Angle Park Race Results

Thursday 5th of June 2008
R1 SKY CHANNEL STAKE (515m)
Place
4 - $1130 - $335 - $160
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
2
9
T: John Spoolder
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Annice Burns
$0.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Micheal Delorenzo
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
8
8
T: Leanne Fagan
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
R2 WEST END GRADUATION STAKE (515m)
Place
GRAD - $890 - $265 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: David Perry
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
2
4
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Trevor Hendry
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
9
T: Leanne Fagan
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
7
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Karon Blakemore
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 COFFEX COFFEE (SA BRED) STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1100 - $320 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Lester Harris
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Kirin Corby
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.1kg
4
6
T: Douglas Frith
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Tania Foster
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Barry Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
5
T: Matthew Payne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
R4 INDUCTOMAG STAYER'S CUP HEAT 1 (731m)
Place
Open - $1650 - $455 - $245
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Joe Palma
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Patricia Moule
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

44.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Gill
$0.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

44.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
4
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

44.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

44.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Matthew Payne
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

44.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Neil Mann
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

44.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
4
T: Murray Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R5 INDUCTOMAG STAYER'S CUP HEAT 2 (731m)
Place
Open - $1650 - $455 - $245
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

44.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Corey Ormsby
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

44.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Shirley Veling
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

44.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Paul Barry
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

44.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Wayne Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

44.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Matthew Payne
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

44.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

44.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
8
7
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

44.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 SA TAB MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1200 - $350 - $170
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Janice Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.7kg
3
4
T: Murray Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

