Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 19th of November 2020
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.49, 17.27
1
8
T: Tony Brett
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.68

In Run

31

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Amber Boody
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.49

In Run

12

Wgt

24.8kg
3
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.74

In Run

43

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Raymond Burman
$3.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.79

In Run

65

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Kevin Murnane
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.68

In Run

24

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Raymond Burman
$21.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.89

In Run

87

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: Scott Mcguiness
$31.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.76

In Run

56

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$41.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.48

Split

5.79

In Run

78

Wgt

28.9kg
R2 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.55, 17.50
1
6
T: Scott Mcguiness
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.66

In Run

32

Wgt

35.6kg
2
4
T: Scott Dionysius
$3.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.59

Split

5.55

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$31.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.59

Split

5.68

In Run

43

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Selena Zammit
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.69

In Run

54

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Peter Young
$7.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.65

In Run

25

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Raymond Burman
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.86

In Run

86

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Graham Hall
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.82

In Run

77

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Raymond Burman
$8.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.52

Split

5.77

In Run

68

Wgt

35.5kg
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.61, 17.59
1
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.87

In Run

72

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Travis Elson
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.67

In Run

34

Wgt

25.8kg
3
7
T: Warren Nicholls
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.61

In Run

11

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Robert Jacobsen
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.75

In Run

65

Wgt

36.0kg
5
1
T: Karen Kleinhans
$4.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.73

In Run

53

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Raymond Burman
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.88

In Run

86

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Frederick Swain
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.65

In Run

27

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: Scott Buckland
$21.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.70

In Run

48

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (600m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $5075 - $1450 - $725
Splits: 9.90, 22.01
1
2
T: Scott Mcguiness
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.35

Split

9.90

In Run

11

Wgt

24.7kg
2
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$1.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.74

Split

10.60

In Run

54

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Jacob Northfield
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.79

Split

10.39

In Run

22

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Ricky Hassall
$14.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

36.15

Split

10.55

In Run

46

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Terrence Priest
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

36.21

Split

10.55

In Run

33

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Colin Graham
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

36.22

Split

10.69

In Run

65

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Kim Shedden
$71.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

36.48

Split

10.77

In Run

77

Wgt

37.2kg
DNF
7
T: Graham Hall
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
R5 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.56, 17.11
1
3
T: Robert Jacobsen
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.58

In Run

31

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Pamela Field
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.69

In Run

42

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Tony Apap
$3.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.76

In Run

85

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Gerard Bowe
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.70

In Run

54

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.76

In Run

76

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$61.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.76

In Run

67

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Frederick Swain
$13.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.56

In Run

28

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Wayne Scott
$5.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.56

In Run

13

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5075 - $1450 - $725
Splits: 9.83, 22.10
1
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.28

Split

10.06

In Run

21

Wgt

25.0kg
2
8
T: Wayne Scott
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.57

Split

9.83

In Run

12

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.83

Split

10.30

In Run

33

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.97

Split

10.45

In Run

54

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Paul Cauchi
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

36.02

Split

10.38

In Run

46

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Raymond Burman
$9.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

36.19

Split

10.50

In Run

65

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
3
T: Rodney Duff
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
7
T: Graham Hall
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 LEGACY CLASSIC (710m)
Place
Free For All - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 15.89, 28.41
1
1
T: Raymond Burman
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.99

Split

15.89

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

42.13

Split

16.08

In Run

22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Craig Cassidy
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.21

Split

16.19

In Run

33

Wgt

25.3kg
4
5
T: Joanne Price
$6.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.62

Split

16.44

In Run

44

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.63

Split

16.56

In Run

65

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

42.72

Split

16.57

In Run

77

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Craig Cassidy
$71.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

42.77

Split

16.54

In Run

56

Wgt

27.6kg
8
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$15.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

43.59

Split

16.79

In Run

88

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
4 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.54, 17.20
1
2
T: Selena Zammit
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.63

In Run

22

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Joanne Price
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.69

In Run

43

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Wayne Scott
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Warren Nicholls
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.65

In Run

34

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: David Kitchener
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.72

In Run

55

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Gregory Paull
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.73

In Run

66

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Tony Brett
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.77

In Run

77

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
3
T: Tony Apap
$0.00
R9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (600m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $5075 - $1450 - $725
Splits: 10.02, 22.00
1
1
T: Keith Snow
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.34

Split

10.02

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Ricky Hassall
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.79

Split

10.37

In Run

33

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Erin Cameron
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.85

Split

10.30

In Run

22

Wgt

36.6kg
4
5
T: Ronald Newland
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.87

Split

10.38

In Run

44

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Lee Wylie
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

36.04

Split

10.74

In Run

87

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

36.11

Split

10.66

In Run

76

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Gregory Deering
$51.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

