Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 18th of October 2020
R1 BORGBET GREYHOUND TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.21
1
5
T: Kerry Myers
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.34

Split

7.29

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: George Kadniak
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.42

Split

7.21

In Run

1

Wgt

24.4kg
3
2
T: Brent Kline
$2.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.45

Split

7.22

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$23.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.51

Split

7.30

In Run

4

Wgt

23.8kg
5
6
T: Michael Brauer
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.63

Split

7.39

In Run

6

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Brent Kline
$4.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.66

Split

7.40

In Run

7

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Kerry Myers
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.70

Split

7.50

In Run

8

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Michael Brauer
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.73

Split

7.34

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.18
1
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.19

Split

7.22

In Run

2

Wgt

24.8kg
2
5
T: Travis Elson
$3.40

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.19

Split

7.18

In Run

1

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Gary Mitchell
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.52

Split

7.41

In Run

4

Wgt

30.5kg
4
9
T: Brett Hastie
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.61

Split

7.45

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Dean Clarson
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.62

Split

7.40

In Run

3

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: John Quarman
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.81

Split

7.48

In Run

6

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Travis Elson
$4.20

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.18

Split

7.49

In Run

7

Wgt

24.1kg
8
3
T: Sidney Goodwin
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

20.30

Split

7.64

In Run

8

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$0.00
R3 MOTORHUB (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.26
1
7
T: John Quarman
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.34

Split

7.26

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Tony Brett
$1.45

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.51

Split

7.32

In Run

3

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Kim Gooding
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.68

Split

7.48

In Run

5

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Christine Goodwin
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.93

Split

7.35

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Anthony Bebbington
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.04

Split

7.57

In Run

6

Wgt

30.4kg
6
10
T: Josephine Warbroek
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.23

Split

7.63

In Run

7

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Travis Elson
$9.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

20.54

Split

7.31

In Run

2

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
2
T: Lawrence Topping
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ronald Newland
$0.00
R4 ORSON ALLEN @ METICULOUS LODGE (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.18
1
3
T: Kerry Myers
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

7.18

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Desmond Gilroy
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.29

Split

7.22

In Run

2

Wgt

24.6kg
3
8
T: George Hagicostas
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.32

Split

7.27

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Brett Hastie
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.35

Split

7.41

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: John Bradley
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.75

Split

7.45

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Michael Brauer
$3.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.91

Split

7.52

In Run

6

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Lawrence Topping
$0.00
R5 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.24
1
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.04

Split

7.24

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Michael Brauer
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.14

Split

7.26

In Run

2

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.58

Split

7.42

In Run

5

Wgt

34.4kg
4
7
T: Kerry Myers
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.69

Split

7.34

In Run

3

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Elizabeth Griffin
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.69

Split

7.35

In Run

4

Wgt

23.5kg
6
8
T: Scott Mcguiness
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.70

Split

7.48

In Run

6

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: John Quarman
$7.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.72

Split

7.51

In Run

7

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Louise Moulds
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.89

Split

7.59

In Run

8

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.60
1
7
T: Leslie Lewis
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

10.76

In Run

3

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: George Kadniak
$5.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.10

Split

10.67

In Run

2

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Glenda Dart
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.13

Split

10.99

In Run

5

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Travis Elson
$2.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.16

Split

10.60

In Run

1

Wgt

24.4kg
5
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.18

Split

10.77

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Kerry Perrett
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.54

Split

11.11

In Run

7

Wgt

24.0kg
7
6
T: Tony Parry
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.74

Split

11.16

In Run

8

Wgt

33.1kg
8
5
T: Tony Parry
$51.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.14

Split

11.09

In Run

6

Wgt

26.6kg
R7 SKY RACING (331m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.04
1
7
T: Travis Elson
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.93

Split

7.04

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Peter Mcblane
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.99

Split

7.12

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Dennis Moore
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.23

Split

7.37

In Run

5

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.34

Split

7.28

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Sandra Hunt
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.54

Split

7.45

In Run

8

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$3.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.68

Split

7.41

In Run

7

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Terry Guymer
$3.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.71

