Angle Park Race Results

Saturday 27th of August 2016
R1 UBET DOWNLOAD THE APP MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3140 - $900 - $450
Splits: 4.43, 16.89
1
1
T: Natalie Crook
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

4.43

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.15

Split

4.43

In Run

22222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.25

Split

4.51

In Run

63343

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Tracie Price
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.34

Split

4.49

In Run

44434

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Martin Doyle
$4.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.42

Split

4.47

In Run

35555

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Troy Murray
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.48

Split

4.56

In Run

87666

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Damien Bates
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.66

Split

4.54

In Run

76777

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
3
T: Cameron Butcher
$3.80
R2 #UBETWECAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3210 - $920 - $460
Splits: 4.38, 17.02
1
8
T: Kirin Corby
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

4.47

In Run

43221

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Natalie Crook
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.98

Split

4.51

In Run

88542

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.02

Split

4.41

In Run

22333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.04

Split

4.38

In Run

11114

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Gill
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.18

Split

4.48

In Run

54455

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.36

Split

4.49

In Run

77676

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.42

Split

4.51

In Run

65767

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Alan Mcculloch
$11.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.15

Split

4.47

In Run

36888

Wgt

31.3kg
R3 UBET.COM FREE FOR ALL (731m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $3640 - $1150 - $575
Splits: 4.33, 29.76
1
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.44

Split

4.33

In Run

12211

Wgt

24.5kg
2
2
T: Gavin Harris
$2.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

43.53

Split

4.44

In Run

44442

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Wendy Matcott
$31.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

43.76

Split

4.49

In Run

76653

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Tania Foster
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

43.77

Split

4.38

In Run

21124

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

43.85

Split

4.48

In Run

67765

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Gino Grgurovic
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

43.87

Split

4.46

In Run

53336

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

44.22

Split

4.43

In Run

35577

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 AGF-AUSTRALIAN GREYHOUND FEDERATION FREE FOR ALL (515m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $3910 - $1120 - $560
Splits: 4.36, 16.75
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

4.37

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Cameron Butcher
$4.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.83

Split

4.41

In Run

34222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Raymond Murray
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.14

Split

4.54

In Run

67763

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.15

Split

4.36

In Run

13444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Todd Kelly
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.18

Split

4.52

In Run

56655

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Petar Jovanovic
$18.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.23

Split

4.54

In Run

75576

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Kevin Bannear
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.27

Split

4.42

In Run

42337

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 @UBET MIXED STAKE (600m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $3340 - $955 - $480
Splits: 8.96, 21.84
1
8
T: Angela Modra
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.06

Split

8.98

In Run

12111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Kirin Corby
$3.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.12

Split

9.18

In Run

43332

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Nathan Wilson
$1.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.21

Split

9.55

In Run

87643

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Paul Fagan
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.21

Split

8.96

In Run

21224

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Michael Stewart
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.43

Split

9.37

In Run

55455

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Raymond Murray
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.86

Split

9.24

In Run

34566

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Tracie Price
$20.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.94

Split

9.46

In Run

66777

Wgt

34.5kg
8
4
T: Bradley Ablett
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

36.06

Split

9.72

In Run

78888

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 2016 UBET (731m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $20000 - $10000
Splits: 4.19, 29.53
1
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.22

Split

4.29

In Run

33431

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Wendy Matcott
$51.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

43.37

Split

4.48

In Run

87642

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Gavin Harris
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

43.40

Split

4.32

In Run

45563

Wgt

24.6kg
4
3
T: David Hobby
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

43.47

Split

4.35

In Run

54354

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Austin Dillon
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

43.51

Split

4.20

In Run

22225

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

43.53

Split

4.19

In Run

11116

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Julie Fletcher
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

43.72

Split

4.47

In Run

78877

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Scott Bryan
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

44.04

Split

4.38

In Run

66788

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 RADIOTAB AUSTRALIA STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2930 - $840 - $420
Splits: 4.39, 16.97
1
4
T: Michael Stewart
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

