Angle Park Race Results

Friday 11th of October 2019
R1 G-SIX TAB JUVENILE STAKE (515m)
Place
Juvenile - $2460 - $700 - $350
Splits: 4.31, 16.72
1
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

4.31

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Colin Swain
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.02

Split

4.44

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Gavin Harris
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.14

Split

4.62

In Run

43333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.15

Split

4.61

In Run

34444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Cherylee Barber
$3.60

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.59

Split

4.70

In Run

65555

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: Troy Murray
$34.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.09

Split

4.67

In Run

56666

Wgt

32.1kg
R2 G-SIX TRIPLE M MAIDEN STAKE (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1860 - $530 - $265
Splits: 4.46, 17.17
1
1
T: Steven Brook
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

4.60

In Run

51111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Gavin Harris
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.40

Split

4.70

In Run

63222

Wgt

24.9kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.75

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.65

Split

4.58

In Run

35533

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Timothy Richards
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.94

Split

4.46

In Run

12344

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.95

Split

4.53

In Run

24455

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Cherylee Barber
$26.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.38

Split

4.58

In Run

46666

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 G-SIX 2019 TAB SA COUNTRY CUP (515m)
Place
Open - $5000 - $1250 - $650
Splits: 4.39, 16.90
1
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

4.39

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Gregory Board
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.98

Split

4.60

In Run

66532

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: John Little
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.20

Split

4.58

In Run

52223

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Michael Giniotis
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.20

Split

4.57

In Run

44344

Wgt

35.2kg
5
9
T: Tony Rasmussen
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.30

Split

4.48

In Run

23455

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.35

Split

4.50

In Run

35666

Wgt

36.7kg
SCR
2
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$0.00
R4 2019 TAB PREMIER'S CUP (731m)
Place
Open - $7995 - $2290 - $1150
Splits: 16.59, 30.10
1
7
T: Lauren Harris
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.65

Split

0.00

In Run

44331

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Clint Trengove
$4.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

43.74

Split

0.00

In Run

11122

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$1.55

Mgn

1.25

Time

43.74

Split

0.00

In Run

22213

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Gavin Harris
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

43.87

Split

0.00

In Run

65544

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Ryan Tugwell
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

44.12

Split

0.00

In Run

77775

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Troy Murray
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

44.12

Split

0.00

In Run

33456

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Kevin Murnane
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

44.33

Split

0.00

In Run

56667

Wgt

36.2kg
R5 TAB MIXED STAKE (600m)
Place
Mixed - $2955 - $840 - $420
Splits: 8.92, 21.92
1
2
T: Timothy Richards
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.26

Split

9.01

In Run

22111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Walter Harkins
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.33

Split

9.33

In Run

77742

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Nathan Wilson
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

35.39

Split

9.13

In Run

45533

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Scott Feltus
$2.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

35.49

Split

9.10

In Run

33424

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Scott Feltus
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.87

Split

9.17

In Run

54355

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Stuart Ellis
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.91

Split

9.25

In Run

66676

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: Damien Bates
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.94

Split

8.92

In Run

11267

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Derek Anderson
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.95

Split

9.64

In Run

88888

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 2019 TAB (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7995 - $2290 - $1150
Splits: 4.36, 16.70
1
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

4.39

In Run

21111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Nathan Wilson
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.94

Split

4.47

In Run

44222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.22

Split

4.48

In Run

53433

Wgt

36.3kg
4
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.25

Split

4.54

In Run

77654

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$14.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.30

Split

4.36

In Run

12345

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$4.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.32

Split

4.44

In Run

35566

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$17.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.40

Split

4.49

In Run

66777

Wgt

33.2kg
8
2
T: Troy Murray
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.48

Split

4.61

In Run

88888

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 RADIOTAB AUSTRALIA STAKE (515m)
Place
4 - $2955 - $840 - $420
Splits: 4.43, 17.12
1
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

