Angle Park Race Results

Monday 29th of June 2020
R1 G-SIX WINNING FORMULA (515m)
Place
Juvenile Heat (deprecated) - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Raymond Burgess
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Troy Murray
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Colin Simes
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

34654

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

55545

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Tania Foster
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

66466

Wgt

33.1kg
R2 G-SIX WINNING FORMULA (515m)
Place
Juvenile Heat (deprecated) - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 4.41, 17.04
1
2
T: Tania Foster
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

4.50

In Run

43111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
1
T: Oswald Chegia
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.18

Split

4.44

In Run

21222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.35

Split

4.41

In Run

12333

Wgt

25.0kg
4
5
T: Robyn Mackellar
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.40

Split

4.46

In Run

34444

Wgt

24.6kg
5
9
T: Vadim Roz
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.53

Split

4.53

In Run

56665

Wgt

26.6kg
6
10
T: Tania Foster
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.59

Split

4.61

In Run

65556

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
7
T: Colin Simes
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Raymond Burgess
$0.00
R3 G-SIX WINNING FORMULA (388m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 10.11
1
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

10.13

In Run

2211

Wgt

24.9kg
2
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.60

Split

10.25

In Run

4332

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Vadim Roz
$16.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.69

Split

10.43

In Run

6443

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Donald Turner
$3.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.77

Split

10.45

In Run

5554

Wgt

36.1kg
5
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.87

Split

10.11

In Run

1125

Wgt

24.0kg
6
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$23.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.40

Split

10.51

In Run

3666

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 G-SIX WINNING FORMULA (388m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 10.18
1
8
T: Matthew Payne
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

10.18

In Run

3111

Wgt

37.3kg
2
4
T: Sharyn Gray
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.78

Split

10.24

In Run

1322

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.95

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.89

Split

10.23

In Run

4233

Wgt

24.9kg
4
5
T: Vadim Roz
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.03

Split

10.46

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Vadim Roz
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.05

Split

10.32

In Run

2445

Wgt

22.3kg
6
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$11.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.37

Split

10.68

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 SKY RACING STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1055 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.94
1
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

9.94

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Des Nolan
$34.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.23

Split

10.05

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Trowbridge
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.50

Split

10.25

In Run

7533

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Paul Fagan
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.59

Split

10.13

In Run

4344

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Elizabeth Chegia
$3.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.77

Split

10.49

In Run

6665

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: John Banner
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.87

Split

10.16

In Run

3456

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Jayde Hurley
$41.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.09

Split

10.63

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$26.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

23.58

Split

10.64

In Run

5888

Wgt

38.5kg
R6 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 10.00
1
3
T: Steven Brook
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

10.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$3.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.56

Split

10.13

In Run

3322

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Kiah Hurley
$3.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.64

Split

10.20

In Run

6533

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.74

Split

10.32

In Run

5744

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.81

Split

10.36

In Run

7865

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Adrien Chevalier
$9.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.90

Split

10.27

In Run

8676

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Paul Fagan
$9.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.95

Split

10.05

In Run

1257

Wgt

25.0kg
8
7
T: Tyson Bradley
$51.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.05

Split

10.13

In Run

4488

Wgt

30.8kg
R7 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 4.45, 16.89
1
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

4.46

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Rayelene Kelly
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.35

Split

4.45

In Run

12222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Brian Styles
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.39

Split

4.59

In Run

65553

Wgt

35.5kg
4
3
T: Oswald Chegia
$7.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.46

Split

4.74

In Run

84344

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Yvonne King
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.49

Split

4.55

In Run

33435

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Gavin Harris
$4.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.49

Split

4.65

In Run

76666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.53

Split

4.57

In Run

58877

Wgt

23.6kg
8
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.62

Split

4.57

In Run

47788

Wgt

25.4kg
R8 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 4.41, 17.07
1
5
T: Michael Taylor
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.41

In Run

11111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
4
T: Colin Swain
$6.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.20

Split

4.54

In Run

33222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Gavin Harris
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.28

Split

4.77

In Run

86653

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$7.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.39

Split

4.73

In Run

75444

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.49

Split

4.49

In Run

22335

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Nathan Goodenough
$3.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.52

Split

4.67

In Run

67766

Wgt

24.0kg
7
1
T: Martin Doyle
$5.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.90

Split

4.61

In Run

44577

Wgt

35.8kg
8
3
T: Matthew Payne
$5.00

Mgn

71.50

Time

35.11

Split

4.63

In Run

58888

Wgt

36.2kg
R9 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 4.43, 16.81
1
7
T: Yvonne King
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