4.39

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.18

Split

4.44

In Run

33222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.43

Split

4.48

In Run

44443

Wgt

34.2kg
4
9
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.47

Split

4.62

In Run

88774

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Brodie Jessup
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.51

Split

4.39

In Run

12335

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.55

Split

4.53

In Run

66686

Wgt

35.4kg
7
3
T: Adam Manton
$18.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.56

Split

4.54

In Run

77557

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Raymond Murray
$3.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.63

Split

4.48

In Run

55868

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 2016 UBET (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $20000 - $10000
Splits: 4.37, 16.66
1
6
T: Cameron Butcher
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.17

Split

4.37

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.45

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.57

Split

4.42

In Run

22222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Christopher Halse
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.75

Split

4.45

In Run

33333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.85

Split

4.47

In Run

54444

Wgt

36.3kg
5
4
T: Tony Apap
$10.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.24

Split

4.54

In Run

77875

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Ruth King
$8.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.30

Split

4.53

In Run

66666

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Robyn Mackellar
$21.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.32

Split

4.46

In Run

45557

Wgt

26.7kg
8
8
T: Gary Johnson
$151.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

30.99

Split

4.63

In Run

88788

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 @RADIOTABAUS (MASTERS N/P) STAKE (515m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $2930 - $840 - $420
Splits: 4.42, 17.15
1
7
T: Cameron Butcher
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.51

In Run

45111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.24

Split

4.53

In Run

64422

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Adam Manton
$7.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.34

Split

4.52

In Run

56633

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Wendy Matcott
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.59

Split

4.49

In Run

33544

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.60

Split

4.42

In Run

22355

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Robyn Mackellar
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.64

Split

4.55

In Run

77766

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.91

Split

4.59

In Run

88877

Wgt

36.3kg
8
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$7.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.95

Split

4.43

In Run

11288

Wgt

37.7kg
R10 UBET PUNTER'S ACADEMY STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2930 - $840 - $420
Splits: 4.38, 17.34
1
1
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

4.57

In Run

64431

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Michael Stewart
$14.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.24

Split

4.46

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Paul Fagan
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.25

Split

4.38

In Run

11113

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.38

Split

4.60

In Run

77644

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
T: Austin Dillon
$3.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.46

Split

4.55

In Run

43355

Wgt

35.5kg
6
8
T: Wendy Matcott
$17.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.55

Split

4.56

In Run

56566

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Anthony Fry
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.76

Split

4.61

In Run

88887

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.85

Split

4.55

In Run

35778

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 #UBETTHRILLS STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $2410 - $690 - $345
Splits: 4.47, 17.29
1
8
T: Paul Fagan
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

4.53

In Run

23231

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Sharyn Gray
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.42

Split

4.47

In Run

11112

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.61

Split

4.54

In Run

32323

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Todd Kelly
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.61

Split

4.70

In Run

75544

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Wendy Matcott
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.72

Split

4.69

In Run

67775

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Wendy Matcott
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.77

Split

4.69

In Run

58886

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$20.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.84

Split

4.70

In Run

86657

Wgt

26.0kg
8
6
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$17.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.95

Split

4.67

In Run

44468

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 UBET - THE NEW TAB STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2930 - $840 - $420
Splits: 4.46, 16.97
1
6
T: Trevor Jessup
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.46

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Steven Brook
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.19

Split

4.56

In Run

33332

Wgt

35.1kg
3
5
T: Cameron Butcher
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.25

Split

4.53

In Run

22223

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.25

Split

4.62

In Run

57544

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.56

Split

4.60

In Run

46455

Wgt

25.2kg
6
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.60

Split

4.68

In Run

88766

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: Todd Kelly
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.66

Split

4.63

In Run

75877

Wgt

30.8kg
8
1
T: Wendy Matcott
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.98

