Angle Park Race Results

Friday 13th of October 2017
R1 UBET DOWNLOAD THE APP MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3210 - $920 - $460
Splits: 4.46, 17.08
1
3
T: Robyn Mackellar
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

4.49

In Run

21111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.10

Split

4.56

In Run

46432

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$17.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.12

Split

4.67

In Run

73343

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Robyn Mackellar
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.15

Split

4.46

In Run

12224

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Cameron Butcher
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.15

Split

4.62

In Run

65655

Wgt

36.5kg
6
7
T: Petar Jovanovic
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.35

Split

4.49

In Run

34566

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: Paul Fagan
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.53

Split

4.57

In Run

57777

Wgt

28.9kg
8
4
T: Scott Feltus
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.65

Split

4.68

In Run

88888

Wgt

35.8kg
R2 2017 COUNTRY CUP (515m)
Place
Open - $5000 - $1250 - $625
Splits: 4.50, 17.32
1
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

4.58

In Run

43331

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Colin Swain
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.25

Split

4.56

In Run

32222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Primrose Bryant
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.26

Split

4.50

In Run

1113

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$3.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.40

Split

4.52

In Run

24444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Troy Murray
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.44

Split

4.65

In Run

86655

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.78

Split

4.65

In Run

78776

Wgt

37.2kg
7
7
T: Graham Brown
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.87

Split

4.64

In Run

67867

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Michael Stewart
$16.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.07

Split

4.62

In Run

55588

Wgt

35.9kg
R3 2017 PREMIER'S CUP (731m)
Place
Open - $6500 - $1860 - $930
Splits: 4.27, 29.36
1
3
T: Natalie Crook
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.07

Split

4.29

In Run

21111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Lauren Harris
$2.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

43.97

Split

4.27

In Run

12222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Angela Modra
$14.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

44.03

Split

4.31

In Run

33333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Gavin Harris
$8.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

44.12

Split

4.40

In Run

65554

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$8.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

44.14

Split

4.40

In Run

54445

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Leanne Fagan
$26.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

44.25

Split

4.34

In Run

46666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Paul Fagan
$31.00

Mgn

35.75

Time

45.58

Split

4.44

In Run

77777

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
R4 UBET.COM STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2230 - $640 - $320
Splits: 4.48, 17.11
1
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

4.52

In Run

22221

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Primrose Bryant
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.00

Split

4.54

In Run

33332

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.11

Split

4.65

In Run

76443

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Gino Grgurovic
$13.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.17

Split

4.59

In Run

64554

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Rayelene Kelly
$2.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.20

Split

4.48

In Run

11115

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Natalie Crook
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.28

Split

4.72

In Run

85666

Wgt

35.4kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.42

Split

4.58

In Run

57777

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: Ryan Tugwell
$5.50

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.43

Split

4.56

In Run

48888

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 2017 UBET (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6500 - $1860 - $930
Splits: 4.45, 16.99
1
8
T: Janice Jones
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

4.45

In Run

12221

Wgt

36.9kg
2
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.70

Split

4.48

In Run

31112

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Kenneth Gill
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.05

Split

4.55

In Run

73333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Gino Grgurovic
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.22

Split

4.61

In Run

88444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Trowbridge
$21.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.44

Split

4.54

In Run

66555

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$6.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.76

Split

4.51

In Run

55766

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Petar Jovanovic
$5.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.79

Split

4.48

In Run

27677

Wgt

34.3kg
8
3
T: Troy Murray
$8.00

Mgn

36.50

Time

32.16

Split

4.49

In Run

44888

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 @UBET MIXED STAKE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2640 - $755 - $380
Splits: 8.81, 21.65
1
1
T: Brett Bravo
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.83

Split

8.99

In Run

32111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Troy Murray
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.25

Split

9.08

In Run

53432

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: Kenneth Gill
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.47

Split

9.10

In Run

44343

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Troy Murray
$21.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.50

Split

9.28

In Run

88764

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.52

Split

9.20

In Run

66655

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: Maurice Kiley
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.63

Split

8.81

In Run

11226

Wgt

25.2kg
7
3
T: Kevin Murnane
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.66

