Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 10th of June 2021
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.58, 17.25
1
1
T: Kieren Galloway
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.58

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Tony Brett
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.65

In Run

32

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Robert Giltinan
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.64

In Run

23

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Matthew Evans
$81.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.71

In Run

64

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Michael Edwards
$41.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.78

In Run

75

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: John Mccarthy
$7.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.79

In Run

86

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Tracey Parker
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.67

In Run

58

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: Keith Snow
$15.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.29

Split

5.66

In Run

47

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.56, 17.29
1
1
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.61

In Run

21

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Grant Franklin
$34.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.66

In Run

43

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Garry Gilbert
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.73

In Run

64

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Leanne Hall
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.72

In Run

55

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Raymond Plimmer
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.78

In Run

77

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Keith Snow
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.56

In Run

12

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Dennis Moore
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.64

In Run

36

Wgt

23.5kg
8
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.78

In Run

88

Wgt

34.4kg
R3 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (710m)
Place
Free For All - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 15.86, 28.29
1
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.82

Split

15.86

In Run

11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: Darren Russell
$2.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

42.42

Split

16.13

In Run

22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Karen Kleinhans
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

42.44

Split

16.29

In Run

44

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.52

Split

16.18

In Run

33

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
2
T: David Smith
$0.00
R4 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.61, 17.16
1
5
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.65

In Run

21

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Peter Wilson
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.61

In Run

12

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Pamela Field
$71.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.68

In Run

33

Wgt

37.8kg
4
8
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$15.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.81

In Run

56

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Colin Graham
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.81

In Run

74

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$31.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.88

In Run

85

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Kevin Galloway
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.81

In Run

68

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Tony Brett
$1.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.70

In Run

47

Wgt

33.4kg
R5 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (600m)
Place
Free For All - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 9.83, 22.06
1
1
T: Keith Snow
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.15

Split

10.01

In Run

44

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Jeff Ahern
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.23

Split

10.17

In Run

65

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Peter Sullivan
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

35.24

Split

9.83

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

35.24

Split

9.90

In Run

22

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Selena Zammit
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.41

Split

10.34

In Run

88

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Raymond Smith
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.46

Split

10.24

In Run

76

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: Raymond Burman
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.57

Split

9.91

In Run

33

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Colin Graham
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.70

Split

10.16

In Run

57

Wgt

23.4kg
R6 TAB (710m)
Place
Group Listed - $17500 - $5000 - $2500
Splits: 15.80, 28.33
1
7
T: Tony Brett
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.97

Split

15.83

In Run

21

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.07

Split

16.09

In Run

33

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: David Richardson
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.09

Split

15.80

In Run

12

Wgt

24.4kg
4
3
T: Raymond Burman
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

42.25

Split

16.20

In Run

55

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Mark Saal
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

42.31

Split

16.30

In Run

76

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: John Catton
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.43

Split

16.25

In Run

67

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Raymond Burman
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.61

Split

16.16

In Run

44

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
1
T: David Smith
$0.00
R7 ORSON ALLEN @ METICULOUS LODGE (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.47, 17.28
1
2
T: Craig Chandler
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.61

In Run

33

Wgt

34.7kg
2
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$101.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

29.87

Split

5.47

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Selena Zammit
$9.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.76

In Run

64

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Peter Lagogiane
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.64

In Run

45

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.55

In Run

22

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Leanne Hall
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.68

In Run

56

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
1
T: David Smith
$0.00
R8 TAB (520m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $75000 - $20000 - $10000
Splits: 5.53, 17.04
1
1
T: Raymond Smith
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.56

In Run

31

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.80

Split

5.64

In Run

42

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Tony Brett
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.95

Split

5.53

In Run

13

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Kevin Ellis
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.69

In Run

55

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Daniel Lee
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.72

In Run

66

Wgt

25.3kg
6
7
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$6.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.55

In Run

24

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.79

In Run

77

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
8
T: David Smith
$0.00
R9 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.53, 17.22
1
2
T: Anthony Zammit
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.59

In Run

21

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Lyndall Brand
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.53

In Run

12

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Selena Zammit
$2.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.64

In Run

36

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Peter Lagogiane
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.66

In Run

55

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Michael Brauer
$51.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.70

In Run

77

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Michael Vaughan
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.64

In Run

43

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.69

In Run

64

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
3
T: Dennis Moore
$0.00
R10 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.50, 17.08
1
2
T: Graham Hall
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.50

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Nathan Evans
$41.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.58

