Angle Park Race Results

Wednesday 26th of September 2007
R1 SA TAB MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $340 - $100 - $50
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: John Oehme
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Brendan Gottschutzke
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Douglas Frith
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Mcauley
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Allen Miegel
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R2 SKY CHANNEL OPEN MAIDEN STAKE (515m)
Place
Maiden - $375 - $110 - $55
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Kathleen Shepherd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Zbigniew Wudarczyk
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Victor Kellaway
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: Annice Burns
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: Brendan Gottschutzke
$0.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

32.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

32.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
7
9
T: Kevin Hay
$0.00

Mgn

29.00

Time

32.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Trevor Hendry
$0.00

Mgn

36.75

Time

32.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 SOUTHCORP WINES OPEN MAIDEN STAKE (515m)
Place
Maiden - $375 - $110 - $55
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Zbigniew Wudarczyk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Brendan Gottschutzke
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Karen Miegel
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Tania Foster
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Rayelene Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
7
7
T: Alan Hampton
$0.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

32.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
8
6
T: Corey Ormsby
$0.00

Mgn

26.50

Time

32.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R4 COFFEX COFFEE GRADUATION STAKE (515m)
Place
GRAD - $375 - $110 - $55
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Donald Fiebig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Annice Burns
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Douglas Frith
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Brian Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Corey Ormsby
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Andreas Louca
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Donald Fiebig
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 COCA COLA SA DERBY HEAT 1 (515m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $690 - $195 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: John Oehme
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.3kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: David Hall
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Christopher Jaensch
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 COCA COLA SA DERBY HEAT 2 (515m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $690 - $195 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Janice Jones
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Tania Foster
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Christopher Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 COCA COLA SA DERBY HEAT 3 (515m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $690 - $195 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Paul Barry
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Donna Donaldson
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: Yvonne King
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
DNF
4
T: Donald Fiebig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
R8 COCA COLA SA DERBY HEAT 4 (515m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $690 - $195 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Kirin Corby
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Christopher Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R9 HUTT STREET TAB STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $340 - $100 - $50
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Renee Hearn
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Kenneth Mcauley
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Donald Fiebig
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Damien Smith
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Darren Carmichael
