Albion Park Race Results

Monday 5th of April 2021
R1 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.54, 17.14
1
6
T: Lee Wylie
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.73

In Run

33

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Leanne Hall
$9.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.13

Split

5.84

In Run

55

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Anthony Zammit
$8.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.26

Split

5.70

In Run

22

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Angela Hagicostas
$31.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.41

Split

5.78

In Run

44

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Chris Georgiou
$71.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

31.80

Split

5.98

In Run

76

Wgt

22.9kg
7
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$81.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

31.84

Split

5.85

In Run

67

Wgt

30.1kg
R2 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.67, 17.38
1
4
T: Keith Snow
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.67

In Run

11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$21.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.84

In Run

62

Wgt

35.8kg
3
7
T: Tony Apap
$2.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.76

In Run

34

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Anthony Zammit
$17.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.26

Split

5.81

In Run

43

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Darren Makowiecki
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.81

In Run

25

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: John Dart
$6.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.40

Split

5.81

In Run

56

Wgt

25.3kg
R3 SUE BURLEY MEMORIAL (520m)
Place
Free For All - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Travis Elson
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Craig Chandler
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Travis Elson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Austin Dillon
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Mark Saal
$0.00
R4 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (395m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Desmond Gilroy
$0.00
SCR
2
T: James Heddles
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Mark Saal
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Christopher Riordon
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John Hutchinson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Paul Cauchi
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jeff Crawford
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Michael Brauer
$0.00
R5 DANIEL GALLAGHER MEMORIAL (600m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $3650 - $1200 - $650
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Garry Gilbert
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Austin Dillon
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Wayne Scott
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Selena Zammit
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Raymond Burman
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ronald Newland
$0.00
R6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: John Dart
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Jeff Crawford
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Travis Elson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Albert Kennewell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Stephen Woods
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Noel Evans
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Raymond Burman
$0.00
R7 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Keith Boan
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Travis Elson
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Desmond Gilroy
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Selena Zammit
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Richard Perry
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Patching
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$0.00
R8 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Peter Wilson
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Ross Ogden
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John Catton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Amber Boody
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John Dart
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Erin Cameron
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Lee Wylie
$0.00
R9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Mark Saal
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Gregory Deering
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Douglas Gladman
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Keith Boan
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Travis Elson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Wayne Scott
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
R10 TAB - VENUE MODE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Tony Apap
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Peter Wilson
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Barry Jones
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Douglas Gladman
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Travis Elson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Brian Baker
$0.00
R11 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Darren Makowiecki
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Kim Shedden
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Kerry Bussian
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Daniel Lee
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Douglas Gladman