In Run

32

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.56

In Run

24

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.68

In Run

75

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Robert Davey
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.89

In Run

88

Wgt

25.4kg
6
8
T: John Watts
$2.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.64

In Run

57

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Michael Edwards
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.68

In Run

66

Wgt

32.1kg
8
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$12.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.63

In Run

43

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.63, 17.55
1
4
T: Amber Boody
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.67

In Run

21

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Colin Graham
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.86

In Run

73

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.63

In Run

12

Wgt

23.7kg
4
1
T: Ken Hawkings
$3.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.74

In Run

34

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$4.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.75

In Run

45

Wgt

23.7kg
6
5
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$8.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.77

In Run

56

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Raymond Burman
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.20

Split

5.87

In Run

88

Wgt

32.8kg
8
9
T: Austin Dillon
$51.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.37

Split

5.78

In Run

67

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Cauchi
$0.00
R12 TAB - VENUE MODE (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.68, 17.62
1
3
T: Dennis Moore
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.68

In Run

11

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: Kim Shedden
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.80

In Run

73

Wgt

37.7kg
3
4
T: Austin Dillon
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.77

In Run

44

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Matthew Evans
$8.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.71

In Run

22

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Lawrence Topping
$3.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.71

In Run

35

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Jedda Cutlack
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.82

In Run

87

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$18.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.80

In Run

68

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Kevin Murnane
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.30

