Albion Park Race Results

Wednesday 18th of November 2020
R1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.31
1
1
T: Frank Hancock
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

10.31

In Run

1

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Hassell Rolph
$51.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.11

Split

10.69

In Run

2

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Tony Brett
$3.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.19

Split

10.76

In Run

3

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Sidney Goodwin
$34.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.36

Split

10.92

In Run

4

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Terrence Medcalf
$10.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.43

Split

11.00

In Run

6

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$9.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.70

Split

11.14

In Run

8

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Wayne Scott
$7.50

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.71

Split

11.12

In Run

7

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$23.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.78

Split

10.98

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.64, 17.23
1
7
T: Gregory Stella
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.64

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Kerry Bussian
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.71

In Run

32

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Mathew Reid
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.84

In Run

63

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Tony Brett
$3.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.75

In Run

44

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Peter Sullivan
$9.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.33

Split

5.78

In Run

55

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.34

Split

5.97

In Run

76

Wgt

35.6kg
7
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$15.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.66

Split

5.70

In Run

27

Wgt

26.0kg
R3 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.62, 17.29
1
7
T: Robert Cooke
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.64

In Run

21

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Ross Ogden
$6.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.83

In Run

84

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Norma Dacey
$7.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.67

In Run

32

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Amber Boody
$18.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.62

In Run

13

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Raymond Burman
$26.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.48

Split

5.75

In Run

66

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Sidney Goodwin
$51.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.56

Split

5.72

In Run

45

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$10.00

Mgn

37.50

Time

32.67

Split

5.75

In Run

57

Wgt

27.8kg
8
2
T: Mathew Reid
$3.80

Mgn

39.75

Time

32.83

Split

5.83

In Run

78

Wgt

24.1kg
R4 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.66, 17.45
1
2
T: Douglas Gladman
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.66

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Kevin Ellis
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.72

In Run

22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Tony Brett
$1.55

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.79

In Run

54

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Frederick Swain
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.85

In Run

66

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: Wayne Crick
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.76

In Run

45

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Cynthia Suttle
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.75

In Run

33

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Tracey Parker
$15.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.80

Split

5.85

In Run

77

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
5
T: Jason Aylward
$0.00
R5 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.63, 17.38
1
2
T: Daniel Lee
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.71

In Run

221

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Amber Boody
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.63

In Run

112

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Julie King
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.73

In Run

443

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Mathew Reid
$7.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.83

In Run

774

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Peter Sullivan
$2.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.81

In Run

665

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Renald Attard
$81.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.95

In Run

886

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Raymond Burman
$41.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.32

Split

5.73

In Run

338

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Tony Brett
$8.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.78

In Run

557

Wgt

31.1kg
R6 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.65, 17.63
1
8
T: Robert Cooke
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.72

In Run

52

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Kevin Ellis
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.66

In Run

31

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Wayne Spann
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.84

In Run

84

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Kerry Bussian
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.06

Split

5.72

In Run

63

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Wayne Crick
$21.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.66

In Run

25

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Tracey Parker
$14.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.80

Split

5.79

In Run

76

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.91

Split

5.65

In Run

17

Wgt

24.6kg
8
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$14.00

Mgn

30.50

Time

32.48

Split

5.67

In Run

48

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.62, 17.39
1
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.71

In Run

22

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: James Heddles
$13.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.62

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Bianca Whitford
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.76

In Run

63

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.72

In Run

34

Wgt

23.9kg
5
6
T: Julie King
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.85

In Run

86

Wgt

25.5kg
6
5
T: Keith Snow
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.74

In Run

45

Wgt

34.9kg
7
8
T: Wayne Scott
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.78

In Run

78

Wgt

27.7kg
8
7
T: Daniel Lee
$34.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.37

Split

5.74

In Run

57

Wgt

28.7kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.48
1
5
T: Wayne Scott
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

10.48

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Peter Carleton
$12.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.91

