Albion Park Race Results

Monday 22nd of February 2021
R1 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.59, 17.69
1
4
T: David Richardson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.75

In Run

42

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Norma Dacey
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.59

In Run

11

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Garry Gilbert
$3.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.85

In Run

73

Wgt

35.8kg
4
9
T: Mathew Reid
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.84

In Run

66

Wgt

23.5kg
5
6
T: Peter Carleton
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.80

In Run

54

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Raymond Burman
$4.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.66

In Run

27

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Garry Gilbert
$51.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.70

In Run

35

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
5
T: Brett Hastie
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Timothy Prado
$0.00
R2 MOTORHUB (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.48, 17.10
1
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.48

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Tony Apap
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.72

In Run

43

Wgt

35.5kg
3
7
T: Kieren Galloway
$3.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.69

In Run

34

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Maxwell Wells
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.62

In Run

22

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Lyndall Brand
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.73

In Run

55

Wgt

35.2kg
6
10
T: Corey Mutton
$81.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.48

Split

5.91

In Run

86

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Gregory Brennan
$6.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.51

Split

5.87

In Run

78

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: Tony Apap
$10.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.56

Split

5.75

In Run

67

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
5
T: Wayne Scott
$0.00
R3 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.51, 17.69
1
1
T: John Dart
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.79

In Run

74

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Graham Hall
$10.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.51

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Mathew Reid
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.77

In Run

63

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$81.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.64

In Run

42

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Keith Boan
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.93

In Run

86

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Keith Snow
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.63

In Run

37

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: Raymond Burman
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.70

In Run

58

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Greg Cannon
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.54

In Run

25

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.53
1
5
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

10.57

In Run

2

Wgt

24.0kg
2
8
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$13.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.88

Split

10.53

In Run

1

Wgt

24.8kg
3
1
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.97

Split

10.77

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Wayne Scott
$2.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.09

Split

10.77

In Run

4

Wgt

24.6kg
5
7
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$71.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.12

Split

10.66

In Run

3

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Glenda Dart
$2.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.14

Split

10.81

In Run

6

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
4
T: Travis Elson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (600m)
Place
RESTRICTED 5TH GRADE PENALTY - $3650 - $1200 - $650
Splits: 9.86, 21.99
1
2
T: Bianca Whitford
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.03

Split

10.05

In Run

53

Wgt

35.8kg
2
6
T: Tyson Barton
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.10

Split

9.86

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
3
9
T: Frederick Swain
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.34

Split

9.97

In Run

32

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

35.36

Split

10.23

In Run

66

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: Pamela Field
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.50

Split

9.97

In Run

24

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Kerry Hoggan
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.60

Split

10.28

In Run

88

Wgt

26.1kg
7
10
T: Robert Essex
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.78

Split

10.24

In Run

77

Wgt

28.6kg
8
1
T: Robert Adams
$61.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.87

Split

10.04

In Run

45

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
3
T: Judith Gordon
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Michael Patterson
$0.00
R6 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (520m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.55, 17.56
1
1
T: Robert Cooke
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.72

In Run

73

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Glenda Dart
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.58

In Run

21

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Pamela Field
$18.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.86

In Run

84

Wgt

37.7kg
4
2
T: Kevin Kemp
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.67

In Run

52

Wgt

29.8kg
5
9
T: Judith Gordon
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.66

In Run

46

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Raymond Burman
$23.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.62

In Run

37

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Kevin Pasterfield
$21.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.55

In Run

15

Wgt

25.9kg
8
8
T: Kevin Galloway
$71.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.69

In Run

68

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
3
T: Michael Edwards
$0.00
R7 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.63, 17.30
1
5
T: Robert Essex
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.65

In Run

21

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Raymond Burman
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.63

In Run

12

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Mathew Reid
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.70

In Run

43

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Keith Snow
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.66

In Run

35

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Kevin Kemp
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.75

In Run

77

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.71

In Run

54

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.72

In Run

66

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
1
T: Travis Elson
$0.00
R8 QLD BRED (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5750 - $1800 - $950
Splits: 5.54, 17.12
1
1
T: Darren Russell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Leanne Hall
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.58

In Run

22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Kerry Hoggan
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.14

Split

5.67

In Run

53

Wgt

26.5kg
4
10
T: Wayne Scott
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.61

In Run

44

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.73

In Run

76

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$8.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.59