Split

5.77

In Run

56

Wgt

33.5kg
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.58, 17.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KINLOCH CHARM (1) Kieren Galloway 30.10 0.00 5.58 11 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $2.00
2 2 JUST A SORT (2) Tony Brett 30.25 2.00 5.65 32 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Sort $3.00
3 7 WILDASH IZZY (7) Robert Giltinan 30.72 8.75 5.64 23 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $12.00
4 5 LET'S GO ERIS (5) Matthew Evans 30.98 12.50 5.71 64 30.6kg Jagger Swagger Why Not Trish $81.00
5 4 EBONY KEYS (4) Michael Edwards 30.98 12.50 5.78 75 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $41.00
6 8 EAMON MAC (8) John Mccarthy 31.08 14.00 5.79 86 30.5kg Zambora Brockie Oh Golly Gosh $7.00
7 3 RUSTY COYNE (3) Tracey Parker 31.16 15.00 5.67 58 31.7kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $101.00
8 6 LUCKY I AM (6) Keith Snow 31.29 17.00 5.66 47 32.6kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $15.00
Race 2 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.56, 17.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIGGY STAR (1) Peter Lagogiane 30.18 0.00 5.61 21 29.1kg Barcia Bale Zagati $1.65
2 2 JEDI RETURN (2) Grant Franklin 30.30 1.75 5.66 43 25.4kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $34.00
3 5 HEAR THE BELLS (5) Garry Gilbert 30.36 2.50 5.73 64 33.8kg Fernando Bale Precious To Me $15.00
4 6 FORT APACHE (6) Leanne Hall 30.47 4.25 5.72 55 31.3kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $15.00
5 4 OH MY (4) Raymond Plimmer 30.55 5.25 5.78 77 31.2kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $21.00
6 3 TEQUILA WORM (3) Keith Snow 30.57 5.50 5.56 12 33.8kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $5.00
7 7 GRACE IS SUAVE (7) Dennis Moore 30.71 7.50 5.64 36 23.5kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $101.00
8 8 HOP ALONG WARREN (8) Cynthia Elson 30.75 8.25 5.78 88 34.4kg Fernando Bale Hope's Fantasy $6.00
Race 3 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 710m Free For All $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 15.86, 28.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MICKS RECALL (6) Jamie Hosking 41.82 0.00 15.86 11 25.1kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $3.30
2 8 TEMPER TEARS (8) Darren Russell 42.42 8.50 16.13 22 31.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.00
3 1 WAIKARIE BELL (1) Karen Kleinhans 42.44 8.75 16.29 44 26.2kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $12.00
4 4 POWER POINT DIVA (4) Jamie Hosking 42.52 10.00 16.18 33 25.9kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $4.60
SCR 2 PRIM AND PROPER (2) David Smith
Race 4 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 520m Mixed 4/5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.61, 17.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HANDSOME PRINCE (5) Peter Lagogiane 30.05 0.00 5.65 21 32.6kg Sh Avatar See Blue's Girl $2.80
2 4 FROG'S HOLLOW (4) Peter Wilson 30.23 2.50 5.61 12 33.0kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $10.00
3 2 HARD MARKER (2) Pamela Field 30.44 5.50 5.68 33 37.8kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $71.00
4 8 SLIP THE CUFFS (8) Simone Kellermeyer 30.53 6.75 5.81 56 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $15.00
5 3 DISTANT STAR (3) Colin Graham 30.55 7.00 5.81 74 25.6kg Moreira Someday Lady $21.00
6 6 VESPER BALE (6) Tom Tzouvelis 30.56 7.25 5.88 85 32.9kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $31.00
7 1 GALWAY LUDWIG (1) Kevin Galloway 30.78 10.25 5.81 68 28.1kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size $101.00
8 7 WYNBURN SHEEAN (7) Tony Brett 30.87 11.75 5.70 47 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee She's All Class $1.90
Race 5 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 600m Free For All $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 9.83, 22.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TONY'S RESCUE (1) Keith Snow 35.15 0.00 10.01 44 30.3kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $5.50
2 5 BURNT ENDS (5) Jeff Ahern 35.23 1.00 10.17 65 28.8kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $5.00
3 3 POKIE PAYOUT (3) Peter Sullivan 35.24 1.25 9.83 11 29.0kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $8.00
4 7 VICKI'S QUEEN (7) Peter Lagogiane 35.24 1.25 9.90 22 28.7kg Barcia Bale Scissor Queen $2.00
5 6 GEORGIA KEEPING (6) Selena Zammit 35.41 3.75 10.34 88 28.9kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $12.00
6 8 MIDNIGHT FLASH (8) Raymond Smith 35.46 4.25 10.24 76 30.7kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $15.00
7 2 ELEGANT RUBY (2) Raymond Burman 35.57 6.00 9.91 33 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $81.00
8 4 INSPIRE US (4) Colin Graham 35.70 7.75 10.16 57 23.4kg Moreira Someday Lady $34.00
Race 6 TAB 710m Group Listed $17500 - $5000 - $2500 Splits: 15.80, 28.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING NISEKO (7) Tony Brett 41.97 0.00 15.83 21 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $3.80
2 2 MAGGIE MOO MOO (2) Darren Johnstone 42.07 1.50 16.09 33 25.0kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $2.30
3 5 BARSANDI (5) David Richardson 42.09 1.75 15.80 12 24.4kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $6.00
4 3 SMART LILLY (3) Raymond Burman 42.25 4.00 16.20 55 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $13.00
5 4 PUMP IT (4) Mark Saal 42.31 4.75 16.30 76 27.5kg Collision Simply An Angel $7.50
6 6 LUCKY HERO (6) John Catton 42.43 6.50 16.25 67 29.7kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $26.00
7 8 REGAL ROCKY (8) Raymond Burman 42.61 9.25 16.16 44 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $19.00
SCR 1 CLASSY ETHICS (1) David Smith