36.29

Split

10.45

In Run

55

Wgt

25.1kg
8
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$17.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

36.46

Split

10.62

In Run

68

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 MOTORHUB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.57, 17.15
1
2
T: Craig Chandler
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.57

In Run

11

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Peter Young
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.64

In Run

22

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: Warren Nicholls
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.72

In Run

65

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Jacob Northfield
$71.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.74

In Run

74

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Roan Enright
$17.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.66

In Run

46

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Scott Mcguiness
$4.40

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.68

In Run

53

Wgt

23.7kg
7
8
T: Dennis Moore
$4.40

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.65

In Run

37

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
6
T: Stephen Lennon
$0.00
R11 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.61, 17.24
1
8
T: Kerry Hoggan
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.61

In Run

11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Anthony Zammit
$3.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.73

In Run

64

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Amber Boody
$31.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.67

In Run

22

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Robert Ayres
$18.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.73

In Run

53

Wgt

35.5kg
5
7
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.75

In Run

75

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Colin Wills
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.70

In Run

36

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: John Hutchinson
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.72

In Run

47

Wgt

24.9kg
R12 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.64, 17.78
1
2
T: Jeff Crawford
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.81

In Run

54

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Dennis Moore
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.69

Split

5.82

In Run

63

Wgt

25.0kg
3
3
T: Ken Hawkings
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.64

In Run

11

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Bradley Woods
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.69

In Run

22

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$15.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.93

In Run

86

Wgt

37.4kg
6
6
T: John Hutchinson
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.90

In Run

75

Wgt

23.6kg
7
5
T: John Hutchinson
$9.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.70

In Run

37

Wgt

24.4kg
8
8
T: John Geoghegan
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.79