Split

10.71

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Wayne Scott
$3.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.93

Split

10.58

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$19.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.93

Split

10.57

In Run

2

Wgt

25.3kg
5
3
T: Austin Dillon
$3.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.24

Split

10.82

In Run

8

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Peter Carleton
$61.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.26

Split

10.75

In Run

6

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Cecil Druery
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.29

Split

10.81

In Run

7

Wgt

33.6kg
8
1
T: Darren Makowiecki
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.38

Split

10.70

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
R9 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.52
1
2
T: Garry Gilbert
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

10.52

In Run

1

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.00

Split

10.75

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.16

Split

10.72

In Run

4

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Amy Donnelly
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.21

Split

10.68

In Run

2

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Frank Hancock
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.26

Split

10.80

In Run

6

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Ken Hawkings
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.34

Split

10.88

In Run

8

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Robert Essex
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.49

Split

10.88

In Run

7

Wgt

29.5kg
8
5
T: Darren Makowiecki
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.51

Split

10.69

In Run

3

Wgt

25.0kg
R10 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.66
1
4
T: Austin Dillon
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

10.66

In Run

1

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: Barry Taylor
$2.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.94

Split

10.69

In Run

2

Wgt

30.2kg
3
9
T: Robert Essex
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.24

Split

10.78

In Run

4

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.35

Split

10.88

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Sidney Goodwin
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.35

Split

10.82

In Run

5

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Nicole Connell
$15.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.47

Split

10.92

In Run

7

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$9.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.55

Split

10.76

In Run

3

Wgt

29.5kg
8
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.80

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.01

Split

11.06

In Run

8

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$0.00
R11 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.50
1
1
T: Amber Boody
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

10.58

In Run

2

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Essex
$41.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.91

Split

10.50

In Run

1

Wgt

25.9kg
3
6
T: Douglas Gladman
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.46

Split

10.96

In Run

3

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Ross Ogden
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.51

Split

11.02

In Run

5

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Wayne Scott
$2.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.68

Split

11.15

In Run

8

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Peter Mcblane
$31.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.79

Split

11.11

In Run

6

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Austin Dillon
$31.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.79

Split

10.99

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.85

Split

11.15

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
R12 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.18
1
4
T: Amber Boody
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.16

Split

7.18

In Run

1

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Matthew Bourke
$1.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.17

Split

7.22

In Run

2

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.33

Split

7.24

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Kerry Perrett
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.76

Split

7.38

In Run

6

Wgt

24.9kg
5
9
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.78

Split

7.39

In Run

7

Wgt

25.2kg
6
3
T: Barry Taylor
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.85

Split

7.49

In Run

8

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: Cecil Druery
$11.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.88

Split

7.38

In Run

5

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
T: Kerry Perrett
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.91