Split

9.16

In Run

25577

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: Jayde Hurley
$13.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.71

Split

9.24

In Run

77888

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 UBET - THE NEW TAB STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2230 - $640 - $320
Splits: 4.43, 17.04
1
6
T: Natalie Crook
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

4.45

In Run

23321

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Petar Jovanovic
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.74

Split

4.43

In Run

11112

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.01

Split

4.56

In Run

75443

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Jasmyn Hurley
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.07

Split

4.56

In Run

66554

Wgt

31.7kg
5
10
T: Tony Rasmussen
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.17

Split

4.48

In Run

37765

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.25

Split

4.50

In Run

54676

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Derek Anderson
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.26

Split

4.50

In Run

42237

Wgt

31.0kg
8
1
T: Captain Abbott
$21.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.77

Split

4.62

In Run

88888

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
8
T: Timothy Richards
$0.00
R8 2017 UBET (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $20000 - $10000
Splits: 4.42, 16.74
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

4.45

In Run

22111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Seona Thompson
$3.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.70

Split

4.48

In Run

43442

Wgt

36.4kg
3
1
T: Janice Jones
$17.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.72

Split

4.42

In Run

11223

Wgt

37.6kg
4
8
T: Seona Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.73

Split

4.48

In Run

54554

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.80

Split

4.57

In Run

87775

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Seona Thompson
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.82

Split

4.56

In Run

76666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Brett Bravo
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.84

Split

4.48

In Run

65337

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: Petar Jovanovic
$15.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.98

Split

4.46

In Run

38888

Wgt

34.8kg
R9 RADIOTAB AUSTRALIA STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2230 - $640 - $320
Splits: 4.42, 17.04
1
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

4.48

In Run

22221

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.16

Split

4.42

In Run

11112

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Scott Feltus
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.39

Split

4.56

In Run

53333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Leanne Fagan
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.40

Split

4.51

In Run

34444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Vadim Roz
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.64

Split

4.57

In Run

65555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Roger Harris
$6.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.09

Split

4.56

In Run

46666

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: Kiah Hurley
$26.00

Mgn

45.00

Time

33.10

Split

4.72

In Run

87777

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
4
T: Robin Harnas
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

33.2kg
R10 @RADIOTABAUS STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $1710 - $490 - $245
Splits: 4.50, 17.18
1
5
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

4.50

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: John Mundy
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.26

Split

4.60

In Run

52222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
9
T: Sharyn Gray
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.26

Split

4.59

In Run

45333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.32

Split

4.54

In Run

24544

Wgt

25.3kg
5
2
T: Gavin Harris
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.45

Split

4.68

In Run

67765

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Jamie Quinlivian
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.54

Split

4.77

In Run

86676

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Kevin Murnane
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.76

Split

4.55

In Run

33457

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Natalie Crook
$4.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.85

Split

4.68

In Run

78888

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
8
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$0.00
R11 UBET PUNTER'S ACADEMY STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2230 - $640 - $320
Splits: 4.34, 17.10
1
6
T: Vadim Roz
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

4.50

In Run

32221

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Robert Isaacson
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.00

Split

4.55

In Run

44332

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Barry Jones
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.03

Split

4.34

In Run

11113

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.23

Split

4.47

In Run

23444

Wgt

28.1kg
5
10
T: Gino Grgurovic
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.30

Split

4.58

In Run

55555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.32

Split

4.71

In Run

77666

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Colin Swain
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.62

Split

4.73

In Run

86777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Gregory Board
$8.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.74

Split

4.69

In Run

68888

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
1
T: Scott Feltus
$0.00
R12 #UBETTHRILLS STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $1710 - $490 - $245
Splits: 4.49, 17.08
1
3
T: Jamie Quinlivian
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

4.54

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
10
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$3.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.01

Split

4.49

In Run

12222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Kevin Murnane
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.35

Split

4.63

In Run

44433

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Scott Feltus
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.35

Split

4.75

In Run

75554

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Walter Harkins
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.56

Split

4.72

In Run

67665

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Adrien Chevalier
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.57

