Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 10th of January 2021
R1 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (331m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.04
1
5
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

7.04

In Run

1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.57

Split

7.26

In Run

2

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Kevin Macintosh
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.69

Split

7.38

In Run

4

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.72

Split

7.40

In Run

5

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Scott Mcguiness
$3.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.82

Split

7.27

In Run

3

Wgt

24.5kg
6
3
T: David Fitzgerald
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.13

Split

7.53

In Run

6

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Scott Buckland
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.28

Split

7.57

In Run

7

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
8
T: Leanne Hall
$0.00
R2 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (331m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.11
1
8
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.10

Split

7.12

In Run

2

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.42

Split

7.36

In Run

7

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Chris Georgiou
$81.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.45

Split

7.23

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
4
9
T: Leanne Hall
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.50

Split

7.11

In Run

1

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.52

Split

7.30

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.68

Split

7.36

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
7
10
T: Ryan Ayre
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.68

Split

7.33

In Run

5

Wgt

34.6kg
8
4
T: Chris Georgiou
$15.00

Mgn

62.25

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$0.00
R3 MOTORHUB (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.17
1
7
T: John Quarman
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.29

Split

7.24

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$4.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.61

Split

7.42

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$4.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.64

Split

7.18

In Run

2

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Sidney Goodwin
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.66

Split

7.17

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Peter Carleton
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.86

Split

7.61

In Run

7

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Michael Brauer
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.87

Split

7.44

In Run

5

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.06

Split

7.62

In Run

8

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: Travis Elson
$4.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.11

Split

7.56

In Run

6

Wgt

24.2kg
R4 SPOT ON REO (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.15
1
1
T: Warren Nicholls
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.22

Split

7.22

In Run

2

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Christine Goodwin
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.53

Split

7.23

In Run

3

Wgt

35.3kg
3
6
T: John Quarman
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.75

Split

7.39

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Calum Andersen
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.75

Split

7.26

In Run

4

Wgt

29.2kg
5
10
T: Gary Keep
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.82

Split

7.45

In Run

7

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Paul Cauchi
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.85

Split

7.28

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Travis Elson
$3.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.89

Split

7.15

In Run

1

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Jayson Valentine
$41.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

20.62

Split

7.89

In Run

8

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
8
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
R5 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.18
1
8
T: Douglas Gladman
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

7.26

In Run

3

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Travis Elson
$1.65

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.42

Split

7.24

In Run

2

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: John Quarman
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.49

Split

7.18

In Run

1

Wgt

28.5kg
4
10
T: Sidney Goodwin
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.89

Split

7.29

In Run

5

Wgt

31.7kg
5
9
T: Peter Carleton
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.93

Split

7.32

In Run

6

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Gary Keep
$8.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.18

Split

7.27

In Run

4

Wgt

37.8kg
SCR
2
T: Brett Hastie
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Noel Murdoch
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Glenda Dart
$0.00
SCR
7
T: David Plummer
$0.00
R6 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.42
1
4
T: Travis Elson
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

10.42

In Run

1

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: David Kitchener
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.85

Split

10.61

In Run

2

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Scott Mcguiness
$3.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.92

Split

10.72

In Run

3

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Eric Honeyman
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.18

Split

10.88

In Run

6

Wgt

37.8kg
5
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.18

Split

10.79

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Michael Brauer
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.67

Split

11.13

In Run

8

Wgt

24.3kg
7
2
T: Ronald Hamilton
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.74

Split

10.95

In Run

7

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$10.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.97

Split

10.82

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (331m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2075 - $750 - $425
Splits: 6.97
1
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

6.97

In Run

1

Wgt

24.1kg
2
3
T: Corey Mutton
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.02

Split

7.00

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Ryan Ayre
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.08

Split

7.14

In Run

4

Wgt

37.8kg
4
8
T: Peter Carleton
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.17

Split

7.41

In Run

8

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.28

Split

7.09

In Run

3

Wgt

27.9kg
6
9
T: Noel Murdoch
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.77

Split

7.28

In Run

5

Wgt

21.9kg
7
7
T: Kevin Murnane
$8.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.81

Split

7.30

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Michael Campbell
$61.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

