Angle Park Race Results

Saturday 28th of August 2010
R1 HUNNIES HOT TIPS AT GRSA.COM.AU STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1490 - $440 - $220
Splits: 4.50
1
7
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

4.59

In Run

5

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Tammy Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.47

Split

4.67

In Run

7

Wgt

35.9kg
3
2
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

30.47

Split

4.50

In Run

1

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.58

Split

4.63

In Run

6

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Gavin Harris
$0.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

30.58

Split

4.72

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.61

Split

4.58

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Michael Giniotis
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.77

Split

4.55

In Run

3

Wgt

25.8kg
8
10
T: Leanne Fagan
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.83

Split

4.53

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 FUNCTIONS AT CHASERS.NET.AU STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $1195 - $350 - $175
Splits: 4.58
1
1
T: Matthew Payne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

4.60

In Run

2

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Laurence Cahalan
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.28

Split

4.58

In Run

1

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.58

Split

4.62

In Run

3

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Mcauley
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.85

Split

4.84

In Run

8

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.91

Split

4.80

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.93

Split

4.63

In Run

4

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Colin Simes
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.96

Split

4.76

In Run

6

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: Karen Bearpark
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.10

Split

4.73

In Run

5

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 SA TAB STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1490 - $440 - $220
Splits: 4.42
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

4.42

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
9
T: Kenneth Pyke
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.41

Split

4.54

In Run

3

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.49

Split

4.57

In Run

6

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.52

Split

4.50

In Run

2

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

30.52

Split

4.59

In Run

7

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Robyn Mackellar
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.82

Split

4.66

In Run

8

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.94

Split

4.57

In Run

5

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Leanne Fagan
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.04

Split

4.57

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 GREYHOUND RACING SA'S HUNNIES MIXED STAKE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1525 - $450 - $225
Splits: 9.07
1
1
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.25

Split

9.07

In Run

1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Mcauley
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.70

Split

9.20

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Dean Decrea
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.75

Split

9.37

In Run

5

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Michael Giniotis
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.78

Split

9.29

In Run

3

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Shaun Laffin
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.84

Split

9.38

In Run

7

Wgt

34.8kg
6
9
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

36.02

Split

9.35

In Run

4

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

36.05

Split

9.37

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

12.84

Time

36.05

Split

9.47

In Run

8

Wgt

36.7kg
R5 MCQUEENS TAVERN & GAMING STAKE (515m)
Place
4 - $1525 - $450 - $225
Splits: 4.54
1
3
T: Lester Harris
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

4.59

In Run

4

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.36

Split

4.69

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.41

Split

4.65

In Run

5

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.52

Split

4.54

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.63

Split

4.54

In Run

1

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Oswald Chegia
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.65

Split

4.59

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Matthew Payne
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.69

Split

4.75

In Run

7

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 CHASERS RESTAURANT MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 2/3/4 - $1700 - $500 - $250
Splits: 4.45
1
4
T: Janice Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

4.57

In Run

6

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.22

Split

4.47

In Run

2

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Scott Slater
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.24

Split

4.45

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Colin Simes
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.30

Split

4.50

In Run

3

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.33

Split

4.78

In Run

8

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Richard Pearce
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.38

Split

4.53

In Run

4

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.57

Split

4.55

In Run

5

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.74

Split

4.58

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 2010 TATTSBET.COM NATIONAL DISTANCE CHAMP. FINAL (731m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $50000 - $14000 - $7250
Splits: 4.23
1
5
T: Peter Whye
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.01

Split

4.42

In Run

2

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

43.26

Split

4.51

In Run

4

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Michael Louth
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

43.37

Split

4.23

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

43.43

Split

4.53

In Run

5

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

43.51

Split

4.53

In Run

6

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

43.51

Split

4.50

In Run

3

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

43.62

Split

4.54

In Run

8

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

44.22

Split

4.53

In Run

7

Wgt

25.9kg
R8 BE ACTIVE (QUEENS) FREE FOR ALL (515m)
Place
Free For All - $2040 - $600 - $300
Splits: 4.41
1
6
T: Oswald Chegia
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

4.41

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
2
3
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.85

Split

4.49

In Run

3

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Neville Hains
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.09

Split

4.47

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.12

Split

4.57

In Run

7

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Natasha Isaacson
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.20

Split

4.55

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Peter Hurley
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.21

Split

4.65

In Run

8

Wgt

24.4kg
7
8
T: Rolland Parry
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.34

Split

4.52

In Run

4

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Kenneth Mcauley
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.44