Split

4.61

In Run

33346

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Captain Abbott
$10.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.60

Split

4.67

In Run

56777

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
6
T: Adam Manton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Colin Swain
$0.00
Race 1 UBET DOWNLOAD THE APP MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 3/4 $3210 - $920 - $460 Splits: 4.46, 17.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEPUNGA GEORGIA (3) Robyn Mackellar 29.99 0.00 4.49 21111 29.2kg Mepunga Geordie Mepunga Diva $6.00
2 1 STRIKER KLINSMAN (1) Tony Rasmussen 30.10 1.50 4.56 46432 33.9kg Dyna Tron So Faithful $2.30
3 6 DYNA PARLANCE (6) Lisa Rasmussen 30.12 1.75 4.67 73343 32.7kg Djays Octane Fotoula Bale $17.00
4 8 ALPHA ALEXANDER (8) Robyn Mackellar 30.15 2.25 4.46 12224 31.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus $4.60
5 5 JAY'S ACE (5) Cameron Butcher 30.15 2.25 4.62 65655 36.5kg Bekim Bale Alana Blues $4.00
6 7 MY BOY OLLIE (7) Petar Jovanovic 30.35 5.25 4.49 34566 34.5kg Barcia Bale DISTURBIA $17.00
7 2 RUDOLPH'S DASHER (2) Paul Fagan 30.53 7.75 4.57 57777 28.9kg Kinloch Brae SUPERCILIOUS $26.00
8 4 ALLEN MEMBO (4) Scott Feltus 30.65 9.25 4.68 88888 35.8kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $17.00
Race 2 2017 COUNTRY CUP 515m Open $5000 - $1250 - $625 Splits: 4.50, 17.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STICK FIGURE (4) Tony Rasmussen 30.20 0.00 4.58 43331 35.1kg Spring Gun VISIONAL $9.00
2 3 MR. ARJAY (3) Colin Swain 30.25 0.75 4.56 32222 32.8kg Magic Sprite Mingle $4.00
3 2 COLDEN GIRL (2) Primrose Bryant 30.26 0.75 4.50 1113 29.2kg Farmor Las Vegas SOUL CALIBUR $8.00
4 6 PARAPHERNALIA (6) Jeffrey Guy 30.40 2.75 4.52 24444 32.7kg Big Daddy Cool Scrappy Coco $3.80
5 5 Winsome Summer (5) Troy Murray 30.44 3.50 4.65 86655 30.1kg Fabregas Winsome Charlee $4.00
6 8 SHIMATRON (8) Tony Rasmussen 30.78 8.25 4.65 78776 37.2kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni $5.00
7 7 AUSSIE STEEL (7) Graham Brown 30.87 9.50 4.64 67867 32.2kg Elite State Mighty Chaos $26.00
8 1 CROYDON BOYS (1) Michael Stewart 31.07 12.25 4.62 55588 35.9kg Spring Gun Irish Marina $16.00
Race 3 2017 PREMIER'S CUP 731m Open $6500 - $1860 - $930 Splits: 4.27, 29.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOGIE BEKIM (3) Natalie Crook 43.07 0.00 4.29 21111 34.3kg Bekim Bale BOGIE SKYE $1.85
2 1 BRICK LANE (1) Lauren Harris 43.97 12.75 4.27 12222 30.9kg Bella Infrared Honky Tonk Girl $2.60
3 8 SUTTON STEELE (8) Angela Modra 44.03 13.75 4.31 33333 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan Asterix $14.00
4 5 SPRINGVALE CARLA (5) Gavin Harris 44.12 15.00 4.40 65554 28.2kg Bekim Bale Springvale Cool $8.00
5 4 ZERO KNOCKIN' (4) Tony Rasmussen 44.14 15.25 4.40 54445 33.4kg Don't Knocka Him Greysynd Zero $8.00
6 2 JUST AS TOUGH (2) Leanne Fagan 44.25 16.75 4.34 46666 29.1kg Fabregas Great Gunns $26.00