Split

7.31

In Run

4

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
6
T: Matthew Bourke
$0.00
Race 1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 APACHE DON (1) Frank Hancock 22.48 0.00 10.31 1 31.1kg Barcia Bale Laverne $2.00
2 4 KANGA BLUE (4) Hassell Rolph 23.11 9.00 10.69 2 31.8kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $51.00
3 7 BUZZER BEATER (7) Tony Brett 23.19 10.00 10.76 3 32.6kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $3.80
4 8 ELITE CORSAIR (8) Sidney Goodwin 23.36 12.50 10.92 4 31.9kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $34.00
5 5 IN TUNE (5) Terrence Medcalf 23.43 13.50 11.00 6 33.2kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $10.00
6 3 BAILEY (3) Peter O'Reilly 23.70 17.25 11.14 8 29.8kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $9.00
7 6 FARMOR SUMMERS (6) Wayne Scott 23.71 17.50 11.12 7 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Gift Box $7.50
8 2 DR. TED (2) Peter O'Reilly 23.78 18.50 10.98 5 31.9kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $23.00
Race 2 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.64, 17.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CONNIE'S LASS (7) Gregory Stella 30.44 0.00 5.64 11 27.4kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $2.40
2 1 HOOT HOOT GO (1) Kerry Bussian 30.72 4.00 5.71 32 28.4kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $6.50
3 6 GOLDEN SEQUEL (6) Mathew Reid 30.80 5.25 5.84 63 27.9kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $7.50
4 3 ORCHESTRATE (3) Tony Brett 31.13 9.75 5.75 44 30.8kg Barcia Bale Speculate $3.10
5 2 POKIE PAYOUT (2) Peter Sullivan 31.33 12.75 5.78 55 29.9kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $9.00
6 8 BIG BASH ARMY (8) Darren Makowiecki 31.34 12.75 5.97 76 35.6kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $51.00
7 4 VELOCITY CALIGO (4) Jamie Hosking 31.66 17.25 5.70 27 26.0kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $15.00
Race 3 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.62, 17.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CASH VIEW (7) Robert Cooke 30.04 0.00 5.64 21 31.1kg Raw Ability Cashpot $2.15
2 3 HARA'S FERN (3) Ross Ogden 30.74 10.00 5.83 84 27.9kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $6.50
3 8 JIGSAW JOE (8) Norma Dacey 30.87 11.75 5.67 32 30.7kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $7.50
4 5 NOISE WORKS (5) Amber Boody 31.04 14.25 5.62 13 31.5kg Thirty Talks New Abode $18.00
5 6 ELEGANT RUBY (6) Raymond Burman 31.48 20.50 5.75 66 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $26.00
6 1 MASTER ACT (1) Sidney Goodwin 31.56 21.75 5.72 45 33.1kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $51.00
7 4 MORTON'S JILLIBY (4) Jamie Hosking 32.67 37.50 5.75 57 27.8kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $10.00
8 2 SLIPPERY SAL (2) Mathew Reid 32.83 39.75 5.83 78 24.1kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $3.80
Race 4 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.66, 17.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COUNTESS RHYME (2) Douglas Gladman 30.19 0.00 5.66 11 26.0kg Magic Sprite Dyna Fame $12.00
2 7 IMPACT (7) Kevin Ellis 30.38 2.50 5.72 22 33.0kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $8.00
3 1 STREET CRY (1) Tony Brett 30.52 4.75 5.79 54 32.1kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $1.55
4 3 TRIBUTE TO DAVE (3) Frederick Swain 30.84 9.25 5.85 66 35.3kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $5.50
5 4 MYSTIC CORA (4) Wayne Crick 30.84 9.25 5.76 45 25.7kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $10.00
6 8 ERIN ALBURY (8) Cynthia Suttle 30.91 10.25 5.75 33 27.0kg Barcia Bale Tiny Wong Way $81.00
7 6 RUSTY COYNE (6) Tracey Parker 31.80 23.00 5.85 77 32.2kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $15.00
SCR 5 ATOMIC WAVE (5) Jason Aylward