4.44

In Run

34321

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Mark Watson
$34.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.80

Split

4.52

In Run

55442

Wgt

23.2kg
3
1
T: Irene Rehmann
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.93

Split

4.47

In Run

42233

Wgt

36.6kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Trowbridge
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.96

Split

4.57

In Run

67554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.12

Split

4.43

In Run

21115

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.18

Split

4.43

In Run

13676

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Lauren Harris
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.25

Split

4.64

In Run

88767

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Scott Feltus
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.71

Split

4.58

In Run

76888

Wgt

34.5kg
R8 2019 TAB (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $20000 - $10000
Splits: 4.38, 16.96
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

4.49

In Run

44431

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.45

Split

4.39

In Run

21112

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.25

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.46

Split

4.43

In Run

33223

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$51.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.67

Split

4.38

In Run

12344

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Jason Thompson
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.74

Split

4.53

In Run

55555

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.19

Split

4.59

In Run

86666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$101.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.47

Split

4.59

In Run

78777

Wgt

29.7kg
8
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$26.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

30.74

Split

4.56

In Run

67888

Wgt

28.0kg
R9 G-SIX RADIOTAB AUSTRALIA STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2700 - $770 - $385
Splits: 4.39, 16.82
1
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

4.39

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.15

Split

4.47

In Run

32222

Wgt

36.8kg
3
5
T: Adam Manton
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.43

Split

4.56

In Run

66653

Wgt

36.1kg
4
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.50

Split

4.55

In Run

55544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.51

Split

4.47

In Run

23335

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Harrison Trengove
$8.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.64

Split

4.51

In Run

44466

Wgt

30.7kg
R10 TAB MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $3880 - $1110 - $555
Splits: 4.42, 16.90
1
8
T: Steven Brook
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

4.44

In Run

22111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Kenneth Trowbridge
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.82

Split

4.56

In Run

44442

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.90

Split

4.45

In Run

33333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Richard Stasiak
$3.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.02

Split

4.42

In Run

11224

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Troy Murray
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.06

Split

4.57

In Run

55555

Wgt

30.1kg
R11 G-SIX TAB STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $2460 - $700 - $350
Splits: 4.48, 17.22
1
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

4.48

In Run

12211

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Gregory Board
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.23

Split

4.50

In Run

21122

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Troy Murray
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.32

Split

4.57

In Run

33333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Lester Harris
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.46

Split

4.60

In Run

64444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: June Sharpe
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.70

Split

4.60

In Run

56665

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Judith Hurley
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.72

Split

4.59

In Run

45556

Wgt

28.2kg
R12 G-SIX RADIOTAB STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $2460 - $700 - $350
Splits: 4.43, 17.13
1
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

4.43

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.15

Split

4.44

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Rolland Parry
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.19

Split

4.49

In Run

33333

Wgt

38.0kg
4
7
T: Adrien Chevalier
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.72

Split

4.51

In Run

44444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Sharyn Gray
$41.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.95

Split

4.55

In Run

65555

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Troy Murray
$10.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.21