20.08

Split

7.29

In Run

6

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
4
T: Lynette Williams
$0.00
R8 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (331m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 6.92
1
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.67

Split

6.92

In Run

1

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Noel Murdoch
$61.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.84

Split

7.02

In Run

2

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.99

Split

7.14

In Run

3

Wgt

31.9kg
4
9
T: Noel Murdoch
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.12

Split

7.18

In Run

4

Wgt

20.2kg
5
3
T: Peter Carleton
$61.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.27

Split

7.21

In Run

6

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.31

Split

7.19

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.41

Split

7.35

In Run

8

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Gary Keep
$81.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.51

Split

7.22

In Run

7

Wgt

37.1kg
SCR
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$0.00
R9 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.09
1
1
T: Noel Murdoch
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.11

Split

7.19

In Run

3

Wgt

23.4kg
2
7
T: Garry Gilbert
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.29

Split

7.19

In Run

2

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: John Quarman
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.32

Split

7.09

In Run

1

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Michael Campbell
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.53

Split

7.33

In Run

4

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
T: Robert Ayres
$2.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.60

Split

7.41

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
6
9
T: Cynthia Elson
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.72

Split

7.43

In Run

6

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
3
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Michael Patterson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Brett Hastie
$0.00
R10 TAB - VENUE MODE (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.14
1
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

7.14

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Shane Andrews
$19.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.49

Split

7.33

In Run

2

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Travis Elson
$3.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.54

Split

7.36

In Run

4

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Hassell Rolph
$19.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.58

Split

7.51

In Run

7

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Sergio Livotto
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.98

Split

7.46

In Run

6

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: John Quarman
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.98

Split

7.52

In Run

8

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.15

Split

7.33

In Run

3

Wgt

25.5kg
8
5
T: Douglas Gladman
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.19

Split

7.38

In Run

5

Wgt

25.0kg
R11 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (331m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.17
1
8
T: Patricia Kent
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.11

Split

7.17

In Run

1

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Jayson Valentine
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.27

Split

7.36

In Run

3

Wgt

32.4kg
3
10
T: Brendon Stevens
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.52

Split

7.23

In Run

2

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Robert Wall
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.59

Split

7.38

In Run

4

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.63

Split

7.51

In Run

7

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Peter Cauchi
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.71

Split

7.43

In Run

6

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Bruce Wellington
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.86

Split

7.39

In Run

5

Wgt

31.1kg
8
9
T: Sandra Hunt
$12.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.07

Split

7.66

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
3
T: John Kuhn
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John Kuhn
$0.00
R12 SKY RACING (331m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.16
1
7
T: Travis Elson
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.18

Split

7.16

In Run

1

Wgt

24.3kg
2
5
T: Michael Campbell
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.43

Split

7.26

In Run

2

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Matthew Bourke
$4.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.46

Split

7.36

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Gary Keep
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.61

Split

7.32

In Run

3

Wgt

40.0kg
5
8
T: Lawrence Topping
$15.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.66

