Angle Park Race Results

Monday 23rd of March 2020
R1 G-SIX SKY RACING MAIDEN STAKE (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 4.36, 17.42
1
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

4.53

In Run

34431

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Gregory Board
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.52

Split

4.53

In Run

23342

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.95

Split

4.36

In Run

11113

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Kelvin Douglas
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.96

Split

4.55

In Run

42224

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Sharyn Gray
$15.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.32

Split

4.62

In Run

55555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$13.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.61

Split

4.64

In Run

66666

Wgt

25.8kg
R2 2020 (515m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 4.47, 17.25
1
1
T: Laurence Cahalan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

4.47

In Run

22221

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Cameron Butcher
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.06

Split

4.47

In Run

11112

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.51

Split

4.68

In Run

73333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.70

Split

4.55

In Run

54444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.82

Split

4.52

In Run

45555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Anthony Fry
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.94

Split

4.66

In Run

67776

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: Cherylee Barber
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.96

Split

4.50

In Run

36667

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
6
T: Cameron Butcher
$0.00
R3 2020 (515m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 4.36, 16.82
1
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

4.36

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Cameron Butcher
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.10

Split

4.46

In Run

22222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.20

Split

4.52

In Run

44333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Anthony Fry
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.52

Split

4.51

In Run

33444

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: Adam Manton
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.68

Split

4.56

In Run

55555

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Ryan Tugwell
$8.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.81

Split

4.66

In Run

86666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Robin Harnas
$21.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.03

Split

4.64

In Run

67777

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
2
T: Gavin Harris
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 2020 (515m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 4.44
1
6
T: Nathan Wilson
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

4.44

In Run

14421

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Raymond Murray
$1.55

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.29

Split

4.44

In Run

32112

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Gavin Harris
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.60

Split

4.60

In Run

53343

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.60

Split

4.47

In Run

21234

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.66

Split

4.66

In Run

65555

Wgt

35.5kg
6
8
T: Anthony Fry
$71.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.71

Split

4.68

In Run

76666

Wgt

34.7kg
7
5
T: Cameron Butcher
$31.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

47777

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
7
T: Lauren Harris
$0.00
R5 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1320 - $380 - $190
Splits: 4.41, 16.92
1
1
T: Gregory Board
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

4.46

In Run

21111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.94

Split

4.41

In Run

12222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Maurice Kiley
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.97

Split

4.48

In Run

33333

Wgt

35.1kg
4
2
T: Karen Wittholz
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.12

Split

4.53

In Run

44444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Nathan Wilson
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.24

Split

4.67

In Run

86555

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Damien Bates
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.34

Split

4.57

In Run

57776

Wgt

32.2kg
7
10
T: Lauren Harris
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.40

Split

4.63

In Run

65667

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.61

Split

4.68

In Run

78888

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
3
T: Michael Stewart
$0.00
R6 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 4.53, 17.30
1
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

4.70

In Run

81111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Maurice Kiley
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.75

Split

4.53

In Run

22222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.81

Split

4.58

In Run

56543

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.86

Split

4.60

In Run

73334

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Lauren Harris
$2.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.95

Split

4.60

In Run

64455

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Graeme Stirling
$18.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.96

Split

4.53

In Run

35666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$15.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.12

Split

4.57

In Run

47777

Wgt

25.9kg
DNF
10
T: Kevin Bewley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00
R7 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 4.45, 17.00
1
7
T: Cameron Butcher
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

4.47

In Run

22221

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.11

Split

4.45

In Run

11112

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.35

Split

4.63

In Run

75533

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Matthew Payne
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.54

Split

4.54

In Run

54344

Wgt

35.9kg
5
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.59

Split

4.49

In Run

33455

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Troy Murray
$9.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.81

Split

4.50

In Run

46666

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$81.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.15

Split

4.68

In Run

88887

Wgt

31.0kg
8
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$17.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.24

Split

4.55

In Run

67778

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 MCQUEENS TAVERN (N/P) (600m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1320 - $380 - $190
Splits: 9.00, 21.87
1
3
T: Michael Giniotis
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.96

Split

9.18

In Run

22221

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.75

Mgn

0.10

Time

34.97

Split

9.00

In Run

11112

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Tamica Dunn
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.11

Split

9.30

In Run

53333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Lauren Harris
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.48

Split

9.28

In Run

44444

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: Scott Feltus
$15.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

36.03

Split

9.39

In Run

66655

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$21.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

