Angle Park Race Results

Thursday 11th of October 2007
R1 GARY ABERLEY STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1100 - $320 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Karen Wittholz
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Jan Haagmans
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Michael Giniotis
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Murray Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
10
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Kenneth Mcauley
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 COKE ZERO GRADUATION STAKE (515m)
Place
GRAD - $890 - $265 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
4
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Colin Swain
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
9
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: J Hancock
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
7
1
T: Jan Haagmans
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
8
6
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 POWERADE STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1100 - $320 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
4
10
T: Frederick Todd
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
9
T: Rayelene Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Anthony Mclean
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Paul Barry
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
R4 SPRITE STAKE (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1100 - $320 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Graham Luland
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
5
1
T: Kenneth Mcauley
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Murray Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

36.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

36.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
T: Anthony Mclean
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

36.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 FANTA MIXED STAKE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1130 - $335 - $160
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.8kg
2
5
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

35.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Trevor Hendry
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

35.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

35.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: J Hancock
$0.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

35.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Michael Giniotis
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

36.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Ronald Schadow
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

36.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
6
T: Desmond Hockley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 LIFT STAKE (515m)
Place
4 - $1130 - $335 - $160
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
9
T: John Oehme
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: John Oehme
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Alan Randall
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
8
10
T: Trevor Hendry
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
R7 CRUSTA MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 1/2/3 - $1650 - $455 - $245
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
4
7
T: Trevor Hendry
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Angela Modra
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
R8 2007 COCA COLA DERBY FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $20000 - $6000 - $3000
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: John Oehme
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Janice Jones
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 DIET COKE STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $625 - $175 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
9
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Trevor Hendry
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Tania Foster
$0.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
6
7
T: Grant Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.6kg
7
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.9kg
8
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R10 MT FRANKLIN OPEN STAKE (731m)
Place
Open - $1650 - $455 - $245
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Paul Barry
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
2
4
T: James Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

43.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Corey Ormsby
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

44.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

44.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Shirley Veling
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