7 6 Woodvale Flyer (6) Paul Fagan 45.58 35.75 4.44 77777 26.9kg Collision Hot Irish $31.00
SCR 7 BAMBA LAM BARNEY (7) Troy Murray
Race 4 UBET.COM STAKE 515m Grade 5 $2230 - $640 - $320 Splits: 4.48, 17.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIZARD SPOCK (2) Tony Rasmussen 29.94 0.00 4.52 22221 30.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Eustace Diamond $11.00
2 6 Colden Star (6) Primrose Bryant 30.00 0.75 4.54 33332 27.2kg Collision EXPRESS LINKS $8.00
3 5 DYNA KEITARO (5) Lisa Rasmussen 30.11 2.25 4.65 76443 32.9kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $8.00
4 4 PADDY MACS (4) Gino Grgurovic 30.17 3.25 4.59 64554 26.5kg Paddy Whacker FOUND HER FANCY $13.00
5 1 Gun Mcbain (1) Rayelene Kelly 30.20 3.75 4.48 11115 29.6kg Spring Gun Flame Mcbain $2.50
6 8 ALLEN OREGON (8) Natalie Crook 30.28 4.75 4.72 85666 35.4kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $4.60
7 7 Frac Geek (7) Jeffrey Guy 30.42 6.75 4.58 57777 27.7kg Where's Pedro Proven Impala $11.00
8 3 WYNBURN ARCHER (3) Ryan Tugwell 31.43 21.25 4.56 48888 30.8kg Collision WYNBURN DIAMOND $5.50
Race 5 2017 UBET 515m S/E Heat $6500 - $1860 - $930 Splits: 4.45, 16.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HIGH EDEN SNOW (8) Janice Jones 29.60 0.00 4.45 12221 36.9kg Banjo Boy Zardae $3.50
2 2 ZIPPING INGLIS (2) Matthew Lanigan 29.70 1.50 4.48 31112 34.1kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $4.40
3 1 STITCH 'EM UP (1) Kenneth Gill 30.05 6.25 4.55 73333 31.1kg Bekim Bale Niamh Premier $5.50
4 4 PREMIER JET (4) Gino Grgurovic 30.22 8.75 4.61 88444 32.0kg Spring Gun Special Premier $13.00
5 5 SWEEPING STRIKES (5) Kenneth Trowbridge 30.44 12.00 4.54 66555 35.5kg Velocette FLIPPIN' COOL $21.00
6 7 Hukanui (7) Tony Rasmussen 30.76 16.50 4.51 55766 32.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Daddy's Muffin $6.00
7 6 CAIRNLEA OLLIE (6) Petar Jovanovic 30.79 17.00 4.48 27677 34.3kg Premier Fantasy Cairnlea Ellie $5.00
8 3 ASTON KODY (3) Troy Murray 32.16 36.50 4.49 44888 33.1kg Collision Aston Elle $8.00
Race 6 @UBET MIXED STAKE 600m Mixed 4/5 $2640 - $755 - $380 Splits: 8.81, 21.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZULU KNOCK'S (1) Brett Bravo 34.83 0.00 8.99 32111 32.4kg Zulu Zeus Cosmic Dryva $2.10
2 8 ASTON AMON (8) Troy Murray 35.25 6.00 9.08 53432 34.7kg Collision Aston Elle $3.80
3 6 WINDMILL HAZE (6) Kenneth Gill 35.47 9.25 9.10 44343 31.1kg Barcia Bale Contrary Mary $6.00
4 2 ZIPPING HONDO (2) Troy Murray 35.50 9.50 9.28 88764 34.8kg Oaks Road Cho Chang $21.00
5 7 Roxy Rolla (7) Tony Rasmussen 35.52 9.75 9.20 66655 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Enlightment $5.00
6 5 Venetian Mask (5) Maurice Kiley 35.63 11.50 8.81 11226 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble CYPRESS HILL $21.00
7 3 SACRED WITCH (3) Kevin Murnane 35.66 11.75 9.16 25577 26.2kg Turanza Bale Witch's Potion $51.00
8 4 CHOPSTICKS (4) Jayde Hurley 35.71 12.50 9.24 77888 33.9kg Bekim Bale Alana Blues $13.00