Split

4.55

In Run

56666

Wgt

29.1kg
Race 1 G-SIX TAB JUVENILE STAKE 515m Juvenile $2460 - $700 - $350 Splits: 4.31, 16.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITTLE EARNER (2) Tony Rasmussen 29.59 0.00 4.31 11111 25.1kg Barcia Bale Magic Earner $2.90
2 7 MR. MUFASA (7) Colin Swain 30.02 6.00 4.44 22222 31.8kg Hostile Sweet Savage $8.50
3 5 SPRINGVALE ISSY (5) Gavin Harris 30.14 7.75 4.62 43333 26.0kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $18.00
4 8 HOT SPARTAN (8) Tony Rasmussen 30.15 8.00 4.61 34444 32.4kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $2.60
5 1 DASHING RAMBO (1) Cherylee Barber 30.59 14.25 4.70 65555 34.6kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $3.60
6 4 MODERN HERO (4) Troy Murray 31.09 21.25 4.67 56666 32.1kg Black Magic Opal English Lady $34.00
Race 2 G-SIX TRIPLE M MAIDEN STAKE 515m Maiden $1860 - $530 - $265 Splits: 4.46, 17.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CASTLE RUINS (1) Steven Brook 30.09 0.00 4.60 51111 29.1kg Swift Fancy Sudden Outburst $4.20
2 2 SPRINGVALE ANNA (2) Gavin Harris 30.40 4.25 4.70 63222 24.9kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $10.00
3 4 GO QUANTUM (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.65 8.00 4.58 35533 31.3kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $1.75
4 7 GOLD BURNER (7) Timothy Richards 30.94 12.25 4.46 12344 26.3kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $41.00
5 5 BILLIE BURNER (5) Lisa Rasmussen 30.95 12.25 4.53 24455 27.7kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $4.20
6 8 BLUE ASH (8) Cherylee Barber 31.38 18.25 4.58 46666 27.5kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $26.00
Race 3 G-SIX 2019 TAB SA COUNTRY CUP 515m Open $5000 - $1250 - $650 Splits: 4.39, 16.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BETTER DREAM (1) Ben Rawlings 29.71 0.00 4.39 11111 34.0kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $1.70
2 8 SPRING TAYLOR (8) Gregory Board 29.98 3.75 4.60 66532 28.4kg Taylors Sky Erza Allen $5.50
3 4 SPRINGVALE ALYSA (4) John Little 30.20 7.00 4.58 52223 27.3kg Dyna Double One Springvale Cool $8.50
4 5 VICTA NASH (5) Michael Giniotis 30.20 7.00 4.57 44344 35.2kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria $26.00
5 9 CAWBOURNE CLINT (2) Tony Rasmussen 30.30 8.25 4.48 23455 34.1kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $15.00
6 7 GALACTIC TITAN (7) Stephen Bartholomew 30.35 9.25 4.50 35666 36.7kg Paddy Whacker Galactic Rumball $4.40
SCR 2 CONNER PERUZZI (2) Yvonne Maxwell
Race 4 2019 TAB PREMIER'S CUP 731m Open $7995 - $2290 - $1150 Splits: 16.59, 30.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FIVE THIRTY (7) Lauren Harris 43.65 0.00 0.00 44331 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $4.80
2 4 STITCH 'EM CILLA (4) Clint Trengove 43.74 1.25 0.00 11122 27.3kg Dyna Double One Power Merc $4.60
3 1 DYNA QUOTA (1) Nicole Stanley 43.74 1.25 0.00 22213 28.2kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $1.55
4 8 DASHING MICKEY (8) Gavin Harris 43.87 3.00 0.00 65544 25.2kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $23.00
5 2 MAX JAKE (2) Ryan Tugwell 44.12 6.50 0.00 77775 29.8kg Shakey Jakey Motown Girl $34.00
6 3 WEST ON TIA (3) Troy Murray 44.12 6.50 0.00 33456 28.8kg Bekim Bale Tearsabout Tears $31.00
7 6 MORE RUM BATEMAN (6) Kevin Murnane 44.33 9.75 0.00 56667 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo $41.00
Race 5 TAB MIXED STAKE 600m Mixed $2955 - $840 - $420 Splits: 8.92, 21.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNIQUE EDITION (2) Timothy Richards 35.26 0.00 9.01 22111 30.7kg Collision Cheap Chloe $4.00