Split

7.41

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
8
6
T: Tony Parry
$7.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.74

Split

7.32

In Run

4

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 PACERS & CHASERS BAR + BISTRO (331m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.05
1
1
T: Travis Elson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

7.05

In Run

1

Wgt

25.0kg
2
3
T: Kerry Halls
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.06

Split

7.18

In Run

5

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$2.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.06

Split

7.13

In Run

3

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Tony Brett
$4.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.13

Split

7.22

In Run

6

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: David Fitzgerald
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.41

Split

7.09

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.56

Split

7.13

In Run

4

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
7
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (331m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.26
1
7
T: Errol Suell
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.17

Split

7.26

In Run

1

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Leslie Lewis
$3.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.24

Split

7.29

In Run

2

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Brett Hastie
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.38

Split

7.43

In Run

3

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Michael Brauer
$19.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.52

Split

7.54

In Run

6

Wgt

24.5kg
5
9
T: Ronald Hamilton
$71.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.68

Split

7.45

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Andrew Hagicostas
$3.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.69

Split

7.54

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.94

Split

7.68

In Run

7

Wgt

24.5kg
DNF
6
T: Terry Guymer
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
8
T: George Kadniak
$0.00
R10 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB (331m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.15
1
1
T: Tony Brett
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.81

Split

7.15

In Run

1

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: George Kadniak
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.19

Split

7.25

In Run

2

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Grant Franklin
$61.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.32

Split

7.46

In Run

6

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Glenda Dart
$3.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.43

Split

7.30

In Run

3

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Kerry Perrett
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.55

Split

7.47

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Thomas Lowe
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.55

Split

7.42

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
7
10
T: Elizabeth Griffin
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.75

Split

7.59

In Run

8

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Sergio Livotto
$19.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.78

Split

7.31

In Run

4

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
2
T: Andrew Hagicostas
$0.00
R11 RHINO FINANCE (331m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.99
1
8
T: Glenda Dart
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.63

Split

6.99

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: George Kadniak
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.12

Split

7.04

In Run

2

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Chad Bridge
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.28

Split

7.29

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$9.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.30

Split

7.26

In Run

3

Wgt

24.6kg
5
4
T: Michael Brauer
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.38

Split

7.40

In Run

6

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Ken Hawkings
$19.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.42

Split

7.38

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.53

Split

7.44

In Run

7

Wgt

25.0kg
8
5
T: Thomas Lowe
$31.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.69

Split

7.52

In Run

8

Wgt

26.4kg
R12 ASPLEY LEAGUES CLUB (331m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.23
1
6
T: Bianca Whitford
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

7.23

In Run

1

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: John Kuhn
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.17

Split

7.29

In Run

3

Wgt

33.7kg
3
9
T: John Kuhn
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.46

Split

7.36

In Run

4

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.48

Split

7.45

In Run

5

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Tony Brett
$2.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.54

Split

7.54

In Run

7

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.57

Split

7.27

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: John Bradley
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.64

Split

7.45

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: Kerry Perrett
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.76