Race 7 ORSON ALLEN @ METICULOUS LODGE 520m Best 8 $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.47, 17.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAW IT ON (2) Craig Chandler 29.87 0.00 5.61 33 34.7kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $8.50
2 6 MAGICAL HOPE (6) Cynthia Elson 29.87 0.05 5.47 11 26.4kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $101.00
3 8 SEE THEM TRY (8) Selena Zammit 29.94 1.00 5.76 64 30.0kg Oaks Road Avamay $9.50
4 3 PAY CALL (3) Peter Lagogiane 30.18 4.25 5.64 45 27.1kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $3.50
5 7 MR. FIX IT (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.24 5.25 5.55 22 30.0kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $3.40
6 4 EXTRA MALT (4) Leanne Hall 30.32 6.25 5.68 56 27.5kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $3.00
SCR 1 SUPER ESTRELLA (1) David Smith
Race 8 TAB 520m S/E Group 2 $75000 - $20000 - $10000 Splits: 5.53, 17.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUNGLE DEUCE (1) Raymond Smith 29.54 0.00 5.56 31 35.0kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $1.75
2 5 DO IT (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.80 3.75 5.64 42 33.1kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $6.00
3 6 ORCHESTRATE (6) Tony Brett 29.95 5.75 5.53 13 29.9kg Barcia Bale Speculate $10.00
4 3 IMPACT (3) Kevin Ellis 30.04 7.00 5.69 55 32.3kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $7.00
5 2 NANDO DREAMER (2) Daniel Lee 30.12 8.25 5.72 66 25.3kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $41.00
6 7 LOUIS RUMBLE (7) Stephen Kavanagh 30.27 10.25 5.55 24 28.4kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $6.50
7 4 HOPEFUL HOPE (4) Cynthia Elson 30.47 13.25 5.79 77 26.6kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $51.00
SCR 8 ICE CREAM STORY (8) David Smith
Race 9 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.53, 17.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MERCHANT NAVY (2) Anthony Zammit 30.11 0.00 5.59 21 31.5kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $2.30
2 4 FEEL THE BEAT (4) Lyndall Brand 30.17 0.75 5.53 12 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $8.50
3 1 PAYTON KEEPING (1) Selena Zammit 30.31 2.75 5.64 36 27.6kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $2.80
4 5 MODERN TALKING (5) Peter Lagogiane 30.34 3.25 5.66 55 28.6kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $5.00
5 7 CRIMSON WAR (7) Michael Brauer 30.43 4.50 5.70 77 30.5kg Hostile Sivamet $51.00
6 6 FAITH IN NORRIS (6) Michael Vaughan 30.45 4.75 5.64 43 30.0kg Knocka Norris Walk With Faith $31.00
7 8 DYNAMIC BILL (8) Cynthia Elson 30.49 5.25 5.69 64 34.0kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $101.00
SCR 3 HIGH ORDER (3) Dennis Moore
Race 10 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.50, 17.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DOUBLE MALT (2) Graham Hall 30.38 0.00 5.50 11 31.2kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $4.40
2 4 LILLY STREET (4) Nathan Evans 30.46 1.00 5.58 32 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $41.00
3 5 ULTIMATE DISPLAY (5) Evelyn Harris 30.64 3.75 5.56 24 28.5kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $11.00
4 1 STRATEGISE (1) Tom Tzouvelis 30.67 4.25 5.68 75 31.8kg Allen Deed Dokmai $3.30
5 6 MY PSYCHIATRIST (6) Robert Davey 30.81 6.00 5.89 88 25.4kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $11.00
6 8 SUMMER BREEZE (8) John Watts 30.88 7.00 5.64 57 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $2.90
7 7 TRANCE (7) Michael Edwards 30.96 8.25 5.68 66 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $51.00
8 3 DYNAMITE HOPE (3) Cynthia Elson 31.05 9.50 5.63 43 29.7kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $12.00
Race 11 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.63, 17.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AMBY'S DREAM (4) Amber Boody 30.37 0.00 5.67 21 34.3kg Barcia Bale Velocity Zap $4.60
2 2 STEAL AWAY (2) Colin Graham 30.45 1.00 5.86 73 31.5kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $4.20
3 6 SPLIT SOUND (6) Edmund Makowiecki 30.50 1.75 5.63 12 23.7kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $26.00
4 1 CLOCKED (1) Ken Hawkings 30.72 5.00 5.74 34 34.6kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $3.60
5 8 OODLES OF NOODLE (8) Darryl Mcgrath 30.98 8.75 5.75 45 23.7kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $4.40
6 5 RUSTY THE CROW (5) Brett Hazelgrove 31.13 10.75 5.77 56 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $8.50
7 3 TECHNO HORNET (3) Raymond Burman 31.20 11.75 5.87 88 32.8kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $26.00
8 9 DUNDEE JOKER (7) Austin Dillon 31.37 14.25 5.78 67 31.0kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $51.00
SCR 7 IT'S A TRICK (7) Paul Cauchi
Race 12 TAB - VENUE MODE 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.68, 17.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHEER PASSION (3) Dennis Moore 30.48 0.00 5.68 11 24.8kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $4.40
2 1 TURANZA TIGER (1) Kim Shedden 30.62 2.00 5.80 73 37.7kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $4.40
3 4 DUNDEE JAZZ (4) Austin Dillon 30.67 2.50 5.77 44 26.1kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $8.50
4 8 DANIEL'S LOSS (8) Matthew Evans 30.87 5.50 5.71 22 25.1kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $8.50
5 2 NERVE SETTLER (2) Lawrence Topping 30.95 6.50 5.71 35 30.5kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $3.80
6 5 ARISTOCRATIC GAL (5) Jedda Cutlack 31.07 8.25 5.82 87 26.4kg Worm Burner Establish $7.50
7 6 STAND IN MAIL (6) Matthew Heilbronn 31.20 10.25 5.80 68 32.7kg Glen Gallon Daily Mail $18.00
8 7 TOMMY TIME (7) Kevin Murnane 31.30 11.75 5.77 56 33.5kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $34.00