44.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R11 COKE MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1200 - $350 - $170
Splits: 0.00
1
3
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Oswald Chegia
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Carole Scott
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Michael Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Michael Giniotis
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Desmond Hockley
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Tania Foster
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 GARY ABERLEY STAKE 515m Grade 5 $1100 - $320 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOMBADIER (4) Lisa Rasmussen 30.26 0.00 0.00 31.1kg Primo Uno BLUE EYED BLONDE $0.00
2 6 KEEP TOKEN (6) Karen Wittholz 30.27 0.25 0.00 28.4kg Token Prince CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
3 5 JEPADA (5) Jan Haagmans 30.40 2.25 0.00 29.1kg Trendy Leigh ALRAY GOSSIP $0.00
4 7 ELLA MATTA PETE (7) Michael Giniotis 30.65 6.25 0.00 30.5kg MODERN ASSASSIN JESSIE SHIRAZ $0.00
5 3 STAR OF TEXAS (3) Murray Harvey 30.96 11.25 0.00 31.1kg TEXAS DON MISSUS BUSY $0.00
6 10 KINDAL BALE (8) Shaun Matcott 31.12 13.75 0.00 29.2kg BRIGHT EBONY HELENA BALE $0.00
7 2 ARNHEM BALE (2) Lisa Rasmussen 31.39 18.00 0.00 32.5kg Placard TERIE BALE $0.00
8 1 ICONIC RULER (1) Kenneth Mcauley 31.40 18.25 0.00 32.2kg Surf Lorian UP AND DOWN $0.00
Race 2 COKE ZERO GRADUATION STAKE 515m GRAD $890 - $265 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LYNLEA HAYLEY (4) 30.39 0.00 0.00 27.1kg Big Daddy Cool LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
2 8 WEALER DEALER (8) Lisa Rasmussen 30.65 4.25 0.00 27.5kg MODERN ASSASSIN FONTAINE BALE $0.00
3 3 PHIL'S PRIDE (3) Colin Swain 30.75 5.75 0.00 27.7kg Hallucinate AYE JAY ASSASSIN $0.00
4 9 CHIN TEDDY (5) Shaun Matcott 30.90 8.25 0.00 28.4kg Go Wild Teddy FIONA BALE $0.00
5 2 REDEYE LOVE (2) Shaun Matcott 31.00 9.75 0.00 32.0kg Hallucinate SHIMAWAI $0.00
6 7 OUR LANCELOT (7) J Hancock 31.08 11.00 0.00 35.2kg Where's Pedro AZZI'S WAY $0.00
7 1 PIN POINT PAV (1) Jan Haagmans 31.50 17.75 0.00 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz QUEEN PRISCILLA $0.00
8 6 TEX MCKENZIE (6) Petar Jovanovic 31.52 18.00 0.00 32.4kg Just The Best HOLLY'S GEM $0.00
Race 3 POWERADE STAKE 515m Grade 5 $1100 - $320 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INTEGRA BALE (4) Shaun Matcott 30.47 0.00 0.00 27.4kg Kobble Creek MAHALA BALE $0.00
2 2 MINUTE SILENCE (2) Lisa Rasmussen 30.48 0.25 0.00 29.4kg Primo Uno BLUE EYED BLONDE $0.00
3 1 ROMANY BOY (1) Desmond Hockley 30.69 3.50 0.00 34.5kg MOST AWESOME MANY TRICKS $0.00
4 10 ABIT OF CRYSTAL (3) Frederick Todd 30.72 4.00 0.00 26.5kg BITABILITY BALE CRYSTAL GALE $0.00
5 5 SPRING STORY (5) Kenneth Mitchell 30.75 4.50 0.00 28.9kg Token Prince SPRING GLEAM $0.00
6 9 EJAY'S ESCAPE (8) Rayelene Kelly 30.78 5.00 0.00 31.7kg WATERVIEW STAR SHIRLEY'S ANGEL $0.00
7 6 COODYA (6) Anthony Mclean 30.86 6.25 0.00 30.4kg CRY HAVOC GATES OF EDEN $0.00
8 7 SNAKE INDEED (7) Paul Barry 30.92 7.25 0.00 34.1kg SWEEPING STORM EXPLOSIVE DOLL $0.00
Race 4 SPRITE STAKE 600m Grade 5 $1100 - $320 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LE GRAND BALE (2) Shaun Matcott 35.46 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Go Wild Teddy SAHARA BALE $0.00