Split

7.57

In Run

8

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Ronald Newland
$0.00
Race 1 BORGBET GREYHOUND TIPPING SERVICE 331m MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RUBY'S SON (5) Kerry Myers 19.34 0.00 7.29 3 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $6.50
2 1 DOUBLE MOMENT (1) George Kadniak 19.42 1.00 7.21 1 24.4kg Dyna Double One Got A Moment $3.10
3 2 GUESSES (2) Brent Kline 19.45 1.50 7.22 2 27.0kg Fabregas Keune $2.80
4 4 CROWN TINA (4) Christi Ann Lombe 19.51 2.25 7.30 4 23.8kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $23.00
5 6 FOUR FOURTEEN (6) Michael Brauer 19.63 4.25 7.39 6 25.9kg Hostile Sivamet $34.00
6 8 UNDERTAKEN (8) Brent Kline 19.66 4.50 7.40 7 29.1kg Fabregas Keune $4.60
7 3 ROCKY NED (3) Kerry Myers 19.70 5.25 7.50 8 32.6kg Velocette Run Kay Run $21.00
8 7 KIKA (7) Michael Brauer 19.73 5.50 7.34 5 25.2kg Hostile Sivamet $26.00
Race 2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 331m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNAMITE NAN (2) Cynthia Elson 19.19 0.00 7.22 2 24.8kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $3.60
2 5 HE'S SMOKING (5) Travis Elson 19.19 0.05 7.18 1 28.2kg Barcia Bale Summer's Senor $3.40
3 6 GET RICH (6) Gary Mitchell 19.52 4.75 7.41 4 30.5kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $12.00
4 9 WHACKY JACKY (4) Brett Hastie 19.61 6.00 7.45 5 30.9kg Dyna Double One Setelia $14.00
5 7 BUNDY STAR (7) Dean Clarson 19.62 6.00 7.40 3 28.8kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $5.50
6 8 LITTLE MISS VANE (8) John Quarman 19.81 8.75 7.48 6 25.9kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $15.00
7 1 FOXY GIRL (1) Travis Elson 20.18 14.00 7.49 7 24.1kg Barcia Bale Summer's Senor $4.20
8 3 LADY MERINGUE (3) Sidney Goodwin 20.30 15.75 7.64 8 28.1kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $101.00
SCR 4 SHIAN ZIVA (4) Kerry Hoggan
Race 3 MOTORHUB 331m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DEB'S DESIRE (7) John Quarman 19.34 0.00 7.26 1 27.2kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $9.00
2 1 SILENT KEY (1) Tony Brett 19.51 2.25 7.32 3 30.5kg Keybow Angel Princess $1.45
3 3 KULU FLY BY (3) Kim Gooding 19.68 4.75 7.48 5 27.8kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $7.00
4 8 SPICE ERUPTION (8) Christine Goodwin 19.93 8.25 7.35 4 27.6kg Master Corsair Spice Bucket $19.00
5 5 STRIKE ME PINK (5) Anthony Bebbington 20.04 10.00 7.57 6 30.4kg Barcia Bale Inside Racing $14.00
6 10 PARADISE SHARK (4) Josephine Warbroek 20.23 12.75 7.63 7 32.1kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $61.00
7 6 SUPER SLICK (6) Travis Elson 20.54 17.25 7.31 2 29.8kg Barcia Bale Summer's Senor $9.00
SCR 2 YOGI'S SHADOW (2) Lawrence Topping
SCR 4 TUTA FANCY (4) Ronald Newland
Race 4 ORSON ALLEN @ METICULOUS LODGE 331m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RUBY'S ME MUM (3) Kerry Myers 19.25 0.00 7.18 1 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $2.30
2 1 CROWN ARMANI (1) Desmond Gilroy 19.29 0.75 7.22 2 24.6kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $6.00
3 8 ROW ROW (8) George Hagicostas 19.32 1.00 7.27 3 27.8kg Moreira Regatta $4.80
4 7 POLISHED MAGIC (7) Brett Hastie 19.35 1.50 7.41 4 30.9kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $19.00
5 4 INGA LEWIS (4) John Bradley 19.75 7.00 7.45 5 31.2kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $34.00
6 6 ESPERAME (6) Michael Brauer 19.91 9.25 7.52 6 25.7kg Hostile Sivamet $3.20
SCR 2 FIGHTING CHANCE (2) Darryl Mcgrath
SCR 5 MAGIC RASCAL (5) Lawrence Topping
Race 5 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 331m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNAMITE ROSE (1) Cynthia Elson 19.04 0.00 7.24 1 26.6kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $2.10
