Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 8th of April 2021
R1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.58, 17.18
1
2
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.58

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Kieren Galloway
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.65

In Run

42

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: John Dart
$4.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.62

In Run

23

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Norma Dacey
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.84

In Run

84

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.82

In Run

75

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Darren Russell
$7.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.67

In Run

56

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Keith Snow
$51.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.64

In Run

37

Wgt

34.4kg
8
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$10.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.27

Split

5.75

In Run

68

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.59, 17.72
1
3
T: Peter Sullivan
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.72

In Run

64

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.67

In Run

42

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Julie King
$4.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.62

In Run

23

Wgt

25.0kg
4
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.76

In Run

76

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Stephen Woods
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.59

In Run

11

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Keith Snow
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.69

In Run

55

Wgt

25.9kg
7
2
T: Warren Nicholls
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.66

In Run

37

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
7
T: Amber Boody
$0.00
R3 FORMULA INTERIORS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.54, 17.21
1
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.55

In Run

21

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Robert Cooke
$2.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.73

In Run

44

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Selena Zammit
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.64

In Run

33

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.54

In Run

12

Wgt

25.0kg
5
3
T: Peter Sullivan
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.73

In Run

55

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Darren Russell
$3.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.75

In Run

66

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
2
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R4 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $5950 - $1700 - $650
Splits: 5.49, 17.19
1
8
T: Selena Zammit
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.58

In Run

43

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$9.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.49

In Run

11

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Travis Elson
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.98

Split

5.52

In Run

32

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Gavin Lowe
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.74

In Run

77

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Nicole Connell
$8.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.66

In Run

65

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.51

In Run

24

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Warren Nicholls
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.61

In Run

56

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (710m)
Place
Free For All - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 15.83, 28.34
1
1
T: Raymond Burman
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.94

Split

15.83

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Paul Cauchi
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.39

Split

16.23

In Run

33

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Jeff Ahern
$1.65

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.44

Split

16.14

In Run

22

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

42.56

Split

16.38

In Run

54

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Gregory Deering
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.65

Split

16.31

In Run

45

Wgt

25.3kg
6
7
T: Mathew Vincent
$81.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

43.09

Split

16.67

In Run

66

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
6
T: Robert Ayres
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
3
T: Darren Russell
$0.00
R6 SKY RACING (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5075 - $1450 - $725
Splits: 9.89, 22.18
1
7
T: Bianca Whitford
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.00

Split

10.26

In Run

64

Wgt

35.9kg
2
5
T: Selena Zammit
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.26

Split

10.06

In Run

33

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Robert Essex
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.39

Split

10.19

In Run

45

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Kevin Galloway
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.49

Split

10.34

In Run

76

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Noel Russell
$8.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.60

Split

10.22

In Run

57

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.65

Split

10.03

In Run

22

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Ronald Newland
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.74

Split

10.37

In Run

88

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Pamela Field
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.86

Split

9.89

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.53, 17.42
1
1
T: Travis Elson
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.63

In Run

44

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Noel Evans
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.63

In Run

32

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.53

In Run

11

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Warren Nicholls
$17.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.63

In Run

23

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Kevin Galloway
$31.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.74

In Run

75

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Mark Saal
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.67

In Run

57

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Robert Essex
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.75

In Run

86

Wgt

31.2kg
8
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.73

In Run

68

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 TAB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $8900 - $2700 - $1400
Splits: 5.48, 17.00
1
3
T: Tony Brett
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.48

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$16.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.04

Split

5.48

In Run

22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Travis Elson
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.58

In Run

33

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Tony Brett
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.59

In Run

44

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: John Dart
$3.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.70

In Run

66

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.67

In Run

55

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Pamela Field
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.96

In Run

88

Wgt

37.8kg
8
4
T: Jason Bloomfield
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.94

In Run

77

Wgt

27.2kg
R9 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.56, 17.33
1
7
T: Selena Zammit
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.66

In Run

43

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Peter Sullivan
$1.95

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.62

In Run

34

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Glenda Dart
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.56

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Corey Mutton
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.60

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Travis Elson
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.68

