Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 15th of October 2020
R1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.57, 17.15
1
5
T: Robert Jacobsen
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.60

In Run

21

Wgt

35.8kg
2
2
T: Graham Hall
$4.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.57

In Run

12

Wgt

32.2kg
3
9
T: Noel Evans
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.72

In Run

53

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Shane Topping
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.81

In Run

74

Wgt

23.7kg
5
8
T: Raymond Burman
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.70

In Run

45

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Peter Young
$6.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.62

In Run

36

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Renald Attard
$31.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.73

In Run

67

Wgt

37.0kg
8
4
T: Raymond Burman
$5.50

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.85

In Run

88

Wgt

35.9kg
SCR
1
T: Tony Brett
$0.00
R2 MOTORHUB (600m)
Place
Free For All - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 9.90, 21.79
1
1
T: Joanne Price
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.84

Split

9.90

In Run

11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Gary Mitchell
$2.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.23

Split

9.98

In Run

22

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Tony Parry
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.55

Split

10.00

In Run

33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Craig Cassidy
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.56

Split

10.20

In Run

67

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Raymond Burman
$3.40

Mgn

17.25

Time

36.05

Split

10.20

In Run

55

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Raymond Burman
$51.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

36.07

Split

10.09

In Run

44

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Malcolm Ross
$15.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

36.14

Split

10.23

In Run

76

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.64, 17.48
1
2
T: John Hutchinson
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.68

In Run

32

Wgt

24.8kg
2
8
T: Colin Wills
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.73

In Run

44

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.74

In Run

55

Wgt

30.2kg
4
9
T: John Hutchinson
$81.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.66

In Run

23

Wgt

24.8kg
5
1
T: Anthony Zammit
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.64

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Amber Boody
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.78

In Run

66

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Renald Attard
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.87

In Run

77

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
5
T: Craig Cassidy
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
4
T: Warren Nicholls
$0.00
R4 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Open - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.59, 17.47
1
8
T: Allan Oshyer
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.67

In Run

32

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Terrence Priest
$101.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.62

In Run

21

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Raymond Plimmer
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.59

In Run

13

Wgt

32.0kg
4
9
T: Robert Ayres
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.73

In Run

74

Wgt

37.1kg
5
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$1.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.26

Split

5.73

In Run

65

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.69

In Run

46

Wgt

25.9kg
DNF
4
T: Terrence Priest
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.70

In Run

5

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Barry Taylor
$0.00
R5 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.51, 17.09
1
1
T: Tricia Fuller
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.51

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Travis Elson
$13.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.97

Split

5.64

In Run

46

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.71

In Run

65

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Jemma Daley
$3.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.57

In Run

32

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Serena Lawrance
$23.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.66

In Run

54

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.56

In Run

23

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: Karen Kleinhans
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.75

In Run

77

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Tyson Barton
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.79

In Run

88

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (710m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5075 - $1450 - $725
Splits: 16.03, 28.63
1
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.13

Split

16.07

In Run

31

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Darren Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.45

Split

16.05

In Run

24

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.56

Split

16.42

In Run

76

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.60

Split

16.03

In Run

12

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Darren Makowiecki
$9.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.76

Split

16.25

In Run

53

Wgt

24.0kg
6
4
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

42.81

Split

16.35

In Run

67

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.83

Split

16.60

In Run

88

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$11.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

42.89

Split

16.23

In Run

45

Wgt

26.2kg
R7 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (520m)
Place
4 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.42, 16.97
1
2
T: Wayne Scott
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.42

In Run

11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Michael Stephenson
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.48

In Run

22

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$7.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.13

Split

5.54

In Run

33

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Paul Cauchi
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.67

In Run

45

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Amber Boody
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.68

In Run

54

Wgt

34.5kg
6
5
T: Wayne Scott
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.74

In Run

76

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Robert Essex
$71.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.72

In Run

67

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$34.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.85

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
R8 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
NO METRO WINS FINAL PENALTY - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.49, 17.11
1
4
T: Warren Nicholls
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.60

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Brian Francis
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.49

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Glenda Dart
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.61

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
4
9
T: Robert Essex
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.85

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Robert Essex
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.71

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Glenda Dart
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.68

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.77

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
8
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$21.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.67

In Run

0

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$0.00
R9 ASPLEY GAME DEVELOPMENT CLASSIC (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.51, 17.17
1
2
T: Nicole Connell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.52

In Run

21

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Travis Elson
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.51

In Run

12

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: David Kitchener
$71.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.61

In Run

44

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Douglas Gladman
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.60

In Run

35

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Tony Brett
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.62

In Run

53

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 PACERS & CHASERS BAR + BISTRO (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.63, 17.83
1
8
T: Darren Taylor
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.68

In Run

36

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Colin Wills
$3.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.63

In Run

12

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Shane Topping
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.75