In Run

35

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$11.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.70

In Run

67

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Travis Elson
$0.00
R9 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (395m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.72
1
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

10.72

In Run

1

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Douglas Gladman
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.25

Split

11.05

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Kerry Bussian
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.58

Split

10.87

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Barry Taylor
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.60

Split

10.80

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$8.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.11

Split

10.96

In Run

6

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Michael Brauer
$9.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.38

Split

10.91

In Run

5

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Noel Evans
$4.80

Mgn

23.75

Time

24.61

Split

10.84

In Run

3

Wgt

32.0kg
R10 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.55
1
6
T: Wayne Scott
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

10.55

In Run

1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$2.70

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.66

Split

10.59

In Run

3

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Ryan Ayre
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.83

Split

10.58

In Run

2

Wgt

38.1kg
4
7
T: Scott Mcguiness
$41.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.85

Split

10.79

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
1
T: Travis Elson
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Michael Brauer
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Kevin Kemp
$0.00
R11 SKY RACING (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.10
1
3
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.12

Split

7.10

In Run

1

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Corey Mutton
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.34

Split

7.27

In Run

2

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$41.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.51

Split

7.34

In Run

4

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Brendon Stevens
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.56

Split

7.34

In Run

3

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.62

Split

7.62

In Run

6

Wgt

25.1kg
6
5
T: Matthew Bourke
$3.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.68

