Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 18th of July 2021
R1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.31
1
6
T: Keith Boan
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.64

Split

7.41

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Barry Taylor
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.74

Split

7.31

In Run

1

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Peter Carleton
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.82

Split

7.55

In Run

6

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Diane Hannon
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.84

Split

7.32

In Run

2

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Shane Topping
$15.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.87

Split

7.52

In Run

5

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Amy Broadrick
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.08

Split

7.63

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.17

Split

7.35

In Run

3

Wgt

24.7kg
8
1
T: Michael Johnston
$3.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.46

Split

7.75

In Run

8

Wgt

23.2kg
R2 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.23
1
8
T: Andrew Clarke
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

7.23

In Run

1

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Douglas Gladman
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.54

Split

7.30

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Barry Taylor
$17.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.57

Split

7.44

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Colin Wills
$9.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.64

Split

7.37

In Run

3

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Judith Gordon
$3.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.84

Split

7.51

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Jeff Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.99

Split

7.63

In Run

8

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.04

Split

7.44

In Run

5

Wgt

28.8kg
8
1
T: Patricia Carrington
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.04

Split

7.50

In Run

6

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.10
1
1
T: Andrew Clarke
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.02

Split

7.10

In Run

1

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Noel Evans
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.34

Split

7.24

In Run

2

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Keith Boan
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.60

Split

7.46

In Run

5

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Shane Topping
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.64

Split

7.49

In Run

6

Wgt

24.4kg
5
3
T: Jason Bloomfield
$4.80

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.93

Split

7.29

In Run

3

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Cecil Druery
$8.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.07

Split

7.52

In Run

7

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Neal Gates
$23.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.08

Split

7.56

In Run

8

Wgt

25.5kg
8
7
T: Peter Young
$4.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

20.21

Split

7.41

In Run

4

Wgt

24.3kg
R4 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.18
1
1
T: Lynette Williams
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.12

Split

7.18

In Run

1

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Joanne Martin
$101.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.27

Split

7.27

In Run

2

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Keith Boan
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.40

Split

7.47

In Run

5

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: Michael Johnston
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.49

Split

7.37

In Run

3

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Desmond Gilroy
$81.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.59

Split

7.42

In Run

4

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$3.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.69

Split

7.53

In Run

7

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$3.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.84

Split

7.48

In Run

6

Wgt

24.8kg
DNF
6
T: Shane Topping
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

23.6kg
R5 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.23
1
2
T: Brian Baker
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

7.30

In Run

3

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Keith Boan
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.26

Split

7.31

In Run

4

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Terrence Priest
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.38

Split

7.23

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Joanne Martin
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.47

Split

7.24

In Run

2

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Lynette Williams
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.66

Split

7.49

In Run

5

Wgt

23.8kg
6
5
T: Peter Carleton
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.83

Split

7.53

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Neal Gates
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.99

Split

7.58

In Run

7

Wgt

26.3kg
8
9
T: Rebecca Buxton
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.20

Split

7.60

In Run

8

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
8
T: Brent Kline
$0.00
R6 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB (331m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.20
1
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.27

Split

7.29

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Cecil Druery
$1.75

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.28

Split

7.20

In Run

1

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Keith Donaldson
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.39

Split

7.40

In Run

5

Wgt

37.5kg
4
5
T: Patricia Carrington
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.42

Split

7.21

In Run

2

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Patricia Carrington
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.60

Split

7.46

In Run

6

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Shane Andrews
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.70

Split

7.37

In Run

4

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$81.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

21.09

Split

8.01

In Run

7

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
2
T: Craig Cassidy
$0.00
R7 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.59
1
4
T: Cecil Druery
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.59

In Run

1

Wgt

24.4kg
2
6
T: Roan Enright
$19.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.91

Split

10.61

In Run

3

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Kerry Hoggan
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.14

Split

10.79

In Run

6

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.16

Split

10.74

In Run

5

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Jayson Valentine
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.31

Split

10.61

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Kerry Bussian
$31.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.49

Split

10.70

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Gary Keep
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.50

