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.14

Split

10.60

In Run

2

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: David Fitzgerald
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.24

Split

10.84

In Run

4

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Brendon Stevens
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.35

Split

11.03

In Run

5

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Warren Nicholls
$19.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.77

Split

11.42

In Run

6

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Travis Elson
$4.20

Mgn

27.00

Time

24.43

Split

11.56

In Run

7

Wgt

24.5kg
DNF
2
T: Robert Essex
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
R8 TAB - VENUE MODE (331m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 7.09
1
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.00

Split

7.09

In Run

1

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Tony Parry
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.37

Split

7.18

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Ryan Hall
$61.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.42

Split

7.12

In Run

2

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$2.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.48

Split

7.27

In Run

6

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Wayne Scott
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.51

Split

7.16

In Run

3

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Wayne Scott
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.53

Split

7.39

In Run

8

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Wayne Scott
$4.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.93

Split

7.24

In Run

5

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: Cecil Druery
$10.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.99

Split

7.30

In Run

7

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (395m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.54
1
8
T: Travis Elson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

10.54

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Wayne Scott
$2.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.06

Split

10.66

In Run

2

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Austin Dillon
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.07

Split

10.67

In Run

3

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Cecil Druery
$3.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.07

Split

10.80

In Run

4

Wgt

24.5kg
5
2
T: Wade Liddell
$41.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.29

Split

10.86

In Run

6

Wgt

23.9kg
6
4
T: David Fitzgerald
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.34

Split

10.82

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 SKY RACING (395m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.29
1
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

10.29

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.01

Split

10.66

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Amy Donnelly
$51.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.05

Split

10.58

In Run

2

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Paul Cauchi
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.33

Split

10.65

In Run

3

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Craig Cassidy
$19.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.58

Split

10.80

In Run

5

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Craig Cassidy
$26.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.64

Split

10.90

In Run

7

Wgt

25.3kg
7
3
T: Robert Peschke
$8.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.78

Split

10.87

In Run

6

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$16.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.79

Split

10.99

In Run

8

Wgt

24.9kg
R11 RHINO FINANCE (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.04
1
2
T: Cecil Druery
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

7.04

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.29

Split

7.20

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.39

Split

7.30

In Run

6

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$3.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.41

Split

7.18

In Run

3

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Brendon Stevens
$81.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.81

Split

7.43

In Run

8

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.83

Split

7.23

In Run

5

Wgt

25.3kg
7
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.01

Split

7.34

In Run

7

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$5.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.19