Split

4.62

In Run

64688

Wgt

30.9kg
Race 1 UBET DOWNLOAD THE APP MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 4/5 $3140 - $900 - $450 Splits: 4.43, 16.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Hanging In There (1) Natalie Crook 29.97 0.00 4.43 11111 31.7kg Bartrim Bale Dyna Kalia $3.20
2 7 LIZARD SPOCK (7) Tony Rasmussen 30.15 2.50 4.43 22222 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Eustace Diamond $15.00
3 2 KICK LIKE MICK (2) Lisa Rasmussen 30.25 4.00 4.51 63343 34.2kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $26.00
4 4 FEAR THE RASCAL (4) Tracie Price 30.34 5.25 4.49 44434 33.1kg Fear Zafonic Shannah's Star $4.80
5 8 RHYNSTONE JETTA (8) Martin Doyle 30.42 6.25 4.47 35555 32.9kg Kilty Lad Pearl's Bonnie $4.20
6 6 Aston Dawn (6) Troy Murray 30.48 7.25 4.56 87666 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ainslie $10.00
7 5 MEMORY ASSASSIN (5) Damien Bates 30.66 9.75 4.54 76777 32.0kg Collision Marley's Memory $14.00
SCR 3 DODGER I AM (3) Cameron Butcher
Race 2 #UBETWECAN 515m Grade 5 Final $3210 - $920 - $460 Splits: 4.38, 17.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HARBORMASTER (8) Kirin Corby 29.84 0.00 4.47 43221 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Wikena $3.10
2 7 CAUSTIC BALE (7) Natalie Crook 29.98 2.00 4.51 88542 35.8kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale $3.10
3 1 JUNNER BALE (1) Tony Rasmussen 30.02 2.50 4.41 22333 28.4kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $11.00
4 4 CRISIS BALE (4) Lisa Rasmussen 30.04 2.75 4.38 11114 32.5kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $11.00
5 2 RUFF STATE (2) Kenneth Gill 30.18 4.75 4.48 54455 30.1kg Elite State LEKTRA SNAP $7.50
6 6 FUSAICHI KAHN (6) Kathleen Johnstone 30.36 7.50 4.49 77676 34.6kg Where's Pedro Daydream $11.00
7 5 ROCKSTAR LISA (5) Tony Rasmussen 30.42 8.25 4.51 65767 28.1kg Barcia Bale PARISETTE $11.00
8 3 TEAM ROPER (3) Alan Mcculloch 31.15 18.50 4.47 36888 31.3kg Fabregas Allinga Aye Jay $11.00
Race 3 UBET.COM FREE FOR ALL 731m Free For All Non Penalty $3640 - $1150 - $575 Splits: 4.33, 29.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Bells Are Ringin (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 43.44 0.00 4.33 12211 24.5kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $1.55
2 2 Luna Jinx (2) Gavin Harris 43.53 1.25 4.44 44442 26.0kg Velocette Hannah's Jinx $2.50
3 7 BRADLEY BALE (7) Wendy Matcott 43.76 4.50 4.49 76653 33.5kg Radley Bale BITTEN $31.00
4 3 MCLAREN MISSILE (3) Tania Foster 43.77 4.75 4.38 21124 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Stevie Mclaren $21.00
5 8 Go You Girl (8) Sharyn Gray 43.85 5.75 4.48 67765 28.0kg Bekim Bale Runaway Promises $11.00
6 1 ABLE CHIEF (1) Gino Grgurovic 43.87 6.00 4.46 53336 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Arleen Bale $31.00
