Albion Park Race Results

Monday 11th of January 2021
R1 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.80, 18.02
1
8
T: Kevin Macintosh
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.86

In Run

41

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Corey Mutton
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.28

Split

5.80

In Run

12

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Rebecca Franks
$2.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.42

Split

5.82

In Run

23

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Wayne Spann
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.44

Split

5.92

In Run

56

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Peter Carleton
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.58

Split

5.82

In Run

34

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: John Mccarthy
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.60

Split

5.93

In Run

65

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Keith Boan
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.65

Split

6.08

In Run

77

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 MOTORHUB (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.62, 17.31
1
3
T: Gregory Stella
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.66

In Run

21

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Wayne Scott
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.78

In Run

65

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Kerry Hoggan
$2.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.75

In Run

54

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Wayne Crick
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.66

In Run

33

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Gregory Brennan
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.27

Split

5.79

In Run

78

Wgt

24.8kg
6
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$23.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.33

Split

5.86

In Run

87

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Brent Kline
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.35

Split

5.70

In Run

46

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Anthony Bebbington
$41.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.62

Split

5.62

In Run

12

Wgt

35.2kg
R3 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.59, 17.20
1
6
T: Terrence Medcalf
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.59

In Run

11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Ronald Hamilton
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.72

In Run

32

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Peter Wilson
$9.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.68

In Run

23

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: John Bradley
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.80

In Run

64

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Anthony Short
$4.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.79

In Run

56

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Douglas Gladman
$7.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.78

Split

5.73

In Run

45

Wgt

25.3kg
7
2
T: Graham Hall
$3.10

Mgn

58.25

Time

34.34

Split

5.83

In Run

77

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
7
T: Karen Tribe
$0.00
R4 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.49
1
1
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

10.49

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Tracey Parker
$34.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.93

Split

10.50

In Run

2

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Brian Baker
$9.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.99

Split

10.55

In Run

3

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Glenda Dart
$1.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.07

Split

10.86

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: John Mccarthy
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.08

Split

10.67

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Wayne Scott
$0.00
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3150 - $900 - $450
Splits: 9.74, 21.62
1
2
T: Wayne Scott
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.87

Split

9.74

In Run

11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Robert Essex
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.28

Split

10.19

In Run

54

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Keith Snow
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.41

Split

10.29

In Run

75

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Jacob Northfield
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.58

Split

10.17

In Run

46

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Graham Hall
$7.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.66

Split

10.23

In Run

67

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Robert Ayres
$6.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

36.05

Split

9.99

In Run

33

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Julie King
$26.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

36.32

Split

9.87

In Run

22

Wgt

25.3kg
R6 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (600m)
Place
RESTRICTED 5TH GRADE PENALTY - $3150 - $900 - $450
Splits: 9.88, 22.04
1
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.29

Split

10.02

In Run

32

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Graham Hall
$3.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

35.31

Split

10.30

In Run

76

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Tony Apap
$2.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.61

Split

10.00

In Run

25

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
T: Noel Russell
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.81

Split

10.14

In Run

53

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Pamela Field
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.82

Split

10.03

In Run

44

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Karen Tribe
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.94

Split

10.17

In Run

67

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Julie King
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

36.07

Split

9.88

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
8
8
T: John Dart
$12.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

36.52

Split

10.54

In Run

88

Wgt

24.9kg
R7 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (520m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.63, 17.46
1
3
T: Keith Snow
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.64

In Run

21

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Keith Snow
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.63

In Run

13

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.86

In Run

65

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: George Evans
$4.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.74

In Run

32

Wgt

36.0kg
5
9
T: Kevin Pasterfield
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.81

In Run

56

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Corey Mutton
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.75

In Run

44

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: John Bradley
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.94

In Run

77

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Bianca Whitford
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Brian Baker
$0.00
R8 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3125 - $1050 - $575
Splits: 5.54, 17.19
1
4
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
10
T: Peter Wilson
$61.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.58

In Run

22

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Peter Carleton
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.62

In Run

33

Wgt

32.8kg
4
9
T: Brian Baker
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.66

In Run

44

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Daniel Lee
$2.25

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.69

In Run

65

Wgt

25.4kg
6
1
T: Graham Chalmers
$8.50

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.67

Split

5.71

In Run

76

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
3
T: James Heddles
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
7
T: Darren Russell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kerry Hoggan
$0.00
R9 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.56, 17.12
1
1
T: Gregory Stella
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.56