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Annice Burns
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
7
10
T: Corey Ormsby
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.1kg
DNF
4
T: Corey Ormsby
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R10 METRO HOLDEN STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $340 - $100 - $50
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Anthony Milligan
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Richard Pearce
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
10
T: Daren Ensten
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Corey Ormsby
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Kenneth Mcauley
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Corey Ormsby
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 SA TAB MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 3/4 $340 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EXTRACTION (2) John Oehme 30.44 0.00 0.00 30.7kg Exceptional SKULLRING $0.00
2 6 GROOM (6) Brendan Gottschutzke 31.19 12.00 0.00 30.4kg Trewly Special WEDDING $0.00
3 8 OAK CHILL (8) Douglas Frith 31.21 12.25 0.00 32.3kg HOT CHILL PUMPKIN EXPRESS $0.00
4 1 SATANIC BLAZE (1) Kenneth Mcauley 31.27 13.25 0.00 31.7kg ZED THREE PATCHWORK GEM $0.00
5 4 UNO'S SHADOW (4) Allen Miegel 31.32 14.00 0.00 32.8kg Primo Uno CANNON'S GEM $0.00
Race 2 SKY CHANNEL OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 515m Maiden $375 - $110 - $55 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FEAR THE ONE (1) Kathleen Shepherd 30.57 0.00 0.00 33.8kg LOCHINVAR JET PIPPA MCLAREN $0.00
2 4 VIRTUOUS LASS (4) Zbigniew Wudarczyk 31.23 10.50 0.00 26.3kg Big Daddy Cool CORRUMBENE LASS $0.00
3 8 COORDINATE (8) Victor Kellaway 31.65 17.25 0.00 25.6kg Hallucinate BUDDA KOO KOO $0.00
4 3 BASSINGTHWAIGHTE (3) Annice Burns 31.67 17.50 0.00 25.8kg SWEEPING STORM RAW MATERIAL $0.00
5 5 HOWZAT COLMAR (5) Brendan Gottschutzke 32.22 26.25 0.00 27.6kg Solve The Puzzle HOPPER LEE $0.00
6 2 THREE BEES (2) Kim Johnstone 32.25 26.75 0.00 29.4kg Primo Uno MAGIC MUNCHIN $0.00
7 9 FIRST FEN (6) Kevin Hay 32.39 29.00 0.00 29.6kg NAILED WINDARRA FEN $0.00
8 7 BLACK FEN (7) Trevor Hendry 32.88 36.75 0.00 30.2kg NAILED WINDARRA FEN $0.00
Race 3 SOUTHCORP WINES OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 515m Maiden $375 - $110 - $55 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOOLY COOLY (1) Zbigniew Wudarczyk 30.54 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool CORRUMBENE LASS $0.00
2 2 CONNER'S ANGEL (2) Yvonne Maxwell 31.15 9.75 0.00 28.0kg Hallucinate LOOKS AWESOME $0.00
3 5 HOWZAT HEFFO (5) Brendan Gottschutzke 31.34 12.75 0.00 31.7kg Solve The Puzzle HOPPER LEE $0.00
4 8 EM'S FURY (8) Karen Miegel 31.65 17.75 0.00 26.8kg November Fury MADELINE $0.00
5 3 JODI MCLAREN (3) Tania Foster 31.73 19.00 0.00 30.2kg LOCHINVAR JET PIPPA MCLAREN $0.00
6 4 BLACK ZING (4) Rayelene Kelly 31.78 19.75 0.00 25.1kg FITZROY JIM WHITE ZING $0.00
7 7 MIRIMBEENA BOB (7) Alan Hampton 32.16 25.75 0.00 34.6kg Malfoy CHERIE'S LADY $0.00
8 6 LILLIE LOVER (6) Corey Ormsby 32.20 26.50 0.00 30.2kg Bobniak ELVA JEAN $0.00
Race 4 COFFEX COFFEE GRADUATION STAKE 515m GRAD $375 - $110 - $55 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JESMA (3) Donald Fiebig 30.80 0.00 0.00 30.2kg CRY HAVOC GATES OF EDEN $0.00
2 2 ONLY ONE MAN (2) Annice Burns 30.95 2.50 0.00 29.0kg TEN MEN OUR GAL SAL $0.00
3 4 OAK CALIBER (4) Douglas Frith 31.03 3.75 0.00 32.5kg LETHAL WEAPON VICKY'S ABILITY $0.00
4 8 JOE LOUIS (8) Brian Johnston 31.24 7.00 0.00 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
5 7 SURFER BOY (7) Corey Ormsby 31.46 10.50 0.00 33.6kg Surf Lorian FAIRY WINGS $0.00
6 6 GRUMPY SNAPPA (6) Yvonne Maxwell 31.47 10.75 0.00 27.6kg Hallucinate LOOKS AWESOME $0.00
7 1 MISSING PIECES (1) Andreas Louca 31.58 12.50 0.00 26.4kg Solve The Puzzle SOUTHERN SECRET $0.00
8 5 MIXED INTENT (5) Donald Fiebig 31.63 13.25 0.00 24.8kg NO INTENT TRANGUIL MIXED $0.00
Race 5 COCA COLA SA DERBY HEAT 1 515m Special Event Non Penalty $690 - $195 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MERCILESS LU (6) Derryn Harrison 29.93 0.00 0.00 30.9kg Carnage LULU MAGOO $0.00
2 2 COOL AS (2) John Oehme 30.05 2.00 0.00 30.3kg History Lesson ULTRASONIC SOX $0.00
3 7 SHADOW BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.26 5.25 0.00 37.3kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
