Angle Park Race Results

Thursday 4th of October 2007
R1 FANESI FOUNDATION STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1100 - $320 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Patricia Moule
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Alan Randall
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Ronald Schadow
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Robert Harris
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Frederick Todd
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
8
5
T: John Oehme
$0.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
R2 BIANCO BUILDERS SUPPLIES GRADUATION STAKE (515m)
Place
GRAD - $890 - $265 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Matthew Payne
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Ronald Schadow
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Karen Bearpark
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Douglas Frith
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Karen Bearpark
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
R3 COMPLETE PEST CONTROL STAKE (515m)
Place
4 - $1130 - $335 - $160
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: David Mchugh
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: John Oehme
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
10
T: Karen Bearpark
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Paul Barry
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Donald Foster
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
8
4
T: Jan Haagmans
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
R4 BIANCO BUILDERS SUPPLIES STAKE (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1100 - $320 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
4
2
T: Paul Barry
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Gary Rawlings
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

36.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

36.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Gary Rawlings
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

36.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Robert Harris
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

36.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
R5 COCA COLA DERBY SEMI-FINAL 1 (515m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $1350 - $390 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: John Oehme
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Tania Foster
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
R6 COCA COLA DERBY SEMI-FINAL 2 (515m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $1350 - $390 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Janice Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Paul Barry
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.6kg
8
2
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 SPRING GULLY FOODS MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 1/2/3 - $1650 - $455 - $245
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Karen Wittholz
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
2
2
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Tania Foster
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
7
7
T: Jan Haagmans
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Oswald Chegia
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
R8 2007 COUNTRY CUP FINAL (515m)
Place
Open - $3000 - $930 - $470
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Michael Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Michael Giniotis
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Murray Launer
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Allen Williams
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
5
8
T: Donald Gordon
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Gary Schupelius
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 FANESI FOUNDATION STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $625 - $175 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Murray Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: David Mchugh
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Patricia Moule
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Douglas Frith
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Tania Foster
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Kenneth Gill
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
7
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 LEABROOK FARMS HONEY OPEN STAKE (731m)
Place
Open - $1650 - $455 - $245
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: James Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

43.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Shirley Veling
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