In Run

11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Darren Johnstone
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.73

In Run

43

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: James Gallaway
$2.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.57

In Run

24

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Jacob Northfield
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.75

In Run

55

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Julie King
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.59

In Run

32

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: John Bradley
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.75

In Run

66

Wgt

32.0kg
R10 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.53
1
4
T: Tracey Parker
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

10.57

In Run

2

Wgt

35.4kg
2
9
T: Jeff Crawford
$3.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.06

Split

10.79

In Run

3

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Wayne Scott
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.08

Split

10.53

In Run

1

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.22

Split

10.90

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Terrence Medcalf
$3.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.30

Split

11.01

In Run

5

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Ken Hawkings
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.30

Split

11.07

In Run

6

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Jeff Crawford
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.42

Split

11.11

In Run

7

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
3
T: Keith Boan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Keith Boan
$0.00
R11 SKY RACING (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.22
1
3
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.08

Split

7.23

In Run

2

Wgt

25.1kg
2
6
T: Peter Young
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.38

Split

7.22

In Run

1

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Noel Evans
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.42

Split

7.24

In Run

3

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Peter Young
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.63

Split

7.37

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Christopher Kadniak
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.69

Split

7.34

In Run

4

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: John Bradley
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.74

Split

7.39

In Run

7

Wgt

24.3kg
7
1
T: Terry Guymer
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.94