2 8 MAGNOLIA DRIVE (8) Kim Johnstone 35.52 1.00 0.00 27.5kg Go Wild Teddy ANNIE'S COMMANDO $0.00
3 4 BONNIE COOL (4) Graham Luland 35.79 5.25 0.00 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool BONNIE COLONIAL $0.00
4 5 ROCK COOL DADDY (5) Lisa Rasmussen 35.80 5.50 0.00 36.3kg Just The Best HAIL A HARLEY $0.00
5 1 LUCIFER (1) Kenneth Mcauley 35.91 7.25 0.00 31.1kg PHANTOM DEVIL EBERLEE $0.00
6 7 SATANIC KID (7) Murray Harvey 36.16 11.25 0.00 33.0kg Token Prince MISS VINCENT $0.00
7 3 VILLARI BALE (3) Lisa Rasmussen 36.32 13.75 0.00 26.2kg Fortified Rush SUNRAY BALE $0.00
8 6 AMBER'S JUSTICE (6) Anthony Mclean 36.79 21.25 0.00 27.1kg SILENT JUSTICE HAYLEY'S JUSTICE $0.00
Race 5 FANTA MIXED STAKE 600m Mixed 4/5 $1130 - $335 - $160 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SILVER STREAK (1) Troy Murray 35.64 0.00 0.00 38.8kg Elite State TUREENA BAY $0.00
2 5 CAMPLIN BALE (5) Shaun Matcott 35.65 0.25 0.00 26.1kg SOUTHERN CHAMP OSHKOSH BALE $0.00
3 4 LIZARD'S BOY (4) Trevor Hendry 35.84 3.25 0.00 29.2kg GREEN LIZARD SUCH NONSENSE $0.00
4 2 BELAIR BALE (2) Shaun Matcott 35.93 4.75 0.00 32.4kg STATELY BIRD TRIONA BALE $0.00
5 3 FIRESIDE GEM (3) J Hancock 35.94 4.76 0.00 29.4kg WINSOME REVENGE IRINKA GEMA $0.00
6 7 PUZZLE CORNER (7) Michael Giniotis 36.08 7.00 0.00 30.9kg Solve The Puzzle SQUATTERS CORNER $0.00
7 8 JACK SHADOW (8) Ronald Schadow 36.15 8.25 0.00 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MOONAMBEL LIZ $0.00
DNF 6 LING WAH (6) Desmond Hockley 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.4kg Nobody's Fool CASUAL DESIGN $0.00
Race 6 LIFT STAKE 515m 4 $1130 - $335 - $160 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOTLINE STYLE (7) Desmond Hockley 30.23 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Brett Lee SUPER ROCKET $0.00
2 8 ARKENUP (8) Robin Harnas 30.30 1.25 0.00 30.7kg November Fury ULTIMATE ALICE $0.00
3 9 EUDUNDA ROYAL (4) John Oehme 30.76 8.50 0.00 25.9kg ROYAL ASSASSIN EUDUNDA EUDUNDA $0.00
4 1 TYRONICA BALE (1) Shaun Matcott 30.81 9.25 0.00 25.9kg BITABILITY BALE DYNA JEWEL $0.00
5 6 SMART DEAL (6) John Oehme 30.93 11.25 0.00 31.0kg Collision THAI CHARM $0.00
6 2 FITZY'S FEAT (2) Shaun Matcott 30.97 11.75 0.00 31.1kg Collision MIRAGE CURRENCY $0.00
7 5 MOLLIE'S REWARD (5) Alan Randall 31.03 12.75 0.00 23.7kg SAINT BRETT BAHLOO STAR $0.00
8 10 MAJOR MONEY (3) Trevor Hendry 31.14 14.50 0.00 29.7kg JENNEV MALLALA BELLE $0.00
Race 7 CRUSTA MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 1/2/3 $1650 - $455 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SCULL MURPHY (4) Robert Isaacson 29.46 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Big Daddy Cool THIMBLE $0.00
2 1 LANGDON BALE (1) Shaun Matcott 29.86 6.50 0.00 29.0kg Fortified Rush SUNRAY BALE $0.00
3 2 SAXON'S BACK (2) Troy Murray 29.97 8.25 0.00 36.2kg SOUTHERN CHAMP LUCKY PENNA $0.00
4 7 KANOWNA BELLE (7) Trevor Hendry 30.32 13.75 0.00 26.8kg JENNEV MALLALA BELLE $0.00
5 5 DUNLOP BALE (5) Shaun Matcott 30.53 17.00 0.00 34.8kg Brett Lee ALARMING BALE $0.00
6 6 PRITCHARD BALE (6) Lisa Rasmussen 30.57 17.75 0.00 33.5kg BITABILITY BALE DYNA JEWEL $0.00
7 3 SILVER GEORGE (3) Angela Modra 30.64 18.75 0.00 36.4kg Silver Saul ERICA DEE $0.00