7 4 SEA WINDS (4) Tony Rasmussen 44.22 11.00 4.43 35577 25.9kg Velocette ON SHORE $11.00
Race 4 AGF-AUSTRALIAN GREYHOUND FEDERATION FREE FOR ALL 515m Free For All Non Penalty $3910 - $1120 - $560 Splits: 4.36, 16.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ULTIMATE MAGIC (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.72 0.00 4.37 21111 30.7kg Magic Sprite Daydream $1.60
2 5 COORONG KID (5) Cameron Butcher 29.83 1.50 4.41 34222 32.8kg Lonesome Cry KEEP TOKEN $4.60
3 7 VON DOUSA (7) Raymond Murray 30.14 6.00 4.54 67763 31.6kg Bekim Bale COME AND GO $31.00
4 4 MARLOW BROWN (4) Paula Hearnden 30.15 6.00 4.36 13444 29.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Liza Brown $4.60
5 8 Gun Mcbain (8) Todd Kelly 30.18 6.50 4.52 56655 29.7kg Spring Gun Flame Mcbain $12.00
6 3 TEMALOR (3) Petar Jovanovic 30.23 7.25 4.54 75576 30.9kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $18.00
7 2 BLITZING BAILEY (2) Kevin Bannear 30.27 7.75 4.42 42337 31.4kg Dyna Lachlan BLITZING CHLOE $26.00
Race 5 @UBET MIXED STAKE 600m Mixed 3/4/5 $3340 - $955 - $480 Splits: 8.96, 21.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUTTON STEELE (8) Angela Modra 35.06 0.00 8.98 12111 31.7kg Dyna Lachlan Asterix $6.00
2 3 EDUARDO (3) Kirin Corby 35.12 0.75 9.18 43332 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble COOL KEEPSAKE $3.60
3 1 TEXAS TITAN (1) Nathan Wilson 35.21 2.00 9.55 87643 33.6kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $1.80
4 7 Winthrop Flyer (7) Paul Fagan 35.21 2.00 8.96 21224 26.4kg Collision Hot Irish $13.00
5 5 SCOTTISH THISTLE (5) Michael Stewart 35.43 5.25 9.37 55455 27.1kg Cosmic Chief FLYING MOLLY $16.00
6 6 MANHATTAN CRY (6) Raymond Murray 35.86 11.50 9.24 34566 31.4kg Lonesome Cry Mega Rumble $16.00
7 2 FULL EFFECT (2) Tracie Price 35.94 12.50 9.46 66777 34.5kg Bekim Bale Sober $20.00
8 4 HOLLYWOOD BILL (4) Bradley Ablett 36.06 14.25 9.72 78888 32.3kg Nitro Burst Dyna Gee $101.00
Race 6 2016 UBET 731m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $20000 - $10000 Splits: 4.19, 29.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RING THE BELL (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 43.22 0.00 4.29 33431 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $2.50
2 4 PARSEC BALE (4) Wendy Matcott 43.37 2.00 4.48 87642 27.8kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $51.00
3 5 Springvale Bryne (5) Gavin Harris 43.40 2.50 4.32 45563 24.6kg Oaks Road LITTLE LOOPER $12.00
4 3 SENATOR MONELLI (3) David Hobby 43.47 3.50 4.35 54354 33.5kg Barcia Bale Sharon Monelli $12.00
5 1 BIG EASY RED (1) Austin Dillon 43.51 4.25 4.20 22225 33.6kg Barcia Bale River Seine $3.70
6 6 Cardiology (6) Kayla-jane Coleman 43.53 4.25 4.19 11116 27.5kg Where's Pedro Amnesia $3.40
7 8 WHITTAKER (8) Julie Fletcher 43.72 7.00 4.47 78877 32.1kg Milldean Panther MRS TRICKETT $13.00
8 7 MAHALO MISS (7) Scott Bryan 44.04 11.75 4.38 66788 30.5kg Where's Pedro Miss Hetti $41.00
