Albion Park Race Results

Wednesday 21st of July 2021
R1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.68
1
8
T: Bradley Woods
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

10.68

In Run

1

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Gary Mitchell
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.28

Split

10.82

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Keith Donaldson
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.59

Split

10.92

In Run

4

Wgt

37.7kg
4
2
T: Barry Taylor
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.60

Split

11.11

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Sidney Goodwin
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.89

Split

10.92

In Run

3

Wgt

22.4kg
6
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.98

Split

11.29

In Run

8

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Rebecca Buxton
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.07

Split

11.16

In Run

6

Wgt

24.3kg
8
5
T: Rebecca Buxton
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.39

Split

11.22

In Run

7

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.82
1
7
T: Warren Nicholls
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.96

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$1.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.42

Split

10.99

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Patching
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.69

Split

10.82

In Run

1

Wgt

23.7kg
4
4
T: Bradley Woods
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.76

Split

11.22

In Run

8

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Sidney Goodwin
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.86

Split

11.15

In Run

6

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Jeff Cumming
$3.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.02

Split

10.89

In Run

2

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: Peter Carleton
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.19

Split

11.10

In Run

5

Wgt

30.7kg
8
6
T: Rebecca Buxton
$101.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.37

Split

11.18

In Run

7

Wgt

30.1kg
R3 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (395m)
Place
NOVICE PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.76
1
1
T: Peter Carleton
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

10.76

In Run

1

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Michael Brauer
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.42

Split

10.84

In Run

3

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Karen Tribe
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.67

Split

10.84

In Run

2

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: John Geoghegan
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.69

Split

11.04

In Run

5

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Lynette Williams
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.75

Split

11.02

In Run

4

Wgt

24.3kg
6
7
T: Jason Haim
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.79

Split

11.11

In Run

8

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.84

Split

11.09

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Grant Franklin
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.00

Split

11.09

In Run

7

Wgt

34.3kg
R4 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.73
1
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

10.73

In Run

1

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.23

Split

10.79

In Run

4

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Robert Ayres
$1.65

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.31

Split

10.73

In Run

2

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.84

Split

11.05

In Run

8

Wgt

24.2kg
5
2
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.88

Split

10.82

In Run

5

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Joanne Martin
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.03

Split

10.90

In Run

7

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Renald Attard
$61.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.26

Split

10.89

In Run

6

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 SKY RACING (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.58
1
6
T: Maxwell Wells
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

10.58

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.01

Split

10.88

In Run

3

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Christine Goodwin
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.32

Split

10.88

In Run

4

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: Rebecca Buxton
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.46

Split

10.84

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$1.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.49

Split

11.02

In Run

5

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Andrew Hagicostas
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.55

Split

11.11

In Run

6

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: John Quarman
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.83

Split

11.20

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
8
4
T: Robert Patching
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.85

Split

11.22

In Run

8

Wgt

24.4kg
R6 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.57
1
1
T: Peter Carleton
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

10.76

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Jemma Daley
$1.85

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.08

Split

10.87

In Run

4

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Glen Boody
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.13

Split

10.57

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: John Quarman
$71.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.37

Split

10.77

In Run

3

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Barry Taylor
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.43

Split

10.98

In Run

5

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: John Geoghegan
$23.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.45

Split

11.03

In Run

7

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Lynette Williams
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.67

Split

11.05

In Run

8

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: Kevin Kemp
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.71

Split

11.01

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $900 - $500
Splits: 5.56, 17.31
1
4
T: Warren Nicholls
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.56

In Run

11

Wgt

25.0kg
2
8
T: Norma Dacey
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.63

In Run

22

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Douglas Gladman
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.72

In Run

64

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.75

In Run

76

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Kevin Murnane
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.64

In Run

33

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: David Fitzgerald
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.79

In Run

85

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.72

In Run

57

Wgt

25.8kg
8
3
T: Norma Dacey
$3.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.70

In Run

48

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.61
1
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

10.61

In Run

1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.91

Split

10.73

In Run

4

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.95

Split

10.77

In Run

6

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Craig Chandler
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.08

Split

10.71

In Run

3

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.08

Split

10.76

In Run

5

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$31.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.14

Split

10.68

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Denise Robinson
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.17

Split

10.81

In Run

7

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
2
T: Warren Nicholls
$0.00
R9 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.61
1
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

10.61

In Run

1

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.11

Split

10.77

In Run

2

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.15

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.25

Split

10.94

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: Joanne Martin
$81.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.28

Split

10.89

In Run

6

Wgt

33.3kg
5
9
T: Lawrence Topping
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.39

Split

10.89

In Run

4

Wgt

24.9kg
6
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.41

Split

10.79

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Maxwell Wells
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.51