4 8 General Magoo (8) Kenneth Mitchell 30.70 12.25 0.00 30.9kg Carnage LULU MAGOO $0.00
5 3 WIRRAL COOL (3) David Hall 30.74 13.00 0.00 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool LA MACARENA $0.00
6 4 LUKE'S MARVEL (4) Christopher Jaensch 30.82 14.25 0.00 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSICAL MARVEL $0.00
7 1 SHERIFF BALE (1) Peter Hunt 30.90 15.50 0.00 31.3kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
Race 6 COCA COLA SA DERBY HEAT 2 515m Special Event Non Penalty $690 - $195 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TREW MILLIONS (2) Dennis Trewin 30.18 0.00 0.00 30.8kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
2 8 OVER THE EDGE (8) Graeme Bate 30.32 2.25 0.00 31.5kg Big Daddy Cool OH BEHAVE $0.00
3 4 WHITE ADMIRAL (4) Janice Jones 30.60 6.75 0.00 33.7kg Where's Pedro HAZZAFUTURE $0.00
4 1 NICHOLAS MCLAREN (1) Tania Foster 30.65 7.50 0.00 32.6kg ROB'S SPOT SHANIA MCLAREN $0.00
5 3 JABBA BALE (3) Peter Hunt 30.96 12.50 0.00 35.5kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
6 7 SUNSHINE MAGOO (7) Christopher Cotton 31.06 14.00 0.00 32.2kg Carnage LULU MAGOO $0.00
Race 7 COCA COLA SA DERBY HEAT 3 515m Special Event Non Penalty $690 - $195 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUMFORD REASON (2) Paul Barry 30.34 0.00 0.00 33.8kg Big Daddy Cool EL PASO $0.00
2 8 STEEL ROD (8) Colin Dalton 30.35 0.25 0.00 34.0kg Token Prince GENE VALE $0.00
3 1 CHILLER BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.38 0.75 0.00 37.8kg Ashom Bale CARBELLA BALE $0.00
4 6 Bartrim Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.46 2.00 0.00 34.0kg Hallucinate GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
5 7 BAR ASSASSIN (7) Donna Donaldson 31.08 11.75 0.00 35.3kg Whisky Assassin TO MANY TEQUILAS $0.00
6 3 HOME JAMES (3) Yvonne King 31.31 15.50 0.00 35.4kg Primo Uno TUREENA LEE $0.00
DNF 4 THOMAS (4) Donald Fiebig 0.00 0.00 0.00 36.2kg Hallucinate PROBLEMS SOLVED $0.00
Race 8 COCA COLA SA DERBY HEAT 4 515m Special Event Non Penalty $690 - $195 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIGHT MOVE (4) Colin Dalton 30.24 0.00 0.00 34.7kg Token Prince GENE VALE $0.00
2 3 BOBBY BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.33 1.50 0.00 35.0kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
3 1 EL MASRI BALE (1) Peter Hunt 30.35 1.75 0.00 33.3kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
4 2 DAD'S MEMENTO (2) Kirin Corby 30.60 5.75 0.00 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool CORRUMBENE LASS $0.00
5 7 TREW SENSATION (7) Dennis Trewin 30.75 8.25 0.00 29.8kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
6 8 FLASHLIGHT MAGOO (8) Christopher Cotton 30.96 11.50 0.00 29.6kg BOO BOO MAGOO ALIGHT $0.00
Race 9 HUTT STREET TAB STAKE 515m Grade 5 $340 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WILLIAM'S MARK (5) Renee Hearn 30.54 0.00 0.00 31.2kg CARLISLE JACK KISSY KATE $0.00
2 1 ICONIC RULER (1) Kenneth Mcauley 30.54 0.01 0.00 32.7kg Surf Lorian UP AND DOWN $0.00
3 7 HERO LADY (7) Donald Fiebig 30.83 4.75 0.00 27.0kg HOTLINE HERO FLICKERING LADY $0.00
4 3 ZED FAST (3) Damien Smith 30.87 5.25 0.00 26.1kg Surf Lorian FAST LANKAN $0.00
5 6 JOSIE JONES (6) Darren Carmichael 31.02 7.75 0.00 29.0kg CARLISLE JACK KELLIE'S TITLE $0.00
6 8 SUPER SWEET (8) Annice Burns 31.26 11.50 0.00 28.6kg CARLISLE JACK TORI'S WORLD $0.00
7 10 OREGON FLEX (2) Corey Ormsby 31.35 13.00 0.00 38.1kg Kobble Creek FARREN BALE $0.00
DNF 4 CONFLICT ZONE (4) Corey Ormsby 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.8kg FINAL CONFLICT LITTLE BATTLER $0.00
Race 10 METRO HOLDEN STAKE 515m Grade 5 $340 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING STORY (8) Kenneth Mitchell 30.45 0.00 0.00 29.6kg Token Prince SPRING GLEAM $0.00
2 2 LADY GALORE (2) Anthony Milligan 31.01 9.00 0.00 27.5kg WORLD TITLE RUSH GALORE $0.00
3 3 FOXY SPIRIT (3) Richard Pearce 31.06 9.75 0.00 32.9kg Cyrus The Virus KILMANY SPIRIT $0.00
4 10 AWESOME FORESOME (5) Daren Ensten 31.11 10.50 0.00 31.3kg BITTA AWESOME LARNIE'S LASS $0.00
5 1 JOE DEVOLA (1) Corey Ormsby 31.12 10.75 0.00 33.8kg Token Prince RAPID BEAUTY $0.00
6 4 ROYAL LUCK (4) Kenneth Mcauley 31.19 11.75 0.00 33.1kg ROYAL ASSASSIN IMPISH OSTI $0.00
7 7 GREENEYED LIZARD (7) 31.30 13.50 0.00 27.9kg GREEN LIZARD TRUE ALLUSION $0.00
8 6 SALEGREY TABARET (6) Corey Ormsby 31.78 21.25 0.00 32.5kg Brett Lee THAT'S PERFECT $0.00