Split

7.36

In Run

5

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
2
T: Corey Mutton
$0.00
Race 1 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Maiden $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.80, 18.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HUMAN TOUCH (8) Kevin Macintosh 31.23 0.00 5.86 41 28.5kg Velocette Run Kay Run $4.60
2 7 ARNIE RICH (7) Corey Mutton 31.28 0.75 5.80 12 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $4.20
3 1 BEC'S LASS (1) Rebecca Franks 31.42 2.50 5.82 23 27.6kg Magic Sprite Bec's Diamond $2.60
4 3 TINY TONY (3) Wayne Spann 31.44 3.00 5.92 56 28.6kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $34.00
5 2 FARMOR HEINEKEN (2) Peter Carleton 31.58 5.00 5.82 34 30.7kg Velocette Farmor Karma $6.50
6 4 RATHER SNAZZY (4) John Mccarthy 31.60 5.25 5.93 65 25.5kg Fernando Bale Oh Golly Gosh $10.00
7 6 FERNANDO VALLEY (6) Keith Boan 31.65 6.00 6.08 77 32.6kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $15.00
Race 2 MOTORHUB 520m Maiden Final $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.62, 17.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RINGBARK RAGNAR (3) Gregory Stella 30.50 0.00 5.66 21 28.9kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $2.80
2 8 TRIVET (8) Wayne Scott 30.87 5.25 5.78 65 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $4.20
3 2 LOLA COASTER (2) Kerry Hoggan 31.17 9.50 5.75 54 26.8kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $2.60
4 4 ACTION NOW (4) Wayne Crick 31.20 10.00 5.66 33 30.2kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $71.00
5 1 CHERYL'S CRYSTAL (1) Gregory Brennan 31.27 11.00 5.79 78 24.8kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $13.00
6 5 LORD LORIAN (5) Jeff Crawford 31.33 11.75 5.86 87 34.2kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $23.00
7 6 PARALLEL (6) Brent Kline 31.35 12.25 5.70 46 27.3kg Bewildering Dark Casio $21.00
8 7 ABEL JOHNY (7) Anthony Bebbington 31.62 16.00 5.62 12 35.2kg Barcia Bale Inside Racing $41.00
Race 3 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Novice Non Penalty $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.59, 17.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IN TUNE (6) Terrence Medcalf 30.26 0.00 5.59 11 32.8kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $2.90
2 5 HAMMER DRILL (5) Ronald Hamilton 30.65 5.50 5.72 32 26.1kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $51.00
3 8 VELOCITY CALIGO (8) Peter Wilson 30.98 10.25 5.68 23 26.0kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $9.50
4 1 WHITE SOX (1) John Bradley 31.07 11.50 5.80 64 30.2kg Dyna Villa Purdi $34.00
5 3 BELLA'S BLESSED (3) Anthony Short 31.39 16.25 5.79 56 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $4.80
6 4 SIENNA VOLETTA (4) Douglas Gladman 31.78 21.75 5.73 45 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $7.00
7 2 BLAZIN' BEN (2) Graham Hall 34.34 58.25 5.83 77 32.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $3.10
SCR 7 PRINCE OF BELAIR (7) Karen Tribe
Race 4 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HONEST DAZE (1) Darryl Mcgrath 22.79 0.00 10.49 1 27.6kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $2.80
2 6 JOHN'S LAST (6) Tracey Parker 22.93 2.00 10.50 2 34.6kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice $34.00
3 7 ONE MUMMA (7) Brian Baker 22.99 2.75 10.55 3 27.6kg Dyna Double One Arabian Mumma $9.00
4 8 LOTTIE'S BEACH (8) Glenda Dart 23.07 4.00 10.86 5 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $1.90
5 4 PROPER GENT (4) John Mccarthy 23.08 4.25 10.67 4 32.8kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $7.50
SCR 2 EL NUNU (2) Darryl Mcgrath
SCR 3 FARMOR ON FIRE (3) Wayne Scott
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 600m Mixed 4/5 $3150 - $900 - $450 Splits: 9.74, 21.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FARMOR WATCHERS (2) Wayne Scott 34.87 0.00 9.74 11 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $2.00
2 6 TERROR TURTLE (6) Robert Essex 35.28 5.75 10.19 54 28.6kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $14.00
3 8 TONY'S RESCUE (8) Keith Snow 35.41 7.75 10.29 75 29.6kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $5.00
4 4 BOHEMIAN CHARIOT (4) Jacob Northfield 35.58 10.00 10.17 46 30.2kg Barcia Bale Spanish Queen $14.00
5 7 BLUE BANDANA (7) Graham Hall 35.66 11.25 10.23 67 33.9kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $7.00
6 3 BOSCONO (3) Robert Ayres 36.05 16.75 9.99 33 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Beauty Bale $6.00
7 1 MADAM WALTZ (1) Julie King 36.32 20.75 9.87 22 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $26.00
Race 6 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 600m RESTRICTED 5TH GRADE PENALTY $3150 - $900 - $450 Splits: 9.88, 22.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLAME BRENDAN (6) Darren Johnstone 35.29 0.00 10.02 32 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $11.00
2 2 FLORAL LACE (2) Graham Hall 35.31 0.25 10.30 76 26.2kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $3.30
3 1 CYCLONE ARROW (1) Tony Apap 35.61 4.50 10.00 25 34.5kg Hay Fergus Krinon Brae $2.70