Split

4.57

In Run

6

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 2010 TATTSBET.COM NATIONAL CHAMP. SPRINT FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $50000 - $14000 - $7250
Splits: 4.38
1
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

4.47

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.49

Split

4.52

In Run

4

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Stuart Genge
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.58

Split

4.60

In Run

5

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.64

Split

4.38

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.75

Split

4.43

In Run

2

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Adam Hines
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.99

Split

4.69

In Run

7

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.04

Split

4.61

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
7
T: Richard Pearce
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

36.0kg
R10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1490 - $440 - $220
Splits: 4.53
1
6
T: Anthony Milligan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

4.53

In Run

1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.12

Split

4.68

In Run

7

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.45

Split

4.63

In Run

3

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.58

Split

4.64

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Robert Harris
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.61

Split

4.84

In Run

8

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Christopher Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.70

Split

4.65

In Run

5

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.83

Split

4.62

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
8
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.68

In Run

6

Wgt

36.9kg
Race 1 HUNNIES HOT TIPS AT GRSA.COM.AU STAKE 515m Grade 5 $1490 - $440 - $220 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OCTANE EVOLUTION (7) Robert Isaacson 30.38 0.00 4.59 5 32.1kg Pure Octane EXCUSE ME $0.00
2 6 KAY CEE POWER (6) Tammy Collins 30.47 1.50 4.67 7 35.9kg Black Enforcer KAY CEE CHAMBERS $0.00
3 2 KATRIN BALE (2) Shaun Matcott 30.47 1.51 4.50 1 25.9kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
4 4 MANYARA BALE (4) Shaun Matcott 30.58 3.25 4.63 6 26.0kg Pure Octane FIONA BALE $0.00
5 5 SPRINGVALE COOPS (5) Gavin Harris 30.58 3.26 4.72 8 32.2kg Pure Octane MISS AMARILLO $0.00
6 1 CONDOR BALE (1) Kim Johnstone 30.61 3.75 4.58 4 32.3kg Where's Pedro CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
7 3 REDLINE ELLY (3) Michael Giniotis 30.77 6.25 4.55 3 25.8kg Carnage TINTAGEL LADY $0.00
8 10 SHOT FIRER (8) Leanne Fagan 30.83 7.25 4.53 2 32.0kg Hallucinate ESTELLA $0.00
Race 2 FUNCTIONS AT CHASERS.NET.AU STAKE 515m 6 $1195 - $350 - $175 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANDY BOY (1) Matthew Payne 30.24 0.00 4.60 2 30.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey TRICKY TIME $0.00
2 2 KISSED A GIRL (2) Laurence Cahalan 30.28 0.75 4.58 1 26.9kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
3 3 ISAIAH BALE (3) Lisa Rasmussen 30.58 5.50 4.62 3 34.3kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE $0.00
4 6 SHELLY SPICE (6) Kenneth Mcauley 30.85 9.75 4.84 8 26.5kg Where's Pedro GOLDEN SPICE $0.00
5 4 ELIJAH BALE (4) Lisa Rasmussen 30.91 10.75 4.80 7 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
6 8 Jetta Bale (8) Shaun Matcott 30.93 11.00 4.63 4 26.4kg Where's Pedro DYNA CAITLAN $0.00
7 7 KYLIE DAKOTA (7) Colin Simes 30.96 11.50 4.76 6 28.6kg Pure Octane DAKOTA DIVA $0.00
8 5 GOOD NIGHT KISS (5) Karen Bearpark 31.10 13.75 4.73 5 26.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey JUNGLE BEAUTY $0.00