Split

10.89

In Run

5

Wgt

25.0kg
8
5
T: Lynette Williams
$71.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.68

Split

10.94

In Run

8

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
7
T: John Geoghegan
$0.00
R10 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.34
1
3
T: Norma Dacey
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

10.34

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.05

Split

10.74

In Run

4

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.15

Split

10.72

In Run

3

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Matthew Bourke
$9.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.42

Split

11.08

In Run

7

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Sidney Goodwin
$17.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.56

Split

10.76

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Andrew Clarke
$34.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.80

Split

10.87

In Run

6

Wgt

39.5kg
7
1
T: Robert Patching
$9.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

23.99

Split

10.68

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Peter Carleton
$41.00

Mgn

37.25

Time

25.23

Split

11.88

In Run

8

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.59
1
4
T: Norma Dacey
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

10.59

In Run

1

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$13.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.00

Split

10.61

In Run

2

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.32

Split

10.82

In Run

3

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Steve Swan
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.34

Split

10.93

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.51

Split

10.98

In Run

5

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Stephen Tribe
$101.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.89

Split

11.19

In Run

8

Wgt

22.3kg
7
7
T: Warren Nicholls
$8.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.11

Split

11.12

In Run

7

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Patching
$19.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.26

Split

11.10

In Run

6

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.19
1
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

7.19

In Run

1

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$1.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.52

Split

7.26

In Run

2

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$34.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.54

Split

7.33

In Run

3

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.62

Split

7.42

In Run

5

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Jason Haim
$101.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.64

Split

7.43

In Run

6

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.77

Split

7.48

In Run

7

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Kevin Forrester
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.93