4 4 HARA'S OLAF (4) Noel Russell 35.81 7.50 10.14 53 30.2kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $6.00
5 7 MISTY HAZE (7) Pamela Field 35.82 7.50 10.03 44 26.9kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $7.50
6 3 DYNAMITE DESIGN (3) Karen Tribe 35.94 9.25 10.17 67 25.8kg Belair Prince Rizzini $61.00
7 5 MISS IMPERIOUS (5) Julie King 36.07 11.00 9.88 11 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $34.00
8 8 ROBELL MILLY (8) John Dart 36.52 17.50 10.54 88 24.9kg Bekim Bale Robell Escape $12.00
Race 7 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 520m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.63, 17.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PRE CRUISE (3) Keith Snow 30.32 0.00 5.64 21 25.9kg Dyna Villa Princess Canute $2.80
2 8 ALPHA MANIA (8) Keith Snow 30.58 3.75 5.63 13 28.8kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $4.20
3 5 STRIKE IT LUCKY (5) Jeff Crawford 30.67 5.00 5.86 65 26.4kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $6.50
4 1 COST A SHILLING (1) George Evans 30.88 8.00 5.74 32 36.0kg Dyna Villa Viridian $4.20
5 9 AWESOME DREAM (7) Kevin Pasterfield 30.89 8.25 5.81 56 25.5kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $41.00
6 2 ZULU ATTACK (2) Corey Mutton 31.03 10.00 5.75 44 29.9kg Brett Lee All About Andi $6.00
7 6 KARAOKE PARTY (6) John Bradley 31.24 13.25 5.94 77 26.4kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party $71.00
SCR 4 GENERAL ROSE (4) Bianca Whitford
SCR 7 IRINKA LESA (7) Brian Baker
Race 8 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Grade 5 Final $3125 - $1050 - $575 Splits: 5.54, 17.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY MOVIE STAR (4) Brett Hazelgrove 30.12 0.00 5.54 11 25.2kg Dyna Double One Splendid Star $10.00
2 10 DETENTION (8) Peter Wilson 30.36 3.50 5.58 22 30.9kg Jury Velocity Spice $61.00
3 6 FARMOR MILLERS (6) Peter Carleton 30.46 4.75 5.62 33 32.8kg Velocette Farmor Karma $41.00
4 9 IRINKA LESA (7) Brian Baker 30.75 9.00 5.66 44 27.5kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $41.00
5 2 NANDO DREAMER (2) Daniel Lee 31.02 12.75 5.69 65 25.4kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $2.25
6 1 GEMMA BLACK (1) Graham Chalmers 31.67 22.00 5.71 76 27.6kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $8.50
DNF 3 GORILLA HOON (3) James Heddles 0.00 0.00 0.00 58 31.2kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $4.20
DNF 5 EULOGIA (5) Jeff Crawford 0.00 0.00 0.00 87 27.0kg Kc And All Reshuffle $4.60
SCR 7 DUAL FOCUS (7) Darren Russell
SCR 8 WYNNUM STAR (8) Kerry Hoggan
Race 9 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 520m Mixed 3/4 $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.56, 17.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CERTIFICATION (1) Gregory Stella 30.11 0.00 5.56 11 31.1kg Where's Pedro Brook's Doll $2.50
2 8 TRUTHINESS (8) Darren Johnstone 30.24 1.75 5.73 43 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $15.00
3 7 KATANA (7) James Gallaway 30.46 5.00 5.57 24 31.8kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $2.20
4 4 JAKE'S GIRL (4) Jacob Northfield 30.50 5.50 5.75 55 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $17.00
5 2 SCRAPING BY (2) Julie King 30.54 6.00 5.59 32 33.2kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $5.50
6 5 INGA BOBBY (5) John Bradley 30.63 7.50 5.75 66 32.0kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $41.00
Race 10 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 395m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EASY AL (4) Tracey Parker 22.78 0.00 10.57 2 35.4kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $9.00
2 9 LEEROY RENEGADE (3) Jeff Crawford 23.06 4.00 10.79 3 31.4kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $3.70
3 5 FARMOR FEARLESS (5) Wayne Scott 23.08 4.25 10.53 1 31.0kg Magic Sprite Farmor Too Cee $6.50
4 1 TAD NOSEY (1) Darryl Mcgrath 23.22 6.25 10.90 4 32.0kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $5.50
5 7 JUNIOR'S LEGACY (7) Terrence Medcalf 23.30 7.50 11.01 5 30.4kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $3.90
6 2 JUST A DROP (2) Ken Hawkings 23.30 7.50 11.07 6 30.0kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $6.50
7 6 REGAS (6) Jeff Crawford 23.42 9.25 11.11 7 33.1kg Fabregas Reshuffle $19.00
SCR 3 FARMOR SAMBUCA (3) Keith Boan
SCR 8 NOAKI QUEEN (8) Keith Boan
Race 11 SKY RACING 331m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COOL CHANGE (3) Brett Hazelgrove 19.08 0.00 7.23 2 25.1kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $1.50
2 6 MACHINE GREEN (6) Peter Young 19.38 4.25 7.22 1 29.0kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $7.00
3 8 SMART WERINA (8) Noel Evans 19.42 4.75 7.24 3 31.7kg Spring Gun Bat Outa Hell $11.00
4 4 COYBIG (4) Peter Young 19.63 7.75 7.37 6 26.8kg Oaks Road Well Uno $9.00
5 7 SMASHNIAK BATMAN (7) Christopher Kadniak 19.69 8.75 7.34 4 26.1kg Black Magic Opal Got A Moment $14.00
6 5 GOOD ODDS LAURYN (5) John Bradley 19.74 9.25 7.39 7 24.3kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $81.00
7 1 OCEAN MASTER (1) Terry Guymer 19.94 12.25 7.36 5 30.7kg Barcia Bale Two Parts Freak $13.00
SCR 2 WILD LILLY (2) Corey Mutton