Split

7.32

In Run

4

Wgt

24.6kg
6
3
T: Gary Keep
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.88

Split

7.53

In Run

8

Wgt

40.9kg
7
9
T: David Fitzgerald
$2.30

Mgn

18.50

Time

20.48

Split

7.41

In Run

6

Wgt

35.5kg
DNF
6
T: Patricia Kent
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
4
T: Stephen Rolph
$0.00
Race 1 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 331m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHARLIE CHIP (5) Brett Hazelgrove 19.50 0.00 7.04 1 33.0kg Dyna Double One Splendid Star $4.20
2 6 HIDDEN DRAMA (6) Sandra Hunt 19.57 1.00 7.26 2 35.2kg Mepunga Blazer Dramatic Miss $3.50
3 2 MY HOME TOWN (2) Kevin Macintosh 19.69 2.50 7.38 4 34.7kg Velocette Run Kay Run $8.50
4 4 MAGMATIC MISS (4) Sandra Hunt 19.72 3.00 7.40 5 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Dramatic Miss $10.00
5 1 LADY DAY STAR (1) Scott Mcguiness 19.82 4.50 7.27 3 24.5kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $3.80
6 3 SUPER LORIAN (3) David Fitzgerald 20.13 9.00 7.53 6 26.0kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $10.00
7 7 HALLOWEEN HEIST (7) Scott Buckland 20.28 11.00 7.57 7 30.2kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $11.00
SCR 8 EXPRESS MALT (8) Leanne Hall
Race 2 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 331m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RINGBARK ROAD (8) Brett Hazelgrove 19.10 0.00 7.12 2 29.5kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $1.90
2 7 ROCHILL LADY (7) Jeanette Cauchi 19.42 4.50 7.36 7 28.2kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $26.00
3 2 ALPHA ZELUS (2) Chris Georgiou 19.45 5.00 7.23 3 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Alpha Athena $81.00
4 9 EXPRESS MALT (3) Leanne Hall 19.50 5.75 7.11 1 26.0kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $10.00
5 1 HOP ALONG TRAVIS (1) Cynthia Elson 19.52 6.00 7.30 4 32.2kg Fernando Bale Hope's Fantasy $3.40
6 6 HOP ALONG HOPE (6) Cynthia Elson 19.68 8.25 7.36 6 26.8kg Fernando Bale Hope's Fantasy $12.00
7 10 BOGIE BANDIT (5) Ryan Ayre 19.68 8.25 7.33 5 34.6kg Jury Bogie Princess $11.00
8 4 ALPHA CASH (4) Chris Georgiou 23.46 62.25 0.00 8 23.7kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $15.00
SCR 3 PATSY SURE CAN (3) Sandra Hunt
SCR 5 HOPEFUL ROSE (5) Cynthia Elson
Race 3 MOTORHUB 331m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LUCKY UNICORN (7) John Quarman 19.29 0.00 7.24 3 26.3kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $8.50
2 6 KING SURE CAN (6) Sandra Hunt 19.61 4.50 7.42 4 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $4.20
3 8 CHIDOBE (8) Darryl Mcgrath 19.64 5.00 7.18 2 33.5kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $4.40
4 5 PEANUT FEVER (5) Sidney Goodwin 19.66 5.25 7.17 1 30.2kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $34.00
5 4 FARMOR SUPER DRY (4) Peter Carleton 19.86 8.25 7.61 7 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Gift Box $15.00
6 3 ESPERAME (3) Michael Brauer 19.87 8.25 7.44 5 25.7kg Hostile Sivamet $5.00
7 2 FIGHTING CHANCE (2) Darryl Mcgrath 20.06 11.00 7.62 8 29.2kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $9.00
8 1 FOXY GIRL (1) Travis Elson 20.11 11.75 7.56 6 24.2kg Barcia Bale Summer's Senor $4.20
Race 4 SPOT ON REO 331m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEAUTY EDITION (1) Warren Nicholls 19.22 0.00 7.22 2 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $2.40
2 3 MASTER SPICE (3) Christine Goodwin 19.53 4.25 7.23 3 35.3kg Master Corsair Spice Bucket $6.00
3 6 DEB'S DESIRE (6) John Quarman 19.75 7.50 7.39 6 28.0kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $18.00
4 7 KNOCK AN SCRATCH (7) Calum Andersen 19.75 7.50 7.26 4 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $11.00
5 10 BURPENGARY BLAST (8) Gary Keep 19.82 8.50 7.45 7 34.0kg Zambora Brockie Ima Talent $19.00
6 2 YOU'RE KIDDING (2) Paul Cauchi 19.85 9.00 7.28 5 33.4kg Fabregas Waikarie Magic $10.00
7 4 SUMMER'S MISSILE (4) Travis Elson 19.89 9.50 7.15 1 26.4kg Barcia Bale Summer's Senor $3.10