In Run

55

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Raymond Burman
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.70

In Run

66

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.73

In Run

87

Wgt

33.9kg
8
3
T: Robert Essex
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.72

In Run

78

Wgt

30.8kg
R10 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.57, 17.40
1
2
T: Darren Russell
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.75

In Run

61

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.81

In Run

75

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Ronald Hawkshaw
$19.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.88

In Run

87

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: Noel Russell
$7.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.65

In Run

33

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Raymond Burman
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.68

In Run

56

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Julie King
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.62

In Run

24

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Warren Nicholls
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.67

In Run

48

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Stephen Woods
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.57

In Run

12

Wgt

30.3kg
R11 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.64, 17.27
1
4
T: Tricia Fuller
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.64

In Run

11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Amber Boody
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.71

In Run

22

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Gerry Crisci
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.76

In Run

53

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.88

In Run

74

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Gavin Lowe
$51.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.93

In Run

87

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Peter Young
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.06

Split

5.73

In Run

35

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Conrad Buhner
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.86

In Run

68

Wgt

38.2kg
8
5
T: Ken Hawkings
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.74

In Run

46

Wgt

33.8kg
Race 1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.58, 17.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGIC PRINCE (2) Andrew Monaghan 30.00 0.00 5.58 11 32.6kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $2.10
2 8 KINLOCH CHARM (8) Kieren Galloway 30.55 7.75 5.65 42 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $8.00
3 1 JIGSAW JOE (1) John Dart 30.69 9.75 5.62 23 29.6kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $4.80
4 6 ACTION NOW (6) Norma Dacey 30.74 10.50 5.84 84 29.6kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $11.00
5 7 WALTZING MICKEY (7) Jamie Hosking 30.81 11.50 5.82 75 33.0kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $41.00
6 3 HONDO HERRERA (3) Darren Russell 30.97 13.75 5.67 56 32.4kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $7.00
7 5 TYPHOON MAE (5) Keith Snow 31.07 15.25 5.64 37 34.4kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $51.00
8 4 THIS IS REAL (4) Tom Tzouvelis 31.27 18.00 5.75 68 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $10.00
Race 2 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.59, 17.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 POKIE CHANGE (3) Peter Sullivan 30.48 0.00 5.72 64 25.8kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $16.00
2 6 DYNAMITE CYNDIE (6) Cynthia Elson 30.50 0.25 5.67 42 25.8kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $5.50
3 4 MADAM WALTZ (4) Julie King 30.50 0.25 5.62 23 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $4.80
4 5 JOHNNY HOT FEET (5) Darren Johnstone 30.65 2.25 5.76 76 32.6kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $4.20
5 8 VALDOS (8) Stephen Woods 30.67 2.50 5.59 11 30.4kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $10.00
6 1 PRE CRUISE (1) Keith Snow 30.77 4.25 5.69 55 25.9kg Dyna Villa Princess Canute $4.40
7 2 RIVERBOAT QUEEN (2) Warren Nicholls 31.02 7.75 5.66 37 26.3kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $6.00
SCR 7 BLUE JEANS TALK (7) Amber Boody