Split

10.80

In Run

7

Wgt

35.5kg
8
3
T: Terrence Chapman
$19.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.50

Split

10.96

In Run

8

Wgt

25.5kg
R8 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (331m)
Place
Best 8 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.03
1
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

7.03

In Run

1

Wgt

23.9kg
2
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.07

Split

7.21

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Travis Elson
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.14

Split

7.12

In Run

3

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.15

Split

7.07

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Karen Kleinhans
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.26

Split

7.36

In Run

8

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.29

Split

7.22

In Run

5

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Travis Elson
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.31

Split

7.23

In Run

6

Wgt

25.4kg
8
8
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.54

Split

7.31

In Run

7

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 SKY RACING (331m)
Place
4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.07
1
8
T: Keith Boan
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.97

Split

7.10

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Keith Boan
$1.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.08

Split

7.07

In Run

1

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Travis Elson
$15.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.12

Split

7.08

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Keith Boan
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.45

Split

7.37

In Run

7

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$21.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.45

Split

7.28

In Run

5

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Wade Liddell
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.51

Split

7.27

In Run

4

Wgt

24.7kg
7
9
T: Travis Elson
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.58

Split

7.39

In Run

8

Wgt

23.6kg
8
3
T: Cecil Druery
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.69

Split

7.35

In Run

6

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
6
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
R10 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.14
1
7
T: Cecil Druery
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.17

Split

7.14

In Run

1

Wgt

24.5kg
2
6
T: Peter Carleton
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.20

Split

7.33

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Travis Elson
$2.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.34

Split

7.18

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Scott Buckland
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.36

Split

7.27

In Run

3

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: George Evans
$6.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.37

Split

7.34

In Run

6

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Wayne Spann
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.44

Split

7.33

In Run

5

Wgt

35.4kg
7
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.65

Split

7.49

In Run

7

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Lynette Williams
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.66

Split

7.55

In Run

8

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (331m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.15
1
6
T: Norma Dacey
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.22

Split

7.24

In Run

3

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Travis Elson
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.26

Split

7.19

In Run

2

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Mark Ware
$8.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.42

Split

7.15

In Run

1

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Peter Young
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.48

Split

7.32

In Run

4

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Richard Perry
$81.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.49

Split

7.33

In Run

5

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Steve Swan
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.55

Split

7.43

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
7
9
T: Stephen Neary
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.62

Split

7.42

In Run

6

Wgt

25.5kg
8
8
T: Peter Carleton
$71.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.98

Split

7.44

In Run

8

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
5
T: Larry Franks
$0.00
R12 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.14
1
1
T: Travis Elson
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.02

Split

7.14

In Run

1

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.47

Split

7.47

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Glen Boody
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.49

Split

7.32

In Run

3

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Timothy Prado
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.59

Split

7.27

In Run

2

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: Joanne Martin
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.60

Split

7.47

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Desmond Gilroy
$31.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.64

Split

7.51

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Hassell Rolph
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.68

Split

7.35

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$26.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