7.51

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
9
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.1kg
6
5
T: Carole Scott
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Trevor Hendry
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 COCA COLA MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 1/2/3 - $1650 - $455 - $245
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Peter Hurley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Michael Giniotis
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: John Oehme
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: John O'Leary
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
8
1
T: Paul Barry
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
R8 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (515m)
Place
4 - $1130 - $335 - $160
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Kirin Corby
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Alan Randall
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
4
7
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
6
9
T: Helen Foster
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Paul Barry
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: Rayelene Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 MCQUEENS TAVERN & GAMING GRADUATION STAKE (515m)
Place
GRAD - $890 - $265 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: George Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Colin Rana
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Kenneth Mcauley
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Timothy Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 www.grsa.com.au STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1100 - $320 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Carole Scott
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
9
T: Murray Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Patricia Moule
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
10
T: Shaun Laffin
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R11 LINDEMANS STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1100 - $320 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Kenneth Mcauley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
2
3
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Laurence Cahalan
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Patricia Moule
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
8
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
Race 1 SKY CHANNEL STAKE 515m 4 $1130 - $335 - $160 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PARUMBA MICK (1) Desmond Hockley 30.40 0.00 0.00 33.4kg GREAT WISH PETE'S PETA $0.00
2 9 WANSOME DIVA (5) John Spoolder 30.41 0.25 0.00 28.0kg Primo Uno WANSOME VOODOO $0.00
3 7 RUNNING BARE (7) Petar Jovanovic 30.62 3.50 0.00 28.4kg NO INTENT SUMMER BLISS $0.00
4 4 ONLY ONE MAN (4) Annice Burns 30.62 3.54 0.00 29.9kg TEN MEN OUR GAL SAL $0.00
5 2 ARVO'S ELECTRA (2) 30.76 5.75 0.00 26.2kg Primo Uno ARVO'S MISS $0.00
6 3 OUR MIND GAMES (3) Troy Murray 30.79 6.25 0.00 32.9kg Hallucinate GOLORINDA $0.00
7 6 KNIGHT SCHOOL (6) Micheal Delorenzo 30.87 7.50 0.00 25.2kg History Lesson BAD KNIGHT $0.00
8 8 WOOMERA JET (8) Leanne Fagan 30.95 8.75 0.00 31.5kg Elite State STORM CRUISER $0.00
Race 2 WEST END GRADUATION STAKE 515m GRAD $890 - $265 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HAYRIDE BINGLE (7) David Perry 30.53 0.00 0.00 23.6kg Collision HAYRIDE CICATRIX $0.00
2 4 ATTAINA BALE (4) Shaun Matcott 30.56 0.50 0.00 28.2kg MODERN ASSASSIN SHAMIRA BALE $0.00
3 2 YUGO BABE (2) Bozidar Stamenkovic 30.64 1.75 0.00 26.0kg CARLISLE JACK PRINCIPALITY $0.00
4 8 KATRINA LOUISE (8) Trevor Hendry 30.82 4.75 0.00 27.3kg Carnage RIVENDALE $0.00
5 9 AMERIGO COUNTRY (3) Leanne Fagan 30.86 5.25 0.00 33.5kg ROYAL ASSASSIN ARIEK $0.00
6 1 BUFFALO BALE (1) Shaun Matcott 30.92 6.25 0.00 36.0kg BITABILITY BALE VALEEN BALE $0.00