Race 5 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.63, 17.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NANDO DREAMER (2) Daniel Lee 30.11 0.00 5.71 221 25.2kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $8.00
2 1 BLUE JEANS TALK (1) Amber Boody 30.52 5.75 5.63 112 32.2kg Thirty Talks New Abode $17.00
3 5 BALBOA (5) Julie King 30.70 8.25 5.73 443 32.1kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $4.40
4 7 LEVI LASS (7) Mathew Reid 30.95 12.00 5.83 774 26.0kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $7.50
5 4 BROTHER JASON (4) Peter Sullivan 31.06 13.50 5.81 665 33.7kg Worm Burner Magic Kitchen $2.00
6 8 RED FIRE BALL (8) Renald Attard 31.14 14.50 5.95 886 32.9kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $81.00
7 3 HAPPY HORNET (3) Raymond Burman 31.32 17.25 5.73 338 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $41.00
8 6 ENTHUSIASTIC (6) Tony Brett 31.39 18.25 5.78 557 31.1kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $8.00
Race 6 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.65, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CASH STACK (8) Robert Cooke 30.34 0.00 5.72 52 33.0kg Raw Ability Cashpot $1.80
2 3 PATCHED (3) Kevin Ellis 30.61 3.75 5.66 31 33.5kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $6.00
3 4 TINY TONY (4) Wayne Spann 31.04 10.00 5.84 84 28.6kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $61.00
4 1 FASTER THAN HOOT (1) Kerry Bussian 31.06 10.25 5.72 63 31.3kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $9.00
5 6 ACTION NOW (6) Wayne Crick 31.29 13.50 5.66 25 30.1kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $21.00
6 2 WAS A COYNE (2) Tracey Parker 31.80 20.75 5.79 76 25.8kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $14.00
7 7 HOPEFUL NAN (7) Cynthia Elson 31.91 22.25 5.65 17 24.6kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $6.00
8 5 UPWARDS (5) Sandra Hunt 32.48 30.50 5.67 48 26.3kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $14.00
Race 7 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Grade 5 $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.62, 17.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUE DAY (1) Tom Tzouvelis 30.26 0.00 5.71 22 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $1.75
2 4 GORILLA HOON (4) James Heddles 30.35 1.25 5.62 11 31.6kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $13.00
3 3 NINETYMILE KING (3) Bianca Whitford 30.36 1.50 5.76 63 35.5kg My Bro Fabio My Superstar $4.40
4 2 MAGICAL ROSE (2) Cynthia Elson 30.66 5.75 5.72 34 23.9kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $21.00
5 6 MADAM WALTZ (6) Julie King 30.70 6.25 5.85 86 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $51.00
6 5 KEY WEST (5) Keith Snow 30.79 7.50 5.74 45 34.9kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $8.00
7 8 TRANSGENIC (8) Wayne Scott 31.12 12.25 5.78 78 27.7kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $8.50
8 7 TWISTED LADY (7) Daniel Lee 31.37 15.75 5.74 57 28.7kg Sulzanti Dayseas Astra $34.00
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 395m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BARBIE'S BEACH (5) Wayne Scott 22.91 0.00 10.48 1 28.0kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $3.90
2 8 FARMOR MILLERS (8) Peter Carleton 22.91 0.05 10.71 5 32.6kg Velocette Farmor Karma $12.00
3 2 FARMOR CROWNIES (2) Wayne Scott 22.93 0.25 10.58 3 31.3kg Velocette Farmor Karma $3.30
4 7 WENDY SURE CAN (7) Sandra Hunt 22.93 0.25 10.57 2 25.3kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $19.00
5 3 JOHN'S LAST (3) Austin Dillon 23.24 4.75 10.82 8 34.3kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice $3.50
6 4 ANNIE SAID (4) Peter Carleton 23.26 5.00 10.75 6 28.4kg Dyna Double One Tuscany Sally $61.00
7 6 MAYWYN'S ZEPHYR (6) Cecil Druery 23.29 5.25 10.81 7 33.6kg Banjo Boy Set Her Again $16.00
8 1 AEROBIC TANK (1) Darren Makowiecki 23.38 6.50 10.70 4 30.9kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $7.50