4.43

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: June Sharpe
$2.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.99

Split

4.45

In Run

22222

Wgt

24.9kg
3
2
T: Kelvin Douglas
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.23

Split

4.58

In Run

34443

Wgt

25.0kg
4
5
T: Raymond Barkla
$101.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.29

Split

4.62

In Run

43334

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Kelvin Douglas
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.29

Split

4.72

In Run

55555

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
4
T: Yvonne King
$0.00
R10 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE (600m)
Place
6 - $1055 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.91, 21.73
1
5
T: Laurence Cahalan
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.76

Split

8.96

In Run

22111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Colin Swain
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.94

Split

9.05

In Run

33222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.54

Split

8.91

In Run

11333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Paul Fagan
$12.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.55

Split

9.06

In Run

44444

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Steven Brook
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.73

Split

9.25

In Run

55555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Tania Foster
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

35.84

Split

9.27

In Run

66666

Wgt

28.3kg
R11 G-SIX YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. OPEN STAKE (388m)
Place
Open - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 9.92
1
2
T: Graham Smith
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

10.07

In Run

5221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.39

Split

9.92

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.57

Split

10.21

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Alan Randall
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.86

Split

10.22

In Run

2444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Vadim Roz
$1.80

Mgn

56.25

Time

26.30

Split

13.20

In Run

4

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$0.00
R12 G-SIX FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER (N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Masters - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 10.07
1
4
T: Tyson Bradley
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

10.30

In Run

4331

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Graham Smith
$4.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.69

Split

10.07

In Run

2112

Wgt

22.6kg
3
2
T: David Perry
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.70

Split

10.16

In Run

1223

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Raymond Barkla
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.76

Split

10.38

In Run

6644

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Leanne Fagan
$3.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.80

Split

10.31

In Run

3465

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Scott Feltus
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.81