In Run

63

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Tony Parry
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.93

In Run

85

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: John Kuhn
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.70

In Run

47

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: John Hutchinson
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.75

In Run

51

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Peter Young
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.64

In Run

24

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Robynne Black
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.80

In Run

78

Wgt

29.4kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.54, 17.02
1
2
T: Tony Apap
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

36.5kg
2
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.64

In Run

32

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Kevin Kemp
$13.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.68

In Run

55

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Peter Young
$16.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.62

In Run

23

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Tyson Barton
$41.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.68

In Run

44

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Keiron Butler
$101.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.76

In Run

86

Wgt

38.1kg
7
6
T: Matthew Evans
$6.00

Mgn

31.00

Time

31.85

Split

5.70

In Run

67

Wgt

25.5kg
DNF
10
T: Garry Gilbert
$81.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.74

In Run

7

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Essex
$0.00
R12 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.63, 17.19
1
2
T: Travis Elson
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.63

In Run

21

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Kevin Ellis
$2.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.70

In Run

33

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Jan Warner
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.63

In Run

12

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.71

In Run

44

Wgt

31.8kg
5
9
T: Cynthia Elson
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.76

In Run

66

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Christopher Riordon
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.82

In Run

85

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Kevin Kemp
$101.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.74

In Run

57

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.81

In Run

78

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
8
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$0.00
Race 1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.57, 17.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROWDY RODDY (5) Robert Jacobsen 29.89 0.00 5.60 21 35.8kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Cuddle $2.60
2 2 BLAZIN' BEN (2) Graham Hall 30.17 4.00 5.57 12 32.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $4.20
3 9 WERINA BY CHANCE (1) Noel Evans 30.61 10.25 5.72 53 28.4kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $15.00
4 3 MINI'S GIRL (3) Shane Topping 30.72 11.75 5.81 74 23.7kg Radley Bale Mini Pod $101.00
5 8 SMART LILLY (8) Raymond Burman 30.75 12.25 5.70 45 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $7.00
6 6 NIGHT CRY (6) Peter Young 30.80 13.00 5.62 36 31.1kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $6.50
7 7 FROSTY FLAME (7) Renald Attard 31.08 17.00 5.73 67 37.0kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $31.00
8 4 SUPREME FALCON (4) Raymond Burman 31.27 19.75 5.85 88 35.9kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $5.50
SCR 1 DESCEND (1) Tony Brett
Race 2 MOTORHUB 600m Free For All $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 9.90, 21.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INFRARED LAD (1) Joanne Price 34.84 0.00 9.90 11 33.0kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $2.50
2 3 SWIFT DANCER (3) Gary Mitchell 35.23 5.50 9.98 22 28.0kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $2.70
3 2 ANY CREDIT YETTA (2) Tony Parry 35.55 10.00 10.00 33 28.5kg Outa Credit Okay Yetta $81.00
4 7 FLYAWAY BARB (7) Craig Cassidy 35.56 10.25 10.20 67 25.7kg Magic Sprite Barb Monelli $26.00
5 8 BIG BOY BRUCE (8) Raymond Burman 36.05 17.25 10.20 55 31.4kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $3.40
6 4 TECHNO HORNET (4) Raymond Burman 36.07 17.50 10.09 44 33.8kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $51.00
7 6 PHANTOM LAURIE (6) Malcolm Ross 36.14 18.50 10.23 76 28.4kg Zulu Zeus Jimary Vixen $15.00
Race 3 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.64, 17.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SECOND SOLUTION (2) John Hutchinson 30.57 0.00 5.68 32 24.8kg Moreira Uki Sheila $4.60