2 4 UN DIA (4) Michael Brauer 19.14 1.50 7.26 2 32.4kg Hostile Sivamet $12.00
3 3 CHIDOBE (3) Darryl Mcgrath 19.58 7.75 7.42 5 34.4kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $5.00
4 7 POSSIBLY PREMIUM (7) Kerry Myers 19.69 9.25 7.34 3 32.5kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $8.00
5 2 FUNNY HONEY (2) Elizabeth Griffin 19.69 9.25 7.35 4 23.5kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $51.00
6 8 SKY RUNNER (8) Scott Mcguiness 19.70 9.25 7.48 6 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $6.50
7 5 SOME IDEA (5) John Quarman 19.72 9.75 7.51 7 28.2kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $7.50
8 6 FRANKIE'S ROSE (6) Louise Moulds 19.89 12.25 7.59 8 25.8kg Banjo Boy Greysynd Rose $41.00
Race 6 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 395m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EYES ON HER (7) Leslie Lewis 23.07 0.00 10.76 3 27.6kg Head Bound Maid For Ron $41.00
2 2 SMASHNIAK JOKER (2) George Kadniak 23.10 0.50 10.67 2 33.9kg Thirty Talks Sheza Keen Size $5.50
3 3 LOTTIE'S BEACH (3) Glenda Dart 23.13 0.75 10.99 5 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $2.70
4 1 MUMMA'S GIRL (1) Travis Elson 23.16 1.25 10.60 1 24.4kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $2.60
5 4 SPECIAL TRAV (4) Cynthia Elson 23.18 1.50 10.77 4 32.2kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $5.00
6 8 BUNYA BEAUTY (8) Kerry Perrett 23.54 6.50 11.11 7 24.0kg Oaks Road Avamay $23.00
7 6 DUCK INN (6) Tony Parry 23.74 9.50 11.16 8 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby's In Yellow $101.00
8 5 SHADOW COURT (5) Tony Parry 24.14 15.25 11.09 6 26.6kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $51.00
Race 7 SKY RACING 331m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TEJAY'S MAGIC (7) Travis Elson 18.93 0.00 7.04 1 27.0kg Magic Sprite Summer's Senor $8.50
2 1 MUNGO BARRY (1) Peter Mcblane 18.99 0.75 7.12 2 30.6kg Buckle Up Wes Bishop's Lass $10.00
3 5 HIGH ORDER (5) Dennis Moore 19.23 4.25 7.37 5 33.9kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $6.00
4 2 HAY NANNY (2) Cynthia Elson 19.34 5.75 7.28 3 29.3kg Barcia Bale Regal Silver $16.00
5 8 MAGIC ASH (8) Sandra Hunt 19.54 8.75 7.45 8 28.7kg Made To Size Gumlow Star $34.00
6 4 NALA'S BOY (4) Darryl Mcgrath 19.68 10.50 7.41 7 30.3kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $3.20
7 3 CRAZY ZANE (3) Terry Guymer 19.71 11.00 7.41 6 30.7kg Oaks Road Coolabah Jet $3.40
8 6 KEY FACTOR (6) Tony Parry 19.74 11.50 7.32 4 33.2kg Paw Licking Mega Dee $7.50
Race 8 PACERS & CHASERS BAR + BISTRO 331m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUMMER'S QUEEN (1) Travis Elson 18.78 0.00 7.05 1 25.0kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $2.50
2 3 HAZY WHISPER (3) Kerry Halls 19.06 4.00 7.18 5 25.0kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $10.00
3 2 KENNY SURE CAN (2) Sandra Hunt 19.06 4.00 7.13 3 32.5kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $2.70
4 4 CHARMING CHAOS (4) Tony Brett 19.13 5.00 7.22 6 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly $4.60
5 6 SUPER CUTE (6) David Fitzgerald 19.41 9.00 7.09 2 27.2kg Fernando Bale Disputive $26.00
6 8 NANNY WHO (8) Cynthia Elson 19.56 11.00 7.13 4 27.3kg Magic Sprite Abby's Fantasy $12.00
SCR 7 STATUE SIS (7) Darryl Mcgrath
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 331m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NEW TREASURE (7) Errol Suell 19.17 0.00 7.26 1 29.3kg Fabregas Something New $3.80
2 4 PRETTY PUPPET (4) Leslie Lewis 19.24 1.00 7.29 2 25.4kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $3.30