Split

10.37

In Run

5556

Wgt

34.3kg
Race 1 G-SIX WINNING FORMULA 515m Juvenile Heat (deprecated) $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BANGOR SOPHIA (2) Raymond Burgess 30.00 0.00 0.00 11111 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $1.80
2 1 OUR BOY THOMMO (1) Troy Murray 30.21 3.00 0.00 22222 33.7kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $4.40
3 5 DAKOTA HUMMER (5) Colin Simes 30.56 8.00 0.00 43333 33.7kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $11.00
4 8 CHIEF SEBON (8) Anthony Nobes 30.77 11.00 0.00 34654 31.3kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $12.00
5 7 CAWBOURNE COCO (7) Lisa Rasmussen 30.78 11.00 0.00 55545 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $15.00
6 4 CLASSIC MCLAREN (4) Tania Foster 30.85 12.25 0.00 66466 33.1kg Fernando Bale Mclaren Grace $5.00
Race 2 G-SIX WINNING FORMULA 515m Juvenile Heat (deprecated) $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 4.41, 17.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SENTINEL MCLAREN (2) Tania Foster 29.87 0.00 4.50 43111 36.0kg Fernando Bale Mclaren Grace $3.30
2 1 VALDOS (1) Oswald Chegia 30.18 4.25 4.44 21222 28.9kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $3.00
3 4 CAWBOURNE COOPER (4) Lisa Rasmussen 30.35 6.75 4.41 12333 25.0kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $3.90
4 5 INVINCIBILITY (5) Robyn Mackellar 30.40 7.50 4.46 34444 24.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $5.50
5 9 EMERLEY PHANTOM (7) Vadim Roz 30.53 9.25 4.53 56665 26.6kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $51.00
6 10 ADIOS MCLAREN (8) Tania Foster 30.59 10.25 4.61 65556 31.6kg Fernando Bale Mclaren Grace $8.00
SCR 7 DAKOTA DART (7) Colin Simes
SCR 8 BANGOR LIZZY (8) Raymond Burgess
Race 3 G-SIX WINNING FORMULA 388m Maiden Heat $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 10.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ADELAJDA (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 22.49 0.00 10.13 2211 24.9kg Fernando Bale Mobius $1.95
2 5 BANJO RILEY (5) Kim Johnstone 22.60 1.50 10.25 4332 30.9kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $8.00
3 8 ALLEGRA (8) Vadim Roz 22.69 2.75 10.43 6443 26.0kg Moreira Someday Lady $16.00
4 7 CONCEDE (7) Donald Turner 22.77 4.00 10.45 5554 36.1kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $3.20
5 1 VANILLA SKY (1) Tony Rasmussen 22.87 5.25 10.11 1125 24.0kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $6.00
6 2 MARIA'S GEM (2) Robert Isaacson 23.40 13.00 10.51 3666 27.3kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $23.00
Race 4 G-SIX WINNING FORMULA 388m Maiden Heat $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTRONOMY (8) Matthew Payne 22.61 0.00 10.18 3111 37.3kg Worm Burner In A Bottle $3.40
2 4 YOU MAGIC GIRL (4) Sharyn Gray 22.78 2.25 10.24 1322 26.1kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $11.00
3 7 BURZAR (7) Bozidar Stamenkovic 22.89 4.00 10.23 4233 24.9kg Fernando Bale Mobius $1.95
4 5 STRAIGHT BLAZE (5) Vadim Roz 23.03 6.00 10.46 5554 31.3kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $12.00
5 2 NEW VARIETY (2) Vadim Roz 23.05 6.25 10.32 2445 22.3kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $6.50
6 1 OH NO MADDIE (1) Robert Isaacson 23.37 10.75 10.68 6666 25.9kg Oaks Road Cris Tyson $11.00
Race 5 SKY RACING STAKE 388m Grade 5 $1055 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SOL'S BUDDY (3) Tony Rasmussen 22.12 0.00 9.94 2111 32.7kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $4.00
2 1 IS ALL (1) Des Nolan 22.23 1.50 10.05 1222 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Ash Flash $34.00
3 8 AXEL FOOTLUCE (8) Kenneth Trowbridge 22.50 5.25 10.25 7533 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva $2.00
4 6 BLAZIN' REGGIE (6) Paul Fagan 22.59 6.50 10.13 4344 29.1kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $26.00
5 5 FANTASTIC YANKEE (5) Elizabeth Chegia 22.77 9.25 10.49 6665 31.1kg Kc And All Fantastic Dotty $3.30
6 2 LATE MISSILE (2) John Banner 22.87 10.50 10.16 3456 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Dashing Dee Dee $41.00
7 7 HUEY LEE (7) Jayde Hurley 23.09 13.75 10.63 8777 33.0kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $41.00
8 4 FIVE GRAND (4) Robert Isaacson 23.58 20.75 10.64 5888 38.5kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $26.00
Race 6 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 388m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 10.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JUST MADGE (3) Steven Brook 22.21 0.00 10.00 2111 27.7kg Fabregas Clinga $4.60
2 1 DUKE OF WELLS (1) Bozidar Stamenkovic 22.56 5.00 10.13 3322 30.0kg Fernando Bale Mobius $3.40
3 6 LILY'S LAD (6) Kiah Hurley 22.64 6.00 10.20 6533 34.0kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $3.40
4 5 RUSTY FURY (5) Tony Hinrichsen 22.74 7.50 10.32 5744 27.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $14.00
5 8 LEKTRA STYLE (8) Kevin Bewley 22.81 8.50 10.36 7865 26.7kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $10.00
6 2 MAZZA'S PRINCESS (2) Adrien Chevalier 22.90 9.75 10.27 8676 27.1kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $9.00
7 4 HOPEY GIRL (4) Paul Fagan 22.95 10.50 10.05 1257 25.0kg Fernando Bale Winthrop Flyer $9.00
8 7 BLAZIN' JIM (7) Tyson Bradley 23.05 12.00 10.13 4488 30.8kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $51.00