2 8 OBLIVINATOR (8) Colin Wills 30.62 0.75 5.73 44 28.0kg Elite State Ellie's Choice $5.00
3 7 MEPUNGA ZEUS (7) Jamie Hosking 30.64 1.00 5.74 55 30.2kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $4.20
4 9 BROOKLYN MISS (4) John Hutchinson 30.66 1.25 5.66 23 24.8kg Moreira Uki Sheila $81.00
5 1 ISNT SHE SPECIAL (1) Anthony Zammit 30.69 1.75 5.64 11 27.1kg Fabregas Just Like Tina $2.40
6 3 IZY GOLD (3) Amber Boody 30.95 5.25 5.78 66 32.2kg Izy Fast Velocity Zap $41.00
7 6 SIR PANTSALOT (6) Renald Attard 31.06 7.00 5.87 77 33.6kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $12.00
DNF 5 RUN WITH GIRL (5) Craig Cassidy 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $26.00
SCR 4 COPY WORKSHOP (4) Warren Nicholls
Race 4 SKY RACING 520m Open $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.59, 17.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHANTICLEER (8) Allan Oshyer 30.37 0.00 5.67 32 32.9kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $4.40
2 6 IMPATIENT MISS (6) Terrence Priest 30.52 2.00 5.62 21 28.4kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $101.00
3 7 FEDOR (7) Raymond Plimmer 30.54 2.25 5.59 13 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $41.00
4 9 PETE'S DREAM (2) Robert Ayres 30.74 5.25 5.73 74 37.1kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $13.00
5 3 COLUMBIAN KING (3) Jamie Hosking 31.26 12.75 5.73 65 32.3kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $1.90
DNF 1 POWER POINT DIVA (1) Jamie Hosking 0.00 0.00 5.69 46 25.9kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $3.50
DNF 4 GASCOIGNE (4) Terrence Priest 0.00 0.00 5.70 5 33.0kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me $17.00
SCR 2 TRUTHINESS (2) Darren Johnstone
SCR 5 UNDER SHOT MAIL (5) Barry Taylor
Race 5 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.51, 17.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MRS. SING (1) Tricia Fuller 29.96 0.00 5.51 11 27.5kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream $2.50
2 2 MAGIC MISS (2) Travis Elson 29.97 0.10 5.64 46 25.6kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $13.00
3 4 BLUE DAY (4) Tom Tzouvelis 30.04 1.00 5.71 65 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $4.20
4 5 KATANA (5) Jemma Daley 30.08 1.75 5.57 32 32.3kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $3.60
5 8 RINGBARK REIGN (8) Serena Lawrance 30.28 4.50 5.66 54 31.0kg Head Bound Cardwell $23.00
6 7 WHERE'S THE LADY (7) Kerry Hoggan 30.30 4.75 5.56 23 25.3kg Shakey Jakey Paint $7.00
7 6 MAGICAL REVIVAL (6) Karen Kleinhans 30.48 7.50 5.75 77 29.7kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $61.00
8 3 SEDUCTIVE AVATAR (3) Tyson Barton 30.78 11.75 5.79 88 27.0kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $71.00
Race 6 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 710m Grade 5 $5075 - $1450 - $725 Splits: 16.03, 28.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STELLAR STONE (2) Jamie Hosking 42.13 0.00 16.07 31 26.8kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $16.00
2 5 ROSE ALI (5) Darren Taylor 42.45 4.50 16.05 24 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $7.00
3 6 ALWAYS FOREVER (6) Craig Cassidy 42.56 6.00 16.42 76 27.5kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $23.00
4 1 ARISTOCRATIC GAL (1) Tom Tzouvelis 42.60 6.50 16.03 12 26.7kg Worm Burner Establish $3.40
5 7 SPLIT SOUND (7) Darren Makowiecki 42.76 9.00 16.25 53 24.0kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $9.00
6 4 LIL BIT FOXY (4) Jeanette Cauchi 42.81 9.75 16.35 67 27.0kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $51.00
7 3 JIMARY DYNAMITE (3) Malcolm Ross 42.83 10.00 16.60 88 27.8kg Zulu Zeus Jimary Vixen $2.30
8 8 THURSDAY SHIRAZ (8) Jeanette Cauchi 42.89 10.75 16.23 45 26.2kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $11.00
Race 7 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 520m 4 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.42, 16.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FARMOR BEACH (2) Wayne Scott 29.65 0.00 5.42 11 33.4kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $1.40
2 1 HARA'S PANDA (1) Michael Stephenson 30.01 5.25 5.48 22 29.7kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $4.20
3 7 MAGICAL BILL (7) Cynthia Elson 30.13 6.75 5.54 33 29.6kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $7.50
4 8 IT'S A TRICK (8) Paul Cauchi 30.26 8.75 5.67 45 31.5kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $81.00
5 3 AMBY'S DREAM (3) Amber Boody 30.33 9.75 5.68 54 34.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Zap $81.00
6 5 FARMOR WATCH ME (5) Wayne Scott 30.39 10.50 5.74 76 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $18.00
7 4 MAYWYN CASH (4) Robert Essex 30.71 15.00 5.72 67 31.4kg Dyna Double One Kyan's Assassin $71.00