7 6 MAGNIFICO BALE (6) Kim Johnstone 30.93 6.50 0.00 30.8kg Lansley Bale GEORGINA BALE $0.00
8 5 SEY SCILLA (5) Karon Blakemore 31.22 11.00 0.00 26.6kg November Fury DIOSMA LASS $0.00
Race 3 COFFEX COFFEE (SA BRED) STAKE 515m Grade 5 $1100 - $320 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LADY WAZ (4) Lester Harris 30.37 0.00 0.00 29.5kg PHANTOM DEVIL RUBY TITLE $0.00
2 8 KADIYAS FLIGHT (8) Shaun Matcott 30.38 0.25 0.00 28.6kg Hallucinate MELSERRAR $0.00
3 1 EMULATOR (1) Kirin Corby 30.68 5.00 0.00 37.1kg Primo Uno CORRUMBENE LASS $0.00
4 6 GROOM (6) Douglas Frith 30.71 5.50 0.00 30.2kg Trewly Special WEDDING $0.00
5 2 CLAIRE MCLAREN (2) Tania Foster 30.74 6.00 0.00 29.8kg ROB'S SPOT SHANIA MCLAREN $0.00
6 7 TILKA LEE (7) Barry Stewart 30.90 8.50 0.00 28.6kg Token Prince TILKA ROSE $0.00
7 3 FITZROY MITE (3) 31.06 11.00 0.00 32.7kg FITZROY JIM INVU $0.00
DNF 5 KACHINA SNOW (5) Matthew Payne 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Big Daddy Cool KACHINA LASS $0.00
Race 4 INDUCTOMAG STAYER'S CUP HEAT 1 731m Open $1650 - $455 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 UNO AMY (5) Joe Palma 43.60 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Primo Uno TUREENA LEE $0.00
2 6 QUAY SIDE (6) Patricia Moule 44.02 6.75 0.00 28.7kg Brett Lee HERRON QUAY $0.00
3 2 C'MON TESS (2) Kenneth Gill 44.03 6.84 0.00 24.8kg Go Wild Teddy STEPHANIE HANNA $0.00
4 1 LING WAH (1) Desmond Hockley 44.07 7.50 0.00 29.2kg Nobody's Fool CASUAL DESIGN $0.00
5 8 SCOTTISH LOGAN (8) Troy Murray 44.11 8.25 0.00 33.2kg Surf Lorian LUCKY PENNA $0.00
6 3 GYPSY'S CONQUEST (3) Matthew Payne 44.13 8.50 0.00 31.8kg Token Prince GYPSY MODEL $0.00
7 7 SKYLAH (7) Neil Mann 44.24 10.25 0.00 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TOURIST SUZIE $0.00
DNF 4 CRAZY SMUGGLER (4) Murray Harvey 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.5kg FITZROY JIM CHARLIE SMUGGLER $0.00
Race 5 INDUCTOMAG STAYER'S CUP HEAT 2 731m Open $1650 - $455 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LE GRAND BALE (2) Shaun Matcott 44.04 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Go Wild Teddy SAHARA BALE $0.00
2 1 RHIAAN (1) Corey Ormsby 44.11 1.25 0.00 29.6kg BIGBAD RAYMOND BIGBAD KATHERINE $0.00
3 8 KC'S MAJESTIC (8) Shirley Veling 44.18 2.25 0.00 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz MOONAMBEL LIZ $0.00
4 4 TOKEN NED (4) Paul Barry 44.19 2.50 0.00 27.2kg Token Prince DEEP KATIE $0.00
5 3 WINDOW SHOPPER (3) Wayne Ryan 44.21 2.75 0.00 31.6kg ROYAL ASSASSIN EUDUNDA EUDUNDA $0.00
6 6 FINAL CONQUEST (6) Matthew Payne 44.60 9.00 0.00 27.0kg Token Prince GYPSY MODEL $0.00
7 5 CHEROKEE BALE (5) Kim Johnstone 44.63 9.50 0.00 34.7kg YO YO'S BOY ORELLA BALE $0.00
8 7 RANDLE (7) Troy Murray 44.96 14.75 0.00 34.8kg MONSTERS INC TOKEN PORTRAIT $0.00
Race 6 SA TAB MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 3/4 $1200 - $350 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KITTYHAWK (2) Janice Jones 30.12 0.00 0.00 25.7kg Just The Best AZZ FOR NOW $0.00
2 8 TELMACHI BALE (8) Kim Johnstone 30.59 7.50 0.00 37.7kg MOST AWESOME TURISMO BALE $0.00
3 4 SILENT GROOVER (4) Murray Harvey 30.59 7.51 0.00 31.4kg MOST AWESOME SILENT MELODY $0.00
4 6 NICKO BALE (6) Shaun Matcott 30.65 8.50 0.00 30.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA VISTA BALE $0.00
5 9 LEICA GOLDEN BOY (1) Petar Jovanovic 30.68 9.00 0.00 37.1kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CARDIO SPARK $0.00
6 5 NOBLE QUOTED (5) Carole Scott 30.70 9.25 0.00 34.5kg Token Prince MISS QUOTED $0.00
7 3 MAJOR MONEY (3) Trevor Hendry 30.79 10.75 0.00 29.7kg JENNEV MALLALA BELLE $0.00
8 7 TANNER BALE (7) Lisa Rasmussen 30.90 12.50 0.00 32.4kg Placard TANNICE BALE $0.00
Race 7 COCA COLA MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 1/2/3 $1650 - $455 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EMERLEY CARLOS (7) Peter Hurley 29.79 0.00 0.00 30.5kg ROYAL ASSASSIN EUDUNDA EUDUNDA $0.00
2 3 RUMBLE FIRE (3) Michael Giniotis 30.07 4.50 0.00 33.7kg Where's Pedro VINTAGE RUMBLE $0.00