Split

7.16

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
Race 1 MOTORHUB 395m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KICK ONS (2) Travis Elson 23.14 0.00 10.54 1 29.4kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $2.30
2 1 GUS GUS (1) Eric Honeyman 23.17 0.50 10.62 2 37.5kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $8.00
3 7 TESSIE DESILVER (7) Lee Wylie 23.44 4.25 10.89 3 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $21.00
4 5 SUMMER'S MISSILE (5) Travis Elson 23.70 8.00 11.03 6 26.8kg Barcia Bale Summer's Senor $4.40
5 3 RUBY'S SON (3) Kerry Myers 23.79 9.25 10.92 5 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $10.00
6 4 LUCKY UNICORN (4) John Quarman 23.82 9.75 10.90 4 26.0kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $6.50
7 8 MASTER PHANTOM (8) Christine Goodwin 24.29 16.25 11.54 7 34.5kg Master Corsair Spice Bucket $7.00
DNF 6 YOGI'S SHADOW (6) Lawrence Topping 0.00 0.00 0.00 23.1kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $101.00
Race 2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Maiden Final $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NALA'S ISSUE (1) Maxwell Wells 22.74 0.00 10.42 1 26.3kg Ando's Mac Pendita $4.20
2 5 MARTENELLI (5) Errol Suell 22.85 1.50 10.62 4 33.4kg Fabregas Something New $5.50
3 4 STRIKE HER POSE (4) Jeff Crawford 23.03 4.25 10.75 5 25.4kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $2.15
4 3 RUSHMORE CHASE (3) Peter O'Reilly 23.06 4.50 10.52 2 30.1kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $23.00
5 8 STRIKE IT LUCKY (8) Jeff Crawford 23.07 4.75 10.85 6 25.8kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $16.00
6 2 LILLY STREET (2) Nathan Evans 23.18 6.25 10.61 3 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $7.00
7 6 KEKE'S MAGIC (6) Travis Elson 23.65 13.00 11.02 7 24.4kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $31.00
8 7 BLUEBERRY HIGH (7) Craig Cassidy 23.74 14.25 11.08 8 23.7kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $17.00
Race 3 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 395m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MUMMA'S MACHINE (3) Travis Elson 22.64 0.00 10.45 1 30.2kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $3.00
2 6 BAILEY (6) Peter O'Reilly 22.95 4.25 10.59 2 30.0kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $3.20
3 5 IN TUNE (5) Terrence Medcalf 23.06 6.00 10.75 4 33.3kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $3.50
4 7 POSSIBLY PREMIUM (7) Kerry Myers 23.12 6.75 10.70 3 32.7kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $81.00
5 4 ZIPPING FLICK (4) Gregory Deering 23.29 9.25 10.96 7 27.1kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $41.00
6 8 ELITE CORSAIR (8) Sidney Goodwin 23.30 9.25 10.82 6 32.3kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $51.00
7 1 SOME IDEA (1) John Quarman 23.45 11.50 10.76 5 28.1kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $8.00
8 2 NEXT THURSDAY (2) Peter Cauchi 23.99 19.25 11.25 8 26.8kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $12.00
Race 4 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB 395m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FAB FLYER (5) Jan Warner 22.87 0.00 10.60 2 35.2kg Fabregas Gnarley Girl $7.00
2 8 MY BRO BEACH (8) Wayne Scott 22.98 1.50 10.83 5 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $5.00
3 2 SO FORTH (2) Sandra Hunt 23.08 3.00 10.57 1 32.3kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $1.65
4 9 EXCITING NEWS (6) Tony Parry 23.37 7.00 10.80 3 28.6kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $26.00
5 4 LADY OPAL (4) Sidney Goodwin 23.63 10.75 10.94 7 27.0kg Black Magic Opal Miss Shadow $81.00
6 3 TEAM AUSTRIA (3) Robert Peschke 23.72 12.25 11.02 8 31.0kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $81.00
7 7 BIRKDALE BARISTA (7) Lee Wylie 23.76 12.75 10.93 6 28.9kg Moreira Birkdale Beauty $34.00
8 1 SILVER TICKET (1) Barry Jones 23.76 12.75 10.81 4 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $5.50
SCR 6 DYNAMIC DAISY (6) Gary Keep
Race 5 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 395m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRAE BEAR (1) Robert Essex 22.79 0.00 10.48 1 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $7.00
2 3 PETITE CHARLOTTE (3) Scott Mcguiness 22.83 0.75 10.59 2 24.6kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $3.90
3 2 SUPERSOUND (2) Wayne Scott 22.88 1.25 10.70 3 31.5kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $2.30
4 7 LYNNEY SURE CAN (7) Sandra Hunt 23.19 5.75 10.84 6 26.7kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $9.50
5 8 FARINGDON (8) Sandra Hunt 23.26 6.50 10.89 7 32.7kg Magic Sprite Paige Express $23.00
6 4 VAQUERO (4) Tony Parry 23.26 6.50 10.74 4 32.8kg Paw Licking Mega Dee $41.00
7 5 RILEY'S REPRIEVE (5) Nicole Connell 23.40 8.75 10.93 8 31.9kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $16.00
8 6 SPECIAL LIONEL (6) Tom Tzouvelis 23.43 9.25 10.80 5 31.9kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $7.50
Race 6 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 520m Grade 5 $2450 - $700 - $375 Splits: 5.51, 17.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EASY AL (4) Austin Dillon 30.19 0.00 5.51 11 34.8kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $3.60
2 3 TRANSGENIC (3) Wayne Scott 30.37 2.50 5.70 64 28.3kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $2.80