Race 7 UBET - THE NEW TAB STAKE 515m Grade 5 $2230 - $640 - $320 Splits: 4.43, 17.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TOPOLOGY (6) Natalie Crook 29.67 0.00 4.45 23321 31.2kg Brett Lee Starlight Delly $3.80
2 4 Molly Dobbs (4) Petar Jovanovic 29.74 1.00 4.43 11112 28.8kg Magic Sprite ANNIE WALKER $4.20
3 5 DIEGO BALE (5) Lisa Rasmussen 30.01 4.75 4.56 75443 34.1kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $3.50
4 7 JIMMY MCBAIN (7) Jasmyn Hurley 30.07 5.75 4.56 66554 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Flame Mcbain $11.00
5 10 ROCKSTAR LISA (8) Tony Rasmussen 30.17 7.00 4.48 37765 29.0kg Barcia Bale PARISETTE $6.00
6 3 Alice's Entity (3) Tony Rasmussen 30.25 8.25 4.50 54676 28.1kg Fabregas Girl Aloud $9.00
7 2 SLIPPER'S WISH (2) Derek Anderson 30.26 8.25 4.50 42237 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Slipper's Tonic $11.00
8 1 BLAZIN' VICKY (1) Captain Abbott 30.77 15.75 4.62 88888 27.7kg Razldazl Jayfkay New Year's Punch $21.00
SCR 8 SKETCHY GUN (8) Timothy Richards
Race 8 2017 UBET 515m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $20000 - $10000 Splits: 4.42, 16.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Raw Ability (4) Anthony Azzopardi 29.50 0.00 4.45 22111 32.4kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $6.50
2 2 Aston Dee Bee (2) Seona Thompson 29.70 2.75 4.48 43442 36.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $3.40
3 1 HIGH EDEN FROST (1) Janice Jones 29.72 3.00 4.42 11223 37.6kg Banjo Boy Zardae $17.00
4 8 Bewildering (8) Seona Thompson 29.73 3.25 4.48 54554 33.7kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $2.80
5 7 Zara's Entity (7) Kelvyn Greenough 29.80 4.25 4.57 87775 29.9kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $8.00
6 6 Worm Burner (6) Seona Thompson 29.82 4.50 4.56 76666 32.0kg Oaks Road LITTLE LOOPER $5.50
7 3 STRIKER LIGHT (3) Brett Bravo 29.84 4.75 4.48 65337 29.1kg Kc And All Pretty Fancy $15.00
8 5 CAIRNLEA KENNY (5) Petar Jovanovic 29.98 6.75 4.46 38888 34.8kg Premier Fantasy Cairnlea Ellie $15.00
Race 9 RADIOTAB AUSTRALIA STAKE 515m Grade 5 $2230 - $640 - $320 Splits: 4.42, 17.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BARTON BALE (1) Tony Rasmussen 29.95 0.00 4.48 22221 35.0kg Vee Man Vane Darya Bale $1.50
2 5 ROCK AWAY (5) Lisa Rasmussen 30.16 3.00 4.42 11112 32.1kg Premier Fantasy Up And Away $10.00
3 3 FESCO BOY (3) Scott Feltus 30.39 6.25 4.56 53333 34.3kg Shakey Jakey Wongawilli Wala $13.00
4 6 ASTON FABIO (6) Leanne Fagan 30.40 6.25 4.51 34444 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Aston Carmelita $26.00
5 7 BOY GEORGE (7) Vadim Roz 30.64 9.75 4.57 65555 33.1kg Mepunga Geordie Mepunga Diva $13.00
6 8 Weedle Monelli (8) Roger Harris 31.09 16.25 4.56 46666 27.9kg Bekim Bale Luba Monelli $6.00
7 2 DOLCE GUSTO (2) Kiah Hurley 33.10 45.00 4.72 87777 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Donna Ricca $26.00