Race 7 RADIOTAB AUSTRALIA STAKE 515m Grade 5 $2930 - $840 - $420 Splits: 4.39, 16.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WAVE TO KIRRA (4) Michael Stewart 30.00 0.00 4.39 21111 26.1kg Collision ROCKARENA $3.00
2 1 BOUNCE PASS (1) Tony Rasmussen 30.18 2.50 4.44 33222 26.3kg Barcia Bale Emilia Jade $5.00
3 7 FARHAT BALE (7) Lisa Rasmussen 30.43 6.00 4.48 44443 34.2kg Turanza Bale CARA BALE $8.00
4 9 CHARGING IN (2) Lisa Rasmussen 30.47 6.50 4.62 88774 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Punk Rock Lass $18.00
5 5 ASA FLYING SPUR (5) Brodie Jessup 30.51 7.25 4.39 12335 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Cawbourne Shine $8.00
6 8 ALLEN KENTUCKY (8) Tony Rasmussen 30.55 7.75 4.53 66686 35.4kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $12.00
7 3 Excusez Moi (3) Adam Manton 30.56 8.00 4.54 77557 28.5kg Bit Chili River Seine $18.00
8 6 ASTON ASTEROID (6) Raymond Murray 30.63 9.00 4.48 55868 29.0kg Magic Sprite Sometimes Speedy $3.50
Race 8 2016 UBET 515m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $20000 - $10000 Splits: 4.37, 16.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Worm Burner (6) Cameron Butcher 29.17 0.00 4.37 11111 31.4kg Oaks Road LITTLE LOOPER $5.50
2 1 Zambora Brockie (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.57 5.75 4.42 22222 30.9kg Nitro Burst Flying Liddy $1.45
3 7 Times Square (7) Christopher Halse 29.75 8.25 4.45 33333 28.6kg Spiral Nikita West On Bluebird $31.00
4 2 Dundee Osprey (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.85 9.75 4.47 54444 36.3kg Fabregas DUNDEE ROSE $14.00
5 4 Outside Pass (4) Tony Apap 30.24 15.25 4.54 77875 30.0kg Head Bound Tina's Show $10.00
6 3 BENTEKE (3) Ruth King 30.30 16.25 4.53 66666 34.5kg Collision Pearl Napoleon $8.00
7 5 Fabregal (5) Robyn Mackellar 30.32 16.25 4.46 45557 26.7kg Fabregas Allinga Aye Jay $21.00
8 8 BUCKLE UP BENEAU (8) Gary Johnson 30.99 26.00 4.63 88788 33.3kg Barcia Bale BESSIE BALE $151.00
Race 9 @RADIOTABAUS (MASTERS N/P) STAKE 515m Special Event Non Penalty $2930 - $840 - $420 Splits: 4.42, 17.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REGAL LOOPER (7) Cameron Butcher 30.11 0.00 4.51 45111 31.9kg Where's Pedro LITTLE LOOPER $4.00
2 1 WILD SOUL (1) Kim Johnstone 30.24 1.75 4.53 64422 33.0kg Mogambo VELOCITY THUNDER $3.00
3 8 RUPERT (8) Adam Manton 30.34 3.25 4.52 56633 33.4kg Heston Bale ANNIE LORI $7.50
4 6 VANGER BALE (6) Wendy Matcott 30.59 6.75 4.49 33544 34.2kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $26.00
5 3 DYNA NORFOLK (3) Tony Rasmussen 30.60 7.00 4.42 22355 31.4kg Collision Roxio Bale $8.50
6 5 SEEKING JUSTICE (5) Robyn Mackellar 30.64 7.50 4.55 77766 33.5kg Kinloch Brae SHANLYN SUPREME $14.00
7 4 CYCLONE CLIFFORD (4) Kathleen Johnstone 30.91 11.50 4.59 88877 36.3kg Kilty Lad BELTAH MAGIC $7.00