Race 9 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 395m Grade 5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHE'S WHISTLING (2) Garry Gilbert 22.92 0.00 10.52 1 27.8kg Fabregas Isla's Style $2.40
2 6 SPECIAL BILL (6) Cynthia Elson 23.00 1.00 10.75 5 31.8kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $2.80
3 3 WYNBURN RAMBO (3) Jamie Hosking 23.16 3.50 10.72 4 34.0kg Dyna Double One Wynburn Arrow $7.50
4 1 STEVO'S BAD BOY (1) Amy Donnelly 23.21 4.25 10.68 2 28.5kg Black Enforcer Dark Blast $51.00
5 7 DIAMOND JILL (7) Frank Hancock 23.26 4.75 10.80 6 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $13.00
6 8 JUST A DROP (8) Ken Hawkings 23.34 6.00 10.88 8 30.3kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $23.00
7 4 MAYWYN'S BOMBORA (4) Robert Essex 23.49 8.25 10.88 7 29.5kg Collision Simply An Angel $7.50
8 5 AEROBIC SPRITE (5) Darren Makowiecki 23.51 8.25 10.69 3 25.0kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $61.00
Race 10 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 395m Grade 5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EASY AL (4) Austin Dillon 22.80 0.00 10.66 1 35.0kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $4.40
2 3 ASTON AJAX (3) Barry Taylor 22.94 2.00 10.69 2 30.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $2.80
3 9 MAYWYN ONYX (7) Robert Essex 23.24 6.25 10.78 4 30.4kg Dyna Double One Bay Of Sprite $31.00
4 6 HOPEFUL BELLA (6) Cynthia Elson 23.35 7.75 10.88 6 27.6kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $5.50
5 8 DAYDREAMING (8) Sidney Goodwin 23.35 7.75 10.82 5 34.4kg Stagger Fortuna Allen $51.00
6 1 RILEY'S REPRIEVE (1) Nicole Connell 23.47 9.50 10.92 7 31.5kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $15.00
7 5 CALL ME GIBBS (5) Peter O'Reilly 23.55 10.50 10.76 3 29.5kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $9.50
8 2 RITZA ROCKET (2) Jamie Hosking 24.01 17.25 11.06 8 34.0kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $4.80
SCR 7 WHISTLE (7) Sandra Hunt
Race 11 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Grade 5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOLLOW WORDS (1) Amber Boody 22.89 0.00 10.58 2 35.1kg Barcia Bale Earned Talking $4.40
2 7 MAYWYN'S DAHNAY (7) Robert Essex 22.91 0.25 10.50 1 25.9kg Collision Simply An Angel $41.00
3 6 DAME ESMERELDA (6) Douglas Gladman 23.46 8.25 10.96 3 26.6kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $71.00
4 5 DOUBLE ALIAS (5) Ross Ogden 23.51 8.75 11.02 5 35.2kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $4.00
5 3 LIBBY'S GIRL (3) Wayne Scott 23.68 11.25 11.15 8 24.9kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $2.20
6 4 MUNGO BARRY (4) Peter Mcblane 23.79 12.75 11.11 6 30.9kg Buckle Up Wes Bishop's Lass $31.00
7 8 JUST TOO FAST (8) Austin Dillon 23.79 12.75 10.99 4 31.8kg Just The Best Fast Azz El $31.00
8 2 HOPEFUL CYNDIE (2) Cynthia Elson 23.85 13.75 11.15 7 26.8kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $5.50
Race 12 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 331m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PERFECT PARIS (4) Amber Boody 19.16 0.00 7.18 1 26.4kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $23.00
2 7 GRIANNE (7) Matthew Bourke 19.17 0.10 7.22 2 25.6kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $1.60
3 2 NALA'S BOY (2) Darryl Mcgrath 19.33 2.25 7.24 3 30.3kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $4.20
4 8 BUNYA BEAUTY (8) Kerry Perrett 19.76 8.50 7.38 6 24.9kg Oaks Road Avamay $26.00
5 9 SUITE LEXIE (6) Peter O'Reilly 19.78 8.75 7.39 7 25.2kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $101.00
6 3 TORAYDEN (3) Barry Taylor 19.85 9.75 7.49 8 29.9kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $34.00
7 5 MERIDA (5) Cecil Druery 19.88 10.25 7.38 5 30.4kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $11.00
8 1 AVA'S LEGACY (1) Kerry Perrett 19.91 10.50 7.31 4 32.6kg Oaks Road Avamay $7.00
SCR 6 DUSTIFICATION (6) Matthew Bourke