Race 3 FORMULA INTERIORS 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.54, 17.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNAMIC BILL (4) Cynthia Elson 30.17 0.00 5.55 21 32.9kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $71.00
2 8 CASH STACK (8) Robert Cooke 30.20 0.50 5.73 44 33.1kg Raw Ability Cashpot $2.90
3 7 PAINT FACE (7) Selena Zammit 30.23 0.75 5.64 33 25.2kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $11.00
4 5 MY MOVIE STAR (5) Brett Hazelgrove 30.39 3.00 5.54 12 25.0kg Dyna Double One Splendid Star $26.00
5 3 BROTHER JASON (3) Peter Sullivan 30.46 4.25 5.73 55 32.7kg Worm Burner Magic Kitchen $2.60
6 1 TOUGH AS TEAK (1) Darren Russell 30.56 5.50 5.75 66 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $3.40
SCR 2 SLIP THE CUFFS (2) Simone Kellermeyer
SCR 6 BLUE DAY (6) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 4 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Best 8 $5950 - $1700 - $650 Splits: 5.49, 17.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SEQUANA (8) Selena Zammit 29.68 0.00 5.58 43 29.3kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $2.00
2 4 MITCHELL STREET (4) Tom Tzouvelis 29.96 4.00 5.49 11 31.0kg Fernando Bale Off And On $9.00
3 3 LIMITED EDITION (3) Travis Elson 29.98 4.25 5.52 32 26.8kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $3.20
4 6 NOT OUT CLOUD (6) Gavin Lowe 30.36 9.75 5.74 77 31.9kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $41.00
5 2 IT AIN'T BILLY (2) Nicole Connell 30.49 11.50 5.66 65 35.0kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $8.50
6 7 MAGICAL HOPE (7) Cynthia Elson 30.55 12.25 5.51 24 26.5kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $11.00
7 1 COPY WORKSHOP (1) Warren Nicholls 30.57 12.75 5.61 56 30.2kg Fernando Bale Push It $41.00
Race 5 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 710m Free For All $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 15.83, 28.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMART LILLY (1) Raymond Burman 41.94 0.00 15.83 11 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $3.00
2 4 IT'S A TRICK (4) Paul Cauchi 42.39 6.25 16.23 33 30.9kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $21.00
3 5 BURNT ENDS (5) Jeff Ahern 42.44 7.00 16.14 22 28.5kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $1.65
4 8 POWER POINT DIVA (8) Jamie Hosking 42.56 8.75 16.38 54 25.8kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $8.00
5 2 FLYING YUNA (2) Gregory Deering 42.65 10.00 16.31 45 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $41.00
6 7 FLAMING ASSASSIN (7) Mathew Vincent 43.09 16.25 16.67 66 34.8kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $81.00
DNF 6 AMID THE NOISE (6) Robert Ayres 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 29.3kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $51.00
SCR 3 JAVENS (3) Darren Russell
Race 6 SKY RACING 600m Grade 5 $5075 - $1450 - $725 Splits: 9.89, 22.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NINETYMILE KING (7) Bianca Whitford 35.00 0.00 10.26 64 35.9kg My Bro Fabio My Superstar $2.00
2 5 GEORGIA KEEPING (5) Selena Zammit 35.26 3.75 10.06 33 29.1kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $6.50
3 8 TERROR TURTLE (8) Robert Essex 35.39 5.50 10.19 45 28.5kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $34.00
4 6 GALWAY LUDWIG (6) Kevin Galloway 35.49 7.00 10.34 76 28.3kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size $23.00
5 4 HARA'S OLAF (4) Noel Russell 35.60 8.50 10.22 57 29.8kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $8.50
6 1 TRUTHINESS (1) Darren Johnstone 35.65 9.25 10.03 22 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $4.80
7 2 CHEEKY NANDO (2) Ronald Newland 35.74 10.50 10.37 88 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $101.00
8 3 MORE THAN MAGIC (3) Pamela Field 35.86 12.25 9.89 11 27.6kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $8.50
Race 7 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Mixed 3/4 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.53, 17.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGIC MISS (1) Travis Elson 30.03 0.00 5.63 44 25.8kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $11.00
2 3 WERINA EXPRESS (3) Noel Evans 30.13 1.50 5.63 32 29.9kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $2.30
3 8 MAGICAL BILL (8) Cynthia Elson 30.17 2.00 5.53 11 29.2kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $4.20
4 4 SKY'S THE LIMIT (4) Warren Nicholls 30.21 2.50 5.63 23 27.3kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $17.00