Split

7.51

In Run

5

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.09

Split

7.77

In Run

7

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Christopher Kadniak
$71.00

Mgn

193.75

Time

32.69

Split

7.97

In Run

8

Wgt

25.7kg
Race 1 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Maiden $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.59, 17.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SANDAVE SKY (4) David Richardson 30.28 0.00 5.75 42 27.3kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $1.90
2 3 ACTION NOW (3) Norma Dacey 30.61 4.75 5.59 11 29.6kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $10.00
3 1 STORM AWAY (1) Garry Gilbert 30.72 6.25 5.85 73 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $3.90
4 9 SLIPPERY SAL (7) Mathew Reid 30.78 7.00 5.84 66 23.5kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $34.00
5 6 FARMOR HEINEKEN (6) Peter Carleton 30.90 8.75 5.80 54 30.7kg Velocette Farmor Karma $101.00
6 8 MERE MAGIC (8) Raymond Burman 31.22 13.25 5.66 27 25.4kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $4.40
7 2 HEAR THE BELLS (2) Garry Gilbert 31.33 15.00 5.70 35 33.2kg Fernando Bale Precious To Me $51.00
SCR 5 THAT'S A FIB (5) Brett Hastie
SCR 7 TUPELO TOMMY (7) Timothy Prado
Race 2 MOTORHUB 520m Maiden Final $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.48, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FERNANDO TRAVIS (8) Cynthia Elson 30.36 0.00 5.48 11 31.6kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $3.50
2 3 MANFRED (3) Tony Apap 30.50 2.00 5.72 43 35.5kg Barcia Bale Hougenie $4.00
3 7 KINLOCH CHARM (7) Kieren Galloway 30.85 7.00 5.69 34 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $3.70
4 1 TEDDY'S ISSUE (1) Maxwell Wells 30.96 8.50 5.62 22 31.9kg Ando's Mac Pendita $12.00
5 6 LIGHT MY FLYER (6) Lyndall Brand 30.99 9.00 5.73 55 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $34.00
6 10 ARNIE RICH (5) Corey Mutton 31.48 16.00 5.91 86 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $81.00
7 2 OUT OF LINE (2) Gregory Brennan 31.51 16.25 5.87 78 27.0kg Ando's Mac Pendita $6.00
8 4 EASY DOES IT (4) Tony Apap 31.56 17.25 5.75 67 33.2kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $10.00
SCR 5 CANAVERAL (5) Wayne Scott
Race 3 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Novice Non Penalty $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.51, 17.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PELTZER (1) John Dart 30.34 0.00 5.79 74 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $1.40
2 5 DOUBLE MALT (5) Graham Hall 30.37 0.50 5.51 11 31.6kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $10.00
3 7 GOLDEN SEQUEL (7) Mathew Reid 30.80 6.50 5.77 63 27.7kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $8.00
4 2 HE'S NOSEY (2) Peter O'Reilly 30.82 6.75 5.64 42 29.7kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $81.00
5 6 FERNANDO VALLEY (6) Keith Boan 30.87 7.50 5.93 86 32.1kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $101.00
6 4 TYPHOON MAE (4) Keith Snow 30.95 8.75 5.63 37 34.8kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $8.50
7 8 BROCKIE MAGIC (8) Raymond Burman 31.00 9.25 5.70 58 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $14.00
8 3 AMARANTH GIRL (3) Greg Cannon 31.04 10.00 5.54 25 27.6kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $26.00
Race 4 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OODLES OF NOODLE (5) Darryl Mcgrath 22.87 0.00 10.57 2 24.0kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $8.00
2 8 EL NUNU (8) Darryl Mcgrath 22.88 0.10 10.53 1 24.8kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac $13.00
3 1 HEY MACARENA (1) Darryl Mcgrath 22.97 1.50 10.77 5 26.3kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $10.00
4 3 LIBBY'S GIRL (3) Wayne Scott 23.09 3.00 10.77 4 24.6kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $2.30
5 7 NO CLYDE NEEDED (7) Darryl Mcgrath 23.12 3.50 10.66 3 27.0kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac $71.00
6 2 LOTTIE'S BEACH (2) Glenda Dart 23.14 3.75 10.81 6 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $2.40
SCR 4 LIMITED EDITION (4) Travis Elson
SCR 6 GATE CODE (6) Darryl Mcgrath
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 600m RESTRICTED 5TH GRADE PENALTY $3650 - $1200 - $650 Splits: 9.86, 21.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NINETYMILE KING (2) Bianca Whitford 35.03 0.00 10.05 53 35.8kg My Bro Fabio My Superstar $1.30
2 6 SEDUCTIVE AVATAR (6) Tyson Barton 35.10 1.00 9.86 11 27.6kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $6.00
3 9 RATTLE THE GATE (3) Frederick Swain 35.34 4.25 9.97 32 33.3kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $23.00
4 5 TRIBUTE TO DAVE (5) Peter O'Reilly 35.36 4.75 10.23 66 36.0kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $51.00
5 7 MISTY HAZE (7) Pamela Field 35.50 6.50 9.97 24 27.8kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $23.00
6 8 RITZA DOT (8) Kerry Hoggan 35.60 8.25 10.28 88 26.1kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $17.00
7 10 TERROR TURTLE (4) Robert Essex 35.78 10.50 10.24 77 28.6kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $18.00
8 1 UNO YES SAM (1) Robert Adams 35.87 12.00 10.04 45 32.2kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $61.00
SCR 3 ZENITHAR (3) Judith Gordon
SCR 4 MARSEILLE (4) Michael Patterson