20.29

Split

7.54

In Run

8

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 331m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GRAND NANDO (6) Keith Boan 19.64 0.00 7.41 4 29.5kg Fernando Bale Grand Rosie $2.90
2 4 FRED'S FLAME (4) Barry Taylor 19.74 1.50 7.31 1 25.2kg Dyna Double One Setelia $6.50
3 3 FARMOR TAPPA'S (3) Peter Carleton 19.82 2.50 7.55 6 30.6kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Off Tap $7.00
4 2 HUNTER'S GOLD (2) Diane Hannon 19.84 2.75 7.32 2 29.4kg Outa Credit Mega Dee $7.00
5 8 JURY'S OUT (8) Shane Topping 19.87 3.25 7.52 5 29.0kg Jury Bogie Princess $15.00
6 5 BUBBLE MAGIC (5) Amy Broadrick 20.08 6.25 7.63 7 26.8kg Bubble Guppy Tats Girl $13.00
7 7 ALPHA CASH (7) Chrisanthos Georgiou 20.17 7.50 7.35 3 24.7kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $41.00
8 1 POP ROCKET (1) Michael Johnston 20.46 11.75 7.75 8 23.2kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $3.50
Race 2 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 331m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO FORWARD MAY (8) Andrew Clarke 19.32 0.00 7.23 1 29.3kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $3.90
2 3 KENTUCKY SHOWMAN (3) Douglas Gladman 19.54 3.00 7.30 2 27.2kg Dyna Villa Unique Kaleesi $5.50
3 5 VENDETTA (5) Barry Taylor 19.57 3.50 7.44 4 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $17.00
4 2 ULTRA BOMBER (2) Colin Wills 19.64 4.50 7.37 3 31.0kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $9.50
5 4 SON OF DALMORE (4) Judith Gordon 19.84 7.50 7.51 7 31.2kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $3.70
6 6 BLACK SHIMMER (6) Jeff Crawford 19.99 9.50 7.63 8 27.4kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $5.00
7 7 LIVING SPIRIT (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 20.04 10.25 7.44 5 28.8kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $12.00
8 1 PATRICIA'S PRIDE (1) Patricia Carrington 20.04 10.25 7.50 6 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $12.00
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 331m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SNAP KEY (1) Andrew Clarke 19.02 0.00 7.10 1 25.5kg Keybow Black Riband $14.00
2 5 TWENTY TO ONE (5) Noel Evans 19.34 4.50 7.24 2 25.6kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $4.00
3 4 MR. MURPHY (4) Keith Boan 19.60 8.25 7.46 5 29.4kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $4.20
4 6 KING'S JOY (6) Shane Topping 19.64 8.75 7.49 6 24.4kg Paw Licking King's Gem $21.00
5 3 EXPAT HELLCAT (3) Jason Bloomfield 19.93 13.00 7.29 3 26.4kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $4.80
6 8 TUTA STRIPES (8) Cecil Druery 20.07 15.00 7.52 7 26.1kg Jagger Swagger Petite Zip Zip $8.00
7 2 KAYPAT LANE (2) Neal Gates 20.08 15.00 7.56 8 25.5kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $23.00
8 7 TUPPENNY VISION (7) Peter Young 20.21 17.00 7.41 4 24.3kg Oaks Road Super Vision $4.00
Race 4 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 331m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YOU MAY ANNIE (1) Lynette Williams 19.12 0.00 7.18 1 26.9kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $4.00
2 5 HOMBRE DUCK (5) Joanne Martin 19.27 2.00 7.27 2 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $101.00
3 3 ROSETTA MISS (3) Keith Boan 19.40 4.00 7.47 5 25.3kg Dyna Villa Grand Rosie $16.00
4 2 HIT THE TILL (2) Michael Johnston 19.49 5.25 7.37 3 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Mumza Pearl $3.90
5 8 CROWN ARMANI (8) Desmond Gilroy 19.59 6.50 7.42 4 25.5kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $81.00
6 4 WINGMAN DAN (4) Darryl Mcgrath 19.69 8.25 7.53 7 31.1kg Fast Times Gannon's Gift $3.60
7 7 PETITE OLGA (7) Kerry Hoggan 19.84 10.25 7.48 6 24.8kg Moreira Petite Fox $3.50
DNF 6 MY REDEMPTION (6) Shane Topping 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 23.6kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $21.00