Split

7.38

In Run

4

Wgt

22.6kg
Race 1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Maiden Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HIGH LIGHTER (8) Bradley Woods 23.24 0.00 10.68 1 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $2.50
2 1 LET'S GO SUZIE (1) Gary Mitchell 23.28 0.75 10.82 2 27.4kg Barcia Bale Hougenie $3.40
3 4 DESPICABLE JOSH (4) Keith Donaldson 23.59 5.00 10.92 4 37.7kg Barcia Bale Split Image $12.00
4 2 VENDETTA (2) Barry Taylor 23.60 5.25 11.11 5 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $4.40
5 6 PIXIE FLASH (6) Sidney Goodwin 23.89 9.25 10.92 3 22.4kg Raw Ability Pixie Dancer $71.00
6 3 BLACK SHIMMER (3) Jeff Crawford 23.98 10.50 11.29 8 27.3kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $6.00
7 7 OH SO EASY (7) Rebecca Buxton 24.07 11.75 11.16 6 24.3kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $34.00
8 5 PETE'S LEGACY (5) Rebecca Buxton 24.39 16.25 11.22 7 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Leckie City $34.00
Race 2 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Maiden Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DERRILLEAN (7) Warren Nicholls 23.30 0.00 10.96 3 26.3kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $5.50
2 1 BARCELONA LEN (1) Cynthia Elson 23.42 1.75 10.99 4 32.0kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $1.90
3 3 SOLDIER'S BOLD (3) Robert Patching 23.69 5.50 10.82 1 23.7kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $51.00
4 4 OH SO BRO (4) Bradley Woods 23.76 6.50 11.22 8 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $8.50
5 5 MASTER ACT (5) Sidney Goodwin 23.86 8.00 11.15 6 33.3kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $41.00
6 2 TASMAN RUMBLE (2) Jeff Cumming 24.02 10.25 10.89 2 31.8kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $3.10
7 8 FARMOR TAPPA'S (8) Peter Carleton 24.19 12.75 11.10 5 30.7kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Off Tap $61.00
8 6 ACT ONE (6) Rebecca Buxton 24.37 15.25 11.18 7 30.1kg Fernando Bale Cyclone Barci $101.00
Race 3 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 395m NOVICE PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHARIOT'S AWAY (1) Peter Carleton 23.10 0.00 10.76 1 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $1.75
2 3 KIKA (3) Michael Brauer 23.42 4.50 10.84 3 25.3kg Hostile Sivamet $5.00
3 2 SPRING LILLI (2) Karen Tribe 23.67 8.25 10.84 2 25.0kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $6.50
4 8 OUTBACK DANGER (8) John Geoghegan 23.69 8.25 11.04 5 28.7kg Thirty Talks Mocha Latte $11.00
5 5 ROCHILL STORM (5) Lynette Williams 23.75 9.25 11.02 4 24.3kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $19.00
6 7 ZIPPING DAVINA (7) Jason Haim 23.79 9.75 11.11 8 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $51.00
7 6 ALPHA STRONG (6) Chrisanthos Georgiou 23.84 10.50 11.09 6 28.0kg Don't Knocka Him Semi Earner $41.00
8 4 I'M ON FIRE (4) Grant Franklin 24.00 12.75 11.09 7 34.3kg Velocette Run Kay Run $10.00
Race 4 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOT TATTOO (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.23 0.00 10.73 1 29.6kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $9.00
2 8 BARCELONA TRAVIS (8) Cynthia Elson 23.23 0.05 10.79 4 33.8kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $5.50
3 6 LIFE'S GOOD (6) Robert Ayres 23.31 1.00 10.73 2 31.8kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $1.65
4 4 SO UNIQUE (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.84 8.75 11.05 8 24.2kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $23.00
5 2 ALPHA HARMONIA (2) Chrisanthos Georgiou 23.88 9.25 10.82 5 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Alpha Athena $61.00
6 7 HOMBRE DUCK (7) Joanne Martin 24.03 11.50 10.90 7 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $61.00
7 3 FROSTY GIRL (3) Renald Attard 24.26 14.50 10.89 6 31.4kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $61.00
DNF 5 HOT OPTIONS (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 30.7kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $4.60
Race 5 SKY RACING 395m Grade 5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TEDDY'S ISSUE (6) Maxwell Wells 22.89 0.00 10.58 1 31.5kg Ando's Mac Pendita $3.10
2 2 MY DARK LORIAN (2) Jeff Crawford 23.01 1.75 10.88 3 28.4kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $6.50
3 8 MASTER SPICE (8) Christine Goodwin 23.32 6.00 10.88 4 35.4kg Master Corsair Spice Bucket $11.00
4 7 SLIPPERY DUCK (7) Rebecca Buxton 23.46 8.25 10.84 2 27.8kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $26.00
5 1 SO FORTH (1) Sandra Hunt 23.49 8.50 11.02 5 32.3kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $1.80
6 5 LITTLE TURBO (5) Andrew Hagicostas 23.55 9.25 11.11 6 26.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $81.00
7 3 VEERAT (3) John Quarman 23.83 13.25 11.20 7 31.9kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $41.00
8 4 AMALFI COAST (4) Robert Patching 23.85 13.75 11.22 8 24.4kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $101.00
Race 6 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Grade 5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FABIO BEACH (1) Peter Carleton 22.89 0.00 10.76 2 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $3.10
2 3 OUT OF LINE (3) Jemma Daley 23.08 2.50 10.87 4 26.1kg Ando's Mac Pendita $1.85
3 2 NOW OR NEVER (2) Glen Boody 23.13 3.50 10.57 1 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $5.50
4 6 GREEN ACRES (6) John Quarman 23.37 6.75 10.77 3 32.1kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $71.00
5 7 ASTON AJAX (7) Barry Taylor 23.43 7.75 10.98 5 30.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $14.00
6 4 EXPAT HURRICANE (4) John Geoghegan 23.45 8.00 11.03 7 29.7kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $23.00
7 8 RUSSELL'S GONE (8) Lynette Williams 23.67 11.00 11.05 8 30.7kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $101.00
8 5 FEDERAL DRAGON (5) Kevin Kemp 23.71 11.75 11.01 6 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Absolute Beaut $26.00