In Run

48

Wgt

28.8kg
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.49, 17.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SENTENCED (8) Tony Brett 29.95 0.00 5.68 31 31.9kg Jury Velocity Spice $2.00
2 4 LOVE YOU PEACHES (4) Amber Boody 30.50 7.75 5.49 12 24.8kg Thirty Talks New Abode $6.50
3 1 ONWARDS (1) Sandra Hunt 30.63 9.75 5.74 43 27.4kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $6.50
4 2 REGAL ROCKY (2) Raymond Burman 30.77 11.75 5.79 65 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $3.50
5 6 FREDA'S PRIDE (6) Kevin Murnane 30.87 13.25 5.68 24 31.6kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $51.00
6 3 SUPREME FALCON (3) Raymond Burman 30.99 14.75 5.89 87 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $21.00
7 7 FARMOR CORONAS (7) Scott Mcguiness 31.00 15.00 5.76 56 32.4kg Velocette Farmor Karma $31.00
8 5 HE'S NOSEY (5) Peter O'Reilly 31.48 21.75 5.79 78 28.9kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $41.00
Race 2 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.55, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SKY RUNNER (6) Scott Mcguiness 30.58 0.00 5.66 32 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $21.00
2 4 SEAS COMMAND (4) Scott Dionysius 30.59 0.10 5.55 11 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $3.60
3 3 STRIKE IT LUCKY (3) Jeff Crawford 30.59 0.10 5.68 43 26.1kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $31.00
4 8 PAINT FACE (8) Selena Zammit 30.62 0.75 5.69 54 25.0kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $2.80
5 5 NIGHT CRY (5) Peter Young 30.67 1.25 5.65 25 31.3kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $7.50
6 7 SMART LILLY (7) Raymond Burman 30.70 1.75 5.86 86 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $41.00
7 1 BLAZIN' BEN (1) Graham Hall 30.71 1.75 5.82 77 32.1kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $4.80
8 2 BIG BOY BENJI (2) Raymond Burman 31.52 13.25 5.77 68 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $8.50
Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.61, 17.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MONEY SPINNER (5) Jeff Crawford 30.40 0.00 5.87 72 31.7kg Kc And All Reshuffle $8.00
2 2 MAGIC MISS (2) Travis Elson 30.48 1.00 5.67 34 25.8kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $3.90
3 7 SHOT OF BOURBON (7) Warren Nicholls 30.58 2.50 5.61 11 29.6kg Oaks Road Avamay $9.00
4 8 ROWDY RODDY (8) Robert Jacobsen 30.62 3.00 5.75 65 36.0kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Cuddle $5.50
5 1 MAGICAL REVIVAL (1) Karen Kleinhans 30.63 3.25 5.73 53 29.6kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $4.00
6 6 TECHNO HORNET (6) Raymond Burman 30.82 6.00 5.88 86 33.7kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $81.00
7 3 RATTLE THE GATE (3) Frederick Swain 31.05 9.25 5.65 27 33.7kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $4.40
8 4 YODA I AM (4) Scott Buckland 31.16 10.75 5.70 48 32.3kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $21.00
Race 4 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 600m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $5075 - $1450 - $725 Splits: 9.90, 22.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OUR MISSY GRACE (2) Scott Mcguiness 35.35 0.00 9.90 11 24.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $9.50
2 4 MAGGIE MOO MOO (4) Darren Johnstone 35.74 5.50 10.60 54 26.0kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $1.80
3 1 BOHEMIAN CHARIOT (1) Jacob Northfield 35.79 6.25 10.39 22 30.1kg Barcia Bale Spanish Queen $4.40
4 6 NERVE SETTLER (6) Ricky Hassall 36.15 11.50 10.55 46 30.7kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $14.00
5 8 GASCOIGNE (8) Terrence Priest 36.21 12.25 10.55 33 32.9kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me $13.00
6 5 STEAL AWAY (5) Colin Graham 36.22 12.25 10.69 65 31.3kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $23.00
7 3 TURANZA TIGER (3) Kim Shedden 36.48 16.25 10.77 77 37.2kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $71.00
DNF 7 BLUE BANDANA (7) Graham Hall 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.2kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $9.50
Race 5 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Mixed 4/5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.56, 17.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRAZY COOL (3) Robert Jacobsen 29.84 0.00 5.58 31 28.9kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $2.70
2 2 MORE THAN MAGIC (2) Pamela Field 30.16 4.50 5.69 42 26.5kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $14.00
3 1 CYCLONE ARROW (1) Tony Apap 30.29 6.25 5.76 85 34.8kg Hay Fergus Krinon Brae $3.60
4 5 IT'S A RUSH (5) Gerard Bowe 30.52 9.75 5.70 54 30.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $5.50
5 4 BONUS ONLY (4) Serena Lawrance 30.57 10.25 5.76 76 33.0kg Head Bound Cardwell $34.00
6 7 NATURALLY GIFTED (7) Peter O'Reilly 30.72 12.50 5.76 67 29.5kg Dyna Double One Virouette $61.00
7 6 TRIBAL MAGIC (6) Frederick Swain 30.95 15.75 5.56 28 27.3kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $13.00
8 8 FERNANDO BEACH (8) Wayne Scott 31.03 17.00 5.56 13 32.9kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $5.00
Race 6 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 600m Mixed 4/5 $5075 - $1450 - $725 Splits: 9.83, 22.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MICKS RECALL (4) Jamie Hosking 35.28 0.00 10.06 21 25.0kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $1.60
2 8 TOWNSON BEACH (8) Wayne Scott 35.57 4.25 9.83 12 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $5.00
3 1 BLAME BRENDAN (1) Darren Johnstone 35.83 7.75 10.30 33 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $41.00
4 2 LIL BIT FOXY (2) Jeanette Cauchi 35.97 9.75 10.45 54 26.7kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $81.00
5 5 IT'S A TRICK (5) Paul Cauchi 36.02 10.50 10.38 46 31.1kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $14.00
6 6 DYNAMITE LUCY (6) Raymond Burman 36.19 13.00 10.50 65 28.4kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $9.00