5 2 GALWAY JOHANN (2) Kevin Galloway 30.51 6.75 5.74 75 27.0kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size $31.00
6 5 PUMP IT (5) Mark Saal 30.53 7.00 5.67 57 27.7kg Collision Simply An Angel $4.00
7 6 MAYWYN ULYSSES (6) Robert Essex 30.61 8.25 5.75 86 31.2kg Keybow Set Her Again $15.00
8 7 COOPER DOOPER (7) Tom Tzouvelis 30.66 9.00 5.73 68 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $34.00
Race 8 TAB 520m Grade 5 Final $8900 - $2700 - $1400 Splits: 5.48, 17.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ENTHUSIASTIC (3) Tony Brett 30.00 0.00 5.48 11 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $3.90
2 6 HOPEFUL HOPE (6) Cynthia Elson 30.04 0.75 5.48 22 26.3kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $16.00
3 7 HOPE'S KING (7) Travis Elson 30.20 2.75 5.58 33 32.2kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $4.00
4 5 ORCHESTRATE (5) Tony Brett 30.27 3.75 5.59 44 30.0kg Barcia Bale Speculate $8.00
5 1 DREAMY DAN (1) John Dart 30.28 4.00 5.70 66 29.9kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $3.30
6 8 HOPEFUL BELLA (8) Cynthia Elson 30.36 5.25 5.67 55 27.1kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $8.00
7 2 HARD MARKER (2) Pamela Field 30.74 10.50 5.96 88 37.8kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $31.00
8 4 EXPAT KITTY HAWK (4) Jason Bloomfield 30.77 11.00 5.94 77 27.2kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $41.00
Race 9 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.56, 17.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SEE THEM TRY (7) Selena Zammit 29.97 0.00 5.66 43 30.3kg Oaks Road Avamay $5.50
2 2 POKIE PAYOUT (2) Peter Sullivan 30.06 1.25 5.62 34 29.0kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $1.95
3 8 BATTLE (8) Glenda Dart 30.26 4.25 5.56 11 30.9kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $8.50
4 5 ZULU RAPID (5) Corey Mutton 30.39 6.00 5.60 22 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $19.00
5 1 QUEEN SUPREME (1) Travis Elson 30.48 7.25 5.68 55 25.3kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $10.00
6 6 REGAL ROCKY (6) Raymond Burman 30.50 7.50 5.70 66 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $6.50
7 4 BLAME BRENDAN (4) Darren Johnstone 30.61 9.25 5.73 87 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $21.00
8 3 HOOF IT HANK (3) Robert Essex 30.76 11.25 5.72 78 30.8kg Collision Simply An Angel $34.00
Race 10 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.57, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WITHCOTT WONDER (2) Darren Russell 30.35 0.00 5.75 61 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $1.70
2 3 HOPEFUL CYNDIE (3) Cynthia Elson 30.42 1.00 5.81 75 27.6kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $4.40
3 8 ZULEIKA (8) Ronald Hawkshaw 30.58 3.25 5.88 87 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $19.00
4 1 HARA'S INDI (1) Noel Russell 30.58 3.25 5.65 33 27.0kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $7.00
5 5 SUPREME FALCON (5) Raymond Burman 30.79 6.25 5.68 56 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $26.00
6 7 KING SUMNER (7) Julie King 30.93 8.25 5.62 24 30.5kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $17.00
7 4 BEAUTY EDITION (4) Warren Nicholls 30.97 8.75 5.67 48 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $14.00
8 6 GOLDEN CREST (6) Stephen Woods 31.04 9.75 5.57 12 30.3kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $81.00
Race 11 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.64, 17.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING CHATTER (4) Tricia Fuller 30.34 0.00 5.64 11 28.0kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream $3.80
2 1 AMBY'S DREAM (1) Amber Boody 30.53 2.50 5.71 22 34.0kg Barcia Bale Velocity Zap $4.40
3 8 IT AIN'T LIONEL (8) Gerry Crisci 30.63 4.25 5.76 53 32.2kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $5.50
4 7 VESPER BALE (7) Tom Tzouvelis 30.79 6.25 5.88 74 33.4kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $6.00
5 6 FERRARI CLOUD (6) Gavin Lowe 30.85 7.25 5.93 87 32.7kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $51.00
6 3 SUTTON'S LASS (3) Peter Young 31.06 10.25 5.73 35 28.0kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $5.00
7 2 SHIAN CODY (2) Conrad Buhner 31.07 10.25 5.86 68 38.2kg Dyna Double One Kyan's Assassin $34.00
8 5 CLOCKED (5) Ken Hawkings 31.11 11.00 5.74 46 33.8kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $9.00