2 5 SIR TRUCULENT (5) Walter Harkins 35.33 1.00 9.33 77742 32.8kg Worm Burner Establish $10.00
3 6 LOSE YOUR BLUES (6) Nathan Wilson 35.39 1.75 9.13 45533 28.9kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $14.00
4 3 ACE ALLEN (3) Scott Feltus 35.49 3.25 9.10 33424 31.2kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $2.90
5 8 CONNOR ALLEN (8) Scott Feltus 35.87 8.75 9.17 54355 32.8kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $5.00
6 4 MENZIES (4) Stuart Ellis 35.91 9.25 9.25 66676 25.5kg Head Bound Megastar Supreme $26.00
7 1 WEST ON BAMBOO (1) Damien Bates 35.94 9.75 8.92 11267 28.4kg Collide Revealed $5.00
8 7 DESTINI JAGUAR (7) Derek Anderson 35.95 9.75 9.64 88888 31.3kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $61.00
Race 6 2019 TAB 515m S/E Heat $7995 - $2290 - $1150 Splits: 4.36, 16.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SEAL THE DEAL (6) Anthony Azzopardi 29.40 0.00 4.39 21111 32.5kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia $2.10
2 5 OAKVALE BEAUTY (5) Nathan Wilson 29.94 7.75 4.47 44222 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $6.00
3 1 CAWBOURNE HUNTER (1) Lisa Rasmussen 30.22 11.75 4.48 53433 36.3kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $10.00
4 7 CANYA CHASE (7) Tony Rasmussen 30.25 12.25 4.54 77654 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Beauty Bale $21.00
5 3 DIAMOND HEART (3) Lisa Rasmussen 30.30 12.75 4.36 12345 32.2kg Lonesome Cry Enlightment $14.00
6 8 ALICANTE BOUCHET (8) Ben Rawlings 30.32 13.25 4.44 35566 28.1kg Kilty Lad Mighty Chaos $4.00
7 4 ALPHA AION (4) Ben Rawlings 30.40 14.25 4.49 66777 33.2kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus $17.00
8 2 SPRING CUERVO (2) Troy Murray 30.48 15.50 4.61 88888 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Spring Grace $26.00
Race 7 RADIOTAB AUSTRALIA STAKE 515m 4 $2955 - $840 - $420 Splits: 4.43, 17.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RED ROCK (7) Steven Bruce White 29.75 0.00 4.44 34321 32.6kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $1.85
2 5 LOVE MADE ME (5) Mark Watson 29.80 0.75 4.52 55442 23.2kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum $34.00
3 1 GEMTREE DYNAMO (1) Irene Rehmann 29.93 2.50 4.47 42233 36.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Gemtree $6.50
4 8 AXEL FOOTLUCE (8) Kenneth Trowbridge 29.96 3.00 4.57 67554 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva $7.50
5 4 TORNADO ALLEY (4) Lisa Rasmussen 30.12 5.25 4.43 21115 34.1kg Don't Knocka Him Storm Rush Usa $5.00
6 6 WHATA KEY (6) Tony Rasmussen 30.18 6.00 4.43 13676 34.1kg Keybow Slip Sliding $18.00
7 3 COME ON ENZO (3) Lauren Harris 30.25 7.00 4.64 88767 31.8kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann $15.00
8 2 OSHKOSH ERNY VEE (2) Scott Feltus 30.71 13.75 4.58 76888 34.5kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $26.00
Race 8 2019 TAB 515m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $20000 - $10000 Splits: 4.38, 16.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (1) Jason Thompson 29.44 0.00 4.49 44431 33.7kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $2.30
2 2 WHISKEY RIOT (2) Anthony Azzopardi 29.45 0.10 4.39 21112 31.5kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $6.00
3 3 Sennachie (3) Steven Bruce White 29.46 0.25 4.43 33223 33.2kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $2.25
4 8 HE'S FOR ME (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.67 3.25 4.38 12344 34.8kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings $51.00