Race 7 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 520m Grade 5 $2600 - $900 - $500 Splits: 5.56, 17.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIVERBOAT QUEEN (4) Warren Nicholls 30.21 0.00 5.56 11 25.0kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $2.70
2 8 TWO SPOT GAMBLE (8) Norma Dacey 30.52 4.25 5.63 22 29.7kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $5.50
3 6 SIENNA VOLETTA (6) Douglas Gladman 30.74 7.50 5.72 64 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $61.00
4 2 LOVE GAME (2) Cynthia Elson 30.86 9.25 5.75 76 27.7kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $4.00
5 5 SHE'S SO GNARLEY (5) Kevin Murnane 30.92 10.00 5.64 33 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $18.00
6 7 ROLLING EMPIRE (7) David Fitzgerald 30.94 10.25 5.79 85 26.5kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $41.00
7 1 UMAGICO (1) Sandra Hunt 31.01 11.50 5.72 57 25.8kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $41.00
8 3 BRIGHT LITE BOY (3) Norma Dacey 31.14 13.25 5.70 48 31.5kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $3.40
Race 8 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 395m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WE GET IT (3) Serena Lawrance 22.87 0.00 10.61 1 31.9kg Head Bound Cardwell $2.00
2 1 DYNAMITE HOPE (1) Cynthia Elson 22.91 0.75 10.73 4 29.7kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $4.00
3 8 SPECIAL BILL (8) Cynthia Elson 22.95 1.00 10.77 6 31.8kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $7.50
4 6 RED JERSEY (6) Craig Chandler 23.08 3.00 10.71 3 32.9kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $16.00
5 7 ELASTIC BAIRN (7) Serena Lawrance 23.08 3.00 10.76 5 30.8kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $5.50
6 4 KENNY SURE CAN (4) Sandra Hunt 23.14 3.75 10.68 2 31.9kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $31.00
7 5 RAGE WITHIN (5) Denise Robinson 23.17 4.25 10.81 7 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $21.00
SCR 2 READY TO RUBBLE (2) Warren Nicholls
Race 9 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB 395m Grade 5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUICK BLAST (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 22.93 0.00 10.61 1 29.0kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $2.70
2 2 SALTARELLO (2) Peter O'Reilly 23.11 2.50 10.77 2 25.5kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $13.00
3 8 LIME ROCK PARK (8) Serena Lawrance 23.25 4.50 10.94 7 25.5kg Fernando Bale Panamera $2.15
4 4 MYSTERY DUCK (4) Joanne Martin 23.28 5.00 10.89 6 33.3kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $81.00
5 9 ZABDON LA MIESHA (7) Lawrence Topping 23.39 6.50 10.89 4 24.9kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $34.00
6 3 JESS SURE CAN (3) Sandra Hunt 23.41 6.75 10.79 3 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $6.00
7 6 LITTLE LACEY (6) Maxwell Wells 23.51 8.25 10.89 5 25.0kg Ando's Mac Pendita $15.00
8 5 LOZZA'S RETURN (5) Lynette Williams 23.68 10.50 10.94 8 31.9kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $71.00
SCR 7 EXPAT CORSAIR (7) John Geoghegan
Race 10 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB 395m Grade 5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DAYSEA'S JOEY (3) Norma Dacey 22.63 0.00 10.34 1 31.6kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $1.60
2 6 HE'S NOSEY (6) Peter O'Reilly 23.05 6.00 10.74 4 29.6kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $21.00
3 4 SOCKS SURE CAN (4) Sandra Hunt 23.15 7.50 10.72 3 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $5.00
4 8 SAMBUCA TALKS (8) Matthew Bourke 23.42 11.25 11.08 7 32.9kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $9.00
5 5 ELITE CORSAIR (5) Sidney Goodwin 23.56 13.25 10.76 5 31.3kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $17.00
6 2 CACKLES (2) Andrew Clarke 23.80 16.75 10.87 6 39.5kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $34.00
7 1 TZARDOM (1) Robert Patching 23.99 19.50 10.68 2 26.3kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $9.00
8 7 SOLO RIPPLE (7) Peter Carleton 25.23 37.25 11.88 8 31.5kg Collision Josie Rumble $41.00
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 395m Grade 5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DAYSEA'S TRISH (4) Norma Dacey 22.98 0.00 10.59 1 26.5kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $1.40
2 6 BAILEY (6) Peter O'Reilly 23.00 0.25 10.61 2 31.5kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $13.00
3 1 VITESSE EARN (1) Jamie Hosking 23.32 4.75 10.82 3 32.2kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $5.00
4 2 TYRANT DUCK (2) Steve Swan 23.34 5.25 10.93 4 27.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $41.00
5 3 KING SURE CAN (3) Sandra Hunt 23.51 7.50 10.98 5 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $41.00
6 8 NEW VARIETY (8) Stephen Tribe 23.89 13.00 11.19 8 22.3kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $101.00
7 7 FLAWLESS SCOTTIE (7) Warren Nicholls 24.11 16.25 11.12 7 29.0kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $8.50
8 5 EBONY JAY (5) Robert Patching 24.26 18.25 11.10 6 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $19.00
Race 12 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 331m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUSHMORE CHASE (8) Peter O'Reilly 19.51 0.00 7.19 1 31.0kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $4.20
2 1 TRACY'S SHADOW (1) Peter O'Reilly 19.52 0.10 7.26 2 29.8kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $1.90
3 3 ODEN'S ODYSSEY (3) Peter O'Reilly 19.54 0.50 7.33 3 25.9kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $34.00
4 7 SIENNA'S ACE (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.62 1.50 7.42 5 27.1kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $9.50
5 2 DUCK INN (2) Jason Haim 19.64 1.75 7.43 6 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby's In Yellow $101.00
6 6 LITTLE SHELLY (6) Peter O'Reilly 19.77 3.75 7.48 7 25.8kg Barcia Bale Exciting $8.50
7 4 ESTHER'S ROSE (4) Kevin Forrester 19.93 6.00 7.38 4 22.6kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $6.00