DNF 4 DEMON PREMIER (4) Robin Harnas 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 33.2kg Barcia Bale Niamh Premier $5.00
Race 10 @RADIOTABAUS STAKE 515m 6 $1710 - $490 - $245 Splits: 4.50, 17.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EDISON BALE (5) Kathleen Johnstone 30.18 0.00 4.50 11111 31.3kg Magic Sprite Ellen Bale $11.00
2 7 HIGHBURY HUSTLE (7) John Mundy 30.26 1.00 4.60 52222 34.5kg Djays Octane Octane Surf $6.00
3 9 IT'S NO MYTH (8) Sharyn Gray 30.26 1.00 4.59 45333 27.1kg Spring Gun Dream Choice $21.00
4 1 VELOCITY LILLY (1) Kim Johnstone 30.32 2.00 4.54 24544 25.3kg Cosmic Chief Velocity Sheba $6.00
5 2 SPRINGVALE COOKE (2) Gavin Harris 30.45 3.75 4.68 67765 29.2kg Bekim Bale Springvale Cool $6.00
6 6 SERENE MACHINE (6) Jamie Quinlivian 30.54 5.25 4.77 86676 27.9kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta $4.40
7 3 MATRICULATE (3) Kevin Murnane 30.76 8.25 4.55 33457 26.9kg Fabregas Graduation Girl $6.00
8 4 BELL OF EDEN (4) Natalie Crook 30.85 9.50 4.68 78888 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $4.00
SCR 8 KIOWA BIG BOW (8) Bozidar Stamenkovic
Race 11 UBET PUNTER'S ACADEMY STAKE 515m Grade 5 $2230 - $640 - $320 Splits: 4.34, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEKTRA RUSTLER (6) Vadim Roz 29.75 0.00 4.50 32221 31.9kg Fabregas Lektra Angie $5.00
2 8 SALLY'S GIRL (8) Robert Isaacson 30.00 3.50 4.55 44332 28.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Amity Kinship $3.80
3 5 SLIPPER'S TIME (5) Barry Jones 30.03 4.00 4.34 11113 26.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Slipper's Tonic $5.00
4 7 Shore's Girl (7) Tony Rasmussen 30.23 6.75 4.47 23444 28.1kg Fabregas ON SHORE $4.60
5 10 ROMAN'S LEGEND (1) Gino Grgurovic 30.30 7.75 4.58 55555 32.3kg Barcia Bale Weowna Shiraz $9.00
6 2 STICKY ZIPPER (2) Lisa Rasmussen 30.32 8.25 4.71 77666 30.1kg Swift Fancy CUMANI $5.50
7 3 BELIVET (3) Colin Swain 30.62 12.25 4.73 86777 28.5kg Fabregas APOLOGY $17.00
8 4 SPRING AND ALL (4) Gregory Board 30.74 14.00 4.69 68888 27.8kg Kc And All Glynis Bale $8.00
SCR 1 VEE BEE DOOLEY (1) Scott Feltus
Race 12 #UBETTHRILLS STAKE 515m 6 $1710 - $490 - $245 Splits: 4.49, 17.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GLORY FIRE (3) Jamie Quinlivian 29.98 0.00 4.54 21111 30.5kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta $3.40
2 10 MERINDAH (6) Bozidar Stamenkovic 30.01 0.50 4.49 12222 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Koombooyana Girl $3.30
3 1 CHARLIE CHOPS (1) Kevin Murnane 30.35 5.25 4.63 44433 28.7kg Dyna Tron Clickety Click $7.50
4 4 MINOTAUR (4) Scott Feltus 30.35 5.25 4.75 75554 32.1kg Barcia Bale Carol Beer $4.20
5 8 SHAKEY SHADOW (8) Walter Harkins 30.56 8.25 4.72 67665 33.4kg Shakey Jakey Shadower $15.00
6 5 COFFEE BOY (5) Adrien Chevalier 30.57 8.25 4.61 33346 33.8kg Fabregas Itchy Skitchy $18.00
7 2 EMILY AS (2) Captain Abbott 30.60 8.75 4.67 56777 29.1kg Sure As Darmilou $10.50
SCR 6 CHEVY TRON (6) Adam Manton
SCR 7 Polished Love (7) Colin Swain