Race 6 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 520m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.55, 17.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CASH STACK (1) Robert Cooke 29.84 0.00 5.72 73 33.4kg Raw Ability Cashpot $1.33
2 4 KINGSBRAE KOTA (4) Glenda Dart 30.36 7.50 5.58 21 26.0kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $5.00
3 6 HARD MARKER (6) Pamela Field 30.53 9.75 5.86 84 37.7kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $18.00
4 2 FEDERAL ESTATE (2) Kevin Kemp 30.74 12.75 5.67 52 29.8kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $51.00
5 9 BOLD CHARACTER (3) Judith Gordon 30.81 13.75 5.66 46 30.2kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $26.00
6 7 ELEGANT RUBY (7) Raymond Burman 30.85 14.25 5.62 37 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $23.00
7 5 AWESOME DREAM (5) Kevin Pasterfield 31.00 16.50 5.55 15 25.9kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $21.00
8 8 GALWAY DIVA (8) Kevin Galloway 31.02 16.75 5.69 68 28.0kg El Grand Senor Hot Tewin $71.00
SCR 3 MR. EDDIE (3) Michael Edwards
Race 7 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 520m Mixed 4/5 $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.63, 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAYWYN ULYSSES (5) Robert Essex 30.25 0.00 5.65 21 31.2kg Keybow Set Her Again $2.15
2 4 SMART LILLY (4) Raymond Burman 30.44 2.50 5.63 12 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $10.00
3 3 LATRELL (3) Mathew Reid 30.73 6.75 5.70 43 30.6kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $7.00
4 8 PRE CRUISE (8) Keith Snow 30.78 7.50 5.66 35 25.9kg Dyna Villa Princess Canute $4.60
5 7 FEDERAL DESIRE (7) Kevin Kemp 30.87 8.75 5.75 77 26.8kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $101.00
6 6 SPECIAL BILL (6) Cynthia Elson 30.92 9.50 5.71 54 30.9kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $5.50
7 2 NATURALLY GIFTED (2) Peter O'Reilly 30.99 10.50 5.72 66 29.1kg Dyna Double One Virouette $12.00
SCR 1 QUEEN SUPREME (1) Travis Elson
Race 8 QLD BRED 520m Grade 5 Final $5750 - $1800 - $950 Splits: 5.54, 17.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOUGH AS TEAK (1) Darren Russell 29.83 0.00 5.54 11 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $2.40
2 3 EXTRA MALT (3) Leanne Hall 30.05 3.00 5.58 22 27.1kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $4.00
3 2 SHIAN HOLLY (2) Kerry Hoggan 30.14 4.25 5.67 53 26.5kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $7.00
4 10 FARMOR WATCHERS (6) Wayne Scott 30.21 5.25 5.61 44 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $7.00
5 8 HOPEFUL CYNDIE (8) Cynthia Elson 30.80 13.75 5.73 76 27.4kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $23.00
6 7 DYNAMITE HOPE (7) Cynthia Elson 30.89 15.00 5.59 35 28.6kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $8.50
7 5 DYNAMITE CYNDIE (5) Cynthia Elson 30.90 15.25 5.70 67 26.4kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $11.00
SCR 4 HOPEFUL LANA (4) Cynthia Elson
SCR 6 SUMMER'S FLYER (6) Travis Elson
Race 9 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 395m Masters Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOOD BOY IVAN (1) Craig Cassidy 22.95 0.00 10.72 1 31.1kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $2.10
2 4 DAME ESMERELDA (4) Douglas Gladman 23.25 4.25 11.05 7 26.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $15.00
3 6 REBEL SPIKE (6) Kerry Bussian 23.58 9.00 10.87 4 31.5kg Moreira Uki Sheila $23.00
4 3 TORAYDEN (3) Barry Taylor 23.60 9.25 10.80 2 27.5kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $8.00
5 2 STAND IN MAIL (2) Matthew Heilbronn 24.11 16.50 10.96 6 33.5kg Glen Gallon Daily Mail $8.00
6 8 LOVE YOU LESS (8) Michael Brauer 24.38 20.25 10.91 5 28.4kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $9.00
7 7 SMART WERINA (7) Noel Evans 24.61 23.75 10.84 3 32.0kg Spring Gun Bat Outa Hell $4.80
Race 10 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 395m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FERNANDO BEACH (6) Wayne Scott 22.66 0.00 10.55 1 33.1kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $2.60
2 2 TRUTHINESS (2) Darren Johnstone 22.66 0.05 10.59 3 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $2.70
3 8 BOGIE FURY (8) Ryan Ayre 22.83 2.25 10.58 2 38.1kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $2.80
4 7 TAHITI BEACH (7) Scott Mcguiness 22.85 2.50 10.79 4 27.5kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $41.00
SCR 1 KICK ONS (1) Travis Elson
SCR 3 SHIFTING COLOUR (3) Michael Brauer
SCR 4 HEAR FOOTSTEPS (4) Kevin Kemp
Race 11 SKY RACING 331m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUCH A VILLAIN (3) Darryl Mcgrath 19.12 0.00 7.10 1 33.3kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $14.00
2 2 PAW KING (2) Corey Mutton 19.34 3.00 7.27 2 31.4kg Paw Licking Shezza Girl $2.00
3 4 CHIDOBE (4) Darryl Mcgrath 19.51 5.50 7.34 4 33.6kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $41.00
4 1 SENOR DYLAN (1) Brendon Stevens 19.56 6.25 7.34 3 30.1kg El Grand Senor Orara Maree $26.00
5 7 WHERE'S THE LADY (7) Kerry Hoggan 19.62 7.00 7.62 6 25.1kg Shakey Jakey Paint $4.20
6 5 GRIANNE (5) Matthew Bourke 19.68 8.00 7.51 5 25.9kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.80
7 6 MY SISTER DOTTI (6) Darren Johnstone 20.09 13.75 7.77 7 29.3kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $23.00
8 8 SMASHNIAK BATMAN (8) Christopher Kadniak 32.69 193.75 7.97 8 25.7kg Black Magic Opal Got A Moment $71.00