DNF 3 JAVENS (3) Rodney Duff 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.3kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $14.00
DNF 7 FLORAL LACE (7) Graham Hall 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $12.00
Race 7 LEGACY CLASSIC 710m Free For All $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 15.89, 28.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG BOY BRUCE (1) Raymond Burman 41.99 0.00 15.89 11 30.9kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $3.40
2 2 ARISTOCRATIC GAL (2) Tom Tzouvelis 42.13 2.00 16.08 22 26.8kg Worm Burner Establish $4.40
3 7 FLYAWAY BARB (7) Craig Cassidy 42.21 3.00 16.19 33 25.3kg Magic Sprite Barb Monelli $12.00
4 5 INFRARED LAD (5) Joanne Price 42.62 9.00 16.44 44 33.0kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $6.50
5 8 JIMARY DYNAMITE (8) Malcolm Ross 42.63 9.25 16.56 65 28.2kg Zulu Zeus Jimary Vixen $2.80
6 6 MORE (6) Matthew Heilbronn 42.72 10.25 16.57 77 26.2kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $81.00
7 4 ALWAYS FOREVER (4) Craig Cassidy 42.77 11.00 16.54 56 27.6kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $71.00
8 3 STELLAR STONE (3) Jamie Hosking 43.59 22.75 16.79 88 27.1kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $15.00
Race 8 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m 4 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.54, 17.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SEQUANA (2) Selena Zammit 29.93 0.00 5.63 22 29.3kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $1.55
2 1 INFRARED STAR (1) Joanne Price 30.06 1.75 5.69 43 30.4kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $7.50
3 7 MAYORESS (7) Wayne Scott 30.22 4.25 5.54 11 26.4kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $4.00
4 6 COPY WORKSHOP (6) Warren Nicholls 30.52 8.25 5.65 34 30.1kg Fernando Bale Push It $51.00
5 8 DERVANDO (8) David Kitchener 30.57 9.25 5.72 55 33.4kg Fernando Bale Dervil $51.00
6 5 SECURITY CODE (5) Gregory Paull 30.64 10.00 5.73 66 32.0kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $23.00
7 4 BAD BENNY (4) Tony Brett 30.75 11.75 5.77 77 31.7kg Barcia Bale Oya Nine Wonwon $14.00
SCR 3 FIREBALL SAM (3) Tony Apap
Race 9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 600m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $5075 - $1450 - $725 Splits: 10.02, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TONY'S RESCUE (1) Keith Snow 35.34 0.00 10.02 11 29.4kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $2.40
2 2 PRINCE COSMIC (2) Ricky Hassall 35.79 6.25 10.37 33 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $5.00
3 3 RILEY'S REASON (3) Erin Cameron 35.85 7.25 10.30 22 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $10.00
4 5 CHEEKY NANDO (5) Ronald Newland 35.87 7.50 10.38 44 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $101.00
5 6 CRAFTY CAZA (6) Lee Wylie 36.04 10.00 10.74 87 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $5.50
6 4 POWER POINT DIVA (4) Jamie Hosking 36.11 11.00 10.66 76 26.1kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $4.00
7 8 FLYING YUNA (8) Gregory Deering 36.29 13.50 10.45 55 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $51.00
8 7 VIVA BELLE (7) Tom Tzouvelis 36.46 16.00 10.62 68 26.0kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $17.00
Race 10 MOTORHUB 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.57, 17.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAW IT ON (2) Craig Chandler 29.92 0.00 5.57 11 34.5kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $1.60
2 4 MACHINE GREEN (4) Peter Young 30.82 12.75 5.64 22 29.3kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $81.00
3 3 SKY'S THE LIMIT (3) Warren Nicholls 30.88 13.75 5.72 65 27.2kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $23.00
4 7 NOTHING BUT BEAK (7) Jacob Northfield 30.89 13.75 5.74 74 27.5kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky $71.00
5 5 DARK BANDIT (5) Roan Enright 30.90 14.00 5.66 46 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $17.00
6 1 PETITE CHARLOTTE (1) Scott Mcguiness 30.95 14.50 5.68 53 23.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $4.40
7 8 HIGH ORDER (8) Dennis Moore 31.03 15.75 5.65 37 33.7kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $4.40
SCR 6 BELLA MAFIA (6) Stephen Lennon
Race 11 SKY RACING 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.61, 17.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHERE'S THE LADY (8) Kerry Hoggan 30.25 0.00 5.61 11 25.4kg Shakey Jakey Paint $1.85
2 1 EMMAVILLE STAR (1) Anthony Zammit 30.41 2.25 5.73 64 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Iona Champion $3.40
3 3 AMBY'S DREAM (3) Amber Boody 30.44 2.50 5.67 22 34.3kg Barcia Bale Velocity Zap $31.00
4 6 PETE'S DREAM (6) Robert Ayres 30.49 3.50 5.73 53 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $18.00
5 7 OPEN MY MAIL (7) Matthew Heilbronn 30.54 4.25 5.75 75 33.8kg Glen Gallon Daily Mail $10.00
6 4 OBLIVINATOR (4) Colin Wills 30.57 4.50 5.70 36 28.5kg Elite State Ellie's Choice $10.00
7 2 SECOND SOLUTION (2) John Hutchinson 30.72 6.50 5.72 47 24.9kg Moreira Uki Sheila $23.00
Race 12 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.64, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REGAS (2) Jeff Crawford 30.68 0.00 5.81 54 32.5kg Fabregas Reshuffle $2.30
2 1 SHEER PASSION (1) Dennis Moore 30.69 0.10 5.82 63 25.0kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $5.50
3 3 CLOCKED (3) Ken Hawkings 30.73 0.75 5.64 11 34.1kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $6.50
4 4 POSITIVE GEARING (4) Bradley Woods 30.79 1.50 5.69 22 32.2kg Moreira Muza's Girl $8.50
5 7 SHIAN CODY (7) Kerry Hoggan 30.83 2.00 5.93 86 37.4kg Dyna Double One Kyan's Assassin $15.00
6 6 COOL WOMAN (6) John Hutchinson 30.83 2.00 5.90 75 23.6kg Moreira Uki Sheila $9.00
7 5 BROOKLYN MISS (5) John Hutchinson 31.00 4.50 5.70 37 24.4kg Moreira Uki Sheila $9.00
8 8 OUTBACK MANDRAKE (8) John Geoghegan 31.14 6.50 5.79 48 28.8kg Dyna Tron Shades Of Ella $41.00