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter Carrall
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Wayne Spann
$0.00
R12 TAB (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$0.00
SCR
2
T: William Page
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Travis Elson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Travis Elson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: William Page
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Keith Boan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
Race 1 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.54, 17.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DIAMOND FOR EVIE (6) Lee Wylie 30.01 0.00 5.54 11 27.0kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $1.40
2 3 ROTTNEST BLUES (3) Jamie Hosking 30.82 11.50 5.73 33 25.3kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $4.80
3 1 FORT APACHE (1) Leanne Hall 31.13 16.00 5.84 55 32.4kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $9.00
4 4 CANNY LAD (4) Anthony Zammit 31.26 17.75 5.70 22 31.1kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $8.00
5 2 OUZO BOY (2) Angela Hagicostas 31.41 20.00 5.78 44 29.5kg Surfin' Kawati Ruby's In Yellow $31.00
6 7 ALPHA HOPE (7) Chris Georgiou 31.80 25.50 5.98 76 22.9kg Don't Knocka Him Semi Earner $71.00
7 8 AEROBIC SYSTEM (8) Darren Makowiecki 31.84 26.00 5.85 67 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Split System $81.00
Race 2 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.67, 17.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TEQUILA WORM (4) Keith Snow 30.58 0.00 5.67 11 34.2kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $1.85
2 8 DARK RAIDER (8) Simone Kellermeyer 30.70 1.75 5.84 62 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $21.00
3 7 CALL ME RIP (7) Tony Apap 31.12 7.75 5.76 34 34.0kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $2.80
4 2 OUR ANNEEKA (2) Anthony Zammit 31.26 9.75 5.81 43 26.1kg Zambora Brockie Polished Love $17.00
5 1 MOJO ESPRESSO (1) Darren Makowiecki 31.28 10.00 5.81 25 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Split System $31.00
6 5 CHARIOT'S AWAY (5) John Dart 31.40 11.75 5.81 56 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $6.50
Race 3 SUE BURLEY MEMORIAL 520m Free For All $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 SLIP THE CUFFS (1) Simone Kellermeyer
SCR 2 MAGIC MISS (2) Travis Elson
SCR 4 PAW IT ON (4) Craig Chandler
SCR 5 LIMITED EDITION (5) Travis Elson
SCR 7 DUNDEE JOKER (7) Austin Dillon
SCR 8 PUMP IT (8) Mark Saal
Race 4 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 395m Masters Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 EMMA SAID (1) Desmond Gilroy
SCR 2 CUDDLE ME CLOUD (2) James Heddles
SCR 3 ARE JAY JUNIOR (3) Mark Saal
SCR 4 PANCHO NOT LEFTY (4) Christopher Riordon
SCR 5 BREAK THROUGH (5) John Hutchinson
SCR 6 IT'S A TRICK (6) Paul Cauchi
SCR 7 DEAL 'EM (7) Jeff Crawford
SCR 8 LOVE YOU LESS (8) Michael Brauer
Race 5 DANIEL GALLAGHER MEMORIAL 600m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $3650 - $1200 - $650 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 STORM AWAY (1) Garry Gilbert
SCR 2 DUNDEE JAZZ (2) Austin Dillon
SCR 3 TRIVET (3) Wayne Scott
SCR 4 ROCHILL LADY (4) Jeanette Cauchi
SCR 5 TRUTHINESS (5) Darren Johnstone
SCR 6 GEORGIA KEEPING (6) Selena Zammit
SCR 7 REGAL ROCKY (7) Raymond Burman
SCR 8 CHEEKY NANDO (8) Ronald Newland
Race 6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 PELTZER (1) John Dart
SCR 2 KISS AND CUT (2) Jeff Crawford
SCR 3 TURBO TRAVEL (3) Simone Kellermeyer
SCR 4 QUEEN SUPREME (4) Travis Elson
SCR 5 HIGH TORQUE (5) Albert Kennewell
SCR 6 GOLDEN CREST (6) Stephen Woods
SCR 7 REMEMBER COL (7) Noel Evans
SCR 8 SUPREME FALCON (8) Raymond Burman
Race 7 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 FERNANDO VALLEY (1) Keith Boan
SCR 2 SUMMER'S FLYER (2) Travis Elson
SCR 3 PAMELA'S GIRL (3) Desmond Gilroy
SCR 4 BLAME BRENDAN (4) Darren Johnstone
SCR 5 IVANA KEEPING (5) Selena Zammit
SCR 6 STICK HUNTER (6) Richard Perry
SCR 7 CULT HERO (7) Robert Patching
SCR 8 HOPEFUL BILL (8) Cynthia Elson
Race 8 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 DYNAMITE HOPE (1) Cynthia Elson
SCR 2 DETENTION (2) Peter Wilson
SCR 3 HARA'S FERN (3) Ross Ogden
SCR 4 KATANTI (4) John Catton
SCR 5 BLUE JEANS TALK (5) Amber Boody
SCR 6 FLASH CHARIOT (6) John Dart
SCR 7 RILEY'S REASON (7) Erin Cameron
SCR 8 TESSIE DESILVER (8) Lee Wylie
Race 9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 SLADE (1) Mark Saal
SCR 2 FLYING YUNA (2) Gregory Deering
SCR 3 TYANNA BELLE (3) Douglas Gladman
SCR 4 BOSANOVA KING (4) Keith Boan
SCR 5 LEEROY RENEGADE (5) Jeff Crawford
SCR 6 KEKE'S MAGIC (6) Travis Elson
SCR 7 PINK ADVENTURINE (7) Wayne Scott
SCR 8 DAPHNE MOO MOO (8) Darren Johnstone
Race 10 TAB - VENUE MODE 395m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 KECHI (1) Tony Apap
SCR 2 VELOCITY CALIGO (2) Peter Wilson
SCR 3 SILVER TICKET (3) Barry Jones
SCR 4 RINGBARK CUTIE (4) Jeff Crawford
SCR 5 KHALEESI LORETTA (5) Douglas Gladman
SCR 6 KICK ONS (6) Travis Elson
SCR 7 TWISTED STITCHES (7) Darryl Mcgrath
SCR 8 IRINKA LESA (8) Brian Baker
Race 11 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Masters Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 CHARDONNAY MUM (1) Darren Makowiecki
SCR 2 TARKS TAMMY ROSE (2) Kim Shedden
SCR 3 REBEL SPIKE (3) Kerry Bussian
SCR 4 TWISTED LADY (4) Daniel Lee
SCR 6 DAME ESMERELDA (6) Douglas Gladman
SCR 7 OH SO ELLA (7) Peter Carrall
SCR 8 DAYDREAMING (8) Wayne Spann
Race 12 TAB 331m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 OH SO FERNANDO (1) Jeanette Cauchi
SCR 2 ABBY JAZZY (2) William Page
SCR 3 MAKO MAC (3) Darryl Mcgrath
SCR 4 HE'S SMOKING (4) Travis Elson
SCR 5 SUMMER'S MISSILE (5) Travis Elson
SCR 6 WALLOON MOO (6) William Page
SCR 7 FARMOR SAMBUCA (7) Keith Boan
SCR 8 MY SISTER DOTTI (8) Darren Johnstone