3 2 SCULL MURPHY (2) Robert Isaacson 30.15 5.75 0.00 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool THIMBLE $0.00
4 6 COOL AS (6) John Oehme 30.18 6.25 0.00 31.3kg History Lesson ULTRASONIC SOX $0.00
5 4 MCDONNELL BALE (4) Lisa Rasmussen 30.49 11.25 0.00 30.1kg Placard TANNICE BALE $0.00
6 8 ELEGANT VINTAGE (8) Shaun Matcott 30.67 14.00 0.00 28.7kg Hallucinate MELSERRAR $0.00
7 5 WOODYARDJACK (5) John O'Leary 30.93 18.25 0.00 32.1kg FITZROY JIM INVU $0.00
8 1 RUMFORD REASON (1) Paul Barry 31.00 19.25 0.00 34.6kg Big Daddy Cool EL PASO $0.00
Race 8 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 515m 4 $1130 - $335 - $160 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JAYKAYELL (8) Troy Murray 30.04 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Hallucinate IRINKA BARBIE $0.00
2 6 COOL KEEPSAKE (6) Kirin Corby 30.40 5.75 0.00 27.3kg Big Daddy Cool CORRUMBENE LASS $0.00
3 5 MOLLIE'S REWARD (5) Alan Randall 30.55 8.25 0.00 24.4kg SAINT BRETT BAHLOO STAR $0.00
4 7 ROO MONTANA (7) Robert Isaacson 30.57 8.50 0.00 30.7kg Just The Best RAPID MONTANA $0.00
5 2 BOMBORA BALE (2) Shaun Matcott 30.63 9.50 0.00 24.5kg Go Wild Teddy FIONA BALE $0.00
6 9 NICHOLAS MCLAREN (4) Helen Foster 30.82 12.50 0.00 32.3kg ROB'S SPOT SHANIA MCLAREN $0.00
7 1 SNAKE INDEED (1) Paul Barry 30.85 13.00 0.00 33.8kg SWEEPING STORM EXPLOSIVE DOLL $0.00
8 3 WINSOME LONESOME (3) Rayelene Kelly 30.89 13.50 0.00 34.1kg History Lesson WINSOME DUCHESS $0.00
Race 9 MCQUEENS TAVERN & GAMING GRADUATION STAKE 515m GRAD $890 - $265 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SLALOM BALE (7) Shaun Matcott 30.59 0.00 0.00 34.9kg STATELY BIRD SAFFRON BALE $0.00
2 3 OVAL AVENUE (3) Robin Harnas 30.71 2.00 0.00 35.0kg Whisky Assassin TRIMORAL GOLD $0.00
3 4 WICKER BALE (4) Shaun Matcott 31.12 8.50 0.00 35.1kg Lansley Bale GEORGINA BALE $0.00
4 6 OAKTREA COMET (6) George Cooper 31.14 8.75 0.00 35.7kg Lansley Bale OAKTREA ROSE $0.00
5 8 BARELY'S IMAGE (8) Colin Rana 31.17 9.25 0.00 28.4kg TREWKING BARELY IRISH $0.00
6 5 MELENA BALE (5) Kim Johnstone 31.26 10.75 0.00 26.3kg Premier Fantasy FONTAINE BALE $0.00
7 1 CIDER WINE (1) Kenneth Mcauley 31.29 11.25 0.00 32.9kg WW APPLE JAX SHAPELY CREEK $0.00
8 2 LUCKY CHARM (2) Timothy Jackson 31.36 12.25 0.00 28.2kg Hallucinate BITTA LUCK $0.00
Race 10 www.grsa.com.au STAKE 515m Grade 5 $1100 - $320 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RED DEMON (5) Shaun Matcott 30.40 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Lansley Bale ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
2 6 SAM SPADE (6) Carole Scott 30.40 0.01 0.00 32.8kg Solve The Puzzle MISS QUOTED $0.00
3 7 PINK FIZZ (7) Petar Jovanovic 30.57 2.75 0.00 26.2kg CRUISE CREEK CARVE IT UP $0.00
4 9 MAJIKAT (1) Murray Harvey 30.68 4.50 0.00 33.5kg Trendy Leigh STRICKLAND JILL $0.00
5 4 BELBIN BALE (4) Lisa Rasmussen 30.80 6.50 0.00 26.4kg COOL PERFORMANCE DHARMA BALE $0.00
6 3 POST OFFICE BOX (3) Patricia Moule 30.88 7.75 0.00 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BLACK PRECISION $0.00
7 10 NO BRAKE BLAKE (2) Shaun Laffin 30.99 9.50 0.00 27.7kg Hallucinate FLO JO TEARS $0.00
Race 11 LINDEMANS STAKE 515m Grade 5 $1100 - $320 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUMBO JAX (1) Kenneth Mcauley 30.35 0.00 0.00 36.0kg WW APPLE JAX SHAPELY CREEK $0.00
2 3 RHINO BALE (3) Shaun Matcott 30.39 0.75 0.00 31.6kg Ashom Bale CARBELLA BALE $0.00
3 5 DRIFT BALE (5) Shaun Matcott 30.49 2.25 0.00 27.9kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
4 8 DAISY DAY (8) Laurence Cahalan 30.60 4.00 0.00 27.0kg Silver Saul KUMTA CHASE $0.00
5 6 SO FANCY (6) Petar Jovanovic 30.77 6.75 0.00 29.4kg NO INTENT FANCY'S GIFT $0.00
6 4 WITHOUT REALITY (4) Patricia Moule 30.82 7.50 0.00 31.2kg Hallucinate MILLENNIUM GIRL $0.00
7 7 NITRO BALE (7) Kim Johnstone 30.83 7.75 0.00 33.8kg Kobble Creek MAHALA BALE $0.00
8 2 ARVO'S SONIA (2) Lisa Rasmussen 30.84 7.84 0.00 28.1kg Primo Uno ARVO'S ALARM $0.00