Race 3 SA TAB STAKE 515m Grade 5 $1490 - $440 - $220 Splits: 4.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PARKER BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.35 0.00 4.42 1 26.3kg Hallucinate CYNTHIA BALE $0.00
2 9 TARTIE FEN (2) Kenneth Pyke 30.41 1.00 4.54 3 29.6kg Where's Pedro BAHLOO EXPRESS $0.00
3 4 NOAH BALE (4) Shaun Matcott 30.49 2.25 4.57 6 33.3kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA $0.00
4 7 BESSIE BALE (7) Shaun Matcott 30.52 2.75 4.50 2 26.7kg Where's Pedro CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
5 6 KIOWA BEE (6) Petar Jovanovic 30.52 2.76 4.59 7 34.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
6 3 WHERE'S LUCY (3) Robyn Mackellar 30.82 7.50 4.66 8 30.1kg Where's Pedro SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
7 5 SEE YA ROXON (5) Kim Johnstone 30.94 9.50 4.57 5 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SAMMY ROCKS ON $0.00
8 8 ONE WAY CURRENT (8) Leanne Fagan 31.04 11.00 4.57 4 31.4kg November Fury TRIOS PINARI $0.00
Race 4 GREYHOUND RACING SA'S HUNNIES MIXED STAKE 600m Mixed 4/5 $1525 - $450 - $225 Splits: 9.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FASTA THAN FITZY (1) Petar Jovanovic 35.25 0.00 9.07 1 34.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
2 2 DON'T TELL KERRY (2) Kenneth Mcauley 35.70 7.25 9.20 2 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SPRINGVALE JINX $0.00
3 4 CARRIBEAN WAVE (4) Dean Decrea 35.75 8.00 9.37 5 29.4kg Surf Lorian GROOVY REGGAE $0.00
4 6 WANDY KATE (6) Michael Giniotis 35.78 8.50 9.29 3 27.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey SOPHIA'S DESTINY $0.00
5 7 ROWLAND BALE (7) Shaun Laffin 35.84 9.50 9.38 7 34.8kg TRENT LEE WINFREY BALE $0.00
6 9 ZABEL BALE (3) Shaun Matcott 36.02 12.25 9.35 4 28.9kg STRYKER'S SHADOW AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
7 8 GOTHAM BALE (8) Shaun Matcott 36.05 12.75 9.37 6 33.0kg VALENTIA CITRATE KAZAR BALE $0.00
8 5 DYNA SAW (5) Shaun Matcott 36.05 12.84 9.47 8 36.7kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
Race 5 MCQUEENS TAVERN & GAMING STAKE 515m 4 $1525 - $450 - $225 Splits: 4.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AVALON STORM (3) Lester Harris 30.32 0.00 4.59 4 30.3kg Just The Best RUNAWAY SALLY $0.00
2 2 DYNA VITO (2) Shaun Matcott 30.36 0.75 4.69 6 31.2kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
3 8 SATANIC FORCE (8) Robert Isaacson 30.41 1.50 4.65 5 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool SATANIC MISS $0.00
4 5 Chloe Allen (5) Steven Collins 30.52 3.25 4.54 2 27.2kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
5 6 SHOGUN BALE (6) Lisa Rasmussen 30.63 5.00 4.54 1 30.9kg KNOCKEEVAN MAJOR TANNICE BALE $0.00
6 1 STONE STEP HILL (1) Oswald Chegia 30.65 5.25 4.59 3 29.2kg Bond LADY SALSA $0.00
7 4 LORD VOLDEMORT (4) Matthew Payne 30.69 6.00 4.75 7 33.9kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00
Race 6 CHASERS RESTAURANT MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 2/3/4 $1700 - $500 - $250 Splits: 4.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STRICTLY MAMBO (4) Janice Jones 30.18 0.00 4.57 6 34.4kg Surf Lorian ASK ANY DANCER $0.00
2 3 DYNA GARTON (3) Shaun Matcott 30.22 0.75 4.47 2 34.4kg Black Enforcer LYNETTE BALE $0.00
3 2 SUNNY BOY LOVE (2) Scott Slater 30.24 1.00 4.45 1 32.3kg Where's Pedro JUST TRANQUIL $0.00
4 1 DAKOTA DRIVE (1) Colin Simes 30.30 2.00 4.50 3 32.9kg Pure Octane DAKOTA DIVA $0.00
5 8 KIHAEL KOFI (8) Petar Jovanovic 30.33 2.50 4.78 8 33.0kg GUNNADOO STYLE MINT SPIRIT $0.00
6 7 WHERE'S CISCO (7) Richard Pearce 30.38 3.25 4.53 4 34.6kg Where's Pedro EXCUSE ME $0.00
7 6 HUDSON BALE (6) Kim Johnstone 30.57 6.25 4.55 5 28.9kg Big Daddy Cool MAHALA BALE $0.00
8 5 LOXODROME (5) Shaun Matcott 30.74 9.00 4.58 7 32.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA ISA BROWN $0.00