5 7 Spring Bridge (7) Jason Thompson 29.74 4.25 4.53 55555 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee $31.00
6 5 WEBLEC KING (5) Matthew Lanigan 30.19 10.50 4.59 86666 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $61.00
7 6 CAWBOURNE TERRY (6) Tony Rasmussen 30.47 14.50 4.59 78777 29.7kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $101.00
8 4 FERNANDO'S RIOT (4) Anthony Azzopardi 30.74 18.50 4.56 67888 28.0kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $26.00
Race 9 G-SIX RADIOTAB AUSTRALIA STAKE 515m Grade 5 $2700 - $770 - $385 Splits: 4.39, 16.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VICTA CALEB (8) Michael Giniotis 29.90 0.00 4.39 11111 32.2kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria $2.50
2 4 SUPERSTAR CHASE (4) Tony Rasmussen 30.15 3.50 4.47 32222 36.8kg Barcia Bale Calla Blackie $3.60
3 5 BLACK ANTICO (5) Adam Manton 30.43 7.50 4.56 66653 36.1kg Dyna Double One Latino Princess $26.00
4 7 SURFING DYNO (7) Ben Rawlings 30.50 8.50 4.55 55544 33.4kg Dyna Tron Sheza Surfy $7.00
5 1 DYNA ADRIA (1) Lisa Rasmussen 30.51 8.75 4.47 23335 26.7kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $4.60
6 2 CITY LIMIT SIGN (2) Harrison Trengove 30.64 10.50 4.51 44466 30.7kg Return The King Tarks Jewel $8.00
Race 10 TAB MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 2/3 $3880 - $1110 - $555 Splits: 4.42, 16.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROAD TRAVELLED (8) Steven Brook 29.57 0.00 4.44 22111 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $2.00
2 4 JACK GET BACK (4) Kenneth Trowbridge 29.82 3.50 4.56 44442 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva $8.00
3 6 CRASH BANDICOOT (6) Lisa Rasmussen 29.90 4.75 4.45 33333 33.5kg Collision J's Robin $6.50
4 2 FANTASTIC BRONX (2) Richard Stasiak 30.02 6.25 4.42 11224 31.9kg Kc And All Fantastic Dotty $3.30
5 1 WATERLOO MONELLI (1) Troy Murray 30.06 7.00 4.57 55555 30.1kg Fernando Bale Bingle Monelli $11.00
Race 11 G-SIX TAB STAKE 515m 6 $2460 - $700 - $350 Splits: 4.48, 17.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS TAKIRI (7) Ben Rawlings 30.02 0.00 4.48 12211 26.5kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $1.70
2 4 SPRING GLASS (4) Gregory Board 30.23 3.00 4.50 21122 27.6kg Bella Infrared Over Here $16.00
3 1 TATACHILLA (1) Troy Murray 30.32 4.25 4.57 33333 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Shirl $3.40
4 2 BILLY FIX IT (2) Lester Harris 30.46 6.25 4.60 64444 32.5kg Oaks Road Power Merc $5.00
5 8 ASTON SIGRID (8) June Sharpe 30.70 9.75 4.60 56665 27.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Aston Amelia $34.00
6 5 EMERLEY JUDGE (5) Judith Hurley 30.72 10.00 4.59 45556 28.2kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $26.00
Race 12 G-SIX RADIOTAB STAKE 515m 6 $2460 - $700 - $350 Splits: 4.43, 17.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CANYA QUEEN (4) Tony Rasmussen 30.00 0.00 4.43 11111 28.0kg Barcia Bale Kerrigan Bale $2.10
2 1 CLASSY BLAZE (1) Ben Rawlings 30.15 2.00 4.44 22222 28.0kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $1.90
3 5 DOUBLE ATTITUDE (5) Rolland Parry 30.19 2.50 4.49 33333 38.0kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude $23.00
4 7 KEEPING BUSY (7) Adrien Chevalier 30.72 10.25 4.51 44444 27.3kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $41.00
5 2 YOU RASCAL GIRL (2) Sharyn Gray 30.95 13.50 4.55 65555 27.0kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $41.00
6 8 NANGAR HONEY (8) Troy Murray 31.21 17.25 4.55 56666 29.1kg Sh Avatar Nangar Doll $10.00