3 1 GREYSYND BLUE (1) Brett Hastie 19.38 3.00 7.43 3 32.5kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $5.50
4 5 GINGER GINGER (5) Michael Brauer 19.52 5.00 7.54 6 24.5kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $19.00
5 9 MYRA'S GIRL (8) Ronald Hamilton 19.68 7.25 7.45 4 27.5kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $71.00
6 2 ONYX DUCK (2) Andrew Hagicostas 19.69 7.50 7.54 5 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $3.40
7 3 AEROBIC SPRITE (3) Darren Makowiecki 19.94 11.00 7.68 7 24.5kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $21.00
DNF 6 OCEAN MASTER (6) Terry Guymer 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.6kg Barcia Bale Two Parts Freak $19.00
SCR 8 SMASHNIAK JELLY (8) George Kadniak
Race 10 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB 331m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHAT A DEBACLE (1) Tony Brett 18.81 0.00 7.15 1 29.2kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $1.50
2 8 SPIDER MAN (8) George Kadniak 19.19 5.25 7.25 2 30.3kg Thirty Talks Sheza Keen Size $14.00
3 6 SANDPAPER SMITHY (6) Grant Franklin 19.32 7.25 7.46 6 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Gunlee Galo $61.00
4 3 TYPHOON TIM (3) Glenda Dart 19.43 8.75 7.30 3 29.6kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $3.10
5 5 AVA'S LEGACY (5) Kerry Perrett 19.55 10.50 7.47 7 32.2kg Oaks Road Avamay $34.00
6 4 BLUE EMPEROR (4) Thomas Lowe 19.55 10.50 7.42 5 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $34.00
7 10 RARE PICK (2) Elizabeth Griffin 19.75 13.25 7.59 8 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Te Akai Kahn $51.00
8 7 COOL HAND ROSE (7) Sergio Livotto 19.78 13.75 7.31 4 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $19.00
SCR 2 LITTLE TURBO (2) Andrew Hagicostas
Race 11 RHINO FINANCE 331m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TYPHOON SAMMY (8) Glenda Dart 18.63 0.00 6.99 1 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zabaleta $1.22
2 3 GOT A DOUBLE (3) George Kadniak 19.12 7.00 7.04 2 29.8kg Dyna Double One Got A Moment $23.00
3 1 MAYWYN HENRY (1) Chad Bridge 19.28 9.25 7.29 4 32.0kg Dyna Double One Dzeko $13.00
4 2 WHISTLE (2) Sandra Hunt 19.30 9.50 7.26 3 24.6kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $9.50
5 4 LOVE YOU LESS (4) Michael Brauer 19.38 10.50 7.40 6 28.5kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $51.00
6 7 JUST A DROP (7) Ken Hawkings 19.42 11.25 7.38 5 30.6kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $19.00
7 6 DYNAMIC CYNDIE (6) Cynthia Elson 19.53 12.75 7.44 7 25.0kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $26.00
8 5 WE LOVE ROXY (5) Thomas Lowe 19.69 15.00 7.52 8 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $31.00
Race 12 ASPLEY LEAGUES CLUB 331m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LAVA YOU BEAUTY (6) Bianca Whitford 19.03 0.00 7.23 1 29.5kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $4.40
2 8 FABTHOR (8) John Kuhn 19.17 2.00 7.29 3 33.7kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $4.40
3 9 MR. APOLLO (7) John Kuhn 19.46 6.00 7.36 4 33.5kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $19.00
4 2 TITAN IT UP (2) Sandra Hunt 19.48 6.25 7.45 5 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Titan Ash $11.00
5 5 BAD BENNY (5) Tony Brett 19.54 7.25 7.54 7 32.5kg Barcia Bale Oya Nine Wonwon $2.10
6 3 CHARDONNAY MUM (3) Darren Makowiecki 19.57 7.75 7.27 2 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $26.00
7 1 KARAOKE PARTY (1) John Bradley 19.64 8.75 7.45 6 27.0kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party $13.00
8 4 ZAFONIC SPIRIT (4) Kerry Perrett 19.76 10.25 7.57 8 26.9kg Fear Zafonic Spirits Away $41.00
SCR 7 SQUAWKING SQUAW (7) Ronald Newland