Race 7 2010 TATTSBET.COM NATIONAL DISTANCE CHAMP. FINAL 731m S/E Group 1 $50000 - $14000 - $7250 Splits: 4.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Blue Lorian (5) Peter Whye 43.01 0.00 4.42 2 33.0kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
2 4 Satanic Cash (4) Robert Isaacson 43.26 4.00 4.51 4 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool SATANIC MISS $0.00
3 2 SITKA (2) Michael Louth 43.37 5.75 4.23 1 27.6kg Collide MOHAR $0.00
4 1 Dashing Corsair (1) Dwyer Lennon 43.43 6.75 4.53 5 32.1kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO $0.00
5 6 Joanne Monelli (6) David Hobby 43.51 8.00 4.53 6 27.7kg Premier Fantasy FOOLISH GIRL $0.00
6 8 MICKIE KEATO (8) Raymond Keating 43.51 8.01 4.50 3 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
7 7 REIGN OVER ME (7) Darren Mcdonald 43.62 9.75 4.54 8 33.4kg Bond PRIMAL TEARS $0.00
8 3 SOPHINA BALE (3) Shaun Matcott 44.22 19.25 4.53 7 25.9kg Hallucinate DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
Race 8 BE ACTIVE (QUEENS) FREE FOR ALL 515m Free For All $2040 - $600 - $300 Splits: 4.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOOZEROO (6) Oswald Chegia 29.70 0.00 4.41 1 25.6kg Big Daddy Cool EXPLOSIVE FLASH $0.00
2 3 KATCHA KIHAEL (3) Petar Jovanovic 29.85 2.50 4.49 3 28.7kg Surf Lorian KRASH KART $0.00
3 7 TINASHE BALE (7) Neville Hains 30.09 6.25 4.47 2 26.9kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
4 2 BOO'S POLLY (2) Petar Jovanovic 30.12 6.75 4.57 7 31.5kg ELGRANDO BOO'S LUCK $0.00
5 5 CRYSTAL SCULL (5) Natasha Isaacson 30.20 8.00 4.55 5 26.8kg SCULL MURPHY SATANIC STARR $0.00
6 1 Emerley Charmer (1) Peter Hurley 30.21 8.25 4.65 8 24.4kg Big Daddy Cool EUDUNDA EUDUNDA $0.00
7 8 PARSIPANNY (8) Rolland Parry 30.34 10.25 4.52 4 28.1kg Collide MOHAR $0.00
8 4 ELLA FAIR (4) Kenneth Mcauley 30.44 11.75 4.57 6 25.0kg Pure Octane FIONA BALE $0.00
Race 9 2010 TATTSBET.COM NATIONAL CHAMP. SPRINT FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $50000 - $14000 - $7250 Splits: 4.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Smooth Fancy (3) Anthony Azzopardi 29.49 0.00 4.47 3 30.7kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
2 2 Cosmic Chief (2) Darren Brown 29.49 0.09 4.52 4 34.0kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
3 6 TOMBSTONE JACK (6) Stuart Genge 29.58 1.50 4.60 5 30.1kg Surf Lorian ALANNA PRINCESS $0.00
4 8 PEDROSA (8) Paul Stuart 29.64 2.50 4.38 1 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool BROOKLYN RAIN $0.00
5 1 ARSONIST (1) Heather Collins 29.75 4.25 4.43 2 28.1kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
6 5 BLAZING CHAOS (5) Adam Hines 29.99 8.00 4.69 7 32.3kg Surf Lorian SHE'S ADAMS $0.00
7 4 TOMIC (4) Petar Jovanovic 30.04 8.75 4.61 6 33.0kg Collision ZETTA BALE $0.00
DNF 7 WHERE'S PANCHO (7) Richard Pearce 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 36.0kg Where's Pedro EXCUSE ME $0.00
Race 10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 515m Grade 5 $1490 - $440 - $220 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PUZZLE GALORE (6) Anthony Milligan 30.00 0.00 4.53 1 28.5kg Solve The Puzzle SMOKEY GALORE $0.00
2 2 SERENE PASSION (2) Heather Collins 30.12 2.00 4.68 7 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ROXANNE PASSION $0.00
3 1 KIRSTY BALE (1) Shaun Matcott 30.45 7.25 4.63 3 27.9kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE $0.00
4 5 MYER BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.58 9.25 4.64 4 26.0kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
5 7 HURRY ON MURPHY (7) Robert Harris 30.61 9.75 4.84 8 27.9kg Big Daddy Cool SPRINGVALE LUCY $0.00
6 3 WENDINO CHIEF (3) Christopher Cotton 30.70 11.25 4.65 5 32.7kg Hallucinate CHEEKY BONNIE $0.00
7 4 EAGAN BALE (4) Shaun Matcott 30.83 13.25 4.62 2 33.4kg Where's Pedro SAFFRON BALE $0.00
DNF 8 CLASSY DINERO (8) Petar Jovanovic 0.00 0.00 4.68 6 36.9kg Where's Pedro ANN SHIRLY $0.00