8 5 SELECT LEGEND (5) Jayson Valentine 20.62 20.00 7.89 8 32.1kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $41.00
SCR 8 TWISTED STITCHES (8) Darryl Mcgrath
Race 5 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 331m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DAME ESMERELDA (8) Douglas Gladman 19.38 0.00 7.26 3 27.3kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $14.00
2 6 MUMMA'S GIRL (6) Travis Elson 19.42 0.75 7.24 2 25.2kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $1.65
3 1 SOME IDEA (1) John Quarman 19.49 1.50 7.18 1 28.5kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $4.80
4 10 ELITE CORSAIR (2) Sidney Goodwin 19.89 7.25 7.29 5 31.7kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $7.00
5 9 ZABAL CHARIOT (7) Peter Carleton 19.93 7.75 7.32 6 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Zabaleta $34.00
6 4 JUST DON'T KNOW (4) Gary Keep 20.18 11.50 7.27 4 37.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $8.00
SCR 2 YORKLEA STASH (2) Brett Hastie
SCR 3 SMART CHA CHA (3) Noel Murdoch
SCR 5 TYPHOON TIM (5) Glenda Dart
SCR 7 BRAE BEAR (7) David Plummer
Race 6 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BUST UPS (4) Travis Elson 22.80 0.00 10.42 1 29.9kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $3.80
2 1 DERVANDO (1) David Kitchener 22.85 0.75 10.61 2 33.2kg Fernando Bale Dervil $4.20
3 3 TAHITI BEACH (3) Scott Mcguiness 22.92 1.75 10.72 3 27.6kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $3.40
4 6 GUS GUS (6) Eric Honeyman 23.18 5.25 10.88 6 37.8kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $19.00
5 5 LYNNEY SURE CAN (5) Sandra Hunt 23.18 5.25 10.79 4 26.0kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $4.80
6 7 GINGER GINGER (7) Michael Brauer 23.67 12.25 11.13 8 24.3kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $31.00
7 2 MYRA'S GIRL (2) Ronald Hamilton 23.74 13.25 10.95 7 27.1kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $101.00
8 8 DYNAMITE ROSE (8) Cynthia Elson 23.97 16.75 10.82 5 26.8kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $10.00
Race 7 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 331m Grade 5 Final $2075 - $750 - $425 Splits: 6.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOPE SURE CAN (2) Sandra Hunt 18.88 0.00 6.97 1 24.1kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $1.65
2 3 PAW KING (3) Corey Mutton 19.02 2.00 7.00 2 31.6kg Paw Licking Shezza Girl $11.00
3 6 BOGIE FURY (6) Ryan Ayre 19.08 2.75 7.14 4 37.8kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $5.50
4 8 FABIO BEACH (8) Peter Carleton 19.17 4.25 7.41 8 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $15.00
5 5 LAST DANCE (5) Jeff Crawford 19.28 5.75 7.09 3 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $9.50
6 9 SMART CHA CHA (4) Noel Murdoch 19.77 12.75 7.28 5 21.9kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $41.00
7 7 SHE'S SO GNARLEY (7) Kevin Murnane 19.81 13.25 7.30 7 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $8.00
8 1 HELLO NEWMAN (1) Michael Campbell 20.08 17.25 7.29 6 23.7kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $61.00
SCR 4 RUSSELL'S GONE (4) Lynette Williams
Race 8 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 331m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 6.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGICAL CYNDIE (2) Cynthia Elson 18.67 0.00 6.92 1 26.4kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $1.50
2 4 CLASSY ZORO (4) Noel Murdoch 18.84 2.25 7.02 2 32.6kg Fernando Bale Classy Flyer $61.00
3 6 KENNY SURE CAN (6) Sandra Hunt 18.99 4.50 7.14 3 31.9kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $14.00
4 9 HA HA LUCKY (1) Noel Murdoch 19.12 6.25 7.18 4 20.2kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $51.00
5 3 SHANE KEITH (3) Peter Carleton 19.27 8.50 7.21 6 30.3kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $61.00
6 5 SPECIAL BILL (5) Cynthia Elson 19.31 9.25 7.19 5 30.9kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $11.00
7 7 COSMO BILL (7) Cynthia Elson 19.41 10.50 7.35 8 31.9kg Cosmic Chief Regal Silver $41.00