8 2 INDIAN LIGHT (2) Lisa Rasmussen 30.95 12.00 4.43 11288 37.7kg El Grand Senor ICE DANCER $7.00
Race 10 UBET PUNTER'S ACADEMY STAKE 515m Grade 5 $2930 - $840 - $420 Splits: 4.38, 17.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING GEOFF (1) Kathleen Johnstone 30.04 0.00 4.57 64431 35.6kg Smooth Fancy Natalie Rass $4.20
2 3 NANCY BOTWIN (3) Michael Stewart 30.24 2.75 4.46 22222 26.6kg Fabregas Coolan Miss $14.00
3 4 URANA ROMAN (4) Paul Fagan 30.25 3.00 4.38 11113 28.7kg Ningbo Jack Shiwen $4.40
4 2 ROCKSTAR TED (2) Tony Rasmussen 30.38 4.75 4.60 77644 35.3kg Barcia Bale PARISETTE $6.50
5 5 SHIFT SEINE (5) Austin Dillon 30.46 6.00 4.55 43355 35.5kg Barcia Bale River Seine $3.50
6 8 PERRIER BALE (8) Wendy Matcott 30.55 7.25 4.56 56566 31.2kg Turanza Bale Razza Bale $17.00
7 6 TOTAL SHAMBLES (6) Anthony Fry 30.76 10.25 4.61 88887 31.7kg Oaks Road TINASHE BALE $15.00
8 7 NISSAN BALE (7) Tony Rasmussen 30.85 11.50 4.55 35778 32.0kg Turanza Bale Razza Bale $7.00
Race 11 #UBETTHRILLS STAKE 515m 6 $2410 - $690 - $345 Splits: 4.47, 17.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Retro Flyer (8) Paul Fagan 30.06 0.00 4.53 23231 27.0kg Heston Bale Indeed I Do $4.40
2 7 MATILDA TAYLOR (7) Sharyn Gray 30.42 5.25 4.47 11112 26.0kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale $4.00
3 1 SPRINGVALE PARIS (1) Lisa Rasmussen 30.61 7.75 4.54 32323 26.4kg Swift Fancy SPRINGVALE SNOW $4.00
4 4 GARRY MCBAIN (4) Todd Kelly 30.61 7.75 4.70 75544 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Flame Mcbain $16.00
5 2 ALLEN MONDO (2) Wendy Matcott 30.72 9.25 4.69 67775 33.5kg Djays Octane Brenna Bale $6.50
6 3 DYNA LEONA (3) Wendy Matcott 30.77 10.00 4.69 58886 27.7kg Djays Octane Fotoula Bale $5.00
7 5 SHOW ME DOLLARS (5) Kathleen Johnstone 30.84 11.00 4.70 86657 26.0kg Dyna Tron Midnight Dollars $20.00
8 6 JABLES (6) Wendy Sebastyan 30.95 12.75 4.67 44468 27.7kg Oaks Road TARMIK $17.00
Race 12 UBET - THE NEW TAB STAKE 515m Grade 5 $2930 - $840 - $420 Splits: 4.46, 16.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASA JACK KEENE (6) Trevor Jessup 30.11 0.00 4.46 11111 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan Asterix $26.00
2 7 OFFICIAL LABEL (7) Steven Brook 30.19 1.00 4.56 33332 35.1kg Spring Gun Runner Runner $4.00
3 5 Sheeza Nitro (5) Cameron Butcher 30.25 2.00 4.53 22223 25.9kg Nitro Burst Hope's Up $6.00
4 8 DRAPER BALE (8) Tony Rasmussen 30.25 2.00 4.62 57544 33.3kg KYLE JAMES Hannie Bale $10.00
5 2 CHARLI'S ELLA (2) Kim Johnstone 30.56 6.25 4.60 46455 25.2kg Magic Sprite THUNDERING SPEED $9.50
6 3 Rockstar Swirl (3) Tony Rasmussen 30.60 7.00 4.68 88766 26.8kg Barcia Bale PARISETTE $3.00
7 4 JIMMY MCBAIN (4) Todd Kelly 30.66 7.75 4.63 75877 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Flame Mcbain $11.00
8 1 KILTER BALE (1) Wendy Matcott 30.98 12.25 4.62 64688 30.9kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $6.00