Race 8 2007 COCA COLA DERBY FINAL 515m S/E Group 2 $20000 - $6000 - $3000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MERCILESS LU (2) Derryn Harrison 29.92 0.00 0.00 30.6kg Carnage LULU MAGOO $0.00
2 5 EL MASRI BALE (5) Peter Hunt 29.92 0.09 0.00 33.0kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
3 8 COOL AS (8) John Oehme 30.06 2.25 0.00 30.3kg History Lesson ULTRASONIC SOX $0.00
4 7 TREW MILLIONS (7) Dennis Trewin 30.17 4.00 0.00 30.8kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
5 1 WHITE ADMIRAL (1) Janice Jones 30.18 4.25 0.00 33.7kg Where's Pedro HAZZAFUTURE $0.00
6 3 TREW SENSATION (3) Dennis Trewin 30.39 7.50 0.00 29.7kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
7 6 General Magoo (6) Kenneth Mitchell 30.43 8.25 0.00 30.4kg Carnage LULU MAGOO $0.00
DNF 4 Bartrim Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.1kg Hallucinate GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
Race 9 DIET COKE STAKE 515m Grade 5 T3 $625 - $175 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BEAUTIFUL PEARL (6) Derryn Harrison 30.09 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Carnage LULU MAGOO $0.00
2 9 ALONSO BALE (1) Kim Johnstone 30.23 2.25 0.00 32.2kg Kobble Creek MAHALA BALE $0.00
3 3 SLY LIZARD (3) Trevor Hendry 30.35 4.25 0.00 30.3kg GREEN LIZARD TRUE ALLUSION $0.00
4 2 SOUTHERN PUZZLE (2) Tania Foster 30.35 4.26 0.00 30.9kg Solve The Puzzle SOUTHERN SECRET $0.00
5 8 EEBIE (8) Shaun Matcott 30.49 6.50 0.00 36.6kg Token Prince BARWON BELLE $0.00
6 7 EUREKA SHIRAZ (7) Grant Stewart 30.51 6.75 0.00 37.6kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE FORMALITY $0.00
7 4 SHADOW BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.83 11.75 0.00 37.9kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
8 5 ARIES BALE (5) Lisa Rasmussen 30.92 13.25 0.00 27.1kg Placard TANNICE BALE $0.00
Race 10 MT FRANKLIN OPEN STAKE 731m Open $1650 - $455 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOKEN NED (5) Paul Barry 43.58 0.00 0.00 27.1kg Token Prince DEEP KATIE $0.00
2 4 SO BUSY (4) James Johnston 43.72 2.25 0.00 33.1kg BITABILITY BALE GLEAMING SARAH $0.00
3 1 RHIAAN (1) Corey Ormsby 44.02 7.00 0.00 30.5kg BIGBAD RAYMOND BIGBAD KATHERINE $0.00
4 2 SMARTY ARTY (2) Troy Murray 44.22 10.25 0.00 35.3kg Elite State SPANISH BELLE $0.00
5 8 KC'S MAJESTIC (8) Shirley Veling 44.28 11.25 0.00 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MOONAMBEL LIZ $0.00
Race 11 COKE MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 3/4 $1200 - $350 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 POLARIS BALE (3) 29.88 0.00 0.00 30.5kg Brett Lee ALARMING BALE $0.00
2 8 HUMMING BROCK (8) Oswald Chegia 30.00 2.00 0.00 30.2kg Collision PRO MODEL $0.00
3 2 NOBLE QUOTED (2) Carole Scott 30.10 3.50 0.00 34.7kg Token Prince MISS QUOTED $0.00
4 4 YOUNG HECTOR (4) Michael Stewart 30.17 4.75 0.00 32.7kg Go Wild Teddy FULL INTENT $0.00
5 1 MAKAYLA RELTUB (1) Michael Giniotis 30.19 5.00 0.00 29.9kg Elite State KATIE RELTUB $0.00
6 5 BEST DELIGHT (5) Desmond Hockley 30.30 6.75 0.00 26.6kg CARLISLE JACK VITER TEMPTATION $0.00
7 7 WILD JIM MCLAREN (7) Tania Foster 30.41 8.50 0.00 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy JAY LO MCLAREN $0.00
8 6 MOOSE MASTER (6) 30.52 10.25 0.00 34.1kg Exceptional VICKI'S LEGEND $0.00