Race 5 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 331m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MARTENELLI (2) Brian Baker 19.14 0.00 7.30 3 31.6kg Fabregas Something New $2.60
2 4 EXTRA NANDO (4) Keith Boan 19.26 1.75 7.31 4 30.6kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $4.60
3 1 SHE HAS STYLE (1) Terrence Priest 19.38 3.50 7.23 1 26.2kg Zambora Brockie She's All Class $2.40
4 3 CRAZY DUCK (3) Joanne Martin 19.47 4.75 7.24 2 30.9kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $9.00
5 6 ROCHILL STORM (6) Lynette Williams 19.66 7.50 7.49 5 23.8kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $101.00
6 5 WATER GOOD BEACH (5) Peter Carleton 19.83 9.75 7.53 6 28.8kg Dyna Double One Nevaeh Beach $31.00
7 7 KAYPAT QUEEN (7) Neal Gates 19.99 12.25 7.58 7 26.3kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $81.00
8 9 CAMBLA SAMBA KID (8) Rebecca Buxton 20.20 15.00 7.60 8 26.2kg Moreira Sweet Julia $101.00
SCR 8 BUST A MOVE (8) Brent Kline
Race 6 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB 331m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOOD BOY IVAN (6) Craig Cassidy 19.27 0.00 7.29 3 31.3kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $9.50
2 3 MERIDA (3) Cecil Druery 19.28 0.10 7.20 1 29.6kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $1.75
3 7 SERATUS (7) Keith Donaldson 19.39 1.75 7.40 5 37.5kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $3.00
4 5 HAIGSLEA FLYER (5) Patricia Carrington 19.42 2.00 7.21 2 30.0kg Above All Mist Opportunity $21.00
5 8 CENTIGRAM (8) Patricia Carrington 19.60 4.75 7.46 6 29.0kg Above All Mist Opportunity $34.00
6 1 FLYING HOUND (1) Shane Andrews 19.70 6.00 7.37 4 33.5kg Magic Sprite Phantom Jewels $11.00
7 4 EBONY SANDS (4) Christi Ann Lombe 21.09 26.00 8.01 7 28.4kg Paw Licking Silver Sand $81.00
SCR 2 RAVEN PRINCE (2) Craig Cassidy
Race 7 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TUTA TIME (4) Cecil Druery 22.82 0.00 10.59 1 24.4kg Cosmic Chief Sophie's Mate $1.95
2 6 MASERATI CLOUD (6) Roan Enright 22.91 1.25 10.61 3 31.6kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $19.00
3 8 BIG TRUMP BANNER (8) Kerry Hoggan 23.14 4.50 10.79 6 32.5kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $4.00
4 7 JESS SURE CAN (7) Sandra Hunt 23.16 4.75 10.74 5 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $8.50
5 5 FAT TURTLE (5) Jayson Valentine 23.31 7.00 10.61 2 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $23.00
6 2 REBEL SPIKE (2) Kerry Bussian 23.49 9.50 10.70 4 32.2kg Moreira Uki Sheila $31.00
7 1 HIGH ESTEEM (1) Gary Keep 23.50 9.75 10.80 7 35.5kg Zambora Brockie Ima Talent $7.00
8 3 ROSDUE ROCKETTE (3) Terrence Chapman 23.50 9.75 10.96 8 25.5kg Magic Sprite Rosdue Dynamo $19.00
Race 8 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 331m Best 8 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOPE SURE CAN (5) Sandra Hunt 18.88 0.00 7.03 1 23.9kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $2.30
2 4 JUNIOR'S LEGACY (4) Sandra Hunt 19.07 2.50 7.21 4 29.5kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $13.00
3 1 HOPE'S HEIST (1) Travis Elson 19.14 3.75 7.12 3 31.6kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $4.20
4 2 MAGICAL CYNDIE (2) Cynthia Elson 19.15 3.75 7.07 2 26.0kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $4.40
5 7 MAGICAL REVIVAL (7) Karen Kleinhans 19.26 5.25 7.36 8 29.1kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $101.00
6 3 STATUE SIS (3) Darryl Mcgrath 19.29 5.75 7.22 5 28.0kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $10.00
7 6 SUMMER'S QUEEN (6) Travis Elson 19.31 6.00 7.23 6 25.4kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $10.00
8 8 SUCH A VILLAIN (8) Darryl Mcgrath 19.54 9.25 7.31 7 33.3kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $81.00