43.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

44.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

44.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
R11 NEWTON JAGUARS NETBALL STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1100 - $320 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Donald Foster
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Murray Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Matthew Payne
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Kirin Corby
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Alan Randall
$0.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
8
2
T: Rayelene Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
Race 1 FANESI FOUNDATION STAKE 515m Grade 5 $1100 - $320 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GALE WIND (8) Patricia Moule 30.22 0.00 0.00 32.5kg MOST AWESOME GALE FORCE $0.00
2 1 NITRO BALE (1) Kim Johnstone 30.28 1.00 0.00 33.2kg Kobble Creek MAHALA BALE $0.00
3 7 ARNHEM BALE (7) Lisa Rasmussen 30.51 4.75 0.00 32.4kg Placard TERIE BALE $0.00
4 2 MAG'S A STAR (2) Alan Randall 30.53 5.00 0.00 26.4kg SAINT BRETT BAHLOO STAR $0.00
5 6 JACK SHADOW (6) Ronald Schadow 30.55 5.25 0.00 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MOONAMBEL LIZ $0.00
6 3 STELLAR RED (3) Robert Harris 30.59 6.00 0.00 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz STELLAR $0.00
7 4 ABIT OF CRYSTAL (4) Frederick Todd 30.62 6.50 0.00 26.2kg BITABILITY BALE CRYSTAL GALE $0.00
8 5 EXTRACTION (5) John Oehme 31.85 26.00 0.00 30.5kg Exceptional SKULLRING $0.00
Race 2 BIANCO BUILDERS SUPPLIES GRADUATION STAKE 515m GRAD $890 - $265 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WE GOT YA (2) Lisa Rasmussen 30.21 0.00 0.00 27.9kg BITABILITY BALE DAPHNE BALE $0.00
2 1 BUNI BALE (1) Kim Johnstone 30.25 0.75 0.00 25.4kg Go Wild Teddy FIONA BALE $0.00
3 5 RAPID CONQUEST (5) Matthew Payne 30.32 1.75 0.00 30.4kg Hallucinate MAKE HASTE $0.00
4 3 MR LATTE (3) Ronald Schadow 30.43 3.50 0.00 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MOONAMBEL LIZ $0.00
5 4 HUBRIS (4) Karen Bearpark 30.60 6.25 0.00 31.6kg Flying Penske JUNGLE BEAUTY $0.00
6 8 SANDY BALE (8) Lisa Rasmussen 30.65 7.00 0.00 28.1kg BITABILITY BALE GEORGINA BALE $0.00
7 7 OAK CALIBER (7) Douglas Frith 30.91 11.25 0.00 31.8kg LETHAL WEAPON VICKY'S ABILITY $0.00
8 6 BOGAN CHICK (6) Karen Bearpark 30.98 12.25 0.00 24.9kg SEEGOLD EXCELL SHELTON BALE $0.00
Race 3 COMPLETE PEST CONTROL STAKE 515m 4 $1130 - $335 - $160 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Singin' Larricki (5) David Mchugh 29.95 0.00 0.00 27.6kg BRIGHT EBONY PEARL LARRICKI $0.00
2 7 HOTLINE STYLE (7) Desmond Hockley 30.40 7.25 0.00 28.4kg Brett Lee SUPER ROCKET $0.00
3 3 SMART DEAL (3) John Oehme 30.50 8.75 0.00 31.0kg Collision THAI CHARM $0.00
4 10 HEY FRED (1) Karen Bearpark 30.54 9.50 0.00 32.1kg Flying Penske JUNGLE BEAUTY $0.00
5 6 SNAKE INDEED (6) Paul Barry 30.56 9.75 0.00 33.8kg SWEEPING STORM EXPLOSIVE DOLL $0.00
6 8 TYRA BALE (8) Kim Johnstone 30.64 11.00 0.00 25.4kg Kobble Creek MAHALA BALE $0.00
7 2 NIMUAY LASS (2) Donald Foster 30.67 11.50 0.00 30.1kg Solve The Puzzle NIMUAY $0.00
8 4 HELMSMAN (4) Jan Haagmans 30.91 15.25 0.00 34.3kg PUZZLE PRIZE BILLIE ROSE $0.00