36.36

Split

9.19

In Run

35566

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$9.50

Mgn

51.50

Time

38.56

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

28.0kg
R9 G-SIX YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. (N/P) (600m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1320 - $380 - $190
Splits: 8.92, 21.83
1
5
T: Colin Swain
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.15

Split

9.12

In Run

22221

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Artemio Ieraci
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.42

Split

8.92

In Run

11112

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.46

Split

9.19

In Run

44443

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Christopher Jaensch
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.46

Split

9.12

In Run

33334

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Vadim Roz
$1.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.54

Split

9.29

In Run

55555

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
2
T: Anthony Milligan
$0.00
R10 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 10.24
1
2
T: Michael Wittholz
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

10.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Steven Brook
$2.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.71

Split

10.40

In Run

4322

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.89

Split

10.38

In Run

3233

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.01

Split

10.59

In Run

5554

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Adam Manton
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.22

Split

10.69

In Run

6665

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Matthew Payne
$4.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.26

Split

10.42

In Run

2446

Wgt

26.4kg
R11 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 10.18
1
8
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

10.18

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.53

Split

10.33

In Run

3332

Wgt

37.3kg
3
5
T: Matthew Payne
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.59

Split

10.25

In Run

4223

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Paul Fagan
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.65

Split

10.39

In Run

1444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Anthony Milligan
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.92

Split

10.51

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Lester Harris
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.18

Split

10.55

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.2kg
R12 G-SIX @THEDOGSSA STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Vadim Roz
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Damien Bates
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Matthew Payne
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Karen Wittholz
$16.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Elizabeth Chegia
$2.15