3 6 RIVERBOAT QUEEN (6) Warren Nicholls 30.57 5.25 5.64 55 25.5kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $4.00
4 7 FLYING YUNA (7) Gregory Deering 30.63 6.25 5.76 78 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $101.00
5 8 MAYWYN'S BOMBORA (8) Robert Essex 30.82 9.00 5.64 47 29.3kg Collision Simply An Angel $41.00
6 2 GORILLA HOON (2) James Heddles 30.84 9.25 5.62 22 32.2kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $6.50
7 1 JAYVILLE TUXEDO (1) Phillip Shaxson 32.06 26.50 5.64 33 33.3kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $9.50
DNF 5 CRAFTY CAZA (5) Lee Wylie 0.00 0.00 0.00 86 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $41.00
Race 7 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 395m Grade 5 Final $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHE'S WHISTLING (4) Garry Gilbert 22.53 0.00 10.44 1 28.0kg Fabregas Isla's Style $4.80
2 7 FERNANDO BEACH (7) Wayne Scott 22.83 4.25 10.62 3 32.3kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $2.40
3 5 MAYWYN ONYX (5) Robert Essex 23.14 8.75 10.60 2 28.9kg Dyna Double One Bay Of Sprite $61.00
4 1 MISS COLA (1) David Fitzgerald 23.24 10.00 10.84 4 27.2kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $4.20
5 3 IT AIN'T WAZZA (3) Brendon Stevens 23.35 11.75 11.03 5 32.7kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $51.00
6 8 RACHEL'S STAR (8) Warren Nicholls 23.77 17.75 11.42 6 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Immortal Mary $19.00
7 6 MUMMA'S GIRL (6) Travis Elson 24.43 27.00 11.56 7 24.5kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $4.20
DNF 2 MAYWYN'S DAHNAY (2) Robert Essex 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.1kg Collision Simply An Angel $51.00
Race 8 TAB - VENUE MODE 331m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 7.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHAD SURE CAN (4) Sandra Hunt 19.00 0.00 7.09 1 31.8kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $8.00
2 5 DATA BASE (5) Tony Parry 19.37 5.25 7.18 4 31.6kg Paw Licking Mega Dee $6.00
3 7 GOLD GRACE (7) Ryan Hall 19.42 6.00 7.12 2 26.5kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $61.00
4 2 STATUE SIS (2) Darryl Mcgrath 19.48 6.75 7.27 6 28.2kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $2.30
5 6 FARMOR FEARLESS (6) Wayne Scott 19.51 7.25 7.16 3 31.6kg Magic Sprite Farmor Too Cee $41.00
6 8 BARBIE'S BEACH (8) Wayne Scott 19.53 7.50 7.39 8 28.0kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $7.50
7 3 FARMOR FEARSOME (3) Wayne Scott 19.93 13.25 7.24 5 31.6kg Magic Sprite Farmor Too Cee $4.60
8 1 MAYWYN'S ZEPHYR (1) Cecil Druery 19.99 14.00 7.30 7 33.3kg Banjo Boy Set Her Again $10.00
Race 9 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 395m Mixed 2/3 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUMMER'S FLYER (8) Travis Elson 22.90 0.00 10.54 1 32.4kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $6.00
2 1 FARMOR CROWNIES (1) Wayne Scott 23.06 2.25 10.66 2 30.5kg Velocette Farmor Karma $2.30
3 5 JOHN'S LAST (5) Austin Dillon 23.07 2.25 10.67 3 34.2kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice $8.00
4 7 TUTA TIME (7) Cecil Druery 23.07 2.25 10.80 4 24.5kg Cosmic Chief Sophie's Mate $3.20
5 2 SWEET ELLA (2) Wade Liddell 23.29 5.50 10.86 6 23.9kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $41.00
6 4 SUPER CUTE (4) David Fitzgerald 23.34 6.25 10.82 5 27.3kg Fernando Bale Disputive $7.50
Race 10 SKY RACING 395m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ON AND OFF (4) Tom Tzouvelis 22.64 0.00 10.29 1 27.0kg Fernando Bale Off And On $2.15
2 1 CHEER BECKHAM (1) Craig Cassidy 23.01 5.25 10.66 4 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $3.00
3 2 STEVO'S BAD BOY (2) Amy Donnelly 23.05 5.75 10.58 2 29.4kg Black Enforcer Dark Blast $51.00
4 8 LENNY TALKS (8) Paul Cauchi 23.33 9.75 10.65 3 34.7kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $9.50
5 7 LASER GIRL (7) Craig Cassidy 23.58 13.25 10.80 5 26.5kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $19.00
6 5 GIRL LIKE HER (5) Craig Cassidy 23.64 14.25 10.90 7 25.3kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $26.00
7 3 AUSTRIA'S HEIDI (3) Robert Peschke 23.78 16.25 10.87 6 27.3kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $8.00
8 6 SNOW WHITE ICE (6) Craig Cassidy 23.79 16.25 10.99 8 24.9kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $16.00
Race 11 RHINO FINANCE 331m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MERIDA (2) Cecil Druery 19.14 0.00 7.04 1 30.3kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $3.50
2 1 WINSOME FEVER (1) Brett Hazelgrove 19.29 2.00 7.20 4 32.4kg Dyna Double One Winsome Charlee $3.30
3 4 OH SO FERNANDO (4) Jeanette Cauchi 19.39 3.50 7.30 6 31.3kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $11.00
4 8 MY MOVIE STAR (8) Brett Hazelgrove 19.41 3.75 7.18 3 24.8kg Dyna Double One Splendid Star $3.10
5 3 SENOR DYLAN (3) Brendon Stevens 19.81 9.50 7.43 8 30.8kg El Grand Senor Orara Maree $81.00
6 6 EXTRA COINS (6) Brett Hazelgrove 19.83 9.75 7.23 5 25.3kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $51.00
7 7 BLAZING EXPLORER (7) Peter O'Reilly 20.01 12.25 7.34 7 32.6kg Magic Sprite Star Torana $71.00
8 5 WENDY SURE CAN (5) Sandra Hunt 20.19 15.00 7.16 2 26.0kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $5.50