8 8 CALL ME WISDOM (8) Gary Keep 19.51 12.00 7.22 7 37.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $81.00
SCR 1 WENDY SURE CAN (1) Sandra Hunt
Race 9 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 331m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STORMY SHARI (1) Noel Murdoch 19.11 0.00 7.19 3 23.4kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $2.80
2 7 SHE'S WHISTLING (7) Garry Gilbert 19.29 2.50 7.19 2 26.8kg Fabregas Isla's Style $4.80
3 6 GREEN ACRES (6) John Quarman 19.32 3.00 7.09 1 32.8kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $12.00
4 4 EAR PIERCING (4) Michael Campbell 19.53 6.00 7.33 4 25.0kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $11.00
5 2 BABY GUINNESS (2) Robert Ayres 19.60 7.00 7.41 5 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $2.30
6 9 DYNAMIC CYNDIE (5) Cynthia Elson 19.72 8.75 7.43 6 24.7kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $34.00
SCR 3 NO CLYDE NEEDED (3) Darryl Mcgrath
SCR 5 DOMINATING (5) Michael Patterson
SCR 8 POLISHED MAGIC (8) Brett Hastie
Race 10 TAB - VENUE MODE 331m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JESS SURE CAN (1) Sandra Hunt 19.26 0.00 7.14 1 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $2.30
2 2 FLYING HOUND (2) Shane Andrews 19.49 3.25 7.33 2 32.5kg Magic Sprite Phantom Jewels $19.00
3 7 HE'S SMOKING (7) Travis Elson 19.54 4.00 7.36 4 27.9kg Barcia Bale Summer's Senor $3.20
4 6 KANGA BLUE (6) Hassell Rolph 19.58 4.50 7.51 7 30.8kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $19.00
5 3 COOL HAND ROSE (3) Sergio Livotto 19.98 10.25 7.46 6 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $12.00
6 4 VEERAT (4) John Quarman 19.98 10.25 7.52 8 33.0kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $21.00
7 8 DYNAMITE NAN (8) Cynthia Elson 20.15 12.75 7.33 3 25.5kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $6.50
8 5 KHALEESI LORETTA (5) Douglas Gladman 20.19 13.25 7.38 5 25.0kg Dyna Villa Unique Kaleesi $14.00
Race 11 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 331m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HIGHWAY GEM (8) Patricia Kent 19.11 0.00 7.17 1 25.4kg Oaks Road Lika Crystal $3.20
2 2 RUN BLAKE RUN (2) Jayson Valentine 19.27 2.25 7.36 3 32.4kg Stagger Solar Octane $3.60
3 10 SENOR DYLAN (4) Brendon Stevens 19.52 5.75 7.23 2 30.1kg El Grand Senor Orara Maree $8.00
4 6 KITTY ALL OVER (6) Robert Wall 19.59 6.75 7.38 4 25.5kg Fernando Bale Apache Kitten $10.00
5 1 HAY NANNY (1) Cynthia Elson 19.63 7.50 7.51 7 28.2kg Barcia Bale Regal Silver $3.80
6 7 BRIGHT SATELLITE (7) Peter Cauchi 19.71 8.50 7.43 6 31.6kg Fear Zafonic Blonde State $34.00
7 5 QUARA'S ZADE (5) Bruce Wellington 19.86 10.50 7.39 5 31.1kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale $41.00
8 9 TITAN IT UP (3) Sandra Hunt 20.07 13.75 7.66 8 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Titan Ash $12.00
SCR 3 FABTHOR (3) John Kuhn
SCR 4 MR. APOLLO (4) John Kuhn
Race 12 SKY RACING 331m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KEKE'S MAGIC (7) Travis Elson 19.18 0.00 7.16 1 24.3kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $3.80
2 5 REMARKABLE ROSE (5) Michael Campbell 19.43 3.50 7.26 2 25.4kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $41.00
3 2 JAY JAY KERSEY (2) Matthew Bourke 19.46 4.00 7.36 5 25.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $4.20
4 1 HE'S NEVER HERE (1) Gary Keep 19.61 6.00 7.32 3 40.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $6.50
5 8 ZABDON LA MIESHA (8) Lawrence Topping 19.66 6.75 7.32 4 24.6kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $15.00
6 3 MISTA KICK (3) Gary Keep 19.88 10.00 7.53 8 40.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $81.00
7 9 VINTAGE SLICE (4) David Fitzgerald 20.48 18.50 7.41 6 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $2.30
DNF 6 PACT (6) Patricia Kent 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 24.6kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $34.00
SCR 4 JUST GARY (4) Stephen Rolph