Race 7 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 515m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 4.45, 16.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THREATEN (1) Ben Rawlings 29.95 0.00 4.46 21111 31.3kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $1.95
2 7 PETER LEE (7) Rayelene Kelly 30.35 5.75 4.45 12222 30.3kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $41.00
3 6 PAW ME ONE (6) Brian Styles 30.39 6.25 4.59 65553 35.5kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $8.50
4 3 JACK'S KNIGHT (3) Oswald Chegia 30.46 7.25 4.74 84344 30.7kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $7.50
5 5 RED ARAMIS (5) Yvonne King 30.49 7.75 4.55 33435 32.6kg Stagger Jessica Macy $15.00
6 8 SPRINGVALE ARGE (8) Gavin Harris 30.49 7.75 4.65 76666 32.8kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $4.80
7 2 ARISTOCRAT (2) Tony Rasmussen 30.53 8.25 4.57 58877 23.6kg Crash Inshallah $4.80
8 4 CALLANISH SPRITE (4) Kevin Bewley 30.62 9.50 4.57 47788 25.4kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $34.00
Race 8 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE 515m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 4.41, 17.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SKYLAR JEN (5) Michael Taylor 30.11 0.00 4.41 11111 24.9kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $8.00
2 4 FOXY CRUISER (4) Colin Swain 30.20 1.25 4.54 33222 28.6kg Collision Aqua Vitae $6.50
3 7 DASHING MICKEY (7) Gavin Harris 30.28 2.25 4.77 86653 25.9kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $13.00
4 2 NIPPER ZSA (2) Kim Johnstone 30.39 4.00 4.73 75444 25.2kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $7.50
5 6 BREAKFAST CREEK (6) Kevin Bewley 30.49 5.25 4.49 22335 31.0kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $31.00
6 8 ASTON ATHENA (8) Nathan Goodenough 30.52 5.75 4.67 67766 24.0kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $3.10
7 1 CHRISTIE'S BRO (1) Martin Doyle 30.90 11.25 4.61 44577 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $5.00
8 3 ASTON MERLIN (3) Matthew Payne 35.11 71.50 4.63 58888 36.2kg Fabregas Cairnlea Ellie $5.00
Race 9 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 3/4/5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 4.43, 16.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALLINGA JESS (7) Yvonne King 29.69 0.00 4.43 11111 27.4kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $2.10
2 8 ASTON OPAL (8) June Sharpe 29.99 4.25 4.45 22222 24.9kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $2.20
3 2 SOUL ROCKER (2) Kelvin Douglas 30.23 7.75 4.58 34443 25.0kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $5.00
4 5 ABBEY'S BANJO (5) Raymond Barkla 30.29 8.50 4.62 43334 29.6kg Knocka Norris Banjo Star $101.00
5 1 AMARA LUCY (1) Kelvin Douglas 30.29 8.50 4.72 55555 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva $21.00
SCR 4 ALLINGA MAL (4) Yvonne King
Race 10 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE 600m 6 $1055 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.91, 21.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOORA ZIGGY (5) Laurence Cahalan 34.76 0.00 8.96 22111 32.2kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $1.35
2 4 DRACARYS (4) Colin Swain 34.94 2.50 9.05 33222 33.9kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $4.20
3 2 SZUBANSKI FURY (2) Tony Hinrichsen 35.54 11.00 8.91 11333 30.2kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $12.00
4 1 PREDECESSOR (1) Paul Fagan 35.55 11.25 9.06 44444 28.7kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $12.00
5 8 LOVING YOU (8) Steven Brook 35.73 13.75 9.25 55555 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $51.00
6 7 MCLAREN MYSTIQUE (7) Tania Foster 35.84 15.50 9.27 66666 28.3kg Magic Sprite Mclaren Grace $26.00
Race 11 G-SIX YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. OPEN STAKE 388m Open $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 9.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WOODSIDE PUMA (2) Graham Smith 22.35 0.00 10.07 5221 33.5kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $8.00
2 1 DIAMOND HEART (1) Lisa Rasmussen 22.39 0.75 9.92 1112 30.3kg Lonesome Cry Enlightment $2.70
3 5 CAWBOURNE CROSS (5) Lisa Rasmussen 22.57 3.00 10.21 3333 26.8kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $8.50
4 4 HOT PRINCESS (4) Alan Randall 22.86 7.25 10.22 2444 27.3kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $41.00
5 8 EMERLEY HUMMER (8) Vadim Roz 26.30 56.25 13.20 4 30.3kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $1.80
SCR 7 SUNSET NAVANA (7) Kevin Bewley
Race 12 G-SIX FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER (N/P) STAKE 388m Masters $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MOTOWN KENNY (4) Tyson Bradley 22.60 0.00 10.30 4331 31.2kg Collision Motown Girl $8.00
2 7 DALLAS FERNANDO (7) Graham Smith 22.69 1.25 10.07 2112 22.6kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $4.80
3 2 TYSON'S A REBEL (2) David Perry 22.70 1.50 10.16 1223 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel $9.00
4 1 FOOL PROOF (1) Raymond Barkla 22.76 2.25 10.38 6644 32.1kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby $2.80
5 5 ASTON RICARDO (5) Leanne Fagan 22.80 2.75 10.31 3465 32.0kg Bella Infrared Cairnlea Layla $3.40
6 8 OSHKOSH ERNY VEE (8) Scott Feltus 22.81 3.00 10.37 5556 34.3kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $8.50