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Raymond Barkla
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 G-SIX SKY RACING MAIDEN STAKE 515m Maiden $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 4.36, 17.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAWBOURNE COCO (1) Lisa Rasmussen 30.35 0.00 4.53 34431 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $6.50
2 7 SPRING BURNER (7) Gregory Board 30.52 2.25 4.53 23342 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $2.00
3 2 HOT DISASTER (2) Tony Rasmussen 30.95 8.50 4.36 11113 28.2kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $2.80
4 4 BLUE ASH (4) Kelvin Douglas 30.96 8.75 4.55 42224 27.2kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $18.00
5 5 GYPSY BY DESIGN (5) Sharyn Gray 31.32 13.75 4.62 55555 32.3kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $15.00
6 8 YOU MAGIC GIRL (8) Sharyn Gray 31.61 18.00 4.64 66666 25.8kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $13.00
Race 2 2020 515m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 4.47, 17.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOORA ZIGGY (1) Laurence Cahalan 29.98 0.00 4.47 22221 31.8kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $2.40
2 3 BALLANTRAE (3) Cameron Butcher 30.06 1.00 4.47 11112 31.1kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $2.60
3 2 DOUBLE BURN (2) Renata Maruszczyk 30.51 7.50 4.68 73333 30.9kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $34.00
4 8 DIGGIN' FOR GOLD (8) Desmond Hockley 30.70 10.25 4.55 54444 31.0kg Worm Burner Amber Fluid $9.00
5 4 HE'S ALL OURS (4) Lisa Rasmussen 30.82 12.00 4.52 45555 27.3kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $4.60
6 5 SHINING JEWEL (5) Anthony Fry 30.94 13.75 4.66 67776 27.5kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $51.00
7 7 SPRINGVALE SLICK (7) Cherylee Barber 30.96 14.00 4.50 36667 31.6kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $23.00
SCR 6 COORONG LUCY (6) Cameron Butcher
Race 3 2020 515m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 4.36, 16.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LONG GULLY BARNY (5) Paula Hearnden 30.03 0.00 4.36 11111 31.0kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $2.90
2 3 ESTABLISHED (3) Cameron Butcher 30.10 1.00 4.46 22222 25.6kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $2.40
3 7 TAX DEDUCTION (7) Desmond Hockley 30.20 2.25 4.52 44333 31.7kg Worm Burner Amber Fluid $41.00
4 1 DANCE MOVES (1) Anthony Fry 30.52 7.00 4.51 33444 25.2kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $16.00
5 4 WESTGATE GIRL (4) Adam Manton 30.68 9.25 4.56 55555 25.6kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $31.00
6 6 FINNISS REIGN (6) Ryan Tugwell 30.81 11.00 4.66 86666 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Nit Noi $8.50
7 8 HORROR SHOW (8) Robin Harnas 31.03 14.25 4.64 67777 27.6kg Worm Burner Misty Day $21.00
DNF 2 SPRINGVALE VIXEN (2) Gavin Harris 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 29.8kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $0.00
Race 4 2020 515m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OAKVALE ELITE (6) Nathan Wilson 30.22 0.00 4.44 14421 33.8kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $3.40
2 1 AIR MARSHALL (1) Raymond Murray 30.29 1.00 4.44 32112 34.6kg Banjo Boy Aunty Chopper $1.55
3 4 SPRINGVALE ORTIZ (4) Gavin Harris 30.60 5.25 4.60 53343 32.1kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $5.00
4 2 LONG GULLY FRED (2) Paula Hearnden 30.60 5.25 4.47 21234 32.3kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $41.00
5 3 BURNT GOLD (3) Renata Maruszczyk 30.66 6.25 4.66 65555 35.5kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $81.00
6 8 BIG BURNER (8) Anthony Fry 30.71 7.00 4.68 76666 34.7kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $71.00
7 5 HEART AND SOUL (5) Cameron Butcher 30.99 11.00 0.00 47777 24.6kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $31.00
SCR 7 FINNISS FINESSE (7) Lauren Harris
Race 5 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 4/5 $1320 - $380 - $190 Splits: 4.41, 16.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING VINNIE (1) Gregory Board 29.72 0.00 4.46 21111 34.2kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $1.85
2 8 HOT SOPHIE (8) Tony Rasmussen 29.94 3.00 4.41 12222 26.9kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $3.10
3 7 POWER BURNER (7) Maurice Kiley 29.97 3.50 4.48 33333 35.1kg Worm Burner Establish $13.00
4 2 LILLEHAMMER (2) Karen Wittholz 30.12 5.75 4.53 44444 33.2kg Fabregas Chandalar $8.00
5 4 OAKVALE THRILL (4) Nathan Wilson 30.24 7.50 4.67 86555 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $26.00
6 6 ASK ME NOW (6) Damien Bates 30.34 8.75 4.57 57776 32.2kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $19.00
7 10 MISSY CRANE (3) Lauren Harris 30.40 9.75 4.63 65667 26.9kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $21.00
8 5 LIBERAL NUNNIO (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 30.61 12.75 4.68 78888 32.7kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $101.00
SCR 3 VALIDE (3) Michael Stewart
Race 6 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 515m 6 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 4.53, 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOP RIGHT (7) Tony Rasmussen 30.36 0.00 4.70 81111 32.5kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $9.50
2 1 MR. SPOCK (1) Maurice Kiley 30.75 5.50 4.53 22222 29.1kg Moreira Venetian Mask $10.00
3 6 WEBLEC ARROW (6) Lisa Rasmussen 30.81 6.25 4.58 56543 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.40
4 2 BREAKFAST CREEK (2) Kevin Bewley 30.86 7.00 4.60 73334 30.6kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $10.00