Race 4 BIANCO BUILDERS SUPPLIES STAKE 600m Grade 5 $1100 - $320 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BARON ALLEN (5) Lisa Rasmussen 35.24 0.00 0.00 33.6kg Flying Penske DHARMA BALE $0.00
2 6 MAGNOLIA DRIVE (6) Kim Johnstone 35.69 7.25 0.00 27.0kg Go Wild Teddy ANNIE'S COMMANDO $0.00
3 7 ROCK COOL DADDY (7) Lisa Rasmussen 35.83 9.50 0.00 35.7kg Just The Best HAIL A HARLEY $0.00
4 2 TANTRUM TINA (2) Paul Barry 35.90 10.50 0.00 30.5kg TINAS JO CANIZA BALE $0.00
5 1 BUSHMAN'S VINO (1) Gary Rawlings 36.10 13.75 0.00 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz TONI'S CURRENCY $0.00
6 3 VILLARI BALE (3) Lisa Rasmussen 36.23 15.75 0.00 26.5kg Fortified Rush SUNRAY BALE $0.00
7 4 TASQUIDA SHIRAZ (4) Gary Rawlings 36.42 18.75 0.00 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TONI'S CURRENCY $0.00
8 8 BLIZZARD JACK (8) Robert Harris 36.61 21.75 0.00 36.5kg CARLISLE JACK KELLIE'S TITLE $0.00
Race 5 COCA COLA DERBY SEMI-FINAL 1 515m Special Event Non Penalty $1350 - $390 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EL MASRI BALE (6) Peter Hunt 29.88 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
2 5 MERCILESS LU (5) Derryn Harrison 30.27 6.25 0.00 30.9kg Carnage LULU MAGOO $0.00
3 7 COOL AS (7) John Oehme 30.32 7.00 0.00 30.1kg History Lesson ULTRASONIC SOX $0.00
4 9 TREW SENSATION (4) Dennis Trewin 30.38 8.00 0.00 29.3kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
5 2 SHADOW BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.43 8.75 0.00 37.2kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
6 8 BOBBY BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.68 12.75 0.00 34.9kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
7 1 NICHOLAS MCLAREN (1) Tania Foster 30.80 14.75 0.00 32.2kg ROB'S SPOT SHANIA MCLAREN $0.00
8 3 RIGHT MOVE (3) Colin Dalton 30.82 15.00 0.00 35.4kg Token Prince GENE VALE $0.00
Race 6 COCA COLA DERBY SEMI-FINAL 2 515m Special Event Non Penalty $1350 - $390 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHITE ADMIRAL (6) Janice Jones 30.01 0.00 0.00 33.9kg Where's Pedro HAZZAFUTURE $0.00
2 3 Bartrim Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 30.01 0.04 0.00 33.9kg Hallucinate GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
3 4 General Magoo (4) Kenneth Mitchell 30.27 4.25 0.00 30.2kg Carnage LULU MAGOO $0.00
4 8 TREW MILLIONS (8) Dennis Trewin 30.34 5.25 0.00 30.2kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
5 1 RUMFORD REASON (1) Paul Barry 30.35 5.50 0.00 34.0kg Big Daddy Cool EL PASO $0.00
6 7 STEEL ROD (7) Colin Dalton 30.41 6.50 0.00 34.4kg Token Prince GENE VALE $0.00
7 5 CHILLER BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.48 7.50 0.00 37.6kg Ashom Bale CARBELLA BALE $0.00
8 2 OVER THE EDGE (2) Amy Wiedmann 30.52 8.25 0.00 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool OH BEHAVE $0.00
Race 7 SPRING GULLY FOODS MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 1/2/3 $1650 - $455 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGIC MAKER (1) Karen Wittholz 30.20 0.00 0.00 36.9kg Exceptional WINNING MAGIC $0.00
2 2 MOOSE MASTER (2) 30.34 2.25 0.00 33.5kg Exceptional VICKI'S LEGEND $0.00
3 6 RELLIM THOMAS (6) Petar Jovanovic 30.40 3.25 0.00 32.8kg NOVEMBER GANDHI BRANDEEN GLORY $0.00
4 3 MCDONNELL BALE (3) Lisa Rasmussen 30.42 3.50 0.00 31.8kg Placard TANNICE BALE $0.00
5 5 OLLY ORCA (5) Troy Murray 30.42 3.54 0.00 32.6kg Token Prince MISS ANGELIQUE $0.00