8 6 CYNDIE'S OUT (6) Cynthia Elson 30.97 18.75 5.85 0 25.2kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $34.00
Race 8 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m NO METRO WINS FINAL PENALTY $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.49, 17.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOW NOT TOO (4) Warren Nicholls 29.97 0.00 5.60 0 27.7kg High Earner Shesa Felon $2.90
2 3 DOUBLE RETURN (3) Brian Francis 30.03 0.75 5.49 0 32.2kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $4.00
3 8 PAY CALL (8) Glenda Dart 30.04 1.00 5.61 0 26.1kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $4.40
4 9 TERROR TURTLE (7) Robert Essex 30.26 4.25 5.85 0 28.4kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $13.00
5 1 MAYWYN ULYSSES (1) Robert Essex 30.33 5.25 5.71 0 30.7kg Keybow Set Her Again $19.00
6 6 TAHITI BEACH (6) Glenda Dart 30.46 7.00 5.68 0 26.6kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $31.00
7 5 LOVE GAME (5) Cynthia Elson 30.56 8.25 5.77 0 26.6kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $6.00
8 2 MAGICAL ROSE (2) Cynthia Elson 30.93 13.75 5.67 0 24.3kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $21.00
SCR 7 SPECIAL WAS IT (7) Cynthia Elson
Race 9 ASPLEY GAME DEVELOPMENT CLASSIC 520m Best 8 $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.51, 17.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT AIN'T BILLY (2) Nicole Connell 29.98 0.00 5.52 21 34.2kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $2.00
2 4 LIMITED EDITION (4) Travis Elson 30.06 1.00 5.51 12 27.0kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $3.70
3 1 DERVANDO (1) David Kitchener 30.23 3.50 5.61 44 33.3kg Fernando Bale Dervil $71.00
4 8 LET'S GO OZZI (8) Douglas Gladman 30.31 4.75 5.60 35 30.0kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $4.60
5 6 VALENTINO FOX (6) Tony Brett 30.37 5.50 5.62 53 31.8kg Barcia Bale Screaming Bikini $6.00
Race 10 PACERS & CHASERS BAR + BISTRO 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.63, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARE JAY LOCHIE (8) Darren Taylor 30.40 0.00 5.68 36 29.8kg Sulzanti Ledaro Didi $2.70
2 5 EMMAVILLE BELLA (5) Colin Wills 30.47 1.00 5.63 12 27.9kg Primo Uno Rumble Street $3.20
3 6 COOLRADDO (6) Shane Topping 30.69 4.25 5.75 63 30.7kg Radley Bale Mini Pod $5.50
4 1 BLACK OPAQUE (1) Tony Parry 30.71 4.25 5.93 85 26.4kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $51.00
5 2 AVA SURPRISE (2) John Kuhn 30.87 6.50 5.70 47 27.9kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $5.00
6 3 BREAK THROUGH (3) John Hutchinson 30.93 7.50 5.75 51 30.2kg Moreira Uki Sheila $14.00
7 7 COYBIG (7) Peter Young 30.97 8.25 5.64 24 26.9kg Oaks Road Well Uno $17.00
8 4 CINCINNATI LASS (4) Robynne Black 31.02 8.75 5.80 78 29.4kg Knocka Norris Little Egyptian $81.00
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.54, 17.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CYCLONE FERGUS (2) Tony Apap 29.67 0.00 5.54 11 36.5kg Hay Fergus Krinon Brae $1.35
2 8 ANNIKA (8) Tom Tzouvelis 30.16 7.00 5.64 32 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $9.00
3 3 FEDERAL ESTATE (3) Kevin Kemp 30.64 13.75 5.68 55 30.5kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $13.00
4 7 MACHINE GREEN (7) Peter Young 30.65 14.00 5.62 23 28.4kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $16.00
5 1 SEDUCTIVE GEM (1) Tyson Barton 30.75 15.50 5.68 44 26.0kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $41.00
6 4 BEAR ZAR (4) Keiron Butler 31.00 19.00 5.76 86 38.1kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $101.00
7 6 DANIEL'S LOSS (6) Matthew Evans 31.85 31.00 5.70 67 25.5kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $6.00
DNF 10 SHALLOW REPLIES (5) Garry Gilbert 0.00 0.00 5.74 7 33.8kg Fabregas Isla's Style $81.00
SCR 5 TERROR TURTLE (5) Robert Essex
Race 12 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.63, 17.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUEEN SUPREME (2) Travis Elson 30.22 0.00 5.63 21 26.2kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $3.40
2 6 KAMAROOKA (6) Kevin Ellis 30.36 2.00 5.70 33 33.3kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $2.80
3 1 FAB FEMME (1) Jan Warner 30.54 4.50 5.63 12 26.8kg Fabregas Isla's Style $6.00
4 7 BONUS ONLY (7) Serena Lawrance 30.56 4.75 5.71 44 31.8kg Head Bound Cardwell $10.00
5 9 BILL'S OUT (8) Cynthia Elson 30.58 5.25 5.76 66 34.3kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $9.00
6 3 BUCK THE BULL (3) Christopher Riordon 30.67 6.25 5.82 85 32.8kg El Galo Spirited Flame $7.00
7 4 FEDERAL DESIRE (4) Kevin Kemp 30.73 7.25 5.74 57 26.4kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $101.00
8 5 IN AND OUT (5) Tom Tzouvelis 30.73 7.25 5.81 78 27.8kg Fernando Bale Off And On $34.00
SCR 8 SEA RIDING (8) Brett Hazelgrove