Race 9 SKY RACING 331m 4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. DENZEL (8) Keith Boan 18.97 0.00 7.10 3 27.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $3.30
2 1 NANDO FLYER (1) Keith Boan 19.08 1.50 7.07 1 30.9kg Fernando Bale Grand Rosie $1.70
3 7 SUMMER'S MISSILE (7) Travis Elson 19.12 2.00 7.08 2 26.3kg Barcia Bale Summer's Senor $15.00
4 5 DOUBLE ACE (5) Keith Boan 19.45 6.75 7.37 7 25.9kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $7.00
5 4 NALA'S BOY (4) Darryl Mcgrath 19.45 6.75 7.28 5 30.0kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $21.00
6 2 WILD FANTASY (2) Wade Liddell 19.51 7.75 7.27 4 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $71.00
7 9 KEKE'S MAGIC (6) Travis Elson 19.58 8.75 7.39 8 23.6kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $101.00
8 3 TUTA FANCY (3) Cecil Druery 19.69 10.25 7.35 6 23.7kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $31.00
SCR 6 EL NUNU (6) Darryl Mcgrath
Race 10 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 331m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TUTA BYE BYE (7) Cecil Druery 19.17 0.00 7.14 1 24.5kg Jagger Swagger Elly Bye Bye $6.50
2 6 FABIO BEACH (6) Peter Carleton 19.20 0.50 7.33 4 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $6.00
3 1 HE'S SMOKING (1) Travis Elson 19.34 2.25 7.18 2 29.0kg Barcia Bale Summer's Senor $2.30
4 4 TACKLEBERRY (4) Scott Buckland 19.36 2.50 7.27 3 33.9kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $6.00
5 2 COST A SHILLING (2) George Evans 19.37 2.75 7.34 6 34.5kg Dyna Villa Viridian $6.50
6 8 DEB'S BLUE BOY (8) Wayne Spann 19.44 3.75 7.33 5 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $11.00
7 5 DYNAMIC TRAV (5) Cynthia Elson 19.65 6.75 7.49 7 33.6kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $41.00
8 3 BLUE ROCKY (3) Lynette Williams 19.66 7.00 7.55 8 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $51.00
Race 11 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 331m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DAYSEA'S TRISH (6) Norma Dacey 19.22 0.00 7.24 3 26.5kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $1.55
2 3 MAGIC DARDAR (3) Travis Elson 19.26 0.75 7.19 2 28.0kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $3.90
3 2 FAIRWAY FINDER (2) Mark Ware 19.42 2.75 7.15 1 33.1kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $8.00
4 1 MACHINE GREEN (1) Peter Young 19.48 3.75 7.32 4 29.6kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $26.00
5 7 STICK HUNTER (7) Richard Perry 19.49 3.75 7.33 5 26.7kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $81.00
6 4 TYRANT DUCK (4) Steve Swan 19.55 4.75 7.43 7 26.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $13.00
7 9 CHERYL'S CRYSTAL (5) Stephen Neary 19.62 5.75 7.42 6 25.5kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $31.00
8 8 SOLO RIPPLE (8) Peter Carleton 19.98 10.75 7.44 8 31.5kg Collision Josie Rumble $71.00
SCR 5 HALINA'S FANTASY (5) Larry Franks
Race 12 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 331m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPECIAL EDITION (1) Travis Elson 19.02 0.00 7.14 1 27.1kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $1.35
2 7 MURPHY'S MATE (7) Darryl Mcgrath 19.47 6.25 7.47 5 31.2kg Fast Times Gannon's Gift $6.00
3 5 CRIBB ISLAND BOY (5) Glen Boody 19.49 6.50 7.32 3 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $7.50
4 2 LOUD NOISE (2) Timothy Prado 19.59 8.25 7.27 2 25.4kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $26.00
5 8 MYSTERY DUCK (8) Joanne Martin 19.60 8.25 7.47 6 33.0kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $81.00
6 4 BRAVE SUZY (4) Desmond Gilroy 19.64 8.75 7.51 7 27.2kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $31.00
7 3 KANGA BLUE (3) Hassell Rolph 19.68 9.25 7.35 4 31.5kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $26.00
8 6 DYNAMITE BILL (6) Cynthia Elson 20.29 18.00 7.54 8 31.9kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $26.00