5 5 AINSLEY FLASH (5) Lauren Harris 30.95 8.25 4.60 64455 26.7kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $2.20
6 4 DORRIGO MCLAREN (4) Graeme Stirling 30.96 8.50 4.53 35666 32.5kg Barcia Bale Zara Mclaren $18.00
7 8 YOU RASCAL GIRL (8) Sharyn Gray 31.12 10.75 4.57 47777 25.9kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $15.00
DNF 10 LUMEN NATION (3) Kevin Bewley 0.00 0.00 0.00 1 26.6kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $0.00
SCR 3 NIPPER ZSA (3) Kim Johnstone
Race 7 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE 515m 6 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 4.45, 17.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YARINDALE (7) Cameron Butcher 29.82 0.00 4.47 22221 30.9kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $6.00
2 1 BUDDY GUY (1) Tony Rasmussen 30.11 4.25 4.45 11112 32.6kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $1.60
3 5 LONG GULLY EVIE (5) Paula Hearnden 30.35 7.50 4.63 75533 27.3kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $6.00
4 8 CARDHU TOO (8) Matthew Payne 30.54 10.25 4.54 54344 35.9kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $19.00
5 3 CALLANISH SPRITE (3) Kevin Bewley 30.59 11.00 4.49 33455 25.6kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $61.00
6 4 NAT'S THE BOSS (4) Troy Murray 30.81 14.00 4.50 46666 29.2kg Barcia Bale More In Store $9.50
7 6 JOE'S GOLD (6) Kevin Bewley 31.15 19.00 4.68 88887 31.0kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $81.00
8 2 CAWBOURNE BUSTER (2) Lisa Rasmussen 31.24 20.25 4.55 67778 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $17.00
Race 8 MCQUEENS TAVERN (N/P) 600m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1320 - $380 - $190 Splits: 9.00, 21.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VICTA NORMAN (3) Michael Giniotis 34.96 0.00 9.18 22221 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $7.50
2 7 WORTH A SHOUT (7) Tony Rasmussen 34.97 0.10 9.00 11112 32.0kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $1.75
3 4 TAMMY PARKER (4) Tamica Dunn 35.11 2.00 9.30 53333 25.7kg Bekim Bale Where's The Cast $5.50
4 8 JOINT INTEREST (8) Lauren Harris 35.48 7.50 9.28 44444 25.9kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $9.00
5 6 CONNOR ALLEN (6) Scott Feltus 36.03 15.25 9.39 66655 33.1kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $15.00
6 2 COCO SPECTRE (2) Kevin Bewley 36.36 20.00 9.19 35566 27.1kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two $21.00
7 1 ZIA GIULIA (1) Kim Johnstone 38.56 51.50 0.00 77777 28.0kg Banjo Boy Tahlo $9.50
Race 9 G-SIX YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. (N/P) 600m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1320 - $380 - $190 Splits: 8.92, 21.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DRACARYS (5) Colin Swain 35.15 0.00 9.12 22221 33.8kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $8.00
2 7 LENNY THE JET (7) Artemio Ieraci 35.42 3.75 8.92 11112 30.5kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel $3.70
3 4 WAIKIKI BIG GIRL (4) Kevin Bewley 35.46 4.25 9.19 44443 28.8kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald $9.50
4 8 LOSE YOUR BLUES (8) Christopher Jaensch 35.46 4.25 9.12 33334 27.0kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $16.00
5 1 GEMMA NISMO (1) Vadim Roz 35.54 5.50 9.29 55555 25.2kg Dyna Double One Sandave Sapphire $1.60
SCR 2 SALLY'S GIRL (2) Anthony Milligan
Race 10 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 388m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 10.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BAR DOUBLE (2) Michael Wittholz 22.70 0.00 10.24 1111 32.3kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh $9.00
2 1 LAWRIE ROAD (1) Steven Brook 22.71 0.10 10.40 4322 29.2kg Fabregas Clinga $2.40
3 7 CAWBOURNE TOE (7) Tony Rasmussen 22.89 2.50 10.38 3233 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $11.00
4 4 LONG GULLY WILMA (4) Paula Hearnden 23.01 4.25 10.59 5554 28.2kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $2.70
5 5 ZOLTAN (5) Adam Manton 23.22 7.50 10.69 6665 30.7kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $26.00
6 8 ASTON MIDORI (8) Matthew Payne 23.26 8.00 10.42 2446 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell $4.80
Race 11 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE 388m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SIMPLE MAN (8) Bozidar Stamenkovic 22.34 0.00 10.18 2111 29.6kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $2.70
2 4 LONG GULLY DON (4) Paula Hearnden 22.53 2.50 10.33 3332 37.3kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary $3.60
3 5 DUSTY DIVOT (5) Matthew Payne 22.59 3.50 10.25 4223 34.0kg Worm Burner In A Bottle $2.70
4 1 BLAZIN' BAZZA (1) Paul Fagan 22.65 4.25 10.39 1444 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $10.00
5 2 HE'S A BURNER (2) Anthony Milligan 22.92 8.25 10.51 5555 30.6kg Worm Burner Amity Kinship $18.00
6 7 RAGING CRITTER (7) Lester Harris 23.18 12.00 10.55 6666 31.2kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $26.00
Race 12 G-SIX @THEDOGSSA STAKE 388m Grade 5 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMERLEY HUMMER (2) Vadim Roz 22.18 0.00 0.00 2211 31.0kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $2.10
2 4 CHIEF'S SIDEKICK (4) Damien Bates 22.32 2.00 0.00 1122 33.4kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $6.50
3 7 DUNKIRK (7) Matthew Payne 22.57 5.50 0.00 5443 32.9kg Bella Infrared Goosebumps $34.00
4 8 SPEED CRAZY (8) Karen Wittholz 22.66 6.75 0.00 3334 32.9kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh $16.00
5 5 FANTASTIC YANKEE (5) Elizabeth Chegia 22.99 11.50 0.00 4555 31.1kg Kc And All Fantastic Dotty $2.15
6 1 BLACK RUSKY (1) Raymond Barkla 23.04 12.25 0.00 6666 30.0kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn $51.00