6 8 MINI DEBONAIR (8) Tania Foster 30.51 5.00 0.00 36.8kg Token Prince THAI CHARM $0.00
7 7 CALL ME JAK (7) Jan Haagmans 30.54 5.50 0.00 33.2kg BIG SMIG ALMA'S MASK $0.00
8 4 HUMMING BROCK (4) Oswald Chegia 30.56 5.75 0.00 29.7kg Collision PRO MODEL $0.00
Race 8 2007 COUNTRY CUP FINAL 515m Open $3000 - $930 - $470 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YOUNG HECTOR (7) Michael Stewart 29.93 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Go Wild Teddy FULL INTENT $0.00
2 5 ELLA MATTA PETE (5) Michael Giniotis 30.29 5.75 0.00 30.5kg MODERN ASSASSIN JESSIE SHIRAZ $0.00
3 1 KELLY AND HALL (1) Murray Launer 30.38 7.25 0.00 25.2kg CARLISLE JACK BIGBAD KELLY $0.00
4 6 EXTREME TIDE (6) Allen Williams 30.57 10.25 0.00 35.2kg Typhoon Tide RHIANDAIRE $0.00
5 8 YO YO'S FLYER (8) Donald Gordon 30.59 10.50 0.00 31.5kg YO YO'S BOY TONI'S CURRENCY $0.00
6 2 GREENEYED LIZARD (2) 30.74 13.00 0.00 27.7kg GREEN LIZARD TRUE ALLUSION $0.00
7 4 CATUPULT (4) Troy Murray 30.98 16.75 0.00 33.6kg STATELY BIRD SARAH'S CHARM $0.00
8 3 EMERLEY LAD (3) Gary Schupelius 31.61 26.75 0.00 31.9kg LILLI PILLI LAD BAD KNIGHT $0.00
Race 9 FANESI FOUNDATION STAKE 515m Grade 5 T3 $625 - $175 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STAR OF TEXAS (5) Murray Harvey 30.32 0.00 0.00 31.2kg TEXAS DON MISSUS BUSY $0.00
2 7 DELUXE LARRICKI (7) David Mchugh 30.33 0.25 0.00 35.1kg BRIGHT EBONY PEARL LARRICKI $0.00
3 3 QUAY SIDE (3) Patricia Moule 30.44 2.00 0.00 27.5kg Brett Lee HERRON QUAY $0.00
4 6 TOLD YA'S (6) Douglas Frith 30.46 2.25 0.00 28.2kg BIG BROTHER MISS SAMANTHA $0.00
5 8 SOUTHERN PUZZLE (8) Tania Foster 30.49 2.75 0.00 31.2kg Solve The Puzzle SOUTHERN SECRET $0.00
6 4 DEGREE OF STYLE (4) Kenneth Gill 30.58 4.25 0.00 34.8kg HARVARD BALE STYLISH $0.00
7 2 DR. HOFFMAN (2) Lisa Delbridge 30.58 4.26 0.00 32.7kg SAMMY MINT DANCING RAMBLER $0.00
Race 10 LEABROOK FARMS HONEY OPEN STAKE 731m Open $1650 - $455 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KEY CARD (2) Troy Murray 43.71 0.00 0.00 34.1kg Token Prince DR. DENARO $0.00
2 6 SO BUSY (6) James Johnston 43.74 0.50 0.00 33.0kg BITABILITY BALE GLEAMING SARAH $0.00
3 4 KC'S MAJESTIC (4) Shirley Veling 43.77 1.00 0.00 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz MOONAMBEL LIZ $0.00
4 1 SMARTY ARTY (1) Troy Murray 44.37 10.50 0.00 34.8kg Elite State SPANISH BELLE $0.00
5 8 FLICKA FRIEND (8) Wendy Sebastyan 44.48 12.25 0.00 34.1kg November Fury SHEZA DARLIN' $0.00
Race 11 NEWTON JAGUARS NETBALL STAKE 515m Grade 5 $1100 - $320 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOBBY LOVE BAD (1) Donald Foster 30.22 0.00 0.00 28.8kg WATERVIEW STAR WAIKIKAWEB $0.00
2 3 SAMUR SUNSET (3) Murray Harvey 30.31 1.50 0.00 31.0kg Primo Uno SHIRLEY'S ANGEL $0.00
3 8 SPRING STORY (8) Kenneth Mitchell 30.75 8.50 0.00 29.0kg Token Prince SPRING GLEAM $0.00
4 5 KACHINA POWER (5) Matthew Payne 30.83 9.75 0.00 33.6kg Go Wild Teddy KACHINA DOLL $0.00
5 4 QUANTRELL (4) Robin Harnas 30.89 10.75 0.00 33.0kg JACK JUNIOR KANSAS DOLL $0.00
6 6 CAUSEWAY (6) Kirin Corby 30.91 11.00 0.00 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MOONAMBEL LIZ $0.00
7 7 MOLLIE'S REWARD (7) Alan Randall 30.91 11.04 0.00 22.9kg SAINT BRETT BAHLOO STAR $0.00
8 2 EJAY'S ESCAPE (2) Rayelene Kelly 30.99 12.25 0.00 31.6kg WATERVIEW STAR SHIRLEY'S ANGEL $0.00